Area boys' soccer leaders: Sept. 11, 2018

Area boys' soccer leaders: Sept. 11, 2018

GOALS

PLAYER, SCHOOL GOALS

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 31

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 14

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 13

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 13

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central 13

Santiago Rodriguez, Ch. Central 10

Luke Rudolph, Monticello 10

Lucas Wood, Urbana Uni 10

Evan Bachert, Unity 9

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 9

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area 8

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 8

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 7

Joe Linsner, Judah Christian 7

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 7

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 6

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W 6

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 6

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 6

Umar Sallah, Ch. Central 6

Joe Sellett, STM 6

Keanu King, BHRA 5

Andrew Miller, Unity 5

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 5

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 5

Alex Stahl, Unity 5

Andrew Cook, Unity 4

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central 4

Jake Edmondson, Monticello 4

Martin Francisco, Rantoul 4

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 4

Jack Aubry, STM 3

Ethan Brakke, Monticello 3

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 3

Max Grant, Iroquois West 3

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 3

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 3

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS 3

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 3

Joe Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 3

Peter Manrique, Unity 3

Gustavo Segura, Danville 3

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 3

Brady Tevebaugh, Oakwood/SF 3

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 3

Judd Wagner, Ch. Central 3

Jackson Biddle, Unity 2

Taylor Crawford, STM 2

Brodie Doman, Fisher/GCMS 2

Chase Fincham, Unity 2

Micah Freeman, Unity 2

Aidan Garrett, Urbana Uni 2

Sam Haugen, Monticello 2

Will Hechler, Urbana Uni 2

Nathan Kereri, Judah Christian 2

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 2

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 2

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 2

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Misael Rodriguez, Judah Christian 2

Parker Rollins, Fisher/GCMS 2

Erick Soto, Rantoul 2

Max Stewart, Ch. Central 2

David Sun, Urbana Uni 2

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 2

Nate Aardsm, Judah Christian 1

Nolan Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 1

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West 1

Wade Baillon, STM 1

Nick Becker, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Sam Beesley, Ch. Central 1

Payton Berlin, Hoopeston Area 1

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni 1

Ben Brown, Hoopeston Area 1

Izak Brown, Judah Christian 1

Colby Burton, Hoopeston Area 1

Tyler Carter, Unity 1

Caleb Crowley, Judah Christian 1

Henry D'Angelo, Urbana Uni 1

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 1

Carson Darby, BHRA 1

Aaron Dean, Oakwood/SF 1

Josh Delfino, Hoopeston Area 1

Isaias Diaz, Hoopeston Area 1

Griffin Fazio, Judah Christian 1

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 1

Cameron Flint, Hoopeston Area 1

Payton Fredrick, Hoopeston Area 1

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 1

JP Hoffman, STM 1

Philip Howie, BHRA 1

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 1

Jose Juarez, Danville 1

Rye Johnson, Monticello 1

Ethan Kaspar, Fisher/GCMS 1

Alex Killian, Fisher/GCMS 1

Malachi Manuel, Monticello 1

Youssef Messeh, STM 1

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS 1

Henry Mitchell, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central 1

Mason Queen, BHRA 1

Luis Ramos, Danville 1

Brian Reagan, Oakwood/SF 1

Trevon Rosario, Iroquois West 1

Armando Segura, Danville 1

Brandon van der Donk, Urbana Uni 1

Kayden Wallace, Hoopeston Area 1

Alex Wellens, Ch. Central 1

Jayden Weigel, Monticello 1

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 1

 

