Cross-country leaders: September 13, 2018

Cross-country leaders: September 13, 2018

BOYS

RUNNER, SCHOOL TIME

G. Dixon, Monticello 15:30

Powll, Mahomet-Seymour 15:30

Lalwani, Uni High 15:55

Moreman, Danville 15:59

Manolakes, Centennial 16:05

Oakley, Danville 16:11

Hile, Danville 16:13

Hall, AL/AH 16:16

Brewer, Bement 16:21

Kraatz, Uni High 16:21

Ramkumar, Uni High 16:26

B. Olaivar, Centennial 16:29

Black, Clinton 16:38

Woodard, Unity 16:44

Ahmari, Central 16:51

Barrett, Tuscola 16:51

James, PBL 16:51

McCune, St. Joseph-Ogden 16:59

Bokata, Urbana 17:01

Bridgman, A-P 17:02

Kolodzeiej, Central 17:02

Tang, Uni High 17:03

Wrobel, St. Thomas More 17:03

Sokolowski, Monticello 17:04

Martinez, BHRA 17:06

Brennan, Clinton 17:07

Cox, Unity 17:08

Giese, PBL 17:08

Geissler, Centennial 17:09

J. Smith, Central 17:15

Li, Danville 17:16

E. Bright, Monticello 17:20

Mojonnier, BHRA 17:20

Nofziger, Mahomet-Seymour 17:20

Scheele, Mahomet-Seymour 17:20

Singer, Mahomet-Seymour 17:20

R. Bright, Monticello 17:23

No. Woods, Tuscola 17:25

Day, Tuscola 17:26

Hartmann, Central 17:26

Jo. Baysore, Monticello 17:27

Yentes, Centennial 17:27

Stoerger, Bement 17:28

Rogers, Oakwood/Salt Fork 17:29

Ashbrook, Uni High 17:31

Laufenberg, Uni High 17:31

Craig, Schlarman 17:32

Mercer, Central 17:32

Davis, Monticello 17:34

Gargya, Uni High 17:34

Evensen, Uni High 17:36

Keeble, Mahomet-Seymour 17:36

Treakle, Central 17:37

Shanks, Clinton 17:38

Ratts, Monticello 17:40

Demisie, Urbana 17:41

Hohn, Oakwood/Salt Fork 17:41

Strack, Central 17:41

Helka, Oakwood/Salt Fork 17:43

Poe, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:45

Burleson, Danville 17:49

Barker, Urbana 17:53

M. Dixon, Monticello 17:53

McClure, Sullivan 17:53

Lambert, Urbana 17:54

Clapper, St. Thomas More 17:56

Wolfe, Clinton 17:36

Price, Iroquois West 17:57

Angelo, Argenta-Oreana 17:59

Mulunda, Urbana 18:03

V. Smith, Central 18:05

Miller, Monticello 18:09

Dyer, Tuscola 18:10

Mattsey, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:10

Thomas , Clinton 18:11

Herbert, Centennial 18:12

G. Olaivar, Centennial 18:12

Lyubansky, Urbana 18:14

Sefaphin, Central 18:16

Mitchell, Urbana 18:18

Douglas, Mahomet-Seymour 18:23

Wallace, Tuscola 18:26

D. Wilcocki, Mahomet-Seymour 18:27

Aberle, Prairie Central 18:28

Wenke, Monticello 18:29

Morse, PBL 18:30

Ashbrooks, PBL 18:32

Schnabel, PBL 18:32

Hettmansberger, Judah Christian 18:33

Petty, Tri-County 18:35

Rangel, Danville 18:36

Barfield, PBL 18:37

Slezak, Mahomet-Seymour 18:38

