Area boys' track and field honor roll: May 11, 2019

Area boys' track and field honor roll: May 11, 2019

100 Meters

Athlete, School Time/Distance

Aidan Laughery, GCMS 10.74

Dalton Burk, Fisher 10.84

Makail Stanley, A-O 11.05

Kyle Burgoni, Unity 11.08

Mason Barr, R/L 11.09

Aiden Meyer, SJ-O 11.10

Tate Walcott, R/L 11.14

Max Branigin, Salt Fork 11.16

Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial 11.19

Chris Brown, Monticello 11.20

Jeremiah Hamilton, Urbana 11.20

Mike Mboyo, Urbana 11.22

David Martin, Unity 11.26

Robert Buford, Rantoul 11.27

Treven Lewis, Rantoul 11.27

David Moss, Danville 11.28

Jerome Rowell, Urbana 11.30

Jerry Harper, Rantoul 11.32

Javae Wright, Centennial 11.35

Jacob Tackett, Monticello 11.41

Ja'Rion Turner, Centennial 11.44

Connor Haab, Pr. Central 11.44

Devin Graham, Monticello 11.47

Turner Hastings, Tuscola 11.47

Reece Jacobson, Ch. Central 11.47

Ayden Koenig, A-P 11.48

Jorge Macias, Arcola 11.49

Jace Bina, GRF/C 11.52

Tayon Swift, Rantoul 11.53

TJ Jones, PBL 11.54

Noah Woods, Tuscola 11.54

Dennis Jackson, GRF/C 11.58

Khamari Teull, Urbana 11.58

200 Meters

Jeremiah Hamilton, Urbana 21.92

Tate Walcott, R/L 22.12

Aidan Laughery, GCMS 22.13

Caine Wilson, Salt Fork 22.15

Quemarii Williams, Danville 22.51

Robert Buford, Rantoul 22.52

Mike Mboyo, Urbana 22.55

Jerry Harper, Rantoul 22.59

Kyle Burgoni, Unity 22.80

Makail Stanley, A-O 22.81

Lane Gaskin, SJ-O 22.87

Max Branigin, Salt Fork 22.88

Dalton Burk, Fisher 22.91

David Moss, Danville 22.94

Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial 23.02

Ayden Koenig, A-P 23.15

Javae Wright, Centennial 23.15

Jameson Cluver, Watseka 23.16

Keegan Zack, Watseka 23.18

Aiden Meyer, SJ-O 23.22

Rye Johnson, Monticello 23.31

Dillon Harper, Rantoul 23.33

Tayon Swift, Rantoul 23.33

Jacob Tackett, Monticello 23.35

Walter Stanford, Danville 23.48

TJ Jones, PBL 23.52

Chris Brown, Monticello 23.53

Osahar Wilson, Danville 23.54

David Martin, Unity 23.55

Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County 23.57

Trevor Reberger, VG/H 23.62

Ryan Benton, R/L 23.65

Dan Chastain, LeRoy 23.69

Reece Jacobson, Ch. Central 23.70

Turner Hastings, Tuscola 23.71

Wyatt Steidinger, Pr. Central 23.71

Devin Graham, Monticello 23.74

Connor Haab, Pr. Central 23.77

Tyrese Petty, Clinton 23.79

Noah Woods, Tuscola 23.79

Kemoni McCullough, Centennial 23.80

400 Meters

Quemarii Williams, Danville 48.76

Jerry Harper, Rantoul 48.99

Makail Stanley, A-O 50.06

Bobby Kapolnek, STM 50.16

Caine Wilson, Salt Fork 50.16

Jeremiah Hamilton, Urbana 50.59

Jameson Cluver, Watseka 51.30

Aiden Meyer, SJ-O 51.38

Noah Woods, Tuscola 51.57

Caleb Bleich, GCMS 51.74

Josiah Ratts, Monticello 51.94

Dawson Rogers, Salt Fork 52.16

Destin Lembelembe, Urbana 52.57

Robert Buford, Rantoul 52.63

Kemoni McCullough, Centennial 52.72

Keegan Zack, Watseka 52.80

Mitchell Houser, Blue Ridge 52.88

Paxton Schrader, Ch. Central 52.90

Gabe Olaivar, Centennial 52.92

Dalton Burk, Fisher 53.05

Wyatt Steidinger, Pr. Central 53.07

