Holiday tournament pairings for area boys, girls

Holiday tournament pairings for area boys, girls

BOYS

Arthur Okaw Christian Tourney
At Arthur High School
Monday, December 29
GAME 1 - CAGSL vs. Agape, 12:30 p.m. West Gym
GAME 2 - Illinois Crusaders vs. Wabash Valley, 12:30 p.m. East Gym
GAME 3 - Franklin Christian vs. Mountain Top, 2 p.m. West Gym
GAME 4 - Families of Faith vs. Life Church, 2 p.m. East Gym
GAME 5 - Arthur Okaw Christian vs. Morning Star, 6:30 p.m. West Gym
GAME 6 - Gospel Light vs. Tower Grove, 6:30 p.m. East Gym
GAME 7 - Shekinah vs. Winner game 1, 8 p.m. West Gym
GAME 8 - Calumet vs. Mid Missouri, 8 p.m. East Gym
Tuesday, December 30
GAME 9 - Loser game 8 vs. Loser game 5, 8 a.m. West Gym
GAME 10 - Loser game 4 vs. Loser game 3, 8 a.m. East Gym
GAME 11 - Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 3, 9:30 a.m. West Gym
GAME 12 - Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 6, 11 a.m. West Gym
GAME 13 - Winner game 8 vs. Winner game 5, 12:30 p.m. West Gym
GAME 14 - Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 6, 12:30 p.m. East Gym
GAME 15 - Loser game 1 vs. Winner game 14, 5 p.m. West Gym
GAME 16 - Winner game 10 vs. Winner game 9, 5 p.m. East Gym
GAME 17 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 12, 6:30 p.m. West Gym
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 13, 6:30 p.m. East Gym
GAME 19 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 13, 8 p.m., West Gym
GAME 20 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 12, 8 p.m. East Gym
GAME 21 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 10, 9:30 p.m. West Gym
GAME 22 - Loser game 14 vs. Loser game 9, 9:30 p.m. East Gym
Wednesday, December 31
GAME 23 - Winner game 18 vs. Winner game 20, 11 a.m. East Gym, Fifth Place
GAME 24 - Winner game 15 vs. Winner game 16, 12:30 p.m. East Gym, Consolation Championship
GAME 25 - Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 19, 12:30 p.m. West Gym, Third Place
GAME 26 - Winner game 17 vs. Winner game 19, 2 p.m. West Gym, Championship

St. Joseph-Ogden Leader Classic
White pool - St. Joseph-Ogden, CICS Longwood, Cissna Park, Armstrong-Potomac
Maroon pool- PBL, Olympia, Westville, Chrisman
Thursday's results
Olympia 53, Westville 48
PBL 47, Chrisman 37
Friday's results
Cissna Park 60, Armstrong-Potomac 50
St. Joseph-Ogden 69, CICS Longwood 39
Saturday, December 20
Olympia vs. Chrisman, 9:30 a.m.
Westville vs. PBL, 11 a.m.
Cissna Park vs. CICS Longwood, 12:30 p.m.
Armstrong-Potomac vs. St. Joseph-Ogden, 2 p.m.
PBL vs. Olympia, 3:30 p.m.
Chrisman vs. Westville, 5 p.m.
CICS Longwood vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 6:30 p.m.
St. Joseph-Ogden vs. Cissna Park, 8 p.m.
Monday, December 22
White pool 4th place vs. Maroon pool 4th place, 2 p.m.
White pool 3rd place vs. Maroon pool 3rd place, 3:30 p.m.
White pool 2nd place vs. Maroon pool 4th place, 5 p.m.
White pool 1st place vs. Maroon pool 1st place, 6:30 p.m.

