Area boys' and girls' basketball holiday tournaments

Area boys' and girls' basketball holiday tournaments

Dozens of area prep basketball players will participate in one of this week’s holiday tournaments. Contributor Bob Jones tracked down each event with at least one local squad involved:

BOYS’ PAIRINGS

St. Joseph-Ogden Leader Classic
White Pool: St. Joseph-Ogden, Chrisman, CICS Longwood, Armstrong-Potomac
Maroon Pool: Paxton-Buckley-Loda, Olympia, Westville, Cissna Park
MONDAY’S GAMES
Seventh-Place Game — Cissna Park vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 6 p.m.
Fifth-Place Game — Westville vs. Chrisman, 7:30 p.m.
TUESDAY’S GAMES
Third-Place Game — Olympia vs. CICS Longwood, 6 p.m.
Championship — Paxton-Buckley-Loda vs. St. Joseph-Ogden, 7:30 p.m.

St. Teresa Team Soy Christmas Tourney
Orange Pool: St. Teresa, Mt. Pulaski, Decatur Lutheran, Heyworth
Blue Pool: Maroa-Forsyth, Sullivan, Riverton, Cerro Gordo/Bement
MONDAY’S GAMES
Mt. Pulaski vs. Decatur Lutheran, 3 p.m.
St. Teresa vs. Heyworth, 4:30 p.m.
Sullivan vs. Riverton, 6 p.m.
Maroa-Forsyth vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement, 7:30 p.m.
TUESDAY’S GAMES
Cerro Gordo/Bement vs. Sullivan, 3 p.m.
Riverton vs. Maroa-Forsyth, 4:30 p.m.
Decatur Lutheran vs. St. Teresa, 6 p.m.
Heyworth vs. Mt. Pulaski, 7:30 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Decatur Lutheran vs. Heyworth, 3 p.m.
Riverton vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement, 4:30 p.m.
St. Teresa vs. Mt. Pulaski, 6 p.m.
Maroa-Forsyth vs. Sullivan, 7:30 p.m.

Monticello Tournament
Purple Pool: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, Monticello, Sangamon Valley, Tuscola
Gold Pool: Argenta-Oreana, Ridgeview, Blue Ridge, Neoga
SATURDAY'S GAMES
GCMS vs. Tuscola, 10 a.m.
Monticello vs. Sangamon Valley, 11:30 a.m.
Neoga vs. Argenta-Oreana, 2 p.m.
Blue Ridge vs. Ridgeview, 3:30 p.m.
Sangamon Valley vs. GCMS, 6 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Monticello, 7:30 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Argenta-Oreana vs. Blue Ridge, 10 a.m.
Neoga vs. Ridgeview, 11:30 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Sangamon Valley, 2 p.m.
Monticello vs. GCMS, 3:30 p.m.
Ridgeview vs. Argenta-Oreana, 6 p.m.
Blue Ridge vs. Neoga, 7:30 p.m.

BSN Classic
SATURDAY’S GAMES
at Heritage
Judah Christian vs. Salt Fork, 11:30 a.m.
Gergetown-Ridge Farm vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 1 p.m.
Oakwood vs. Judah Christian, 5 p.m.
Salt Fork vs. Gergetown-Ridge Farm, 6:30 p.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Oakwood, 8 p.m.
at Bismarck-Henning
Schlarman vs. Watseka, 11:30 a.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. North Vermillion (Ind.), 1 p.m.
Watseka vs. Fisher, 5 p.m.
North Vermillion (Ind.) vs. Schlarman, 6:30 p.m.
Fisher vs. Bismarck-Henning, 8 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
at Heritage
Gergetown-Ridge Farm vs. Oakwood, 11:30 a.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Judah Christian, 1 p.m.
Oakwood vs. Salt Fork, 5 p.m.
Judah Christian vs. Gergetown-Ridge Farm, 6:30 p.m.
Salt Fork vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 8 p.m.
at Bismarck-Henning
North Vermillion (Ind.) vs. Fisher, 11:30 a.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. Watseka, 1 p.m.
Fisher vs. Schlarman, 5 p.m.
Watseka vs. North Vermillion (Ind.), 6:30 p.m.
Schlarman vs. Bismarck-Henning, 8 p.m.

Williamsville Holiday Tournament
SATURDAY’S GAMES
GAME 1 - South Fulton vs. Clinton, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Pleasant Plains vs. Normal Calvary, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Delavan vs. Roanoke-Benson, noon
GAME 4 - Petersburg PORTA vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Warrensburg-Latham vs. Beardstown, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 - Midwest Central vs. East Peoria, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Williamsville vs. Havana, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Tremont vs. Hillsboro, 7:30 p.m.

