Prep Area boys' soccer stats

Prep Area boys' soccer stats

GOALS

PLAYER, SCHOOL GOALS

Joe Hoffman, St. Thomas More 30

Rahi Miraftab-Salo, Urbana Uni 28

Colin Budd, ALAH 27

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 24

Austin Carr, Mahomet-Seymour 18

Alec Johnson, Fisher/GCMS 18

Chase Stiner, St. Joseph-Ogden 17

Landon Magenheimer, Blue Ridge 16

Paul D'Angelo, Urbana Uni 15

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 14

Joe Sellett, St. Thomas More 14

Ethan Mansfield, Mahomet-Seymour 13

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 13

Santiago Rodriguez, Champaign Central 13

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 13

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 12

Kenny Mantell, Unity 11

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge 10

Bennett Anderson, Urbana 9

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 9

Omar Camarena, Iroquois West 9

Edgar Ochoa, Iroquois West 9

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 9

Reynaldo Zarco, Champaign Central 9

Evan Bachert, Unity 8

Carter Burgener, Monticello 8

Pablo Diaz, Urbana 8

Isandro Malik, Urbana Uni 8

Jordan Miller, Danville FB 8

Omeed Mirafta-Salo, Urbana Uni 8

Magnus Parente, Urbana 8

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 7

Drew Barney, GRF/W 7

Alec Blomberg, St. Thomas More 7

Brandon Bussman, Mahomet-Seymour 7

Devin Gray, Iroquois West 7

JP Hoffman, St. Thomas More 7

Joel Menez, Danville FB 7

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 7

Andrew Cook, Unity 6

Jovanny Ayala, Iroquois West 6

Traycen Gilman, Blue Ridge 6

Joseph Linsner, Judah Christian 6

Jaydon Rose, Oakwood/SF 6

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 6

Lucas Wood, Urbana Uni 6

Tyler Alt, Judah Christian 5

John Ashikyan, GRF/W 5

Trevor Burgess, Mahomet-Seymour 5

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 5

Caleb Griffin, Danville 5

Trey Jamison, Blue Ridge 5

Justin Maniquis, Danville 5

Jacob Peterson, Mahomet-Seymour 5

Josh Stephens, BHRA 5

Lateef AbdulRaham-Bridgewater, Urbana 4

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 4

Jon Andrade, Iroquois West 4

Izak Brown, Judah Christian 4

Micah Freeman, Unity 4

Daniel Giger, Champaign Central 4

Tanner Harding, Hoopeston Area 4

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 4

Roman Mineyev, Urbana 4

Connor Omahoney, St. Thomas More 4

Andrew Richardson, St. Joseph-Ogden 4

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 4

Luke Rudolph, Monticello 4

Ethan Smith, Hoopeston Area 4

Elijah Tidwell, Danville FB 4

Wyatt Berg, Mahomet-Seymour 3

Connor Brunner, Mahomet-Seymour 3

Zach Carmean, Oakwood/SF 3

Ren Dazey, Oakwood/SF 3

Justyn Frisby, St. Joseph-Ogden 3

Isaac Gray, Urbana Uni 3

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 3

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 3

Bobby Kapolnek, St. Thomas More 3

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 3

Colin Merrit, Danville FB 3

Keegan Morfey, ALAH 3

Manaya Morfey, ALAH 3

Travis Peak, Oakwood/SF 3

Aiden Stewart, ALAH 3

Judson Wagner, Champaign Central 3

Peter Wagner, Champaign Central 3

Callan Whitehouse, Mahomet-Seymour 3

Samuel Arend, Urbana 2

Eusebio Briseno, ALAH 2

Colton Brunner, Mahomet-Seymour 2

Artem Burnett, Urbana 2

