2018-19 prep basketball schedules and results

2018-19 prep basketball schedules and results

  • BOYS' BASKETBALL

Arcola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. BHRA*            L 59-25        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Milford*            L 77-69        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Schlarman*        W 67-41        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. Fountain Central (Ind.)*    L 68-67        1-3
Nov. 26    at Uni High            W 53-52        2-3
Nov. 27    vs. Salt Fork            L 57-54        2-4
Nov. 30    at Tri-County            L 70-48        2-5
Dec. 4        at Stewardson-Strasburg    L 42-39        2-6
Dec. 8        at Cissna Park        L 68-26        2-7
Dec. 11    vs. Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Neoga            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Cumberland        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    Dieterich Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 27    Dieterich Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 28    Dieterich Holiday Trny+    TBA
Jan. 5        vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    4:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Casey-Westfield        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Sangamon Valley        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 23    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 24    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championships#    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        at Villa Grove/Heritage    12:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
*Hilltopper Turkey Tournament, at Scharman
+Dieterich Holiday Tournament
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
#LOVC Championships, at Arcola

Argenta-Oreana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    vs. LeRoy            L 64-27        0-1
Nov. 30    at Warrensburg-Latham    L 80-61        0-2
Dec. 4        vs. St. Teresa*        L 58-55        0-3
Dec. 5        vs. Maroa-Forsyth*        W 50-46        1-3
Dec. 6        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement*    W 55-51        2-3
Dec. 11    vs. Unity            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Clinton            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. GCMS+            2 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            10 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            6 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 2        at Central A&M        5 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Maroa-Forsyth        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. St. Teresa        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Jan. 29    at Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Heyworth            7 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Sangamon Valley    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
*Macon County Tournament, at Maroa-Forsyth
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^LOVC NW Tournament
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur

Armstrong-Potomac
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    L 49-45        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Martinsville*        W 42-22        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Tri-County*        W 58-52        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 58-40        2-2
Nov. 23    vs. Judah Christian*        L 62-25        2-3    
Nov. 27    at Iroquois West        W 40-39        3-3
Nov. 30    vs. Judah Christian        L 72-33        3-4
Dec. 4        vs. Cissna Park        L 76-27        3-5
Dec. 7        at Milford            L 58-43        3-6 (0-1)
Dec. 11    at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Cissna Park+        6 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Chicago Longwood+    10 a.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Oakwood+        5:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden+    8 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Schlarman+        5 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Seeger (Ind.)        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
*Tri-County Thanksgiving Tournament
+Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    at Sullivan            L 60-39        0-1
Nov. 30    vs. Oakwood            L 70-30        0-2
Dec. 1        vs. Meridian            L 73-42        0-3
Dec. 4        vs. Tuscola            L 57-41        0-4
Dec. 7        at Cumberland        L 72-46        0-5
Dec. 14    at Shelbyville            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Riverton*            5 p.m.
Dec. 22    vs. St. Teresa*        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Mt. Pulaski*        3 p.m.
Dec. 28    St. Teresa Christmas Trny*    TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Oblong            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Central A&M        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Tri-County        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 21    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 23    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 24    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championship^    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Sangamon Valley    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
*St. Teresa Christmas Tournament
+LOVC NW Tournament
^LOVC Championship

Arthur Okaw Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 17    vs. Heritage Christian (Ind.)    W 58-55    1-0
Nov. 30    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 58-41        2-0
Dec. 1        at Normal Calvary        W 48-32        3-0
Dec. 4        vs. La Salette        W 44-43 (OT)    4-0
Dec. 7        Defender Ministries Shootout*    TBA
Dec. 8        Defender Ministries Shootout*    TBA
Dec. 11    at Tri-County            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. DeLand-Weldon        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Christian Homeschool+    9 a.m.
Dec. 28    AOC Holiday Classic+    TBA
Dec. 29    AOC Holiday Classic+    TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Arcola            4:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Cornerstone        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    Dayspring Classic^        TBA
Jan. 19    Dayspring Classic^        TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Decatur Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    Shekinah Tournament#    TBA
Feb. 1        Shekinah Tournament#    TBA
Feb. 2        Shekinah Tournament#    TBA
Feb. 5        vs. Greenview        6:30 p.m.
Feb. 16    at LaSalette            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 21    ACSI Mid-America Trny~    TBA
Feb. 22    ACSI Mid-America Trny~    TBA
Feb. 23    ACSI Mid-America Trny~    TBA
Feb. 27    NACA Nationals&        TBA
Feb. 28    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 1    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 2    NACA Nationals&        TBA
*Defender Ministries Shootout
+AOC Holiday Classic
^Dayspring Classic, at Lake Zurich
#Shekinah/Rosedale Tournament
~ACSI Mid-America Tournament
&NACA Nationals, at Dayton, Tenn.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Arcola*            W 59-25        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Schlarman*        W 62-30        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Fountain Central (Ind.)*    W 79-60        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Donovan*            W 82-28        4-0
Nov. 27    at Cissna Park        L 79-56        4-1
Nov. 30    vs. Milford            W 50-39        5-1 (1-0)
Dec. 7        at Schlarman            W 55-44        6-1 (2-0)
Dec. 11    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Unity            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic+        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
*Topper Classic, at Schlarman
+BSN Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

Blue Ridge
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 59-41        0-1
Nov. 23    vs. Clinton*            W 46-35        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Heyworth*        L 47-38        1-2
Nov. 24    CGB Turkey Tournament*    W            2-2
Nov. 27    vs. DeLand-Weldon        W 49-13        3-2
Dec. 1        at Midland            W 66-38        4-2
Dec. 4        vs. Normal Calvary        W 46-23        5-2
Dec. 7        at Fisher            W 40-37        6-2
Dec. 11    vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. GCMS            7 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic+        TBA
Jan. 5        vs. Ridgeview        7 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Lexington            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at LeRoy            7 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Tri-Point            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Sangamon Valley    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
+BSN Classic
^LOVC NW Tournament
#LOVC Championship

Centennial
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    at Champaign Central    L 65-54        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Rantoul            W 70-64        1-1
Nov. 28    at Danville            L 70-59        1-2
Nov. 30    at Peoria Manual        L 60-40        1-3 (0-1)
Dec. 4        vs. Urbana            L 60-56        1-4 (0-2)
Dec. 7        vs. Peoria            L 63-55        1-5 (0-3)
Dec. 8        at Mt. Zion            W 71-59        2-5
Dec. 11    at Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. McCluer South (Mo.)    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Bradley-Bourbonnais    6:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Decatur MacArthur    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Kankakee Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 28    Kankakee Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 29    Kankakee Holiday Trny*    TBA
Jan. 5        vs. Lincoln            6:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Normal Community    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Morton            6:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    vs. Normal U-High        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Mahomet-Seymour    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. United Township+    4:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Peoria Richwoods    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        vs. Danville            2:15 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Peoria Notre Dame    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Bloomington        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    at Normal West        7:30 p.m.
*Kankakee Holiday Tournament
+Peoria High Shootout

Cerro Gordo/Bement
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    W 47-44        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Sangamon Valley*    W 75-56        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Uni High*            W 56-40        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Heyworth*        L 69-45        3-1
Nov. 27    at Tri-City            W 76-53        4-1
Nov. 30    vs. Mt. Pulaski        L 68-57        4-2
Dec. 3        vs. Warrensburg-Latham+    L 74-40        4-3    
Dec. 5        vs. Sangamon Valley+    W 62-49        5-3
Dec. 6        vs. Argenta-Oreana+    L 55-51        5-4
Dec. 11    at Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. DeLand-Weldon        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Judah Christian        2:15 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Decatur Christian    6 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Fisher            5:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 23    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 24    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championships#    TBA
Jan. 29    at Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        vs. Uni High            2:15 p.m.
Feb. 5        at ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Sangamon Valley    7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
+Macon County Tournament, at Maroa-Forsyth
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
#LOVC Championships, at Arcola

Champaign Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Centennial        W 65-54        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Gateway Legacy Christian    W 70-41    2-0
Nov. 24    at St. Joseph-Ogden    W 54-41        3-0
Nov. 30    at Peoria Richwoods    L 61-49        3-1 (0-1)
Dec. 4        at Morton            L 47-38        3-2
Dec. 7        vs. Normal Community    L 56-48        3-3 (0-2)
Dec. 14    at Bloomington        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Decatur Eisenhower    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Centralia Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 28    Centralia Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 29    Centralia Holiday Trny*    TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Normal West        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        SJ-O Shootout+        TBA
Jan. 11    at Centennial            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Libertyville            5:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    Chick-fil-A Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 18    Chick-fil-A Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 19    Chick-fil-A Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Peoria Manual        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Kankakee            6:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Chatham Glenwood    6:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Danville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        vs. TH (Ind.) North#        TBA
Feb. 15    at Peoria            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Peoria Notre Dame    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    at Proviso East        7:30 p.m.
*Centralia Holiday Tournament
+St. Joseph-Ogden Shootout
^Chick-fil-A Tournament, at Belleville East
#Teutopolis Shootout

Chrisman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. La Salette*        L 58-30        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Paris*            L 88-45        0-2
Nov. 21    vs. St. Thomas More*    L 82-43        0-3
Nov. 23    vs. Georgetown-RF*    L 58-56        0-4
Nov. 27    at Martinsville        PPD.
Nov. 30    vs. La Salette        L 46-24        0-5
Dec. 7        at Oakwood            L 66-58        0-6 (0-1)
Dec. 11    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Kansas Holiday Tourney+TBA
Dec. 28    Kansas Holiday Tourney+TBA
Dec. 29    Kansas Holiday Tourney+TBA
Jan. 4        at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Milford            4:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Paris            7:45 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Kansas Holiday Tournament

Cissna Park
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov 27    vs. BHRA            W 79-56        1-0
Dec. 4        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 76-27        2-0
Dec. 8    vs. Arcola    W 68-26        3-0
Dec. 11    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    6 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Schlarman*        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Chicago Longwood*    4 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Oakwood*        5 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    8 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Elverado+        3:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Duster Thomas Hoops Classic+    TBA
Dec. 29    Duster Thomas Hoops Classic+    TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Iroquois West        7 p.m.
Jan. 5        SJ-O Shootout^        TBA
Jan. 8        at South Newton (Ind.)    7 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Clifton Central        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. St. Anne            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. GCMS            7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Dwight            7 p.m.
Jan. 19    vs. Bishop McNamara    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Milford            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    SVC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 1        SVC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 2        SVC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 8        vs. Momence            7 p.m.
Feb. 9        Riverton Shootout&        TBA
Feb. 12    vs. La Salette        7 p.m.
Feb. 15    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
*Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
+Duster Thomas Hoops Classic, at Pinckneyville
^SJ-O Shootout
#SVC Tournament
&Riverton Shootout

