Final area girls' swimming and diving leaders: Dec. 5, 2018

Final area girls' swimming and diving leaders: Dec. 5, 2018

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 1:52.89

Central 1:53.54

Uni High 1:58.77

Danville 2:01.47

Sullivan 2:02.02

Mahomet-Seymour 2:14.10

Urbana 2:16.86

Clinton 2:20.61

St. Thomas More 2:25.37

PBL 2:27.64

200 Freestyle

Sally, Ma, Uni HIgh 1:58.25

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 1:57.28

McKenna Kull, Sullivan 2:00.27

Alison Oligschlaeger, Sullivan 2:02.68

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 2:05.00

Pranali Vani, Centennial 2:06.49

Morgan McKee, Central 2:06.90

Ally Miller, Central 2:07.01

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:07.40

Julia Wilson, Central 2:09.59

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:10.33

River Jones, Central 2:11.69

Madeline Hogg, Danville 2:11.99

Jessica Renfro, AL/AH 2:16.62

Annemily Hoganson, Uni HIgh 2:16.67

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:18.36

Natalie Porter, Danville 2:19.95

Brooke Parker, Danville 2:20.99

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:24.23

Ella Wolfe, Danville 2:26.44

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 2:27.59

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:28.96

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 2:31.98

Hope Lee, Central 2:32.57

Natlie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 2:33.24

Lexi Seten, Centennial 2:34.38

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 2:34.50

Alice Gao, Uni HIgh 2:35.03

Tyann Parker, Urbana 2:36.06

Emma Hummel, Uni HIgh 2:36.75

Emma Lowenstein, Uni HIgh 2:36.81

Kate Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 2:37.43

Honora Hoey, Urbana 2:37.64

Allie Benz, Urbana 2:41.60

Sophia Torrellas, Uni High 2:45.82

Ella Rogers, Danville 2:46.09

Olivia Benton, Clinton 2:46.81

Kay Fridline, St. Thomas More 2:52.59

Emma Herzog, Uni High 2:52.95

Emma Wurl, Central 2:56.55

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 2:57.39

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 2:58.32

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 2:58.56

200 Individual Medley

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:15.08

Gabrielle Spain, Sullivan 2:15.54

Sally Ma, Uni High 2:15.65

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:18.23

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 2:19.54

Lela Wagner, Danville 2:19.58

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 2:21.31

Maddie Hieser, Central 2:22.71

River Jones, Central 2:27.38

LIara Aber, Central 2:29.23

Morgan McKee, Central 2:32.48

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:32.64

Natalie Porter, Danville 2:33.52

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:34.86

Pranali Vani, Centennial 2:36.95

Ally Miller, Central 2:38.18

Julia Wilson, Central 2:40.40

Alice Gao, Uni High 2:40.74

Olivia McMurray, Mahomet-Seymour 2:43.32

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 2:45.66

Emily Hettinger, St. Thomas More 2:47.06

Alexia Popa, Central 2:47.95

Lexi Seten, Centennial 2:49.89

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:50.19

Honora Hoey, Urbana 2:50.42

Olivia Carr, Centennial 2:51.13

Emma Hummel, Uni High 2:54.16

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 2:55.72

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 2:56.80

Ella Rogers, Danville 2:57.85

Emma Loewenstein, Uni HIgh 3:03.68

Hope Lee, Central 3:04.38

Elise Johnson, Urbana 3:04.83

Abbie Vessel, St. Thomas More 3:07.57

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 3:09.36

50 Freestyle

Sally Ma, Uni HIgh 23.80

Maddie Hieser, Central 24.33

Reed Broaders, Uni HIgh 24.47

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 26.07

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 26.09

Gabie Springer, Danville 26.24

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 26.76

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 26.87

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 27.13

Ally Miller, Central 27.23

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 27.28

River Jones, Central 27.79

Lexie Seten, Centennial 27.93

Hannah Niccum, St. Thomas More 28.25

Pranali Vani, Centennial 28.26

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 28.31

Hope Lee, Central 28.35

Rebekah Gonzalez, Mahomet-Seymour 28.39

Julie Wilson, Central 28.54

Wynter Haas, Danville 28.62

Morgan McKee, Central 28.64

Hannah Niccum, St. Thomas More 28.66

Emily Hettinger, St. Thomas More 28.77

Tyann Parker, Urbana 28.88

Ella Wolfe, Danville 29.14

Caroline Dickerson, Central 29.19

Alexia Popa, Central 29.22

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 29.23

Lillie Frichti, PBL 29.27

Lexie Seten, Centennial 29.46

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 29.48

Payne Turney, Clinton 29.49

Ailey Mitchell, Sullivan 29.63

Natalie Turnbaugh, Sullivan 29.76

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 29.80

Emma Hummel, Uni High 29.83

Olivia Carr, Centennial 29.90

Emma Loewenstein, Uni HIgh 29.92

Alexia Popa, Central 30.08

Alice Gao, Uni HIgh 30.35

Amalie Johnson, Central 30.47

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 30.50

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 30.54

Kirra Lantz, PBL 30.55

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 30.63

Rebekah Gonzalez, Mahomet-Seymour 31.02

Olivai Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 31.47

Allie Benz, Urbana 31.69

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 31.78

Bella Davenport, Mahomet-Seymour 31.90

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 32.24

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 32.75

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 32.83

Carly Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 33.10

Bronwyn Garrett, Uni High 33.30

Lydia Schable, Mahomet-Seymour 33.31

Sophia Torrellas, Uni High 33.45

Sage Williams, Urbana 33.49

Elise Johnson, Urbana 33.72

Honora Hoey, Urbana 33.87

Diving (6 Dives)

Gabi Springer, Danville 273.40

Hannah Hong, Centennial 258.10

Emma Pianfetti, Centennial 236.25

Audrey Talbott, Danville 229.80

Ashley Faulkner, Danville 210.50

Caroline Dickerson, Central 202.60

Carly Ravar, Mahomet-Seymour 163.80

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 162.85

Rachel Wingle, Mahomet-Seymour 160.90

Samata Jones, Uni High 150.35

Taylor Knott, Central 145.35

Brynn Tsiakals, Centennial 138.95

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 138.80

Yahli Barkan, Central 118.55

Diving (11 Dives)

