Prep volleyball statistical leaders: September 12, 2018

Prep volleyball statistical leaders: September 12, 2018

KILLS LEADERS

Player, School Kills Avg.

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 132 4.71

Kennedy Bauer, Watseka 126 4.67

Taylor Powell, ALAH 103 4.48

Raeanne Allen, D-W 93 4.43

Sarah Porter, A-P 87 4.35

Savannah Matthews, M-S 154 4.08

Sloan Boyce, Cissna Park 79 3.76

Sydney Walker, CG 112 3.61

Rylee Hinton, Ch. Central 147 3.50

Allie Trame, STM 45 3.46

Emily Meidel, BHRA 62 3.44

Emma Bogen, Schlarman 27 3.38

Haley Reynolds, D-W 71 3.38

Kayla Brandon, STM 44 3.38

Gracyn Allen, Heritage 80 3.33

Grace Burnside, Tri-County 49 3.27

Aliya Holloman, Heritage 83 3.19

Anna Peter, CG 99 3.19

Addison Oyer, PBL 63 3.15

Karli Dean, Tuscola 95 3.06

Emma Bleecher, Unity 109 3.03

Kyleigh Block, VG 63 3.00

Ashley Bryant, Judah 69 3.00

Brooke Sobkoviak, Milford 50 2.94

Kasie Anderson, G-RF 40 2.86

Taylor Stahl, G-RF 38 2.71

Polly Reynolds, Blue Ridge 61 2.54

Tori Burke, Clinton 48 2.53

Mira Chopra, Ch. Central 105 2.50

Mya Tinsley, Ridgeview 47 2.47

Jasman Severado, Westville 27 2.45

Lindsey Hari, Pr. Central 41 2.41

Aubree Bruns, PBL 48 2.40

Hallee Gauna, Arcola 42 2.33

Julia Robertson, Tri-County 35 2.33

Erica Walder, Cissna Park 49 2.33

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 25 2.27

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 50 2.27

McKenna Plotner, Salt Fork 54 2.25

Amber Graf, Pr. Central 44 2.20

Katie Kaiser, Unity 78 2.17

Riley Brandenburg, CG 66 2.13

Kate Dean, Tuscola 65 2.10

Makenzie Brown, ALAH 45 2.05

Mallory Drake, Watseka 54 2.00

Morgan Klover, A-O 42 2.00

Breauna Struck, Heritage 52 2.00

BLOCKS LEADERS

Player, School Blocks Avg.

