Area boys' tennis leaders: May 15, 2019

Area boys' tennis leaders: May 15, 2019

Singles

Player, School Pos. Rec. Pct.

Baillon, St. Thomas More No.1 14-0 1.000

Singh, Centennial No. 3 12-0 1.000

Subbiah, Uni HIgh No. 3 5-0 1.000

Taritsa, Uni High No. 4 4-0 1.000

Scaggs, Centennial No. 2 13-1 .929

J. Thomas, Centennial No. 1 17-2 .895

Braun, Centennial No. 5 14-2 .875

Gunn, Central No. 2 6-1 .857

Rossow, Central No. 3 6-1 .857

W. Thomas, Centennial No. 4 9-2 .818

Patel, Urbana No. 3 12-3 .800

Han, Uni High No. 5 4-1 .800

Pardeshi, Uni High No. 2 15-4 .789

Gurrapu, Central No. 6 7-2 .778

Joshi, Centennial No. 6 3-1 .750

R. Mineyev, Urbana No. 6 3-1 .750

Patel, Urbana No. 3 11-4 .733

I. Mineyev, Urbana No. 2 10-4 .714

Gulley, Central No. 5 5-2 .714

Shinew, Central No. 4 5-2 .714

Donnini, Uni High No. 1 2-1 667

Jagroop, Uni High No. 1 12-8 .600

Kandil, Urbana No. 6 7-5 .583

Wright, Danville No. 6 7-5 .583

Ostoja-Starzewski, Centennial No. 6 5-4 .556

Crawford, St. Thomas More No. 5 7-6 .539

Pollard, St. Thomas More No. 4 6-6 .500

Brown, Danville No. 1 6-7 .462

Layton, Urbana No. 1 6-7 .462

Sellett, St. Thomas More No. 2 5-7 .417

Munroe, Central No. 1 3-5 .375

Ross, Urbana No. 4 3-5 .375

Comet, St. Thomas More No. 6 1-2 .333

Tucker, Centennial No. 5 1-2 .333

Doubles

Player, School Pos. Rec. Pct.

Braun/ W. Thomas, Centennial No. 2 7-0 1.000

J. Thomas/W. Thomas, Centennl No. 2 5-0 1.000

Gulley/Helfer, Central No. 3 3-0 1.000

Gunn/Shinew, Central No. 2 6-1 .857

Donnini/Tangella, Uni High No. 2 15-3 .833

J. Thomas/Scaggs, Centennial No. 1 4-1 .800

Ostoja-Starzewski/Sarol, Centen No. 3 3-1 .750

Sellet/Baillon, St. Thomas More No. 1 3-1 .750

Pollard/Crawford, STM No. 2 10-4 .714

Scaggs/Sing, Centennial No. 1 10-4 .714

Patel/Jamison, Urbana No. 2 6-3 .667

Taristsa/Dalling, Uni High No. 3 4-2 .667

Donnini/Jagroop, Uni High No. 2 2-1 .667

Bae/L. Jo, Centennial No. 3 2-1 .667

Ostoja-Starzewski/Tucker, Centen No. 3 2-1 .667

Ostoja-Starzewski/Sing, Centen No. 3 2-1 .667

Pardesh/Gray, Uni High No. 3 2-1 .667

Layton/I. Mineyev, Urbana No. 1 8-6 .571

Crawford/Pollard, St. Thos More No. 2 4-3 .571

Ekkirala /Ross, Urbana No. 3 5-4 .556

Subbiah/S. Li, Uni High No. 1 10-9 .526

Sellett/ Atkins, St. Thomas More No. 1 5-5 .500

Bae/Ji. Choi, Centennial No. 3 4-4 .500

Hotspinpiller/Brown, Danville No. 1 5-6 .455

Munroe/Rossow, Central No. 1 3-5 .375

McKiernan/Wright, Danville No. 3 3-6 .333

Pinto/Comet, St. Thomas More No. 3 3-6 .333

Hechler/M. Li, Uni High No. 4 1-2 .333

Hotsinpiller/Norton, Danville No. 1 1-3 .250

Wesner/McKiernan, Danville No. 2 1-3 .250

Norton/Wesner, Danville No. 2 2-8 .200

NOTES: Schools not listed are ones whose coaches did not submit information. Honor roll updates should be e-mailed to bjones@news-gazette.com or faxed to The News-Gazette at 217-373-7401.

Sections (3):Prep Sports, Sports, Tennis
-