Gabi Springer, Danville 438.80

Hannah Hong, Centennial 407.25

Emma Pianfetti, Centennial 389.95

Audrey Talbott, Danville 375.45

Ashley Faulkner, Danville 336.70

Caroline Dickerson, Central 330.40

Carly Ravar, Mahomet-Seymour 257.55

Rachel Wingle, Mahomet-Seymour 245.65

100 Butterfly

Reed Broaders, Uni HIgh 54.54

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 57.88

Sally Ma, Uni HIgh 1:00.17

Anna Wooters, Sullivan 1:00.52

Natalie Drury, Sullivan 1:02.82

Maddie Hieser, Central 1:03.36

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:03.85

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:06.32

Morgan McKee, Central 1:08.90

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 1:09.30

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:09.69

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:09.94

Julia Wilson, Central 1:10.51

Natalie Porter, Danville 1:10.56

Emily Hettinger, St. Thomas More 1:15.90

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:17.95

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 1:18.32

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:18.77

Daiton Piatt, PBL 1:24.79

Emma Hummel, Uni HIgh 1:24.95

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:25.38

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:25.93

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:27.61

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 1:28.66

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:29.89

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 1:36.09

Katya Sakhartova, Mahomet-Seymour 1:40.79

Sophia Torrellas, Uni HIgh 1:44.93

Emma Wurl, Central 1:46.22

Nour Hijab, Central 1:52.16

100 Freestyle

Sally Ma. Uni High 52.28

Maddie Hieser, Central 53.95

McKenna Kull, Sullivan 54.53

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 55.75

Reed Broaders, Uni HIgh 55.80

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 58.01

Miller, Central 58.10

River Jones, Central 58.76

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 59.23

Lela Wagner, Danville 59.47

Angelynn Huang, Uni HIgh 1:00.11

Natalie Porter, Danville 1:00.90

Olivia McMurray, Mahomet-Seymour 1:01.07

Lexi Seten, Centennial 1:01.60

Morgan McKee, Central 1:02.10

Julia Wilson, Central 1:02.14

Liara Aber, Central 1:02.22

Ella Wolfe, Danville 1:02.66

Hannah Niccum, St. Thomas More 1:03.60

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:03.85

Natalie Turnbaugh, Sullivan 1:05.18

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:05.69

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:05.88

Alexia Popa, Central 1:05.95

Ella Korneman, Clinton 1:06.41

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:06.45

Rebekah Gonzalez, Mahomet-Seymour 1:06.89

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 1:07.32

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:07.34

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 1:07.41

Emma Hummel, Uni High 1:07.63

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:07.83

Hope Lee, Central 1:07.90

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:08.34

Isabella Davenport, M Seymour 1:09.14

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 1:09.97

Sarah Anderson, Argenta -Oreana 1:11.31

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 1:11.70

Katie Ravar, Mahomet-Seymour 1:12.08

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni HIgh 1:12.66

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 1:13.13

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:13.28

Bronwyn Garrett, Uni HIgh 1:14.54

Lydia Schable, Mahomet-Seymour 1:14.92

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 1:14.97

Ashley Faulker, Danville 1:15.58

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 1:15.94

Sarah Fabris, Clinton 1:16.00

Aria Pleasure, Urbana 1:16.26

Emma Wurl, Central 1:17.41

Sophia Torrellas, Uni HIgh 1:17.64

Kira Buford-Rucker, Urbana 1:17.70

Emma Herzog, Uni HIgh 1:17.82

Samantha Drollinger, Central 1:18.98

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:19.09

Sage Williams, Urbana 1:19.14

Madie Isaacs, Centennial 1:19.40

Kylie Piatt, PBL 1:19.45

Alex Walker, Urbana 1:19.45

Lisa Chasanov, Central 1:19.79

500 Freestyle

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 5:14.13

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 5:29.92

Gabrielle Spain, Sullivan 5:31.26

Ally Miller, Central 5:33.46

Morgan McKee, Central 5:41.63

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 5:51.43

Madeline Hogg, Danville 5:53.44

Pranali Vani, Centennial 5:42.53

Julia Wilson, Central 5:55.75

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 6:01.07

Annemily Hoganson, Uni HIgh 6:06.88

Liara Aber, Central 6:08.66

Jessica Renfro, AL/AH 6:09.78

