Piatt County election results April 9, 2013

Piatt County election results April 9, 2013

Results from contested races in Piatt County:

√ indicates apparent winner.

All results are unofficial.
 
Abbreviations
D = Democratic Party
R = Republican Party
I = independent
C = Citizens Party
P = People’s Party
OI = Old Independent Party
F = Freedom Party 
PP = People’s Progressive
 
Piatt County  
   
Monticello Mayor  
   
√ Christopher K. Corrie-R 1,038
Joe Brown-I 479
   
Monticello Ward III  
   
Vote for one  
√ Lyle Murdock-I 188
Lisa Shreffler-I 96
   
Monticello Ward IV  
   
Vote for one  
Brian Fulton-D 260
√ John D. Miller-R 265
   
Bement President  
   
√ Patrick A. Tieman-I 352
Gerald Manint-I 172
   
Bement Village Trustee  
   
Vote for not more than three  
√ Daniel Brue-I 285
√ Carol Kalk-I 322
Judith A. Good-I 272
√ Robert Stevens, Jr.-I 300
   
Cerro Gordo Trustee  
   
Vote for not more than three  
√ Jeffrey Powers-C 205
Dennis Ridgeway-C 123
√ Michael Martin-C 170
Jerry Morris-I 106
Robert Tirpak-I 110
√ Terry Marvin-I 132
   
Cisco Village President  
   
√ Paula D. Chumbley-I 70
Mitchell L. Estep, Jr.-I 47
   
Cisco Village Trustee  
   
Vote for not more than three  
Randy L. Alexander-I 22
Michael H. Vorreyer-I 31
J. Heath Barrett-I 52
√ Lloyd K. Turner, Jr.-I 61
√ Sean Bowsher-I 64
√ Randy D. Bennett-I 83
   
DeLand President  
   
George W. Long-I 44
Alfred Duncan-I 6
√ Greg Allen-I 68
   
Mansfield Village President
   
√ Stephen Gaines-I 202
Michael Bien-I 47
   
Bement Township Highway Commissioner
   
√ Joe D. Rittenhouse-R 331
Daniel Morris-I 275
   
Bement TWP. Trustee  
   
Vote for not more than four  
√ Dana S. Jennings-R 456
√ Gregory C. Romack-R 421
√ Timothy B. Morton-R 396
√ John E. Cahill-R 425
John J. Morris, Jr.-D 283
   
Blue Ridge Township Supervisor
   
√ Lisa C. Floyd-R 236
Margaret M. Roe-D 139
   
Blue Ridge Township Commissioner
   
√ Robert J. Harper-R 258
Joseph W. Crawford Jr.-I 109
   
Sangamon TWP. Clerk  
   
Mindy Allen-D 239
√ Debra K. Marshall-R 254
   
Sangamon TWP. Trustee
   
Vote for not more than four  
James Hogan-D 159
Mark Gilbert-D 159
Darlene Hoffman-D 174
Michael Nolan-D 179
√ John D. Foley-R 298
√ William A. Olson-R 288
√ Elsie J. Robinson-R 223
√ Steve Harper-I 270
   
Allerton Public Library District Trustee
   
Vote For Not More Than Three  
√ Susan I. Gortner 741
Maureen Holtz 345
√ Elaine B. Tracy 840
Roger L. Wisegarver 503
Lynn Richardson 412
√ Luke M. Feeney 1,020
   
Cerro Gordo Fire Protection District Trustee
   
Vote for not more than two  
√ Gary L Shaffer 248
Mathew H Williams 106
Terry L West 111
√ T J Shambaugh IV 206

 

-