St. Teresa Team Soy Tournament
Orange Pool- St. Teresa, Decatur Lutheran, Heyworth, Mt. Pulaski
Blue Pool- Sullivan, Riverton, Cerro Gordo/Bement, Okaw Valley
Monday, December 22
Decatur Lutheran vs. Heyworth, 3 p.m.
St. Teresa vs. Mt. Pulaski, 4:30 p.m.
Riverton vs. Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.
Sullivan vs Cerro Gordo.Bement, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, December 23
Cerro Gordo/Bement vs. Riverton, 3 p.m.
Okaw Valley vs. Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Heyworth vs. St. Teresa, 6 p.m.
Mt. Pulaski vs. Decatur Lutheran
Saturday, December 27
Heyworth vs. Mt. Pulaski, 3 p.m.
Okaw Valley vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement, 4 :30 p.m.
St. Teresa vs. Decatur Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Sullivan vs. Riverton, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Seventh place game, 3 p.m.
Fifth place game, 4:30 p.m.
Third place game, 6 p.m.
Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Williamsville Tournament
Friday, December 26
GAME 1 - Tremont vs. Clinton, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Roanoke-Benson vs. South Fulton, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Petersburg Porta vs. Midwest Central, noon
GAME 4 - Hillsboro vs. Pleasant Plains, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Warrensburg-Latham vs. Decatur Christian, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 - Normal Calvary vs. East Peoria, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Williamsville vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Delevan vs. Havana, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
GAME 9 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 9 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, noon
GAME 12 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 3 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 6 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 9 a.m.
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 19 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, noon
GAME 20 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 1:30 a.m.
GAME 21 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 3 p.m.
GAME 22 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 23 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 14, 6 p.m.
GAME 24 - Winner game 15 vs. Winner game 16, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, December 30
GAME 25 - Winner game 19 vs. Winner game 20, 2 p.m. Consolation Championship
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 22, 3:30 p.m. Fifth Place
GAME 27 - Loser game 23 vs. Loser game 24, 5:30 p.m. Third Place
GAME 28 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 24, 7 p.m. Championship

BSN Tournament
Friday, December 26
At Heritage
Oakwood vs. Martinsville, 10 a.m.
Salt Fork vs. Judah Christian, 11:30 a.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 1 p.m.
Martinsville vs. Salt Fork, 5 p.m.
Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Oakwood, 6:30 p.m.
Judah Christian vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 8 p.m.
At Bismarck-Henning
Fountain Central vs. Fisher, 10 a.m.
Schlarman vs. Watseka, 11:30 a.m.
North Vermillion vs. Bismarck-Henning, 1 p.m.
Fisher vs. Schlarman, 5 p.m.
Watseka vs. North Vermillion, 6:30 p.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. Fountain Central, 8 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
At Heritage
Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Judah Christian. 10 a.m.
Oakwood vs. Salt Fork, 11:30 a.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Martinsville, 1 p.m.
Judah Christian vs. Oakwood, 5 p.m.
Martinsville vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 6:30 p.m.
Salt Fork vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 8 p.m.
At Bismarck-Henning
Schlarman vs. Fountain Central. 10 a.m.
Fisher vs. N. Vermillion, 11:30 a.m.
Watseka vs. Bismarck-Henning, 1 p.m.
North Vermillion vs. Schlarman, 5 p.m.
Fountain Central vs. Watseka, 6:30 p.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. Fisher, 8 p.m.
Monday, December 29
BSN Tourney
At Heritage
Heritage 6th vs. B-H 6th. 10 a.m.
Heritage 5th vs. B-H 5th, 11:30 a.m.
Heritage 4th vs. B-H 4th, 1 p.m.
Heritage 3rd vs. B-H 3rd, 5 p.m.
Heritage 2nd vs. B-H 2nd, 6:30 p.m.
Heritage 1st vs. B-H 1st, 8 p.m.

Taylorville Tournament
Friday, December 26
Rantoul vs. Galesburg, 5 p.m.
Mt. Zion vs. Dunlap, 6:30 p.m.
Taylorville vs. Rochester, 8 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Taylorville Tourney
Mt. Zion vs. Rantoul, 10 a.m.
Galesburg vs. Rochester, 11:30 a.m.
Taylorville vs. Dunlap, 1 p.m.
Rochester vs. Rantoul, 5 p.m.
Dunlap vs. Galesburg, 6:30 p.m.
Taylorville vs. Mt. Zion, 8 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Taylorville Tourney
Dunlap vs. Rochester, 10 a.m.
Galesburg vs. Mt. Zion, 11:30 a.m.
Taylorville vs. Rantoul, 1 p.m.
Rantoul vs. Dunlap, 5 p.m.
Rochester vs. Mt. Zion, 6:30 p.m.
Taylorville vs. Galesburg, 8 p.m.

Dieterich Tournament
Pool A- Dieterich, Newton, Christ Our Rock, Beecher City
Pool B- Arcola, Oblong, North Clay, Red Hill
Friday, December 26
Beecher City vs. Dieterich, 11:30 a.m.
North Clay vs. Arcola, 1 p.m.
Red Hill vs. Oblong, 2:30 p.m.
Christ Our Rock vs. Newton, 4 p.m.
Arcola vs. Red Hill, 5:30 p.m.
Dieterich vs. Christ Our Rock, 7 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
North Clay vs. Red Hill, 11:30 a.m.
Beecher City vs. Christ Our Rock, 1 p.m.
Oblong vs. North Clay, 2:30 p.m.
Newton vs. Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Arcola vs. Oblong, 5:30 p.m.
Dieterich vs. Newton, 7 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Seventh place game, 1 p.m.
Fifth place game, 2:30 p.m.
Third place game, 4 p.m.
Championship game, 8 p.m.