Taylor, Mahomet-Seymour 18:38

Mitchell, Monticello 18:40

Barnes, Danville 18:42

Goad, Prairie Central 18:43

Surprenant, Danville 18:43

Kersey, Argenta-Oreana 18:50

Reck, PBL 18:50

Grambart, Monticello 18:53

Dayton, Unity 18:54

Bergia, Judah Christian 18:58

Williams, Mahomet-Seymour 19:01

Stegall, St, Joseph-Ogden 19:05

Mauer, Centennial 19:08

Ni. Woods, Tuscola 19:09

Johnson, Chrisman 19:10

N. Wilkin, Monticello 19:10

Bowman, Uni HIgh 19:12

Bates, Sullivan 19:13

Forsyth, Urbana 19:14

Rushing, Uni High 19:15

Armas, Uni High 19:17

Mok-Chih, Uni High 19:20

Mock, St, Joseph-Ogden 19:21

Busboom, PBL 19:22

Morgan, AL/AH 19:22

Jones, Uni High 19:23

Goss, PBL 19:24

Chappel, Sullivan 19:25

Derby, Monticello 19:26

Ruiz, Prairie Central 19:26

Dixon, Hoopeston Area 19:28

Atkinson, Uni High 19:29

Jamison, Unity 19:29

Herrera, Uni High 19:31

Cler, Unity 19:35

Alexander, Monticello 19:34

Embry, Prairie Central 19:35

Busby, PBL 19:36

Ju. Baysore, Monticello 19:37

Bates, Sullivan 19:38

Dowling, Ridgeview 19:38

Moore, St. Thomas More 19:38

Rice, Centennial 19:40

R. Woodruff, Argenta-Oreana 19:41

Miller, AL/AH 19:43

Zhao, Uni High 19:43

Phikkips, Clinton 19:44

J. Wilcoski, Mahomet-Seymour 19:46

Allen, Uni High 19:47

Mabry, St, Joseph-Ogden 19:48

Enjambre, Danville 19:49

Green, AL/AH 19:50

Gudauskas, A-P 19:51

Seaman, Mahomet-Seymour 19:51

Helmuth, Hoopeston Area 19:53

O'Donnell, Unity 19:53

Hunt, Tri-County 19:54

Dillow, Central 19:56

Campos-Rojano, Uni High 19:58

Carr, Uni HIgh 19:58

Fan, Mahomet-Seymour 19:58

Pardeshi, Uni High 19:59

Compton, Danville 20:00

Coombs, Chrisman 20:01

J. Woodruff, Argenta-Oreana 20:01

Hernandez, Uni High 20:02

Ja. Sooley, Judah Christian 20:03

Song, Uni High 20:05

Gavel, Unity 20:06

Waisath, Mahomet-Seymour 20:07

Williams, Bement 20:11

Thorlton, BHRA 20:13

Romine, AL/AH 20:16

Cleary, PBL 20:17

Hutcherson, St, Joseph-Ogden 20:18

Swearingen, Uni High 20:19

Garrison, Mahomet-Seymour 20:21

Miller, Unity 20:21

Preston, St, Joseph-Ogden 20:22

Appelman, Oakwood/Salt Fork 20:23

Taylor, Chrisman 20:23

Kalk, Bement 20:25

Standerfer, Sullivan 20:26

Williamson, Clinton 20:29

Middleton, Tuscola 20:33

O'Daniell, Clinton 20:35

Flowers, Monticello 20:40

Wisnasky, Mahomet-Seymour 20:45

Allen, Danville 20:47

Johnson, Sullivan 20:47

Easley, Uni High 20:48

Thompson, Danville 20:48

Phipps, Chrisman 20:51

Foster, Sullivan 20:53

Ogden, Unity 20:53

PIck, Prairie Central 20:53

Schutte-Jibril, Iroquois West 20:54

Brown, Uni High 20:56

Wisdom, Hoopeston Area 20:56

GIRLS'