Clinton
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Heyworth            W 59-54        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 46-35        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 56-42        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. Uni High*            W 63-29        2-2
Nov. 27    vs. Tri-Valley            L 61-53        2-3
Nov. 30    at Maroa-Forsyth        W 60-44        3-3
Dec. 1        at Illini Central        L 70-55        3-4
Dec. 4        vs. Mt. Pulaski        W 71-65        4-4
Dec. 7        at Unity            L 47-42        4-5
Dec. 8        vs. Rochester        L 49-45        4-6
Dec. 11    at Riverton            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    Jacksonville Shootout+    TBA
Dec. 18    vs. Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at LeRoy            7 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        New Year’s Showdown^    TBA
Jan. 8        vs. Monticello        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Central A&M        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at St. Teresa            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 28    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 29    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 30    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 1        CIC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 5        vs. Shelbyville        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        NTC/CIC Shootout&    TBA
Feb. 15    vs. Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 16    at Olympia            6:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    at Mt. Zion            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    at Prairie Central        7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
+Jacksonville Shootout, at Jacksonville Bowl
^Clinton’s New Year’s Showdown
#CIC Tournament, at Warrensburg-Latham
&NTC/CIC Shootout, at Altamont

Danville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Rantoul            W 71-39        1-0
Nov. 21    at Mahomet-Seymour    W 64-47        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Rockford Lutheran*    W 73-53        3-0
Nov. 23    vs. Moline*            W 79-50        4-0
Nov. 24    vs. Chicago Wells*        W 87-64        5-0
Nov. 28    vs. Centennial        W 70-59        6-0
Nov. 30    vs. Pontiac            W 84-74        7-0
Dec. 1        at La Salette            W 63-29        8-0
Dec. 7        vs. Bloomington        W 81-78        9-0 (1-0)
Dec. 14    vs. Normal West        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Metamora        5 p.m.
Dec. 22    High Level Shootout+    7 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. St. Charles North^    10:30 a.m.
Dec. 28    Pontiac Holiday Tourney^    TBA
Dec. 29    Pontiac Holiday Tourney^    TBA
Jan. 5        SJ-O Shootout#        TBA
Jan. 8        at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Peoria Notre Dame    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Peoria Richwoods    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    at Galesburg MLK Shootout%    TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Urbana            2:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Normal Community    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Centennial            2:15 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        Teutopolis Shootout$    TBA
Feb. 15    at Peoria Manual        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    at Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Peoria            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 21    at Terre Haute (Ind.) South    7 p.m.
*Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament
+High Level Shootout, at Indianapolis
^Pontiac Holiday Tournament
#SJ-O Shootout
%Galesburg MLK Shootout
$Teutopolis Shootout

DeLand-Weldon
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 23    Normal Calvary Turkey Trny*    TBA
Nov. 24    Normal Calvary Turkey Trny*    TBA
Nov. 27    at Blue Ridge        L 49-13
Nov. 30    vs. First Baptist        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 4        vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 7        at Normal Calvary        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11    at Decatur Christian        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Lowpoint-Washburn    7 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Normal Calvary        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Cornerstone        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Decatur Christian    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 11    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 12    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 13    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 14    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 15    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 16    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
*Normal Calvary Turkey Tournament

Fisher
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Prairie Central*        W 79-66        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Iroquois West*        W 53-50        2-0
Nov. 21    vs. GCMS*            W 66-57        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Eureka*            L 82-56        3-1
Nov. 30    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 70-49        3-2 (0-1)
Dec. 4        at LeRoy            L 65-54        3-3 (0-2)
Dec. 7        vs. Blue Ridge        L 40-37        3-4
Dec. 8        at Tuscola            L 48-35        3-5
Dec. 11    vs. St. Thomas More    7 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Tremont            7 p.m.
Dec. 20    at GCMS            7 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic+        TBA
Jan. 4        at Ridgeview            7 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    7 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Heyworth            7 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    7 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Eureka            7 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Uni High            7 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Lexington            7 pm.
Feb. 12    vs. Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Bismarck
^McLean County/HOIC Tournament

Georgetown-Ridge Farm
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Paris*            L 52-40        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. St. Thomas More*    L 85-29        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. La Salette*        L 57-34        0-3
Nov. 23    vs. Chrisman*        W 58-56        1-3
Nov. 30    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 58-41        1-4
Dec. 4        vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)    L 59-33        1-5
Dec. 7        vs. Salt Fork            L 42-33        1-6 (0-1)
Dec. 11    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic+        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Schlarman            11:30 a.m.
Jan. 29    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Broadlands
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Iroquois West*        W 80-51        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Prairie Central*        L 59-50        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Fisher*            L 66-57        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. LeRoy*            W 74-63        2-2
Nov. 30    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 53-34        3-2 (1-0)
Dec. 4        at Tri-Valley            W 58-42        4-2 (2-0)
Dec. 11    vs. PBL            7 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Blue Ridge        7 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Fisher            7 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    2 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            11:30 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 4        at Tremont            7 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Hoopeston Area        5:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Heyworth            7 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Cissna Park        7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw    7 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny^    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Ridgeview        7 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Watseka            7 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Eureka            7 p.m.
Feb. 9        at St. Thomas More        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at LeRoy            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Lexington            7 p.m.
*Gibson City Melvin-Sibley Thanksgiving Tournament
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^McLean County/HOIC Tournament

Hoopeston Area
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Judah Christian*        L 77-48        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    W 49-45        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Martinsville*        W 75-44        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 58-40        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Tri-County        L 59-53        3-2
Nov. 27    vs. PBL            L 66-34        3-3
Nov. 30    vs. Uni High            W 59-36        4-3
Dec. 1        at Martinsville        W 80-44        5-3
Dec. 4        at Schlarman            W 73-57        6-3 (1-0)
Dec. 7        at Westville            W 50-26        7-3 (2-0)
Dec. 11    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Tri-Point+            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Westville+        1:45 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Kankakee McNamara+    4:15 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Watseka+            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19    Watseka Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 22    at Decatur Christian        2:30 p.m.
Jan. 4        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at GCMS            5:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
*Tri-County Thanksgiving Tournament
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

Iroquois West
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. GCMS*            L 80-51        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Fisher*            L 53-50        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Prairie Central*        L 65-50        0-3
Nov. 24    vs. Tri-Point*            W 61-58        1-3
Nov. 27    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    L 40-39        1-4
Nov. 30    vs. Momence            L 66-53        1-5 (0-1)
Dec. 4        vs. Milford            L 49-48        1-6
Dec. 7        at Gardner-SW        L 63-44        1-7
Dec. 11    at Woodland            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Momence+        5 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Milford+            10 a.m.
Dec. 15    vs. La Salette+        12:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Donovan+        5 p.m.
Dec. 19    Watseka Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 20    vs. Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 22    vs. Donovan            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Tri-Point            7 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Prairie Central        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Illinois Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at South Newton (Ind.)    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    Bobcat Shootout^        TBA
Jan. 29    SVC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 31    SVC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 1        SVC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 2        SVC Tournament#        TBA
Feb. 8        vs. Dwight            7 p.m.
Feb. 9        at Herscher            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Ridgeview            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Clifton Central        7:30 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^Bobcat Shootout, at Beecher
#SVC Tournament, at Clifton Central

Judah Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 77-48        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Tri-County*        L 64-59        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    W 61-37        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Martinsville*        W 80-14        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 62-25        4-1
Nov. 27    at Oakwood            W 58-55 (OT)    5-1
Nov. 30    at Armstrong-Potomac    W 72-33        6-1
Dec. 4        vs. Salt Fork            W 53-28        7-1
Dec. 14    at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    2:15 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Greenview        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic+        TBA
Jan. 7        at Cornerstone        8 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Uni High            8 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Decatur Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Cornerstone        8 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. La Salette        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Normal Calvary        8 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. DeLand-Weldon        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 12    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 14    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 15    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
*Tri-County Turkey Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Heritage

LaSalette
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Chrisman*        W 58-30        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Paris*            W 41-37        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 57-34        3-0
Nov. 23    vs. St. Thomas More*    L 62-45        3-1
Nov. 30    at Chrisman            W 46-24        4-1
Dec. 1        vs. Danville            L 63-29        4-2
Dec. 4        at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 44-43 (OT)        4-3
Dec. 7        at Charleston            L 55-53        4-4
Dec. 8        Springfield Homeschool    W 38-18        5-4
Dec. 11    at Oblong            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. St. Thomas More    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Milford+            6:15 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Iroquois West+        12:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Donovan+        3 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Momence+        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19    Watseka Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 8        vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Monticello            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    Redbird Roundball Classic^    TBA
Jan. 19    Redbird Roundball Classic^    TBA
Jan. 26    vs. Chicago Air Force Academy    2 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Quincy Notre Dame    8:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Pittsfield            2 p.m.
Feb. 5        at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Unity            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        at Attica (Ind.)        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 16    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Gateway Legacy    6 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^Redbird Roundball Classic

LeRoy
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Warrensburg-Latham*    L 64-61        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Eureka*            L 67-63        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Tri-Point*            W 79-43        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. GCMS*            L 74-63        1-3
Nov. 27    at Argenta-Oreana        W 64-27        2-3
Nov. 30    vs. Ridgeview        W 59-43        3-3 (1-0)
Dec. 4        vs. Fisher            W 65-54        4-3 (2-0)
Dec. 7        vs. Eureka            W 57-54        5-3 (3-0)
Dec. 11    at Lexington            7 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Heyworth            7 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Clinton            7 p.m.
Jan. 4        vs. Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Tremont            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Blue Ridge        7 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Jan 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    7 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    7 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. GCMS            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+McLean County/HOIC Tournament

Mahomet-Seymour
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    at Rantoul            W 56-42        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Danville            L 64-47        1-1
Nov. 24    vs. St. Thomas More    W 52-43        2-1
Nov. 30    at Charleston            W 81-59        3-1 (1-0)
Dec. 4        at Mt. Zion            W 56-44        4-1 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. Taylorville            L 60-46        4-2 (2-1)
Dec. 11    at Normal U-High        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Dunlap            6:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Lincoln            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 22    vs. Effingham        6:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Normal Community*    5 p.m.
Dec. 27    State Farm Holiday*        TBA
Dec. 28    State Farm Holiday*        TBA
Dec. 29    State Farm Holiday*        TBA
Jan. 5        vs. St. Louis MICDS+    3 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Effingham            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Washington        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Centennial        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Lincoln            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Canton            6:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Mt. Zion            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Taylorville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Normal West        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Charleston        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    at Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
*State Farm Holiday Classic, Bloomington-Normal
+Taylorville Shootout

