2017 All-Area Boys' Golf: Stat leaders

2017 All-Area Boys' Golf: Stat leaders

Name, School Rnds Ave.

L. Richardson, Tri-County 13 36.2

C. Ellis, Sullivan 24 37.7

Poindexter, LeRoy 14 38.1

Wright, Monticello 16 38.1

Nelson, University High 20 38.4

Pinter, Westville 12 38.4

Bunton, Danville 32 38.6

Reynolds, Clinton 14 38.7

McCoy, Central 24 38.8

Kafer, Prairie Central 17 39.0

Butts, Central 22 39.1

Keith, BHRA 34 39.3

Woller, Mahomet-Seymour 20 39.6

Kilcullen, Prairie Central 17 39.8Birky, GCMS 8 40.6

Bane, GCMS 7 40.7

Sestak, Central 24 40.9

Hagan, Centennial 25 41.2

Mitchell, BHRA 34 41.2

Burcham, Sullivan 24 41.3

Cekander, Central 24 41.4

Nowak, Prairie Central 17 41.4

M. Morgan, LeRoy 14 41.6

Tay, St. Thomas More 17 41.6

Dunahee, Prairie Central 15 42.1

Fisher, Monticello 16 42.3

VanWinkle, Rantoul/PBL 23 42.5

Wolfe, Danville 30 42.5

Baillon, St. Thomas More 16 42.7

C. Barragree, Watseka 13 42.8

Watts, Central 22 42.8

Dee, Centennial 25 42.9

St. Peter, Rantoul/PBL 20 42.9

Allen, Rantoul/PBL 22 43.0

Herriott, BHRA 34 43.0

Stringer, Monticello 8 43.0

Harrison, Villa Grove/Heritage 16 43.1

Richards, Villa Grove/Heritage 16 43.1

Vaughan, Prairie Central 19 43.4

Ball, Watseka 13 43.7

Duggins, Blue Ridge 17 43.7

Green, Centennial 18 43.8

Sermersheim, BHRA 34 43.9

Watts, Rantoul/PBL 20 43.9

C. Richardson, Tri-County 13 44.0

Slade, Mahomet-Seymour 19 44.0Butler, Arcola 16 44.1

Moore, Rantoul/PBL 22 44.1

Voyles, Blue Ridge 18 44.4

Brunson, Central 12 44.6

Dyson, Monticello 14 44.6

Rogers, Sullivan 24 44.9Neef, Mahomet-Seymour 20 45.0

J. Hebert, Urbana 17 45.1

J. Herbert, Watseka 10 45.1

Jayne, Blue Ridge 18 45.2

Rodawig, Central 16 45.2

Friedman, Prairie Central 10 45.3

McMarthy, LeRoy 14 45.4

Short, Sullivan 24 45.6

Beckler, Central 24 46.0

Bodine, Central 8 46.0

Clapp, BHRA 34 46.0

J. Althaus, Salt Fork 13 46.2

Jones, Rantoul/PBL 19 46.2

Czys, Cental xx 46.3

L. Ellis, Sullivan 24 46.4

Lawyer, Sullivan 24 46.4

Baillie, GCMS 8 46.6

Benoit, Cissna Park 11 46.6

D. McMullen, Centennial 25 46.8

Sisk, Arcola 18 46.8

S. Morgan, LeRoy 8 47.0

Mozingo, Blue Ridge 18 47.0

Reitz, Iroquois West 13 47.2

Ward, Fisher 18 47.2

Hickman, Clinton 11 47.3

Raines, Blue Ridge 17 47.5

Shields, Rantoul/PBL 18 47.5Taylor, Mahomet-Seymour 17 47.5

Wise, Oakwood 16 47.7

Drach, Prairie Central 11 47.8

Hunt, GCMS 8 47.8

Jamison, Blue Ridge 15 47.8

Dillman, Rantoul/PBL 6 48.0

Stickels, Centennial 25 48.0

Brown, Westville 12 48.2

Kuipers, Iroquois West 13 48.2

Burgin, St. Thomas More 17 48.4

M. Horner, Urbana 27 48.7

Robinson, Danville 30 48.7

Keeley, Urbana 27 48.9

Tilstra, Iroquois West 12 48.9

Wake, Rantoul/PBL 6 49.0

Bonnett, Centennial 22 49.1

Rhoda, Prairie Central 12 49.2

Cravens, Danville 30 49.4

T, Egan, LeRoy 8 49.4

Vandeventer, Villa Grove/Heritage 16 49.4

Lusk, BHRA 30 49.8

Strube, Mahomet-Seymour 18 49.8

Eads, Tri-County 11 50.4

Carr, Monticello 16 50.7

Harvey, Mahomet-Seymour 8 50.9

Peifer, St. Thomas More 16 50.9

Reno, Villa Grove/Heritage 16 51.5

Small, Iroquois West 10 51.9

Brown, Centennial 11 52.0

Erickson, Tuscola 13 52.0

Torbert, Clinton 14 52.1

Williamson, Clinton 10 52.4Graham, Mahomet-Seymour 13 52.9

Talbot, Central 8 53.0

Buesing, Villa Grove/Heritage 15 53.1

Riden, Monticello 8 53.1

Carranza, Prairie Central 9 53.2

Howard, Oakwood 17 53.3

Marquardt, Monticello 11 53.3

Maxey, GCMS 4 53.8

Garard, GCMS 6 54.0

Sluis, Cissna Park 10 54.0

Hoshauer, Oakwood 17 54.1

Ryan, Clinton 6 54.3

Eyman, St. Thomas More 17 54.5

Roesch, GCMS 8 54.6

Knofsky, Tri-County 13 54.8

Speirs, Cissna Park 11 54.8

Schmid, Clinton 6 55.0

Brant, Tuscola 8 55.1

Dotson, BHRA 13 55.2

Orberson, Monticello 12 55.3

Hill, Salt Fork 8 55.6

DeRouse, Salt Fork 13 55.7

Briggs, Fisher 18 55.8

B. Althaus, Salt Fork 14 55.9

Cribbett, GCMS 6 56.0

Tuttle, Arcola 17 56.4

Livingston, Central 8 56.5

Heavilin, GCMS 4 57.3

Arends, Tuscola 10 57.5

Baker, Central 5 57.5

Savoree, Cissna Park 11 57.6

Sperry, Oakwood 17 57.8Boundy, GCMS 4 57.8

Summers, Blue Ridge 8 57.8

Pratt, Salt Fork 12 58.0

M. Smith, Salt Fork 12 58.0

Arbuckle, Villa Grove/Heritage 7 58.5

Poffenberger, Tuscola 12 58.6

Hull, Cissna Park 11 58.7

Petry, Cissna Park 11 58.9

Giroux, Watseka 13 59.0

D. Harris, Watseka 13 59.0

Lewis, Tuscola 5 59.2

Benningfield, GCMS 4 60.3

Rose, Arcola 15 60.6

Bruens, Watseka 11 61.0

Harms, Prairie Central 9 61.4

Otto, Blue Ridge 9 62.0

Hotsinpiller, Danville 25 62.3

Pondel, GCMS 4 63.3

Gano, Tri-County 13 63.7

McGreal, Prairie Central 7 63.9

Davis, Prairie Central 8 64.4

Thomas, Tri-County 13 65.0

Chesnut, Villa Grove/Heritage 7 65.3

Kittell, Danville 30 65.3

Clarkson, Westville 11 66.8

Williamson, Westville 11 66.9

Goodner, Oakwood 13 67.2

Grieser, Fisher 18 72.4

Dunham, Fisher 14 79.4

Gadel, Fisher 14 80.9