2019 All-Conference, All-County boys' basketball teams

2019 All-Conference, All-County boys' basketball teams

CENTRAL ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — X-Jarius Ingram, (Warrensburg-Latham); x-Malcolm Miller, (Shelbyville).

JUNIORS — x-Griffin Andricks, (Central A&M); x-Connor Heaton, (Central A&M); Jacob Jones, (Meridian); Jacob Paradee, (Central A&M).

FRESHMAN — Jalen Quinn, (Tuscola).

SECOND TEAM

SENIORS — Matthew Overton, (Clinton); Caden Ellis, (Sullivan); Garrett Meisenhelter, (Meridian); Brayden VonLanken, (Tuscola).

SOPHOMORE — Austin Fitzpartick, (St. Teresa); Christian Stoner, (St. Teresa).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS— Tanner Dawson, (Warrensburg-Latham); Ben Nelson, (Clinton).

SOPHOMORE — Braden Nichols, (Shelbyville).

EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — x-Josh Candler, (Judah Christian); x-Philip Coulter, (Judah Christian); x-Cassidy Jean, (Bloomington Cornerstone Christian); Joe Kaufman, (Bloomington Cornerstone Christian); x-Ian Lowry, (Arthur Okaw Christian).

JUNIORS — x-Logan Doggett , (Greenview); Noah Jackon, (Judah Christian); Sean Shott, (DeLand Weldon).

SOPHOMORE — Arav Jagroop, (University High); Zach Wolfe, (Bloomington Cornerstone Christian).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS — Alec Anderson, (Bloomington Cornerstone Christian); Bo Blakemore, (Bloomington Cornerstone Christian); Justin Fleck, (Greenview); Connor Lash, (Judah Christian); Peyton Trier, (Arthur Okaw Christian).

JUNIOR — Mason Smith, (Arthur Okaw Christian).

SOPHOMORES — Chayton Gearhart, (Normal Calvary Christian).

FRESHMAN — Matthew Wingate, (Normal Calvary Christian).

HEART OF ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — x-Bryce Barnes, (Gibson City Melvin Sibley); Jeremy Durdan, (Flanagan-Cornell); x-Ryland Holt, (Gibson City Melvin Sibley); Nick Perry, (LeRoy); x-Keegan Zimmerman, (Eureka).

JUNIORS — x-Levi Schuerman, (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); Jack Weber, (El Paso-Gridley).

SECOND TEAM

SENIORS — Connor Birky, (Gibson City Melvin Sibley); Teron Fairchild, (El Paso-Gridley); Derek May, (Fieldcrest); Ryan Parker, (Ridgeview); Tim Rice, (Tremont).

JUNIOR — Landon Pflederer, (Tremont).

SOPHOMORE — Jaxon Cusac-McKay, (Fieldcrest).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS — John Blumeyer, (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); Karson Kimpling, (Flanagan-Cornell); John Symanski, (Tri-Valley).

JUNIORS — Will Delaney, (Fisher); Braden Zenor, (Tri-Valley); Levi Zimmerman, (Ridgeview).

SOPHOMORES — Carson Brozenec, (Fisher); Tazden Eller, (Heyworth).

FIRST TEAM ALL-DEFENSE

SENIORS — Adam Anderson, (Eureka); John Carnicle, (Deer Creek-Mackinaw); x-Ryland Holt, (Gibson City Melvin Sibley); Derek May, (Fieldcrest).

JUNIOR — Levi Zimmerman, (Ridgeview).

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-DEFENSE

SENIOR — Colton Polhemus, (Tremont); Noah Smith, (El Paso-Gridley).

JUNIOR — Braden Wallace, (Flanagan-Cornell); Braden Zenor, (Tri-Valley).

IROQUOIS ALL-COUNTY

SENIORS — Blake Castonguay, (Watska); Max Grant, (Iroquois West); Darryl Harris, (Clifton Central); Kennedy Kunsch, (Milford); Conner Lober, (Cissna Park); Ben Lyznicki, (Watseka); Jared Schunke, (Milford); Christian Sladeli, (Cissna Park); Julian Sladeli, (Cissna Park); Bailey Sluis, (Cissna Park).

SOPHOMORES — Jacob Shoven, (Clifton Central); Brodi Winge, (Donovan).

