Troy Gentle

Troy Gentle

Area boys' track and field leaders: April 20, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete, School Time/Distance

Makail Stanley, A-O 11.05

Kyle Burgoni, Unity 11.08

Mason Barr, R/L 11.09

Aidan Laughery, GCMS 11.11

Aiden Meyer, SJ-O 11.11

Tate Walcott, R/L 11.14

Max Branigin, Salt Fork 11.16

Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial 11.19

Chris Brown, Monticello 11.20

Area girls' track and field leaders: April 20, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete School Time/Distance

Ameia Wilson, Danville 11.87

Mattie Lieb, Monticello 12.42

Maclayne Taylor, SJ-O 12.55

Mya Tinsley, R/L 12.70

Tanaya Young, Rantoul 12.72

Lakeida Nichols, M-S 12.74

Sydney Buchanan, Monticello 12.81

Chanice Willis, Ch. Central 12.81

Tori Burke, Clinton 12.83

Area boys' track and field leaders: April 13, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete, School Time/Distance

Kyle Burgoni, Unity 11.08

Aidan Laughery, GCMS 11.11

Aiden Meyer, SJ-O 11.11

Max Branigin, Salt Fork 11.16

Chris Brown, Monticello 11.20

Dalton Burk, Fisher 11.20

Jeremiah Hamilton, Urbana 11.20

David Martin, Unity 11.26

Mike Mboyo, Urbana 11.30

Area girls' track and field leaders: April 13, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete School Time/Distance

Ameia Wilson, Danville 12.06

Mattie Lieb, Monticello 12.48

Tanaya Young, Rantoul 12.72

Sydney Buchanan, Monticello 12.81

Chanice Willis, Ch. Central 12.81

Lakeida Nichols, M-S 12.86

Maclayne Taylor, SJ-O 12.87

Dasauna Combs, Urbana 12.89

Alexa Miller, ALAH 12.93

Area boys' track and field leaders: April 6, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete, School Time/Distance

Aidan Laughery, GCMS 11.11

Aiden Meyer, SJ-O 11.11

Max Branigin, Salt Fork 11.16

Chris Brown, Monticello 11.20

Jeremiah Hamilton, Urbana 11.20

Mike Mboyo, Urbana 11.30

Tate Walcott, R/L 11.42

Jerome Rowell, Urbana 11.45

Turner Hastings, Tuscola 11.47

Area girls' track and field leaders: April 6, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete School Time/Distance

Ameia Wilson, Danville 12.06

Tanaya Young, Rantoul 12.72

Mattie Lieb, Monticello 12.87

Dasauna Combs, Urbana 12.89

Alexa Miller, ALAH 12.93

Alyssa Williams, Tuscola 12.93

Meike Harbrandt, VG/H 12.98

Kenli Nettles, ALAH 13.02

Livi Wilson, Centennial 13.14

Final area girls' basketball leaders: March 24, 2019

Scoing

Player, School FG FT TP AVG HG

Houpt, Danville 201 182 628 20.3 43

Peoples, Schlarman 286 114 701 20.0 22

Young, Oakwood 248 95 596 19.2 32

C. Brown, Schlarman 298 50 670 19.1 20

Am. Franklin, AOC 300 119 754 18.9 36

Meidel, BHRA 247 111 618 18.2 28

Holloman, VG/H 194 117 542 18.1 32

Area boys' swimming & diving leaders: Feb. 12, 2019

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 1:47.50

Champaign Central 1:48.11

Urbana 1:54.40

Mahomet-Seymour 2:00.43

Danville 2:14.28

200 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:48.60

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:48.88

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:54.47

Cole Grimes, Centennial 1:54.90

Area boys' swimming and diving leaders: Jan. 22, 2019

200 Medley Relay

School Time

Champaign Central 1:48.11

Centennial 1:48.48

Urbana 1:54.40

Mahomet-Seymour 2:02.13

Danville 2:14.28

200 Freestyle

Swimmer, School Time

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:49.75

Ryan Wierschem, Champaign Central 1:50.23

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:54.47

Area boys' swimming & diving leaders: Jan. 15, 2019

200 Medley Relay

School Time

Champaign Central 1:48.11

Centennial 1:48.48

Urbana 1:54.40

Mahomet-Seymour 2:02.13

Danville 2:14.28

200 Freestyle

Swimmer, School Time

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:49.75

R. Wierschem, Champaign Central 1:50.23

Cole Grimes, Centennial 1:54.90

-