2018-19 prep basketball schedules and results

2018-19 prep basketball schedules and results

  • BOYS' BASKETBALL

Arcola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. BHRA*            L 59-25        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Milford*            L 77-69        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Schlarman*        W 67-41        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. Fountain Central (Ind.)*    L 68-67        1-3
Nov. 26    at Uni High            W 53-52        2-3
Nov. 27    vs. Salt Fork            L 57-54        2-4
Nov. 30    at Tri-County            L 70-48        2-5
Dec. 4        at Stewardson-Strasburg    L 42-39        2-6
Dec. 8        at Cissna Park        L 68-26        2-7
Dec. 11    vs. Sullivan            W 67-44        3-7
Dec. 14    vs. Neoga            L 54-22        3-8
Dec. 18    at Tuscola            L 54-32        3-9
Dec. 21    vs. Cumberland        L 65-36        3-10
Dec. 26    vs. North Clay+        L 66-57 (OT)        3-11
Dec. 27    vs. Oblong+            W 52-39        4-11
Dec. 27    vs. Red Hill+            L 56-32        4-12
Dec. 28    vs. Sullivan+            W 59-48        5-12
Jan. 5        vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    L 67-65        5-13
Jan. 8        at Casey-Westfield        L 63-31        5-14
Jan. 11    at Judah Christian        L 62-30        5-15
Jan. 15    at Sangamon Valley        W 64-38        6-15 (1-0)
Jan. 19    vs. Okaw Valley^        PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Okaw Valley^        W 61-57        7-15
Jan. 23    vs. Decatur Lutheran^    L 46-44        7-16
Jan. 25    vs. Blue Ridge^        W 43-36        8-16
Jan. 26    vs. Cumberland#        L 51-46        8-17
Jan. 29    vs. Decatur Lutheran    PPD.
Feb. 1        at Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 49-30        9-17 (2-0)
Feb. 5        vs. Blue Ridge        W 53-37        10-17 (3-0)
Feb. 8        vs. ALAH            W 72-51        11-17 (4-0)
Feb. 12    at Okaw Valley        W 52-28        12-17 (5-0)
Feb. 14    vs. Decatur Lutheran    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Chrisman~        6 p.m.
*Hilltopper Turkey Tournament, at Scharman
+Dieterich Holiday Tournament
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
#LOVC Championships, at Arcola
~Class 1A Neoga Regional

Argenta-Oreana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    vs. LeRoy            L 64-27        0-1
Nov. 30    at Warrensburg-Latham    L 80-61        0-2
Dec. 4        vs. St. Teresa*        L 58-55        0-3
Dec. 5        vs. Maroa-Forsyth*        W 50-46        1-3
Dec. 6        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement*    W 55-51        2-3
Dec. 11    vs. Unity            L 68-56        2-4
Dec. 14    vs. Meridian            L 79-51        2-5
Dec. 18    at Clinton            L 63-37        2-6
Dec. 26    vs. GCMS+            L 62-33        2-7
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            L 75-33        2-8
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            L 66-48        2-9
Dec. 28    vs. Oakwood+        L 63-21        2-10
Jan. 2        at Central A&M        L 81-43        2-11
Jan. 4        at Maroa-Forsyth        L 50-35        2-12
Jan. 8        vs. St. Teresa        L 63-33        2-13
Jan. 15    vs. ALAH            W 51-44        3-13 (1-0)
Jan. 19    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement^    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement^    L 53-46        3-14
Jan. 22    vs. Sangamon Valley^    W 62-53        4-14
Jan. 25    vs. Okaw Valley^        L 52-31        4-15
Jan. 26    vs. Martinsville#        W 51-41        5-15
Jan. 29    at Okaw Valley        L 40-38        5-16 (1-1)
Feb. 1        vs. Blue Ridge        W 49-45 (OT)    6-16 (2-1)
Feb. 2        at Heyworth            L 59-35        6-17
Feb. 5        vs. Sangamon Valley    W 57-33        7-17 (3-1)
Feb. 8        at Decatur Lutheran        L 52-46        7-18 (3-2)
Feb. 12    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Arcola            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Warrensburg-Latham~    7:30 p.m.
*Macon County Tournament, at Maroa-Forsyth
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
~Class 2A Monticello Regional

Armstrong-Potomac
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    L 49-45        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Martinsville*        W 42-22        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Tri-County*        W 58-52        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 58-40        2-2
Nov. 23    vs. Judah Christian*        L 62-25        2-3    
Nov. 27    at Iroquois West        W 40-39        3-3
Nov. 30    vs. Judah Christian        L 72-33        3-4
Dec. 4        vs. Cissna Park        L 76-27        3-5
Dec. 7        at Milford            L 58-43        3-6 (0-1)
Dec. 11    at Schlarman            W 66-49        4-6 (1-1)
Dec. 13    vs. Cissna Park+        L 75-26        4-7
Dec. 15    vs. Chicago Longwood+    L 83-50        4-8
Dec. 15    vs. Oakwood+        L 69-45        4-9
Dec. 18    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden+    L 68-29        4-10
Dec. 21    vs. Schlarman+        L 58-50        4-11
Jan. 2        vs. Salt Fork            L 40-25        4-12
Jan. 4        at Hoopeston Area        L 66-57        4-13 (1-2)
Jan. 8        vs. BHRA            L 55-48        4-14 (1-3)
Jan. 14    vs. BHRA^            L 52-34        4-15
Jan. 15    vs. Hoopeston Area^    L 52-34        4-16
Jan. 17    vs. Westville^        W 33-26        5-16
Jan. 19    vs. Georgetown-RF^    W 59-52        6-16
Jan. 22    at Oakwood            L 61-38        6-17 (1-4)
Jan. 25    vs. Chrisman            W 63-59        7-17 (2-4)
Jan. 26    at Seeger (Ind.)        L 60-30        7-18
Jan. 29    at Westville            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Milford            L 58-32        7-19 (2-5)
Feb. 5        at Schlarman            L 48-47        7-20 (2-6)
Feb. 7        at Westville            L 45-38        7-21 (2-7)
Feb. 8        at Georgetown-RF        L 45-42        7-22 (2-8)
Feb. 12    vs. Hoopeston Area        L 45-41        7-23 (2-9)
Feb. 15    at BHRA            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Milford#            7:30 p.m.
*Tri-County Thanksgiving Tournament
+Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville and BHRA
#Class 1A Cissna Park Regional

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    at Sullivan            L 60-39        0-1
Nov. 30    vs. Oakwood            L 70-30        0-2
Dec. 1        vs. Meridian            L 73-42        0-3
Dec. 4        vs. Tuscola            L 57-41        0-4
Dec. 7        at Cumberland        L 72-46        0-5
Dec. 14    at Shelbyville            L 74-43        0-6
Dec. 18    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 56-41        0-7
Dec. 21    vs. Riverton*            L 62-27        0-8
Dec. 22    vs. St. Teresa*        L 67-20        0-9
Dec. 27    vs. Mt. Pulaski*        L 57-42        0-10
Dec. 28    vs. Decatur Lutheran*    L 65-45        0-11
Jan. 4        vs. Oblong            W 50-39        1-11
Jan. 7        at Paris            L 56-39        1-12
Jan. 8        at Central A&M        L 71-42        1-13
Jan. 11    vs. Tri-County        L 66-58        1-14
Jan. 15    at Argenta-Oreana        L 51-44        1-15 (0-1)
Jan. 19    vs. Decatur Lutheran+    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Decatur Lutheran+    L 56-40        1-16
Jan. 22    vs. Okaw Valley+        L 50-30        1-17
Jan. 23    vs. Sangamon Valley+    W 62-37        2-17
Jan. 29    vs. Sangamon Valley    PPD.
Feb. 1        at Decatur Lutheran        L 52-27        2-18 (0-2)
Feb. 5        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 51-48        3-18 (1-2)
Feb. 8        at Arcola            L 72-51        3-19 (1-3)
Feb. 12    vs. Blue Ridge        L 55-48        3-20 (1-4)
Feb. 15    vs. Okaw Valley        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage^    7:30 p.m.
*St. Teresa Christmas Tournament
+LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
^Class 2A Heritage Regional

Arthur Okaw Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 17    vs. Heritage Christian (Ind.)    W 58-55    1-0
Nov. 30    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 58-41        2-0
Dec. 1        at Normal Calvary        W 48-32        3-0 (1-0)
Dec. 4        vs. La Salette        W 44-43 (OT)    4-0
Dec. 7        Defender Ministries Shootout*    TBA
Dec. 8        Defender Ministries Shootout*    TBA
Dec. 11    at Tri-County            L 59-45        4-4
Dec. 14    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    W 74-60        5-4
Dec. 18    vs. ALAH            W 56-41        6-4
Dec. 21    vs. DeLand-Weldon        W 70-41        7-4 (2-0)
Dec. 27    vs. Christian Homeschool+    W 61-42        8-4
Dec. 28    vs. Calumet Christian+    W 57-38        9-4
Dec. 28    vs. Homeschool Resource+L 60-53        9-5
Dec. 29    vs. Preparing Courageous+W 2-0 (forfeit)    10-5
Jan. 4        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 67-55        11-5
Jan. 5        at Arcola            W 67-65        12-5
Jan. 8        at Cornerstone        L 49-47        11-6 (2-1)
Jan. 11    at Decatur Lutheran        L 60-45        11-7
Jan. 15    vs. Judah Christian        L 77-61        11-8 (2-2)
Jan. 18    vs. Academy of Excellence^    W 53-36    12-8
Jan. 18    vs. Faith Christian^        W 71-64        13-8
Jan. 19    vs. Westlake^        W 50-41 (OT)    14-8
Jan. 19    vs. Hammond (Ind.) Baptist^    L 58-50    14-9
Jan. 22    vs. Tuscola            L 63-51        14-10
Jan. 25    vs. Uni High            W 47-38        15-10 (3-2)
Jan. 29    at Decatur Christian        W 59-20        16-10 (4-2)
Jan. 31    vs. Galilean Christian#    L 81-75        16-11
Feb. 1        vs. Cristo Rey (Ohio)#    W 74-50        17-11
Feb. 2        vs. Shekinah (Ohio)#    L 61-44        17-12
Feb. 5        vs. Greenview        W 54-28        18-12 (5-2)
Feb. 16    at LaSalette            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 21    ACSI Mid-America Trny~    TBA
Feb. 22    ACSI Mid-America Trny~    TBA
Feb. 23    ACSI Mid-America Trny~    TBA
Feb. 27    NACA Nationals&        TBA
Feb. 28    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 1    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 2    NACA Nationals&        TBA
*Defender Ministries Shootout
+AOC Holiday Classic
^Dayspring Classic, at Lake Zurich
#Shekinah/Rosedale Tournament
~ACSI Mid-America Tournament
&NACA Nationals, at Dayton, Tenn.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Arcola*            W 59-25        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Schlarman*        W 62-30        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Fountain Central (Ind.)*    W 79-60        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Donovan*            W 82-28        4-0
Nov. 27    at Cissna Park        L 79-56        4-1
Nov. 30    vs. Milford            W 50-39        5-1 (1-0)
Dec. 7        at Schlarman            W 55-44        6-1 (2-0)
Dec. 11    at Hoopeston Area        L 68-48        6-2 (2-1)
Dec. 14    vs. Unity            L 48-33        6-3
Dec. 18    at PBL            L 72-34        6-4
Dec. 27    vs. Centralia Lutheran+    W 90-80        7-4
Dec. 27    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)+    L 57-47        7-5
Dec. 28    vs. Ind. Math & Science+    W 79-55        8-5
Dec. 28    vs. Fisher+            W 51-48        9-5
Dec. 29    vs. Blue Ridge+        L 45-42        9-6
Jan. 4        vs. Oakwood            L 43-41        9-7 (2-2)
Jan. 8        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 55-48        10-7 (3-2)
Jan. 14    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    W 52-34        11-7
Jan. 15    vs. Westville^        W 48-22        12-7
Jan. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area^    W 49-34        13-7
Jan. 19    vs. Oakwood^        W 48-31        14-7
Jan. 22    at Chrisman            W 64-44        15-7 (4-2)
Jan. 25    vs. Westville            W 58-40        16-7 (5-2)
Jan. 29    at Georgetown-RF        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Schlarman        W 64-38        17-7 (6-2)
Feb. 5        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 60-54        18-7 (7-2)
Feb. 7        at Georgetown-RF        W 45-24        19-7 (8-2)
Feb. 8        at Milford            W 43-33        20-7 (9-2)
Feb. 12    at Salt Fork            W 53-34        21-7 (10-2)
Feb. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 20    vs. Oakwood or Westville#    7 p.m.
*Topper Classic, at Schlarman
+BSN Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A Oakwood Regional

Blue Ridge
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 59-41        0-1
Nov. 23    vs. Clinton*            W 46-35        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Heyworth*        L 47-38        1-2
Nov. 24    CGB Turkey Tournament*    W            2-2
Nov. 27    vs. DeLand-Weldon        W 49-13        3-2
Dec. 1        at Midland            W 66-38        4-2
Dec. 4        vs. Normal Calvary        W 46-23        5-2
Dec. 7        at Fisher            W 40-37        6-2
Dec. 11    vs. Uni High            W 46-21        7-2
Dec. 14    vs. GCMS            L 53-22        7-3
Dec. 20    at Iroquois West        L 60-44        7-4
Dec. 27    vs. Salt Fork+        W 48-36        8-4
Dec. 27    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage+    L 55-42        8-5
Dec. 28    vs. Georgetown-RF+    W 56-37        9-5
Dec. 28    vs. Judah Christian+    L 67-47        9-6
Dec. 29    vs. BHRA+            W 45-42        10-6
Jan. 5        vs. Ridgeview        L 56-36        10-7
Jan. 8        at Lexington            L 59-24        10-8
Jan. 10    at LeRoy            L 75-30        10-9
Jan. 12    vs. Tri-Point            PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. Okaw Valley        L 49-43        10-10 (0-1)
Jan. 19    vs. Sangamon Valley^    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Sangamon Valley^    W 52-39        11-10
Jan. 23    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement^    L 62-36        11-11
Jan. 25    vs. Arcola^            L 43-36        11-12
Jan. 26    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine#    W 63-37        12-12
Jan. 29    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    PPD.
Feb. 1        at Argenta-Oreana        L 49-45 (OT)        12-13 (0-2)
Feb. 5        at Arcola            L 53-37        12-14 (0-3)
Feb. 8        vs. Sangamon Valley    W 51-29        13-14 (1-3)
Feb. 9        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 50-30        14-14 (2-3)
Feb. 12    at ALAH            W 55-48        15-14 (3-3)
Feb. 15    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Mt. Pulaski~        7 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Heritage
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
~Class 1A Blue Ridge Regional

Centennial
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    at Champaign Central    L 65-54        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Rantoul            W 70-64        1-1
Nov. 28    at Danville            L 70-59        1-2
Nov. 30    at Peoria Manual        L 60-40        1-3 (0-1)
Dec. 4        vs. Urbana            L 60-56        1-4
Dec. 7        vs. Peoria            L 63-55        1-5 (0-2)
Dec. 8        at Mt. Zion            W 71-59        2-5
Dec. 11    at Rantoul            W 62-40        3-5
Dec. 14    vs. McCluer South (Mo.)    W 55-41        4-5
Dec. 21    at Decatur MacArthur    W 63-54        5-5
Dec. 27    vs. Wauwatosa West (Wis.)*    L 46-45    5-6
Dec. 28    vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais*    W 60-43        6-6
Dec. 29    vs. Illiana Christian*        W 70-51        7-6
Jan. 5        vs. Lincoln            L 62-49        7-7
Jan. 8        at Normal Community    L 63-51        7-8 (0-3)
Jan. 11    vs. Champaign Central    W 58-54        8-8 (1-3)
Jan. 12    vs. Morton            PPD.
Jan. 18    at Urbana            L 92-76        8-9 (1-4)
Jan. 19    vs. Normal U-High        PPD.
Jan. 22    at Mahomet-Seymour    W 63-60        9-9
Jan. 26    vs. United Township+    W 45-33        10-9
Feb. 1        vs. Peoria Richwoods    W 70-60        11-9 (2-4)
Feb. 2        vs. Danville            L 79-60        11-10 (2-5)
Feb. 8        at Peoria Notre Dame    L 49-44        11-11 (2-6)
Feb. 15    vs. Bloomington        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    at Normal West        7:30 p.m.
*Kankakee Holiday Tournament
+Peoria High Shootout

Cerro Gordo/Bement
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    W 47-44        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Sangamon Valley*    W 75-56        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Uni High*            W 56-40        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Heyworth*        L 69-45        3-1
Nov. 27    at Tri-City            W 76-53        4-1
Nov. 30    vs. Mt. Pulaski        L 68-57        4-2
Dec. 3        vs. Warrensburg-Latham+    L 74-40        4-3    
Dec. 5        vs. Sangamon Valley+    W 62-49        5-3
Dec. 6        vs. Argenta-Oreana+    L 55-51        5-4
Dec. 11    at Meridian            L 66-61        5-5
Dec. 14    vs. DeLand-Weldon        W 74-23        6-5
Dec. 15    vs. Judah Christian        L 57-30        6-6
Dec. 18    vs. Tri-County        L 53-49        6-7
Dec. 21    at Tuscola            L 66-58        6-8
Jan. 4        at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 67-55        6-9
Jan. 5        vs. Decatur Christian    W 46-16        7-9
Jan. 8        at Sullivan            L 75-61        7-10
Jan. 11    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 64-43        7-11
Jan. 15    at Decatur Lutheran        L 72-57        7-12 (0-1)
Jan. 19    vs. Argenta-Oreana^    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Argenta-Oreana^    W 53-46        8-12
Jan. 23    vs. Blue Ridge^        W 62-36        9-12
Jan. 25    vs. Decatur Lutheran^    L 69-43        9-13
Jan. 26    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage#    L 59-34        9-14
Jan. 29    at Blue Ridge        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Arcola            L 49-30        9-15 (0-2)
Feb. 2        vs. Uni High            W 58-40        10-15
Feb. 4        at Fisher            L 66-45        10-16
Feb. 5        at ALAH            L 51-48        10-17 (0-3)
Feb. 8        vs. Okaw Valley        L 47-37        10-18 (0-4)
Feb. 9        at Blue Ridge        L 50-30        10-19 (0-5)
Feb. 12    at Argenta-Oreana        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    vs. Sangamon Valley    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Heyworth~        7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
+Macon County Tournament, at Maroa-Forsyth
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Arcola
#LOVC Championships, at Arcola
~Class 1A Blue Ridge Regional

Champaign Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Centennial        W 65-54        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Gateway Legacy Christian    W 70-41    2-0
Nov. 24    at St. Joseph-Ogden    W 54-41        3-0
Nov. 30    at Peoria Richwoods    L 61-49        3-1 (0-1)
Dec. 4        at Morton            L 47-38        3-2
Dec. 7        vs. Normal Community    L 56-48        3-3 (0-2)
Dec. 14    at Bloomington        L 75-42        3-4 (0-3)
Dec. 18    at Decatur Eisenhower    W 71-56        4-4
Dec. 27    vs. T.F. North*        W 44-39        5-4
Dec. 28    vs. Arlington (Tenn.)*    W 59-44        6-4
Dec. 29    vs. Belleville West*        L 57-24        6-5
Dec. 29    vs. Evanston*        L 74-48        6-6
Jan. 4        vs. Normal West        W 50-41        7-6 (1-3)
Jan. 5        vs. Belleville Althoff+    W 70-51        8-6
Jan. 11    at Centennial            L 58-54        8-7 (1-4)
Jan. 12    at Libertyville            PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. Trinity Catholic (Mo.)^    L 70-50        8-8
Jan. 17    vs. Normandy (Mo.)^    W 55-44        9-8
Jan. 19    vs. Belleville East^        PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Peoria Manual        W 49-47        10-8 (2-4)
Jan. 26    at Kankakee            PPD.
Jan. 30    vs. St. Thomas More    PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Urbana            L 64-59        10-9 (2-5)
Feb. 2        at Chatham Glenwood    W 53-36        11-9
Feb. 4        vs. St. Thomas More    W 85-35        12-9
Feb. 8        at Danville            L 68-65        12-10 (2-6)
Feb. 9        vs. Teutopolis#        W 51-36        13-10
Feb. 13    vs. Kankakee        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15    at Peoria            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Peoria Notre Dame    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    at Proviso East        7:30 p.m.
*Centralia Holiday Tournament
+St. Joseph-Ogden Shootout
^Chick-fil-A Tournament, at Belleville East
#Teutopolis Shootout

Chrisman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. La Salette*        L 58-30        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Paris*            L 88-45        0-2
Nov. 21    vs. St. Thomas More*    L 82-43        0-3
Nov. 23    vs. Georgetown-RF*    L 58-56        0-4
Nov. 27    at Martinsville        PPD.
Nov. 30    vs. La Salette        L 46-24        0-5
Dec. 7        at Oakwood            L 66-58        0-6 (0-1)
Dec. 11    at Salt Fork            L 54-46        0-7 (0-2)
Dec. 14    vs. Westville            L 43-40        0-8 (0-3)
Dec. 17    at Martinsville        W 64-31        1-8
Dec. 27    vs. Paris JV+            W 69-53        2-8
Dec. 28    vs. Westville+        L 30-24        2-9
Dec. 28    vs. Tri-County+        W 80-74 (OT)    3-9
Dec. 29    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine+    L 71-55        3-10
Jan. 4        at Georgetown-RF        L 51-32        3-11 (0-4)
Jan. 5        vs. Tri-County        W 63-62 (2OT)    4-11
Jan. 8        at Schlarman            L 56-41        4-12 (0-5)
Jan. 15    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 63-29        4-13
Jan. 22    vs. BHRA            L 64-44        4-14 (0-6)
Jan. 25    at Armstrong-Potomac    L 63-59        4-15 (0-7)
Jan. 26    vs. Milford            L 52-41        4-16 (0-8)
Feb. 1        at Hoopeston Area        L 80-60        4-17 (0-9)
Feb. 2        at Paris            L 63-30        4-18
Feb. 5        vs. Oakwood            L 66-21        4-19 (0-10)
Feb. 8        vs. Salt Fork            L 59-27        4-20 (0-11)
Feb. 12    at Westville            W 50-47        5-20 (1-11)
Feb. 15    vs. Georgetown-RF        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Arcola^            6 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Kansas Holiday Tournament
^Class 1A Neoga Regional