Milford
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Fountain Central (Ind.)*L 72-60        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Arcola*            W 77-69        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Donovan*            W 60-39        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Schlarman*        L 61-59        2-2
Nov. 30    at BHRA            L 50-39        2-3 (0-1)
Dec. 1        at Watseka            L 55-39        2-4
Dec. 4        at Iroquois West        W 49-48        3-4
Dec. 7        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 58-43        4-4 (1-1)
Dec. 11    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. La Salette+        6:15 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Iroquois West+        10 a.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Momence+        5:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Donovan+        5 p.m.
Dec. 19    Watseka Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 27    BSN Classic^        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic^        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic^        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Chrisman            4:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Cissna Park        2:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        vs. Grant Park        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
*Hilltopper Turkey Tournament, at Schlarman
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^BSN Classic, at Bismarck

Monticello
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Pleasant Plains        W 57-47        1-0
Nov. 27    vs. Riverton            W 53-37        2-0
Nov. 30    at Salt Fork            W 58-24        3-0
Dec. 4        at Auburn            W 46-25        4-0
Dec. 11    at Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Hillsboro*            1:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Marshall            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Oakwood+        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. PBL+            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Ridgeview+        3:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 5        vs. Watseka^            10 a.m.
Jan. 8        at Clinton            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. PBL            7 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. La Salette        7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 19    at Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
Feb. 5        at St. Thomas More        7 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Feb. 9        at St. Teresa            6 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Unity            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Olympia            7 p.m.
*Greenville Shootout
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^SJ-O Shootout

Oakwood
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    vs. Judah Christian        L 58-55 (OT)        0-1
Nov. 30    at ALAH            W 70-30        1-1
Dec. 4        at St. Thomas More        W 65-62 (2 OT)    2-1
Dec. 7        vs. Chrisman            W 66-58        3-1 (1-0)
Dec. 11    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Schlarman*        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    1 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    5:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Cissna Park*        5 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Chicago Longwood*    6:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Monticello+        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Ridgeview+        6 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. PBL+            2 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 4        at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
*Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Paxton-Buckley-Loda
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    at Tri-Valley            L 57-45        0-1
Nov. 27    at Hoopeston Area        W 66-34        1-1
Nov. 30    at Dwight            W 55-39        2-1 (1-0)
Dec. 7        vs. Clifton Central        W 49-25        3-1 (2-0)
Dec. 8        vs. Unity            W 72-59        4-1
Dec. 11    at GCMS            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Prairie Central        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Bloomington CC        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Ridgeview+        10 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Monticello+        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Oakwood+        2 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla*        TBA
Jan. 4        at Momence            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Monticello            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    4 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at St. Thomas More        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    SVC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 1        SVC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 2        SVC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 5        vs. La Salette        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
*Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament, at Clifton Central

Prairie Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Fisher*            L 79-66        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. GCMS*            W 59-50        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Iroquois West*        W 65-50        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Warrensburg-Latham*    W 66-55        3-1
Nov. 27    vs. Watseka            W 67-54        4-1
Dec. 4        vs. Olympia            W 69-31        5-1
Dec. 7        vs. Tri-Point            W 62-30        6-1
Dec. 14    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Eureka            7 p.m.
Dec. 22    RB Shootout+        TBA
Dec. 26    Williamsville Holiday Tourney^    TBA
Dec. 27    Williamsville Holiday Tourney^    TBA
Dec. 28    Williamsville Holiday Tourney^    TBA
Dec. 29    Williamsville Holiday Tourney^    TBA
Jan. 4        at Lincoln            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Iroquois West        7 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Pontiac            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Olympia            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Monticello            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Unity            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Bloomington CC        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
Feb. 15    at St. Thomas More        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    vs. Clinton            7:30 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+RB Shootout, at Eureka College
^Williamsville Holiday Tournament

Rantoul
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Mahomet-Seymour    L 56-42        0-1
Nov. 20    at Danville            L 71-39        0-2
Nov. 21    at Centennial            L 70-64        0-3
Nov. 30    vs. Morton            L 61-49        0-4
Dec. 1        vs. Chicago Longwood    W 75-59        1-4
Dec. 7        vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    W 55-52        2-4
Dec. 11    vs. Centennial        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Monticello            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Marion            7:45 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Bloomington        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Chillicothe IVC*        5:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    vs. Taylorville*        1:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    vs. Mt. Zion*            5:30 p.m.
Dec. 29    Taylorville Holiday Trny*    TBA
Jan. 8        vs. PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at La Salette            6:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Unity            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Chillicothe IVC        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Monticello        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Bloomington CC        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Moline            6:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Olympia            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at St. Joseph-Ogden    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Prairie Central        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. St. Thomas More    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Pontiac            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 16    vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais    6:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    at Danville            7:30 p.m.
*Taylorville Holiday Tournament

Ridgeview
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Flanagan-Cornell*    W 54-45        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Woodland*        W 49-39        2-0
Nov. 21    vs. Lowpoint-Washburn*    W 68-26        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Dwight*            W 47-44        4-0
Nov. 30    at LeRoy            L 59-43        4-1 (0-1)
Dec. 4        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    L 43-36        4-2 (0-2)
Dec. 7        vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 42-27        4-3 (0-3)
Dec. 14    at Eureka            7 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Cornerstone        7 p.m.
Dec. 22    Gardner-SW+        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. PBL^            10 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Oakwood^        6 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Monticello^        3:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla^        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Fisher            7 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Blue Ridge        7 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Heyworth            7 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Lexington            7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 29    vs. Roanoke-Benson    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at GCMS            7 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    7 p.m.
Feb. 9        vs. Hartsburg-Emden    3:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Iroquois West        7 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Tremont            7 p.m.
*Route 17 Classic, at Woodland and Dwight
+Eureka College Shootout
^Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
#McLean County/HOIC Tournament

St. Joseph-Ogden
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 24    vs. Champaign Central    L 54-41        0-1
Nov. 30    vs. Westville            W 81-28        1-1
Dec. 1        at Williamsville        L 61-57        1-2
Dec. 7        at Rantoul            L 55-52        1-3
Dec. 8        at Tri-Valley            W 61-45        2-3
Dec. 11    at Cissna Park        7 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Chicago Longwood*    7 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Oakwood*        1 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Schlarman*        7 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    8 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Cissna Park*        8 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Rockford Lutheran+    8 p.m.
Dec. 27    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 28    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 29    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Jan. 5        SJ-O Shootout^        TBA
Jan. 8        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Teutopolis        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at PBL            4:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at St. Thomas More        7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Olympia            7 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Unity            7 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Monticello            7 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Pontiac            7 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
Feb. 9        Riverton Shootout#        TBA
Feb. 15    vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
*Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal
^SJ-O Shootout
#Riverton Shootout

St. Thomas More
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 85-29        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Chrisman*        W 82-43        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Paris*            W 76-44        3-0
Nov. 23    vs. La Salette*        W 62-45        4-0
Nov. 24    at Mahomet-Seymour    L 52-43        4-1
Nov. 27    at St. Teresa            W 52-43        5-1
Dec. 1        vs. Urbana            W 73-69        6-1
Dec. 4        vs. Oakwood            L 65-62 (2 OT)    6-2
Dec. 8        at Bishop McNamara    L 72-51        6-3
Dec. 11    at Fisher            7 p.m.
Dec. 13    at La Salette            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    6 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Quincy Notre Dame+    6:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 28    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 29    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Jan. 4        at Teutopolis            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Hillsboro            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Unity            7 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Monticello        7 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Olympia            7 p.m.
Feb. 9        vs. GCMS            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Rantoul            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal

Salt Fork
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    at Arcola            W 57-54        1-0
Nov. 30    vs. Monticello        L 58-24        1-1
Dec. 4        at Judah Christian        L 53-28        1-2
Dec. 7        at Georgetown-RF        W 42-33        2-2 (1-0)
Dec. 11    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic*            TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic*            TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic*            TBA
Jan. 4        at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
*BSN Classic, at Broadlands
+Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Schlarman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Donovan*            W 49-38        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. BHRA*            L 62-30        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Arcola*            L 67-41        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. Milford*            W 61-59        2-2
Nov. 30    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 62-38        2-3
Dec. 4        vs. Hoopeston Area        L 73-57        2-4 (0-1)
Dec. 7        vs. BHRA            L 55-44        2-5 (0-2)
Dec. 11    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Oakwood+        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Cissna Park+        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden+    7 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Chicago Longwood+    6:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Armstrong-Potomac+    5 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at North Vermillion (Ind.)    3:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Martinsville        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    vs. Dwight            3 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at DeLand-Weldon        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Georgetown-RF        Noon
Jan. 29    at Sallt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
*Topper Classic, at Schlarman
+Leader Classic, at St. Joseph

Sullivan
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. ALAH            W 60-39        1-0
Nov. 27    at Stewardson-Strasburg    L 58-55        1-1
Nov. 30    at St. Anthony        L 69-32        1-2
Dec. 4        at Okaw Valley        L 40-30        1-3
Dec. 7        vs. Neoga            L 53-39        1-4
Dec. 8        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 67-30        1-5
Dec. 11    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Pana            6 p.m.
Dec. 22    Eureka College Shootout*    TBA
Dec. 26    Dieterich Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 27    Dieterich Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 28    Dieterich Holiday Trny+    TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Shelbyville        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Clinton            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Charleston        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    CIC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 28    CIC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 29    CIC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 30    CIC Tournament^        TBA
Feb. 1        CIC Tournament^        TBA
Feb. 5        at Central A&M        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. St. Teresa        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        CIC-NTC Shootout#        TBA
Feb. 12    vs. Maroa-Forsyth        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
*Eureka College Shootout
+Dieterich Holiday Tournament
^Central Illinois Conference Tournament, at Warrensburg
#CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont

