Area boys' soccer leaders: Sept. 4, 2018

Area boys' soccer leaders: Sept. 4, 2018

GOALS

PLAYER, SCHOOL GOALS

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 20

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central 13

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 11

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 10

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 9

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 9

Santiago Rodriguez, Ch. Central 9

Lucas Wood, Urbana Uni 9

Evan Bachert, Unity 7

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W 6

Luke Rudolph, Monticello 6

Joe Sellett, STM 6

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area 5

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 5

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central 4

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 4

Jake Edmondson, Monticello 4

Martin Francisco, Rantoul 4

Keanu King, BHRA 4

Andrew Miller, Unity 4

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 4

Umar Sallah, Ch. Central 4

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 4

Alex Stahl, Unity 4

Jack Aubry, STM 3

Ethan Brakke, Monticello 3

Andrew Cook, Unity 3

Max Grant, Iroquois West 3

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 3

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 3

Joe Linsner, Judah Christian 3

Peter Manrique, Unity 3

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 3

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 3

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 2

Taylor Crawford, STM 2

Brodie Doman, Fisher/GCMS 2

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 2

Chase Fincham, Unity 2

Micah Freeman, Unity 2

Aidan Garrett, Urbana Uni 2

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS 2

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 2

Nathan Kereri, Judah Christian 2

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 2

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Ryhs Root, Hoopeston Area 2

Erick Soto, Rantoul 2

Max Stewart, Ch. Central 2

David Sun, Urbana Uni 2

Brady Tevebaugh, Oakwood/SF 2

Wade Baillon, STM 1

Nick Becker, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Sam Beesley, Ch. Central 1

Payton Berlin, Hoopeston Area 1

Jackson Biddle, Unity 1

Ben Brown, Hoopeston Area 1

Izak Brown, Judah Christian 1

Colby Burton, Hoopeston Area 1

Tyler Carter, Unity 1

Henry D'Angelo, Urbana Uni 1

Griffin Fazio, Judah Christian 1

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 1

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 1

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 1

Sam Haugen, Monticello 1

JP Hoffman, STM 1

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 1

Rye Johnson, Monticello 1

Ethan Kaspar, Fisher/GCMS 1

Alex Killian, Fisher/GCMS 1

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 1

Joe Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 1

Youssef Messeh, STM 1

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 1

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS 1

Henry Mitchell, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central 1

Luis Ramos, Danville 1

Brian Reagan, Oakwood/SF 1

Trevon Rosario, Iroquois West 1

Armando Segura, Danville 1

Gustavo Segura, Danville 1

Brandon van der Donk, Urbana Uni 1

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 1

Kayden Wallace, Hoopeston Area 1

Alex Wellens, Ch. Central 1

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 1

 

ASSISTS

PLAYER, SCHOOL ASSISTS

Alex Stahl, Unity 11

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 8

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 6

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 6

Santiago Rodriguez, Ch. Central 6

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 5

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central 5

Nabeel Bashir, Urbana Uni 4

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 4

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central 4

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 4

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 4

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 4

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 3

Evan Bachert, Unity 3

Brandan Baltierra, Judah Christian 3

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 3

Andrew Cook, Unity 3

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W 3

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 3

Andrew Miller, Unity 3

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 3

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 3

Max Stewart, Ch. Central 3

Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 2

Taylor Crawford, STM 2

Ivan Diaz, Rantoul 2

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 2

Sam Haugen, Monticello 2

JP Hoffman, STM 2

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 2

Brogan Kaiser, Rantoul 2

Henry Mitchell, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central 2

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 2

Joe Sellett, STM 2

Erick Soto, Rantoul 2

Grifin Winkler, BHRA 2

Nathan Aardsma, Judah Christian 1

Nate Allen, Ch. Central 1

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West 1

Jack Aubry, STM 1

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni 1

Ethan Brakke, Monticello 1

George Comet, STM 1

Taylor Crawford, STM 1

Caleb Crowley, Judah Christian 1

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 1

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 1

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Josh Franklin, STM 1

Jonathan Gonzalez, Iroquois West 1

Max Grant, Iroquois West 1

Sammy Gray, Urbana Uni 1

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 1

Abraham Han, Urbana Uni 1

Justin Hirstein, Unity 1

Jose Juarez, Danville 1

Bobby Kapolnek, STM 1

Keanu King, BHRA 1

Joe Linsner, Judah Christian 1

Maxmilian Ludaecher, Urbana Uni 1

Colin Magenheimer, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Jericho Maniquis, Danville 1

Todd Marshall, Ch. Central 1

Tyler Maxwell, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Ian McDonald, Ch. Central 1

Jean Meza, Iroquois West 1

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 1

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS 1

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Bryson Pacunas, Fisher/GCMS 1

Pryce Bunkay, Ch. Central 1

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Eric Roth, Urbana Uni 1

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 1

Jon Santoyo, Iroquois West 1

Drew Schlabach, Monticello 1

Armando Segura, Danville 1

Gustavo Segura, Danville 1

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 1

Kyle Stone, Judah Christian 1

David Sun, Urbana Uni 1

Brandon van der Donk, Urbana Uni 1

Judd Wagner, Ch. Central 1

 

SAVE PERCENTAGE

PLAYER, SCHOOL SAVES PCT.

Ethan Kasper, Fisher/GCMS 39 1.000

Parker Rollins, Fisher/GCMS 1 1.000

Nate Reitmeier, Untiy 46 .902

Michael French, BHRA 51 .879

Jack Wesner, Danville 14 .875

Curtis Althaus, Urbana Uni 12 .857

Peter Wagner, Ch. Central 38 .809

Ulysses Aguilera, IW 22 .786

Bradley Flannell, BR/D-W 16 .762

Chris Winkler, Oakwood/SF 76 .752

Griffin Fazio, Judah Christian 24 .750

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 16 .667

Rye Johnson, Monticello 55 .600

Kevin Kaufmann, Monticello 3 .600

Streven Cho, Ch. Central 1 .500

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email stats to tgentle@news-gazette.com or fax to (217) 373-7401 by noon on Mondays. Teams not represented and stats not updated are those whose coaches did not submit information.