Cissna Park
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov 27    vs. BHRA            W 79-56        1-0
Dec. 4        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 76-27        2-0
Dec. 8        vs. Arcola            W 68-26        3-0
Dec. 11    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    W 56-43        4-0
Dec. 13    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 75-26        5-0
Dec. 15    vs. Schlarman*        W 79-33        6-0
Dec. 15    vs. Chicago Longwood*    W 62-26        7-0
Dec. 18    vs. Oakwood*        W 53-23        8-0
Dec. 21    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    W 66-37        9-0
Dec. 27    vs. Elverado+        W 67-52        10-0
Dec. 28    vs. Salem+            L 51-44        10-1
Dec. 29    vs. Steeleville+        W 66-47        11-1
Dec. 29    vs. Benton+            W 52-40        12-1
Jan. 4        vs. Iroquois West        W 82-37        13-1 (1-0)
Jan. 5        vs. Monticello^        W 61-48        14-1
Jan. 8        at South Newton (Ind.)    W 64-30        15-1
Jan. 11    at Clifton Central        W 49-29        16-1 (2-0)
Jan. 12    vs. St. Anne            PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. GCMS            L 48-41 (OT)        16-2
Jan. 18    vs. Dwight            W 70-26        17-2 (3-0)
Jan. 19    vs. Bishop McNamara    PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Bishop McNamara    PPD.
Jan. 25    at Watseka            W 57-24        18-2 (4-0)
Jan. 29    vs. Iroquois West#        PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Iroquois West#        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Iroquois West#        W 60-34        19-2
Feb. 2        vs. Clifton Central#        W 56-41        20-2
Feb. 2        vs. PBL#            W 53-50        21-2
Feb. 5        at Teutopolis            L 58-53        21-3
Feb. 6        vs. St. Anne            W 42-20        22-3
Feb. 8        vs. Momence            W 61-28        23-3 (5-0)
Feb. 9        vs. Bloomington CC&    W 73-64        24-3
Feb. 12    vs. La Salette        W 64-36        25-3
Feb. 15    at PBL            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 20    vs. Fisher or Schlarman~    6 p.m.
*Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
+Duster Thomas Hoops Classic, at Pinckneyville
^SJ-O Shootout
#SVC Tournament, at Clifton
&Riverton Shootout
~Class 1A Cissna Park Regional

Clinton
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Heyworth            W 59-54        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 46-35        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 56-42        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. Uni High*            W 63-29        2-2
Nov. 27    vs. Tri-Valley            L 61-53        2-3
Nov. 30    at Maroa-Forsyth        W 60-44        3-3
Dec. 1        at Illini Central        L 70-55        3-4
Dec. 4        vs. Mt. Pulaski        W 71-65        4-4
Dec. 7        at Unity            L 47-42        4-5
Dec. 8        vs. Rochester        L 49-45        4-6
Dec. 11    at Riverton            L 61-42        4-7
Dec. 15    vs. Beardstown+        L 55-37        4-8
Dec. 18    vs. Argenta-Oreana        W 63-37        5-8
Dec. 21    at LeRoy            L 68-32        5-9
Jan. 4        at Tuscola            L 54-42        5-10 (0-1)
Jan. 5        vs. Sangamon Valley^    W 77-20        6-10
Jan. 8        vs. Monticello        L 52-51        6-11
Jan. 11    vs. Central A&M        L 67-44        6-12 (0-2)
Jan. 15    at St. Teresa            W 58-54        7-12 (1-2)
Jan. 18    vs. Sullivan            W 47-42        8-12 (2-2)
Jan. 26    vs. Warrensburg-Latham#    L 64-57        8-13
Jan. 28    vs. Shelbyville#        L 71-51        8-14
Jan. 30    vs. Meridian#            PPD.
Feb. 2        vs. Meridian#            L 62-55        8-15
Feb. 5        vs. Shelbyville        L 51-47        8-16 (2-3)
Feb. 8        at Warrensburg-Latham    L 50-47        8-17 (2-4)
Feb. 9        vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras&    L 46-33        8-18
Feb. 15    vs. Meridian            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 16    at Olympia            6:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    at Mt. Zion            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    at Prairie Central        7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
+Jacksonville Shootout, at Jacksonville Bowl
^Clinton’s New Year’s Showdown
#CIC Tournament, at Warrensburg-Latham
&NTC/CIC Shootout, at Altamont

Danville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Rantoul            W 71-39        1-0
Nov. 21    at Mahomet-Seymour    W 64-47        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Rockford Lutheran*    W 73-53        3-0
Nov. 23    vs. Moline*            W 79-50        4-0
Nov. 24    vs. Chicago Wells*        W 87-64        5-0
Nov. 28    vs. Centennial        W 70-59        6-0
Nov. 30    vs. Pontiac            W 84-74        7-0
Dec. 1        at La Salette            W 63-29        8-0
Dec. 7        vs. Bloomington        W 81-78        9-0 (1-0)
Dec. 14    vs. Normal West        W 57-50 (OT)    10-0 (2-0)
Dec. 15    vs. Metamora        W 60-57        11-0
Dec. 27    vs. St. Charles North^    L 62-48        11-1
Dec. 28    vs. Lockport^            W 66-64        12-1
Dec. 28    vs. Plainfield North^        W 71-56        13-1
Dec. 29    vs. West Aurora^        L 70-64        13-2
Jan. 5        vs. Decatur MacArthur#    W 71-67        14-2
Jan. 8        at Urbana            W 89-74        15-2 (3-0)
Jan. 11    at Peoria Notre Dame    W 51-46        16-2 (4-0)
Jan. 18    vs. Peoria Richwoods    PPD.
Jan. 19    at Galesburg MLK Shootout%    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Minooka%        W 58-43        17-2
Jan. 21    vs. Galesburg%        W 73-47        18-2
Jan. 22    vs. Watseka            PPD.
Jan. 26    vs. Urbana            W 73-57        19-2
Feb. 1        vs. Normal Community    L 56-47        19-3 (4-1)
Feb. 2        at Centennial            W 79-60        20-3 (5-1)
Feb. 6        vs. Crete-Monee        W 79-42        21-3
Feb. 8        vs. Champaign Central    W 68-65        22-3 (6-1)
Feb. 9        vs. Effingham St. Anthony$W 66-51        23-3
Feb. 12    vs. Peoria Richwoods    W 91-60        24-3 (7-1)
Feb. 15    at Peoria Manual        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    at Rantoul            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Peoria            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 21    at Terre Haute (Ind.) South    7 p.m.
*Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament
+High Level Shootout, at Indianapolis
^Pontiac Holiday Tournament
#SJ-O Shootout
%Galesburg MLK Shootout
$Teutopolis Shootout

DeLand-Weldon
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 23    Normal Calvary Turkey Trny*    TBA
Nov. 24    Normal Calvary Turkey Trny*    TBA
Nov. 27    at Blue Ridge        L 49-13
Nov. 30    vs. First Baptist        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 4        vs. Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Dec. 7        at Normal Calvary        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 11    at Decatur Christian        7:30 p.m.
Dec. 14    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    7:30 p.m.
Dec. 17    vs. Lowpoint-Washburn    7 p.m.
Dec. 21    at Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Jan. 15    vs. Normal Calvary        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18    at Uni High            7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 29    vs. Cornerstone        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        vs. Decatur Christian    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 5        at Judah Christian        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9        ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 11    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 12    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 13    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 14    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 15    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
Feb. 16    ECIC Tournament+        TBA
*Normal Calvary Turkey Tournament

Fisher
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Prairie Central*        W 79-66        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Iroquois West*        W 53-50        2-0
Nov. 21    vs. GCMS*            W 66-57        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Eureka*            L 82-56        3-1
Nov. 30    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 70-49        3-2 (0-1)
Dec. 4        at LeRoy            L 65-54        3-3 (0-2)
Dec. 7        vs. Blue Ridge        L 40-37        3-4
Dec. 8        at Tuscola            L 48-35        3-5
Dec. 11    vs. St. Thomas More    L 66-58        3-6
Dec. 14    at Tremont            L 85-66        3-7 (0-3)
Dec. 20    at GCMS            L 69-43        3-8 (0-4)
Dec. 27    vs. Ind. Math & Science+    W 71-51        4-8
Dec. 27    vs. Milford+            W 62-34        5-8
Dec. 28    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)+    L 56-44        5-9
Dec. 28    vs. BHRA+            L 51-48        5-10
Dec. 29    vs. Lexington+        W 67-51        6-10
Jan. 4        at Ridgeview            L 45-35        6-11 (0-5)
Jan. 8        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    L 63-37        6-12 (0-6)
Jan. 18    vs. Heyworth            W 77-74 (OT)    7-12 (1-6)
Jan. 19    vs. LeRoy^            PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. LeRoy^            L 64-52        7-13
Jan. 22    vs. Lexington^        W 73-42        8-13
Jan. 24    at Ridgeview^        L 50-33        8-14
Jan. 29    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Eureka            L 61-56        8-15 (1-7)
Feb. 4        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 66-45        9-15
Feb. 5        at Uni High            W 56-27        10-15
Feb. 8        vs. Lexington            W 54-37        11-15 (2-7)
Feb. 11    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    L 64-53        11-16 (2-8)
Feb. 12    vs. Tri-Valley            L 56-34        11-17 (2-9)
Feb. 15    at Fieldcrest            7 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Schlarman#        7 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Bismarck
^McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at El Paso-Gridley
#Class 1A Cissna Park Regional

Georgetown-Ridge Farm
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Paris*            L 52-40        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. St. Thomas More*    L 85-29        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. La Salette*        L 57-34        0-3
Nov. 23    vs. Chrisman*        W 58-56        1-3
Nov. 30    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 58-41        1-4
Dec. 4        vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)    L 59-33        1-5
Dec. 7        vs. Salt Fork            L 42-33        1-6 (0-1)
Dec. 11    at Milford            L 43-35        1-7 (0-2)
Dec. 14    at Oakwood            L 65-31        1-8 (0-3)
Dec. 27    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage+    L 64-39        1-9
Dec. 27    vs. Judah Christian+    L 75-49        1-10
Dec. 28    vs. Blue Ridge+        L 56-37        1-11
Dec. 28    vs. vs. Lexington+        L 54-53        1-12
Dec. 29    vs. Indiana Math & Science+L 70-69        1-13
Jan. 4        vs. Chrisman            W 51-32        2-13 (1-3)
Jan. 8        vs. Westville            W 39-30        3-13 (2-3)
Jan. 14    vs. Salt Fork^        L 48-30        3-14
Jan. 15    vs. Oakwood^        L 58-25        3-15
Jan. 19    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    L 59-52        3-16
Jan. 22    at Hoopeston Area        W 48-45        4-16 (3-3)
Jan. 26    at Schlarman            W 57-47        5-16 (4-3)
Jan. 29    vs. BHRA            PPD.
Feb. 1        at Westville            W 43-38        6-16 (5-3)
Feb. 5        at Salt Fork            W 49-42        7-16 (6-3)
Feb. 7        vs. BHRA            L 45-24        7-17 (6-4)
Feb. 8        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 45-42        8-17 (7-4)
Feb. 12    vs. Oakwood            L 50-39        8-18 (7-5)
Feb. 15    at Chrisman            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Tuscola#            6 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Broadlands
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A Heritage Regional

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Iroquois West*        W 80-51        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Prairie Central*        L 59-50        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Fisher*            L 66-57        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. LeRoy*            W 74-63        2-2
Nov. 30    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 53-34        3-2 (1-0)
Dec. 4        at Tri-Valley            W 58-42        4-2 (2-0)
Dec. 11    vs. PBL            W 61-37        5-2
Dec. 14    at Blue Ridge        W 53-22        6-2
Dec. 20    vs. Fisher            W 69-43        7-2 (3-0)
Dec. 26    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    W 62-33        8-2
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            W 79-59        9-2
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            W 63-45        10-2
Dec. 28    vs. PBL+            W 61-49        11-2
Jan. 4        at Tremont            W 72-55        12-2 (4-0)
Jan. 5        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 67-47        13-2
Jan. 8        at El Paso-Gridley        W 58-50        14-2 (5-0)
Jan. 11    vs. Heyworth            W 74-49        15-2 (6-0)
Jan. 15    at Cissna Park        W 48-41 (OT)    16-2
Jan. 18    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw    W 41-37        17-2 (7-0)
Jan. 21    vs. Tri-Valley or Ridgeview^    PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Tri-Valley^        W 61-41        18-2
Jan. 25    vs. Fieldcrest^        W 57-45        19-2
Jan. 26    vs. El Paso-Gridley^        W 40-36        20-2
Jan. 29    vs. Fieldcrest            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Ridgeview        W 65-45        21-2 (8-0)
Feb. 5        at Watseka            W 48-35        22-2
Feb. 8        at Eureka            W 57-52 (OT)    23-2 (9-0)
Feb. 9        at St. Thomas More        W 73-62 (OT)    24-2
Feb. 12    at LeRoy            W 60-43        25-2 (10-0)
Feb. 15    at Lexington            7 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. STM or Maroa-Forsyth#    7 p.m.
*Gibson City Melvin-Sibley Thanksgiving Tournament
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at Illinois Wesleyan
#Class 2A Monticello Regional

Hoopeston Area
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Judah Christian*        L 77-48        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    W 49-45        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Martinsville*        W 75-44        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 58-40        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Tri-County        L 59-53        3-2
Nov. 27    vs. PBL            L 66-34        3-3
Nov. 30    vs. Uni High            W 59-36        4-3
Dec. 1        at Martinsville        W 80-44        5-3
Dec. 4        at Schlarman            W 73-57        6-3 (1-0)
Dec. 7        at Westville            W 50-26        7-3 (2-0)
Dec. 11    vs. BHRA            W 68-48        8-3 (3-0)
Dec. 14    vs. Tri-Point+            L 54-53        8-4
Dec. 15    vs. Westville+        W 49-40        9-4
Dec. 15    vs. Kankakee McNamara+    L 64-47        9-5
Dec. 17    vs. Watseka+        L 70-63 (OT)        9-6
Jan. 4        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 66-57        10-6 (4-0)
Jan. 5        at GCMS            L 67-47        10-7
Jan. 8        at Milford            L 65-49        10-8 (4-1)
Jan. 14    vs. Westville^        W 47-35        11-8
Jan. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    W 52-34        12-8
Jan. 17    vs. BHRA^            L 49-34        12-9
Jan. 19    vs. Salt Fork^        L 56-35        12-10
Jan. 22    vs. Georgetown-RF        L 48-45        12-11 (4-2)
Jan. 25    vs. Salt Fork            W 53-48        13-11 (5-2)
Jan. 29    at Oakwood            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Chrisman            W 80-60        14-11 (6-2)
Feb. 4        at Oakwood            L 73-49        14-12 (6-3)
Feb. 5        at BHRA            L 60-54        14-13 (6-4)
Feb. 8        vs. Schlarman        L 61-59 (OT)        14-14 (6-5)
Feb. 12    at Armstrong-Potomac    W 45-41        15-14 (7-5)
Feb. 15    vs. Milford            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Salt Fork#        6 p.m.
*Tri-County Thanksgiving Tournament
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A Oakwood Regional

Iroquois West
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. GCMS*            L 80-51        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. Fisher*            L 53-50        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Prairie Central*        L 65-50        0-3
Nov. 24    vs. Tri-Point*            W 61-58        1-3
Nov. 27    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    L 40-39        1-4
Nov. 30    vs. Momence            L 66-53        1-5 (0-1)
Dec. 4        vs. Milford            L 49-48        1-6
Dec. 7        at Gardner-SW        L 63-44        1-7
Dec. 11    at Herscher            L 51-26        1-8
Dec. 13    vs. Momence+        L 82-62        1-9
Dec. 15    vs. Milford+            L 60-35        1-10
Dec. 15    vs. La Salette+        L 36-26        1-11
Dec. 18    vs. Donovan+        W 47-38        2-11
Dec. 20    vs. Blue Ridge        W 60-44        3-11
Dec. 22    vs. Donovan            W 42-31        4-11
Jan. 4        at Cissna Park        L 82-37        4-12 (0-2)
Jan. 7        vs. Tri-Point            L 50-49        4-13
Jan. 8        at Prairie Central        L 68-33        4-14
Jan. 11    vs. Watseka            L 66-38        4-15 (0-3)
Jan. 15    at PBL            L 65-28        4-16 (0-4)
Jan. 18    at Illinois Lutheran        L 52-48        4-17
Jan. 22    at South Newton (Ind.)    PPD.
Jan. 26    vs. Warren^            L            4-18
Jan. 29    vs. Cissna Park#        PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Cissna Park#        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Cissna Park#        L 60-34        4-19
Feb. 2        vs. St. Anne#            L            4-20
Feb. 2        vs. Momence#        L 70-51        4-21
Feb. 8        vs. Dwight            L 88-49        4-22 (0-5)
Feb. 12    at Ridgeview            L 80-42        4-23
Feb. 15    at Clifton Central        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Clifton Central~        7 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^Bobcat Shootout, at Beecher
#SVC Tournament, at Clifton Central
~Class 2A Fieldcrest Regional

Judah Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 77-48        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Tri-County*        L 64-59        1-1
Nov. 21    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    W 61-37        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Martinsville*        W 80-14        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 62-25        4-1
Nov. 27    at Oakwood            W 58-55 (OT)    5-1
Nov. 30    at Armstrong-Potomac    W 72-33        6-1
Dec. 4        vs. Salt Fork            W 53-28        7-1
Dec. 14    at Tuscola            W 75-49        8-1
Dec. 15    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 57-30        9-1
Dec. 21    vs. Greenview        W 100-49        10-1 (1-0)
Dec. 27    vs. Lexington+        W 66-34        11-1
Dec. 27    vs. Georgetown-RF+    W 75-49        12-1
Dec. 28    vs. Salt Fork+        L 46-44 (OT)        12-2
Dec. 28    vs. Blue Ridge+        W 67-47        13-2
Dec. 29    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)+    W 63-60 (OT)    14-2
Jan. 7        at Cornerstone        W 64-61        15-2 (2-0)
Jan. 8        at Uni High            W 68-32        16-2 (3-0)
Jan. 11    vs. Arcola            W 62-30        17-2
Jan. 12    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    PPD.
Jan. 15    at Arthur Okaw Christian    W 77-61        18-2 (4-0)
Jan. 18    at Decatur Christian        W 66-19        19-2 (5-0)
Jan. 24    vs. Cornerstone        W 57-48        20-2 (6-0)
Jan. 29    vs. La Salette        W 68-42        21-2
Jan. 31    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    W 71-59        22-2
Feb. 1        at Normal Calvary        W 67-36        23-2 (7-0)
Feb. 5        vs. DeLand-Weldon        W 80-25        24-2 (8-0)
Feb. 12    vs. Greenview^        W 62-29        25-2
Feb. 15    vs. Cornerstone^        8 p.m.
Feb. 20    vs. Mt. Pulaski or Blue Ridge#    6 p.m.
*Tri-County Turkey Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Heritage
^ECIC Tournament, at Judah Christian
#Class 1A Blue Ridge Regional

La Salette
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Chrisman*        W 58-30        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Paris*            W 41-37        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 57-34        3-0
Nov. 23    vs. St. Thomas More*    L 62-45        3-1
Nov. 30    at Chrisman            W 46-24        4-1
Dec. 1        vs. Danville            L 63-29        4-2
Dec. 4        at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 44-43 (OT)        4-3
Dec. 7        at Charleston            L 55-53        4-4
Dec. 8        Springfield Homeschool    W 38-18        5-4
Dec. 11    at Oblong            W 57-34        6-4
Dec. 13    vs. St. Thomas More    L 55-41        6-5
Dec. 14    vs. Milford+            W 52-42        7-5
Dec. 15    vs. Iroquois West+        W 36-26        8-5
Dec. 15    vs. Donovan+        W 52-24        9-5
Dec. 18    vs. Momence+        W 52-44        10-5
Dec. 19    vs. Watseka+            L 45-44        10-6
Jan. 8        vs. Tri-County        W 36-35        11-6
Jan. 12    vs. Rantoul            PPD.
Jan. 15    at Monticello            L 50-43        11-7
Jan. 16    vs. Rantoul            PPD.
Jan. 18    vs. Yorkville Christian^    L 59-52        11-8
Jan. 19    vs. East Peoria^        L 45-38        11-9
Jan. 19    vs. Metamora^        L 55-34        11-10
Jan. 26    vs. Baker Prep        W 56-16        12-10
Jan. 29    at Judah Christian        L 68-42        12-11
Feb. 1        at Quincy Notre Dame    L 65-42        12-12
Feb. 2        at Pittsfield            W 59-50 (OT)    13-12
Feb. 5        at PBL            L 60-33        13-13
Feb. 8        vs. Unity            L 29-18        13-14
Feb. 9        at Attica (Ind.)        W 50-44        14-14
Feb. 12    at Cissna Park        L 64-36        14-15
Feb. 16    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Gateway Legacy    6 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^Redbird Roundball Classic

LeRoy
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Warrensburg-Latham*    L 64-61        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Eureka*            L 67-63        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Tri-Point*            W 79-43        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. GCMS*            L 74-63        1-3
Nov. 27    at Argenta-Oreana        W 64-27        2-3
Nov. 30    vs. Ridgeview        W 59-43        3-3 (1-0)
Dec. 4        vs. Fisher            W 65-54        4-3 (2-0)
Dec. 7        vs. Eureka            W 57-54        5-3 (3-0)
Dec. 11    at Lexington            W 81-56        6-3 (4-0)
Dec. 14    at Heyworth            W 55-32        7-3 (5-0)
Dec. 21    vs. Clinton            W 68-32        8-3
Jan. 4        vs. Fieldcrest            W 59-57        9-3 (6-0)
Jan. 8        at Tremont            L 72-66        9-4 (6-1)
Jan. 10    vs. Blue Ridge        W 75-30        10-4
Jan. 15    at Tri-Valley            W 55-53        11-4 (7-1)
Jan. 17    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 50-45        11-5 (7-2)
Jan 19    vs. Fisher+            PPD.
Jan 21    vs. Fisher+            W 64-52        12-5
Jan 22    vs. Fieldcrest+        L 46-42        12-6
Jan 24    vs. Tri-Valley+        W 57-51        13-6
Jan 26    vs. Eureka+            L 46-34        13-7
Jan. 29    vs. Uni High            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 61-54        14-7 (8-2)
Feb. 4        vs. Uni High            W 84-30        15-7
Feb. 8        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    L 64-61 (OT)        15-8 (8-3)
Feb. 12    vs. GCMS            L 60-43        15-9 (8-4)
Feb. 15    at Decatur Lutheran        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Decatur Christian^    6 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at El Paso-Gridley
^Class 1A Blue Ridge Regional