Tyler Carter, Unity 2

Brayden Coble, ALAH 2

Aiden Coon, St. Joseph-Ogden 2

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 2

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge 2

Mattias Dean, Fisher/GCMS 2

Grant Ginalick, Monticello 2

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 2

Noah Hanselman, Monticello 2

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 2

Jordan Kelly, St. Jospeh-ogden 2

Ryne Krall, St. Joseph-Ogden 2

Hudson Lenhart, GRF/W 2

Paul Limentato, Judah Christian 2

Andrew McDermott, St. Joseph0Ogden 2

Kaiden Morfey, ALAH 2

Fernando Oliva-Contreras, Urbana 2

Jan Ondrejcek, Urbana Uni 2

Paul Paunat, BHRA 2

Alexis Ramirez, Iroquois West 2

JP Ridge, St. Thomas More 2

Jake Robbenholt, Urbana Uni 2

Umar Sallah, Champaign Central 2

Maya Sanchez, Iroquois West 2

Alex Stahl, Unity 2

Jeremy Steidinger, Fisher/GCMS 2

Jack Wesner, Danville 2

Colby Woolcott, Unity 2

Curtis Althaus, Urbana Uni 1

Wyatt Bailey, Unity 1

Brandan Baltierra, Judah Christian 1

Nick Becker, Blue Ridge 1

Jaren Brandon, BHRA 1

Caleb Crowley, Blue Ridge 1

Nate Cundiff, Danville FB 1

Jared Dazey, BHRA 1

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 1

Jake Edmondson, Monticello 1

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 1

Cameron Flint, Hoopeston Area 1

Payton Fredrick, Hoopeston Area 1

Nick Fruehling, St. Thomas More 1

Santiago Gasca, Iroquois West 1

Troyer Gilman, Blue Ridge 1

Oscar Grajales, Danville 1

Max Grant, Iroquois West 1

Brayden Grimsey, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Van Gundersen, Urbana Uni 1

Tyke Gustafsson, Champaign Central 1

Ayden Hanson, Oakwood/SF 1

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 1

Trey Houmes, Hoopeston Area 1

Mitchell Houser, Blue Ridge 1

Marrico Jackson, GRF/W 1

Connor Johnson, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Adrian Jones, Blue Ridge 1

Kadyn Jones, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Graham Kessler, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Landon Labaw, Oakwood/SF 1

Jarett Lagle, Blue Ridge 1

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 1

Garrett Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 1

Hudson Lenhart, GRF/W 1

Kerry Lippold, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Josiah Martin, Danville 1

Andrew Miller, Unity 1

Youssef Messah, St. Thomas More 1

Joah Moore, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Jared Munoz, Iroquois West 1

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge 1

Sam Norton, Danville 1

Grant Odle, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Carter Osman, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Ethan O'Linc, Monticello 1

Hugo Parada, Champaign Central 1

Bryan Retallick, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge 1

JP Ridge, St. Thomas More 1

Zach Schnepper, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Wes Seeley, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Zac Seeley, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Armando Segura, Danville 1

Max Stewart, Champaign Central 1

Andrew Tingley, BHRA 1

Jonathan Vargas, Iroquois West 1

Joey Walker, St. Thomas More 1

Evan Walworth, BHRA 1

Griffin Winkler, BHRA 1

Logan Woodward, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Zach Wooten, Iroquois West 1