Pontiac Tournament
Monday, December 29
GAME 1 - St. Charles North vs. Warren Twp. 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Plainfield North vs. Bloomington, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Bloom Twp. vs. Benet Academy, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - Chicago Curie vs. Danville, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Oak Park-River Forest vs. Peoria Manual, 4 p.m.
GAME 6 - Aurora West vs. Lockport, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - Chicago Simeon vs. Pontiac, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Joliet West vs. Niles West, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, December 30
GAME 9 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 8 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 11 a.m.
GAME 12 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 1 p.m.
GAME 13 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 4 p.m.
GAME 15 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 6 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 17 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, p.m.
Wednesday, December 31
GAME 18 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 15, 8 a.m.
GAME 19 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 20 - Loser game 14 vs. Loser game 16, 11 a.m.
GAME 21 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 1 p.m.
GAME 22 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 16, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 23 - Winner game  17 vs. Winner game 18, 4 p.m., Consolation
GAME 24 - Winner game 19 vs. Winner game 20, 6 p.m., Fifth place
GAME 25 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 22, 7:30 p.m., Third place
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 22, 9 p.m., Championship

State Farm Classic
Small School
Friday, December 26 at IWU Shirk Center
GAME 1 - Peoria Christian vs. El Paso-Gridley, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - St. Joseph-Ogden vs. Prairie Central, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Kewanee vs. Cissna Park, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - Fieldcrest vs. Olympia, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Bishop MacNamara vs. Quincy Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Rockford Lutheran vs. Annawan, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - St. Thomas More vs. Tri-Valley, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Bloomington Central Catholic vs. Rock Falls, 9 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
At Normal West Gym A
GAME 9 - Loser game 6 vs. Loser game 5, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 11 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 8 vs. Loser game 7, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 12 - Loser game 4 vs. Loser game 3, 2 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 3, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 8 vs. Winner game 7, 6 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 6 vs. Winner game 5, 9 p.m.
At Normal West Gym B
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 5:30 p.m.
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 19 - Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 18, noon, West Gym B
GAME 20 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 12:30 p.m. U.S. Cellular
GAME 21 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 12:30 p.m., Shirk Center
GAME 22 - Winner game 17 vs, Winner game 18, 1:30 p.m., West Gym B
GAME 23 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, 2 p.m., U.S. Cellular
GAME 24 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 2 p.m., Shirk Center
GAME 25 - Loser game 20 vs. Loser game 23, 7 p.m., West Gym B
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 24, 7:30 p.m., U.S. Cellular
GAME 27 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 13, 7:30 p.m., Shirk Center
GAME 28 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 24, 8:30 p.m., West Gym B
GAME 29 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 20, 9 p.m., U.S. Cellular
GAME 30 - Winner game 16 vs. Winner game 15, 9 p.m., Shirk Center
Tuesday, December 30 at IWU Shirk Center
GAME 31 - Loser game 27 vs. Loser game 30, 10:30 a.m., Third Place
GAME 32 - Winner game 30 vs. Winner game 27, 8:45 p.m., Championship

State Farm Classic
Large School
Friday, December 26 at Normal West Gym A
GAME 1 - Centennial vs. Chillicothe IVC, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - SH Thornwood vs. Chatham-Glenwood, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Rock Island vs. North Chicago, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - Mahomet-Seymour vs. Springfield, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Chicago North Lawndale vs. Peoria Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Edwardsville vs. Normal U-High, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - Normal Community vs. Plainfield South, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Rockton Honongah vs. Grayslake Central, 9 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
At IWU Shirk Center
GAME 9 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 11 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 12 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 2 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 6 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 9 p.m.
At Normal West Gym B
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 4 p.m.
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 7 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 19 - Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 18, 9 a.m., West Gym B
GAME 20 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 9:30 a.m. U.S. Cellular
GAME 21 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 9:30 a.m., Shirk Center
GAME 22 - Winner game 17 vs, Winner game 18, 10:30 a.m., West Gym B
GAME 23 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, 11 a.m., U.S. Cellular
GAME 24 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 11 a.m., Shirk Center
GAME 25 - Loser game 20 vs. Loser game 23, 4 p.m., West Gym B
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 24, 4:30 p.m., U.S. Cellular
GAME 27 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 13, 4:30 p.m., Shirk Center
GAME 28 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 24, 5:30 p.m., West Gym B
GAME 29 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 20, 6 p.m., U.S. Cellular
GAME 30 - Winner game 16 vs. Winner game 15, 6 p.m., Shirk Center
Tuesday, December 30 at IWU Shirk Center
GAME 31 - Loser game 27 vs. Loser game 30, 1:30 p.m., Third Place
GAME 32 - Winner game 30 vs. Winner game 27, 5:15 p.m., Championship