Mahomet-Seymour
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    at Rantoul            W 56-42        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Danville            L 64-47        1-1
Nov. 24    vs. St. Thomas More    W 52-43        2-1
Nov. 30    at Charleston            W 81-59        3-1 (1-0)
Dec. 4        at Mt. Zion            W 56-44        4-1 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. Taylorville        sL 60-46        4-2 (2-1)
Dec. 11    at Normal U-High        L 62-50        4-3
Dec. 15    vs. Dunlap            W 62-48        5-3
Dec. 18    vs. Lincoln            L 65-59        5-4 (2-2)
Dec. 22    vs. Effingham        L 79-77 (OT)        5-5
Dec. 26    vs. Normal Community*    L 50-36        5-6
Dec. 27    vs. North Chicago*        W 63-57        6-6
Dec. 28    vs. North Lawndale*        L 56-34        6-7
Dec. 28    vs. Plainfield South*        L 69-50        6-8
Jan. 5        vs. St. Louis MICDS+    L 47-44        6-9
Jan. 8        vs. Mattoon            L 73-67 (OT)        6-10 (2-3)
Jan. 11    at Effingham            PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. Washington        W 59-54        7-10
Jan. 22    vs. Centennial        L 63-60        7-11
Jan. 25    at Lincoln            L 45-26        7-12 (2-4)
Jan. 26    at Canton            W 51-50        8-12
Feb. 1        vs. Mt. Zion            W 73-48        9-12 (3-4)
Feb. 2        at Effingham            L 66-63        9-13 (3-5)
Feb. 5        at Urbana            L 65-52        9-14
Feb. 8        at Taylorville            L 74-50        9-15 (3-6)
Feb. 12    at Normal West        L 58-51        9-16
Feb. 15    vs. Charleston        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    at Mattoon            7:30 p.m.
*State Farm Holiday Classic, Bloomington-Normal
+Taylorville Shootout

Milford
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Fountain Central (Ind.)*L 72-60        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Arcola*            W 77-69        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Donovan*            W 60-39        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Schlarman*        L 61-59        2-2
Nov. 30    at BHRA            L 50-39        2-3 (0-1)
Dec. 1        at Watseka            L 55-39        2-4
Dec. 4        at Iroquois West        W 49-48        3-4
Dec. 7        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 58-43        4-4 (1-1)
Dec. 11    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 43-35        5-4 (2-1)
Dec. 14    vs. La Salette+        L 52-42        5-5
Dec. 15    vs. Iroquois West+        W 60-35        6-5
Dec. 15    vs. Momence+        L 69-61        6-6
Dec. 17    vs. Donovan+        W 50-22        7-6
Dec. 27    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)^    W 63-53        8-6
Dec. 27    vs. Fisher^            L 62-34        8-7
Dec. 28    vs. Centralia Lutheran^    W 76-66        9-7
Dec. 28    vs. Ind. Math & Science^    W 68-51        10-7
Dec. 29    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage^    L 67-48        10-8
Jan. 4        vs. Schlarman        W 60-28        11-8 (3-1)
Jan. 8        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 65-49        12-8 (4-1)
Jan. 22    at Salt Fork            L 42-38        12-9 (4-2)
Jan. 25    vs. Oakwood            W 51-40        13-9 (5-2)
Jan. 26    at Chrisman            W 52-41        14-9 (6-2)
Feb. 1        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 58-32        15-9 (7-2)
Feb. 5        vs. Westville            W 59-28        16-9 (8-2)
Feb. 8        vs. BHRA            L 43-33        16-10 (8-3)
Feb. 9        vs. Grant Park        L 69-62        16-11
Feb. 12    at Schlarman            W 66-59        17-11 (9-3)
Feb. 15    at Hoopeston Area        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Armstrong-Potomac#    7:30 p.m.
*Hilltopper Turkey Tournament, at Schlarman
+Watseka Holiday Tournament
^BSN Classic, at Bismarck
#Class 1A Cissna Park Regional

Monticello
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Pleasant Plains        W 57-47        1-0
Nov. 27    vs. Riverton            W 53-37        2-0
Nov. 30    at Salt Fork            W 58-24        3-0
Dec. 4        at Auburn            W 46-25        4-0
Dec. 11    at Warrensburg-Latham    W 53-29        5-0
Dec. 14    vs. Rantoul            W 52-49        6-0
Dec. 15    vs. Hillsboro*            W 60-27        7-0
Dec. 15    vs. Greenville*        W 40-37        8-0
Dec. 21    at Marshall            L 58-48        8-1
Dec. 26    vs. Oakwood+        W 35-32        9-1
Dec. 26    vs. PBL+            L 54-49        9-2
Dec. 27    vs. Ridgeview+        W 38-35        10-2
Dec. 28    vs. Tuscola+            W 52-29        11-2
Jan. 5        vs. Cissna Park^        L 61-48        11-3
Jan. 8        at Clinton            W 52-51        12-3
Jan. 11    vs. PBL            W 49-47        13-3
Jan. 15    vs. La Salette        W 50-43        14-3
Jan. 18    vs. Prairie Central        W 61-55        15-3 (1-0)
Jan. 22    at Rantoul            L 68-54        15-4 (1-1)
Jan. 25    at Pontiac            L 67-56        15-5 (1-2)
Jan. 29    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 51-49        15-6 (1-3)
Feb. 1        vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 60-38        16-6 (2-3)
Feb. 2        at Meridian            PPD.
Feb. 5        at St. Thomas More        W 54-51        17-6 (3-3)
Feb. 8        at Bloomington CC        L 69-52        17-7 (3-4)
Feb. 9        at St. Teresa            W 51-32        18-7
Feb. 12    vs. Unity            W 46-31        19-7 (4-4)
Feb. 15    vs. Olympia            7 p.m.
Feb. 20    vs. W-L or A-O#        7 p.m.
*Greenville Shootout
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^SJ-O Shootout
#Class 2A Monticello Regional

Oakwood
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    vs. Judah Christian        L 58-55 (OT)        0-1
Nov. 30    at ALAH            W 70-30        1-1
Dec. 4        at St. Thomas More        W 65-62 (2 OT)    2-1
Dec. 7        vs. Chrisman            W 66-58        3-1 (1-0)
Dec. 11    at Westville            W 49-19        4-1 (2-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Schlarman*        W 69-29        5-1
Dec. 14    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 65-31        6-1 (3-0)
Dec. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 56-28        6-2
Dec. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 69-45        7-2
Dec. 18    vs. Cissna Park*        L 53-23        7-3
Dec. 21    vs. Chicago Longwood*    L 54-48        7-4
Dec. 26    vs. Monticello+        L 35-32        7-5
Dec. 26    vs. Ridgeview+        L 53-52        7-6
Dec. 27    vs. PBL+            L 57-28        7-7
Dec. 28    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    W 63-21        8-7
Jan. 4        at BHRA            W 43-41        9-7 (4-0)
Jan. 8        at Salt Fork            W 58-38        10-7 (5-0)
Jan. 15    vs. Georgetown-RF^    W 58-25        11-7
Jan. 17    vs. Salt Fork^        W 50-38        12-7
Jan. 19    vs. BHRA^            L 48-31        12-8
Jan. 22    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 61-38        13-8 (6-0)
Jan. 25    at Milford            L 51-40        13-9 (6-1)
Jan. 29    vs. Hoopeston Area        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Salt Fork            W 45-38        14-9 (7-1)
Feb. 4        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 73-49        15-9 (8-1)
Feb. 5        at Chrisman            W 66-21        16-9 (9-1)
Feb. 8        vs. Westville            W 55-31        17-9 (10-1)
Feb. 12    at Georgetown-RF        W 50-39        18-9 (11-1)
Feb. 15    vs. Schlarman        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Westville#        7:30 p.m.
*Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A Oakwood Regional

Paxton-Buckley-Loda
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    at Tri-Valley            L 57-45        0-1
Nov. 27    at Hoopeston Area        W 66-34        1-1
Nov. 30    at Dwight            W 55-39        2-1 (1-0)
Dec. 7        vs. Clifton Central        W 49-25        3-1 (2-0)
Dec. 8        vs. Unity            W 72-59        4-1
Dec. 11    at GCMS            L 61-37        4-2
Dec. 14    vs. Prairie Central        W 60-59        5-2
Dec. 18    vs. BHRA            W 72-34        6-2
Dec. 21    at Bloomington CC        L 73-45        6-3
Dec. 26    vs. Ridgeview+        W 60-54        7-3
Dec. 26    vs. Monticello+        W 54-49        8-3
Dec. 27    vs. Oakwood+        W 57-28        9-3
Dec. 28    vs. GCMS+            L 61-49        9-4
Jan. 4        at Momence            W 79-58        10-4 (3-0)
Jan. 5        at Shelbyville            L 58-56        10-5
Jan. 8        at Rantoul            L 67-58        10-6
Jan. 11    at Monticello            L 49-47        10-7
Jan. 15    vs. Iroquois West        W 65-28        11-7 (4-0)
Jan. 22    at St. Thomas More        PPD.
Jan. 23    at St. Thomas More        W 68-62        12-7
Jan. 25    vs. Tuscola            W 57-36        13-7
Jan. 29    vs. Momence+        PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Momence+        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Momence+        W 53-52        14-7
Feb. 2        vs. Dwight+            W 57-52        15-7
Feb. 2        vs. Cissna Park+        L 53-50        15-8
Feb. 5        vs. La Salette        W 60-33        16-8
Feb. 8        at Watseka            W 51-42        17-8 (5-0)
Feb. 12    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 44-37        17-9
Feb. 15    vs. Cissna Park        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Salt Fork or Hoopeston Area^    7 p.m.
*Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament, at Clifton Central
^Class 2A Oakwood Regional

Prairie Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Fisher*            L 79-66        0-1
Nov. 20    vs. GCMS*            W 59-50        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Iroquois West*        W 65-50        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Warrensburg-Latham*    W 66-55        3-1
Nov. 27    vs. Watseka            W 67-54        4-1
Dec. 4        vs. Olympia            W 69-31        5-1
Dec. 7        vs. Tri-Point            W 62-30        6-1
Dec. 14    at PBL            L 60-59        6-2
Dec. 18    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 61-57        6-3
Dec. 21    vs. Eureka            L 65-51        6-4
Dec. 22    vs. Teutopolis+        L 74-55        6-5
Dec. 26    vs. Beardstown^        W 74-71        7-5
Dec. 27    vs. Williamsville^        L 66-65        7-6
Dec. 28    vs. Roanoke-Benson^    L 60-42        7-7
Jan. 4        at Lincoln            L 61-38        7-8
Jan. 8        vs. Iroquois West        W 68-33        8-8
Jan. 11    at Pontiac            L 72-64        8-9
Jan. 15    at Olympia            W 72-46        9-9 (1-0)
Jan. 18    at Monticello            L 61-55        9-10 (1-1)
Jan. 22    vs. Pontiac            PPD.
Jan. 25    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 64-47        9-11 (1-2)
Jan. 29    at Tri-Valley            PPD.
Feb. 1        at Unity            W 63-53        10-11 (2-2)
Feb. 5        at Bloomington CC        PPD.
Feb. 7        vs. Pontiac            W 74-67        11-11 (3-2)
Feb. 8        vs. Rantoul            L 61-51        11-12 (3-3)
Feb. 9        at Tri-Valley            W 72-70        12-12
Feb. 12    vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 66-55        13-12 (4-3)
Feb. 15    at St. Thomas More        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22    vs. Clinton            7:30 p.m.
*GCMS Thanksgiving Tournament
+RB Shootout, at Eureka College
^Williamsville Holiday Tournament

Rantoul
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Mahomet-Seymour    L 56-42        0-1
Nov. 20    at Danville            L 71-39        0-2
Nov. 21    at Centennial            L 70-64        0-3
Nov. 30    vs. Morton            L 61-49        0-4
Dec. 1        vs. Chicago Longwood    W 75-59        1-4
Dec. 7        vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    W 55-52        2-4
Dec. 11    vs. Centennial        L 62-40        2-5
Dec. 14    at Monticello            L 52-49        2-6
Dec. 15    at Marion            L 65-48        2-7
Dec. 21    at Bloomington        L 76-28        2-8
Dec. 27    vs. Chillicothe IVC*        L 65-53        2-9
Dec. 28    vs. Taylorville*        L 73-51        2-10
Dec. 28    vs. Mt. Zion*            W 61-39        3-10
Dec. 29    vs. Rochester*        W 80-78 (OT)    4-10
Dec. 29    vs. Dunlap*            W 63-42        5-10
Jan. 8        vs. PBL            W 67-58        6-10
Jan. 11    vs. Mattoon            L 59-57        6-11
Jan. 12    at La Salette            PPD.
Jan. 15    at Unity            W 54-52        7-11 (1-0)
Jan. 16    at La Salette            PPD.
Jan. 18    vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 58-50        8-11 (2-0)
Jan. 22    vs. Monticello        W 68-54        9-11 (3-0)
Jan. 25    at Bloomington CC        L 65-45        9-12 (3-1)
Jan. 26    at Moline            PPD.
Jan. 29    vs. Urbana            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Olympia            W 67-39        10-12 (4-1)
Feb. 5        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 72-62        10-13 (4-2)
Feb. 8        at Prairie Central        W 61-59        11-13 (5-2)
Feb. 9        vs. Urbana            L 74-61        11-14
Feb. 12    vs. St. Thomas More    W 65-59        12-14 (6-2)
Feb. 15    vs. Pontiac            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 16    vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais    6:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    at Danville            7:30 p.m.
*Taylorville Holiday Tournament

Ridgeview
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Flanagan-Cornell*    W 54-45        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Woodland*        W 49-39        2-0
Nov. 21    vs. Lowpoint-Washburn*    W 68-26        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Dwight*            W 47-44        4-0
Nov. 30    at LeRoy            L 59-43        4-1 (0-1)
Dec. 4        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    L 43-36        4-2 (0-2)
Dec. 7        vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 42-27        4-3 (0-3)
Dec. 14    at Eureka            L 62-38        4-4 (0-4)
Dec. 18    at Cornerstone        L 64-47        4-5
Dec. 22    Gardner-SW+        W 46-16        5-5
Dec. 26    vs. PBL^            L 60-54        5-6
Dec. 26    vs. Oakwood^        W 53-52        6-6
Dec. 27    vs. Monticello^        L 38-35        6-7
Dec. 28    vs. Neoga^            L 61-53        6-8
Jan. 4        vs. Fisher            W 45-35        7-8 (1-4)
Jan. 5        at Blue Ridge        W 56-36        8-8
Jan. 8        vs. Heyworth            W 63-54        9-8 (2-4)
Jan. 11    at Tri-Valley            W 55-52        10-8 (3-4)
Jan. 15    at Lexington            W 53-33        11-8 (4-4)
Jan. 18    vs. Fieldcrest            L 43-37        11-9 (4-5)
Jan. 19    vs. Tri-Valley#        PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Tri-Valley#        L 48-36        11-10
Jan. 24    vs. Fisher#            W 50-33        12-10
Jan. 26    vs. Flanagan-Cornell#    L 50-33        12-11
Jan. 29    vs. Roanoke-Benson    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1        at GCMS            L 65-45        12-12 (4-6)
Feb. 5        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    L 53-37        12-13 (4-7)
Feb. 9        vs. Hartsburg-Emden    W 70-45        13-13
Feb. 12    vs. Iroquois West        W 80-42        14-13
Feb. 15    vs. Tremont            7 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Donovan~        7:30 p.m.
*Route 17 Classic, at Woodland and Dwight
+Eureka College Shootout
^Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
#McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at El Paso-Gridley
~Class 1A Grant Park Regional

St. Joseph-Ogden
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 24    vs. Champaign Central    L 54-41        0-1
Nov. 30    vs. Westville            W 81-28        1-1
Dec. 1        at Williamsville        L 61-57        1-2
Dec. 7        at Rantoul            L 55-52        1-3
Dec. 8        at Tri-Valley            W 61-45        2-3
Dec. 11    at Cissna Park        L 56-43        2-4
Dec. 14    vs. Chicago Longwood*    W 72-64        3-4
Dec. 15    vs. Oakwood*        W 56-28        4-4
Dec. 15    vs. Schlarman*        W 87-29        5-4
Dec. 18    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 68-29        6-4
Dec. 21    vs. Cissna Park*        L 66-37        6-5
Dec. 26    vs. Rockford Lutheran+    L 64-61        6-6
Dec. 27    vs. Peoria Christian+    W 61-53        7-6
Dec. 28    vs. Winnebago+        W 72-49        8-6
Dec. 28    vs. Bishop Mac+        W 61-52        9-6
Jan. 5        vs. Pleasant Plains^        L 63-38        9-7
Jan. 8        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    W 58-52        10-7
Jan. 11    vs. Teutopolis        PPD.
Jan. 15    at St. Thomas More        W 63-48        11-7 (1-0)
Jan. 18    vs. Olympia            PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Unity            W 48-37        12-7 (2-0)
Jan. 25    at Prairie Central        W 64-47        13-7 (3-0)
Jan. 29    at Monticello            W 51-49        14-7 (4-0)
Jan. 30    vs. Olympia            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Pontiac            W 61-50        15-7 (5-0)
Feb. 5        vs. Rantoul            W 72-62        16-7 (6-0)
Feb. 6        vs. Olympia            W 66-41        17-7 (7-0)
Feb. 8        at Chillicothe IVC        W 58-31        18-7 (8-0)
Feb. 9        vs. Peoria Quest#        L 49-46        18-8
Feb. 12    at PBL            W 44-37        19-8
Feb. 15    vs. Bloomington CC        7 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Tuscola or G-RF~    7 p.m.
*Toyota of Danville Classic, at St. Joseph
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal
^SJ-O Shootout
#Riverton Shootout
~Class 2A Heritage Regional

St. Thomas More
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 85-29        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Chrisman*        W 82-43        2-0
Nov. 23    vs. Paris*            W 76-44        3-0
Nov. 23    vs. La Salette*        W 62-45        4-0
Nov. 24    at Mahomet-Seymour    L 52-43        4-1
Nov. 27    at St. Teresa            W 52-43        5-1
Dec. 1        vs. Urbana            W 73-69        6-1
Dec. 4        vs. Oakwood            L 65-62 (2 OT)    6-2
Dec. 8        at Bishop McNamara    L 72-51        6-3
Dec. 11    at Fisher            W 66-58        7-3
Dec. 13    at La Salette            W 55-41        8-3
Dec. 18    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    W 76-55        9-3
Dec. 26    vs. Quincy Notre Dame+    L 58-46        9-4
Dec. 27    vs. Winnebago+        L 64-62        9-5
Dec. 27    vs. Peoria Christian+    W 66-59        10-5
Dec. 28    vs. Annawan+        W 53-42        11-5
Jan. 4        at Teutopolis            L 61-58        11-6
Jan. 7        at Washington        L 59-43        11-7
Jan. 11    at Hillsboro            PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 63-48        11-8 (0-1)
Jan. 18    vs. Pontiac            L 63-54        11-9 (0-2)
Jan. 22    vs. PBL            PPD.
Jan. 23    vs. PBL            L 68-62        11-10
Jan. 25    at Chillicothe IVC        W 67-65        12-10 (1-2)
Jan. 29    at Unity            L 73-60        12-11 (1-3)
Jan. 30    at Champaign Central    PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Bloomington CC        L 79-65        12-12 (1-4)
Feb. 4        at Champaign Central    L 85-35        12-13
Feb. 5        vs. Monticello        L 54-51        12-14 (1-5)
Feb. 8        at Olympia            W 49-45        13-14 (2-5)
Feb. 9        vs. GCMS            L 73-62 (OT)        13-15
Feb. 12    at Rantoul            L 65-59        13-16 (2-6)
Feb. 15    vs. Prairie Central        7 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Maroa-Forsyth^        6 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal
^Class 2A Monticello Regional

Salt Fork
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    at Arcola            W 57-54        1-0
Nov. 30    vs. Monticello        L 58-24        1-1
Dec. 4        at Judah Christian        L 53-28        1-2
Dec. 7        at Georgetown-RF        W 42-33        2-2 (1-0)
Dec. 11    vs. Chrisman            W 54-46        3-2 (2-0)
Dec. 18    at Uni High            W 55-34        4-2
Dec. 21    vs. Tri-County        W 58-56        5-2
Dec. 27    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 48-36        5-3
Dec. 27    vs. Lexington*        L 50-44        5-4
Dec. 28    vs. Judah Christian*        W 46-44 (OT)    6-4
Dec. 28    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 53-38        6-5
Dec. 29    vs. Centralia Lutheran*    W 55-48        7-5
Jan. 2        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 40-25        8-5 (3-0)
Jan. 4        at Westville            W 51-45        9-5 (4-0)
Jan. 8        vs. Oakwood            L 58-38        9-6 (4-1)
Jan. 14    vs. Georgetown-RF+    W 48-30        10-6
Jan. 17    vs. Oakwood+        L 50-38        10-7
Jan. 19    vs. Hoopeston Area+    W 56-35        11-7
Jan. 22    vs. Milford            W 42-38        12-7 (5-1)
Jan. 25    at Hoopeston Area        L 53-48        12-8 (5-2)
Jan. 29    vs. Schlarman        PPD.
Feb. 1        at Oakwood            L 45-38        12-9 (5-3)
Feb. 2        vs. Schlarman        W 48-33        13-9 (6-3)
Feb. 5        vs. Georgetown-RF        L 49-42        13-10 (6-4)
Feb. 8        at Chrisman            W 59-27        14-10 (7-4)
Feb. 12    vs. BHRA            L 53-34        14-11 (7-5)
Feb. 15    vs. Westville            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Hoopeston Area^    6 p.m.
*BSN Classic, at Broadlands
+Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville and BHRA
^Class 2A Oakwood Regional