Elijah Hall, Rantoul 53.18

Michael Hawkins, Tri-County 53.26

Jacob Tackett, Monticello 53.29

Josh Kofoed, LeRoy 53.33

Kayon Cunningham, Rantoul 53.36

Chris Brown, Monticello 53.39

Turner Hastings, Tuscola 53.40

Cameryn Taylor, Oakwood 53.45

Gavin Raines, Blue Ridge 53.48

Awstace Grauer, GCMS 53.59

Andrew Tingley, BHRA 53.65

Jamiah Foster, Rantoul 53.78

Arron Jackson, GRF/C 53.85

Alex Dolcos, Urbana Uni 54.01

Tyler Ricks, GCMS 54.02

Max Branigin, Salt Fork 54.04

Kyle Taylor, GRF/C 54.08

Carter Coffman, R/L 54.12

Adam Day, ALAH 54.17

800 Meters

Gabe Martinez, BHRA 1:57.95

Dawson Rogers, Salt Fork 1:58.05

Josiah Ratts, Monticello 1:58.44

Bobby Kapolnek, STM 1:58.99

Jerry Harper, Rantoul 2:01.03

Austin Bridgman, A-P 2:01.93

Alex Dolcos, Urbana Uni 2:02.40

Garrett Dixon, Monticello 2:02.67

Austin Romine, ALAH 2:02.74

Elijah Hall, Rantoul 2:02.84

Luke Manolakes, Centennial 2:03.49

Beau Edwards, Arcola 2:03.82

Delray Crowder, Danville 2:04.65

Logan Appelman, Salt Fork 2:05.06

Cameron Helka, Oakwood 2:05.10

Alec St Julien, PBL 2:05.11

Jeremie Bokata, Urbana 2:05.12

Destin Lembelembe, Urbana 2:05.26

Payton Borich, Urbana 2:05.70

Izzy Gray, Urbana Uni 2:05.75

Jonah Singer, M-S 2:05.86

Matthew Tang, Urbana Uni 2:06.70

Luke Brewer, CG/B 2:07.23

Alex Strack, Ch. Central 2:07.29

Connor O'Donnell, Unity 2:07.37

Henry Krasca, Urbana Uni 2:07.50

Adam Day, ALAH 2:07.70

Eric Poe, SJ-O 2:07.73

Blake Castonguay, Watseka 2:07.75

Luke Hartmann, Ch. Central 2:07.92

1,600 Meters

Mathias Powell, M-S 4:21.87

Luke Manolakes, Centennial 4:25.22

Garrett Dixon, Monticello 4:26.62

Luke Sokolowski, Monticello 4:30.15

Ryder James, PBL 4:30.28

Gabe Martinez, BHRA 4:33.59

Lucas Chittick, Fisher 4:34.14

Cameron Woodard, Unity 4:34.66

Henry Kraatz, Urbana Uni 4:35.41

Austin Bridgman, A-P 4:36.16

Elijah Hall, Rantoul 4:38.11

Noah Hile, Danville 4:38.88

Layton Hall, ALAH 4:38.91

Kyle Nofziger, M-S 4:39.27

Jeremie Bokata, Urbana 4:40.25

Beau Edwards, Arcola 4:40.27

Matthew Tang, Urbana Uni 4:45.07

Ethan Black, Clinton 4:45.14

Jonathan Gossett, Rantoul 4:45.73

Connor Price, Iroquois West 4:45.81

Ben Olaivar, Centennial 4:45.89

Eli Mojonnier, BHRA 4:47.65

Isiah McCune, SJ-O 4:47.68

Luke Brewer, CG/B 4:47.69

Kyle Treacle, Ch. Central 4:48.11

Ed Mitchell, Monticello 4:48.35

Keegan Davis, Monticello 4:49.31

Jonah Singer, M-S 4:50.87

Ty Brennan, Clinton 4:51.58

Alex Dolcos, Urbana Uni 4:51.60

Sam Lambert, Urbana 4:51.82

Eric Poe, SJ-O 4:51.87

Connor O'Donnell, Unity 4:52.35

Morgan Dixon, Monticello 4:52.54

3,200 Meters

Mathias Powell, M-S 9:03.51

Garrett Dixon, Monticello 9:11.45

Luke Manolakes, Centennial 9:47.81

Lucas Chittick, Fisher 9:51.65

Gabe Martinez, BHRA 9:57.00

Ryder James, PBL 9:57.20

Luke Sokolowski, Monticello 9:58.03

Layton Hall, ALAH 9:58.04

Morgan Dixon, Monticello 10:01.15

Aryan Lalwani, Urbana Uni 10:04.43

Cameron Woodard, Unity 10:08.98

Isiah McCune, SJ-O 10:09.96

Sam Lambert, Urbana 10:12.44

Luke Brewer, CG/B 10:15.10

Kyle Nofziger, M-S 10:15.45

