Area boys' soccer leaders: Aug. 27, 2018

Area boys' soccer leaders: Aug. 27, 2018

GOALS
PLAYER, SCHOOL    GOALS
Diego Camarena, Iroquois West    15

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West    8

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS    8

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA    6

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area    5

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central    5

Luke Rudolph, Monticello    5

Lucas Wood, Urbana Uni    5

Keanu King, BHRA    4

Joe Sellett, STM    4

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS    4

Cameron Douglass, BHRA    3

Santiago Rodriquez, Ch. Central    3

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF    3

Kevin Sanchez, Danville    3

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian    2

Evan Bachert, Unity    2

Ethan Brakke, Monticello    2

Andrew Cook, Unity    2

Taylor Crawford, STM    2

Jake Edmondson, Monticello    2

Aidan Garrett, Urbana Uni    2

Max Grant, Iroquois West    2

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni    2

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area    2

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West    2

Andrew Miller, Unity    2

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS    2

Ryhs Root, Hoopeston Area    2

Umar Sallah, Ch. Central    2

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni    2

Jack Aubry, STM    1

Wade Baillon, STM    1

Sam Beesley, Ch. Central    1

Payton Berlin, Hoopeston Area    1

Ben Brown, Hoopeston Area    1

Colby Burton, Hoopeston Area    1

Henry D’Angelo, Urbana Uni    1

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central    1

Brodie Doman, Fisher/GCMS    1

Andrew Ellison, Monticello    1

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS    1

Martin Francisco, Rantoul    1

Micah Freeman, Unity    1

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area    1

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS    1

Rye Johnson, Monticello    1

Ethan Kaspar, Fisher/GCMS    1

Alex Killian, Fisher/GCMS    1

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF    1

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni    1

Joseph Linsner, Judah Christian    1

Peter Manrique, Unity    1

Youssef Messeh, STM    1

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central    1

Luis Ramos, Danville    1

Trevon Rosario, Iroquois West    1

Armando Segura, Danville    1

Gustavo Segura, Danville    1

Erick Soto, Rantoul    1

Alex Stahl, Unity    1

David Sun, Urbana Uni    1

Max Stewart, Ch. Central    1

Brady Tevebaugh, Oakwood/SF    1

Kayden Wallace, Hoopeston Area    1

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area    1

ASSISTS
PLAYER, SCHOOL    ASSISTS
Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West    8

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS    5

Nabeel Bashir, Urbana Uni    4

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS    4

Alex Stahl, Unity    4

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West    3

Cameron Douglass, BHRA    3

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area    3

Max Stewart, Ch. Central    3

Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area    2

Diego Camerena, Iroquois West    2

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central    2

Sam Haugen, Monticello    2

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA    2

Santiago Rodriquez, Ch. Central    2

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS    2

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central    2

Nathan Aardsm, Judah Christian    1

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian    1

Nate Allen, Ch. Central    1

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West    1

Jack Aubry, STM    1

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni    1

Ethan Brakke, Monticello    1

George Comet, STM    1

Andrew Cook, Unity    1

Taylor Crawford, STM    1

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni    1

Ivan Diaz, Rantoul    1

Josh Franklin, STM    1

Max Grant, Iroquois West    1

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni    1

Sammy Gray, Urbana Uni    1

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area    1

JP Hoffman, STM    1

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF    1

Jose Juarez, Danville    1

Keanu King, BHRA    1

Alex Lee, Urbana Uni    1

Maxmilian Ludaecher, Urbana Uni    1

Jericho Maniquis, Danville    1

Todd Marshall, Ch. Central    1

Andrew Miller, Unity    1

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS    1

Bryson Pacunas, Fisher/GCMS    1

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central    1

Pryce Bunkay, Ch. Central    1

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF    1

Kevin Sanchez, Danville    1

Jon Santoyo, Iroquois West    1

Armando Segura, Danville    1

Gustavo Segura, Danville    1

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS    1

Erick Soto, Rantoul    1

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni    1

Griffin Winkler, BHRA    1

SAVE PERCENTAGE
PLAYER, SCHOOL    SAVES    PCT.
Curtis Althaus, Urbana Uni    7    1.000

Ethan Kasper, Fisher/GCMS    27    1.000

Parker Rollins, Fisher/GCMS    1    1.000

Ulysses Aguilera, Iroquois West    8    .889

Jack Wesner, Danville    14    .875

Nate Reitmeier, Untiy    39    .872

Michael French, BHRA    33    .868

Chris Winkler, Oakwood/SF    39    .846

Griffen Fazio, Judah Christian    20    .833

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni    9    .818

Peter Wagner, Ch. Central    16    .762

Rye Johnson, Monticello    22    .647

Kevin Kaufmann, Monticello    3    .600
NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to statistics to either email stats to tgentle@news-gazette.com or fax to (217) 373-7401 by noon on Mondays. Teams not represented and stats not updated are those whose coaches did not submit information.

-