People’s Bank and Trust Taylorville Holiday Tournament
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Rantoul vs. Dunlap, 5 p.m.
Rochester vs. Mt. Zion, 6:30 p.m.
Taylorville vs. Galesburg, 8 p.m.
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 29 GAMES
Mt. Zion vs. Rantoul, 10 a.m.
Galesburg vs. Rochester, 11:30 a.m.
Taylorville vs. Dunlap, 1 p.m.
Rochester vs. Rantoul, 5 p.m.
Dunlap vs. Galesburg, 6:30 pm
Taylorville vs. Mt. Zion, 8 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 30 GAMES
Dunlap vs. Rochester, 10 a.m.
Galesburg vs. Mt. Zion, 11:30 a.m.
Taylorville vs. Rantoul, 1 p.m.
Mt. Zion vs. Dunlap, 5 p.m.
Rantoul vs. Galesburg, 6:30 p.m.
Taylorville vs. Rochester, 8 p.m.

State Farm Holiday Classic
Large Schools

MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
at Shirk Center
GAME 1 - (6) Edwardsville vs. (11) Mahomet-Seymour, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - (3) Zion-Benton vs. (14) Plainfield South, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - (2) Rock Island vs. (15) Chatham-Glenwood, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - (7) Centennial vs (10) North Chicago, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - (4) Normal U-High vs. (13) Rockton-Hononegah, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - (1) Chicago North Lawndale vs. (16) Springfield, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - (5) Wheaton Warrensville South vs. (12) Peoria Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - (8) SH Thornwood vs. (9) Normal Community, 9 p.m.

73rd Centralia Holiday Classic
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - Alton vs. Raleigh Egypt (Tenn.), 8:30 a.m.      
GAME 2 - Arlington, (Tenn.) vs. Cahokia, 10 a.m.      
GAME 3 - Germantown (Tenn.) vs. Salem, 12:30 p.m.      
GAME 4 - Jacksonville vs. Mt. Vernon, 2 p.m.      
GAME 5 - Christian County (Ky.) vs. Belleville West, 3:30 p.m.     
GAME 6 - Central vs. Addison Trail, 6:15 p.m.     
GAME 7 - Centralia vs. Sullivan, 7:45 p.m.      
GAME 8 - Marist vs. O’Fallon, 9:15 p.m.

Collinsville 32nd Prairie Farms Holiday Classic
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - Springfield Southeast vs. McCluer North, 9 a.m.      
GAME 2 - MacArthur vs. Belleville East, 10:30 a.m.      
GAME 3 - East St. Louis vs. Riverview Gardens, 1 p.m.      
GAME 4 - Lincoln vs. Fort Zumwalt North, 2:30 p.m.      
GAME 5 - Quincy vs. Eisenhower, 4 p.m.     
GAME 6 - Collinsville vs. Oakville (Mo.), 6:30 p.m.     
GAME 7 - Bellville Althoff vs. Urbana, 8 p.m.      
GAME 8 - Granite City vs. Hazelwood East, 9:30 p.m.

Arthur Okaw Holiday Classic
at Arthur High School
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - Mountain Top Christian vs. Wabash Valley, 2 p.m.
GAME 2 - Arthur Okaw Christian vs. Life Church, 6:30 p.m.
GAME 3 - Shekinah Christian vs. Tower Grove Christian, 8 p.m.

Pickneyville Duster Thomas Holiday Classic
Pool A: Pickneyville, Red Bud, Roxana
Pool B: DuQuion, Gibault, Trico
Pool C: Benton, Christopher, Olney
Pool D: Carterville, Unity, Wesclin
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Duster Thomas Gym
Gilbault vs. DuQuion, 9 a.m.
Olney vs. Chester, 10:30 a.m.
DuQuion vs. Trico, 2:30 p.m.
Chester vs. Benton, 4 p.m.
Pinckneyville vs. Roxana, 7 p.m.
Wesclin vs. Carterville, 8:30 p.m.
Auxiliary Gym
Red Bud vs. Pinckneyville, 9 a.m.
Carterville vs. Unity, 10:30 a.m.
Roxana vs. Red Bud, 2:30 p.m.
Unity vs. Wesclin, 4 p.m.
Trico vs. Gibalut, 7 p.m.
Benton vs. Olney, 8:30 p.m.

Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Pool A: Arcola, Oblong, Christ Our Rock, North Clay
Pool B: Dieterich, Newton, BCCH, Okaw Valley
SATURDAY'S GAMES
BCCH vs. Dieterich, 11:30 a.m.
Oblong vs. Christ Our Rock, 1 p.m.
Arcola vs. North Clay, 2:30 p.m.
Newton vs. BCCH, 4 p.m.
North Clay vs. Oblong, 5:30 p.m.
Dieterich vs, Okaw Valley, 7 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Christ Our Rock vs. North Clay, 11:30 a.m.
Okaw Valley vs. BCCH, 1 p.m.
Arcola vs. Christ Our Rock, 2:30 p.m.
Newton vs. Okaw Valley, 4 p.m.
Oblong vs. Arcola, 5:30 p.m.
Dieterich vs. Newton, 7 p.m.

85th Pontiac Holiday Tournament
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - Danville vs. Lockport, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - (2) Currie vs. St. Charles North, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - Bloomington vs. Bloom TWP, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - (3) Simeon vs. West Aurora, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Oak Park-River Forest vs. Niles West, 4 p.m.
GAME 6 - (1) Manual vs. Warren, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - (4) Benet Academy vs. Pontiac, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - Joliet West vs. Plainfield North, 9 p.m.

Tri-County Holiday Tournament
Pool A: Paris, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond, Westville, Hutsonville/Palestine
Pool B: Chicago Christ the King, Windor/Stewardson-Strasburg, Tri-County, Martinsville
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Westville vs. ALAH, 3 p.m.
Paris vs. Hutsonville-Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Tri-County vs. Windor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Chicago Christ the King vs. Martinsville, 7:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 29 GAMES
Windor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Chicago Christ the King, 9 a.m.
Tri-County vs. Martinsville, 10:30 a.m.
ALAH vs. Paris, noon
Westville vs. Hutsonville-Palestine, 1:30 p.m.
Martinsville vs. Windor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 3 p.m.
Chicago Christ the King vs. Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.
Hutsonville-Palestine vs. ALAH, 6 p.m.
Paris vs. Westville, 7:30 p.m.
 

GIRLS’ PAIRINGS

Okaw Valley Holiday Tournament
Participating teams: Okaw Valley, Altamont, Blue Ridge, Maroa-Forsyth, Teutopolis JV, Decatur Lutheran
MONDAY’S GAMES
Consolation championship, 4 p.m.
Third place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7 p.m.

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond Knights Classic Holiday Tournament
Pool A: Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond, Chrisman, Shelbyville, Tri-County
Pool B: Cumberland, Oakwood, Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, St. Teresa
MONDAY’S GAMES
Chrisman vs. Shelbyville, 1 p.m.
St. Teresa vs. Cumberland, 2:30 p.m.
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond vs. Tri-County, 4 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor vs. Oakwood, 5:30 p.m.
Shelbyville vs. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond, 7 p.m.
Cumberland vs. Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 8:30 p.m.
TUESDAY’S GAMES
Tri-County vs. Chrisman, 11:30 a.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor vs. St. Teresa, 1 p.m.
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond vs. Chrisman, 2:30 p.m.
Oakwood vs. Cumberland, 4 p.m.
Shelbyville vs. Tri-County, 5:30 p.m.
St. Teresa vs. Oakwood, 7 p.m.

Bismarck-Henning Blue Devil Classic
SATURDAY'S GAMES
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Watseka, 8:30 a.m.
Cissna Park vs. Westville, 10 a.m.
Unity vs. Fisher, 11:30 a.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 1 p.m.
Westville vs. North Vermillion, 1 p.m., Jr. High Gym
Salt Fork vs. Unity, 3:30 p.m.
North Vermillion vs. Cissna Park, 5 p.m.
Watseka vs. Bismarck-Henning, 6:30 p.m.
Fisher vs. Salt Fork, 8 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
North Vermillion vs. Unity, 8:30 a.m.
Salt Fork vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 10 a.m.
Watseka vs. Westivlle, 11:30 a.m.
Bismarck-Henning vs. North Vermillion, 1 p.m.
Cissna Park vs. Salt Fork, 1 p.m., Jr. High Gym
Fisher vs. Watseka, 3:30 p.m.
Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Cissna Park, 5 p.m.
Unity vs. Bismarck-Henning, 6:30 p.m.
Fisher vs. Westville, 8 p.m.

