2019 All-Conference girls' soccer teams

2019 All-Conference girls' soccer teams

Big 12 All-Conference

FIRST TEAM

Goal Keepers

SENIOR: Leah Anderson, Notre Dame; x-Bekah Nielsen, Normal West.

Field Players

SENIORS: Maddie Bergeron, Normal West; Rylee Billington, Normal West; x-Audrey Marsaglia, Normal West; x-Maggie Peters, Normal Community; x-Katy Quinn, Normal Community; Kate Storsved, Central; x-Autumn Weeks, Notre Dame.

JUNIORS: Cassidy Strode, Centennial; Ashley Motteler, Notre Dame; x-Bridget Taylor, Notre Dame; x-Denise Watts, Blooomington.

SOPHOMORES: x-Ryann Anderson, Normal Community; Hanah Crowder, Normal Community; Tegan Timerman, Notre Dame.

FRESHMAN: Ayra Gandhi, Normal West.

SECOND TEAM

Goal Keeper

JUNIOR: Grace Marcy, Bloomington.

Field Players

SENIORS: Grace Blair, Normal Community; Natalie Desjardins, Richwoods; Olivia DeVriese, Centennial; Lauren Ellis, Danville; Sarah Hodgen, Normal West; Hanna Simmons, Normal West.

JUNIORS: Hailey Eddington, Bloomington; Chloe Fleeman, Notre Dame; Areli Gomez, Manual; Isabel Gonzales, Richwoods; Ella Kasten, Central; Tessa Little, Notre Dame; Kate Schliepsiek, Notre Dame; Grace Spader, Normal Community.

SOPHOMORES: Allison Perez, Urbana; Lia Ward, Normal Community.

HONORABLE MENTION

Goal Keepers

FRESHMAN: Hannah Null, Urbana.

Field Players

SENIORS: Katie Bell, Centennial; Noele Bess, Bloomington; Leah Courtney, Central; Naomi Gillett, Central; Olivia Teplitz-Crawford, Normal West; Shannon Tomlinson, Normal Community.

JUNIORS: Liz Coats, Centennial; Allie Crowson, Richwoods; Jessica Kellum, Peoria; America Moreno-Duran, Urbana; Kacie Phothisene, Mackenzie Schuler, Notre Dame; Manual; Emma Towne, Danville.

SOPHOMORES: Paige Gardner, Bloomington; Abby Good, Centennial; Kitty Rossow, Central

Illini Prairie All-Conference

FIRST TEAM

Goal Keeper

FRESHMEN: x-Emmerson German. Monticello.

Field Players

SENIORS: x-Abby Leibach, St. Thomas More; x-Mia Maupin, Monticello; Kalyn Prather, Monticello; x-Lauren Shanks, BCC.

JUNIOR: Emily Bradley, IVC; x-Lexi Hoffman, Olympia.

SOPHOMORES: x-Megan Clavey, St. Thomas More; Tatum Devriese, St. Thomas More; Bridget DeLorenzo, St. Thomas More; Keira Hadley, BCC; Johanna Schwemer, BCC.FRESHMEN: Anna Singley, Olympia; Madalyn Yaklich, BCC.

SECOND TEAM

Goal Keeper

SENIORS: Haley Elam, St. Thomas More; Kylee Hadley, BCC.

Field Players

SENIORS: Sophia Behrensmeyer, St. Thomas More; Dana Hergenrother, St. Thomas More; Ana Isaac, BCC.

JUNIORS: Bailey Rogers, Olympia; Aimee Small, Olympia.

SOPHOMORES: Grace Bonds, Monticello; Emma Brown, Monticello; Milly Machinchy, Monticello; Erin Turner, Olympia.

FRESHMEN: Kaylie Eckhoff, BCC; Piper Maher, IVC; Samantha Shanks, BCC.

HONORABLE MENTION

Field Players

SENIORS: Julia Godsey, BCC; Mia Sivore, BCC.

JUNIORS: Alyssa Casey, Olympia; Brooke Conklin, IVC; Grace O'Brien, Monticello; Ava Ressler, IVC.

SOPHOMORES: Sophia Rund, Monticello.

FRESHMAN: Maggie Ames, BCC.

x-Unanimous selection

-