Prep wrestling stats: Jan. 16, 2019

Prep wrestling stats: Jan. 16, 2019

Class 1A

106

Name, School W L Pts

Wagner, St. Joseph-Ogden 31 4 163

Hosley, Unity 29 6 122

B. Tay, Ridgeview/Lexington 20 0 106

Travis, Prairie Central 21 11 75

Palmberg, St. Thomas More 18 13 41

Dykes, GCMS/Fisher 8 2 36

Manuel, Unity 19 18 8

Wallace, Monticello 8 7 7

Resendez, Hoopeston Area 1 1 0

113

Moore, St. Joseph-Ogden 28 9 118

Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 15 2 73

Reed, Oakwood/Salt Fork 12 4 40

Nsh, GCMS/Fisher 7 4 20

E. Schwartz, Hoopeston Area 2 0 12

Mingee, St. Thomas More 6 4 9

York, Monticello 14 15 7

120

Ifft, Prairie Central 18 14 46

Wendling, St. Joseph-Ogden 6 1 27

J. Lashauy, Oakwood/Salt Fork 10 6 25

Ferguson, GCMS/Fisher 8 5 20

Primmer, St. Joseph-Ogden 2 0 12

Mau, B-H/R-A 4 3 6

126

Windle, Ridgeview/Lexington 19 2 91

Maxey, GCMS/Fisher 17 4 76

Gavel, Unity 22 15 59

Dykes, B-H/R-A 10 3 41

Jac. Trent, Monticello 15 12 28

Reagan, Oakwood/Salt Fork 9 5 27

Nosler, St. Joseph-Ogden 11 8 19

Jax. Trent, Monticello 6 4 16

Larkin, Hoopeston Area 2 1 6

132

O'Linc, Monticello 21 8 87

C. Tay, Ridgeview/Lexington 18 6 78

Immke, St. Joseph-Ogden 22 11 58

DeSchepper, GCMS/Fisher 7 2 35

C. Fever, Prairie Central 10 9 25

Mathews, GCMS/Fisher 13 5 29

Hutson, Oakwood/Salt Fork 10 6 21

Smith, Monticello 7 4 16

138

Holt, St. Joseph-Ogden 20 8 73

McConaha, Monticello 19 10 66

Gream, GCMS/Fisher 16 4 62

Dobbins, St. Thomas More 18 14 26

Spray, Prairie Central 10 12 18

Decker, Unity 17 18 0

Venecia, Hoopeston Area 1 1 0

145

C. Moser, Prairie Central 33 3 167

P. Eastin, Unity 29 6 127

C. Lashuay, Oakwood/Salt Fork 13 3 58

Shellman, St. Thomas More 7 0 42

Elliot, Hoopeston Area 4 0 24

Smith, B-H/R-A 8 4 22

Jones, Monticello 18 15 20

152

Sexton, St. Thomas More 28 4 135

Casner, Prairie Central 26 10 123

Ragle, GCMS/Fisher 15 8 28

B. Kean, GCMS/Fisher 5 1 21

Garrett, Unity 1 0 6

160

Deacetis, Prairie Central 31 0 173

Akins, B-H/R-A 18 3 88

Shannon, Unity 23 12 82

Ajster, Oakwood/Salt Fork 8 0 46

Spence, Monticello 13 4 41

Gaddis, Hoopeston Area 3 0 18

Sullivan, St. Joseph-Ogden 19 17 16

Booth, GCMS/Fisher 7 5 10

Casey, Monticello 2 2 0

170

C. Eastin, Unity 26 9 98

Menacher, Monticello 19 6 83

Albaugh, Judah Christian 12 6 47

Hill, Prairie Central 8 2 42

Gordon, Unity 4 2 12

Richardson, Unity 4 2 12

Howell, St. Thomas More 14 14 0

182

Ja. Woodrey, Prairie Central 32 1 176

Scott, Unity 28 1 142

P. Kean, GCMS/Fisher 13 2 63

Smiley, Oakwood/Salt Fork 10 6 22

Ab. Colunga, Hoopeston Area 2 1 3

Lamm, B-H/R-A 4 4 0

195

Hoselton, Prairie Central 30 0 178

Kerr, Monticello 20 2 99

Branigin, Oakwood/Salt Fork 10 5 25

Campbell, Ridgeview/Lexington 8 6 6

Watson, B-H/R-A 8 7 6

220

Jo. Woodrey, Prairie Central 30 2 168

Varela, Unity 27 2 137

Jordan, Monticello 19 6 83

Zaccarelli, St. Joseph-Ogden 15 9 50

Miller, B-H/R-A 13 8 25

Borden, Oakwood/Salt Fork 6 4 18

Darby, B-H/R-A 3 0 18

Am. Colunga, Hoopeston Area 3 1 15

Lehmkuhl, Oakwood/Salt Fork 4 2 15

Camp, Unity 2 0 12

Cahill, Prairie Central 3 4 6

VanVickle, Ridgeview/Lex. 13 10 6

285

McDaniel, Unity 19 8 63

Workman, GCMS/Fisher 10 6 30

Wilson, B-H/R-A 8 4 27

Irvin, B-H/R-A 5 2 15

Brumfield, B-H/R-A 1 0 6

Wassom, Monticello 6 6 0

Class 2A

106