Monticello Tournament
Purple Pool: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, Monticello, Stark County, Tuscola
Gold Pool: Argenta-Oreana, Ridgeview, Mt. Zion, Neoga
SATURDAY'S GAMES
Monticello vs. Stark County, 10 a.m.
GCMS vs. Tuscola, 11:30 a.m.
Mt. Zion vs. Ridgeview, 2 p.m.
Neoga vs. Argenta-Oreana, 3:30 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Monticello, 6 p.m.
Stark County vs. GCMS, 7:30 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Ridgeview vs. Neoga, 10 a.m.
Mt. Zion vs. Argenta-Oreana, 11:30 a.m.
Monticello vs. GCMS, 2 p.m.
Tuscola vs. Stark County, 3:30 p.m.
Neoga vs. Mt. Zion, 6 p.m.
Argenta-Oreana vs. Ridgeview, 7:30 p.m.

Momence Holiday Tournament
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
JV GAME 1 - Momence JV vs. Kankakee JV, 8:30 a.m.
JV GAME 2 - St. Anne JV vs. PBL JV, 10 a.m.
GAME 1 - Wilmington vs. PBL, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 2 - Donovan vs. South Newton, 1 p.m
JV GAME 3 - Loser JV 1 vs. Loser JV 2, 3 p.m
JV GAME 4 - Winner JV 1 vs. Winner JV 2, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 3 - Serena vs. Tri-Point, 6 p.m.
GAME 4 - Momence vs. St. Anne, 7:30 p.m.

23rd Charleston Holiday Tournament
Red pool: Charleston, Rantoul, Danville, Urbana
Gold pool: Effingham, Charleston JV, Paris, Eisenhower
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - Effingham vs. Charleston JV, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - Paris vs. Eisenhower, 10:30 p.m.
GAME 3 - Charleston vs. Rantoul, noon
GAME 4 - Danville vs. Urbana, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - Charleston JV vs. Paris, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 - Eisenhower vs. Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Rantoul vs. Danville, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Charleston vs. Urbana, 7:30 p.m.

Riverton Christmas Classic
SATURDAY'S GAMES
GAME 1 - (5) Athens vs. (12) Warrensburg-Latham, 9 a.m.
GAME 2 - (4) Tremont vs. (14) Riverton, 10:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - (8) Lutheran vs. (9) Heyworth, noon
GAME 4 - (1) Hillsboro vs. (16) Sacred Heart Griffin, 1:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - (6) Petersburg PORTA vs. (11) Clinton, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 -  (3) Sherrard vs. (14) North Mac, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - (7) Williamsville vs. (10) Midwest Central, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - (2) Auburn vs. (15) Meridian, 7:30 p.m.

State Farm Holiday Classic
Large Schools

MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Large Girls
at Normal Community Gym A
GAME 1 - (3) Springfield vs. (14) Bloomington, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - (6) Wheaton Warrensville South vs. (11) Geneseo, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - (7) Normal Community vs. (10) Mahomet-Seymour, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - (2) Rock Island vs. (15) Normal West, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - (8) Chicago North Lawndale vs. (9) Chatham-Glenwood, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - (1) Morton vs. (16) Centennial, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - (5) Rochester vs. (12) Peoria Richwoods, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - (4) Normal U-High vs. (13) Plainfield South, 9 p.m.

Small Schools
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
at U.S. Cellular
GAME 1 - (7) Prairie Central vs. (10) Peoria Christian, 10 a.m.
GAME 2 - (2) Rockford Lutheran vs. (15) El Paso-Gridley, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 3 - (3) Annawan vs. (14) St. Joseph-Ogden, 1 p.m.
GAME 4 - (6) Bloomington Central Catholic vs (11) Rock Falls, 2:30 p.m.
GAME 5 - (5) Brimfield vs. (12) Bishop MacNamara, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - (4) Peoria Notre Dame vs. (13) LeRoy, 6 p.m.
GAME 7 - (1) St. Thomas More vs. (16)Tri-Valley, 7:30 p.m.
GAME 8 - (8) Camp Point Central vs (9) Rock Island Alleman, 9 p.m

Arthur Okaw Holiday Classic
at Arthur High School
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - Arthur Okaw Christian vs. Tower Grove Christian, 3:30 p.m.
GAME 2 - Shekinah Christian vs. Wabash Valley, 5 p.m.
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 29 GAMES
GAME 3 - Mountain Top Christian vs. Crossroads Christian, noon
GAME 4 - Indianapolis Homeschool vs. Arthur Okaw Christian B, noon
GAME 5 - Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 3, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 6 - Loser game 4 vs. Loser game 1, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 1, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 3, 6 p.m.