Tri-County
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Martinsville*        W 86-22        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Judah Christian*        W 64-59        2-0
Nov. 21    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    L 58-52        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 58-52        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    W 75-68        4-1
Nov. 27    vs. Westville            W 52-28        5-1
Nov. 30    vs. Arcola            W 70-48        6-1
Dec. 4        at Decatur Lutheran        L 65-61        6-2
Dec. 7        at Okaw Valley        W 51-48        7-2
Dec. 11    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Tuscola            2:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Kansas Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 28    Kansas Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 29    Kansas Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 8        vs. La Salette        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Dieterich            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Feb. 1        vs. Hutsonville/Palestine    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Cumberland        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Martinsville        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Oblong            7:30 p.m.
*Tri-County Turkey Tournament, at Oakland
+Kansas Holiday Tournament
^LOVC SE Tournament, at Cumberland
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
            
Tuscola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Dec. 1        vs. Okaw Valley        W 58-49        1-0
Dec. 4        at ALAH            W 57-41        2-0
Dec. 7        at Uni High            W 53-45        3-0
Dec. 8        vs. Fisher            W 48-35        4-0
Dec. 11    at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Tri-County            2:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Neoga*            3:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Argenta-Oreana*    10 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. GCMS*            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla*        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Clinton            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Unity            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Shelbyville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Central A&M        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    CIC Tournament+        TBA
Jan. 28    CIC Tournament+        TBA
Jan. 29    CIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 1        CIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 5        at St. Teresa            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        CIC-NTC Shootout^        TBA
Feb. 12    vs. Neoga            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
*Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+Central Illinois Conference Tournament, at Warrensburg
^CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont

Uni High
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Sangamon Valley*    L 72-41        0-1
Nov. 23    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    L 55-48        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement*    L 56-40        0-3
Nov. 24    vs. Clinton*            L 63-29        0-4
Nov. 26    vs. Arcola            L 53-52        0-5
Nov. 27    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 70-33        0-6
Nov. 30    at Hoopeston Area        L 59-36        0-7
Dec. 4        at DeLand-Weldon        PPD.
Dec. 7        vs. Tuscola            L 53-45        0-8
Dec. 11    at Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Greenview            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Judah Christian        8 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Decatur Christian    6 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Cornerstone        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. DeLand-Weldon        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Normal Calvary        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at LeRoy            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Cerro Gordo/Bement    7 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Fisher            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 12    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 15    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
*Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
+ECIC Tournament, at Judah Christian

Unity
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. St. Anthony*        L 51-37        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Effingham*        L 66-32        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Highland*            L 52-25        0-3
Nov. 24    vs. Okaw Valley*        W 52-41        1-3
Nov. 30    vs. Mt. Zion            W 60-30        2-3
Dec. 4        at Marshall            W 54-52 (OT)    3-3
Dec. 7        vs. Clinton            W 47-42        4-3
Dec. 8        at PBL            L 72-59        4-4
Dec. 11    at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Paris            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    Williamsville Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 27    Williamsville Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 28    Williamsville Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 29    Williamsville Holiday Trny+    TBA
Jan. 5        at Tri-Valley            3:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 25    at Olympia            7 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Maroa-Forsyth        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. St. Thomas More    7 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Feb. 4        at Pontiac            7 p.m.
Feb. 8        at La Salette            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Monticello            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
*St. Anthony Tournament, at Effingham
+Williamsville Holiday Tournament

Urbana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Belleville West*        L 81-57        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Mobile (Ala.) Le Flore*    W 64-58        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Sumter (S.C.) Lakewood* W 64-56        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Chicago Leo*        L 73-61        2-2    
Nov. 30    vs. Normal West        L 65-51        2-3 (0-1)
Dec. 1        at St. Thomas More        L 73-69        2-4
Dec. 4        at Centennial            W 60-56        3-4 (1-1)
Dec. 7        at Peoria Manual        L 71-53        3-5 (1-2)
Dec. 8        vs. Springfield Southeast    L 83-40        3-6
Dec. 12    vs. Springfield Lanphier    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Peoria Notre Dame    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. McCluer South (Mo.)    2:30 p.m.
Dec. 22    vs. Moline            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 4        at Crispus Attucks (Ind.)    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Danville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Bloomington        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. Centennial        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Danville            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        vs. Bloom Twp.        2:45 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Mahomet-Seymour    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Peoria            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Peoria Richwoods    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    at Normal Community    7:30 p.m.
*Tournament of Champions, at Washington

Villa Grove/Heritage
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 59-41        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Heyworth*        L 57-45        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Clinton*            W 56-42        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    W 51-30        3-1
Nov. 27    at Uni High            W 70-33        4-1
Nov. 30    at Schlarman            W 62-38        5-1
Dec. 4        vs. Westville            W 67-37        6-1
Dec. 8        at Sullivan            W 67-30        7-1
Dec. 11    vs. Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at St. Thomas More        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    BSN Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    BSN Classic+        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at St. Joseph-Ogden    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Judah Christian        2:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 23    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 24    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 25    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 26    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Feb. 1        at Oblong            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. Hutsonville/Palestine    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        vs. Arcola            1:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Cumberland        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Martinsville        7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Heritage and Bismarck
^LOVC SE Tournament, at Cumberland
#LOVC Championship, at Arcola

Watseka
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    at Prairie Central        L 67-54        0-1
Nov. 30    vs. Clifton Central        W 60-57        1-1 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Milford            W 55-39        2-1
Dec. 4        at Gardner-SW        W 66-55        3-1
Dec. 7        at St. Anne            L 55-46        3-2
Dec. 13    vs. Westville*            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Tri-Point*            11:15 a.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Kankakee McNamara*    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area*    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19    Watseka Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 22    Eureka Shootout+        TBA
Jan. 4        vs. South Newton (Ind.)    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Monticello^        10 a.m.
Jan. 8        at Herscher            7 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Grant Park        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Beecher            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Momence            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Danville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    Beecher Shootout#        TBA
Jan. 29    SVC Tournament&        TBA
Jan. 30    SVC Tournament&        TBA
Jan. 31    SVC Tournament&        TBA
Feb. 1        SVC Tournament&        TBA
Feb. 2        SVC Tournament&        TBA
Feb. 5        vs. GCMS            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        vs. PBL            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    at Donovan            7 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Dwight            7 p.m.
*Watseka Holiday Tournament
+Eureka Shootout, at Eureka College
^St. Joseph-Ogden Shootout
#Beecher Shootout
&SVC Tournament, at Clifton Central

Westville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    at Tri-County            L 52-28        0-1
Nov. 30    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 81-28        0-2
Dec. 4        at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 67-37        0-3
Dec. 7        vs. Hoopeston Area        L 50-26        0-4 (0-1)
Dec. 11    vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Watseka*            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Hoopeston Area*    1:45 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Tri-Point*            6:15 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Kankakee McNamara*    6:15 p.m.
Dec. 19    Watseka Holiday Tourney*    TBA
Dec. 27    Kansas Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 28    Kansas Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 29    Kansas Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 4        vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 15    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8        at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 12    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
*Watseka Holiday Tournament
+Kansas Holiday Tournament
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

 

  • GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Arcola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Judah Christian        W 49-46        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Neoga            L 38-31        1-1
Nov. 19    vs. Sullivan            L 65-30        1-2
Nov. 26    vs. Chrisman            W 54-26        2-2
Nov. 29    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 47-35        2-3
Dec. 3        at Tuscola            L 52-36        2-4
Dec. 10    vs. Unity            W 36-34        3-4
Dec. 11    at Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    at Tri-County            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    Dieterich Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 27    Dieterich Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 28    Dieterich Holiday Trny*    TBA
Jan. 3        at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 16    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC NW Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship^    TBA
Jan. 24    vs. ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Marshall            11:30 a.m.
Jan. 28    at Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
*Dieterich Holiday Tournament
+LOVC NW Tournament, at Okaw Valley
^LOVC Championship, at Arthur

Argenta-Oreana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Tuscola            L 58-13        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Sullivan*            L 64-16        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Maroa-Forsyth*        L 58-29        0-3
Nov. 16    vs. Decatur Lutheran*    6 p.m.
Nov. 19    vs. Meridian            L 60-54        0-4
Nov. 20    at Central A&M        L 64-22        0-5
Nov. 26    at Warrensburg-Latham    L 51-28        0-6
Nov. 29    vs. Maroa-Forsyth        L            0-7
Dec. 3        vs. St. Teresa        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 6        at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 10    at Clinton            L 51-29    
Dec. 17    vs. ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. GCMS+            3:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            11:30 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 2        Macon County Trny^    TBA
Jan. 3        Macon County Trny^    TBA
Jan. 5        Macon County Trny^    TBA
Jan. 7        at Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC NW Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC NW Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 15    LOVC NW Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC NW Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship&    TBA
Jan. 21    vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Mt. Pulaski        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
*Maroa-Forsyth Thanksgiving Tournament
+Holiday Hoopla, Monticello
^Macon County Tournament, at Argenta-Oreana
#LOVC NW Tournament
&LOVC Championship

Armstrong-Potomac
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Cissna Park*        W 60-13        1-0
Nov. 14    vs. Tri-Point*            W 47-41        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. BHRA*            L 53-27        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Watseka*            L 52-29        2-2
Nov. 17    vs. Herscher*        L 43-35        2-3
Nov. 26    at Judah Christian        L 51-38        2-4
Nov. 27    vs. Covington (Ind.)        L 45-41        2-5
Nov. 29    at Milford            W 54-45        3-5 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Uni High            W 47-37        4-5
Dec. 3        vs. Schlarman        L 85-19        4-6 (1-1)
Dec. 6        vs. Salt Fork            L 46-16        4-7 (1-2)
Dec. 13    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Hoopeston Area        12:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 19    vs. Donovan            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Tri-City Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 28    Tri-City Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Dec. 29    Tri-City Holiday Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        Lincoln Christian Shootout^    TBA
Jan. 7        at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament#    TBA
Jan. 22    at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
*Timberwolf Tip-Off, at Cissna Park
+Tri-City Holiday Tournament, at Buffalo
^Lincoln Christian Shootout
#Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Meridian            W 66-54        1-0
Nov. 15    at Arthur Okaw Christian    W 38-26        2-0
Nov. 19    vs. Shelbyville        W 56-41        3-0
Nov. 20    at Salt Fork            L 59-49        3-1
Nov. 26    vs. Oakwood            W 56-55        4-1
Nov. 29    at Cumberland        W 40-35        5-1
Dec. 3        vs. Sullivan            L 60-31        5-2
Dec. 4        vs. Tri-County        L 61-47        5-3
Dec. 6        at Villa Grove    /Heritage    L 58-47        5-4
Dec. 8        at Mattoon            L 63-28        5-5
Dec. 10    at Monticello            L 46-40        5-6
Dec. 13    at Central A&M        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. St. Anthony        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Blue Ridge*        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Shelbyville*        3:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Tuscola*            6:30 p.m.
Dec. 22    Knights Holiday Classic*    TBA
Jan. 7        vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Blue Ridge        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC NW Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC NW Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 15    LOVC NW Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 16    LOVC NW Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC NW Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 18    LOVC NW Tourney+    TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship^    TBA
Jan. 21    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
*Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
+LOVC NW Tournament, at Bethany
^LOVC Championship, at Arthur

