Final area boys' soccer leaders: Nov. 25, 2018

Final area boys' soccer leaders: Nov. 25, 2018

Goals

PLAYER, SCHOOL GOALS

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 67

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 35

Luke Rudolph, Monticello 31

Santiago Rodriguez, Ch. Central 30

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 26

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 25

Joe Sellett, STM 25

Austin Carr, M-S 23

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 22

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central 20

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 19

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 18

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 17

Evan Bachert, Unity 16

Lucas Wood, Urbana Uni 16

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 15

Joseph Linsner, Judah Christian 15

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central 13

Jake Edmondson, Monticello 13

Martin Francisco, Rantoul 13

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 12

Sean Mast, AOC 12

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 12

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 11

Keanu King, BHRA 10

Peter Manrique, Unity 10

Ethan Mansfield, M-S 10

Roman Mineyev, Urbana 10

Omar Sandoval, Centennial 10

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area 10

Alex Stahl, Unity 10

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 10

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 9

Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 9

Taylor Crawford, STM 9

Kadyn Jones, M-S 9

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 9

Gustavo Segura, Danville 9

Judd Wagner, Ch. Central 9

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 8

Seydou Mukadi, Urbana 8

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W 8

Zac Seeley, SJ-O 8

Jose Amboccio, Urbana 7

Luke Cohen, SJ-O 7

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W 7

Cameron Flint, Hoopeston Area 7

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 7

Ian Lowry, AOC 7

Joah Moore, M-S 7

Armando Segura, Danville 7

Grifin Wiinkler, BHRA 7

Andrew Cook, Unity 6

Zach Guhl, Rantoul 6

Bobby Kapolnek, STM 6

Andrew Miller, Unity 6

Albert Ostoja-Starzewski, Centennial 6

Umar Sallah, Ch. Central 6

Nathan Samu, Centennial 6

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 6

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 6

Steven White, AOC 6

Keenan Ashby, G-RF/W 5

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni 5

Colten Brunner, M-S 5

Ivan Diaz, Rantoul 5

JP Hoffman, STM 5

Brady Tevegaugh, Oakwood/SF 5

Elijah Tidwell, BHRA 5

Jimmy Andrade, Iroquois West 4

Jack Aubry, STM 4

Ethan Brakke, Monticello 4

Ben Brown, Hoopeston Area 4

Chris Cowser, Centennial 4

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 4

Tristan Fox, Monticello 4

Payton Fredrick, Hoopeston Area 4

Micah Freeman, Unity 4

Aidan Garrett, Urbana Uni 4

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 4

Max Grant, Iroquois West 4

Sam Haugen, Monticello 4

Marrico Jackson, G-RF/W 4

Jose Juarez, Danville 4

Nathan Kereri, Judah Christian 4

Joe Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 4

Miguel Lemus, Urbana 4

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 4

Jack Mudd, AOC 4

Jordan Perez, Urbana 4

Max Stewart, Ch. Central 4

Alex Wellens, Ch. Central 4

Tyeshiro Wilson, Urbana 4

Spencer Bauer, Ch. Central 3

Nick Becker, Blue Ridge/D-W 3

Sam Beesley, Ch. Central 3

Jackson Biddle, Unity 3

Izak Brown, Judah Christian 3

Josh Delfino, Hoopeston Area 3

Brodie Doman, Fisher/GCMS 3

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 3

Tyke Gustafson, Ch. Central 3

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS 3

Jacob Janda, M-S 3

Jordan Kelly, SJ-O 3

Colin Magenheimer, Blue Ridge/D-W 3

Alexa Miller, ALAH 3

Ivan Mineyev, Urbana 3

Luis Ramos, Danville 3

Trevon Rosario, Iroquois West 3

Erick Soto, Rantoul 3

Brady Tevebaugh, Oakwood/SF 3

Jayden Weigel, Monticello 3

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 3

Moise York, Danville 3

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West 2

Nolan Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 2

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 2

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 2

Chase Fincham, Unity 2

Austin Garza, Danville 2

Troyer Gilman, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Jonathan Gonzalez, Iroquois West 2

Jose Gonzalez, Iroquois West 2

Will Hechler, Urbana Uni 2

Austin Hobbs, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Phillip Howie, BHRA 2