ASSISTS

PLAYER, SCHOOL ASSISTS

Alex Stahl, Unity 14

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 9

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 9

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central 8

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 8

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 7

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 7

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 7

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 7

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 6

Santiago Rodriguez, Ch. Central 6

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 5

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 5

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana 5

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 5

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central 5

Brandan Baltierra, Judah Christian 4

Nabeel Bashir, Urbana Uni 4

Max Stewart, Ch. Central 4

Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 3

Evan Bachert, Unity 3

Andrew Cook, Unity 3

Caleb Crowley, Judah Christian 3

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W 3

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 3

Andrew Miller, Unity 3

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS 3

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 3

Nate Allen, Ch. Central 2

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West 2

Taylor Crawford, STM 2

Ivan Diaz, Rantoul 2

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 2

Payton Fredrick, Hoopeston Area 2

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 2

Sam Haugen, Monticello 2

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS 2

JP Hoffman, STM 2

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 2

Jose Juarez, Danville 2

Brogan Kaiser, Rantoul 2

Joe Linsner, Judah Christian 2

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 2

Henry Mitchell, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central 2

Joe Sellett, STM 2

Erick Soto, Rantoul 2

David Sun, Urbana Uni 2

Evan Walworth, BHRA 2

Grifin Winkler, BHRA 2

Nathan Aardsma, Judah Christian 1

Jack Aubry, STM 1

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni 1

Ethan Brakke, Monticello 1

George Comet, STM 1

Taylor Crawford, STM 1

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 1

Jose Diaz, Hoopeston Area 1

Jake Edmondson, Monticello 1

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 1

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Tristan Fox, Monticello 1

Josh Franklin, STM 1

Dalton Goble, Hoopeston Area 1

Jonathan Gonzalez, Iroquois West 1

Max Grant, Iroquois West 1

Sammy Gray, Urbana Uni 1

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 1

Tyke Gustafsson, Ch. Central 1

Abraham Han, Urbana Uni 1

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 1

Justin Hirstein, Unity 1

Jose Juarez, Danville 1

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 1

Phillip Howie, BHRA 1

Bobby Kapolnek, STM 1

Wyatt Kinder, Monticello 1

Keanu King, BHRA 1

Joe Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 1

Joshua Li Judah Christian 1

Maxmilian Ludaecher, Urbana Uni 1

Colin Magenheimer, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Jericho Maniquis, Danville 1

Todd Marshall, Ch. Central 1

Josiah Martin, Danville1

Tyler Maxwell, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Ian McDonald, Ch. Central 1

Jean Meza, Iroquois West 1

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 1

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Will Nogle, Hoopeston Area 1

Bryson Pacunas, Fisher/GCMS 1

Pryce Punkay, Ch. Central 1

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Misael Rodriguez, Judah Christian 1

Eric Roth, Urbana Uni 1

Umar Sallah, Ch. Central 1

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 1

Jon Santoyo, Iroquois West 1

Drew Schlabach, Monticello 1

Armando Segura, Danville 1

Gustavo Segura, Danville 1

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 1

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area 1

Kyle Stone, Judah Christian 1

Elijah Tidwell, BHRA 1

Brandon van der Donk, Urbana Uni 1

Lucas Wood, Urbana Uni 1

Judd Wagner, Ch. Central 1

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 1

 

SAVE PERCENTAGE

PLAYER, SCHOOL SAVES PCT.

Parker Rollins, Fisher/GCMS 1 1.000

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 4 1.000

Andrew Tingley, BHRA 5 1.000

Ethan Kasper, Fisher/GCMS 51 .981

Michael French, BHRA 61 .897

Curtis Althaus, Urbana Uni 12 .857

Nate Reitmeier, Untiy 67 .848

Peter Wagner, Ch. Central 47 .825

Griffin Fazio, Judah C. 45 .818

Abby Bolen, BR/D-W 47 .810

Jack Wesner, Danville 58 .806

Ulysses Aguilera, IW 32 .800

Bradley Flannell, BR/D-W 32 .780

Chris Winkler, Oakwood/SF 83 .761

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 24 .750

Rye Johnson, Monticello 55 .600

Kevin Kaufmann, Monticello 3 .600

Streven Cho, Ch. Central 1 .500

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email stats to tgentle@news-gazette.com or fax to (217) 373-7401 by noon on Mondays. Teams not represented and stats not updated are those whose coaches did not submit information.