Arthur Okaw Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 15    vs. ALAH            L 38-26        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Heritage Christian (Ind.) W 40-32        1-1
Nov. 20    at Buffalo Tri-City        L 45-35        1-2
Nov. 26    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 48-29        2-2
Nov. 29    vs. Arcola            W 47-35        3-2
Nov. 30    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 58-13        4-2
Dec. 3        at Okaw Valley        W 69-28        5-2
Dec. 8        at Kankakee Grace        W 50-29        6-2
Dec. 10    at Tri-County            L 67-50        6-3
Dec. 13    at Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Cornerstone        11 a.m.
Dec. 20    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Kankakee Trinity        4 p.m.
Dec. 27    Wabash Valley HS+        10:30 a.m.
Dec. 28    AOC Holiday Classic+    TBA
Dec. 29    AOC Holiday Classic+    TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Mt. Pulaski^        7 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Cornerstone        6 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Cowden-Herrick        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Decatur Christian    6 p.m.
Jan. 21    at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Maroa-Forsyth        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Decatur Christian        6 p.m.
Jan. 31    Shekinah Tournament#    TBA
Feb. 1        Shekinah Tournament#    TBA
Feb. 2        Shekinah Tournament#    TBA
Feb. 9        at Heritage (Ind.) Christ.    Noon
Feb. 14    ACSI Mid-America~        TBA
Feb. 15    ACSI Mid-America~        TBA
Feb. 16    ACSI Mid-America~        TBA
Feb. 27    NACA Nationals&        TBA
Feb. 28    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 1    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 2    NACA Nationals&        TBA
*Defender Ministries Shootout, at Walker, Iowa
+Arthur Okaw Christian Holiday Classic
^Lincoln Christian Shootout
#Shekinah/Rosedale Tournament
~ACSI Mid-America
&NACA Nationals, at Dayton, Tenn.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Tri-Point*            W 62-26        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Cissna Park*        W 49-20        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 53-27        3-0
Nov. 17    vs. Herscher*        W 45-27        4-0
Nov. 17    vs. Watseka*            W 36-31        5-0
Nov. 26    vs. PBL            W 49-22        6-0
Nov. 29    at Schlarman            L 52-29        6-1 (0-1)
Dec. 3        at Hoopeston Area        W 42-11        7-1 (1-1)
Dec. 4        at Covington (Ind.)        W 45-35        8-1
Dec. 6        vs. Milford            W 54-33        9-1 (2-1)
Dec. 10    vs. Oakwood            L 36-28        9-2 (2-2)
Dec. 13    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Cissna Park        7 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
*Timberwolf Tip-Off, at Cissna Park
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

Blue Ridge
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Heyworth            L 35-27        0-1
Nov. 15    at LeRoy            L 45-29        0-2
Nov. 16    vs. Judah Christian*        L 35-33        0-3
Nov. 17    vs. Chrisman*        W 37-21        1-3
Nov. 17    vs. Oakwood*        L 45-16        1-4
Nov. 20    vs. Rantoul*            L 52-28        1-5
Nov. 23    vs. Uni High*            W 36-30        2-5
Nov. 26    vs. Ridgeview        L 47-15        2-6
Dec. 1        at Midland            L 26-16        2-7
Dec. 3        at Uni High            W 38-36        3-7
Dec. 6        at Fisher            L 37-21        3-8
Dec. 10    vs. Mt. Pulaski        L 57-22        3-9
Dec. 13    vs. GCMS            7 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. ALAH+            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Tuscola+            3:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Shelbyville+        6:30 p.m.
Dec. 22    Knights Holiday Classic+    TBA
Jan. 5        at Decatur Christian        TBA
Jan. 7        at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC NW Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC NW Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 15    LOVC NW Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 16    LOVC NW Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC NW Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 18    LOVC NW Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Jan. 21    at Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Feb. 2        vs. Judah Christian        11:30 a.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Bethany
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur

Centennial
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Charleston*        L 88-35        0-1
Nov. 14    vs. Parke (Ind.) Heritage*    L 50-39        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Danville*            L 53-43        0-3
Nov. 17    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) N.*    L 42-40        0-4
Nov. 26    vs. Iroquois West        W 43-17        1-4
Nov. 29    at Normal Community    L 71-10        1-5 (0-1)
Dec. 1        vs. Peoria Richwoods    L 88-24        1-6 (0-2)
Dec. 3        at Danville            L 51-48        1-7 (0-3)
Dec. 6        at Champaign Central    L 72-38        1-8
Dec. 8        at Tri-County            L 68-21        1-9
Dec. 10    vs. Decatur MacArthur    L 61-36        1-10
Dec. 13    vs. Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Bloomington        2:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Mahomet-Seymour    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Normal West        2:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. St. Thomas More    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Peoria Notre Dame    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    at Lincoln            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    vs. Danville            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    at Springfield            6:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Peoria            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Peoria Manual        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 4        vs. Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7        vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament

Cerro Gordo/Bement
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Uni High            W 30-27        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Decatur Christian    W 56-5        2-0
Nov. 17    at St. Teresa            L 58-27        2-1
Nov. 19    at Tuscola            L 47-31        2-2
Nov. 26    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    L 48-29        2-3
Nov. 30    vs. Martinsville*        W 37-23        3-3
Dec. 1        vs. Judah Christian*        L 50-41        3-4
Dec. 1        vs. Shelbyville*        W 43-30        4-4
Dec. 3        vs. Warrensburg-Latham    L 49-36        4-5
Dec. 4        at Meridian            L 61-53        4-6
Dec. 6        at Buffalo Tri-City        L 65-39        4-7
Dec. 7        at Windsor/Stew-Stras    L 72-38        4-8
Dec. 13    at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Mt. Pulaski        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 17    at Blue Ridge        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Riverton            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 2        Macon Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 3        Macon Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 5        Macon Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 10    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC NW Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Jan. 21    at ALAH            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
*Mike Walsh Tournament, at Bement
+Macon County Tournament, at Argenta-Oreana
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Bethany
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur

Champaign Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Eisenhower*        W 62-54 (OT)    1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) N.    PPD.
Nov. 16    vs. Paris*            L 68-45        1-1
Nov. 17    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) N.*    W 55-40        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Danville*            W 49-39        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Bishop McNamara+    L 65-59        3-2
Nov. 23    vs. Morton+            L 62-32        3-3
Nov. 24    vs. United Township+    W 73-66        4-3
Nov. 24    vs. Peoria Richwoods+    L 80-39        4-4
Nov. 29    at Bloomington        W 66-63        5-4 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Normal West        L 64-49        5-5 (1-1)
Dec. 6        vs. Centennial        W 62-38        6-5
Dec. 8        at Peoria            L 55-53        6-6 (1-2)
Dec. 15    vs. Urbana            2:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Eisenhower Holiday Trny^    TBA
Dec. 28    Eisenhower Holiday Trny^    TBA
Dec. 29    Eisenhower Holiday Trny^    TBA
Jan. 5        vs. Normal Community    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Danville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Mahomet-Seymour    2 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Peoria Manual        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    at Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 16    at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    Chicago Marshall Shootout#    TBA
Jan. 20    Chicago Marshall Shootout#    TBA
Jan. 21    Chicago Marshall Shootout#    TBA
Jan. 24    at Danville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Peoria Notre Dame    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Peoria Richwoods    2:30 p.m.
Feb. 7        at Centennial            7:30 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Morton Thanksgiving Tournament
^Decatur Eisenhower Holiday Tournament
#Chicago Marshall Shootout

Chrisman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Martinsville        L 31-18        0-1
Nov. 15    at Hutsonville/Palestine    W 47-26        1-1
Nov. 16    vs. Oakwood*        L 59-10        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Rantoul*            L 55-24        1-3
Nov. 17    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 37-21        1-4
Nov. 20    vs. Judah Christian*        L 39-26        1-5
Nov. 23    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 38-20        2-5
Nov. 26    at Arcola            L 54-26        2-6
Nov. 29    at Oakwood            L 57-14        2-7 (0-1)
Dec. 3        at Salt Fork            L 48-28        2-8 (0-2)
Dec. 6        vs. Westville            L 53-30        2-9 (0-3)
Dec. 10    at Georgetown-RF        W 34-20        3-9 (1-3)
Dec. 13    at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Stew-Stras+        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Sullivan+            5 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Cumberland+        8 p.m.
Dec. 22    Knights Holiday Classic+    TBA
Jan. 3        at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Milford            1:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30    vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
*Oakwood Comet Classic
+Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH

Cissna Park
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    L 60-13        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. BHRA*            L 49-20        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Tri-Point*            L 46-30        0-3
Nov. 17    vs. Milford*            L 46-24        0-4
Nov. 27    at Unity            L 46-17        0-5
Nov. 30    vs. Ridgeview        L 57-28        0-6
Dec. 3        at Iroquois West        W 23-21        1-6 (1-0)
Dec. 4        at South Newton (Ind.)    L 51-37        1-7
Dec. 8        vs. Fisher+            W 34-32        2-7
Dec. 11    at Grant Park            7 p.m.
Dec. 14    at BHRA            7 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Judah Christian        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 18    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    at LeRoy            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Blue Devil Classic^        TBA
Dec. 28    Blue Devil Classic^        TBA
Dec. 29    Blue Devil Classic^        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Clifton Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Hoopeston Area        11:30 a.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Watseka            7 p.m.
Jan. 12    at GCMS            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    SVC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 17    SVC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 19    SVC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 24    at Momence            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Dwight            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. PBL            7 p.m.
*Tip-Off Classic, at Cissna Park
+at Parkland College, Champaign
^Blue Devil Classic, at BHRA
#SVC Tournament, at Iroquois West