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 2

Brooks Hu, Urbana Uni 2

Jackson Kirkland, Urbana 2

Michael Larenas-Leach, Urbana 2

Micah Linville, AOC 2

Jericho Maniquis, Danville 2

Alec Marsh, M-S 2

Josiah Martin, Danville 2

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS 2

Henry Mitchell, Blue Ridge-D-W 2

Cade Newsome, Unity 2

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Carter Osman, M-S 2

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central 2

Jacob Peterson, M-S 2

Misa Rodriguez, Judah Christian 2

Samuel Rummenie, Urbana 2

Parker Rollins, Fisher/GCMS 2

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 2

Tyler Sullivan, SJ-O 2

David Sun, Urbana Uni 2

Fotios Vakakis, Centennial 2

Ronald Wallace, Iroquois West 2

Evan Walworth, BHRA 2

Elijah Warren, M-S 2

Markus Waterman, G-RF/W 2

Jack Wesner, Danville 2

Emmitt Yale, Rantoul 2

Nathan Aardsma, Judah Christian 1

Nate Allen, Ch. Central 1

Curtis Althaus, Urbana Uni 1

Martin Arvizu, Danville 1

Wade Baillon, STM 1

Kolton Batty, SJ-O 1

Payton Berlin, Hoopeston Area 1

Boston Bobzian, Iroquois West 1

Shannon Borukhovich, Centennial 1

Dalton Burke, Fisher/GCMS 1

Colby Burton, Hoopeston Area 1

Tyler Carter, Unity 1

Corey Cebulski, M-S 1

Nathan Clark, Ch. Central 1

George Comet, STM 1

Jose Cortez, Centennial 1

Luke Creel, M-S 1

Caleb Crowley, Judah Christian 1

Henry D'Angelo, Urbana Uni 1

Carson Darby, BHRA 1

Aaron Dean, Oakwood/SF 1

Isaias Diaz, Hoopeston Area 1

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1

Hunter Edwards, BHRA 1

Garrett Ellis, G-RF/W 1

Jared Emmert, SJ-O 1

Nathan Emmert, SJ-O 1

Griffin Fazio, Judah Christian 1

Hunter Fitzwater, Centennial 1

Josh Franklin, STM 1

Tyler Freehill, Fisher/GCMS 1

Dylan Ginalick, Monticello 1

Sammy Gray, Urbana Uni 1

Brayden Grimsey, SJ-O 1

Ben Guhl, Rantoul 1

Wilder Hernandez, Rantoul 1

Ethan Hickman, Oakwood/SF 1

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 1

Justin Hirstein, Unity 1

Nick Hofer, Hoopeston Area 1

Mitchell Houser, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Logan Ingram, SJ-O 1

Kyle Johnson, Ch. Central 1

Rye Johnson, Monticello 1

Ethan Kaspar, Fisher/GCMS 1

Cailer Kellenberger, SJ-O 1

Graham Kessler, M-S 1

Alex Killian, Fisher/GCMS 1

Huy Le, Danville 1

Ben Lee, Ch. Central 1

Danso Likiko, Urbana 1

Maxmillian Ludaecher, Urbana Uni 1

Nathaniel Lundstrom, M-S 1

Marc Majeres, M-S 1

Malachi Manuel, Monticello 1

Todd Marshall, Ch. Central 1

Youssef Messeh, STM 1

Manaye Morfey, ALAH 1

Emmanuel Mpay, Centennial 1

Jared Munoz, Iroquois West 1

Corbin Nelson, G-RF/W 1

Grant Odle, M-S 1

Fernando Oliva-Contreras, Urbana 1

Lukas Palomar, STM 1

Joshua Pasigna, Danville 1

Matt Pianfetti, Centennial 1

Mason Queen, BHRA 1

Alla Radwan, Urbana 1

Brian Reagan, Oakwood/SF 1

Nate Reitmeier, Unity 1

Haydn Roberts, BHRA 1

Elijah Ruggieri, Unity 1

Emery Rulon, STM 1

Aymann Sallah, Ch. Central 1

Giovanni Sanchez, Centennial 1

Thomas Scaggs, Centennial 1

Drew Schlabach, Monticello 1

Edgar Segura, Danville 1

Jaton Shaffer, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Jacob Shaw, SJ-O 1

