Area boys' swimming & diving leaders: Feb. 12, 2019

Area boys' swimming & diving leaders: Feb. 12, 2019

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 1:47.50

Champaign Central 1:48.11

Urbana 1:54.40

Mahomet-Seymour 2:00.43

Danville 2:14.28

200 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:48.60

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:48.88

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:54.47

Cole Grimes, Centennial 1:54.90

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:56.73

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:01.10

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:01.48

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:01.78

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:03.24

Alex Geissler, Centennial 2:03.61

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 2:03.81

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:04.91

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 2:05.35

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2;05.68

Austin Baker, Ch. Central 2:06.20

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:07.43

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:07.73

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 2:08.76

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:09.20

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 2:11.38

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 2:11.80

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:11.86

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 2:11.95

Max Katz, M-S 2:16.17

Zach Menard, Urbana 2:17.82

Balmore Pleitez, Urbana 2:19.93

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 2:20.15

Ben Jennings, M-S 2:20.27

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 2:21.23

Michael Garrett, Danville 2:21.57

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 2:23.69

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 2:25.46

Rylan Trautvetter, Centennial 2:25.68

Will Young, Ch. Central 2:26.22

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 2:26.72

Levi Frost, M-S 2:29.64

Dominick Kelly, Danville 2:31.39

Braeden Dowds, Urbana 2:32.12

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 2:32.31

Noah Barkley, Urbana 2:38.42

Diego Carillo, Urbana 2:48.54

Michael Harmon, Danville 2:54.04

Heejae Lim, Centennial 2:54.28

Owen Tracey, Danville 2:55.18

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 2:55.71

Tadas VisGarda, Ch. Central 2:58.18

Avery Wright, Urbana 3:11.65

200 Individual Medley

Ethan Chow, Urbana 2:01.59

Lane Wagner, Danville 2:05.31

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 2:06.73

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:12.45

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:13.22

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:16.10

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:18.63

Finn Dallas, Urbana 2:18.77

Henry Moore, Centennial 2:19.14

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:19.49

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:20.31

Alex Geissler, Centennial 2:24.20

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:24.46

William Larson, M-S 2:25.07

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:25.39

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 2:26.84

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 2:27.68

Brian Bernard, Ch. Central 2:27.81

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 2:28.88

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:32.07

Josh Noa, Ch. Central 2:32.43

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 2:39.12

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 2:40.32

Zach Menard, Urbana 2:40.41

Sam Birdsley, Urbana 2:40.77

Zach Orr, M-S 2:42.52

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 2:47.19

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 2:47.60

Rylan Trautvetter, Centennial 2:50.22

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:55.73

Alex Todd, Danville 2:58.91

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 3:09.15

Dominick Kelly, Danville 3:14.13

Gavin Williams, M-S 3:25.89

50 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 22.17

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 23.18

Cole Grimes, Centennial 23.31

Finn Dallas, Urbana 23.66

Justin To, Ch. Central 24.50

Will Larson, M-S 24.77

Evan Brown, Urbana 24.79

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 25.01

Henry Moore, Centennial 25.13

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 25.13

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 25.14

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 25.20

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 25.22

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 25.51

Holden Siena, Centennial 25.52

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 25.71

Alex Geissler, Centennial 25.72

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 25.77

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 25.89

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 26.06

Riyash Patel, Ch. Central 26.16

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 26.28

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 26.30

Evan Herriott, M-S 26.31

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 26.55

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 26.55

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 26.65

Gavin Ray, Danville 26.81

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 26.92

Evan Hobson, Centennial 26.97

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 27.09

Balmore Pleitez, Urbana 27.37

Joseph Gonzalez, Ch. Central 27.53

Heejae Lin, Centennial 27.55

Austin Barker, Ch. Central 27.56

Zach Menard, Urbana 27.68

Han Jang, Ch. Central 27.82

Sam Birdsley, Urbana 27.93

Carson Nunez, Ch. Central 27.95

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 27.96

Josh Noa, Ch. Central 28.03

Will Young, Ch. Central 28.12

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 28.37

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 28.55

Cole Harvey, Danville 28.78

Aidan Yates, M-S 29.19

Richard Miller, Ch. Central 29.43

Noah Parker, Urbana 29.50

Rory Bannon, Ch. Central 29.52

Jack Camarca, Ch. Central 29.55

Owen Wisnewski, Ch. Central 29.88

Logan Swisher, Danville 29.93

Ben Jennings, M-S 30.12

Matthew Devine, Ch. Central 30.57

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 31.16

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 31.28

David Kanfer, Ch. Central 31.52

Nick Seraphin, Ch. Central 31.54

Demetrius Evans, Ch. Central 31.59

Joung Won, Ch. Central 31.71

Hadi Ahmad, Ch. Central 31.76

Braeden Dowds, Urbana 32.05

Michael Harmon, Danville 32.38

Joey Wanninger, M-S 32.66

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 32.88

Reid Maase-Mueller, M-S 32.99

Ethan Scheiding, M-S 33.65

Riyash Patel, Ch. Central 33.84

Pouya Nable, Ch. Central 33.99

Alexander Grummish, Centennial 34.05

Caleb Conover, M-S 34.74

Diego Carrillo, Urbana 34.96

Mike Palumbo, M-S 35.45

Colin Diercks, M-S 36.67

Logan Burge, M-S 36.73

Brandon Geddis, Danville 37.89

Benjamin Mulegwa, Centennial 46.15

Diving (6 Dives)

Damien McMullen, Centennial 260.55

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 241.25

Dalton DeMay, M-S 223.40

Avery Wright, Urbana 189.35

Max Katz, M-S 183.25

Johnson Nguyen, Centennial 152.20

Diego Carrillo, Urbana 125.75

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 105.35

Demetrius Evans, Ch. Central 105.25

Owen Wisnewski, Ch. Central 43.90

Diving (11 Dives)