Brooke Parker, Danville 6:10.03

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 6:12.10

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 6:23.97

Lexie Seten, Centennial 6:26.47

Ella Wolfe, Danville 6:26.62

Olivia Carr, Centennial 6:42.34

Amalie Johnson, Central 6:44.23

Hope Lee, Central 7:03.28

Elise Johnson, Urbana 7:13.22

Honora Hoey, Urbana 7:14.88

Sophia Torrellas,Uni High 7:16.12

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 7:16.91

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 7:25.53

Emma Herzog, Uni High 7:39.93

Olivia Benton, Clinton 7:44.48

Emma Wurl, Central 7:45.00

Allie Benz, Urbana 8:00.35

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 8:01.13

Anna Shimkus, Mahomet-Seymour 8:01.09

Kate Ravar, Mahomet-Seymour 8:03.59

Lisa Chasanov, Central 8:04.55

200 Freestyle Relay

Uni High 1:37.20

Sullivan 1:39.37

Central 1:42.86

Centennial 1:42.90

Danville 1:48.21

Mahomet-Seymour 1:52.77

Urbana 2:01.42

St. Thomas More 2:03.93

Clinton 2:07.18

PBL 2:11.36

100 Backstroke

Reed Broaders, Uni High 56.40

Anna Wooters, Sullivan 1:00.33

Natalie Drury, Sullivan 1:02.63

Emma Clapp, BH/RA 1:04.04

Sally Ma, Uni High 1:05.48

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:06.25

Ally Miller, Central 1:07.20

Olivia McMurray, Mahomet-Seymour 1:07.28

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:08.88

Maddie Hieser, Central 1:09.19

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:10.89

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:11.26

Mae Grace Medlin, Schlarman 1:11.89

Ella Korneman, Clinton 1:12.33

Alexia Popa, Central 1:13.25

Ella Wolfe, Danville 1:13.31

Wynter Haas, Danville 1:14.06

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni HIgh 1:14.94

Julia Wilson, Central 1:15.65

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:16.39

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 1:18.22

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:19.14

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 1:19.42

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:19.83

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:20.38

Hope Lee, Central 1:20.64

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:24.49

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:25.09

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:28.30

Gracie Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 1:28.75

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 1:28.84

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 1:29.82

Emma Hummel, Uni HIgh 1:29.83

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 1:34.98

Kirra Lantz, PBL 1:36.02

Kay Fridline, St. Thomas More 1:36.84

Natalie Mithcell, Mahomet-Seymour 1:39.28

Sage Williams, Urbana 1:39.72

Emma Wurl, Central 1:41.06

Heidi Ramous, Urbana 1:43.38

Emily Garrelts, PBL 1:43.68

Allie Benz, Urbana 1:45.34

100 Breaststroke

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:06.92

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:09.27

River Jones, Central 1:09.68

Alison Oligschlaeger, Sullivan 1:12.02

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:12.69

Liara Aber, Central 1:13.55

Natalie Porter, Danville 1:16.10

Sally Ma, Uni High 1:18.10

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 1:19.29

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:19.89

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:21.44

Sarah Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 1:22.82

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:23.67

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 1:23.80

Pomona Carrington-Hoestra, Uni High 1:25.43

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 1:26.75

Lillie Frichti, PBL 1:29.85

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:29.85

Kiera Harlan, Salt Fork 1:30.07

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:30.75

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:31.00

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:31.15

Allie Benz, Urbana 1:32.47

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:33.47

Sarah Fabris, Clinton 1:35.53

Emma Hummel, Uni High 1:37.76

Izzy Bedini-Jacobini, St. Thomas More 1:39.10

Katjerine Bruce, Central 1:39.61

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:40.10

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:41.25

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:41.34

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 1:42.19

Anna Shimkus, Mahomet-Seymour 1:42.38

Abigail Deptula, St. Thomas More 1:42.45

Abby Lowenstein, Mahomet-Seymour 1:43.18

400 Freestyle Relay

Uni High 3:37.86

Sullivan 3:39.47

Centennial 3:55.41

Central 3:59.60

Danville 4:00.28

Mahomet-Seymour 4:26.45

Urbana 4:28.75

-