Isaac Soloveychik, Centennial 1

Hayden Stal, G-RF/W 1

Aiden Stewart, ALAH 1

Andrew Tingley, BHRA 1

Slater Trier, AOC 1

Ethan Tutwieler, BHRA 1

Brandon van der Donk, Urbana Uni 1

Daniel Vasquez, Judah Christian 1

Peter Wagner, Ch. Central 1

Kayden Wallace, Hoopeston Area 1

Seth Wedig, SJ-O 1

Carsen White, BHRA 1

Assists

PLAYER, SCHOOL ASSISTS

Alex Stahl, Unity 22

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 21

Santiago Rodriguez, Ch. Central 19

Kaden Jones, M-S 18

Pablo Diaz, Ch. Central 17

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 16

JP Hoffman, STM 14

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 14

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 14

Reynaldo Zarco, Ch. Central 14

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 13

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 12

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 12

Ethan Mansfield, M-S 12

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 11

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 11

Armando Segura, Danville 11

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 10

Jake Edmondson, Monticello 10

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 10

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 10

Joah Moore, M-S 9

Joe Sellett, STM 9

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 8

Grifin Winkler, BHRA 8

Austin Carr, M-S 7

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 7

Joe Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 7

Albert Osoja-Starzewski, Centennial 7

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W 7

Judd Wagner, Ch. Central 7

Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 6

Ivan Diaz, Rantoul 6

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 6

Andrew Miller, Unity 6

Omar Sandoval, Centennial 6

Max Stewart, Ch. Central 6

Jack Aubry, STM 5

Evan Bachert, Unity 5

Caleb Crowley, Judah Christian 5

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W 5

Josh Franklin, STM 5

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 5

Jordan Kelly, SJ-O 5

Keanu King, BHRA 5

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 5

Roman Mineyev, Urbana 5

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area 5

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 5

Brandan Baltierra, Judah Christian 4

Nabeel Bashir, Urbana Uni 4

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni 4

Taylor Crawford, STM 4

Henry D'Angelo, Urbana Uni 4

Dylan Ginalick, Monticello 4

Zach Guhl, Rantoul 4

Tyke Gustafson, Ch. Central 4

Sam Haugen, Monticello 4

Jose Juarez, Danville 4

Tyler Maxwell, Blue Ridge/D-W 4

Gustavo Segura, Danville 4

Evan Walworth, BHRA 4

Jose Amboccio, Urbana 3

Martin Arvizu, Danville 3

Ethan Brakke, Monticello 3

Colten Brunner, M-S 3

George Comet, STM 3

Andrew Cook, Unity 3

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 3

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 3

Tristan Fox, Monticello 3

Micah Freeman, Unity 3

Aidan Garrett, Urbana Uni 3

Jonathan Gonzalez, Iroquois West 3

Brayden Grimsey, SJ-O 3

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 3

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 3

Kyle Johnson, Ch. Central 3

Danso Likiko, Urbana 3

Joseph Linsner, Judah Christian 3

Ian Lowry, AOC 3

Marc Majeres, M-S 3

Micah Mills, Judah Christian 3

Alex Minion, Fisher/GCMS 3

Hugo Parada, Ch. Central 3

Jordan Perez, Urbana 3

Jacob Peterson, M-S 3

Pryce Punkay, Ch. Central 3

Nathan Samu, Centennial 3

Erick Soto, Rantoul 3

Peter Wagner, Ch. Central 3

Jayden Weigel, Monticello 3

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 3

Juan Aguayo, Rantoul 2

Nate Allen, Ch. Central 2

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West 2

Keenan Ashby, G-RF/W 2

Noah Barkley, Urbana 2

Sam Beesley, Ch. Central 2

Luke Cohen, SJ-O 2

Chris Cowser, Centennial 2

Jose Diaz, Hoopeston Area 2

Nathan Emmert, SJ-O 2

Cameron Flint, Hoopeston Area 2

Payton Fredrick, Hoopeston Area 2

Keith Gardner, Centennial 2

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 2

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS 2

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 2

Justin Hirstein, Unity 2

Jacob Janda, M-S 2

Brogan Kaiser, Rantoul 2

Michael Larenas-Leach, Urbana 2

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 2

Miguel Lemus, Urbana 2

Hudson Lenhart, G-RF/W 2

Maxmillian Ludaecher, Urbana Uni 2

Sean Mast, AOC 2

Henry Mitchell, Blue Ridge/D-W 2

Vernaud Mondika, Centennial 2

Fernando Oliva-Conteras, Urbana 2

Riley Pierce, G-RF/W 2

Trevon Rosario, Iroquois West 2

Umar Sallah, Ch. Central 2

Zac Seeley, SJ-O 2

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 2

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 2

David Sun, Urbana Uni 2

Brady Trevbaugh, Oakwood/SF 2

Fotios Vakakis, Centennial 2

Brandon van der Donk, Urbana Uni 2

Daniel Vasquez, Judah Christian 2

Kayden Wallace, Hoopeston Area 2

Markus Waterman, G-RF/W 2

Tyeshiro Wilson, Urbana 2

Lawrence Wood, Urbana Uni 2

Logan Woodward, M-S 2

Nathan Aardsma, Judah Christian 1

Jimmy Andrade, Iroquois West 1

Spencer Bauer, Ch. Central 1

Jake Boss, Monticello 1

Izak Brown, Judah Christian 1

Delma Cobb, Rantoul 1

Luke Creel, M-S 1

Samuel Daniel, Centennial 1

Josh Delfino, Hoopeston Area 1

Isaias Diaz, Hoopeston Area 1

Tue Do, Urbana Uni 1

Tyler Freehill, Fisher/GCMS 1

Austin Garza, Danville 1

Troyer Gilman, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Dalton Goble, Hoopeston Area 1