Damien McMullen, Centennial 444.40

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 431.55

Dalton DeMay, M-S 392.80

Avery Wright, Urbana 362.05

Johnson Nguyen, Centennial 247.60

Diego Carrillo, Urbana 219.85

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 169.60

100 Butterfly

Lane Wagner, Danville 54.30

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 54.96

Ethan Chow, Urbana 55.07

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 58.78

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:00.50

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:02.06

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:02.20

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:02.26

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:03.20

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:03.50

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 1:03.64

Holden Siena, Centennial 1:04.16

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 1:05.30

Alex Geissler, Centennial 1:05.65

Will Larson, M-S 1:06.08

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 1:07.45

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:08.69

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:09.72

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:09.94

Balmore Pletiez, Urbana 1:10.19

John Green, Ch. Central 1:11.94

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:14.40

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 1:14.71

Zach Menard, Urbana 1:14.75

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:17.06

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:17.11

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:17.35

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:17.38

Evan Herriott, M-S 1:19.14

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:24.51

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 1:26.47

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:31.98

100 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 49.35

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 52.16

Cole Grimes, Centennial 52.75

Finn Dallas, Urbana 53.32

Justin To, Ch. Central 54.83

Alex Geissler, Centennial 55.03

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 55.03

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 55.08

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 55.44

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 55.66

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 56.58

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 56.79

Evan Herriott, M-S 56.84

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 57.05

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 57.43

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 57.61

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 57.74

Evan Herriott, M-S 58.29

Max Katz, M-S 58.44

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 58.85

Ben VanSwol, M-S 59.53

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 59.14

Austin Barker, Ch. Central 59.63

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 1:00.28

Rylan Trautvetter, Centennial 1:00.78

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:00.83

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:00.85

Josh Noa, Ch. Central 1:01.12

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:01.25

Gavin Ray, Danville 1:01.61

Zach Menard, Urbana 1:01.73

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:02.18

Sam Birdsley, Urbana 1:02.39

Balmore Pleitez, Urbana 1:02.67

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:03.04

Heejae Lim, Centennial 1:03.26

Zach Orr, M-S 1:03.33

Carson Nunez, Ch. Central 1:03.63

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 1:04.06

Han Jang, Ch. Central 1:04.09

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:04.13

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:04.41

Cole Harvey, Danville 1:04.62

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 1:06.49

Richard Miller, Ch. Central 1:07.24

Logan Swisher, Danville 1:07.26

Avery Wright, Urbana 1:07.50

Rory Bannon, Ch. Central 1:08.07

Owen Wisnewski, Ch. Central 1:08.46

Aidan Yates, M-S 1:08.94

Dominick Kelly, Danville 1:10.59

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:11.51

Braeden Dowds, Urbana 1:12.01

Jack Camarca, Ch. Central 1:12.26

Matthew Devine, Ch. Central 1:12.49

Hadi Ahmad, Ch. Central 1:13.96

Noah Barkley, Urbana 1:13.99

David Kanfer, Ch. Central 1:15.30

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:17.50

Riyash Patel, Ch. Central 1:17.97

Caleb Conover, M-S 1:17.93

Demetrius Evans, Ch. Central 1:18.39

Nick Seraphin, Ch. Central 1:20.17

Diego Carrillo, Urbana 1:20.53

Joey Wanninger, M-S 1:21.88

Alexander Grummish, Centennial 1:22.10

Colin Diercks, M-S 1:24.78

Ethan Scheiding, M-S 1:25.08

Michael Harmon, Danville 1:25.37

Brandon Geddis, Danville 1:32.59

Mike Palumbo, M-S 1:36.07

Pouya Nabie, Ch. Central 1:42.20

Benjamin Mulegwa, Centennial 1:49.48

500 Freestyle

Lane Wagner, Danville 4:54.50

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 5:03.43

Ethan Chow, Urbana 5:09.76

Henry Moore, Centennial 5:14.78

Holden Siena, Centennial 5:22.76

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 5:24.05

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 5:24.05

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 5:27.64

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 5:32.38

Alex Geissler, Centennial 5:42.15

Austin Barker, Ch. Central 5:42.20