Pinckneyville Tournament
Friday, December 26
Red Bud vs. Unity, 2:30 p.m.
Unity vs. Pickneyville, 7 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Unity vs. TBD

Donovan Tournament
Friday, December 26
Southland vs. Buckley Christ Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Donovan vs. Morgan Park, 11:30 a.m.
Southland vs. Deland-Weldon, 1 p.m.
Buckley Christ Lutheran vs. Donovan, 4 p.m.
Deland-Weldon vs. Morgan Park, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Morgan Park vs. Buckley Christ Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Donovan vs. Deland-Weldon, 11:30 a.m.
Southland vs. Morgan Park, 1 p.m.
Deland-Weldon vs. Buckley Christ Lutheran, 4 p.m.
Donovan vs. Southland, 5:30 p.m.

Monticello Tournament
Purple Pool- Argenta-Oreana, Monticello, GCMS, Neoga
Gold Pool- Tuscola, Ridgeview, Sangamon Valley, Blue Ridge
Friday, December 26
GCMS vs. Neoga, 10 a.m.
Monticello vs, Argenta-Oreana, 11:30 a.m.
Tuscola vs. Sangamon Valley, 2 p.m.
Blue Ridge vs. Ridgeview, 3:30 p.m.
Argenta-Oreana vs. GCMS, 6 p.m.
Neoga vs. Monticello, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Blue Ridge vs. Sangamon Valley, 10 a.m.
Ridgeview vs. Tuscola, 11:30 a.m.
Argenta-Oreana vs. Neoga, 2 p.m.
Monticello vs. GCMS, 3:30 p.m.
Sangamon Valley vs. Ridgeview, 6 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Blue Ridge, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Fourth Place Purple vs. Fourth Place Gold, 3 p.m.
Third Place Purple vs. Third Place Gold, 4:30 p.m.
Second Place Purple vs. Second Place Gold, 6 p.m.
First Place Purple vs. First Place Gold, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-County Tournament
Pool A- Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, Windsor, Westville, Hutsonville-Palestine
Pool B- Cumberland, Paris, Tri-County, Stewardson-Strasburg
Saturday, December 27
Westville vs. Hutsonville-Palestine, 9 a.m.
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond vs. Windsor, 10:30 a.m.
Tri-County vs. Stewardson-Strasburg, noon
Paris vs. Cumberland, 1:30 p.m.
Windsor vs. Westville, 3 p.m.
Hutsonville-Palestine vs. Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Paris, 6 p.m.
Cumberland vs. Tri-County, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Hutsonville-Palestine vs. Windsor, 3 p.m.
Cumberland vs. Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond vs. Westville, 6 p.m.
Tri-County vs. Paris, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, December 30
Fourth Place A vs. Fourth Place B, 3 p.m.
Third Place A vs. Third Place B, 4:30 p.m.
Second Place A vs. Second Place B, 6 p.m.
First Place A vs. First Place B, 7:30 p.m.

Centralia Tournament
Monday, December 29
GAME 1 - Cahokia vs. St. Laurence (Burbank), 8:30 a.m.
GAME 2 - Alton vs. Harlan, 10 a.m.
GAME 3 - O’Fallon vs. Jacksonville, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 4 - Bogan vs. Salem, 2 p.m.
GAME 5 - Arlington vs. Belleville West, 3:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Marist vs. Central, 6:15 p.m.
GAME 7 - Centralia vs. Raleigh Egypt, 7:45 p.m.
GAME 8 - Addison Trail vs. University City, 9:15 p.m.
Tuesday, December 30


GAME 9 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 8:30 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 10 a.m.
GAME 11 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 12 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 2 p.m.
GAME 13 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, 3:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 6:15 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 7:45 p.m.
GAME 16 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 9:15 p.m.
Wednesday, December 31
GAME 17 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 8:30 a.m. Annex
GAME 18 - Loser game 14 vs. Loser game 15, 8:30 a.m.
GAME 19 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, 10 a.m. Annex
GAME 20 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 16, 10 a.m.
GAME 21 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 11:30 a.m. Annex
GAME 22 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 23 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 16, 1 p.m. Annex
GAME 24 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 15, 2 p.m.
GAME 25 - Winner game 17 vs. Winner game 18, 4:30 p.m. Fifth Place
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 23, 6 p.m.
GAME 27 - Winner game 19 vs. Winner game 20, 6 p.m. Annex, Consolation Champ
GAME 28 - Loser game 22 vs. Loser game 24, 7:30 p.m. Third Place
GAME 29 - Winner game 22 vs. Winner game 24, 9 p.m. Championship