Max Grant, Iroquois West 1

Sammy Gray, Urbana Uni 1

Abraham Han, Urbana Uni 1

Ayden Hanson, Oakwood/SF 1

Will Hechler, Urbana Uni 1

Ethan Hickman, Oakwood/SF 1

Phillip Howie, BHRA 1

Brooks Hu, Urbana Uni 1

Reece Jacobson, Ch. Central 1

Marrico Jackson, G-RF/W 1

Bobby Kapolnek, STM 1

Ethan Kaspar, Fisher/GCMS 1

Cailer Kellenberger, SJ-O 1

Jordan Kelly, SJ-O 1

Wyatt Kinder, Monticello 1

Huy Le, Danville 1

Joshua Li, Judah Christian 1

Micah Linville, AOC 1

Colin Magenheimer, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Jericho Maniquis, Danville 1

Peter Manrique, Unity 1

Todd Marshall, Ch. Central 1

Josiah Martin, Danville 1

Ephraim Masala, Centennial 1

Ian McDonald, Ch. Central 1

Youssef Messeh, STM 1

Jean Meza, Iroquois West 1

Michael Miller, AOC 1

Emmanuel Mpay, Centennial 1

Seydou Mukadi, Urbana 1

Jack Mudd, AOC 1

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 1

Will Nogle, Hoopeston Area 1

Grant Odle, M-S 1

Bryson Pacunas, Fisher/GCMS 1

Lukas Palomar, STM 1

Alla Radwan, Urbana 1

Luis Ramos, Danville 1

Oscar Ramos, Centennial 1

Misa Rodriguez, Judah Christian 1

Eric Roth, Urbana Uni 1

Aymann Sallah, Ch. Central 1

Giovanni Sanchez, Centennial 1

Jon Santoyo, Iroquois West 1

Drew Schlabach, Monticello 1

Zac Seeley, SJ-O 1

Josh Skowronski, AOC 1

Isaac Soloveychik, Centennial 1

Kyle Stone, Judah Christian 1

Tyler Sullivan, SJ-O 1

Elijah Tidwell, BHRA 1

Andrew Tingley, BHRA 1

Slater Trier, AOC 1

Steven White, AOC 1

Josh Witte, Centennial 1

Elijah Woodward, M-S 1

Emmitt Yale, Rantoul 1

Moise York, Danville 1

Save percentage

PLAYER, SCHOOL SAVES PCT.

Martin Arvizu, Danville 4 1.000

Payton Berlin, Hoopeston Area 3 1.000

Ian Lowry, AOC 3 1.000

Cristian Ortiz-Pinacho, Danville 2 1.000

Parker Rollins, Fisher/GCMS 4 1.000

Bradlee Herman, Hoopeston Area 46 .958

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 17 .944

Ethan Kasper, Fisher/GCMS 139 .927

Sam Knight, M-S 27 .900

Andrew Tingley, BHRA 14 .875

Josh Delfino, Hoopeston Area 146 .874

Nate Reitmeier, Unity 172 .860

Curtis Althaus, Urbana Uni 29 .853

Michael French, BHRA 110 .853

Michael Miller, AOC 40 .833

Griffin Fazio, Judah Christian 159 .832

Abby Bolen, Blue Ridge/D-W 47 .810

Corey Cebulski, M-S 111 .810

Nolan Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 8 .800

Peter Wagner, Ch. Central 128 .795

Mason Behrens, SJ-O 15 .789

Ulysses Aguilera, Iroquois West 84 .764

Isaac Hughes, G-RF/W 313 .763

Max Wallace, Centennial 112 .762

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge/D-W 74 .755

Bradley Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W 33 .750

Evan Oliver, AOC 87 .750

Jordan Witbeck, AOC 18 .750

Joel Branson, SJ-O 120 .745

Chris Winkler, Oakwood/SF 122 .731

Connor MCKiernan, Danville 27 .730

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 67 .728

Jack Wesner, Danville 128 .723

Rye Johnson, Monticello 143 .715

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 19 .704

Thomas Scaggs, Centennial 9 .692

Justin Henry, AOC 4 .667

Aaron Dean, Oakwood/SF 29 .644

Elliott Gengler, Urbana Uni 5 .625

Kevin Kaufmann, Monticello 3 .600

Antonio Rodriguez, Urbana x .592

Alvario Burgos, Urbana x .571

Gabe Tiarks, AOC 1 .500

Jesus De La Cruz, Urbana x .333

-