2019 All-Conference, All-County girls' basketball teams

2019 All-Conference, All-County girls' basketball teams

APOLLO CONFRENCE

First Team

SENIORS — Carsyn Fearday (Effingham); Miranda Fox (Effingham); Natalie Snyder (Taylorville)

SOPHOMORE — Shae Littleford (Charleston)

FRESHMAN — Mallory Ramage (Mattoon)

Second Team

SENIORS — Elizabeth Buescher (Charleston); Bernie Jackson (Charleston); Cailyn Northrup (Mahomet-Seymour)

JUNIORS — Leah Schneider (Lincoln); Abby Weis (Effingham)

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

First Team

SENIORS — x-Abby Feit (Normal Community); x-Tianna Johnson (Richwoods); Shcoria Metts (Peoria); x-Tressie Newson (Normal West); Bett O'Neal (Bloomington); Lexi Snyder (Peoria Notre Dame); x-Camryn Taylor (Richwoods)

JUNIORS — Olivia Demosthenes (Normal West); Chanice Willis (Champaign Central); x-Maya Wong (Normal Community)

SOPHOMORE — Erin Houpt (Danville)

Second Team

SENIORS — Makayla Gray (Danville); Rakeea Mables (Manual)

JUNIORS — Derria Edwards (Peoria); Alarea Jackson (Urbana); Jaida McCloud (Richwoods); Kylee Schneringer (Normal Community); Chian Scott (Urbana); Rosh Webb (Normal West); Nia Williams (Richwoods)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Natalie Des Jardins (Richwoods);Kamaria Gant (Bloomington); Cassi Kraft (Normal Community); Sam Vallianatos (Peoria Notre Dame)

JUNIOR — Silvia Du (Centennial)

SOPHOMORES — Jenna Beck (Peoria); Aija Gwin (Champaign Central)

Player Of The Year

x-Camryn Taylor (Richwoods)

CENTRAL ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

First Team

SENIORS — Natalie Bates (Tuscola); x-Esther Miller (Sullivan); Claire Peters (St. Teresa)

JUNIOR — x-Channing Reed (Central A&M)

SOPHOMORE — x-Addison Newbon (St. Teresa)

FRESHMAN — Mallory Cyrulik (Clinton)

Second Team

SENIORS — Channing Collins (Central A&M); Emma Jackson (Meridian); Lexie Russo (Tuscola); DaeLin Switzer (St. Teresa); Haylee Virden (Central A&M); Makenzie Yaroch (Warrensburg-Latham)

SOPHOMORE — Emily White (Sullivan)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Maddie Stevens (Clinton); Kaelee Stockton (Meridian)

JUNIOR — Avery Still (Sullivan)

SOPHOMORE — Brynn Tabeling (Tuscola)

FRESHMAN — Lilly Null (Sullivan)

EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

All Conference

SENIORS — Macheila Anderson (Urbana University); Amanda Franklin (Arthur Okaw Christian); Michelle Miller (Judah Christian); Meghan Olthoff (Judah Christian)

JUNIORS — Amanda Franklin (Arthur Okaw Christian); Lindsey Mast (Arthur Okaw Christian); Lyndon Pelmore (Judah Christian)

SOPHOMORES — Irina Yeakley (Decatur Christian); Sa'Kinah Williams (Judah Christian)

FRESHMEN — Dina Hashash (Urbana University); Lara Marinov (Urbana University)

Honorable Mention

SENIOR — Anna Houk (Arthur Okaw Christian)

JUNIOR — Lyla Kauffman (Arthur Okaw Christian)

FRESHMAN — Samantha Overheul (Decatur Christian)

HEART OF ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

First Team

SENIORS — Jessica Carithers (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); x-Courtney Heffren (Eureka); Jadyn Mitchell (Flanagan-Cornell); Claire Retherford (GCMS)

JUNIORS — Natalie Anderson (Eureka); River Rosales (Ridgeview); x-Jayden Standish (Lexington)

Second Team

SENIORS — Lauren Ausmus (Eureka); Makenzi Bielfeldt (GCMS); Megan Moody (GCMS); Mya Tinsley (Ridgeview)