Ty Brennan, Clinton 10:17.83

Noah Hile, Danville 10:18.18

Elijah Hall, Rantoul 10:21.10

Henry Kraatz, Urbana Uni 10:21.20

Ethan Black, Clinton 10:22.50

Ben Olaivar, Centennial 10:26.35

JD Barrett, Tuscola 10:27.68

Alex Ahmari, Ch. Central 10:29.56

Jarrett Cox, Unity 10:30.14

Connor Price, Iroquois West 10:33.15

Martin Tang, Urbana Uni 10:33.93

Kyle Treakle, Ch. Central 10:41.50

Alec St. Julien, PBL 10:41.97

Ricky Oakley, Danville 10:42.52

Brandon Mattsey, SJ-O 10:45.62

Jonathan Gossett, Rantoul 10:47.04

Quinn Kolodziej, Ch. Central 10:47.33

Austin Bridgman, A-P 10:48.00

Jacob Woodruff, A-O 10:49.50

110 High Hurdles

Mason Barr, R/L 14.42

Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial 14.76

Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central 15.15

Caine Wilson, Salt Fork 15.24

CJ Shoaf, M-S 15.53

Chase Benjamin, BHRA 15.54

Carson Alwardt, Hoop. Area 15.67

Reece Ramirez, R/L 15.75

Eric Turner, Danville 15.85

Omoniyi Blessing, Urbana Uni 15.91

Jack Spence, Monticello 15.95

Sincere Felton, Danville 16.19

Ethan Keller, Watseka 16.21

Kaden King, Pr. Central 16.21

Isaiah Chatman, GCMS 16.34

Kendrick Terhune, Rantoul 16.45

Peter Slezak, M-S 16.59

Vincent Williams, Danville 16.59

Collier Palmore, Pr. Central 16.69

Dailen Loveless, Pr. Central 16.75

Brad Stock, Milford/CP 16.79

Kolton Knuffman, Monticello 16.80

Luke Zech, Rantoul 16.81

Chase Elson, PBL 16.88

Tomas Reed, Danville 16.96

Jayden Gustafson, Monticello 16.97

Miles Wood, Ch. Central 16.98

Bodie Goss, Sullivan 17.02

Ben Dixon, Tuscola 17.18

Immanol Salazar, Iroquois West 17.44

Spencer Wells, Milford/CP 17.64

Luke Gordon, A-P 17.88

300 Intermediate Hurdles

Mason Barr, R/L 38.75

Caine Wilson, Salt Fork 39.14

Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial 40.64

Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central 40.82

Max Grant, Iroquois West 40.94

CJ Shoaf, M-S 41.12

Eric Turner, Danville 41.20

Reece Ramirez, R/L 41.36

Ethan Keller, Watseka 41.43

Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County 42.00

Brodie Goss, Sullivan 42.30

Peter Slezak, M-S 42.32

Vincent Williams, Danville 42.34

Isaiah Chatman, GCMS 42.93

Chase Elson, PBL 43.06

Kolton Knuffman, Monticello 43.10

Carson Alwardt, Hoop. Area 43.14

Dailen Loveless, Pr. Central 43.41

Sincere Felton, Danville 43.45

Tomas Reed, Danville 43.46

Collier Palmore, Pr. Central 43.51

Keddrick Terhune, Rantoul 43.88

Kaden King, Pr. Central 44.01

Chase Benjamin, BHRA 44.13

Imanol Salazar, Iroquois West 44.41

Ivan Franco, Arcola 44.57

Miles Wood, Ch. Central 44.59

Jayden Gustafson, Monticello 44.63

400 Relay

Urbana 42.43

Danville 43.00

Rantoul 43.66

Centennial 43.81

Ridgeview/Lexington 43.98

Salt Fork 43.99

Monticello 44.08

Champaign Central 44.11

Watseka 44.11

St. Joseph-Ogden 44.13

Unity 44.60

Tuscola 44.88

Arcola 44.98

St. Thomas More 44.99

Prairie Central 45.19

Urbana University 45.28

Mahomet-Seymour 45.57

Argenta-Oreana 45.67

Tri-County 45.73

Fisher 45.74

BHRA 46.16

Clinton 46.39