ASSISTS

PLAYER, SCHOOL ASSISTS

Trevor Burgess, Mahomet-Seymour 18

Joe Sellett, St. Thomas More 17

Paul D'Angelo, Urbana Uni 15

Caleb Bleich, Fisher/GCMS 15

Rahi Miraftab-Salo, Urbana Uni 13

Landon Magenheimer, Blue Ridge 12

Nick Fruehling, St. Thomas More 10

Alec Johnson, Fisher/GCMS 10

Omeed Miraftab-Salo, Urbana Uni 10

Bennett Anderson, Urbana 9

JP Hoffman, St. Thomas More 8

Ryne Krall, St. Joseph-Ogden 7

Ethan Mansfield, Mahomet-Seymour 8

Graham Voelker, Fisher/GCMS 8

Reynaldo Zarco, Champaign Central 8

Joe Hoffman, St. Thomas More 7

Jordan Miller, Danville FB 7

JP Ridge, St. Thomas More 7

Santiago Rodriguez, Chamapaign Central 7

Chase Stiner, St. Joseph-Ogden 7

Ren Dazey, Oakwood/SF 6

Keegan Morfey, ALAH 6

Tyler Ricks, Fisher/GCMS 6

Alex Stahl, Unity 6

Lawrence Taritsa, Urbana Uni 6

Judson Wagner, Champaign Central 6

Evan Bachert, Unity 5

Colin Budd, ALAH 5

Traycen Gilman, Blue Ridge 5

Paul Limentato, Judah Christian 5

Isandro Malik, Urbana Uni 5

Edgar Ochoa, Iroquois West 5

Jacob Peterson, Mahomet-Seymour 5

Drew Reifsteck, BHRA 5

Tyler Alt, Judah Christian 4

John Ashikyan, GRF/W 4

Evan Bachert, Unity 4

Izak Brown, Judah Christian 4

Carter Burgener, Monticello 4

Diego Camarena, Iroquois West 4

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge 4

Isaac Gray, Urbana Uni 4

Caleb Griffin, Danville 4

Tanner Harding, Hoopeston Area 4

Ryne Krall, St. Joseph-Ogden 4

Albert Lee, Urbana Uni 4

Paul Limentato, Judah Christian 4

Kenny Mantell, Unity 4

Luis Melgoza, Iroquois West 4

Colin Merrit, Danville FB 4

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge 4

Aiden Stewart, ALAH 4

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 4

Jack Aubrey, St. Thomas More 3

Drew Barney, GRF/W 3

Jack Brown, Unity 3

Omar Camarena, Iroquois West 3

Austin Carr, Mahomet-Seymour 3

Andrew Cook, Unity 3

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge 3

Cameron Douglass, BHRA 3

Andrew Ferguson, Fisher/GCMS 3

Grant Ginalick, Monticello 3

Devon Goldi-Wasson, BHRA 3

Brennen Granados, Hoopeston Area 3

Devin Gray, Iroquois West 3

Samir Gray, Urbana Uni 3

Noah Hanselman, Monticello 3

Levi Heaton, Danville FB 3

Lucas Hofer, Hoopeston Area 3

Caleb Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 3

Kerry Lippold, Mahomet-Seymour 3

Andrew McDermott, St. Joseph-Ogden 3

Hugo Parada, Champaign Central 3

Magnus Parente, Urbana 3

Jake Robbenholt, Urbana Uni 3

Dawson Rogers, Oakwood/SF 3

Gustavo Segura, Danville 3

Josh Stephens, BHRA 3

Peter Wagner, Champaign Central 3

Callan Whitehouse, Mahomet-Seymour 3

Lateef AbdulRaham-Bridgewater, Urbana 2

Caleb Aldridge, Judah Christian 2

Jon Andrade, Iroquois West 2

Martin Arvizu, Danville 2

Jovanny Ayala, Iroquois West 2

Brandan Baltierra, Judah Christian 2

Colton Brunner, Mahomet-Seymour 2

Brandon Bussman, Mahomet-Seymour 2

Logan Flessner, Urbana 2

Owen Foran, Monticello 2

Josh Franklin, St. Thomas More 2

Payton Fredrick, Hoopeston Area 2

Justyn Frisby, St. Joseph-Ogden 2

Aidan Garrett, Urbana Uni 2

Daniel Giger, Champaign Central 2

Troyer Gilman, Blue Ridge 2

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 2

Ayden Hanson, Oakwood/SF 2

Evan Hazzard, Fisher/GCMS 2

Alex Higgs, Urbana Uni 2

Trey Houmes, Hoopeston Area 2

Hudson Lenhart, GRF/W 2

Joe Linsner, Judah Christian 2

Josiah Martin, Danville 2

Manaya Morfey, ALAH 2

Sam Norton, Danville 2

Bryan Retallick, Mahomet-Seymour 2

Rhys Root, Hoopeston Area 2

Jaydon Rose, Oakwood/SF 2

Kevin Sanchez, Danville 2

Joey Walker, St. Thomas More 2

Lawrence Wood, Urbana Uni 2

Logan Woodward, Mahomet-Seymour 2

Lucas Alvarez, Iroquois West 1

Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area 1

Samuel Arend, Urbana 1

Angel Barajas, Iroquois West 1

Nabeel Bashir, Urbana Uni 1

Spencer Bauer, Champaign Central 1

Alec Blomberg, St. Thomas More 1

Noah Blue, Urbana Uni 1

Joel Branson, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Eusebio Briseno, ALAH 1