RUNNER, TEAM TIME

Turney, Clinton 18:19

Sims, Mahomet-Seymour 18:32

Hendrickson, St. Thomas More 18:43

Kimme, Uni HIgh 18:47

McGrath, Mahomet-Seymour 18:52

Bachert, Unity 19:21

C. Scott, Urbana 19:23

Bunting, Mahomet-Seymour 19:38

Tang, Central 19:41

KIng, Mahomet-Seymour 19:45

Balbach, Mahomet-Seymour 19:48

Koon, Monticello 20:00

A. Hancock, Unity 20:04

Powell, Mahomet-Seymour 20:06

Decker, Unity 20:09

Lietz, Mahomet-Seymour 20:09

Bednar, Mahomet-Seymour 20:11

Choi, Uni High 20:15

C. Allen, Mahomet-Seymour 20:19

Bagby, St, Joseph-Ogden 20:20

Ramshaw, St. Thomas More 20:28

Smith, Uni High 20:34

Atkins, Unity 20:35

Kindermann, Central 20:35

Ellis, PBL 20:39

Joop, Unity 20:42

Murphy, Monticello 20:46

Welter, Monticello 20:47

Ml. Fairbanks, Unity 20:52

Kaplan-Hartnett, Uni High 20:55

Monk, St, Joseph-Ogden 20:59

Mr. Fairbanbs, Unity 21:03

Stephens, Prairie Central 21:03

H. Hancock, Unity 21:04

Rauther, Uni High 21:05

Conlisk, Prairie Central 21:12

Kallembach, Monticello 21:12

Canales, Central 21:14

Millsap, Unity 21:22

McPike, Monticello 21:23

Scheele, Mahomet-Seymour 21:23

Houston, St, Joseph-Ogden 21:28

Kite, Sullivan 21:28

Gertstenecker, Urbana 21:29

Barbieri, Urbana 21:31

Minor, Uni High 21:32

Rajlich, St, Joseph-Ogden 21:36

Van der Donk, Uni High 21:40

Ramrattan, Uni High 21:50

Smith, Tuscola 21:50

Rajlich, St, Joseph-Ogden 21:54

S Keenan, Uni High 21:56

uits, St, Joseph-Ogden 21:57

Hulic, Unity 22:05

Kraft, Unity 22:06

Plotner, St, Joseph-Ogden 22:08

King, Unity 22:10

Fehr, Prairie Central 22:15

Niekerk, Central 22:21

Taylor, Mahomet-Seymour 22:22

Darby, BHRA 22:24

K. Allen, Unity 22:26

Styan, Unity 22:27

Stilger, Centennial 22:30

Gilbert, Urbana 22:33

Eighner, Hoopeston Area 22:38

Sweeney, Urbana 22:38

Tabeling, Tuscola 22:38

Brown, Monticello 22:41

Odom, Central 22:46

Paluska, Urbana 22:51

Nichols, Sullivan 22:52

Klotz , St, Joseph-Ogden 22:54

Peterson, Clinton22:54

Sarneck, St, Joseph-Ogden 22:54

Kim, Centennial 22:59

Cousin, Unity 23:08

Lannert, St, Joseph-Ogden 23:09

Zocher, Monticello 23:11

Fristoe, Urbana 23:14

Weaver, Central 23:17

Skottene, Urbana 23:18

McMahon, St. Thomas More 23:19

Picket, Hoopeston Area 23:26

Bohlen, St. Thomas More 23:27

Kim, Uni High 23:41

Nguyen, Uni High 23:42

Green, AL/AH 23:43

Tolman-Bronski, Uni High 23:43

Davis, Oakwood/Salt Fork 23:45

Tickle, Argenta-Oreana 23:45

E. Scott, Urbana 23:46

Scott, Clinto 23:52

J. Lugano, Urbana 23:59

Snedeker, Chrisman 24:00

Hornaday, Tuscola 24:01

Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 24:03

Fain, Monticello 24:04

Anderson, Argenta- Oreana 24:05

Browsher, Monticello 24:07

Hale, Prairie Central 24:07

Knapp, St, Joseph-Ogden 24:10

Assmussen, Central 24:11

Gantz, Argenta-Oreana 24:13

Arnett, PBL 24:20

Hile, Danville 24:20

Parker, Danville 24:21

Ortiz-Pinacho, Danville 24:23

Plottner, Oakwood/Salt Fork 24:31

Sofranko, Judah Christian 24:30

Lemay, Tuscola 24:33

Daugherty, Tuscola 24:33

Zimmerman, Prairie Central 24:34

Stroisc, Bement 24:38

Taylor, Uni High 24:47

Parrott, Mahomet-Seymour 24:56

Gough, Tuscola 25:04

Hastel Tuscola 25:05

Thompson, Oakwood/Salt Fork 25:06

Ganoa, Central 25:07

Corapi, St. Thomas More 25:08

Pait, Judah Christian 25:08

Heckler, Tuscola 25:16

Pate, Centennial 25:16

Sowinski, Monticello 25:17

Kwok, Central 25:18

Thorne, Iroquois West 25:18

Rudolph, Monticello 25:31

Riddle, St, Joseph-Ogden 25:38

Trilling-Hansen, Uni High 25:38

Hofer, PBL 25:41

Swaim, Sullivan 25:44

Reedy, Unity 25:46

Meister, Prairie Central 25:50

Steffes, Monticello 25:55

Kirby, Oakwood/Salt Fork 25:58

Zebadua, Danville 25:59

Johnson, PBL 26:01

Werts, Clinton26:03

Hollon, Argenta-Oreana 26:05

K. Dudley, Danville 26:09

Wells, Oakwood/Salt Fork 26:11

Nelson, BHRA 26:12

Rispoli, Central 26:16

Franz, Chrisman 26:17

B. Dudley, Danville 26:19

Maxwell, Monticello 26:19

Cooke, Danville 26:23

Wilkin, Monticello 26:23

DeVore, Chrisman 26:28

Davis, St, Joseph-Ogden 26:30

Brinkoetter, Clinton26:31

Fields, Central 26:32

Wertz, Urbana 26:32

Galey, PBL 26:34

Ebel, Uni High 26:36

Fritz, Oakwood/Salt Fork 26:39

B. Lugano, Urbana 26:40

Williams, Clinton 26:41

Brooks, Centennial 26:44

Swan-Watson, Central 26:44

Du, Centennial 26:46

Rubel, Urbana 26:46

Kennel, A-P 26:47

Bui, Centennial 26:52

Limentato, Judah Christiian 26:57

Smith, PBL 26:59

Note: Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not submit information. Questions? Email Bob Jones at bjones@news-gazette.com.