Schlarman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Donovan*            W 49-38        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. BHRA*            L 62-30        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Arcola*            L 67-41        1-2
Nov. 24    vs. Milford*            W 61-59        2-2
Nov. 30    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 62-38        2-3
Dec. 4        vs. Hoopeston Area        L 73-57        2-4 (0-1)
Dec. 7        vs. BHRA            L 55-44        2-5 (0-2)
Dec. 11    at Armstrong-Potomac    L 66-49        2-6 (0-3)
Dec. 13    vs. Oakwood+        L 69-29        2-7
Dec. 15    vs. Cissna Park+        L 79-33        2-8
Dec. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden+    L 87-29        2-9
Dec. 18    vs. Chicago Longwood+    L 84-47        2-10
Dec. 21    vs. Armstrong-Potomac+    W 58-50        3-10
Jan. 4        at Milford            L 60-28        3-11 (0-4)
Jan. 8        vs. Chrisman            W 56-41        4-11 (1-4)
Jan. 15    vs. Martinsville        W 57-42        5-11
Jan. 16    at North Vermillion (Ind.)    L 77-45        5-12
Jan. 19    vs. Dwight            PPD.
Jan. 22    at Westville            L 52-45        5-13 (1-5)
Jan. 25    at DeLand-Weldon        7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26    vs. Georgetown-RF        L 57-47        5-14
Jan. 29    at Salt Fork            PPD.
Feb. 1        at BHRA            L 64-38        5-15 (1-6)
Feb. 2        at Salt Fork            L 48-33        5-16 (1-7)
Feb. 5        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 48-47        6-16 (2-7)
Feb. 8        at Hoopeston Area        W 61-59 (OT)    7-16 (3-7)
Feb. 9        vs. Dwight            L 78-66        7-17
Feb. 12    vs. Milford            L 66-59        7-18 (3-8)
Feb. 15    at Oakwood            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Fisher^            7 p.m.
*Topper Classic, at Schlarman
+Leader Classic, at St. Joseph
^Class 1A Cissna Park Regional

Sullivan
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. ALAH            W 60-39        1-0
Nov. 27    at Stewardson-Strasburg    L 58-55        1-1
Nov. 30    at St. Anthony        L 69-32        1-2
Dec. 4        at Okaw Valley        L 40-30        1-3
Dec. 7        vs. Neoga            L 53-39        1-4
Dec. 8        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 67-30        1-5
Dec. 11    at Arcola            L 67-44        1-6
Dec. 14    vs. Decatur Lutheran    L 52-42        1-7
Dec. 15    at Pana            L 54-41        1-8
Dec. 22    vs. Roanoke-Benson*    L 52-42        1-9
Dec. 26    vs. Dieterich+        L 57-33        1-10
Dec. 26    vs. Newton+            L 61-36        1-11
Dec. 27    vs. CHBC+            W 69-49        2-11
Dec. 28    vs. Arcola+            L 59-48        2-12
Jan. 4        vs. Shelbyville        L 46-42        2-13 (0-1)
Jan. 8        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 75-61        3-13
Jan. 11    at Warrensburg-Latham    L 62-39        3-14 (0-2)
Jan. 15    vs. Meridian            L 71-69        3-15 (0-3)
Jan. 18    at Clinton            L 47-42        3-16 (0-4)
Jan. 22    vs. Charleston        L 70-68 (2 OT)    3-17
Jan. 26    vs. Central A&M^        L 66-31        3-18
Jan. 28    vs. Meridian^            W 67-65        4-18
Jan. 30    vs. Shelbyville^        PPD.
Feb. 2        vs. Shelbyville^        L 68-43        4-19
Feb. 5        at Central A&M        L 70-36        4-20 (0-5)
Feb. 8        vs. St. Teresa        L 45-34        4-21 (0-6)
Feb. 9        vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo#    L 59-57        4-22
Feb. 12    vs. Maroa-Forsyth        L 51-43        4-23
Feb. 15    at Tuscola            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Marshall~            7:30 p.m.
*Eureka College Shootout
+Dieterich Holiday Tournament
^Central Illinois Conference Tournament, at Warrensburg
#CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont
~Class 2A Shelbyville Regional

Tri-County
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Martinsville*        W 86-22        1-0
Nov. 20    vs. Judah Christian*        W 64-59        2-0
Nov. 21    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    L 58-52        2-1
Nov. 23    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 58-52        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine*    W 75-68        4-1
Nov. 27    vs. Westville            W 52-28        5-1
Nov. 30    vs. Arcola            W 70-48        6-1
Dec. 4        at Decatur Lutheran        L 65-61        6-2
Dec. 7        at Okaw Valley        W 51-48        7-2
Dec. 11    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    W 59-45        8-2
Dec. 15    vs. Tuscola            L 57-43        8-3
Dec. 18    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 53-49        9-3
Dec. 21    at Salt Fork            L 58-56        9-4
Dec. 27    vs. Westville+        W 54-27        10-4
Dec. 28    vs. Paris JV+            W 72-34        11-4
Dec. 28    vs. Chrisman+        L 80-74 (OT)        11-5
Dec. 29    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras+    L 55-54        11-6
Jan. 5        at Chrisman            L 63-62 (2OT)    11-7
Jan. 8        vs. La Salette        L 36-35        11-8
Jan. 11    at ALAH            W 66-58        12-8
Jan. 18    vs. Dieterich            L 65-53        12-9
Jan. 19    LOVC SE Tournament^    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Martinsville^        W 69-35        13-9
Jan. 22    vs, Cumberland^        W 66-52        14-9
Jan. 25    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage^    W 72-66        15-9
Jan. 26    vs. Decatur Lutheran#    L 72-64        15-10
Feb. 1        vs. Hutsonville/Palestine    L 66-55        15-11 (0-1)
Feb. 5        at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 68-48        15-12 (0-2)
Feb. 8        at Cumberland        L 59-50        15-13 (0-3)
Feb. 12    vs. Martinsville        W 65-39        16-13 (1-3)
Feb. 15    vs. Oblong            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Beecher City~        7:30 p.m.
*Tri-County Turkey Tournament, at Oakland
+Kansas Holiday Tournament
^LOVC SE Tournament, at Cumberland
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
~Class 1A Neoga Regional
            
Tuscola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Dec. 1        vs. Okaw Valley        W 58-49        1-0
Dec. 4        at ALAH            W 57-41        2-0
Dec. 7        at Uni High            W 53-45        3-0
Dec. 8        vs. Fisher            W 48-35        4-0
Dec. 11    at Villa Grove/Heritage    W 52-48        5-0
Dec. 14    vs. Judah Christian        L 75-49        5-1
Dec. 15    at Tri-County            W 57-43        6-1
Dec. 18    vs. Arcola            W 54-32        7-1
Dec. 21    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 66-58        8-1
Dec. 26    vs. Neoga*            W 62-45        9-1
Dec. 27    vs. Argenta-Oreana*    W 75-33        10-1
Dec. 27    vs. GCMS*            L 63-45        10-2
Dec. 28    vs. Monticello*        L 52-29        10-3
Jan. 4        vs. Clinton            W 54-42        11-3 (1-0)
Jan. 8        vs. Unity            L 53-43        11-4
Jan. 11    at Shelbyville            L 62-55        11-5 (1-1)
Jan. 15    vs. Central A&M        L 63-47        11-6 (1-2)
Jan. 18    vs. Warrensburg-Latham    L 63-59        11-7 (1-3)
Jan. 22    at Arthur Okaw Christian    W 63-51        12-7
Jan. 25    at PBL            L 57-36        12-8
Jan. 26    vs. Meridian+            W 76-73        13-8
Jan. 29    vs. Central A&M+        L 54-32        13-9
Feb. 1        vs. St. Teresa+        W 43-35        14-9
Feb. 5        at St. Teresa            W 50-46        15-9 (2-3)
Feb. 8        at Meridian            L 77-65        15-10 (2-4)
Feb. 9        vs. Altamont^            L 62-54        15-11
Feb. 12    vs. Neoga            W 65-56        16-11
Feb. 15    vs. Sullivan            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Georgetown-RF#    6 p.m.
*Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+Central Illinois Conference Tournament, at Warrensburg
^CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont
#Class 2A Heritage Regional

Uni High
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. Sangamon Valley*    L 72-41        0-1
Nov. 23    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    L 55-48        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement*    L 56-40        0-3
Nov. 24    vs. Clinton*            L 63-29        0-4
Nov. 26    vs. Arcola            L 53-52        0-5
Nov. 27    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 70-33        0-6
Nov. 30    at Hoopeston Area        L 59-36        0-7
Dec. 4        at DeLand-Weldon        PPD.
Dec. 7        vs. Tuscola            L 53-45        0-8
Dec. 11    at Blue Ridge        L 46-21        0-9
Dec. 14    at Greenview            W 63-46        1-9 (0-1)
Dec. 18    vs. Salt Fork            L 55-34        1-10
Jan. 8        vs. Judah Christian        L 68-32        1-11 (0-2)
Jan. 10    vs. Decatur Christian    W 53-51        2-11 (1-2)
Jan. 15    at Cornerstone        L 68-39        2-12 (1-3)
Jan. 18    vs. DeLand-Weldon        W 62-37        3-12 (2-3)
Jan. 22    vs. Normal Calvary        L 37-28        3-13 (2-4)
Jan. 25    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 47-38        3-14 (2-5)
Jan. 29    at LeRoy            PPD.
Feb. 2        at Cerro Gordo/Bement    L 58-40        3-15
Feb. 4        at LeRoy            L 84-30        3-16
Feb. 5        vs. Fisher            L 56-27        3-17
Feb. 9        vs. Greenview+        L 48-45        3-18
Feb. 15    vs. Decatur Christian+    6 p.m.
Feb. 19    vs. Decatur Lutheran^    6 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
+ECIC Tournament, at Judah Christian
^Class 1A Cissna Park Regional

Unity
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 19    vs. St. Anthony*        L 51-37        0-1
Nov. 21    vs. Effingham*        L 66-32        0-2
Nov. 23    vs. Highland*            L 52-25        0-3
Nov. 24    vs. Okaw Valley*        W 52-41        1-3
Nov. 30    vs. Mt. Zion            W 60-30        2-3
Dec. 4        at Marshall            W 54-52 (OT)    3-3
Dec. 7        vs. Clinton            W 47-42        4-3
Dec. 8        at PBL            L 72-59        4-4
Dec. 11    at Argenta-Oreana        W 68-56        5-4
Dec. 14    at BHRA            W 48-33        6-4
Dec. 18    vs. Paris            W 59-53        7-4
Dec. 26    vs. Dee-Mack+        L 65-24        7-5
Dec. 28    vs. Delavan+            W 60-49        8-5
Dec. 28    vs. Beardstown+        W 56-55        9-5
Dec. 29    vs. East Peoria+        L 50-37        9-6
Jan. 5        at Tri-Valley            L 63-38        9-7
Jan. 8        at Tuscola            W 53-43        10-7
Jan. 11    vs. Bloomington CC        L 59-42        10-8 (0-1)
Jan. 15    vs. Rantoul            L 54-52        10-9 (0-2)
Jan. 18    vs. Mattoon            L 58-33        10-10
Jan. 22    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 48-37        10-11 (0-3)
Jan. 25    at Olympia            W 59-42        11-11 (1-3)
Jan. 26    vs. Maroa-Forsyth        W 56-48        12-11
Jan. 29    vs. St. Thomas More    W 73-60        13-11 (2-3)
Feb. 1        vs. Prairie Central        L 63-53        13-12 (2-4)
Feb. 4        at Pontiac            L 77-48        13-13 (2-5)
Feb. 8        at La Salette            W 29-18        14-13
Feb. 12    at Monticello            L 46-31        14-14 (2-6)
Feb. 15    vs. Chillicothe IVC        7 p.m.
Feb. 20    vs. VG/H or ALAH^        7 p.m.
*St. Anthony Tournament, at Effingham
+Williamsville Holiday Tournament
^Class 2A Heritage Regional

Urbana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Belleville West*        L 81-57        1-0
Nov. 21    vs. Mobile (Ala.) Le Flore*    W 64-58        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Sumter (S.C.) Lakewood* W 64-56        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Chicago Leo*        L 73-61        2-2    
Nov. 30    vs. Normal West        L 65-51        2-3 (0-1)
Dec. 1        at St. Thomas More        L 73-69        2-4
Dec. 4        at Centennial            W 60-56        3-4
Dec. 7        at Peoria Manual        L 71-53        3-5 (0-2)
Dec. 8        vs. Springfield Southeast    L 83-40        3-6
Dec. 12    vs. Springfield Lanphier    W 71-53        4-6
Dec. 14    at Peoria Notre Dame    W 47-43        5-6 (1-2)
Dec. 15    vs. McCluer South (Mo.)    W 87-74        6-6
Dec. 22    vs. Moline            L 72-62        6-7
Dec. 27    vs. St. Louis Christian+    L 78-54        6-8
Dec. 28    vs. Carnahan (Mo.)+    W 68-47        7-8
Dec. 29    vs. University City (Mo.)+    W 58-55        8-8
Dec. 30    vs. SLUH+            W 54-45        9-8
Jan. 4        at Crispus Attucks (Ind.)    L 95-81        9-9
Jan. 8        vs. Danville            L 89-74        9-10 (1-3)
Jan. 11    at Bloomington        L 70-32        9-11 (1-4)
Jan. 18    vs. Centennial        W 92-76        10-11 (2-4)
Jan. 23    vs. Metamora        L 60-52        10-12
Jan. 26    at Danville            L 73-57        10-13
Jan. 29    at Rantoul            PPD.
Feb. 1        at Champaign Central    W 64-59        11-13 (3-4)
Feb. 2        vs. Bloom Twp.        W 58-57        12-13
Feb. 5        vs. Mahomet-Seymour    W 65-52        13-13
Feb. 8        vs. Peoria            W 77-64        14-13 (4-4)
Feb. 9        at Rantoul            W 74-61        15-13
Feb. 15    vs. Peoria Richwoods    7:30 p.m.
Feb. 19    at Normal Community    7:30 p.m.
*Tournament of Champions, at Washington
+Legends of Winter Roundball Classic, at St. Louis University Highs

Villa Grove/Heritage
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 20    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 59-41        1-0
Nov. 23    vs. Heyworth*        L 57-45        1-1
Nov. 23    vs. Clinton*            W 56-42        2-1
Nov. 24    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    W 51-30        3-1
Nov. 27    at Uni High            W 70-33        4-1
Nov. 30    at Schlarman            W 62-38        5-1
Dec. 4        vs. Westville            W 67-37        6-1
Dec. 8        at Sullivan            W 67-30        7-1
Dec. 11    vs. Tuscola            L 52-48        7-2
Dec. 14    at Arthur Okaw Christian    W 74-60        8-2
Dec. 18    at St. Thomas More        L 76-55        8-3
Dec. 27    vs. Georgetown-RF+    W 64-39        9-3
Dec. 27    vs. Blue Ridge+        W 55-42        10-3
Dec. 28    vs. Lexington+        W 56-43        11-3
Dec. 28    vs. Salt Fork+        W 53-38        12-3
Dec. 29    vs. Milford+            W 67-48        13-3
Jan. 4        vs. Decatur Lutheran    L 64-63        13-4
Jan. 8        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 58-52        13-5
Jan. 11    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 64-43        14-5
Jan. 12    at Judah Christian        PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. Chrisman            W 63-29        15-5
Jan. 19    LOVC SE Tournament^    PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Hutsonville/Palestine^    W 71-68        16-5
Jan. 25    vs. Tri-County^        L 72-66        16-6
Jan. 26    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement#    W 59-34        17-6
Jan. 31    at Judah Christian        L 71-59        17-7
Feb. 1        at Oblong            W 63-51        18-7 (1-0)
Feb. 5        vs. Tri-County        W 68-48        19-7 (2-0)
Feb. 8        vs. Hutsonville/Palestine    W 62-58        20-7 (3-0)
Feb. 12    at Cumberland        W 66-63 (OT)    21-7 (4-0)
Feb. 15    vs. Martinsville        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. ALAH~            7:30 p.m.
*Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
+BSN Classic, at Heritage and Bismarck
^LOVC SE Tournament, at Cumberland
#LOVC Championship, at Arcola
~Class 2A Heritage Regional

Watseka
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    at Prairie Central        L 67-54        0-1
Nov. 30    vs. Clifton Central        W 60-57        1-1 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Milford            W 55-39        2-1
Dec. 4        at Gardner-SW        W 66-55        3-1
Dec. 7        at St. Anne            L 55-46        3-2
Dec. 13    vs. Westville*            W 74-18        4-2
Dec. 15    vs. Tri-Point*            W 65-63 (OT)    5-2
Dec. 15    vs. Kankakee McNamara*    W 52-51        6-2
Dec. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 70-63 (OT)    7-2
Dec. 19    vs. La Salette*        W 45-44        8-2
Dec. 22    vs. Eureka+            L 65-34        8-3
Jan. 4        vs. South Newton (Ind.)    W 63-31        9-3
Jan. 5        vs. Mt. Pulaski^        W 78-40        10-3
Jan. 8        at Herscher            W 48-38        11-3
Jan. 11    at Iroquois West        W 66-38        12-3 (2-0)
Jan. 14    vs. Beecher            W 57-25        13-3
Jan. 18    at Momence            W 79-55        14-3 (3-0)
Jan. 22    at Danville            PPD.
Jan. 25    vs. Cissna Park        L 57-24        14-4 (3-1)
Jan. 26    vs. Pearl City#        W 52-48        15-4
Jan. 29    vs. Dwight&            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Dwight&            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Dwight&            L 44-40        15-5
Feb. 2        vs. Momence&        W 60-48        16-5
Feb. 2        vs. St. Anne&        W 55-43        17-5
Feb. 5        vs. GCMS            L 48-35        17-6
Feb. 8        vs. PBL            L 51-42        17-7 (3-2)
Feb. 13    at Donovan            CANC
Feb. 15    at Dwight            7 p.m.
Feb. 16    vs. Grant Park        7:30 p.m.
Feb. 20    vs. Somonauk~        7 p.m.
*Watseka Holiday Tournament
+Eureka Shootout, at Eureka College
^St. Joseph-Ogden Shootout
#Beecher Shootout
&SVC Tournament, at Clifton Central
~Class 2A Fieldcrest Regional

Westville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 27    at Tri-County            L 52-28        0-1
Nov. 30    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 81-28        0-2
Dec. 4        at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 67-37        0-3
Dec. 7        vs. Hoopeston Area        L 50-26        0-4 (0-1)
Dec. 11    vs. Oakwood            L 49-19        0-5 (0-2)
Dec. 13    vs. Watseka*            L 74-18        0-6
Dec. 14    at Chrisman            W 43-40        1-6 (1-2)
Dec. 15    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 49-40        1-7
Dec. 17    vs. Tri-Point*            L 50-28        1-8
Dec. 18    vs. Kankakee McNamara*    L 62-21        1-9
Dec. 27    vs. Tri-County+        L 54-27        1-10
Dec. 28    vs. Chrisman+        W 30-24        2-10
Dec. 28    vs. Paris JV+            W 49-32        3-10
Dec. 29    vs. Paris+            L 54-31        3-11
Jan. 4        vs. Salt Fork            L 51-45        3-12 (1-3)
Jan. 8        at Georgetown-RF        L 39-30        3-13 (1-4)
Jan. 14    vs. Hoopeston Area^    L 47-35        3-14
Jan. 15    vs. BHRA^            L 48-22        3-15
Jan. 17    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    L 33-26        3-16
Jan. 22    vs. Schlarman        W 52-45        4-16 (2-4)
Jan. 25    at BHRA            L 58-40        4-17 (2-5)
Jan. 29    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Georgetown-RF        L 43-38        4-18 (2-6)
Feb. 5        at Milford            L 59-28        4-19 (2-7)
Feb. 7        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 45-38        5-19 (3-7)
Feb. 8        at Oakwood            L 55-31        5-20 (3-8)
Feb. 12    vs. Chrisman            L 50-47        5-21 (3-9)
Feb. 15    at Salt Fork            7:30 p.m.
Feb. 18    vs. Oakwood#        7:30 p.m.
*Watseka Holiday Tournament
+Kansas Holiday Tournament
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A Oakwood Regional

 

 

  • GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Arcola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Judah Christian        W 49-46        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Neoga            L 38-31        1-1
Nov. 19    vs. Sullivan            L 65-30        1-2
Nov. 26    vs. Chrisman            W 54-26        2-2
Nov. 29    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 47-35        2-3
Dec. 3        at Tuscola            L 52-36        2-4
Dec. 10    vs. Unity            W 36-34        3-4
Dec. 11    at Uni High            W 41-27        4-4
Dec. 13    at Tri-County            L 53-29        4-5
Dec. 17    at Decatur Lutheran        W 52-16        5-5 (1-0)
Dec. 20    vs. Salt Fork            L 45-39        5-6
Dec. 26    vs. BSE*            L 65-45        5-7
Dec. 27    vs. Dieterich*            W 68-42        6-7
Dec. 27    vs. North Clay*        L 55-31        6-8
Dec. 28    vs. Casey-Westfield*    W 36-32        7-8
Jan. 3        at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 52-29        7-9
Jan. 7        vs. Blue Ridge        W 74-45        8-9
Jan. 10    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 62-34        9-9 (2-0)
Jan. 14    vs. Decatur Lutheran+    W 56-20        10-9
Jan. 15    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    W 48-28        11-9
Jan. 17    vs. ALAH+            L 50-39        11-10
Jan. 19    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage^    PPD.
Jan. 23    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage^    L 62-50        11-11
Jan. 24    vs. ALAH            L 37-34        11-12 (2-1)
Jan. 26    vs. Marshall            L 53-42        11-13
Jan. 28    at Okaw Valley        L 45-42        11-14 (2-2)
Jan. 31    vs. Argenta-Oreana        W 60-38        12-14 (3-2)
Feb. 6        vs. Neoga^            W 60-43        13-14
Feb. 7        vs. Tri-County^        L 70-31        13-15
*Dieterich Holiday Tournament
+LOVC NW Tournament, at Okaw Valley
^LOVC Championship, at Arthur
^Class 1A Arcola Regional

