Area girls' track and field state meet qualifiers

Area girls' track and field state meet qualifiers

A list of local qualifiers for the girls' track and field meet:

CLASS 3A

Danville: Shanice Garbutt, Sr., (1,600, 3,200); Hallee Thomas, Fr., (100 hurdles); Ameia Wilson, Jr. (100, 200 long jump)

CLASS 2A

Clinton: Riley Prusser, Jr., (high jump); Payne Turney, Soph., (800); Kolby Weiss, Fr., (pole vault)

Mahomet-Seymour: Jessica Franklin, Sr., (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles); Mara Pletcher, Soph., (pole vault); 400 relay, 1,600 relay

Monticello: Emma Helferich, Sr., (long jump); Mattie Lieb, Soph., (100, 200); Alysa McPike, Jr., (1,600, 3,200); Emelia Ness, Soph., (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles); Aliyah Welter, Sr., (pole vault, 300 hurdles); 400 relay, 800 relay

Rantoul: Lovenya Perry, Fr., (400); Mye'Joi Williams, Soph., (shot put); Tanaya Young, Fr., (long jump)

Unity: Taylor Millsap, Sr., (pole vault)

Urbana: Kynzee Boastick, Soph., (300 hurdles); Lanaeja Carter, Jr., (discus); Libby Cultra, Sr., (3,200); Shaniya Howard, Sr., (high jump); Ayanna Kelley-Weatherspoon, Sr., (long jump); Chian Scott, Soph., (1,600); Diamonasia Taylor, Soph., (high jump); Michelle Williams, Jr., (shot put); 800 relay, 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay

CLASS 1A

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond: Kenli Nettles, Soph., (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, high jump, triple jump); Hannah Wallen, Sr., (400, long jump); Tyra Wingler, Jr., (discus)

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin: Sabrina Martinez, Sr., (discus); 400 relay, 800 relay, 1,600 relay

Fisher: Alayna Stalter, Sr., (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles)

Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman: Quinci Snedeker, Jr., (400, triple jump)

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley: Delanie Dykes, Jr., (400, 800); Claire Retherford, Jr., (discus); 3,200 relay

Judah Christian: Laura Krasa, Sr., (3,200)

LeRoy: Emmerson Tarr, Fr., (800)

Milford/Cissna Park: Emily Duis, Sr., (200); Gabby Wessels, Sr., (100); 800 relay

Oakwood: Katelyn Young, Soph., (shot put)

Paxton-Buckley-Loda: Evie Ellis, Jr., (1,600); Olivia Frichtl, Sr., (300 hurdles); Emily Graves, Jr., (pole vault); Alexis Johnson, Jr., (long jump); 400 relay

Ridgeview/Lexington: Jules Grunloh, Soph., (400); Jayden Standish, Soph., (discus); Mya Tinsley, Jr., (100, 200); 400 relay; 800 relay, 1,600 relay

St. Joseph-Ogden: Haley Griebat, Jr., (high jump); Atleigh Hamilton, Fr., (200, long jump); Zea Maroon, Sr., (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles); Abbey Mizer, Sr., (200); Hannah Rajlich, Soph., (1,600); Rylee Sjuts, Jr., (300 hurdles); Maclayne Taylor, Jr., (100); 400 relay, 800 relay, 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay

St. Thomas More: Fran Hendrickson, Soph., (800, 1,600); Marguerite Hendrickson, Sr., (800, 1,600); Nakaya Hughes, Jr., (high jump); Lucy Lux-Rulon, Sr., (100 hurdles, long jump, high jump); 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay

Salt Fork: Rachyl Anderson, Sr., (shot put, discus); Gracie Jessup, Fr., (100 hurdles)

Schlarman: Capria Brown, Soph., (200, 400, 100 hurdles, long jump); Sarah Craig, Jr., (pole vault)

Sullivan: Esther Miller, Jr., (400, triple jump); 1,600 relayTuscola: McKinlee Miller, Jr., (long jump, triple jump); Cassie Russo, Sr., (shot put)

Tri-County: Kaylenn Hunt, Fr., (200, long jump, triple jump); Katelyn Lang, Fr., (100, 200)

Uni High: Annika Kimme, Jr., (3,200); Arielle Summitt, Sr., (800, 1,600)

Watseka: Asia Benson, Sr., (shot put); Emily Bunting, Sr., (discus)

Westville: Jasman Severado, Jr., (shot put)