LeRoy 46.65

Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 46.73

GCMS 47.18

Sullivan 47.35

Hoopeston Area 47.57

ALAH 47.60

Milford/Cissna Park 47.63

Oakwood 47.63

Iroquois West 47.76

Villa Grove/Heritage 47.88

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 48.11

Cerro Gordo/Bement 49.20

Blue Ridge 49.88

800 Relay

GCMS 1:29.49

Ridgeview/Lexington 1:29.50

Urbana 1:30.80

Rantoul 1:31.23

Danville 1:32.67

St. Joseph-Ogden 1:32.81

Monticello 1:33.46

Unity 1:34.40

Tuscola 1:34.91

Watseka 1:34.94

Prairie Central 1:35.28

Salt Fork 1:35.66

Urbana Univeristy 1:36.35

Arcola 1:36.51

LeRoy 1:36.98

Argenta-Oreana 1:37.02

Centennial 1:37.02

Champaign Central 1:37.09

Mahomet-Seymour 1:37.29

Iroquois West 1:37.52

BHRA 1:38.34

Clinton 1:38.47

Sullivan 1:39.98

ALAH 1:40.22

Tri-County 1:41.15

Villa Grove/Heritage 1:41.34

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:41.69

Cerro Gordo/Bement 1:42.05

Milford/Cissna Park 1:42.52

Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 1:43.46

Hoopeston Area 1:45.00

Westville 1:45.27

St. Thomas More 1:46.27

Blue Ridge 1:47.88

Fisher 1:54.73

1,600 Relay

GCMS 3:26.07

Rantoul 3:26.33

St. Joseph-Ogden 3:28.81

Centennial 3:29.03

St. Thomas More 3:32.39

Salt Fork 3:34.13

Watseka 3:34.33

Prairie Central 3:34.37

Danville 3:35.11

ALAH 3:36.82

Monticello 3:37.66

BHRA 3:37.96

Arcola 3:38.50

Urbana University 3:38.79

Urbana 3:38.96

Tuscola 3:39.04

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:40.20

Iroquois West 3:41.78

Ridgeview/Lexington 3:41.84

LeRoy 3:43.94

Blue Ridge 3:44.01

Champaign Central 3:45.14

Hoopeston Area 3:45.32

Clinton 3:47.06

Sullivan 3:49.52

Unity 3:50.31

Cerro Gordo/Bement 3:50.54

Milford/Cissna Park 3:52.01

Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 3:52.58

Oakwood 3:52.75

Mahomet-Seymour 3:53.82

Villa Grove/Heritage 3:56.00

Tri-County 3:57.98

Armstrong-Potomac 4:02.22

Argenta-Oreana 4:24.67

Fisher 4:32.68

3,200 Relay

Urbana University 8:26.74

Rantoul 8:27.28

Centennial 8:32.97

Mahomet-Seymour 8:33.44

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8:34.12

Monticello 8:36.06

Urbana 8:37.08

Champaign Central 8:40.57

Iroquois West 8:47.28

Cerro Gordo/Bement 8:49.58

Arcola 8:50.47

Clinton 8:53.21

BHRA 8:53.55

Blue Ridge 8:54.47

Tuscola 8:58.78

Watseka 9:02.73

Danville 9:03.96

Unity 9:04.37

St. Joseph-Ogden 9:11.03

LeRoy 9:12.18

Tri-County 9:22.25

Ridgeview/Lexington 9:22.59

Prairie Central 9:29.51

ALAH 9:36.89

GCMS 9:44.26

Hoopeston Area 9:47.44

Argenta-Oreana 9:54.85

Salt Fork 10:22.49

Milford/Cissna Park 10:25.14

Sullivan 10:29.23

Villa Grove/Heritage 10:56.81

High Jump

CJ Shoaf, Mahomet-Seymour 6-4

Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County 6-3

Wyatt Steidinger, Pr. Central 6-3

Gavin Raines, Blue Ridge 6-21 / 4

Max Grant, Iroquois West 6-1

Ryland Holt, GCMS 6-1

Clayton Jarling, Salt Fork 6-1

Levi Williams, Unity 6-1

Spencer Wells, Milford/CP 6-3 / 4

Justin Bunting, Watseka 6-0

Jake Crane, Pr. Central 6-0