JUNIORS — Sierra Carr (El Paso-Gridley); Sidney Hood (Fisher)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Meredith Sidwell (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); Libbie Kussmann (Tri-Valley); Molly White (LeRoy)

JUNIORS — Hannah Baker (Fieldcrest); Kelly Jones (Ridgeview); Lena Leubbering (Heyworth); Shae Ruppert (Heyworth); Elena Steffa (Lexington); Audrey Thomann (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); Charly Warlow (LeRoy)

SOPHOMORE — Alli Fuller (Tremont)

FRESHMAN — Jordyn Cannon (El Paso-Gridley)

All-Defensive

SENIORS — Makenzi Bielfeldt (GCMS); Jessica Carithers (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); Courtney Heffren (Eureka)

JUNIORS — River Rosales (Ridgeview); Jayden Standish (Lexington)

All-Defensive Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Lexi Kilmartin (LeRoy); McKenna Roth (Flanagan-Cornell)

JUNIORS — Tarlie Fitzanko (Tremont); Sidney Hood (Fisher); Shae Ruppert (Heyworth)

FRESHMAN — Jordyn Cannon (El Paso-Gridley)

ILLINI PRAIRIE CONFERENCE

First Team

SENIORS — x-Bailey Coffman (Bloomington Central Catholic); Peyton Crowe (St. Joseph-Ogden); Lauren Shanks (Bloomington Central Catholic); Maclayne Taylor (St. Joseph-Ogden); Bree Trimble (St. Joseph-Ogden)

JUNIORS — Elly Haberkorn (Prairie Central); Elyce Knudsen (Unity)

Second Team

SENIORS — NaKaya Hughes (St. Thomas More); Abby Leibach (St. Thomas More)

JUNIORS — Colby Burt (Olympia); Cloe Clark (Monticello); Hannah Dukeman (St. Joseph-Ogden); Mye'Joi Williams (Rantoul)

SOPHOMORES — Abbi Bode (Olympia); Abbey Davis (Bloomington Central Catholic); Addison Masching (Pontiac)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Emily Edmonson (Monticello); Jada Mosley (Rantoul)

JUNIORS — Becca Conlisk (Prairie Central); Kayla Wolf (Chillicothe IVC)

SOPHOMORE — Madison Kinkade (Prairie Central)

FRESHMEN — Renni Fultz (Monticello); Lizzi Stiverson (Monticello)

IROQUOIS COUNTY

All-County

SENIORS — Kennedy Bauer (Watseka); Sloan Boyce (Cissna Park); Mallory Drake (Watseka); Magan Harris (Watseka); Emma Morts (Milford); Alexis Waller (Clifton Central)

JUNIORS — Riley Thompson (Clifton Central); Kaylee Warren (Milford)

SOPHOMORES — Shelby Johnson (Iroquois West); Natalie Schroeder (Watseka)

FRESHMAN — Claudia Kilgore (Donovan)

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY CONFERENCE | Northwest Division

First Team

SENIORS — x-Marissa Herschberger (ALAH); Olivia Key (Arcola); x-Camilyn Newbanks (Argenta-Oreana); x-Madison Vogel (Okaw Valley)

JUNIORS — Kate Jeffers (Okaw Valley); Gabby Williams (Argenta-Oreana)

SOPHOMORES — x-Kaylee Hohlbauch (Arcola); x-Ella Mann (Cerro Gordo/Bement)

FRESHMAN — Alexa Miller (ALAH)

Second Team

SENIORS — Bella Benning (Okaw Valley); Carly Birch (Decatur LSA)

JUNIOR — Meah Carter (Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon)

SOPHOMORES — Makenzie Bowles (ALAH); Riley Brandenburg (Cerro Gordo/Bement)

FRESHMAN — Arianna Warren (ALAH)

Honorable Mention

SENIOR — Marcy Petersheim (ALAH)

JUNIOR — Ellie Shonkwiler (Cerro Gordo/Bement)

SOPHOMORE — Cassi Newbanks (Argenta-Oreana)