Clinton
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw*    W 43-32        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Tri-Valley*        W            2-0
Nov. 16    vs. Olympia*            W 35-23        3-0
Nov. 17    vs. Tri-City/Sang. Valley*    L 57-39        3-1
Nov. 20    at LeRoy            W 43-38        4-1
Nov. 26    vs. Unity            L 33-32        4-2
Nov. 27    at Heyworth            W 60-37        5-2
Nov. 29    vs. Tuscola            W 36-32        6-2 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Sterling Newman+    L 49-28        6-3
Dec. 6        at Central A&M        L 49-47        6-4 (1-1)
Dec. 8        vs. Pana            L 48-37        6-5
Dec. 10    vs. Argenta-Oreana        W 51-29        7-5
Dec. 13    vs. St. Teresa        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Dec. 26    Riverton Chrismas Classic^    TBA
Dec. 27    Riverton Chrismas Classic^    TBA
Dec. 28    Riverton Chrismas Classic^    TBA
Dec. 29    Riverton Chrismas Classic^    TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Mt. Pulaski        11:30 a.m.
Jan. 10    at Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    NTC/CIC Shootout#        TBA
Jan. 19    CIC Tournament~        TBA
Jan. 21    CIC Tournament~        TBA
Jan. 22    CIC Tournament~        TBA
Jan. 23    CIC Tournament~        TBA
Jan. 24    CIC Tournament~        TBA
Jan. 28    vs. Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Mt. Zion            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7        vs. Bloomington CC        7:30 p.m.
*Clinton Turkey Tussle
+Amboy Shootout
^Riverton Christmas Classic
#NTC/CIC Shootout, at Altamont
~CIC Tournament, at St. Teresa

Danville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Parke (Ind.) Heritage*    W 76-39        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Centennial*        W 53-43        2-0
Nov. 16    vs. Charleston*        L 62-30        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Champaign Central*    L 49-39        2-2
Nov. 27    vs. Normal Community    L 38-24        2-3 (0-1)
Nov. 29    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 71-48        2-4
Dec. 1        vs. Morgan Park+        L 53-49        2-5
Dec. 3        vs. Centennial        W 51-48        3-5 (1-1)
Dec. 8        vs. Rock Island        L 74-40        3-6
Dec. 11    vs. Bloomington        6:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Peoria Manual        12:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Charleston Holiday Trny^    TBA
Dec. 28    Charleston Holiday Trny^    TBA
Dec. 29    Charleston Holiday Trny^    TBA
Jan. 5        at Peoria Notre Dame    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Peoria Richwoods    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) South    6:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    at Centennial            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 20    at Chicago Marshall MLK Shootout#    TBA
Jan. 22    at Watseka            6 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30    vs. Crete-Monee        TBA
Jan. 31    at Normal West        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        vs. Peoria            2:30 p.m.
Feb. 4        vs. Mahomet-Seymour    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7        at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Crete-Monee Shootout
^Charleston Holiday Tournament
#Chicago Marshall MLK Shootout

Fisher
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Unity*            L 53-32        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 58-39        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. PBL*            L 51-38        0-3
Nov. 16    vs. Iroquois West*        W 54-20        1-3
Nov. 26    vs. Lexington            PPD.
Nov. 29    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 37-32        1-4 (0-1)
Dec. 1        vs. Rantoul            L 39-31        1-5
Dec. 3        at LeRoy            L 37-24        1-6 (0-2)
Dec. 6        vs. Blue Ridge        W 37-21        2-6
Dec. 8        vs. Cissna Park+        L 34-32        2-7
Dec. 10    vs. Tri-Valley            L 44-35        2-8 (0-3)
Dec. 13    at Tremont            7 p.m.
Dec. 15    at GCMS            12:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Blue Devil Classic^        TBA
Dec. 28    Blue Devil Classic^        TBA
Dec. 29    Blue Devil Classic^        TBA
Jan. 3        at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Lexington            11 a.m.
Jan. 7        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    7 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    7 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Watseka            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    at Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Ridgeview            7 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 28    vs. Heyworth            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Eureka            7 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off Classic, at Fisher
+at Parkland College, Champaign
^Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
#McLean County/HOIC Tournament

Georgetown-Ridge Farm
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Tri-County            Canceled
Nov. 16    vs. Uni High*            L 37-28        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Tri-County*        L 72-23        0-2
Nov. 19    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 55-12        0-3
Nov. 21    vs. Westville*            L 56-5            0-4
Nov. 23    vs. Chrisman*        L 38-20        0-5
Nov. 26    vs. Paris            L 76-11        0-6
Nov. 29    vs. Salt Fork            L 45-18        0-7 (0-1)
Nov. 30    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 58-13        0-8
Dec. 3        at Milford            L 36-16        0-9 (0-2)
Dec. 6        at Oakwood            L 67-13        0-10 (0-3)
Dec. 8        vs. Judah Christian        L 35-13        0-11
Dec. 10    vs. Chrisman            L 34-20        0-12 (0-4)
Dec. 13    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 3        at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament+    TBA
Jan. 21    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Iroquois West*        W 59-29        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Salt Fork*            W 44-34        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 66-39        2-1
Nov. 16    vs. Unity*            L 37-35        2-2
Nov. 26    at Eureka            L 59-38        2-3 (0-1)
Nov. 27    vs. St. Thomas More    W 39-37        3-3
Nov. 29    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 62-49        4-3 (1-1)
Dec. 3        at Tri-Valley            W 55-23        5-3 (2-1)
Dec. 6        at LeRoy            W 45-30        6-3 (3-1)
Dec. 10    vs. Fieldcrest            W 50-30        7-3 (4-1)
Dec. 13    at Blue Ridge        7 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Fisher            12:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Dwight            7 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    3:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            10 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            6 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 3        at Tremont            7 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Iroquois West        12:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Heyworth            7 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Cissna Park        12:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    at Lexington            7 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw    7 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 28    vs. PBL            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Ridgeview        7 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off, at Gibson City
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+McLean County/HOIC Tournament

Hoopeston Area
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 17    vs. Tri-County*        L 64-14        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Westville*            L 39-36        0-2
Nov. 19    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 55-12        1-2
Nov. 21    vs. Uni High*            W 44-18        2-2
Nov. 23    vs. Judah Christian*        L 50-46        2-3
Nov. 26    vs. Watseka            L 60-33        2-4
Nov. 29    at Westville            L 57-28        2-5 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. BHRA            L 42-11        2-6 (0-2)
Dec. 6        at Schlarman            L 75-14        2-7 (0-3)
Dec. 8        vs. Herscher+        W 48-30        3-7
Dec. 8        vs. Milford+            L 44-31        3-8
Dec. 10    vs. Clifton Central+        L 64-31        3-9
Dec. 12    vs. Gardner-SW+        7 p.m.
Dec. 13    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    12:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 3        vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Cissna Park        11:30 a.m.
Jan. 7        at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+IW Holiday Hoops
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Iroquois West
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. GCMS*            L 59-29        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 63-7            0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Salt Fork*            L 55-26        0-3
Nov. 16    vs. Fisher*            L 54-20        0-4
Nov. 20    vs. St. Anne            W 45-34        1-4
Nov. 26    at Centennial            L 43-17        1-5
Nov. 29    at Momence            L 36-24        1-6 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Cissna Park        L 23-21        1-7 (0-2)
Dec. 4        at Herscher            L 32-24        1-8
Dec. 8        vs. Gardner-SW+        L 42-16        1-9
Dec. 8        vs. Dwight+            L 56-25        1-10
Dec. 10    vs. Manteno+        L 52-24        1-11
Dec. 12    vs. Herscher+        5:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Beecher            7 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Tri-Point            7 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Ridgeview            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 22    vs. Donovan            4:30 p.m.
Jan. 3        at Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. GCMS            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 17    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 19    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 21    vs. South Newton (Ind.)    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Dwight            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Peotone            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Clifton Central        7 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off Classic, at GCMS
+IW Holiday Hoops
^SVC Tournament

Judah Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Arcola            L 49-46        0-1
Nov. 13    at Oakwood            L 57-26        0-2
Nov. 16    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 35-33        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Rantoul*            L 49-35        1-3
Nov. 19    vs. Oakwood*        L 49-27        1-4
Nov. 20    vs. Chrisman*        W 39-26        2-4
Nov. 23    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 50-46        3-4
Nov. 26    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 51-38        4-4
Nov. 27    vs. St. Anne            W 41-28        5-4
Nov. 30    vs. Shelbyville+        W 48-37        6-4
Dec. 1        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement+    W 50-41        7-4
Dec. 1        vs. Martinsville+        W 56-38        8-4
Dec. 3        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 59-45        8-5
Dec. 8        at Georgetown-RF        W 35-13        9-5
Dec. 11    at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Cissna Park        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 3        at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Cornerstone        6 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Uni High            6:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Decatur Christian    6 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Normal Calvary        6 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Cornerstone        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Uni High            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Decatur Christian        6 p.m.
Feb. 1        at Normal Calvary        6:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Blue Ridge        11:30 a.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Mike Walsh Tournament, at Bement    

LeRoy
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    at Monticello            L 60-25        0-1
Nov. 15    vs. Blue Ridge        W 45-29        1-1
Nov. 19    at Unity            L 50-28        1-2
Nov. 20    vs. Clinton            L 43-38        1-3
Nov. 26    at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    PPD.
Nov. 29    vs. Ridgeview        L 46-33        1-4 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Fisher            W 37-24        2-4 (1-1)
Dec. 4        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    L 49-36        2-5 (1-2)
Dec. 6        vs. GCMS            L 45-30        2-6 (1-3)
Dec. 10    at Lexington            L 52-49        2-7 (1-4)
Dec. 13    at Heyworth            7 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Eureka            7 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Momence Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 28    Momence Holiday Trny*    TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Tremont            7 p.m.
Jan. 14    at Prairie Central        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny+    TBA
Jan. 28    at El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    7 p.m.
*Momence Holiday Tournament
+McLean County/HOIC Tournament

Mahomet-Seymour
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Eureka*            L 57-50        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. East Peoria*        W 53-17        1-1
Nov. 15    vs. Pontiac*            W 43-26        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Prairie Central*        W 45-25        3-1
Nov. 26    vs. Mt. Zion            L 58-41        3-2 (0-1)
Nov. 29    vs. Charleston        L 59-32        3-3 (0-2)
Dec. 3        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 44-30        3-4
Dec. 10    at Effingham            L 50-33        3-5 (0-3)
Dec. 13    vs. Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    vs. Lincoln            TBA
Dec. 17    vs. Centennial        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Eisenhower Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 28    Eisenhower Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 29    Eisenhower Holiday Trny+    TBA
Jan. 5        at Taylorville            1:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Mt. Zion            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Effingham        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Champaign Central    2 p.m.
Jan. 18    vs. St. Thomas More    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Lincoln            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Charleston            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Mattoon            1:30 p.m.
Feb. 4        at Danville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 7        vs. Taylorville            7:30 p.m.
*Prairie Central Thanksgiving Tournament
+Eisenhower Holiday Tournament