CJ Eakle, Tri-County 6-0

Brett Giese, PBL 6-0

Emery Lux-Rulon, STM 6-0

Heath Smith, Monticello 6-0

Luke Spencer, Arcola 6-0

Raef Burk, Westville 5-10

Jake Crane, Pr. Central 5-10

Beau Edwards, Arcola 5-10

Terrance Heath, LeRoy 5-10

Reece Ramirez, R/L 5-10

Collin Warren, CG/B 5-10

Grifin Winkler, BHRA 5-10

Levi Zimmerman, R/L 5-10

Brandon Douglas, Tuscola 5-8

Chase Elson, PBL 5-8

Tanner Estes, Fisher 5-8

Brodee Herman, Hoop. Area 5-8

Mello Law, Centennial 5-8

Romeo Sanders, Rantoul 5-8

Lane Short, GCMS 5-8

Brady Tevebaugh, Salt Fork 5-8

Ethan Vanliew, SJ-O 5-8

Ryan Villalobos, Sullivan 5-8

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 5-8

Skyler Williamson, Clinton 5-8

James Boyd, Tuscola 5-6

Ian Cherry, Monticello 5-6

Matthew Guffey, CG/B 5-6

Connor Landreth, Monticello 5-6

Ben Schultz, Ch. Central 5-6

Logan Steidinger, Pr. Central 5-6

William Wilson, VG/H 5-6

Pole Vault

Chandlar Ifft, Pr. Central 16-5

Jadon Nuzzo, Sullivan 15-0

Grant Bachtold, PBL 13-9

Carson Kelparski, Unity 13-8

Brandon Douglas, Tuscola 13-6

Colin Balbach, M-S 13-3

Corey Cebulski, M-S 13-3

Quinn Shannon, Unity 13-0

Ian Cherry, Monticello 12-10

Carson Kleparski, Unity 12-9

Clayton Kessler, M-S 12-6

Nolan Peacock, SJ-O 12-6

Dalton Rolinitis, Westville 12-6

Grant Brown, M-S 12-0

Ethan Waller, Monticello 11-9

James Boyd, Tuscola 11-6

Gage Russell, Tuscola 11-6

Brandon Douglass, Tuscola 11-0

Ben Bushue, Sullivan 10-6

Cameron Grohler, PBL 10-6

Payton Hopkins, Ch, Central 10-6

Keddrick Terhune, Rantoul 10-6

Cooper Duke, Clinton 10-3

Antonio Edwards, Urbana 10-0

Cullen Neal, GCMS 10-0

Cody Phillips, Blue Ridge 10-0

William Larson, M-S 9-9

Marcus Baillie, GCMS 9-6

Lincoln Steidinger, Pr. Central 9-6

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 9-6

Connor Casner, Pr. Central 9-0

Serkan Cetin, Ch. Central 9-0

Dalton Hall, Ch. Central 9-0

Liam Potenberg, Ch. Central 9-0

Leighton Shipman, Fisher 8-6

Tim Dager, Ch. Central 8-0

Long Jump

Tate Walcott, R/L 23-2

Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County 21-51 / 2

Keegan Zack, Watseka 21-1

Zach Gerling, Iroquois West 21-0

TJ Jones, PBL 20-113 / 4

Mason Hedlock, PBL 20-111 / 2

Ben Schultz, Ch. Central 20-91 / 2

Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central 20-81 / 2

Leighton Burcham, Sullivan 20-7

Robert Buford, Rantoul 20-61 / 2

Jake Hayes, CG/B 20-51 / 2

Kemoni McCullough, Centennial 20-43 / 4

Daniel Mboyo, Urbana 20-41 / 2

Jack Spence, Monticello 20-4

Jorge Macias, Arcola 20-21 / 2

Caleb Bleich, GCMS 19-103 / 4

Ayden Koenig, A-P 19-101 / 2

Terrance Heath, LeRoy 19-91 / 2

Montez DuBose, Centennial 19-9

Clayton Jarling, Salt Fork 19-81 / 2

Blake Castonguay, Watseka 19-8

Levi Williams, Unity 19-8

David Moss, Danville 19-7

Collier Palmore, Pr. Central 19-7

Jace Bina, GRF/C 19-61 / 2

Kaden King, Pr. Central 19-61 / 2

David Martin, Unity 19-4

Jacob McGee, Salt Fork 19-4

Awstace Grauer, GCMS 19-33 / 4

Caleb Mcmillan, Arcola 19-21 / 2

David Loveless, Clinton 19-21 / 2