Schnucks Collinsville Tournament
Saturday, December 27
GAME 1 - East St. Louis vs. Oakville, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - McCluer North vs. Southeast, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Lincoln vs. Urbana, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - Quincy vs. Belleville East, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - MacArthur vs. Granite City, 4 p.m.
GAME 6 - Collinsville vs. Hazelwood East, 6:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Belleville Althoff vs. Riverview Gardens, 8 p.m.
GAME 8 - Ft. Zumwalt North vs. Eisenhower, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 9 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 9 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 1 p.m.
GAME 12 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 13 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, 4 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 6:30 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 8 p.m.
GAME 16 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 6 p.m. Aux Gym
Tuesday, December 30
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 9 a.m. Aux Gym
GAME 18 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 16, 10:30 a.m. Aux Gym
GAME 19 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 9 a.m.
GAME 20 - Loser game 14 vs. Winner game 15, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 21 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, 1 p.m. Aux Gym
GAME 22 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 16, 2:30 p.m. Aux Gym
GAME 23 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 1 p.m.
GAME 24 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 15, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 25 - Loser game 19 vs. Loser game 20, 4 p.m. Aux Gym, Seventh Place
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 22, 6:30 p.m. Aux Gym, Consolation Championship
GAME 27 - Winner game 19 vs. Winner game 20, 4 p.m., Fifth Place
GAME 28 - Loser game 23 vs. Loser game 24, 6:30 p.m. Third Place
GAME 29 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 24, 8 p.m. Championship
 

GIRLS

Central at Mundelein Tournament
Monday, December 22
GAME 1 - Grayslake North vs. Libertyville, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Lake Park vs. Conant, 10 a.m.
GAME 3 - Grant vs. Central, noon
GAME 4 - Hoffman Estates vs. Loyola Academy, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Lake Zurich vs. Cary Grove, 3:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Niles West vs. Vernon Hills, 5 p.m.
GAME 7 - Prairie Ridge vs. Mundelein, 6:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Streamwood vs. Rolling Meadows, 8 p.m
Tuesday, December 23
GAME 9 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 9 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, noon
GAME 12 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 3:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 5 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6:30, 6 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 8 p.m.
Friday, December 26
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 9 a.m.
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 19 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, noon
GAME 20 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 21 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 3:30 p.m.
GAME 22 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 5 p.m.
GAME 23 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 14, 6:30 p.m.
GAME 24 - Winner game 15 vs. Winner game 16, 8 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
GAME 25 - Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 18, 9 a.m.
GAME 26 - Winner game 17 vs. Winner game 18, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 27 - Loser game 19 vs. Loser game 20, noon
GAME 28 - Winner game 19 vs. Winner game 10, 1:30 p.m. Consolation Championship
GAME 29 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 22, 3:30 p.m. Seventh Place
GAme 30 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 22, 5 p.m. Fifth Place
GAME 31 - Loser game 23 vs. Loser game 24, 6:30 p.m. Third Place
GAME 32 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 24, 8 p.m. Championship

Mattoon Tournament
Pool A - East Richland, Sullivan, Salem, Galesburg
Pool B - Mattoon, St. Anthony, Vandalia, MacArthur
Friday, December 26
East Richland vs. Sullivan, 8:30 a.m.
Salem vs. Galesburg, 10 a.m.
Mattoon vs. St. Anthony, 11:30 a.m.
Vandalia vs. MacArthur, 1 p.m.
Galesburg vs. East Richland, 3 p.m.
Sullivan vs. Salem, 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony vs. Vandalia, 6 p.m.
MacArthur vs. Mattoon, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Galesburg vs. Sullivan, 8:30 a.m.
East Richland vs. Salem, 10 a.m.
Mattoon vs. Vandalia, 11:30 a.m.
MacArthur vs. St. Anthony, 1 p.m.
GAME 13 - 3rd place pool A vs. 4th place pool B
GAME 14 - 4th place pool A vs. 3rd place pool B
GAME 15 - 1st place pool A vs. 2nd place pool B
GAME 16 - 2nd place pool A vs. 1st place pool B
Monday, December 29
GAME 17 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 3 p.m.
GAME 18 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 14, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 19 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 6 p.m.
GAME 20 - Winner game 15 vs. Winner game 16, 7:30 p.m.