Argenta-Oreana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Tuscola            L 58-13        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Sullivan*            L 64-16        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Maroa-Forsyth*        L 58-29        0-3
Nov. 16    vs. Decatur Lutheran*    W 66-43        1-3
Nov. 19    vs. Meridian            L 60-54        1-4
Nov. 20    at Central A&M        L 64-22        1-5
Nov. 26    at Warrensburg-Latham    L 51-28        1-6
Nov. 29    vs. Maroa-Forsyth        L 52-17        1-7
Dec. 3        vs. St. Teresa        L 63-22        1-8
Dec. 6        at Decatur Lutheran        W 59-26        2-8
Dec. 10    at Clinton            L 51-29        2-9
Dec. 17    vs. ALAH            L 64-45        2-10 (0-1)
Dec. 26    vs. GCMS+            L 61-37        2-11
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            L 54-24        2-12
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            L 56-36        2-13
Dec. 28    vs. PBL+            L 61-39        2-14
Jan. 2        vs. Tri-City/SV^        L 49-25        2-15
Jan. 3        vs. Maroa-Forsyth^        L 55-24        2-16
Jan. 7        at Okaw Valley        L 50-36        2-17 (0-2)
Jan. 14    vs. Okaw Valley#        W 61-38        3-17
Jan. 15    vs. Arcola#            L 48-28        3-18
Jan. 17    vs. Blue Ridge#        W 44-30        4-18
Jan. 21    vs. Decatur Lutheran    W 60-26        5-18 (1-2)
Jan. 22    at Mt. Pulaski        L 50-20        5-19
Jan. 24    at Blue Ridge        W 46-45        6-19 (2-2)
Jan. 28    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    L 42-37        6-20 (2-3)
Jan. 31    at Arcola            L 60-38        6-21 (2-4)
Feb. 4        vs. Warrensburg-Latham~    L 58-31        6-22
*Maroa-Forsyth Thanksgiving Tournament
+Holiday Hoopla, Monticello
^Macon County Tournament, at Argenta-Oreana
#LOVC NW Tournament
&LOVC Championship
~Class 2A Warrensburg-Latham Regional

Armstrong-Potomac
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Cissna Park*        W 60-13        1-0
Nov. 14    vs. Tri-Point*            W 47-41        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. BHRA*            L 53-27        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Watseka*            L 52-29        2-2
Nov. 17    vs. Herscher*        L 43-35        2-3
Nov. 26    at Judah Christian        L 51-38        2-4
Nov. 27    vs. Covington (Ind.)        L 45-41        2-5
Nov. 29    at Milford            W 54-45        3-5 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Uni High            W 47-37        4-5
Dec. 3        vs. Schlarman        L 85-19        4-6 (1-1)
Dec. 6        vs. Salt Fork            L 46-16        4-7 (1-2)
Dec. 13    vs. BHRA            L 52-16        4-8 (1-3)
Dec. 15    at Hoopeston Area        W            5-8 (2-3)
Dec. 17    at Oakwood            L 52-23        5-9 (2-4)
Dec. 19    vs. Donovan            CANC
Dec. 27    vs. Flanagan-Cornell+    L 50-46        5-10
Dec. 27     vs. Tri-City/Sang. Valley+    L 73-36        5-11
Dec. 28    vs. Pawnee+            W 59-30        6-11
Dec. 29    vs. South Fork+        W 57-25        7-11
Jan. 3        vs. Chrisman            W 55-31        8-11
Jan. 5        vs. Cornerstone^        W 52-27        9-11
Jan. 7        at Westville            L 55-45        9-12 (2-5)
Jan. 10    vs. Milford            W 45-35        10-12 (3-5)
Jan. 14    vs. Salt Fork#        L 35-27        10-13
Jan. 15    vs. BHRA#            L 46-22        10-14
Jan. 16    vs. Georgetown-RF#    W 46-17        11-14
Jan. 18    vs. Hoopeston Area#    W 51-21        12-14
Jan. 22    at Schlarman            L 72-18        12-15 (3-6)
Jan. 24    at Georgetown-RF        W 38-11        13-15 (4-6)
Jan. 28    vs. Hoopeston Area        W 55-33        14-15 (5-6)
Jan. 31    at BHRA            L 59-20        14-16 (5-7)
Feb. 6        vs. Cissna Park~        W 34-30        15-16
Feb. 8        vs. Schlarman~        L 69-30        15-17
*Timberwolf Tip-Off, at Cissna Park
+Tri-City Holiday Tournament, at Buffalo
^Lincoln Christian Shootout
#Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville and BHRA
~Class 1A Schlarman Regional

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Meridian            W 66-54        1-0
Nov. 15    at Arthur Okaw Christian    W 38-26        2-0
Nov. 19    vs. Shelbyville        W 56-41        3-0
Nov. 20    at Salt Fork            L 59-49        3-1
Nov. 26    vs. Oakwood            W 56-55        4-1
Nov. 29    at Cumberland        W 40-35        5-1
Dec. 3        vs. Sullivan            L 60-31        5-2
Dec. 4        vs. Tri-County        L 61-47        5-3
Dec. 6        at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 58-47        5-4
Dec. 8        at Mattoon            L 63-28        5-5
Dec. 10    at Monticello            L 46-40        5-6
Dec. 13    at Central A&M        L 68-27        5-7
Dec. 15    vs. St. Anthony        W 47-43        6-7
Dec. 17    at Argenta-Oreana        W 64-45        7-7 (1-0)
Dec. 20    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 42-29        8-7
Dec. 21    vs. Shelbyville*        W 51-20        9-7
Dec. 21    vs. Tuscola*            W 45-40        10-7
Dec. 22    vs. Sullivan*            L 45-37        10-8
Jan. 7        vs. Decatur Lutheran    W 60-22        11-8 (2-0)
Jan. 10    at Blue Ridge        W 55-18        12-8 (3-0)
Jan. 15    vs. Blue Ridge+        W 48-18        13-8
Jan. 17    vs. Arcola+            W 50-39        14-8
Jan. 19    vs. Tri-County^        PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 56-33        15-8 (4-0)
Jan. 23    vs. Tri-County^        L 60-27        15-9
Jan. 24    at Arcola            W 37-34        16-9 (5-0)
Jan. 31    vs. Okaw Valley        PPD.
Feb. 2        vs. Okaw Valley        W 44-28        17-9 (6-0)
Feb. 6        vs. Tuscola#            W 44-40        18-9
Feb. 7        vs. Pana#            L 57-50        18-10
*Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
+LOVC NW Tournament, at Bethany
^LOVC Championship, at Arthur
#Class 2A Pana Regional

Arthur Okaw Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 15    vs. ALAH            L 38-26        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Heritage Christian (Ind.) W 40-32        1-1
Nov. 20    at Buffalo Tri-City        L 45-35        1-2
Nov. 26    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 48-29        2-2
Nov. 29    vs. Arcola            W 47-35        3-2
Nov. 30    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 58-13        4-2
Dec. 3        at Okaw Valley        W 69-28        5-2
Dec. 8        at Kankakee Grace        W 50-29        6-2
Dec. 10    at Tri-County            L 67-50        6-3
Dec. 13    at Mattoon            L 65-60 (2OT)    6-4
Dec. 15    vs. Cornerstone        W 65-15        7-4 (1-0)
Dec. 20    at Oakwood            L 57-50        7-5
Dec. 21    at Kankakee Trinity        W 61-26        8-5
Dec. 27    Wabash Valley HS+        W 76-17        9-5
Dec. 28    vs. Danville Christian+    W 71-40        10-5
Dec. 29    vs. Calumet Christian+    W 56-29        11-5
Jan. 3        vs. Judah Christian        W 55-26        12-5 (2-0)
Jan. 5        vs. Mt. Pulaski^        L 64-59        12-6
Jan. 7        at Uni High            W 42-14        13-6 (3-0)
Jan. 8        at Cornerstone        W 63-22        14-6 (4-0)
Jan. 10    at Cowden-Herrick        W 68-46        15-6
Jan. 14    vs. Warrensburg-Latham    PPD.
Jan. 17    vs. Decatur Christian    W 67-16        16-6 (5-0)
Jan. 21    at Judah Christian        W 59-45        17-6 (6-0)
Jan. 24    vs. Uni High            W 56-23        18-6 (7-0)
Jan. 26    at Maroa-Forsyth        W 45-43        19-6
Jan. 29    at Decatur Christian        W 58-12        20-6 (8-0)
Feb. 1        at Shekinah (Ohio) Christian    W 54-29    21-6
Feb. 2        at Shekinah (Ohio) Christian    W 49-29    22-6
Feb. 4        vs. Springfield Southeast    W 61-52        23-6
Feb. 5        at Centennial            W 59-43        24-6
Feb. 7        vs. Paris            L 45-38        24-7
Feb. 8        vs. Rantoul            W 60-47        25-7
Feb. 9        at Heritage (Ind.) Christian    W 58-35        26-7
Feb. 14    ACSI Mid-America~        TBA
Feb. 15    ACSI Mid-America~        TBA
Feb. 16    ACSI Mid-America~        TBA
Feb. 27    NACA Nationals&        TBA
Feb. 28    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 1    NACA Nationals&        TBA
March 2    NACA Nationals&        TBA
*Defender Ministries Shootout, at Walker, Iowa
+Arthur Okaw Christian Holiday Classic
^Lincoln Christian Shootout
#Shekinah/Rosedale Tournament
~ACSI Mid-America
&NACA Nationals, at Dayton, Tenn.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Tri-Point*            W 62-26        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Cissna Park*        W 49-20        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 53-27        3-0
Nov. 17    vs. Herscher*        W 45-27        4-0
Nov. 17    vs. Watseka*            W 36-31        5-0
Nov. 26    vs. PBL            W 49-22        6-0
Nov. 29    at Schlarman            L 52-29        6-1 (0-1)
Dec. 3        at Hoopeston Area        W 42-11        7-1 (1-1)
Dec. 4        at Covington (Ind.)        W 45-35        8-1
Dec. 6        vs. Milford            W 54-33        9-1 (2-1)
Dec. 10    vs. Oakwood            L 36-28        9-2 (2-2)
Dec. 13    at Armstrong-Potomac    W 52-16        10-2 (3-2)
Dec. 14    vs. Cissna Park        W 51-22        11-2
Dec. 17    at Chrisman            W 41-2        12-2 (4-2)
Dec. 27    vs. Washington Catholic (Ind.)+    W 48-11    13-2
Dec. 27    vs. Salt Fork+        W 32-19        14-2
Dec. 28    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage+    W 51-33        15-2
Dec. 28    vs. South Vermillion (Ind.)+    W 41-36        16-2
Dec. 29    vs. Benton (Ind.) Central+    L 57-37        16-3
Jan. 3        vs. Westville            W 54-17        17-3 (5-2)
Jan. 5        vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 57-37        17-4
Jan. 7        at Georgetown-RF        W 47-16        18-4 (6-2)
Jan. 10    vs. Schlarman        L 48-15        18-5 (6-3)
Jan. 14    vs. Georgetown-RF^    W 51-11        19-5
Jan. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    W 46-22        20-5
Jan. 16    vs. Salt Fork^        W 31-25        21-5
Jan. 18    vs. Oakwood^        L 37-25        21-6
Jan. 21    vs. Hoopeston Area        W 57-34        22-6 (7-3)
Jan. 24    at Milford            W 45-26        23-6 (8-3)
Jan. 28    at Salt Fork            PPD.
Jan. 29    at Salt Fork            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 59-20        24-6 (9-3)
Feb. 2        at Salt Fork            W 48-31        25-6 (10-3)
Feb. 6        vs. Westville#        W 52-29        26-6
Feb. 7        vs. Oakwood#        W 52-33        27-6
Feb. 11    vs. Watseka~            L 45-39        27-7
*Timberwolf Tip-Off, at Cissna Park
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A BHRA Regional
~Class 2A GCMS Sectional

Blue Ridge
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Heyworth            L 35-27        0-1
Nov. 15    at LeRoy            L 45-29        0-2
Nov. 16    vs. Judah Christian*        L 35-33        0-3
Nov. 17    vs. Chrisman*        W 37-21        1-3
Nov. 17    vs. Oakwood*        L 45-16        1-4
Nov. 20    vs. Rantoul*            L 52-28        1-5
Nov. 23    vs. Uni High*            W 36-30        2-5
Nov. 26    vs. Ridgeview        L 47-15        2-6
Dec. 1        at Midland            L 26-16        2-7
Dec. 3        at Uni High            W 38-36        3-7
Dec. 6        at Fisher            L 37-21        3-8
Dec. 10    vs. Mt. Pulaski        L 57-22        3-9
Dec. 13    vs. GCMS            L 53-8            3-10
Dec. 17    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    L 26-24        3-11 (0-1)
Dec. 20    vs. ALAH+            L 42-29        3-12
Dec. 21    vs. Tuscola+            L 32-18        3-13
Dec. 21    vs. Shelbyville+        L 38-27        3-14
Dec. 22    vs. Cumberland+        L 32-27        3-15
Jan. 5        at Decatur Christian        W 62-5        4-15
Jan. 7        at Arcola            L 74-45        4-16 (0-2)
Jan. 10    vs. ALAH            L 55-18        4-17 (0-3)
Jan. 14    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement^    W 38-22        5-17
Jan. 15    vs. ALAH^            L 48-18        5-18
Jan. 17    vs. Argenta-Oreana^    L 44-30        5-19
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship#    PPD.
Jan. 21    at Okaw Valley        L 42-13        5-20 (0-4)
Jan. 24    vs. Argenta-Oreana        L 46-45        5-21 (0-5)
Jan. 28    at Decatur Lutheran        PPD.
Jan. 31    at Tri-Valley            L 51-21        5-22
Feb. 1        at Decatur Lutheran        W 40-25        6-22
Feb. 2        vs. Judah Christian        L 45-22        6-23
Feb. 4        vs. Unity~            L 54-32        6-24
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Bethany
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
~Class 2A Unity Regional

Centennial
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Charleston*        L 88-35        0-1
Nov. 14    vs. Parke (Ind.) Heritage*    L 50-39        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Danville*            L 53-43        0-3
Nov. 17    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) N.*    L 42-40        0-4
Nov. 26    vs. Iroquois West        W 43-17        1-4
Nov. 29    at Normal Community    L 71-10        1-5 (0-1)
Dec. 1        vs. Peoria Richwoods    L 88-24        1-6 (0-2)
Dec. 3        at Danville            L 51-48        1-7 (0-3)
Dec. 6        at Champaign Central    L 72-38        1-8
Dec. 8        at Tri-County            L 68-21        1-9
Dec. 10    vs. Decatur MacArthur    L 61-36        1-10
Dec. 13    vs. Urbana            L 58-26        1-11
Dec. 15    vs. Bloomington        L 45-26        1-12 (0-4)
Dec. 17    at Mahomet-Seymour    L 65-37        1-13
Jan. 5        at Normal West        L 62-26        1-14 (0-5)
Jan. 7        vs. PBL            L 61-55        1-15
Jan. 10    vs. St. Thomas More    L 60-38        1-16
Jan. 14    at Lincoln            L 45-20        1-17
Jan. 19    vs. Danville            PPD.
Jan. 21    at Springfield            L 58-14        1-18
Jan. 24    at Urbana            L 64-43        1-19 (0-6)
Jan. 26    vs. Peoria            L 77-40        1-20 (0-7)
Jan. 28    at Effingham            L 62-30        1-21
Jan. 29    vs. Danville            PPD.
Jan. 31    at Peoria Manual        PPD.
Feb. 4        vs. Rantoul            L 52-43        1-22
Feb. 5        vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    L 59-43        1-23
Feb. 7        vs. Champaign Central    L 81-36        1-24 (0-8)
Feb. 8        vs. Danville            L 60-35        1-25 (0-9)
Feb. 9        at Peoria Notre Dame    L 57-21        1-26 (0-10)
Feb. 11    vs. Chatham Glenwood+    L 53-33        1-27
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Class 4A Quincy Regional

Cerro Gordo/Bement
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Uni High            W 30-27        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Decatur Christian    W 56-5        2-0
Nov. 17    at St. Teresa            L 58-27        2-1
Nov. 19    at Tuscola            L 47-31        2-2
Nov. 26    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    L 48-29        2-3
Nov. 30    vs. Martinsville*        W 37-23        3-3
Dec. 1        vs. Judah Christian*        L 50-41        3-4
Dec. 1        vs. Shelbyville*        W 43-30        4-4
Dec. 3        vs. Warrensburg-Latham    L 49-36        4-5
Dec. 4        at Meridian            L 61-53        4-6
Dec. 6        at Buffalo Tri-City        L 65-39        4-7
Dec. 7        at Windsor/Stew-Stras    L 72-38        4-8
Dec. 8        at Heyworth            L 44-35        4-9
Dec. 11    at Springfield Lutheran    L 59-33        4-10
Dec. 13    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 65-41        4-11
Dec. 15    vs. Mt. Pulaski        L 54-25        4-12
Dec. 17    at Blue Ridge        W 26-24        5-12 (1-0)
Dec. 20    vs. Riverton            L 45-29        5-13
Jan. 2        vs. St. Teresa+        L 77-25        5-14
Jan. 3        vs. Meridian+            L 49-33        5-15
Jan. 7        vs. Sullivan            L 63-17        5-16
Jan. 10    at Arcola            L 62-34        5-17 (1-1)
Jan. 14    vs. Blue Ridge^        L 38-22        5-18
Jan. 16    vs. Okaw Valley^        L 46-31        5-19
Jan. 17    vs. Decatur Lutheran^    W 49-27        6-19
Jan. 19    LOVC Championship#    PPD.
Jan. 21    at ALAH            L 56-33        6-20 (1-2)
Jan. 24    vs. Okaw Valley        L 40-37        6-21 (1-3)
Jan. 28    at Argenta-Oreana        W 42-37        7-21 (1-4)
Jan. 31    vs. Decatur Lutheran    W 61-41        8-21 (2-4)
Feb. 4        vs. Nokomis~        L 31-23        8-22
*Mike Walsh Tournament, at Bement
+Macon County Tournament, at Argenta-Oreana
^LOVC NW Tournament, at Bethany
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
~Class 1A Okaw Valley Regional

Champaign Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Eisenhower*        W 62-54 (OT)    1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) N.    PPD.
Nov. 16    vs. Paris*            L 68-45        1-1
Nov. 17    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) N.*    W 55-40        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Danville*            W 49-39        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Bishop McNamara+    L 65-59        3-2
Nov. 23    vs. Morton+            L 62-32        3-3
Nov. 24    vs. United Township+    W 73-66        4-3
Nov. 24    vs. Peoria Richwoods+    L 80-39        4-4
Nov. 29    at Bloomington        W 66-63        5-4 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Normal West        L 64-49        5-5 (1-1)
Dec. 6        vs. Centennial        W 62-38        6-5
Dec. 8        at Peoria            L 54-53        6-6 (1-2)
Dec. 15    vs. Urbana            W 54-46        7-6
Dec. 27    vs. Mt. Zion^            W 48-43        8-6
Dec. 28    vs. Kaneland^        W 43-38        9-6
Dec. 28    vs. Mahomet-Seymour^    W 69-44        10-6
Dec. 29    vs. Springfield Southeast^    W 58-46        11-6
Dec. 29    vs. MacArthur^        L 54-50        11-7
Jan. 5        vs. Normal Community    L 66-44        11-8 (1-3)
Jan. 10    vs. Danville            L 59-53        11-9 (1-4)
Jan. 12    vs. Mahomet-Seymour    PPD.
Jan. 14    vs. Peoria Manual        W 59-22        12-9 (2-4)
Jan. 15    at Rantoul            W 51-19        13-9
Jan. 16    at Schlarman            L 80-40        13-10
Jan. 19    vs. Springfield Lanphier#    PPD.
Jan. 24    at Danville            L 59-57        13-11
Jan. 26    vs. Peoria Notre Dame    W 68-54        14-11 (3-4)
Jan. 28    vs. Normal U-High        W 58-36        15-11
Jan. 31    at Urbana            PPD.
Feb. 2        at Peoria Richwoods    L 82-49        15-12 (3-5)
Feb. 7        at Centennial            W 81-36        16-12 (4-5)
Feb. 11    vs. Rantoul%            L 78-40        17-12
Feb. 12    vs. Urbana%            W 68-54        18-12
Feb. 14    vs. Charleston%        7 p.m.
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Morton Thanksgiving Tournament
^Decatur Eisenhower Holiday Tournament
#Chicago Marshall Shootout
%Class 3A Clinton Regional

Chrisman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Martinsville        L 31-18        0-1
Nov. 15    at Hutsonville/Palestine    W 47-26        1-1
Nov. 16    vs. Oakwood*        L 59-10        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Rantoul*            L 55-24        1-3
Nov. 17    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 37-21        1-4
Nov. 20    vs. Judah Christian*        L 39-26        1-5
Nov. 23    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 38-20        2-5
Nov. 26    at Arcola            L 54-26        2-6
Nov. 29    at Oakwood            L 57-14        2-7 (0-1)
Dec. 3        at Salt Fork            L 48-28        2-8 (0-2)
Dec. 6        vs. Westville            L 53-30        2-9 (0-3)
Dec. 10    at Georgetown-RF        W 34-20        3-9 (1-3)
Dec. 13    at Schlarman            L 75-15        3-10 (1-4)
Dec. 17    vs. BHRA            L 41-2            3-11 (1-5)
Dec. 20    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras+    L 69-17        3-12
Dec. 21    vs. Sullivan+            L 58-9            3-13
Dec. 21    vs. Cumberland+        W 24-20        4-13
Dec. 22    vs. Shelbyville+        L 37-25        4-14
Jan. 3        at Armstrong-Potomac    L 55-31        4-15 (1-6)
Jan. 8        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 65-36        4-16
Jan. 10    at Hoopeston Area        L 48-34        4-17 (1-7)
Jan. 14    at Uni High            W 39-35        5-17
Jan. 21    vs. Oakwood            L 56-21        5-18 (1-8)
Jan. 24    vs. Salt Fork            L 43-18        5-19 (1-9)
Jan. 26    vs. Milford            L 46-26        5-20 (1-10)
Jan. 28    at Westville            L 55-46        5-21 (1-11)
Jan. 30    vs. Tri-County        PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 44-23        6-21 (2-11)
Feb. 4        vs. Martinsville^        L 50-34        6-22
*Oakwood Comet Classic
+Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
^Class 1A Arcola Regional