ILLINI PRAIRIE CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — x-Jack Cook, (St. Joseph-Ogden); Riley Morris, (St. Thomas More); Joey Murphy, (Pontiac); x-Tommy Nelson, (Bloomington Central Catholic); Benton Singleton, (Monticello); x-Luke Yoder, (Bloomington Central Catholic).

SECOND TEAM

SENIOR — Latavius Winston, (Rantoul.

JUNIORS — Chance Izard, (St. Joseph-Ogden); Ryan Weir, (Pontiac).

SOPHOMORES — Trey Bazzell, (Prairie Central); Holt Geltmaker, (Illinois Valley Central); Brady Porter, (Unity).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS — Bryson Lee, (St. Thomas More); Joel Orcutt, (St. Joseph-Ogden).

JUNIORS — Cole Davis, (Bloomington Central Catholic); Carter Dawson, (Pontiac).

SOPHOMORES — Hunter Berges, (Olympia); JT Welch. (Bloomimgton Central Catholic).

SANGAMON VALLEY CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — Blake Castonguay, (Watseka); Austin Gooden, (PBL); Lamarius Lillard, (Momence); Conner Lober, (Cissna Park); Ben Lyznicki, (Watseka); Christian Stadell, (Cissna Park); Julian Stadell, (Cissna Park); Dakota Wahl, (Dwight).

JUNIOR — Trey VanWinkle, (PBL).

SOPHOMORE — Jacob Shoven, (Clifton Central).

SECOND TEAM

SENIORS — Max Grant, (Iroquois West); Darryl Harris, (Clifton Central); Justin McTaggart, (Watseka); Bailey Sluis, (Cissna Park).

JUNIOR — Keegan Boyle, (Cissna Park).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS — Brian Fehr, (Cissna Park); Logan Graham, (Dwight); Anthony Quinn, (Watseka); Ben Robison, (Clifton Central).

JUNIOR — Drake Schrodt, (PBL).

VERMILION VALLEY CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — Trevan Garrett, (Oakwood); Bryce Jones, (Oakwood); Kennedy Kunsch, (Milford); Dalton Loschen, (Armstrong-Potomac); Jared Schunke, (Milford).

JUNIORS — Lucas Hofer, (Hoopeston Area); Drew Reifsteck, (Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin); Payton Taylor, (Salt Fork).

SOPHOMORE — Elijah Tidwell, (Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin)

FRESHMAN — Cale Steinbaugh, (Georgetown-Ridge Farm).

SPECIAL MENTION

SENIORS — Dylan Bogard, (Chrisman); Graham Eighner, (Hoopeston Area); Nick Pinter, (Westville); Zane Priest, (Oakwood); Matthew Wrzosek, (Salt Fork).

JUNIOR — Raef Burke, (Westville).

SOPHOMORE — Jamal Taylor, (Schlarman).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS — Charlton Crawford, (Milford); Davis Hale, (Chrisman); Garrett Latoz, (Georgetown-Ridge Farm); Noah Ruch, (Oakwood); Alec Schaumburg, (Westville); Caine Wilson, (Salt Fork).

JUNIOR — Payton Berlin, (Hoopeston Area); Cole Carnahan, (Schlarman).

VERMILION ALL-COUNTY

FIRST TEAM

SENIORS — Graham Eighner, (Hoopeston Area); Trevan Garrett, (Oakwood); Bryce Jones, (Oakwood);Dalton Loschen, (Armstrong-Potomac); Zane Priest, (Oakwood).

JUNIORS — Lucas Hofer, (Hoopeston Area); Drew Reifsteck, (Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin); Payton Taylor, (Salt Fork).

SOPHOMORE — Elijah Tidwell, (Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin).

FRESHMAN — Cale Steinbaugh, (Georgetown-Ridge Farm).

SPECIAL MENTION

SENIORS — Garrett Latoz, (Georgetown-Ridge Farm); Nick Pinter, (Westville).

JUNIORS — Raef Burke, (Westville); Josh Delfino, (Hoopeston Area); Clayton Jarling, (Salt Fork).

HONORABLE MENTION

SENIORS — Anderson, Hohn, (Oakwood);Alec Schaumburg, (Westville); Matthew Wrzosek, (Salt Fork).

JUNIOR — Payton Berlin, (Hoopeston Area).

SOPHOMORE — Cade Howie, (Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin).

x—denotes unaninous selections

-