Charleston Tournament
Red Pool- Charleston, Danville, Eisenhower, Putnam Co., Urbana
Gold Pool- Charleston JV, Effingham, Paris, Rantoul, Taylorville
Friday, December 26
GAME 1 - Taylorville vs. Paris, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Effingham vs. Charleston JV, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Danville vs. Urbana, noon
GAME 4 - Eisenhower vs. Charleston, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Paris vs. Rantoul, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 - Charleston JV vs. Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Urbana vs. Putnam Co., 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Charleston vs. Danville, 8 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
GAME 9 - Rantoul vs. Charleston JV, 9 a.m.
GAME 10 - Taylorville vs. Effingham, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Putnam Co. vs. Charleston, noon
GAME 12 - Danville vs. Eisenhower, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 13 - Charleston JV vs. Paris, 3 p.m.
GAME 14 - Effingham vs. Rantoul, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 15 - Eisenhower vs. Putnam Co., 6 p.m.
GAME 16 - Charleston vs. Urbana, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 17 - Paris vs. Effingham, 9 a.m.
GAME 18 - Rantoul vs. Taylorville, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 19 - Urbana vs. Eisenhower, noon
GAME 20 - Putnam Co. vs. Danville, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 21 - Third place red vs. Third place gold, 4 p.m.
GAME 22 - Second place red vs. Second place gold, 5:30 p.m.
GAME 23 - First place red vs. First place gold, 7 p.m.

Bismarck-Henning Tournament
Friday, December 26
Covington vs. Watseka, 8:30 a.m.
Salt Fork vs. North Vermillion, 10 a.m.
Fisher vs. Westville, 11:30 a.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Seeger, 11:30 a.m.
Watseka vs. Unity, 1 p.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. Salt Fork, 1 p.m.
Westville vs. Covington, 3:30 p.m.
Seeger vs. Bismarck-Henning, 5 p.m.
Unity vs. Fisher, 6:30 p.m.
North Vermillion vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 8 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Unity vs. Westville, 8:30 a.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 10 a.m.
Seeger vs. North Vermillion, 11:30 a.m.
Fisher vs. Covington, 11:30 a.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Salt Fork, 1 p.m.
Westville vs. Watseka, 1 p.m.
Covington vs. Unity, 3:30 p.m.
Watseka vs. Fisher, 5 p.m.
North Vermillion vs. Bismarck-Henning, 6:30 p.m.
Salt Fork vs. Seeger, 8 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Blue 5th vs. White 5th, 11:30 a.m.
Blue 4th vs. White 4th, 1 p.m.
Blue 3rd vs. White 3rd, 3:30 p.m.
Blue 2nd vs. White 2nd, 5 p.m.
Blue 1st vs. White 1st, 6:30 p.m.

Okaw Valley Tourney
Saturday, December 20
GAME 1 - Oakwood vs. Altamont, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - Shelbyville vs. Decatur Lutheran, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Okaw Valley vs. Winner game 1, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 4 - Heyworth vs. Blue Ridge, 3 p.m.
GAME 5 - Chrisman vs. Teutopolis JV, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Tri-County vs. Winner game 4, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, December 22
GAME 7 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 10 a.m.
GAME 8 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 2, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 9 - Winner game 7 vs. Loser game 6, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 4 vs. Loser game 5, 3 p.m.
GAME 11 - Winner game 6 vs. Winner game 5, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 12 - Winner game 10 vs. Loser game 3, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, December 23
GAME 13 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 12, 4 p.m. Consolation
GAME 14 - Loser game 8 vs. Loser game 11, 5:30 p.m., Third Place
GAME 15 - Winner game 8 vs. Winner game 11, 7 p.m., Championship
 
State Farm Classic
Small School
Friday, December 26 at Normal Community Gym A
GAME 1 - Annawan vs. LeRoy, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - Rochester vs. El Paso-Gridley, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Brimfield vs. Bloomington Central Catholic, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - Rockford Lutheran vs. Peoria Christian, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Tri-Valley vs. Prairie Central, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - St. Thomas More vs. Camp Point Central/ASE, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - Bishop McNamara vs. St. Joseph-Ogden, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Rock Island Alleman vs. Rock Falls, 9 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
At U.S. Cellular
GAME 9 - Loser game 6 vs. Loser game 5, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 4 vs. Loser game 3, 11 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 1, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 12 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 2 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 1, 6 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 3, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 6 vs. Winner game 5, 9 p.m.
At Normal Community Gym B
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 4 p.m.
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 7 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 19 - Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 18, 9 a.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 20 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 9:30 a.m. West Gym A
GAME 21 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 9:30 a.m., NCHS Gym A
GAME 22 - Winner game 17 vs, Winner game 18, 10:30 a.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 23 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, 11 a.m., West Gym A
GAME 24 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 11 a.m., NCHS Gym A
GAME 25 - Loser game 20 vs. Loser game 23, 4 p.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 24, 4:30 p.m., West Gym A
GAME 27 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 13, 4:30 p.m., NCHS Gym A
GAME 28 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 24, 5:30 p.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 29 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 20, 6 p.m., West Gym A
GAME 30 - Winner game 16 vs. Winner game 15, 6 p.m., NCHS Gym A
Tuesday, December 30 at IWU Shirk Center
GAME 31 - Loser game 27 vs. Loser game 30, 9 a.m., Third Place
GAME 32 - Winner game 30 vs. Winner game 27, 7 p.m., Championship