Name, School W L Pts

McTaggart, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 20 9 79

Johnson, Centennial 15 5 66

Snejberg, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 14 41

Kisantear, Rantoul/PBL 9 4 35

Morris, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 12 12 31

L. Potenberg, Central 11 22

Straub, Mahomet-Seymour 8 5 15

Hathaway, Westville/G-RF 12 9 12

Le, Central 2 0 12

Lafine, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 1 0 6

Ragona, Mahomet-Seymour 11 10 3

113

Thorne, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 25 5 103

C. Hall, Central 18 2 86

McMullen, Centennial 19 6 57

Heinold, Mahomet-Seymour 11 6 24

Grove, Mahomet-Seymour 3 2 6

Foulks, Rantoul/PBL 1 1 0

120

Krumweide, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 17 9 62

Rice, Central 16 6 51

Cornett, Rantoul/PBL 2 0 12

Morris, Centennial 13 10 11

Domingo, Central 1 0 6

Schnepper, Mahomet-Seymour 16 16 4

Hess, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 1 2 0

126

Kotiw, Central 18 4 59

Thornhill, Central 1 0 6

Ae, Turner, Danville 5 4 5

132

T. Smith, Danville 14 7 47

Allen, Rantoul/PBL 13 11 18

Myers, Mahomet-Seymour 13 11 14

Oakley-Breen, Central 2 0 12

Petro, Mahomet-Seymour 8 7 7

Chung, Central 1 0 6

Tracy, Clifton Central/IW 5 7 1

138

Konetski, Clifton Central/IW 23 5 107

E. Perez, Danville 17 8 59

Decker, Mahomet-Seymour 17 12 50

Peete, Centennial 6 2 25

Terhune, Rantoul/PBL 15 11 12

Ntumba, Central 9 8 2

145

McCusker, Rantoul/PBL 27 3 140

Ah. Turner, Danville 24 1 124

N. Panozzo, Clifton Central/IW 12 12 17

Vickers, Central 3 0 16

Livingston, Mahomet-Seymour 4 2 15

Freeman, Mahomet-Seymour 9 8 8

152

Roseman, Rantoul/PBL 27 2 125

Granadino, Mahomet-Sey. 22 10 68

Miller, Clifton Central/IW 19 10 64

Lopez, Danville 14 5 54

Maheffy, Westville/G-RF 3 2 12

Allencaster, Central 3 1 12

Farrar, Argenta-Oreana/MF 5 5 0

Vasey, Centennial 9 9 0

160

D. Hall, Central 18 0 94

Nesbitt, Centennial 19 2 84

Sanchez, Danville 15 4 72

Burrow, Clifton Central/IW 12 13 25

Fawley, Argenta-Oreana/MF 8 6 15

Akbar, Central 2 0 12

Beherns, Clifton Central/IW 7 10 12

Kittivanichkulkrai, Mahomet-Sey. 8 7 8

Humes, Rantoul/PBL 5 3 6

170

Mka. Stanley, Argenta-O./MF 26 1 131

Roberson, Centennial 22 1 113

Edwards, Westville/G-RF 19 3 80

Heimann, Mahomet-Seymour 12 4 29

Chappell, Central 1 0 6

182

Willis, Clifton Central/IW 19 4 90

Carnell, Mahomet-Seymour 14 10 32

Woods, Urbana 12 8 26

Sims, Centennial 8 6 16

Gandhi, Central 2 1 6

Kuntz, Clifton Central/IW 2 2 6

195

Russell, Centennial 8 5 22

Renshaw, Mahomet-Seymour 16 14 21

Mkh. Stanley, Argenta-O./MF 7 4 12

Machoro, Urbana 10 8 8

McDivitt, Clifton Central/IW 8 13 3

220

Pruitt, Westville/G-RF 21 0 115

G. Panozzo, Clifton Central/IW 22 9 84

D. Perez, Danville 14 10 35

Bone, Mahomet-Seymour 7 8 3

285

Luffman, Urbana 23 0 135

Copass, Westville/G-RF 22 1 123

Buchanan, Mahomet-Seymour 23 8 96

Fleming, Centennial 17 9 48

Cruz, Rantoul/PBL 10 9 12

McCullough, Centennial 2 0 12

Munoz, Clifton Central/IW 6 8 12

Saathoff, Clifton Central/IW 2 3 3

Carmona, Central 5 5 0

NOTES: Schools not listed are ones whose coaches did not submit information. Honor roll updates should be faxed to The News-Gazette (217) 373-7401 or e-mail bjones@news-gazette.com each Tuesday by noon.

-