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY CONFERENCE | Southeast Division

First Team

SENIORS — x-Harley Barry (Tri-County); Maiya Eskew (Tri-County); x-Nyah Laino (Oblong); Kiersten Price-Wilson (Tri-County)

JUNIOR — x-Aliya Holloman (Villa Grove/Heritage)

SOPHOMORES — x-Tayler Barry (Tri-County); Kyleigh Block (Villa Grove/Heritage)

Second Team

SENIORS — Grace Burnside (Tri-County); Abbie Dart (Oblong); Liberty Dunaway (Cumberland)

JUNIOR — Katie Cheek (Oblong)

SOPHOMORE — Emily Parcel (Martinsville)

FRESHMAN — Bella Dudley (Tri-County)

SANGAMON VALLEY CONFERENCE

First Team

SENIORS — Kennedy Bauer (Watseka); Sloan Boyce (Cissna Park); Mallory Drake (Watseka); Magan Harris (Watseka); Mya Keen (Momence); Brooke Kelly (Momence); Melissa Stewart (Dwight)

JUNIORS — Mackenzie Bruns (Paxton-Buckley-Loda); Riley Thompson (Clifton Central)

SOPHOMORES — Baylee Cosgrove (Paxton-Buckley-Loda); Kayla Kodat (Dwight)

Second Team

SENIOR — Alexis Waller (Clifton Central)

SOPHOMORES — Shelby Johnson (Iroquois West); Natalie Schroeder (Watseka); Hannah Schwartz (Paxton-Buckley-Loda)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Icis Amphy (Momence); Chloe Butterbrodt (Dwight); Catlin Gerdes (Clifton Central); Morgan Kaeb (Cissna Park); Madi Peden (Paxton-Buckley-Loda); Cassie Peters (Watseka)

VERMILION VALLEY CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SENIORS — Capria Brown (Schlarman); Sydney Gouard (Schlarman); Madison Kirby (Salt Fork); Annie Nelson (BHRA); Kylie Neuman (Oakwood); Janiah Newell (Schlarman); Anaya Peoples (Schlarman); Jasman Severado (Westville)

JUNIORS — Emily Meidel (BHRA); Katelyn Young (Oakwood)

Special Mention

SENIORS — Hannah Boyer (Milford); Maddie Buhr (Armstrong-Potomac); Hope Hambleton (Armstrong-Potomac)

JUNIORS — Kayleigh Davis (Salt Fork); Kaylee Warren (Milford)

SOPHOMORE — Ali Watson (Hoopeston Area)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Destiny Dye (Schlarman); Hunter Edwards (BHRA); Paiton Edwards (Oakwood); Emily Jordan (Westville); Emma Morts (Milford); Kayla Roe (Armstrong-Potomac); Hallee Waters (Chrisman)

JUNIOR — Cheyanne Hasselbring (Georgetown-Ridge Farm)

SOPHOMORES — Lexie Breymeyer (Hoopeston Area); Mackenzie Russell (Salt Fork)

VERMILION COUNTY

All-County

SENIORS — Maddi Buhr (Armstrong-Potomac); Hunter Edwards (BHRA); Hope Hambleton (Armstrong-Potomac); Madison Kirby (Salt Fork); Annie Nelson (BHRA); Kylie Neuman (Oakwood); Jasman Severado (Westville)

JUNIORS — Emily Meidel (BHRA); Katelyn Young (Oakwood)

SOPHOMORES — Mackenzie Russell (Salt Fork); Ali Watson (Hoopeston Area)

Special Mention

SENIORS — Aiyanna Austin (Westville); Paiton Frerichs (Oakwood); Emily Jordan (Westville)

JUNIOR — Kayleigh Davis (Salt Fork)

Honorable Mention

SENIORS — Karly Cox (Westville); Destiny Fitzsimmons (Armstrong-Potomac); McKenna Plotner (Salt Fork)

JUNIORS — Sierra Bryant (BHRA); Aubrey Wells (Oakwood)

FRESHMEN — Sophia Ashby (Georgetown-Ridge Farm); Adasyn Jones (Hoopeston Area)

-