Area girls' swimming leaders: Sept. 10, 2018

Area girls' swimming leaders: Sept. 10, 2018

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 1:57.43

Central 2:01.43

Danville 2:02.89

Uni High 2:06.76

St. Thomas More 2:29.29

Mahomet-Seymour 2:31.27

Urbana 2:30.63

200 FREESTYLE

Sally, Ma, Uni HIgh 2:03.24

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 2:00.77

Ally Miller, Central 2:07.01

Morgan McKee, Central 2:13.84

Raine Bernhard, Uni High 2:14.37

Pranali Vani, Centennial 2:19.35

Annemily Hoganson, Uni HIgh 2:24.97

P. Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:27.28

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 2:27.59

Lexi Seten, Centennial 2:34.38

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 2:45.96

Honora Hoey, Urbana 2:46.37

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 2:50.54

Ella Rogers, Danville 2:48.61

Allie Benz, Urbana 2:56.73

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 2:57.39

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 2:58.56

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Maddie Hieser, Central 2:22.71

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:22.98

Pranali Vani, Centennial 2:36.95

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:23.17

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:43.85

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 2:49.38

Lexi Seten, Centennial 2:49.89

Olivia Carr, Centennial 2:51.13

Emma Loewenstein, Uni HIgh 3:04.17

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 3:09.36

Elise Johnson, Urbana 3:09.88

Emma Hummel, Uni High 3:10.09

Tyann Parker, Urbana 3:10.77

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 3:12.02

Lisa Chasanov, Central 3:24.90

50 FREESTYLE

Sally Ma, Uni HIgh 24.71

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 26.22

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 27.28

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 28.91

Hannah Niccum, St. Thomas More 29.36

Caroline Dickerson, Central 29.58

Olivia Carr, Centennial 29.90

Tyann Parker, Urbana 29.95

Hope Lee, Central 30.01

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 30.06

Emily Hettinger, St. Thomas More 30.20

Alice Gao, Uni HIgh 30.35

Lexie Seten, Centennial 30.56

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 30.63

Alexia Popa, Central 30.90

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 31.27

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 31.31

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 33.54

Allie Benz, Urbana 33.98

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 37.07

Raneen Saadah, Uni High 37.54

DIVING (6 DIVES)

Hannah Hong, Centennial 227.55

Emma Pianfetti, Centennial 226.85

Caroline Dickerson, Central 184.90

Brynn Tsiakals, Centennial 128.85

100 BUTTERFLY

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 59.25

Sally Ma, Uni HIgh 1:00.17

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:05.87

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:06.32

Morgan McKee, Central 1:09.82

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 1:18.08

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 1:20.90

Emily Hettinger, St. Thomas More 1:21.68

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:28.12

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:30.18

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:30.48

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 1:36.09

Emma Wurl, Central 1:50.02

100 FREESTYLE

Reed Broaders, Uni HIgh 55.80

Maddie Hieser, Central 57.16

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 59.23

Angelynn Huang, Uni HIgh 1:01.36

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:05.88

Hannah Niccum, St. Thomas More 1:05.91

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:07.60

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:08.34

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:08.35

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:09.98

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 1:09.98

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:10.01

Lexi Seten, Centennial 1:10.91

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 1:17.53

Emma Herzog, Uni HIgh 1:17.82

Elise Johnson,Urbana 1:19.09

Samantha Drollinger, Central 1:23.52

Lisa Chasanov, Central 1:24.82

Raneen Saadah, Uni High 1:26.70

Kira Buford-Rucker, Urbana 1:28.08

Izzy Bedini-Jacobini, STM 1:29.42

Abigail Deptula, St. Thomas More 1:30.48

Christina Robinson, Urbana 1:32.74

500 FREESTYLE

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 5:37.42

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 5:38.65

Pranali Vani, Centennial 6:04.79

Liara Aber, Central 6:11.15

Raine Bernhard, Uni High 6:12.15

Olivia Carr, Centennial 6:42.34

Annemily Hoganson, Uni HIgh 6:25.62

P. Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 6:39.86

Amalie Johnson, Central 6:44.23

Lexie Seten, Centennial 6:47.48

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 7:16.91

Honora Hoey, Urbana 7:18.30

Hope Lee, Central 7:18.40

Emma Herzog, Uni High 7:57.83

Elise Johnson, Urbana 8:10.18

Christina Robinson, Urbana 9:04.52

Kira Buford-Rucker, Urbana 9:07.20

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Uni High 1:44.69

Centennial 1:48.20

Central 1:51.28

Urbana 2:06.82

Danville 2:12.42

St. Thomas More 2:15.38

Mahomet-Seymour 2:15.78

100 BACKSTROKE

Reed Broaders, Uni High 1:00.94

Sally Ma, Uni High 1:05.48

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:07.16

Ally Miller, Central 1:08.65

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:11.26

Alexia Popa, Central 1:13.73

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:16.39

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:20.83

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:21.07

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:22.38

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:25.09

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:25.80

Emma Hummel, Uni HIgh 1:29.83

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 1:30.58

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:30.75

Heidi Ramous, Urbana 1:43.38

Allie Benz, Urbana 1:45.34

Emma Wurl, Central 1:49.27

100 BREASTSTROKE

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:11.50

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:12.76

Liara Aber, Central 1:18.91

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 1:22.62

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:23.51

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:27.19

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:27.53

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:30.75

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:31.00

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:33.90

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:38.76

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:41.25

Allie Benz, Urbana 1:42.18

Abigail Deptula, St. Thomas More 1:47.42

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:48.58

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Uni High 3:54.99

Central 4:10.75

Centennial 4:15.04

Danville 4:51.53

Urbana 5:36.85

Mahomet-Seymour 5:39.40

NOTE: Coaches are asked to fax updated statistics to 373-7401 or e-mail to bjones@news-gazette.com by noon on Thursdays. Schools not represented in this listing did not supply statistics.