Area boys' tennis leaders: May 21, 2019

Area boys' tennis leaders: May 21, 2019

Singles

Player, School Pos. Rec. Pct.

Singh, Centennial No. 3 14-0 1.000

Subbiah, Uni HIgh No. 3 6-0 1.000

Taritsa, Uni High No. 4 5-0 1.000

Dalling, Uni High No. 4 3-0 1.000

Gray, Uni High No. 6 3-0 1.000

Baillon, St. Thomas More No. 1 17-1 .944

Scaggs, Centennial No. 2 15-1 .938

Braun, Centennial No. 5 16-2 .889

J. Thomas, Centennial No. 1 21-3 .875

Gunn, Central No. 2 7-1 .875

Rossow, Central No. 3 7-1 .875

Patel, Urbana No. 3 13-3 .813

Han, Uni High No. 5 4-1 .800

Pardeshi, Uni High No. 2 20-5 .800

W. Thomas, Centennial No. 4 10-3 .769

Patel, Urbana No. 3 12-4 .750

Shinew, Central No. 4 6-2 .750

Joshi, Centennial No. 6 3-1 .750

R. Mineyev, Urbana No. 6 3-1 .750

Gurrapu, Central No. 6 8-3 .727

Gulley, Central No. 5 7-3 .700

I. Mineyev, Urbana No. 2 11-5 .688

Donnini, Uni High No. 1 2-1 667

Hagley, BHRA No. 2 2-1 .667

Kandil, Urbana No. 6 8-5 .615

Jagroop, Uni High No. 1 13-10 .565

Ostoja-Starzewski, Centennial No. 6 7-6 .539

Crawford, St. Thomas More No. 5 7-6 .539

Layton, Urbana No. 1 9-9 .500

Pollard, St. Thomas More No. 4 6-6 .500

Wright, Danville No. 6 8-9 .471

Munroe, Central No. 1 4-5 .444

Sellett, St. Thomas More No. 2 5-7 .417

Brown, Danville No. 1 6-9 .400

Ross, Urbana No. 4 3-5 .375

Ekkirala, Urbana No. 5 2-4 .333

Comet, St. Thomas More No. 6 1-2 .333

Tucker, Centennial No. 5 1-2 .333

Hotsinpiller, Danville No. 2 3-9 .250

Norton, Danville No. 3 3-9 .250

Pinto, St. Thomas More No. 6 3-9 .250

Jamison, Urbana No. 4 1-3 .250

Hood, St. Thomas More No. 2 1-4 .200

Atkins, St. Thomas More No. 3 2-10 .167

McKiernan, Danville No. 5 2-12 .143

Wesner, Danville No. 4 1-12 .077

Doubles

Player, School Pos. Rec. Pct.

J. Thomas/W. Thomas, Centen No. 2 5-0 1.000

Gulley/Helfer, Central No. 3 3-0 1.000

Braun/ W. Thomas/, Centen No. 2 8-1 .889

Donnini/Tangella, Uni High No. 2 20-3 .870

Gunn/Shinew, Central No. 2 8-2 .800

J. Thomas/Scaggs, Centen No. 1 4-1 .800

Ostoja-Starzewski/Sarol, Centen No. 3 3-1 .750

Sellet/Baillon, St. Thomas More No. 1 3-1 .750

Scaggs/Sing, Centennial No. 1 13-5 .722

Taristsa/Dalling, Uni High No. 3 5-2 .714

Pollard/Crawford, STM No. 2 11-5 .688

Patel/Jamison, Urbana No. 2 6-3 .667

Layton/I. Mineyev, Urbana No. 1 8-6 .571

Crawford/Pollard, STM No. 2 4-3 .571

Ekkirala /Ross, Urbana No. 3 5-4 .556

Subbiah/S. Li, Uni High No. 1 12-12 .500

Bae/Ji. Choi, Centennial No. 3 4-4 .500

Hotspinpiller/Brown, Danville No. 1 7-8 .467

Sellett/ Atkins, St. Thomas More No. 1 5-6 .455

Munroe/Rossow, Central No. 1 4-6 .400

Norton/Wesner, Danville No. 2 6-11 .353

Pinto/Comet, St. Thomas More No. 3 3-6 .333

McKiernan/Wright, Danville No. 3 4-10 .286

Hotsinpiller/Norton, Danville No. 1 1-3 .250

Wesner/McKiernan, Danville No. 2 1-3 .250

NOTES: Schools not listed are ones whose coaches did not submit information. Honor roll updates should be faxed to The News-Gazette (217) 373-7401 or e-mail to bjones@news-gazette.com.

-