Fairfield Merry Mule Invitational Tourney
Pool A: Fairfield, Murphysboro, North Posey, Robinson
Pool B: Carmi, Flora, Central, Wayne City
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Fairfield vs. Murphysboro, 10 a.m.
Wayne City vs. Flora, 10 a.m.
Robinson vs. North Posey, 11:30 a.m.
Carmi vs. Central, 11:30 a.m.
Murphysboro vs. Robinson, 5 p.m.
Flora vs. Carmi, 5 p.m.
North Posey vs. Fairfield, 6:30 p.m.
Central vs. Wayne City, 6:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 29 GAMES
Fairfield vs. Robinson, 10 a.m.
Wayne City vs. Carmi, 10 a.m.
Murphysboro vs. North Posey, 11:30 a.m.
Flora vs. Central, 11:30 a.m.
Pool A 4th place vs. Pool B 4th Place, 3:15 p.m., seventh Place
Pool A 3rd place vs. Pool B 3rd Place, 4:45 p.m., fifth Place
Pool A 2nd place vs. Pool B 2nd Place, 6:15 p.m., third Place
Pool A 1st place vs. Pool B 1st Place, 7:45 p.m., championship

Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Pool A: BSE, South Central, North Clay, CHBC
Pool B: Newton, Casey-Westfield, Dieterich, Arcola
SATURDAY’S GAMES
Casey-Westfield vs. Dieterich, 10 a.m.
South Central  vs. CHBC, 11:30 a.m.
Newton vs. Casey-Westfield, 1 p.m.
CHBC vs. North Clay, 2:30 p.m.
BSE vs. South Central, 4 p.m.
Dieterich vs. Arcola, 5:30 p.m.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
BSE vs. North Clay, 10 a.m.
Newton  vs. Arcola, 11:30 a.m.
CHBC vs. BSE, 1 p.m.
North Clay vs. South Central, 2:30 p.m.
Arcola vs. Casey-Westfield, 4 p.m.
Dieterich vs. Newton, 5:30 p.m.

Mattoon Holiday Tournament
Pool A: MacArthur, Olney, Vandalia, Salem
Pool B: Mattoon, St. Anthony, Galesburg, Sullivan
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
GAME 1 - MacArthur vs. Olney, 8:30 a.m.
GAME 2 - Vandalia vs. Salem, 10 a.m.
GAME 3 - Mattoon vs. St. Anthony, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 4 - Galesburg vs. Sullivan, 1 p.m.
GAME 5 - Vandalia vs. MacArthur, 3 p.m.
GAME 6 - Salem vs. Olney, 4:30 p.m.
GAME 7 - St. Anthony vs. Sullivan, 6 p.m.
GAME 8 - Mattoon vs. Galesburg, 7:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 29 GAMES
GAME 9 - MacArthur vs. Salem, 8:30 p.m.
GAME 10 - Olney vs, Vandalia, 10 a.m.
GAME 11 - Sullivan vs. Mattoon, 11:30 a.m.
GAME 12 - Galesburg vs. St. Anthony, 1 p.m.
GAME 13 - 3rd place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 4 p.m.
GAME 14 - 4th place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 5:30 p.m.
GAME 15 - 1st place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 7 p.m.
GAME 16 - 2nd place Pool A vs. 1st place Pool B, 8:30 p.m.

Peoria Manual Holiday Tournament
Pool A: Washington, Manual, Chilicothe IVC
Poo B: Moline, Limestone, Lincoln
Pool C: Peoria, East St. Louis, East Peoria
Pool D: Schlarman, Dunlap, Lanphier
MONDAY, DECEMBER 28 GAMES
Main Gym
Peoria vs. East Peoria, 9:30 a.m.
Moline vs. Limestone, 11:15 a.m.
East Peoria vs. East St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Lanphier vs. Schlarman, 2:45 p.m.
Washington vs. Manual, 4:30 p.m.
Schlarman vs. Dunlap, 6:15 p.m.
Complex Gym
Manual vs. Chilicothe IVC, 9:30 a.m.
Dunlap vs. Lanphier, 11:15 a.m.
Chilicothe IVC vs. Washington, 1 p.m.
Lincoln vs. Moline, 2:45 p.m.
East St. Louis vs. Peoria, 4:30 p.m.
Limestone vs. Lincoln, 6:15 p.m.

-