Carson Brozenec, Fisher/GCMS 1

Artem Burnett, Urbana 1

Zach Carmean, Oakwood/SF 1

Tyler Carter, Unity 1

Brayden Coble, ALAH 1

Janette Comstock, ALAH 1

Aiden Coon, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Taylor Crawford, St. Thomas More 1

Martin Dalling, Urbana Uni 1

Jared Dazey, BHRA 1

Matthias Dean, Fisher/GCMS 1

Jose Diaz, Hoopeston Area 1

Pablo Diaz, Urbana 1

Nathan Emmert, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Jose Gonzalez, Iroquois West 1

Samir Gray, Urbana Uni 1

Brayden Grimsey, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Van Gundersen, Urbana Uni 1

Sam Haugen, Monticello 1

William Hechler, Urbana Uni 1

Mitchell Houser, Blue Ridge 1

Sam Howie, Oakwood/SF 1

Pablo Jimenez, Champaign Central 1

Kadyn Jones, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Bobby Kapolnek, St. Thomas More 1

Sam Keck, St. Thomas More 1

Graham Kessler, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Keanu King, BHRA 1

Landon Labaw, Oakwood/SF 1

Michael Larenas-Leach, Urbana 1

Hudson Lenhart, GRF/W 1

Ian McDonald, Champaign Central 1

Joel Menez, Danville FB 1

Roman Mineyev, Urbana 1

Joah Moore, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Grant Odle, Mahomet-Seymour 1Fernando Oliva-Contreras, Urbana 1

Connor Omahoney, St. Thomas More 1

Jan Ondrejcek, Urbana Uni 1

Andrew Richardson, St. Joseph-Ogden 1

Samuel Rummenie, Urbana 1

Nate Schutte, Fisher/GCMS 1

Jaton Shaffer, Blue Ridge 1

Nate Schutte, Fisher/GCMS 1

William Shook, Fisher/GCMS 1

Max Stewart, Champaign Central 1

David Sun, Urbana Uni 1

Luis Tapia, Danville 1

Elijah Tidwell, Danville FB 1

Evan Walworth, BHRA 1

Tyler Ware, Judah Christian 1

Alex Wellens, Champaign Central 1

Neil Williams, Hoopeston Area 1

Reece Williams, Hoopeston Area 1

Tyeshiro Wilson, Urbana 1

Zach Wooten, Iroquois West 1

SAVE PERCENTAGE

PLAYER, SCHOOL SAVES PCT.

Zach Gerling, IWest 4 1.000

Lane Nichols, Blue Ridge 2 1.000

Jake Sellett, STM 85 .904

Artem Burnett, Urbana 101 .902

Joel Branson, SJ-O 168 .880

Dane Houser, Blue Ridge 139 .858

Nate Reitmeier, Unity 145 .853

Ethan Kasper, Fisher/GCMS 65 .844

Griffin Fazio, Judah Christian 116 .835

Naakaii Smith, Urbana 5 .833

Wes Ravens, Hoopeston Area 49 .831

Noah Blue, Urbana Uni 73 .830

Riley Wyss, Hoopeston Area 108 .818

Ulysses Aguilera, IWest 49 .817

Curtis Althaus, Urbana 4 .800

Tyler Grenda, Judah Christian 4 .800

Chris Winkler, Oakwood/SF 99 .728

Caleb Stout, Danville 55 .705

Rye Johnson, Monticello 49 .700

Michael French, BHRA 86 .694

Kolton Batty, SJ-O 6 .667

Abby Bolen, Blue Ridge 8 .667

Logan Huckleby, Monticello 2 .667

Griffin Winkler, BHRA 2 .667

Steven Blanke, Urbana Uni 2 .500

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to statistics to either email stats to tgentle@news-gazette.com or fax to (217) 373-7401 by noon on Mondays. Teams not represented and stats not updated are those whose coaches did not submit information.