Cissna Park
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    L 60-13        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. BHRA*            L 49-20        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Tri-Point*            L 46-30        0-3
Nov. 17    vs. Milford*            L 46-24        0-4
Nov. 27    at Unity            L 46-17        0-5
Nov. 30    vs. Ridgeview        L 57-28        0-6
Dec. 3        at Iroquois West        W 23-21        1-6 (1-0)
Dec. 4        at South Newton (Ind.)    L 51-37        1-7
Dec. 8        vs. Fisher+            W 34-32        2-7
Dec. 11    at Grant Park            W 22-19        3-7
Dec. 14    at BHRA            L 51-22        3-8
Dec. 15    vs. Judah Christian        L 60-25        3-9
Dec. 18    at Milford            L 46-15        3-10
Dec. 20    at LeRoy            L 49-31        3-11
Dec. 27    vs. Fisher^            W 39-37        4-11
Dec. 27    vs. Benton Central (Ind.)^    L 82-18        4-12
Dec. 28    vs. Westville^        L 46-23        4-13
Dec. 28    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)^    L 59-24        4-14
Dec. 29    vs. Salt Fork^        L 53-15        4-15
Jan. 3        vs. Clifton Central        L 34-20        4-16 (1-1)
Jan. 5        vs. Hoopeston Area        L 44-31        4-17
Jan. 10    vs. Watseka            L 63-13        4-18 (1-2)
Jan. 12    at GCMS            PPD
Jan. 14    vs. Momence#        L 26-17        4-19
Jan. 16    vs. Iroquois West#        W 44-32        5-19
Jan. 17    vs. Dwight#            L 57-26        5-20
Jan. 24    at Momence            L 38-22        5-21 (1-3)
Jan. 28    at Dwight            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. PBL            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. PBL            L 48-37        5-22 (1-4)
Feb. 6        vs. Armstrong-Potomac~    L 34-30        5-23
*Tip-Off Classic, at Cissna Park
+at Parkland College, Champaign
^Blue Devil Classic, at BHRA
#SVC Tournament, at Iroquois West
~Class 1A Schlarman Regional

Clinton
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw*    W 43-32        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Tri-Valley*        W 54-37        2-0
Nov. 16    vs. Olympia*            W 35-23        3-0
Nov. 17    vs. Tri-City/Sang. Valley*    L 57-39        3-1
Nov. 20    at LeRoy            W 43-38        4-1
Nov. 26    vs. Unity            L 33-32        4-2
Nov. 27    at Heyworth            W 60-37        5-2
Nov. 29    vs. Tuscola            W 36-32        6-2 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Sterling Newman+    L 49-28        6-3
Dec. 6        at Central A&M        L 49-47        6-4 (1-1)
Dec. 8        vs. Pana            L 48-37        6-5
Dec. 10    vs. Argenta-Oreana        W 51-29        7-5
Dec. 13    vs. St. Teresa        L 58-27        7-6 (1-2)
Dec. 17    at El Paso-Gridley        L 42-30        7-7
Dec. 26    vs. Auburn*            W 40-32        8-7
Dec. 27    vs. Hillsboro*            L 49-42        8-8
Dec. 29    vs. Prairie Central*        W 54-26        9-8
Jan. 3        vs. Tri-Valley            W 52-42        10-8
Jan. 5        at Mt. Pulaski        W 50-42        11-8
Jan. 10    at Sullivan            L 49-38        11-9 (1-3)
Jan. 12    NTC/CIC Shootout#        PPD.
Jan. 17    at Shelbyville            W 63-37        12-9 (2-3)
Jan. 19    vs. Tuscola~            PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Tuscola~            L 43-38        12-10
Jan. 22    vs. Shelbyville~        W 41-30        13-10
Jan. 24    vs. Warrensburg-Latham~    W 44-40 (OT)    14-10
Jan. 28    vs. Warrensburg-Latham    W 41-26        15-10 (3-3)
Jan. 29    at Mt. Zion            L 45-32        15-11
Jan. 31    at Meridian            PPD.
Feb. 1        at Meridian            W 63-36        16-11 (4-3)
Feb. 7        vs. Bloomington CC        L 54-30        16-12
Feb. 11    vs. Mahomet-Seymour%    L 54-31        16-13
*Clinton Turkey Tussle
+Amboy Shootout
^Riverton Christmas Classic
#NTC/CIC Shootout, at Altamont
~CIC Tournament, at St. Teresa
%Class 3A Clinton Regional

Danville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Parke (Ind.) Heritage*    W 76-39        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Centennial*        W 53-43        2-0
Nov. 16    vs. Charleston*        L 62-30        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Champaign Central*    L 49-39        2-2
Nov. 27    vs. Normal Community    L 38-24        2-3 (0-1)
Nov. 29    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 71-48        2-4
Dec. 1        vs. Morgan Park+        L 53-49        2-5
Dec. 3        vs. Centennial        W 51-48        3-5 (1-1)
Dec. 8        vs. Rock Island        L 74-40        3-6
Dec. 11    vs. Bloomington        L 64-54        3-7 (1-2)
Dec. 15    at Peoria Manual        W 51-22        4-7
Dec. 27    vs. Teutopolis^        L 52-28        4-8
Dec. 27    vs. Effingham^        L 65-35        4-9
Dec. 28    vs. Paris^            L 49-43        4-10
Dec. 28    vs. Springfield SHG^    L 69-62        4-11
Dec. 29    vs. Pekin^            W 49-48        5-11
Jan. 5        at Peoria Notre Dame    W 48-42        6-11 (2-2)
Jan. 10    at Champaign Central    W 59-53        7-11 (3-2)
Jan. 12    vs. Peoria Richwoods    PPD.
Jan. 15    vs. Terre Haute (Ind.) S.    W 65-57        8-11
Jan. 19    at Centennial            PPD.
Jan. 20    vs. Chicago Simeon#    PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Watseka            PPD.
Jan. 23    vs. Watseka            W 63-42        9-11
Jan. 24    vs. Champaign Central    W 59-57        10-11
Jan. 26    vs. Peoria Richwoods    L 67-41        10-12 (3-3)
Jan. 28    vs. Pana            W 77-72 (2 OT)    11-12
Jan. 29    at Centennial            PPD.
Jan. 30    vs. Crete-Monee        PPD.
Jan. 31    at Normal West        L 61-40        11-13 (3-4)
Feb. 2        vs. Peoria            W 58-54        12-13 (4-4)
Feb. 4        vs. Mahomet-Seymour    W 60-39        13-13
Feb. 6        vs. Crete-Monee        W 58-33        14-13
Feb. 7        at Urbana            L 59-55        14-14 (4-5)
Feb. 8        at Centennial            W 60-35        15-14 (5-5)
Feb. 11    vs. Bloomington%        W 59-54        16-14
Feb. 12    vs. Normal Community%    L 76-44        16-15
*Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
+Crete-Monee Shootout
^Charleston Holiday Tournament
#Chicago Marshall MLK Shootout
%Class 4A Bloomington Regional

Fisher
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Unity*            L 53-32        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 58-39        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. PBL*            L 51-38        0-3
Nov. 16    vs. Iroquois West*        W 54-20        1-3
Nov. 26    vs. Lexington            PPD.
Nov. 29    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 37-32        1-4 (0-1)
Dec. 1        vs. Rantoul            L 39-31        1-5
Dec. 3        at LeRoy            L 37-24        1-6 (0-2)
Dec. 6        vs. Blue Ridge        W 37-21        2-6
Dec. 8        vs. Cissna Park+        L 34-32        2-7
Dec. 10    vs. Tri-Valley            L 44-35        2-8 (0-3)
Dec. 13    at Tremont            L 49-37        2-9 (0-4)
Dec. 15    at GCMS            L 41-19        2-10
Dec. 17    at Uni High            W 41-24        3-10
Dec. 27    vs. Cissna Park^        L 39-37        3-11
Dec. 27    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)^    L 52-18        3-12
Dec. 28    vs. Benton Central (Ind.)^    L 73-15        3-13
Dec. 28    vs. Westville^        L 48-24        3-14
Dec. 29    vs. Washington (Ind.) Catholic^    W 45-23    4-14
Jan. 3        at Tuscola            L 41-20        4-15
Jan. 5        vs. Lexington            L 47-38        4-16 (0-5)
Jan. 7        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    L 38-28        4-17 (0-6)
Jan. 10    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    L 43-32        4-18 (0-7)
Jan. 12    vs. Watseka            PPD.
Jan. 14    at Fieldcrest            L 47-23        4-19 (0-8)
Jan. 17    at Ridgeview            L 52-25        4-20 (0-9)
Jan. 19    vs. Ridgeview#        PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Ridgeview#        L 36-26        4-21
Jan. 22    at Tri-Valley#            W 56-53 (OT)    5-21
Jan. 24    at Heyworth#            L 50-48        5-22
Jan. 28    vs. Heyworth            L 56-49        5-23 (0-10)
Jan. 31    vs. Eureka            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Eureka            L 54-20        5-24 (0-11)
Feb. 6        vs. Mt. Pulaski~        L 56-43        5-25
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off Classic, at Fisher
+at Parkland College, Champaign
^Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
#McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at El Paso-Gridley
~Class 1A Decatur Lutheran Regional

Georgetown-Ridge Farm
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Tri-County            Canceled
Nov. 16    vs. Uni High*            L 37-28        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Tri-County*        L 72-23        0-2
Nov. 19    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 55-12        0-3
Nov. 21    vs. Westville*            L 56-5            0-4
Nov. 23    vs. Chrisman*        L 38-20        0-5
Nov. 26    vs. Paris            L 76-11        0-6
Nov. 29    vs. Salt Fork            L 45-18        0-7 (0-1)
Nov. 30    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 58-13        0-8
Dec. 3        at Milford            L 36-16        0-9 (0-2)
Dec. 6        at Oakwood            L 67-13        0-10 (0-3)
Dec. 8        vs. Judah Christian        L 35-13        0-11
Dec. 10    vs. Chrisman            L 34-20        0-12 (0-4)
Dec. 13    vs. Westville            L 43-21        0-13 (0-5)
Dec. 17    at Hoopeston Area        L 48-27        0-14 (0-6)
Jan. 3        at Schlarman            L 83-5            0-15 (0-7)
Jan. 7        vs. BHRA            L 47-16        0-16 (0-8)
Jan. 10    at Westville            L 42-13        0-17 (0-9)
Jan. 14    vs. BHRA+            L 51-11        0-18
Jan. 15    vs. Salt Fork+        L 38-16        0-19
Jan. 16    vs. Armstrong-Potomac+    L 46-17        0-20
Jan. 21    at Salt Fork            L 45-16        0-21 (0-10)
Jan. 22    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 55-16        0-22
Jan. 24    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    L 38-11        0-23 (0-11)
Jan. 28    vs. Oakwood            PPD.
Jan. 31    at Chrisman            L 44-23        0-24 (0-12)
Feb. 2        vs. Oakwood            L 47-24        0-25 (0-13)
Feb. 4        vs. Hoopeston Area^    L 53-29        0-26
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville and BHRA
^Class 2A BHRA Regional

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Iroquois West*        W 59-29        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Salt Fork*            W 44-34        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 66-39        2-1
Nov. 16    vs. Unity*            L 37-35        2-2
Nov. 26    at Eureka            L 59-38        2-3 (0-1)
Nov. 27    vs. St. Thomas More    W 39-37        3-3
Nov. 29    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 62-49        4-3 (1-1)
Dec. 3        at Tri-Valley            W 55-23        5-3 (2-1)
Dec. 6        at LeRoy            W 45-30        6-3 (3-1)
Dec. 10    vs. Fieldcrest            W 50-30        7-3 (4-1)
Dec. 13    at Blue Ridge        W 53-8        8-3
Dec. 15    vs. Fisher            W 41-19        9-3 (5-1)
Dec. 17    at Dwight            W 59-46        10-3
Dec. 26    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    W 61-37        11-3
Dec. 27    vs. Neoga+            W 60-50        12-3
Dec. 27    vs. Tuscola+            L 46-42        12-4
Dec. 28    vs. Monticello+        W 48-35        13-4
Jan. 3        at Tremont            W 54-26        14-4 (6-1)
Jan. 5        at Iroquois West        W 51-27        15-4
Jan. 7        at El Paso-Gridley        W 55-39        16-4 (7-1)
Jan. 10    vs. Heyworth            W 65-56        17-4 (8-1)
Jan. 12    vs. Cissna Park        PPD.
Jan. 14    at Lexington            W 45-38        18-4 (9-1)
Jan. 17    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw    W 40-29        19-4 (10-1)
Jan. 21    vs. El Paso-Gridley or LeRoy+    PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. El Paso-Gridley+    L 46-45        19-5
Jan. 23    vs. Lexington+        W 65-47        20-5
Jan. 26    vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw+    W 44-36    21-5
Jan. 28    vs. PBL            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Ridgeview        W 46-40        22-5 (11-1)
Feb. 5        vs. Peotone#            W 51-37        23-5
Feb. 7        vs. Beecher#            W 44-32        24-5
Feb. 11    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden~    L 53-38        24-6
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off, at Gibson City
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at Eureka College
#Class 2A Beecher Regional
~Class 2A GCMS Sectional

Hoopeston Area
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 17    vs. Tri-County*        L 64-14        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Westville*            L 39-36        0-2
Nov. 19    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 55-12        1-2
Nov. 21    vs. Uni High*            W 44-18        2-2
Nov. 23    vs. Judah Christian*        L 50-46        2-3
Nov. 26    vs. Watseka            L 60-33        2-4
Nov. 29    at Westville            L 57-28        2-5 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. BHRA            L 42-11        2-6 (0-2)
Dec. 6        at Schlarman            L 75-14        2-7 (0-3)
Dec. 8        vs. Herscher+        W 48-30        3-7
Dec. 8        vs. Milford+            L 44-31        3-8
Dec. 10    vs. Clifton Central+        L 64-31        3-9
Dec. 12    vs. Gardner-SW+        L 61-31        3-10
Dec. 13    at Milford            L 49-36        3-11 (0-4)
Dec. 15    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    L            3-12 (0-5)
Dec. 17    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 48-27        4-12 (1-5)
Dec. 20    at Judah Christian        L 43-39        4-13
Jan. 3        vs. Salt Fork            L 44-26        4-14 (1-6)
Jan. 5        at Cissna Park        W 44-31        5-14
Jan. 7        at Oakwood            L 59-27        5-15 (1-7)
Jan. 10    vs. Chrisman            W 48-34        6-15 (2-7)
Jan. 14    vs. Westville^        L 54-41        6-16
Jan. 15    vs. Oakwood^        L 63-29        6-17
Jan. 18    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    L 51-21        6-18
Jan. 21    at BHRA            L 57-34        6-19 (2-8)
Jan. 24    vs. Schlarman        L 81-28        6-20 (2-9)
Jan. 28    at Armstrong-Potomac    L 55-33        6-21 (2-10)
Jan. 31    vs. Milford            PPD
Feb. 2        vs. Milford            L 45-28        6-22 (2-11)
Feb. 4        vs. Georgetown-RF#    W 53-29        7-22
Feb. 6        vs. Oakwood#        L 60-34        7-23
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+IW Holiday Hoops
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A BHRA Regional

Iroquois West
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. GCMS*            L 59-29        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 63-7            0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Salt Fork*            L 55-26        0-3
Nov. 16    vs. Fisher*            L 54-20        0-4
Nov. 20    vs. St. Anne            W 45-34        1-4
Nov. 26    at Centennial            L 43-17        1-5
Nov. 29    at Momence            L 36-24        1-6 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Cissna Park        L 23-21        1-7 (0-2)
Dec. 4        at Herscher            L 32-24        1-8
Dec. 8        vs. Gardner-SW+        L 42-16        1-9
Dec. 8        vs. Dwight+            L 56-25        1-10
Dec. 10    vs. Manteno+        L 52-24        1-11
Dec. 12    vs. Herscher+        L 60-26        1-12
Dec. 14    at Prairie Central        L 66-19        1-13
Dec. 17    at Beecher            L 62-33        1-14
Dec. 18    vs. Tri-Point            L 69-33        1-15
Dec. 20    at Ridgeview            L 51-34        1-16
Dec. 22    vs. Donovan            W 52-19        2-16
Jan. 3        at Watseka            L 71-14        2-17 (0-3)
Jan. 5        vs. GCMS            L 51-27        2-18
Jan. 7        at Milford            L 46-21        2-19
Jan. 8        vs. Urbana            L 68-20        2-20
Jan. 10    vs. PBL            L 54-35        2-21 (0-4)
Jan. 14    vs. PBL^            L 54-22        2-22
Jan. 16    vs. Cissna Park^        L 44-32        2-23
Jan. 17    vs. St. Anne^            L 45-35        2-24
Jan. 21    vs. South Newton (Ind.)    L 51-27        2-25
Jan. 24    at Dwight            L 56-34        2-26 (0-5)
Jan. 29    at Peotone            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Clifton Central        W 39-36        3-26 (1-5)
Feb. 4        vs. PBL#            L 66-31        3-27
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off Classic, at GCMS
+IW Holiday Hoops
^SVC Tournament
#Class 2A Herscher Regional

Judah Christian
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Arcola            L 49-46        0-1
Nov. 13    at Oakwood            L 57-26        0-2
Nov. 16    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 35-33        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Rantoul*            L 49-35        1-3
Nov. 19    vs. Oakwood*        L 49-27        1-4
Nov. 20    vs. Chrisman*        W 39-26        2-4
Nov. 23    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 50-46        3-4
Nov. 26    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 51-38        4-4
Nov. 27    vs. St. Anne            W 41-28        5-4
Nov. 30    vs. Shelbyville+        W 48-37        6-4
Dec. 1        vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement+    W 50-41        7-4
Dec. 1        vs. Martinsville+        W 56-38        8-4
Dec. 3        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 59-45        8-5
Dec. 8        at Georgetown-RF        W 35-13        9-5
Dec. 11    at Urbana            L 69-36        9-6
Dec. 13    vs. Kankakee Trinity    W 46-16        10-6
Dec. 15    at Cissna Park        W 60-25        11-6
Dec. 20    vs. Hoopeston Area        W 43-39        12-6
Dec. 21    at Westville            L 39-36        12-7
Jan. 3        at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 55-26        12-8 (0-1)
Jan. 7        at Cornerstone        L 33-30        12-9 (0-2)
Jan. 8        at Uni High            W 39-22        13-9 (1-2)
Jan. 10    vs. Westfair Christian    W 71-10        14-9
Jan. 14    vs. Decatur Christian    W 69-8        15-9 (2-2)
Jan. 15    at Illini Central        L 58-27        15-10
Jan. 17    at Milford            L 57-45        15-11
Jan. 21    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    L 59-45        15-12 (2-3)
Jan. 22    at Normal Calvary        Canceled
Jan. 24    vs. Cornerstone        W 57-31        16-12 (3-3)
Jan. 26    vs. Uni High            W 52-25        17-12 (4-3)
Jan. 28    at Decatur Christian        W 51-20        18-12 (5-3)
Feb. 1        at Normal Calvary        Canceled
Feb. 2        at Blue Ridge        W 45-22        19-12
Feb. 6        vs. Grant Park^        W 59-21        20-12
Feb. 7        vs. Milford^            L 44-35        20-13
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Mike Walsh Tournament, at Bement
^Class 1A Grant Park Regional

LeRoy
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    at Monticello            L 60-25        0-1
Nov. 15    vs. Blue Ridge        W 45-29        1-1
Nov. 19    at Unity            L 50-28        1-2
Nov. 20    vs. Clinton            L 43-38        1-3
Nov. 26    at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    PPD.
Nov. 29    vs. Ridgeview        L 46-33        1-4 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Fisher            W 37-24        2-4 (1-1)
Dec. 4        at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    L 49-36        2-5 (1-2)
Dec. 6        vs. GCMS            L 45-30        2-6 (1-3)
Dec. 10    at Lexington            L 52-49        2-7 (1-4)
Dec. 13    at Heyworth            L 45-33        2-8 (1-5)
Dec. 17    vs. Eureka            L 56-29        2-9 (1-6)
Dec. 20    vs. Cissna Park        W 49-31        3-9
Dec. 27    vs. Manteno*            W 36-10        4-9
Dec. 28    vs. Momence*        W 39-36        5-9
Dec. 28    vs. Wilmington*        W 33-30        6-9
Jan. 3        vs. Fieldcrest            L 58-47        6-10 (1-7)
Jan. 7        at Tremont            W 48-44        7-10 (2-7)
Jan. 14    at Prairie Central        L 37-34        7-11
Jan. 17    at Tri-Valley            W 58-46        8-11 (3-7)
Jan. 19    vs. El Paso-Gridley+    PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. El Paso-Gridley+    L 45-32        8-12
Jan. 23    vs. Tremont+            W 45-31        9-12
Jan. 26    vs. Heyworth+        W 47-35        10-12
Jan. 28    at El Paso-Gridley        L 47-41        10-13 (3-8)
Jan. 31    vs. Flanagan-Cornell    PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 63-58        11-13 (4-8)
Feb. 5        vs. Lexington^        L 52-49        11-14
*Momence Holiday Tournament
+McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at El Paso-Gridley
^Class 1A Heyworth Regional

Mahomet-Seymour
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Eureka*            L 57-50        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. East Peoria*        W 53-17        1-1
Nov. 15    vs. Pontiac*            W 43-26        2-1
Nov. 17    vs. Prairie Central*        W 45-25        3-1
Nov. 26    vs. Mt. Zion            L 58-41        3-2 (0-1)
Nov. 29    vs. Charleston        L 59-32        3-3 (0-2)
Dec. 3        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 44-30        3-4
Dec. 10    at Effingham            L 50-33        3-5 (0-3)
Dec. 13    vs. Rantoul            W 57-25        4-5
Dec. 15    vs. Lincoln            W 57-44        5-5 (1-3)
Dec. 17    vs. Centennial        W 65-37        6-5
Dec. 22    vs. Normal U-High        W 42-35        7-5
Dec. 27    vs. Kaneland+        L 62-47        7-6
Dec. 28    vs. Springfield Southeast+    W 63-43        8-6
Dec. 28    vs. Champaign Central+    L 69-44        8-7
Dec. 29    vs. Mt. Zion+            L 45-38        8-8
Dec. 29    vs. Williamsville+        L 45-40        8-9
Jan. 5        at Taylorville            L 42-41        8-10 (1-4)
Jan. 7        at Mt. Zion            L 59-50        8-11 (1-5)
Jan. 10    vs. Effingham        L 49-35        8-12 (1-6)
Jan. 12    at Champaign Central    PPD.
Jan. 18    vs. St. Thomas More    W 49-41        9-12
Jan. 21    vs. Mattoon            W 54-42        10-12 (2-6)
Jan. 24    at Normal West        L 54-39        10-13
Jan. 26    at Lincoln            W 44-38        11-13 (3-6)
Jan. 29    at Urbana            PPD.
Jan. 31    at Charleston            L 49-22        11-14 (3-7)
Feb. 2        at Mattoon            W 53-48        12-14 (4-7)
Feb. 4        at Danville            L 60-39        12-15
Feb. 7        vs. Taylorville            W 63-55        13-15 (5-7)
Feb. 11    vs. Clinton^            W 54-31        14-15
Feb. 12    vs. Charleston^        L  51-43        14-16
*Prairie Central Thanksgiving Tournament
+Eisenhower Holiday Tournament
^Class 3A Clinton Regional