Gavin Groff, M-S 5:42.74

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 5:50.12

Brian Bernhard, Ch. Central 5:56.14

Evan Hobson, Centennial 5:57.36

Josh Noa, Ch. Central 6:00.90

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 6:07.23

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 6:09.53

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 6:14.13

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 6:18.53

Zach Menard, Urbana 6:21.29

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 6:25.65

Max Katz, M-S 6:27.10

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 6:32.68

Zach Orr, M-S 6:41.27

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 6:42.13

Gavin Ray, Centennial 6:47.77

Levi Frost, M-S 6:51.80

Sam Birdsley, Urbana 6:52.59

Rylan Trautvetter, Centennial 6:58.45

Cole Garvey, Danville 7:04.37

Braeden Dowds, Urbana 7:10.11

Michael Garrett, Danville 7:14.03

Heejae Lin, Centennial 7:16.51

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 7:18.16

Noah Barkley, Urbana 7:21.25

Ethan Scheiding, M-S 7:27.53

Alex Todd, Danville 7:30.55

Dominic Kelly, Danville 7:35.17

200 Freestyle Relay

Champaign Central 1:38.17

Urbana 1:38.63

Centennial 1:39.31

Mahomet-Seymour 1:42.89

Danville 1:45.17

100 Backstroke

Lane Wagner, Danville 56.79

Cole Grimes, Centennial 56.80

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:00.84

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 1:02.19

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:04.13

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:04.60

Finn Dallas, Urbana 1:04.80

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:05.91

Alex Geissler, Centennial 1:06.05

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:06.11

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:06.81

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:08.42

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:08.67

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 1:08.82

Gavin Groff, M-S 1:12.02

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:12.58

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:12.61

Max Katz, M-S 1:12.64

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:12.74

Josh Noa, Ch. Central 1:13.46

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 1:13.76

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:14.31

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 1:16.62

Braeden Dowds, Urbana 1:17.03

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:17.59

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:17.59

Zach Menard, Urbana 1:17.62

Jack Vasquez, Ch. Central 1:17.96

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 1:19.60

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:21.27

Sam Birdsley, Urbana 1:21.34

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:26.75

Diego Carrillo, Urbana 1:27.04

Heejae Lim, Centennial 1:27.18

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:28.00

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:30.10

Matt Williams, M-S 1:30.69

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:33.03

Dominick Kelly, Danville 1:33.67

Pouya Nabie, Ch. Central 1:38.07

Avery Wright, Urbana 1:39.83

Reid Maase-Mueller, M-S 1:49.23

100 Breaststroke

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:03.37

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:03.56

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:08.42

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:08.64

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:09.33

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 1:09.44

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:12.27

Alex Geissler, Centennial 1:12.41

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:13.60

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 1:14.43

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:14.89

Rylan Trautvetter, Centennial 1:15.42

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:15.67

Holden Siena, Centennial 1:15.70

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 1:17.35

Sung Joon Choi, Centennial 1:18.14

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:18.64

Zach Orr, M-S 1:19.27

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:20.48

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:22.83

Josh Noa, Ch. Central 1:23.46

Nick Rienstra, Centennial 1:24.62

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:24.77

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:25.34

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:25.76

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:25.97

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:27.03

Alex Todd, Danville 1:29.95

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:30.18

Braeden Dowds, Urbana 1:33.02

Sam Birdsley, Urbana 1:33.09

Gavin Williams, M-S 1:33.40

Michael Harmon, Danville 1:35.20

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:37.36

Noah Barkley, Urbana 1:38.46

Heejae Lim, Centennial 1:38.91

Joey Wanninger, M-S 1:39.09

Caleb Conover, M-S 1:40.66

Logan Burge, M-S 1:46.55

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:55.39

400 Freestyle Relay

Champaign Central 3:35.95

Centennial 3:36.42

Urbana 3:39.33

Mahomet-Seymour 3:53.06

Danville 3:58.92

Coaches are asked to fax all meet results to 373-7401 or e-mail to tgentle@news-gazette.com by noon on Sundays. Schools not represented and individuals not updated in this listing did not supply statistics.

-