State Farm Classic
Large School
Friday, December 26 at U.S. Cellular
GAME 1 - Morton vs. Normal West, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - Mahomet-Seymour vs. Geneseo, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - North Chicago vs. Peoria Notre Dame, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - Normal U-High vs. Centennial, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Springfield vs. Normal Community, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Rock Island vs. Chatham-Glenwood, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - Peoria Richwoods vs. Wheaton Warrenville South, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Chicago North Lawndale vs. Bloomington, 9 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
At NCHS Gym A
GAME 9 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, 11 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 4 vs. Loser game 3, 12:30 p.m.
GAME 12 - Loser game 8 vs. Loser game 7, 2 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 8 vs. Winner game 7, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 3, 6 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 9 p.m.
At NCHS Gym B
GAME 17 - Loser game 9 vs. Loser game 10, 5:30 p.m.
GAME 18 - Loser game 11 vs. Loser game 12, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 19 - Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 18, noon, NCHS Gym B
GAME 20 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 12:30 p.m. West Gym A
GAME 21 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 12:30 a.m., NCHS Gym A
GAME 22 - Winner game 17 vs, Winner game 18, 1 p.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 23 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, 2 p.m., West Gym A
GAME 24 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 2 p.m., NCHS Gym A
GAME 25 - Loser game 20 vs. Loser game 23, 7 p.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 24, 7:30 p.m., West Gym A
GAME 27 - Winner game 14 vs. Winner game 13, 7:30 p.m., NCHS Gym A
GAME 28 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 24, 8:30 p.m., NCHS Gym B
GAME 29 - Winner game 23 vs. Winner game 20, 9 p.m., West Gym A
GAME 30 - Winner game 16 vs. Winner game 15, 9 p.m., NCHS Gym A
Tuesday, December 30 at IWU Shirk Center
GAME 31 - Loser game 27 vs. Loser game 30, noon, Third Place
GAME 32 - Winner game 30 vs. Winner game 27, 3:30 p.m., Championship

Dieterich Tournament
Pool A- Dieterich, BSE, Casey-Westfield, Cowden Herrick/Beecher City
Pool B- Newton, Arcola, South Central, North Clay
Friday, December 26
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Dieterich, 10 a.m.
South Central vs. Newton, 11:30 a.m.
North Clay vs. Arcola, 1 p.m.
Casey-Westfield vs. BSE, 2:30 p.m.
Newton vs. North Clay, 4 p.m.
Dieterich vs. Casey-Westfield, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
South Central vs. North Clay, 10 a.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Casey-Westfield, 11:30 a.m.
Arcola vs. South Central, 1 p.m.
BSE vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City. 2:30 p.m.
Newton vs. Arcola, 4 p.m.
Dieterich vs. BSE, 5:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Seventh place game, 1 p.m.
Fifth place game, 2:30 p.m.
Third place game, 4 p.m.
Championship game, 6 p.m.

Monticello Tournament
Purple Pool- Monticello, Argenta-Oreana, GCMS, Neoga
Gold Pool- Tuscola, Stark County, Ridgeview, Mt. Zion
Friday, December 26
Monticello vs. Argenta-Oreana, 10 a.m.
GCMS vs. Neoga, 11:30 a.m.
Mt. Zion vs. Ridgeview, 2 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Stark County, 3:30 p.m.
Neoga vs. Monticello, 6 p.m.
Argenta-Oreana vs. GCMS, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
Ridgeview vs. Tuscola, 10 a.m.
Mt. Zion vs. Stark County, 11:30 a.m.
Monticello vs. GCMS, 2 p.m.
Argenta-Oreana vs. Neoga, 3:30 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Mt. Zion, 6 p.m.
Stark County vs. Ridgeview, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Fourth Place Purple vs. Fourth Place Gold, 1 p.m.
Third Place Purple vs. Third Place Gold, 2:30 p.m.
Second Place Purple vs. Second Place Gold, 4 p.m.
First Place Purple vs. First Place Gold, 5:30 p.m.