Milford
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Momence*        L 27-23        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Herscher*        W 50-48 (2OT)    1-1
Nov. 14    vs. Watseka*            L 54-24        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Cissna Park*        W 46-24        2-2
Nov. 29    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    L 54-45        2-3 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Georgetown-RF        W 36-16        3-3 (1-1)
Dec. 6        at BHRA            L 54-33        3-4 (1-2)
Dec. 8        vs. Manteno+        W 48-18        4-4
Dec. 8        vs. Hoopeston Area+    W 44-31        5-4
Dec. 10    vs. Gardner-SW+        W 48-47        6-4
Dec. 12    vs. Clifton Central+        W 45-39        7-4
Dec. 13    vs. Hoopeston Area        W 49-36        8-4 (2-2)
Dec. 17    at Salt Fork            L 51-31        8-5 (2-3)
Dec. 18    vs. Cissna Park        W 46-15        9-5
Jan. 3        vs. Oakwood            L 50-35        9-6 (2-4)
Jan. 5        at Watseka            L 60-28        9-7
Jan. 7        vs. Iroquois West        W 46-21        10-7
Jan. 10    at Armstrong-Potomac    L 45-35        10-8 (2-5)
Jan. 14    vs. Schlarman        L 69-20        10-9 (2-6)
Jan. 17    vs. Judah Christian        W 57-45        11-9
Jan. 21    vs. Westville            W 60-54        12-9 (3-6)
Jan. 22    vs. South Newton (Ind.)    PPD.
Jan. 24    vs. BHRA            L 45-26        12-10 (3-7)
Jan. 26    at Chrisman            W 46-26        13-10 (4-7)
Jan. 28    at Schlarman            PPD.
Jan. 31    at Hoopeston Area        PPD
Feb. 1        at Schlarman            L 82-24        13-11 (4-8)
Feb. 2        at Hoopeston Area        W 45-28        14-11 (5-8)
Feb. 6        vs. Tri-Point+            W 60-50        15-11
Feb. 7        vs. Judah Christian+    W 44-35        16-11
Feb. 11    vs. Ridgeview^        L 41-39        16-12
*Tip-Off Classic, at Cissna Park
+Class 1A Grant Park Regional
^Class 1A St. Teresa Sectional

Monticello
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. LeRoy            W 60-25        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. Meridian            PPD.
Nov. 19    vs. Charleston        L 61-25        1-1
Nov. 27    at Mt. Zion            L 59-29        1-2
Nov. 29    at Mt. Pulaski        L 56-45        1-3
Dec. 3        at Central A&M        L 40-31        1-4
Dec. 6        at Urbana            L 61-58 (OT)        1-5
Dec. 10    vs. ALAH            W 46-40        2-5
Dec. 11    at Meridian            W 52-28        3-5
Dec. 13    at Warrensburg-Latham    L 46-42        3-6
Dec. 17    vs. St. Teresa        L 52-26        3-7
Dec. 26    vs. Stark County*        W 35-29        4-7
Dec. 26    vs. PBL*            W 49-28        5-7
Dec. 27    vs. Ridgeview*        L 41-36        5-8
Dec. 28    vs. GCMS*            L 48-35        5-9
Jan. 3        vs. Prairie Central        L 54-39        5-10 (0-1)
Jan. 5        vs. Jerseyville+        L 60-30        5-11
Jan. 7        at Rantoul            W 53-40        6-11 (1-1)
Jan. 10    at Pontiac            L 58-29        6-12 (1-2)
Jan. 14    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 67-21        6-13 (1-3)
Jan. 17    at Maroa-Forsyth        L 44-34        6-14
Jan. 19    vs. Chillicothe IVC        PPD.
Jan. 21    at St. Thomas More        L 39-35        6-15 (1-4)
Jan. 24    at Bloomington CC        L 64-40        6-16 (1-5)
Jan. 28    vs. Unity            W 43-27        7-16 (2-5)
Jan. 31    vs. Olympia            W 43-35        8-16 (3-5)
Feb. 1        vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 49-36        9-16 (4-5)
Feb. 4        vs. St. Thomas More^    W 32-16        10-16
Feb. 5        vs. St. Joseph-Ogden^    L 51-27        10-17
*Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
+Breese Central Shootout
^Class 2A Unity Regional

Oakwood
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Judah Christian        W 57-26        1-0
Nov. 16    vs. Chrisman*        W 59-10        2-0
Nov. 17    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 45-16        3-0
Nov. 19    vs. Judah Christian*        W 49-27        4-0
Nov. 21    vs. Rantoul*            W 51-35        5-0
Nov. 23    vs. Tri-County*        L 70-32        5-1
Nov. 26    at ALAH            L 56-55        5-2
Nov. 29    vs. Chrisman            W 57-14        6-2 (1-0)
Dec. 1        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 52-45        6-3
Dec. 3        at Westville            W 54-36        7-3 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. Georgetown-RF        W 67-13        8-3 (3-0)
Dec. 10    at BHRA            W 36-28        9-3 (4-0)
Dec. 13    at Salt Fork            W 47-37        10-3 (5-0)
Dec. 17    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 52-23        11-3 (6-0)
Dec. 20    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    W 57-50        12-3
Dec. 26    vs. CPC/Augusta SE+    L 50-38        12-4
Dec. 27    vs. Peoria Christian+    W 62-25        13-4
Dec. 28    vs. Rockford Lutheran+    W 57-35        14-4
Dec. 28    vs. R.I. Alleman+        L 28-26        14-5
Jan. 3        at Milford            W 50-35        15-5 (7-0)
Jan. 7        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 59-27        16-5 (8-0)
Jan. 10    vs. Salt Fork            W 50-36        17-5 (9-0)
Jan. 15    vs. Hoopeston Area^    W 63-29        18-5
Jan. 16    vs. Westville^        W 48-18        19-5
Jan. 18    vs. BHRA^            W 37-25        20-5
Jan. 21    at Chrisman            W 56-21        21-5 (10-0)
Jan. 24    vs. Westville            W 45-27        22-5 (11-0)
Jan. 28    at Georgetown-RF        PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Schlarman        L 70-28        22-6 (11-1)
Feb. 2        at Georgetown-RF        W 47-24        23-6 (12-1)
Feb. 6        vs. Hoopeston Area#    W 60-34        24-6
Feb. 7        vs. BHRA#            L 52-33        24-7
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville and BHRA
#Class 2A BHRA Regional

Paxton-Buckley-Loda
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 53-43        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Unity*            L 52-41        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Fisher*            W 51-38        1-2
Nov. 16    vs. Salt Fork*            W 57-49        2-2
Nov. 20    at Pontiac            L 43-25        2-3
Nov. 26    at BHRA            L 49-22        2-4
Nov. 29    vs. Dwight            W 38-35        3-4 (1-0)
Dec. 3        at Rantoul            W 51-45        4-4
Dec. 4        vs. Tri-Valley            W 59-41        5-4
Dec. 6        at Clifton Central        W 45-30        6-4 (2-0)
Dec. 10    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 65-31        6-5
Dec. 13    vs. Momence            W 45-23        7-5 (3-0)
Dec. 17    at Heyworth            L 52-46        7-6
Dec. 26    vs. Ridgeview+        W 48-44        8-6
Dec. 26    vs. Monticello+        L 49-28        8-7
Dec. 27    vs. Stark County+        L 44-28        8-8
Dec. 28    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    W 61-39        9-8
Jan. 3        vs. Urbana            L 60-30        9-9
Jan. 5        at Eureka            L 53-40        9-10
Jan. 7        at Centennial            W 61-55        10-10
Jan. 10    at Iroquois West        W 54-35        11-10 (4-0)
Jan. 14    vs. Iroquois West^        W 54-22        12-10
Jan. 16    vs. Momence^        W 51-24        13-10
Jan. 17    vs. Watseka^            L 61-53        13-11
Jan. 21    vs. Unity            W 49-35        14-11
Jan. 24    vs. Watseka            L 54-52        14-12 (4-1)
Jan. 28    at GCMS            PPD.
Jan. 29    at Hoopeston Area        PPD.
Jan. 31    at Cissna Park        PPD.
Feb. 1        at Cissna Park        W 48-37        15-12 (5-1)
Feb. 4        vs. Iroquois West#        W 66-31        16-12
Feb. 5        vs. Reed-Custer#        PPD.
Feb. 6        vs. Reed-Custer#        W 55-53        17-12
Feb. 7        vs. Watseka#            L 41-29        17-13
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Fisher
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament, at Gilman
#Class 2A Herscher Regional

Prairie Central
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. East Peoria*        L 34-32        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. Pontiac*            W 34-32        1-1
Nov. 17    vs. Mahomet-Seymour*    L 45-25        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Eureka*            L 51-35        1-3
Nov. 26    at Ottawa Marquette    PPD.
Nov. 27    at Urbana            L 59-26        1-4
Nov. 29    vs. Olympia            W 45-42        2-4
Dec. 3        vs. Clifton Central        W 52-35        3-4
Dec. 4        at Reed-Custer        L            3-5
Dec. 7        vs. Tri-Point            W 46-32        4-5
Dec. 11    at Tri-Valley            W 56-25        5-5
Dec. 14    vs. Iroquois West        W 66-19        6-5
Dec. 17    at Olympia            L 50-47 (OT)        6-6 (0-1)
Dec. 20    vs. El Paso-Gridley        L 42-41        6-7
Dec. 26    vs. North Mac+        W 52-31        7-7
Dec. 26    vs. Springfield Lutheran+    W 57-33        8-7
Dec. 27    vs. Petersburg PORTA+    L 61-36        8-8
Dec. 29    vs. Clinton+            L 54-26        8-9
Jan. 3        at Monticello            W 54-39        9-9 (1-1)
Jan. 7        vs. Pontiac            L 46-43        9-10 (1-2)
Jan. 10    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 50-34        9-11 (1-3)
Jan. 11    at Beecher            W 48-41        10-11
Jan. 14    vs. LeRoy            W 37-34        11-11
Jan. 17    at Unity            W 42-20        12-11 (2-3)
Jan. 21    at Bloomington CC        L 66-39        12-12 (3-3)
Jan. 24    vs. Rantoul            L 55-43        12-13 (3-4)
Jan. 28    vs. Chillicothe IVC        PPD.
Jan. 31    at St. Thomas More        PPD.
Feb. 1        at St. Thomas More        W 42-37        13-13 (4-4)
Feb. 4        vs. Bloomington CC        L 61-29        13-14
Feb. 5        vs. Chillicothe IVC        PPD.
Feb. 9        vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 58-35        14-14 (5-4)
Feb. 11    vs. Streator^            W 54-26        15-14
Feb. 13    vs. Washington^        6 p.m.
*Prairie Central Turkey Tournament
+Riverton Christmas Classic
^Class 3A Pontiac Regional

Rantoul
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Urbana            L 70-29        0-1
Nov. 15    vs. Decatur MacArthur    L 72-23        0-2
Nov. 17    vs. Chrisman*        W 55-24        1-2
Nov. 17    vs. Judah Christian        W 49-35        2-2
Nov. 20    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 52-28        3-2
Nov. 21    vs. Oakwood*        L 51-35        3-3
Nov. 23    vs. Westville*            W 48-31        4-3
Nov. 26    at St. Teresa            L 51-21        4-4
Dec. 1        at Fisher            W 39-31        5-4
Dec. 3        vs. PBL            L 51-45        5-5
Dec. 8        at Lincoln            L 55-24        5-6
Dec. 13    at Mahomet-Seymour    L 57-25        5-7
Dec. 17    at Unity            L 55-36        5-8 (0-1)
Jan. 5        vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 50-37        6-8 (1-1)
Jan. 7        vs. Monticello        L 53-40        6-9 (1-2)
Jan. 10    at Bloomington CC        L 65-24        6-10 (1-3)
Jan. 14    at Urbana            L 85-32        6-11
Jan. 15    vs. Champaign Central    L 51-19        6-12
Jan. 17    vs. Olympia            L 54-37        6-13 (1-4)
Jan. 21    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 63-24        6-14 (1-5)
Jan. 24    at Prairie Central        W 55-43        7-14 (2-5)
Jan. 28    vs. St. Thomas More    L 54-41        7-15 (2-6)
Jan. 31    vs. Pontiac            PPD.
Feb. 4        at Centennial            L 52-43        7-16
Feb. 7        vs. Pontiac            L 51-41        7-17 (2-7)
Feb. 8        at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 60-47        7-18
Feb. 11    vs. Champaign Central+    L 78-40        7-19
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Class 3A Clinton Regional

Ridgeview
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Roanoke-Benson*    W 42-18        1-0
Nov. 15    Bloomington CC JV*    W 57-52 (OT)    2-0
Nov. 16    vs. Lexington*        L 59-54 (OT)        2-1
Nov. 26    at Blue Ridge        W 47-15        3-1
Nov. 29    at LeRoy            W 46-33        4-1 (1-0)
Nov. 30    at Cissna Park        W 57-28        5-1
Dec. 3        vs. Flanagan-Cornell    W 51-40        6-1 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. El Paso-Gridley        W 45-40        7-1 (3-0)
Dec. 10    at Deer Creek-Mackinaw    W 49-42        8-1 (4-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Fieldcrest            W 32-31        9-1 (5-0)
Dec. 17    at Roanoke-Benson        W 42-33        10-1
Dec. 18    at Lexington            L 49-43        10-2 (5-1)
Dec. 20    vs. Iroquois West        W 51-34        11-2
Dec. 26    vs. PBL+            L 48-44        11-3
Dec. 26    vs. Stark County*        W 48-42        12-3
Dec. 27    vs. Monticello*        W 41-36        13-3
Dec. 28    vs. Tuscola*            L 44-38        13-4
Jan. 5        vs. Illini Central^        W 42-34        14-4
Jan. 7        vs. Heyworth            W 56-41        15-4 (6-1)
Jan. 10    at Tri-Valley            W 60-32        16-4 (7-1)
Jan. 14    vs. Tremont            W 63-33        17-4 (8-1)
Jan. 17    vs. Fisher            W 52-24        18-4 (9-1)
Jan. 19    vs. Fisher#            PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Fisher#            W 36-26        19-4
Jan. 22    vs. Dee-Mack#        W 37-34        20-4
Jan. 24    vs. Eureka#            L 67-37        20-5
Jan. 26    vs. Fieldcrest#        W 63-37        21-5
Jan. 28    at Eureka            L 45-33        21-6 (9-2)
Jan. 31    at GCMS            L 46-40        21-7 (9-3)
Feb. 5        vs. Heyworth~        W 69-42        22-7
Feb. 7        vs. Lexington~        W 45-40        23-7
Feb. 11    vs. Milford&            W 41-39        24-7
Feb. 14    vs. Schlarman&        7 p.m.
*Lexington Tournament
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^Lincoln Christian Shootout
#McLean County/HOIC Tournament, at El Paso-Gridley
~Class 1A Heyworth Regional
&Class 1A St. Teresa Sectional

St. Joseph-Ogden
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Salt Fork*            W 54-28        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Iroquois West*        W 63-7        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. GCMS*            W 66-39        3-0
Nov. 16    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    W 56-22        4-0
Nov. 20    vs. Urbana            W 55-37        5-0
Nov. 26    at Tuscola            W 39-33        6-0
Nov. 29    vs. Danville            W 71-48        7-0
Dec. 1        vs. Oakwood            W 52-45        8-0
Dec. 3        vs. Mahomet-Seymour    W 44-30        9-0
Dec. 6        at Teutopolis            L 72-39        9-1
Dec. 10    at PBL            W 65-31        10-1
Dec. 17    at St. Thomas More        W 58-43        11-1 (1-0)
Dec. 22    at Morton            L 71-34        11-2
Dec. 26    vs. Peoria Christian+    W 80-10        12-2
Dec. 27    vs. Camp Point/Augusta+    W 51-50 (OT)    13-2
Dec. 28    vs. Bloomington CC+    L 55-48        13-3
Dec. 29    vs. Bishop McNamara+    L 50-46        13-4
Jan. 3        vs. Olympia            W 53-20        14-4 (2-0)
Jan. 5        at BHRA            W 57-37        15-4
Jan. 7        vs. Unity            W 59-27        16-4 (3-0)
Jan. 10    at Prairie Central        W 50-34        17-4 (4-0)
Jan. 14    at Monticello            W 67-21        18-4 (5-0)
Jan. 17    vs. Pontiac            W 70-48        19-4 (6-0)
Jan. 19    vs. Mattoon            PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Rantoul            W 63-24        20-4 (7-0)
Jan. 26    at Chillicothe IVC        W 58-32        21-4 (8-0)
Jan. 29    vs. Mattoon            W 58-50        22-4
Jan. 31    vs. Bloomington CC        PPD.
Feb. 2        vs. Bloomington CC        W 62-56        23-4 (9-0)
Feb. 5        vs. Monticello^        W 51-27        24-4
Feb. 7        vs. Salt Fork^        W 61-37        25-4
Feb. 11    vs. GCMS#            W 53-38        26-4
Feb. 14    vs. Watseka#            7 p.m.
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Tip-Off, at Gibson City
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal
^Class 2A Unity Regional
#Class 2A GCMS Sectional

St. Thomas More
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    at Washington*        L 41-10        0-1
Nov. 17    vs. Springfield SHG*    L 52-28        0-2
Nov. 17    vs. Galesburg*        L 49-27        0-3
Nov. 20    at Teutopolis            L 55-23        0-4
Nov. 27    at GCMS            L 39-37        0-5
Dec. 3        vs. Bloomington CC        L 57-28        0-6 (0-1)
Dec. 5        at Normal U-High        L 41-33        0-7
Dec. 10    vs. Pontiac            W 25-21        1-7 (1-1)
Dec. 14    vs. Peoria Notre Dame    L 35-27        1-8
Dec. 17    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 58-43        1-9 (1-2)
Dec. 26    vs. Kankakee McNamara+    L 48-31        1-10
Dec. 27    vs. R.I. Alleman+        L 44-39        1-11
Dec. 27    vs. Sherrard+        W 37-36        2-11
Dec. 28    vs. Annawan+        L 48-42        2-12
Jan. 8        vs. Herscher            W 42-31        3-12
Jan. 10    at Centennial            W 60-38        4-12
Jan. 12    at Chillicothe IVC        PPD.
Jan. 14    at Unity            L 49-37        4-13 (1-3)
Jan. 16    at Charleston            L 68-13        4-14
Jan. 18    at Mahomet-Seymour    L 49-41        4-15
Jan. 21    vs. Monticello        W 39-35        5-15 (2-3)
Jan. 24    at Olympia            W 46-32        6-15 (3-3)
Jan. 25    at Chillicothe IVC        W 50-40        7-15 (4-3)
Jan. 28    at Rantoul            W 54-41        8-15 (5-3)
Jan. 31    vs. Prairie Central        PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Prairie Central        L 42-37        8-16 (5-4)
Feb. 4        vs. Monticello^        L 32-16        8-17
*Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament
+State Farm Holiday Classic, at Bloomington-Normal
^Class 2A Unity Regional

Salt Fork
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 54-28        0-1
Nov. 13    vs. GCMS*            L 44-34        0-2
Nov. 15    vs. Iroquois West*        W 55-26        1-2
Nov. 16    vs. PBL*            L 57-49        1-3
Nov. 20    vs. ALAH            W 59-49        2-3
Nov. 27    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 55-49        2-4
Nov. 29    at Georgetown-RF        W 45-18        3-4 (1-0)
Dec. 3        vs. Chrisman            W 48-28        4-4 (2-0)
Dec. 6        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 46-16        5-4 (3-0)
Dec. 10    at Westville            W 40-28        6-4 (4-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Oakwood            L 47-37        6-5 (4-1)
Dec. 17    vs. Milford            W 51-31        7-5 (5-1)
Dec. 20    at Arcola            W 45-39        8-5
Dec. 27    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage+    W 42-39        9-5
Dec. 27    vs. BHRA+            L 32-19        9-6
Dec. 28    vs. Washington Catholic (Ind.)+    W 44-15    10-6
Dec. 28    vs. South Vermillion (Ind.)+    L 30-26        10-7
Dec. 29    vs. Cissna Park+        W 53-15        11-7
Jan. 3        at Hoopeston Area        W 44-26        12-7 (6-1)
Jan. 5        vs. Tri-County        L 62-25        12-8
Jan. 7        vs. Schlarman        L 82-33        12-9 (6-2)
Jan. 10    at Oakwood            L 50-36        12-10 (6-3)
Jan. 14    vs. Armstrong-Potomac^    W 35-27        13-10
Jan. 15    vs. Georgetown-RF^    W 38-16        14-10
Jan. 16    vs. BHRA^            L 31-25        14-11
Jan. 18    vs. Westville^        W 48-42        15-11
Jan. 21    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 45-16        16-11 (7-3)
Jan. 24    at Chrisman            W 43-18        17-11 (8-3)
Jan. 28    vs. BHRA            PPD.
Jan. 29    vs. BHRA            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Westville            W 51-45        18-11 (9-3)
Feb. 2        vs. BHRA            L 48-31        18-12 (9-4)
Feb. 5        vs. Unity#            W 48-44        19-12
Feb. 7        vs. St. Joseph-Ogden#    L 61-37        19-13
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Gibson City
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Danville
#Class 2A Unity Regional