Terence McRill, Sullivan 19-2

Carter Coffman, R/L 19-0

Jared Lents, CG/B 19-0

Triple Jump

Keegan Zack, Watseka 45-91 / 2

Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County 44-91 / 2

Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central 44-0

Ben Schultz, Ch. Central 43-0

Diego Perez, Arcola 41-41 / 2

Jacob McGee, Salt Fork 41-2

Clayton Jarling, Salt Fork 40-10

Tate Walcott, R/L 40-91 / 2

Jack Spence, Monticello 40-71 / 2

David Moss, Danville 40-4

Jake Crouse, Unity 39-7

Zachary Gerling, Iroquois West 39-7

Coulson Poffenberger, Tuscola 39-7

Jake Hayes, CG/B 39-51 / 2

Kaden King, Pr. Central 39-41 / 2

Brett Giese, PBL 39-21 / 2

Lucas Alvarez, Tri-County 39-2

Levi Willliams, Unity 38-6

Tashawn Butler, Ch. Central 38-51 / 2

Dennis Jackson, GRF/C 38-11 / 2

Leighton Burcham, Sullivan 37-11

Dailen Loveless, Pr. Central 37-11

Levi Zimmerman, R/L 37-101 / 2

Sam Rich, Clinton 37-9

Ke Juan Caradine, Rantoul 37-83 / 4

Noah Powell, M-S 37-4

Keenan Swanson, SJ-O 37-11 / 2

Colin Griffin, LeRoy 37-1

Rodney McNutt, Clinton 37-1 / 4

Jayden Gustafson, Monticello 37-0

Shot Put

Hunter Hendershot, M-S 58-1 / 2

Payton Taylor, Salt Fork 54-1 / 2

Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka 53-51 / 2

Caleb Lahey, BHRA 53-2

Morrie Mendenhall, M-S 49-71 / 2

Alex Comet, STM 49-4

CJ Picazo, Tuscola 49-3

Hayden Knott, SJ-O 48-5

Josh Dyer, Tuscola 48-13 / 4

Hugo Garza, Arcola 46-2

Owen Carder, Salt Fork 45-6

Jake Rich, PBL 45-3

Luke Cowan, PBL 44-8

Chase Burwell, VG/H 44-31 / 2

Kyle Patterson, Clinton 44-0

Wyatt Mosier, GRF/C 43-2

Owen Clemmons, BHRA 42-101 / 2

Thomas Green, Centennial 42-8

Brady Quinn, Pr. Central 42.21 / 2

Chris Catron, Hoop. Area 42-11 / 2

Blake Roundtree, LeRoy 42-11 / 2

Cole Wheeler, Tri-County 42-0

Nathan Lord, Rantoul 41-11

Markus Miguel, GCMS 41-81 / 4

Costen Campion, M-S 41-7

Owen Martin, Unity 41-3

Tylor Durflinger, Watseka 41-2

Gage Kenner, Hoop. Area 41-2

Zayzon Price, VG/H 41-0

Discus

Hunter Hendershot, M-S 175-0

Payton Taylor, Salt Fork 158-9

Hayden Knott, SJ-O 152-4

Dylan Upton, CG/B 149-10

CJ Picazo, Tuscola 148-11

Costen Campion, M-S 141-8

Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka 147-7

Caleb Lahey, BHRA 141-3

Owen Carder, Salt Fork 137-8

Hugo Garza, Arcola 137-7

Kyle Patterson, Clinton 135-11

Thomas Green, Centennial 134-5

Leo Wheeler, Tri-County 134-3

Jake Rich, PBL 133-11

Wyatt Mosier, GRF/C 131-8

Emelio Kabakele, Urbana 130-10

David Kutz, Centennial 127-5

Brent Rickgauer, Danville 126-4

Brandon Lord, Rantoul 125-10

Briggs Fultz, Monticello 125-5

Owen Knoebel, Tri-County 123-11

Nathan Lord, Rantoul 123-1

Ethan Aughenbaugh, Clinton 122-5

Sam Garber, M-S 122-0

Leo Wheeler, Tri-County 121-6

Jon Mathias, Sullivan 120-2

Note: All times are rounded up unless they are FAT times. If they are FAT times coaches should indicate if they are on the stat sheet. Coaches are encouraged to send their top times/distances either by fax (217) 373-7401 or to tgentle@news-gazette.com by Fridays at noon.

-