Peoria Manual Tournament
Pool A- Limestone, Peoria Manual, Chillicothe IVC
Pool B- Peoria, Schlarman, East Peoria
Pool C- Washington, Lanphier, Lincoln
Pol D- Marshall, Moline, Dunlap
Friday, December 26
Main Gym
Peoria vs. East Peoria, 9:30 a.m.
Washington vs. Lincoln
East Peoria vs. Schlarman
Lincoln vs. Lanphier, 2:45 p.m.
Manual vs. Limestone, 4:30 p.m.
Dunlap vs. Marshall, 6:15 p.m.
Complex Gym
Chillicothe IVC vs. Manual, 9:30 a.m.
Moline vs. Dunlap, 11:15 a.m.
Limestone vs. Chillicothe IVC, 1 p.m.
Marshall vs. Moline, 2:45 p.m.
Schlarman vs. Peoria, 4:30 p.m.
Lanphier vs. Washington, 6:15 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
GAME 13 - Third Place A vs. Third Place D, 9:30 a.m.
GAME 14 - Third Place B vs. Third Place C, 11:15 a.m.
GAME 15 - Second Place B vs. Second Place C, 1 p.m.
GAME 16 - Second Place A vs. Second Place D, 2:45 p.m.
GAME 17 - First Place B vs. First Place C, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 18 - First Place A vs. First Place D, 6:15 p.m.
Monday, December 29
Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 9:30 a.m.
Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 14, 11:15 a.m.
Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 1 p.m.
Winner game 15 vs. Winner game 16, 2:45 p.m.
Loser game 17 vs. Loser game 18, 4:30 p.m.
Winner game 17 vs. Winner game 18, 6:15 p.m.

Momence Tournament
Monday, December 29
Mommence JV vs. St. Anne JV, 8:30 a.m.
PBL JV vs. Cissna Park JV, 10 a.m.
GAME 1 - PBL vs. St. Anne, noon
GAME 2 - Wilmington vs. Cissna Park, 1:30 p.m.
JV Losers for Third, 3:30 p.m.
JV Sinners for First, 5 p.m.
GAME 3 - Serena vs. Tri-Point, 6:30 p.m.
GAME 4 - Momence vs. Donovan, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, December 30
GAME 5 - Loser game 1 vs Loser game 2, 8:30 a.m.
GAME 6 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 10 a.m.
GAME 7 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, noon
GAME 8 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 9 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, 3;30 p.m. Seventh Place
GAME 10 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 5 p.m. Fifth Place
GAME 11 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 6:30 p.m. Third Place
GAME 12 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 8 p.m. Championship

Capital City Classic (Juneau, Alaska)
Saturday, December 27
Uni High vs. Thunder Mountain, 5 p.m.
Monday, December 28
Juneau-Douglas vs. Uni High, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, December 29
Juneau-Douglas vs. Uni High, 5 p.m.

Riverton Tournament
Friday, December 26
GAME 1 - Riverton vs. Meridian, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Hillsboro vs. Sacred Heart Griffin, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Williamsville vs. Maroa-Forsyth, noon
GAME 4 - Tremont vs. North Mac, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Clinton vs. Petersburg Porta, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 - Athens vs. Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Auburn vs. Midwest Central, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Sherrard vs. Warrensburg-Latham, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, December 27
GAME 9 - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 9 a.m.
GAME 10 - Loser game 3 vs. Loser game 4, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 11 - Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6, noon
GAME 12 - Loser game 7 vs. Loser game 8, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 13 - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 3 p.m.
GAME 14 - Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 15 - Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 6 p.m.
GAME 16 - Winner game 7 vs. Winner game 8, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, December 29
GAME 17 - Winner game 9 vs. Winner game 10, noon
GAME 18 - Winner game 11 vs. Winner game 12, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 19 - Loser game 13 vs. Loser game 14, 3 p.m.
GAME 20 - Loser game 15 vs. Loser game 16, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 21 - Winner game 13 vs. Winner game 14, 6 p.m.
GAME 22 - Winner game 15 vs. Winner game 16, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, December 30
GAME 23 - Winner game 17 vs. Winner game 18, 3 p.m. Consolation Championship
GAME 24 - Winner game 19 vs. Winner game 20, 4:30 p.m. Fifth Place
GAME 25 - Loser game 21 vs. Loser game 22, 6 p.m. Third Place
GAME 26 - Winner game 21 vs. Winner game 22, 7:30 p.m. Championship