Schlarman
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 16    vs. Metamora*        W 57-38        1-0
Nov. 17    vs. Springfield SHG*    W 56-40        2-0
Nov. 17    vs. Springfield*        W 66-55        3-0
Nov. 24    vs. Edwardsville+        L 49-42        3-1
Nov. 24    vs. Belleville East+        W 64-53        4-1
Nov. 29    vs. BHRA            W 52-29        5-1 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. Teutopolis        W 39-26        6-1
Dec. 3        at Armstrong-Potomac    W 85-19        7-1 (2-0)
Dec. 6        vs. Hoopeston Area        W 75-14        8-1 (3-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Chrisman            W 75-15        9-1 (4-0)
Dec. 17    at Westville            W 66-28        10-1 (5-0)
Dec. 27    vs. Butler (Ky.)        W 39-27        11-1
Dec. 28    vs. Miller Career Acad. (Mo.)W 62-29        12-1
Dec. 29    vs. Africentric (Ohio)    L 45-35        12-2
Jan. 3        vs. Georgetown-RF        W 83-5        13-2 (6-0)
Jan. 5        vs. Homewood-Flossmoor#W 50-40        14-2
Jan. 7        at Salt Fork            W 82-33        15-2 (7-0)
Jan. 10    at BHRA            W 48-15        16-2 (8-0)
Jan. 11    vs. Tri-County        W 81-48        17-2
Jan. 14    at Milford            W 69-20        18-2
Jan. 16    vs. Champaign Central    W 80-40        19-2
Jan. 19    vs. Geneva&            W 65-33        20-2
Jan. 20    vs. East St. Louis$        W 65-38        21-2
Jan. 22    vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 72-18        22-2 (9-0)
Jan. 24    at Hoopeston Area        W 81-28        23-2 (10-0)
Jan. 26    vs. Chicago Simeon        W 66-64        24-2
Jan. 28    vs. Milford            PPD.
Jan. 31    at Oakwood            W 70-28        25-2 (11-0)
Feb. 1        vs. Milford            W 82-24        26-2 (12-0)
Feb. 6        vs. Uni High%        W 70-16        27-2
Feb. 8        vs. Armstrong-Potomac %    W 69-30        28-2
Feb. 11    vs. St. Teresa~        W 62-32        29-2
Feb. 14    vs. Ridgeview~        7 p.m.
*Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament
+Edwardsville Shootout
^Braggin’ Rights Classic, Cincinnati
#Chicagoland Shootout, at Lisle
&Coach Kipp’s Hoopsfest, at Willowbrook
$MLK Shootout, at Chicago
%Class 1A Schlarman Regional
~Class 1A St. Teresa Sectional

Sullivan
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Maroa-Forsyth*        W 56-42        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Argenta-Oreana*    W 64-16        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Decatur Lutheran*    W 73-12        3-0
Nov. 19    at Arcola            W 65-30        4-0
Nov. 26    vs. Teutopolis        L 48-42        4-1
Nov. 29    at Shelbyville            W 75-15        5-1 (1-0)
Dec. 3        at ALAH            W 60-31        6-1
Dec. 6        vs. Warrensburg-Latham    W 48-18        7-1 (2-0)
Dec. 10    at Meridian            W 70-32        8-1 (3-0)
Dec. 13    vs. Okaw Valley        W 63-16        9-1
Dec. 15    at Pana            W 57-43        10-1
Dec. 17    vs. Mattoon            W 53-43        11-1
Dec. 20    vs. Cumberland+        W 64-29        12-1
Dec. 21    vs. Chrisman+        W 58-9        13-1
Dec. 21    vs. Stew-Stras+        W 56-32        14-1
Dec. 22    vs. ALAH+            W 45-37        15-1
Jan. 3        at Neoga            W 55-20        16-1
Jan. 5        at Mt. Zion            W 59-55        17-1
Jan. 7        at Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 63-17        18-1
Jan. 10    vs. Clinton            W 49-38        19-1 (4-0)
Jan. 12    CIC-NTC Shootout^        PPD.
Jan. 17    vs. Central A&M        W 51-46        20-1 (5-0)
Jan. 19    vs. Shelbyville#        PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Shelbyville#        W 54-23        21-1
Jan. 23    vs. Tuscola#            L 38-34        21-2
Jan. 25    vs. St. Teresa#        L 68-59        21-3
Jan. 28    at St. Teresa            W 54-48        22-3 (6-0)
Jan. 31    vs. Tuscola            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Tuscola            W 51-24        23-3 (7-0)
Feb. 6        vs. Warrensburg-Latham~    W 41-31        24-3
Feb. 7        vs. Villa Grove/Heritage~    W 59-46        25-3
Feb. 11    vs. Edwards County&    W 65-43        26-3
Feb. 14    vs. Teutopolis&        7 p.m.
*Maroa-Forsyth Thanksgiving Tournament
+Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
^CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont
#CIC Tournament, at St. Teresa
~Class 2A Warrensburg-Latham Regional
&Class 2A Tuscola Sectional

Tri-County
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Georgetown-RF        Canceled
Nov. 15    vs. Tuscola            W 53-27        1-0
Nov. 17    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 72-23        2-0
Nov. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 64-14        3-0
Nov. 19    vs. Uni High*            W 67-8        4-0
Nov. 20    vs. Westville*            W 61-27        5-0
Nov. 23    vs. Oakwood*        W 70-32        6-0
Nov. 27    vs. Uni High            PPD.
Dec. 4        at ALAH            W 61-47        7-0
Dec. 8        vs. Centennial        W 68-21        8-0
Dec. 10    vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    W 67-50        9-0
Dec. 13    vs. Arcola            W 53-29        10-0
Dec. 17    vs. Neoga            W 53-17        11-0
Dec. 20    at Marshall            W 60-48        12-0
Dec. 27    vs. Pekin+            W 74-51        13-0
Dec. 27    vs. Springfield SHG+    W 63-54        14-0
Dec. 28    vs. Charleston+        L 60-47        14-1
Dec. 28    vs. Teutopolis+        L 52-46        14-2
Dec. 29    vs. Effingham+        L 54-49        14-3
Jan. 5        at Salt Fork            W 62-25        15-3
Jan. 7        vs. Paris            W 50-41        16-3
Jan. 10    at Martinsville        W 70-23        17-3 (1-0)
Jan. 11    at Schlarman            L 81-48        17-4
Jan. 16    vs. Martinsville^        W 65-15        18-4
Jan. 17    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage^    W 75-36        19-4
Jan. 19    vs. ALAH#            PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Oblong            W 57-37        20-4 (2-0)
Jan. 23    vs. ALAH#            W 60-27        21-4 (3-0)
Jan. 24    vs. Hutsonville-Palestine    W 61-3        22-4
Jan. 28    at Villa Grove/Heritage    W 55-24        23-4 (4-0)
Jan. 30    at Chrisman            PPD.
Jan. 31    at Cumberland        W 62-22        24-4 (5-0)
Feb. 6        vs. Martinsville~        W 79-10        25-4
Feb. 7        vs. Arcola~            W 70-31        26-4
Feb. 11    vs. St. Anthony&        W 68-45        27-4
Feb. 14    vs. Altamont&        7 p.m.
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Charleston Holiday Tournament
^LOVC Southeast Tournament
#LOVC Championship
~Class 1A Arcola Regional
&Class 1A Central A&M Sectional
        
Tuscola
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Argenta-Oreana        W 58-13        1-0
Nov. 15    at Tri-County            L 53-27        1-1
Nov. 19    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 47-31        2-1
Nov. 20    at Villa Grove/Heritage    W 39-34        3-1
Nov. 26    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden    L 39-33        3-2
Nov. 29    at Clinton            L 36-32        3-3 (0-1)
Dec. 3        vs. Arcola            W 52-36        4-3
Dec. 6        vs. Shelbyville        W 54-12        5-3 (1-1)
Dec. 10    at Central A&M        L 64-41        5-4 (1-2)
Dec. 13    vs. Uni High            W 31-18        6-4
Dec. 17    at Okaw Valley        W 47-14        7-4
Dec. 20    vs. Shelbyville*        W 44-15        8-4
Dec. 21    vs. Blue Ridge*        W 32-18        9-4
Dec. 21    vs. ALAH*            L 45-40        9-5
Dec. 22    vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras*    W 57-41        10-5
Dec. 26    vs. Neoga+            W 50-32        11-5
Dec. 27    vs. Argenta-Oreana+    W 54-24        12-5
Dec. 27    vs. GCMS+            W 46-42        13-5
Dec. 28    vs. Ridgeview+        W 44-38        14-5
Jan. 3        vs. Fisher            W 41-20        15-5
Jan. 5        vs. Unity            W 36-27        16-5
Jan. 10    at Warrensburg-Latham    W 39-27        17-5 (2-2)
Jan. 17    vs. St. Teresa        L 40-34        17-6
Jan. 19    vs. Clinton#            PPD.
Jan. 21    vs. Clinton#            W 43-38        18-6
Jan. 23    vs. Sullivan#            W 38-34        19-6
Jan. 25    vs. Central A&M#         W 44-43        20-6
Jan. 28    vs. Meridian            W 46-14        21-6 (3-2)
Jan. 29    at Altamont            L 68-52        21-7
Jan. 31    at Sullivan            PPD.
Feb. 1        at Sullivan            L 51-24        21-8 (3-3)
Feb. 6        vs. ALAH~            L 44-40        21-9
*Knights Holiday Classic, at ALAH
+Holiday Hoopla, at Monticello
^CIC-NTC Shootout, at Altamont
#Central Illinois Conference Tournament, at St. Teresa
~Class 2A Pana Regional

Uni High
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Cerro Gordo/Bement    L 30-27        0-1
Nov. 16    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 37-28        1-1
Nov. 17    vs. Westville*            L 39-17        1-2
Nov. 19    vs. Tri-County*        L 67-8            1-3
Nov. 21    vs. Hoopeston Area*    L 44-18        1-4
Nov. 23    vs. Blue Ridge*        L 36-30        1-5
Nov. 27    at Tri-County            PPD.
Nov. 29    at Villa Grove/Heritage    L 60-32        1-6
Dec. 1        at Armstrong-Potomac    L 47-37        1-7
Dec. 3        vs. Blue Ridge        L 38-36        1-8
Dec. 10    vs. Decatur Lutheran    W 51-19        2-8
Dec. 11    vs. Arcola            L 41-27        2-9
Dec. 13    at Tuscola            L 31-18        2-10
Dec. 17    vs. Fisher            L 41-24        2-11
Jan. 3        at Decatur Christian        W 36-20        3-11 (1-0)
Jan. 7        vs. Arthur Okaw Christian    L 42-14        3-12 (1-1)
Jan. 8        vs. Judah Christian        L 39-22        3-13 (1-2)
Jan. 14    vs. Chrisman            L 39-35        3-14
Jan. 17    at Cornerstone        L 37-33        3-15 (1-3)
Jan. 21    vs. Decatur Christian    W 51-21        4-15 (2-3)
Jan. 24    at Arthur Okaw Christian    L 56-23        4-16 (2-4)
Jan. 26    at Judah Christian        L 52-25        4-17
Jan. 28    at Normal Calvary        Canceled
Jan. 31    vs. Cornerstone        W 66-33        5-17 (3-4)
Feb. 4        vs. Donovan+        W 56-29        6-17
Feb. 6        vs. Schlarman+        L 70-16        6-18
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Class 1A Schlarman Regional

Unity
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. Fisher*            W 53-32        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. PBL*            W 52-41        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage*    L 40-38        2-1
Nov. 16    vs. GCMS*            W 37-35        3-1
Nov. 19    vs. LeRoy            W 50-28        4-1
Nov. 26    at Clinton            W 33-32        5-1
Nov. 27    vs. Cissna Park        W 46-17        6-1
Dec. 1        at Paris            L 51-24        6-2
Dec. 3        vs. Urbana            L 62-55        6-3
Dec. 10    at Arcola            L 36-34        6-4
Dec. 11    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 47-39        6-5
Dec. 13    at Charleston            L 73-44        6-6
Dec. 17    vs. Rantoul            W 52-36        7-6 (1-0)
Dec. 27    vs. Urbana+            L 60-39        7-7
Dec. 27    vs. Decatur Eisenhower+    L 52-42        7-8
Dec. 28    vs. Decatur MacArthur+    L 58-18        7-9
Dec. 28    vs. Williamsville+        L 38-37        7-10
Dec. 29    vs. Springfield Southeast+    L 45-41        7-11
Jan. 3        vs. Bloomington CC        L 72-24        7-12 (1-1)
Jan. 5        at Tuscola            L 36-27        7-13
Jan. 7        at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 59-27        7-14 (1-2)
Jan. 10    at Olympia            L 45-44        7-15 (1-3)
Jan. 14    vs. St. Thomas More    W 49-37        8-15 (2-3)
Jan. 17    vs. Prairie Central        L 42-20        8-16 (2-4)
Jan. 21    at PBL            L 49-35        8-17
Jan. 24    at Pontiac            L 48-39        8-18 (2-5)
Jan. 28    at Monticello            L 43-27        8-19 (2-6)
Jan. 31    vs. Mt. Zion            CANC
Feb. 2        vs. Chillicothe IVC        W 57-29        9-19 (3-6)
Feb. 4        vs. Blue Ridge^        W 54-32        10-19
Feb. 5        vs. Salt Fork^        L 48-44        10-20
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Fisher
+Decatur Eisenhower Holiday Tournament
^Class 2A Unity Regional

Urbana
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    at Rantoul            W 70-29        1-0
Nov. 15    vs. St. Teresa        W 59-54        2-0
Nov. 20    at St. Joseph-Ogden    L 55-37        2-1
Nov. 27    vs. Prairie Central        W 59-26        3-1
Nov. 29    vs. Normal West        L 61-56        3-2 (0-1)
Dec. 1        at Peoria Manual        W 48-44        4-2 (1-1)
Dec. 3        at Unity            W 62-55        5-2
Dec. 6        vs. Monticello        W 61-58 (OT)    6-2
Dec. 8        at Peoria Notre Dame    L 42-39        6-3 (1-2)
Dec. 11    vs. Judah Christian        W 69-36        7-3
Dec. 13    at Centennial            W 58-26        8-3 (2-2)
Dec. 15    at Champaign Central    L 54-46        8-4
Dec. 21    at Watseka            L 52-34        8-5
Dec. 27    vs. Unity*            W 60-39        9-5
Dec. 28    vs. Decatur Eisenhower*    L 43-41 (OT)        9-6
Dec. 28    vs. Decatur MacArthur*    L 64-47        9-7
Dec. 29    vs. Williamsville*        W 52-47        10-7
Dec. 29    vs. Kaneland*        W 42-27        11-7
Jan. 3        at PBL            W 60-30        12-7
Jan. 5        vs. Peoria            L 46-44        12-8 (2-3)
Jan. 7        at Clifton Central        W 63-40        13-8
Jan. 8        at Iroquois West        W 68-20        14-8
Jan. 14    vs. Rantoul            W 85-32        15-8
Jan. 17    at Mattoon            W 69-61        16-8
Jan. 19    at Normal Community    PPD.
Jan. 22    vs. Peoria Richwoods    L 62-35        16-9 (2-4)
Jan. 24    vs. Centennial        W 64-43        17-9 (3-4)
Jan. 29    vs. Mahomet-Seymour    PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Champaign Central    PPD.
Feb. 2        at Bloomington        L 53-36        17-10 (3-5)
Feb. 5        at Normal Community    L 62-35        17-11 (3-6)
Feb. 7        vs. Danville            W 59-55        18-11 (4-6)
Feb. 12    vs. Champaign Central+    L 68-54        18-12
*Decatur Eisenhower Holiday Tournament
+Class 3A Clinton Regional

Villa Grove/Heritage
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 12    vs. PBL*            W 53-43        1-0
Nov. 13    vs. Fisher*            W 58-39        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Unity*            W 40-38        3-0
Nov. 16     vs. St. Joseph-Ogden*    L 56-22        3-1
Nov. 20    vs. Tuscola            L 39-34        3-2
Nov. 26    at Westville            W 62-36        4-2
Nov. 27    vs. Salt Fork            W 55-49        5-2
Nov. 29    vs. Uni High            W 60-32        6-2
Dec. 3        at Judah Christian        W 59-45        7-2
Dec. 6        vs. ALAH            W 58-47        8-2
Dec. 11    at Unity            W 47-39        9-2
Dec. 13    vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement    W 65-41        10-2
Dec. 27    vs. Salt Fork+        L 42-39        10-3
Dec. 27    vs. South Vermillion (Ind.)+W 59-45        11-3
Dec. 28    vs. BHRA+            L 51-33        11-4
Dec. 28    vs. Washington Catholic (Ind.)+    W 55-13    12-4
Dec. 29    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)+    L 56-29        12-5
Jan. 3        vs. Arcola            W 52-29        13-5
Jan. 8        at Chrisman            W 65-36        14-5
Jan. 10    at Hutsonville/Palestine    W 56-25        15-5 (1-0)
Jan. 16    vs. Oblong^            W 64-32        16-5
Jan. 17    vs. Tri-County^        L 75-36        16-6
Jan. 19    vs. Arcola#            PPD.
Jan. 21    at Cumberland        W 48-26        17-6 (2-0)
Jan. 22    at Georgetown-RF        W 55-16        18-6
Jan. 23    vs. Arcola#            W 62-50        19-6
Jan. 24    vs. Oblong            W 57-33        20-6 (3-0)
Jan. 28    vs. Tri-County        L 55-25        20-7 (3-1)
Jan. 31    at Martinsville        W 58-25        21-7 (4-1)
Feb. 6        vs. Maroa-Forsyth~        W 55-44        22-7
Feb. 7        vs. Sullivan~            L 59-46        22-8
*Lady Falcon/Bunnie Classic, at Fisher
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^LOVC Southeast Tournament, at Martinsville
#LOVC Championship, at Arthur
~Class 2A Warrensburg-Latham Regional

Watseka
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 13    vs. Momence*        W 49-17        1-0
Nov. 14    vs. Milford*            W 54-24        2-0
Nov. 15    vs. Herscher*        W 44-30        3-0
Nov. 17    vs. Armstrong-Potomac*    W 52-29        4-0
Nov. 17    vs. BHRA*            L 36-31        4-1
Nov. 26    at Hoopeston Area        W 60-33        5-1
Nov. 29    at Clifton Central        W 69-27        6-1 (1-0)
Dec. 1        vs. South Newton (Ind.)    W 47-18        7-1
Dec. 4        vs. Peotone            W 43-32        8-1
Dec. 6        vs. Momence            W 53-19        9-1
Dec. 12    at St. Anne            W 51-10        10-1
Dec. 21    vs. Urbana            W 52-34        11-1
Dec. 26    vs. Joliet West+        W 48-34        12-1
Dec. 27    vs. Kankakee+        L 73-49        12-2
Dec. 28    vs. Beecher+            W 50-49 (OT)    13-2
Dec. 29    vs. Peotone+            W 57-32        14-2
Jan. 3        vs. Iroquois West        W 71-14        15-2 (2-0)
Jan. 5        vs. Milford            W 60-28        16-2
Jan. 9        at Donovan            W 84-23        17-2
Jan. 10    at Cissna Park        W 63-13        18-2 (3-0)
Jan. 12    at Fisher            PPD.
Jan. 14    vs. St. Anne^            W 66-6        19-2
Jan. 16    vs. Clifton Central^        W 63-27        20-2
Jan. 17    vs. PBL^            W 61-53        21-2
Jan. 22    at Danville            PPD.
Jan. 23    at Danville            L 63-42        21-3
Jan. 24    at PBL            W 54-52        22-3 (4-0)
Jan. 28    at Tri-Point            PPD.
Jan. 29    vs. Beecher            PPD.
Jan. 31    vs. Dwight            PPD.
Feb. 1        vs. Dwight            W 62-27        23-3 (5-0)
Feb. 5        vs. Herscher#        PPD.
Feb. 6        vs. Herscher#        W 57-52 (OT)    24-3
Feb. 7        vs. PBL#            W 41-29        25-3
Feb. 11    vs. BHRA~            W 45-39        26-3
Feb. 14    vs. St. Joseph-Ogden~    7 p.m.
*Timberwolf Tip-Off, at Cissna Park
+Blue Devil Classic, at Peotone
^SVC Tournament, at Gilman and Onarga
#Class 2A Herscher Regional
~Class 2A GCMS Sectional

Westville
DATE        OPPONENT            TIME/RESULT    RECORD
Nov. 15    at North Vermillion (Ind.)    PPD.
Nov. 17    vs. Hoopeston Area*    W 39-36        1-0
Nov. 17    vs. Uni High*            W 39-17        2-0
Nov. 20    vs. Tri-County*        L 61-27        2-1
Nov. 21    vs. Georgetown-RF*    W 56-5        3-1
Nov. 23    vs. Rantoul*            L 48-31        3-2
Nov. 26    vs. Villa Grove/Heritage    L 62-36        3-3
Nov. 29    vs. Hoopeston Area        W 57-28        4-3 (1-0)
Dec. 3        vs. Oakwood            L 54-36        4-4 (1-1)
Dec. 6        at Chrisman            W 53-30        5-4 (2-1)
Dec. 10    vs. Salt Fork            L 40-28        5-5 (2-2)
Dec. 13    at Georgetown-RF        W 43-21        6-5 (3-2)
Dec. 17    vs. Schlarman        L 66-28        6-6 (3-3)
Dec. 21    at Judah Christian        W 39-36        7-6
Dec. 27    vs. North Vermillion (Ind.)+L 54-16        7-7
Dec. 27    vs. Benton Central (Ind.)+    L 74-29        7-8
Dec. 28    vs. Cissna Park+        W 46-23        8-8
Dec. 28    vs. Fisher+            W 48-24        9-8
Dec. 29    vs. South Vermillion (Ind.)+    W 44-42        10-8
Jan. 3        at BHRA            L 54-17        10-9 (3-4)
Jan. 7        vs. Armstrong-Potomac    W 55-45        11-9 (4-4)
Jan. 10    vs. Georgetown-RF        W 42-13        12-9 (5-4)
Jan. 14    vs. Hoopeston Area^    W 54-41        13-9
Jan. 16    vs. Oakwood^        L 48-18        13-10
Jan. 18    vs. Salt Fork^        L 48-42        13-11
Jan. 21    at Milford            L 60-54        13-12 (5-5)
Jan. 24    at Oakwood            L 45-27        13-13 (5-6)
Jan. 28    vs. Chrisman            W 55-46        14-13 (6-6)
Jan. 31    at Salt Fork            L 51-45        14-14 (6-7)
Feb. 6        vs. BHRA#            L 52-29        14-15
*Comet Classic, at Oakwood
+Blue Devil Classic, at Bismarck
^Vermilion County Tournament, at Palmer Arena, Danville
#Class 2A BHRA Regional

-