Raeanne Allen, D-W 48 2.29

Elise Henkel, STM 2 2.00

Madison Price, Bement 36 1.80

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 25 1.67

Emily Meidel, BHRA 28 1.56

Riley Brandenburg, CG 47 1.52

Halee Schimansky, Bement 6 1.50

Jessica Voyles, Sullivan 33 1.43

Karli Dean, Tuscola 43 1.39

Maddie Buhr, A-P 28 1.33

Mya Tinsley, Ridgeview 25 1.32

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 34 1.21

Kate Dean, Tuscola 35 1.13

Zoe Walton, Sullivan 26 1.13

Kelly Jones, Ridgeview 19 1.12

Rylee Hinton, Ch. Central 46 1.10

Addie Fritz, Bement 24 1.09

Allison Farnsworth, BHRA 23 1.00

DIGS LEADERS

Player, School Digs Avg.Madison Brown, Westville 92 8.36

Destiny Fitzsimmons, A-P 154 7.00

Hannah Brackenhoff, BR 134 5.58

Madison Eberle, GCMS 58 5.27

Emma Pacey, Judah 118 5.13

Natalie Bates, Tuscola 165 5.00

Taylor Cox, Westville 55 5.00

Shelby Strack, Bement 107 4.86

Haley Elam, STM 63 4.85

Emma Clapp, BHRA 110 4.78

Josie Hess, M-S 175 4.61

Sarah Porter, A-P 92 4.60

River Rosales, Ridgeview 64 4.57

Emily Jordan, Westville 50 4.55

Emily Meidel, BHRA 81 4.50

Addison Wichus, Monticello 103 4.47

Sam Conley, Milford 85 4.47

Taylor Schippert, Watseka 120 4.44

Lindsey Mast, AOC 57 4.38

Ella Godsell, Unity 135 4.35

Malani Smithenry, Herit. 111 4.27

Lexie Rieck, Pr. Central 73 4.06

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 83 3.95

Peyton Lappin, D-W 83 3.95

Makayla Klann, PBL 77 3.85

Linzi Fauver, Salt Fork 91 3.79

Gracyn Allen, Heritage 87 3.63

Eve Owens, SJ-O 97 3.59

Brittani Dalton, Bement 78 3.55

Maizy Lawnicki, Westville 39 3.55

Raymi Dial, Clinton 69 3.45

Madison Burwel, VG 72 3.43

Aliya Holloman, Heritage 85 3.27

Sarah Story, BHRA 74 3.22

Anna Jennings, Cissna Park 67 3.19

Kelly Jones, Ridgeview 54 3.18

Brooke Sobkoviak, Milford 54 3.18

Anna McClure, STM 40 3.08

Haley Reynolds, D-W 64 3.05

JerraLee Goad, Sullivan 70 3.04

Lexie Russo, Tuscola 91 3.03

ACES LEADERS

Player, School Aces Avg.

Hailey Gadbury, Bement 7 2.33

Peyton Lappin, D-W 28 1.33

Haley Reynolds, D-W 28 1.29

Tatum Auth, Bement 26 1.18

Katelyn Crabb, PBL 21 1.05

Chloe Melvin, D-W 22 1.05

Mackenzie McMillen, CG 17 0.94

Ava Yoder, AOC 13 0.93

CeCe Damilano, Schlarman 7 0.88

Kelly Jones, Ridgeview 15 0.88

Aliya Holloman, Heritage 18 0.86

Lyla Kauffman, AOC 12 0.86

Taylor Stahl, G-RF 12 0.86

Lexie Rieck, Pr. Central 13 0.81

Mya Tinsley, Ridgeview 15 0.79

Michelle Miller, Judah 18 0.78

Haley Elam, STM 10 0.77

Anna Peter, CG 24 0.77

Brooke Sobkoviak, Milford 13 0.76

Sydney Porter, A-P 15 0.75

ASSISTS LEADERS

Player, School Assists Avg.

Chloe Melvin, D-W 216 10.29

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 267 10.27

Caroline Kerr, STM 125 9.62

Anna Jennings, Cissna Park 190 9.05

Ella Mann, CG 275 8.87

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 168 8.40

Kaylee Warren, Milford 155 8.16

M. Herschberger, ALAH 182 7.91

Avery Fisher, Blue Ridge 179 7.46

Taylor Cox, Westville 82 7.45

Riley Kotcher, Salt Fork 177 7.38

Lacey Steinbaugh, G-RF 103 7.36

Lyndon Pelmore, Judah 167 7.26

Merryn Krenz, Pr. Central 137 6.85

Camilyn Newbanks, A-O 146 6.64

Kayin Garner, M-S 233 6.13

Maddie Green, Tuscola 190 6.13

McKenzie Doan, Oakwood 135 5.89

D. Woodbury, Clinton 114 5.70

Haley Glazer, Unity 184 5.11

Lydia Roberts, Ch. Central 212 5.05

Ashlynn Griffin, BHRA 116 5.04

Izzy Helmig, Ridgeview 94 4.95

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 70 4.67

Hope Hambleton, A-P 101 4.59

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 122 4.52

Mady Schutte, GCMS 49 4.45

Kalen Roy, Monticello 102 4.43

Tatum Auth, Bement 93 4.23

Gaby Becerra, Arcola 74 4.11

Jalyn Powell, Unity 147 4.08

Esther Miller, Sullivan 24 4.00

Peyton Lappin, D-W 73 3.84

Rylee Walsh, SJ-O 103 3.81

Reagan Cheely, VG 75 3.57

Mallory Bahler, Pr. Central 16 3.20

Alyssa Maurer, Pr. Central 16 3.20

Michaela Patton, Ch. Central 133 3.17

Lyla Kauffman, AOC 43 3.07

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email weekly statistics to tgentle@news-gazette.com or fax to (217) 373-7401 by Tuesday at noon. Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not supply information.

-