Milford
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Momence*        L 27-23        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Herscher*        W 50-48 (2OT)    1-1
Nov. 14    vs. Watseka*            L 54-24        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Cissna Park*        W 46-24        2-2
Nov. 29    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    L 54-45        2-3 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Georgetown-RF        W 36-16        3-3 (1-1)
Dec. 6        at BHRA            L 54-33        3-4 (1-2)
Dec. 8        vs. Manteno+        W 48-18        4-4
Dec. 8        vs. Hoopeston Area+    W 44-31        5-4
Dec. 10    vs. Gardner-SW+        W 48-47        6-4
Dec. 12    vs. Clifton Central+        5:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    vs. Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 3        vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Watseka            11:30 a.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Chrisman            1:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. South Newton (Ind.)    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Schlarman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
*Tip-Off Classic, at Cissna Park

Monticello
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. LeRoy            W 60-25        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Meridian            PPD.
Nov. 19    vs. Charleston        L 61-25        1-1
Nov. 27    at Mt. Zion            L 59-29        1-2
Nov. 29    at Mt. Pulaski        L 56-45        1-3
Dec. 3        at Central A&M        L 40-31        1-4
Dec. 6        at Urbana            L 61-58 (OT)        1-5
Dec. 10    vs. ALAH            W 46-40        2-5
Dec. 13    at Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. St. Teresa        7 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Stark County*        10 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. PBL*            6 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Ridgeview*        2 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla*        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 5        Breese Central Shootout+    TBA
Jan. 7        at Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Maroa-Forsyth        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    vs. Chillicothe IVC        11:30 a.m.
Jan. 21    at St. Thomas More        7 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Unity            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Olympia            7 p.m.
*Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+Breese Central Shootout

Oakwood
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Judah Christian        W 57-26        1-0
Nov. 16    vs. Chrisman*        W 59-10        2-0
Nov. 17    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 45-16        3-0
Nov. 19    vs. Judah Christian*        W 49-27        4-0
Nov. 21    vs. Rantoul*            W 51-35        5-0
Nov. 23    vs. Tri-County*        L 70-32        5-1
Nov. 26    at ALAH            L 56-55        5-2
Nov. 29    vs. Chrisman            W 57-14        6-2 (1-0)
Dec. 1        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 52-45        6-3
Dec. 3        at Westville            W 54-36        7-3 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. Georgetown-RF        W 67-13        8-3 (3-0)
Dec. 10    at BHRA            W 36-28        9-3 (4-0)
Dec. 13    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. CPC/Augusta SE+    6:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    State Farm Holiday Classic+    TBA
Dec. 28    State Farm Holiday Classic+    TBA
Dec. 29    State Farm Holiday Classic+    TBA
Jan. 3        at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Georgetown-RF        6:15 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Paxton-Buckley-Loda
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 53-43        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Unity*            L 52-41        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Fisher*            W 51-38        1-2
Nov. 16    vs. Salt Fork*            W 57-49        2-2
Nov. 20    at Pontiac            L 43-25        2-3
Nov. 26    at BHRA            L 49-22        2-4
Nov. 29    vs. Dwight            W 38-35        3-4 (1-0)
Dec. 3        at Rantoul            W 51-45        4-4
Dec. 4        vs. Tri-Valley            W 59-41        5-4
Dec. 6        at Clifton Central        W 45-30        6-4 (2-0)
Dec. 10    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 65-31        6-5
Dec. 13    vs. Momence            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Ridgeview+        11:30 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Monticello+        6 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Stark County+        3:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Eureka            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Centennial            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 17    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 19    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 21    vs. Unity            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at GCMS            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Cissna Park        7 p.m.    
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Fisher
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament, at Gilman

Prairie Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. East Peoria*        L 34-32        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Pontiac*            W 34-32        1-1
Nov. 17    vs. Mahomet-Seymour*    L 45-25        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Eureka*            L 51-35        1-3
Nov. 26    at Ottawa Marquette    PPD.
Nov. 27    at Urbana            L 59-26        1-4
Nov. 29    vs. Olympia            W 45-42        2-4
Dec. 3        vs. Clifton Central        W 52-35        3-4
Dec. 4        at Reed-Custer        L            3-5
Dec. 7        vs. Tri-Point            W 46-32        4-5
Dec. 11    at Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Dec. 14    vs. Iroquois West        7 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Olympia            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. El Paso-Gridley        7 p.m.
Dec. 26    Riverton Christmas Classic+    TBA
Dec. 27    Riverton Christmas Classic+    TBA
Dec. 28    Riverton Christmas Classic+    TBA
Dec. 29    Riverton Christmas Classic+    TBA
Jan. 3        at Monticello            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 11    at Beecher            7 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. LeRoy            7 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Unity            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    at Bloomington CC        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
Jan. 31    at St. Thomas More        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 4        vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
*Prairie Central Turkey Tournament
+Riverton Christmas Classic

Rantoul
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Urbana            L 70-29        0-1
Nov. 15    vs. Decatur MacArthur    L 72-23        0-2
Nov. 17    vs. Chrisman*        W 55-24        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Judah Christian        W 49-35        2-2
Nov. 20    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 52-28        3-2
Nov. 21    vs. Oakwood*        L 51-35        3-3
Nov. 23    vs. Westville*            W 48-31        4-3
Nov. 26    at St. Teresa            L 51-21        4-4
Dec. 1        at Fisher            W 39-31        5-4
Dec. 3        vs. PBL            L 51-45        5-5
Dec. 8        at Lincoln            L 55-24        5-6
Dec. 13    at Mahomet-Seymour    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Unity            7 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Chillicothe IVC        11:30 a.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Monticello        7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Jan. 14    at Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Olympia            7 p.m.
Jan. 21    at St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. St. Thomas More    7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Pontiac            7 p.m.
Feb. 4        at Centennial            7:30 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood

Ridgeview
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Roanoke-Benson*    W 42-18        1-0
Nov. 15    Bloomington CC JV*    W 57-52 (OT)    2-0
Nov. 16    vs. Lexington*        L 59-54 (OT)        2-1
Nov. 26    at Blue Ridge        W 47-15        3-1
Nov. 29    at LeRoy            W 46-33        4-1 (1-0)
Nov. 30    at Cissna Park        W 57-28        5-1
Dec. 3        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 51-40        6-1 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. El Paso-Gridley        W 45-40        7-1 (3-0)
Dec. 10    at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    W 49-42        8-1 (4-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Roanoke-Benson        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 18    at Lexington            7 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Iroquois West        7 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. PBL+            11:30 a.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Stark County*        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Monticello*        2 p.m.
Dec. 27    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 5        Lincoln Christian Shootout^    TBA
Jan. 7        vs. Heyworth            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Tri-Valley            7 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Tremont            7 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Fisher            7 p.m.
Jan. 19    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 21    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 22    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 23    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 24    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 25    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 26    McLean Co./HOIC Trny#    TBA
Jan. 28    at Eureka            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    at GCMS            7 p.m.
*Lexington Tournament
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^Lincoln Christian Shootout
#McLean County/HOIC Tournament

St. Joseph-Ogden
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Salt Fork*            W 54-28        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Iroquois West*        W 63-7        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. GCMS*            W 66-39        3-0
Nov. 16    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    W 56-22        4-0
Nov. 20    vs. Urbana            W 55-37        5-0
Nov. 26    at Tuscola            W 39-33        6-0
Nov. 29    vs. Danville            W 71-48        7-0
Dec. 1        vs. Oakwood            W 52-45        8-0
Dec. 3        vs. Mahomet-Seymour    W 44-30        9-0
Dec. 6        at Teutopolis            L 72-39        9-1
Dec. 10    at PBL            W 65-31        10-1
Dec. 17    at St. Thomas More        7 p.m.
Dec. 22    at Morton            2:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Peoria Christian+    5 p.m.
Dec. 27    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 28    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 29    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Olympia            7 p.m.
Jan. 5        at BHRA            2:15 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Unity            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 12    vs. Mattoon            11 a.m.
Jan. 14    at Monticello            7 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Chillicothe IVC        10 a.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off, at Gibson City
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal

St. Thomas More
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    at Washington*        L 41-10        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Springfield SHG*    L 52-28        0-2
Nov. 17    vs. Galesburg*        L 49-27        0-3
Nov. 20    at Teutopolis            L 55-23        0-4
Nov. 27    at GCMS            L 39-37        0-5
Dec. 3        vs. Bloomington CC        L 57-28        0-6 (0-1)
Dec. 5        at Normal U-High        L 41-33        0-7
Dec. 10    vs. Pontiac            W 25-21        1-7 (1-1)
Dec. 14    vs. Peoria Notre Dame    7 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Kankakee McNamara+    Noon
Dec. 27    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 28    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Dec. 29    State Farm Holiday+    TBA
Jan. 8        vs. Herscher            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Centennial            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Chillicothe IVC        11:30 a.m.
Jan. 14    at Unity            7 p.m.
Jan. 16    at Charleston            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Mahomet-Seymour    7 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Monticello        7 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Olympia            7 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Rantoul            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
*Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal

Salt Fork
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 54-28        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. GCMS*            L 44-34        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Iroquois West*        W 55-26        1-2
Nov. 16    vs. PBL*            L 57-49        1-3
Nov. 20    vs. ALAH            W 59-49        2-3
Nov. 27    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 55-49        2-4
Nov. 29    at Georgetown-RF        W 45-18        3-4 (1-0)
Dec. 3        vs. Chrisman            W 48-28        4-4 (2-0)
Dec. 6        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 46-16        5-4 (3-0)
Dec. 10    at Westville            W 40-28        6-4 (4-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Jan. 3        at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Tri-County        3:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Gibson City
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville

Schlarman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 16    vs. Metamora*        W 57-38        1-0
Nov. 17    vs. Springfield SHG*    W 56-40        2-0
Nov. 17    vs. Springfield*        W 66-55        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Edwardsville+        L 49-42        3-1
Nov. 24    vs. Belleville East+        W 64-53        4-1
Nov. 29    vs. BHRA            W 52-29        5-1 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Teutopolis        W 39-26        6-1
Dec. 3        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 85-19        7-1 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 75-14        8-1 (3-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Westville            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. East Tech (Ohio)^    1:30 p.m.
Dec. 28    vs. Summit Country Day (Ohio)^    4:30 p.m.
Dec. 29    vs. Sheridan (Ohio)^    6 p.m.
Jan. 3        vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        Chicagoland Shootout#    4:45 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at BHRA            6 p.m.
Jan. 11    vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    at Milford            6 p.m.
Jan. 16    vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    at Willowbrook        TBA
Jan. 20    vs. Chicago Marshall&    12:30 p.m.
Jan. 21    MLK Shootout#        TBA
Jan. 22    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Chicago Simeon        3 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
*Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament
+Edwardsville Shootout
^Braggin’ Rights Classic, Cincinnati
#Chicagoland Shootout, at Lisle
&MLK Shootout, at Chicago

Sullivan
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Maroa-Forsyth*        W 56-42        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Argenta-Oreana*    W 64-16        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Decatur Lutheran*    W 73-12        3-0
Nov. 19    at Arcola            W 65-30        4-0
Nov. 26    vs. Teutopolis        L 48-42        4-1
Nov. 29    at Shelbyville            W 75-15        5-1 (1-0)
Dec. 3        at ALAH            W 60-31        6-1
Dec. 6        vs. Warrensburg-Latham    W 48-18        7-1 (2-0)
Dec. 10    at Meridian            W 70-32        8-1 (3-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Pana            2:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Cumberland+        6 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Chrisman+        5 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Stew-Stras+        8 p.m.
Dec. 22    Knights Holiday Classic+    TBA
Jan. 3        at Neoga            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Mt. Zion            2:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Clinton            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    CIC-NTC Shootout^        TBA
Jan. 17    vs. Central A&M        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 21    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 22    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 23    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 24    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 28    at St. Teresa            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
*Maroa-Forsyth Thanksgiving Tournament
+Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
^CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont
#CIC Tournament, at St. Teresa

Tri-County
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Georgetown-RF        Canceled
Nov. 15    vs. Tuscola            W 53-27        1-0
Nov. 17    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 72-23        2-0
Nov. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 64-14        3-0
Nov. 19    vs. Uni High*            W 67-8        4-0
Nov. 20    vs. Westville*            W 61-27        5-0
Nov. 23    vs. Oakwood*        W 70-32        6-0
Nov. 27    vs. Uni High            PPD.
Dec. 4        at ALAH            W 61-47        7-0
Dec. 8        vs. Centennial        W 68-21        8-0
Dec. 10    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    W 67-50        9-0
Dec. 13    vs. Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Neoga            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    at Marshall            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Charleston Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 28    Charleston Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 29    Charleston Holiday Trny+    TBA
Jan. 5        at Salt Fork            3:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Martinsville        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC SE Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Jan. 21    vs. Oblong            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Hutsonville-Palestine    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Cumberland        7:30 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Charleston Holiday Tournament
^LOVC Southeast Tournament
#LOVC Championship
        
Tuscola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Argenta-Oreana        W 58-13        1-0
Nov. 15    at Tri-County            L 53-27        1-1
Nov. 19    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 47-31        2-1
Nov. 20    at Villa Grove/Heritage    W 39-34        3-1
Nov. 26    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 39-33        3-2
Nov. 29    at Clinton            L 36-32        3-3 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Arcola            W 52-36        4-3
Dec. 6        vs. Shelbyville        W 54-12        5-3 (1-1)
Dec. 10    at Central A&M        L 64-41        5-4 (1-2)
Dec. 13    vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    at Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 20    vs. Shelbyville*        6 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Blue Ridge*        3:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. ALAH*            6:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Neoga+            2 p.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    11:30 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. GCMS+            6 p.m.
Dec. 28    Holiday Hoopla+        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Fisher            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Unity            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Warrensburg-Latham    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    CIC-NTC Shootout^        TBA
Jan. 17    vs. St. Teresa        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 21    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 22    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 24    CIC Tournament#        TBA
Jan. 28    vs. Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
*Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont
#Central Illinois Conference Tournament, at St. Teresa

Uni High
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    L 30-27        0-1
Nov. 16    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 37-28        1-1
Nov. 17    vs. Westville*            L 39-17        1-2
Nov. 19    vs. Tri-County*        L 67-8            1-3
Nov. 21    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 44-18        1-4
Nov. 23    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 36-30        1-5
Nov. 27    at Tri-County            PPD.
Nov. 29    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 60-32        1-6
Dec. 1        at Armstrong-Potomac    L 47-37        1-7
Dec. 3        vs. Blue Ridge        L 38-36        1-8
Dec. 10    vs. Decatur Lutheran    W 51-19        2-8
Dec. 11    vs. Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Fisher            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 3        at Decatur Christian        6 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        vs. Judah Christian        6:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Normal Calvary        6 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Cornerstone        6 p.m.
Jan. 21    vs. Decatur Christian    6 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    at Judah Christian        12:45 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Normal Calvary        6 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Cornerstone        6 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood

Unity
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Fisher*            W 53-32        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. PBL*            W 52-41        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 40-38        2-1
Nov. 16    vs. GCMS*            W 37-35        3-1
Nov. 19    vs. LeRoy            W 50-28        4-1
Nov. 26    at Clinton            W 33-32        5-1
Nov. 27    vs. Cissna Park        W 46-17        6-1
Dec. 1        at Paris            L 51-24        6-2
Dec. 3        vs. Urbana            L 62-55        6-3
Dec. 10    at Arcola            L 36-34        6-4
Dec. 11    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    at Charleston            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Rantoul            7 p.m.
Dec. 27    Eisenhower Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 28    Eisenhower Holiday Trny+    TBA
Dec. 29    Eisenhower Holiday Trny+    TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Jan. 5        at Tuscola            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at St. Joseph-Ogden    7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Olympia            7 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. St. Thomas More    7 p.m.
Jan. 17    vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 21    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Pontiac            7 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Monticello            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Mt. Zion            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        vs. Chillicothe IVC        11:30 a.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Fisher
+Decatur Eisenhower Holiday Tournament

Urbana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Rantoul            W 70-29        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. St. Teresa        W 59-54        2-0
Nov. 20    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 55-37        2-1
Nov. 27    vs. Prairie Central        W 59-26        3-1
Nov. 29    vs. Normal West        L 61-56        3-2 (0-1)
Dec. 1        at Peoria Manual        W 48-44        4-2 (1-1)
Dec. 3        at Unity            W 62-55        5-2
Dec. 6        vs. Monticello        W 61-58 (OT)    6-2
Dec. 8        at Peoria Notre Dame    L 42-39        6-3 (1-2)
Dec. 11    vs. Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    at Centennial            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 15    at Champaign Central    2:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Watseka            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Eisenhower Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 28    Eisenhower Holiday Trny*    TBA
Dec. 29    Eisenhower Holiday Trny*    TBA
Jan. 3        at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Peoria            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        at Clifton Central        7 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Normal Community    2:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    vs. Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17    at Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    vs. Peoria Richwoods    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Centennial        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    at Manteno            7 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Champaign Central    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2        at Bloomington        2:30 p.m.
Feb. 7        vs. Danville            7:30 p.m.
*Decatur Eisenhower Holiday Tournament

Villa Grove/Heritage
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. PBL*            W 53-43        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Fisher*            W 58-39        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Unity*            W 40-38        3-0
Nov. 16     vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 56-22        3-1
Nov. 20    vs. Tuscola            L 39-34        3-2
Nov. 26    at Westville            W 62-36        4-2
Nov. 27    vs. Salt Fork            W 55-49        5-2
Nov. 29    vs. Uni High            W 60-32        6-2
Dec. 3        at Judah Christian        W 59-45        7-2
Dec. 6        vs. ALAH            W 58-47        8-2
Dec. 11    at Unity            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 13    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8        at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Hutsonville/Palestine    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    LOVC SE Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 14    LOVC SE Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 17    LOVC SE Tourney^        TBA
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship#    TBA
Jan. 21    at Cumberland        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 22    at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    vs. Oblong            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Tri-County        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Martinsville        7:30 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Fisher
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^LOVC Southeast Tournament, at Martinsville
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur

Watseka
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Momence*        W 49-17        1-0
Nov. 14    vs. Milford*            W 54-24        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Herscher*        W 44-30        3-0
Nov. 17    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 52-29        4-0
Nov. 17    vs. BHRA*            L 36-31        4-1
Nov. 26    at Hoopeston Area        W 60-33        5-1
Nov. 29    at Clifton Central        W 69-27        6-1 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. South Newton (Ind.)    W 47-18        7-1
Dec. 4        vs. Peotone            W 43-32        8-1
Dec. 6        vs. Momence            W 53-19        9-1
Dec. 12    at St. Anne            7 p.m.
Dec. 21    vs. Urbana            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 26    vs. Joliet West+        10:30 a.m.
Dec. 27    vs. Kankakee+        9 a.m.
Dec. 28    vs. Beecher+            9 a.m.
Dec. 29    Blue Devil Classic+        TBA
Jan. 3        vs. Iroquois West        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5        vs. Milford            11:30 a.m.
Jan. 9        at Donovan            7 p.m.
Jan. 10    at Cissna Park        7 p.m.
Jan. 12    at Fisher            12:30 p.m.
Jan. 14    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 15    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 16    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 17    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 18    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 19    SVC Tournament^        TBA
Jan. 22    at Danville            6 p.m.
Jan. 24    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    at Tri-Point            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Beecher            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    vs. Dwight            7:30 p.m.
*Timberwolf Tip-Off, at Cissna Park
+Blue Devil Classic, at Peotone
^SVC Tournament, at Gilman and Onarga

Westville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 15    at North Vermillion (Ind.)    PPD.
Nov. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 39-36        1-0
Nov. 17    vs. Uni High*            W 39-17        2-0
Nov. 20    vs. Tri-County*        L 61-27        2-1
Nov. 21    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 56-5        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Rantoul*            L 48-31        3-2
Nov. 26    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 62-36        3-3
Nov. 29    vs. Hoopeston Area        W 57-28        4-3 (1-0)
Dec. 3        vs. Oakwood            L 54-36        4-4 (1-1)
Dec. 6        at Chrisman            W 53-30        5-4 (2-1)
Dec. 10    vs. Salt Fork            L 40-28        5-5 (2-2)
Dec. 13    at Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 27    Blue Deviil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 28    Blue Deviil Classic+        TBA
Dec. 29    Blue Deviil Classic+        TBA
Jan. 3        at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 7        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 10    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 14    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 16    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 18    Verm. Co. Tournament^    TBA
Jan. 21    at Milford            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 24    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 28    vs. Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 31    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville

-