Cross-country leaders: Oct. 12, 2018

Cross-country leaders: Oct. 12, 2018

Boys

(3-mile courses)

RUNNER, SCHOOL TIME

G. Dixon, Monticello 14:40

Powll, Mahomet-Seymour 14:44

Lalwani, Uni High 15:15

Woodard, Unity 15:20

Hall, AL/AH 15:24

Manolakes, Centennial 15:46

McCune, St. Joseph-Ogden 15:48

Moreman, Danville 15:48

James, PBL 15:49

Cox, Unity 15:53

Hall, Rantoul 16:00

Sokolowski, Monticello 16:04

Martinez, BHRA 16:05

E. Bright, Monticello 16:10

M. Dixon, Monticello 16:10

Oakley, Danville 16:10

Hile, Danville 16:13

Jo. Baysore, Monticello 16:18

R. Bright, Monticello 16:18

Kraatz, Uni High 16:18

Barrett, Tuscola 16:20

Brewer, Bement 16:21

Davis, Monticello 16:23

No. Woods, Tuscola 16:23

Nofziger, Mahomet-Seymour 16:26

Ramkumar, Uni High 16:26

Singer, Mahomet-Seymour 16:26

Helka, Oakwood/Salt Fork 16:27

B. Olaivar, Centennial 16:29

Tang, Uni High 16:29

Black, Clinton 16:38

Price, Iroquois West 16:46

Bokata, Urbana 16:47

Ratts, Monticello 16:47

Day, Tuscola 16:48

Li, Danville 16:49

O'Donnell, Unity 16:50

Scheele, Mahomet-Seymour 16:50

Ahmari, Central 16:51

Burleson, Danville 16:51

Gargya, Uni High 16:51

Ashbrook, Uni High 16:52

Reck, PBL 16:52

Bridgman, A-P 16:53

Gossett. Rantoul 16:53

Keeble, Mahomet-Seymour 16:54

Hohn, Oakwood/Salt Fork 16:56

Kolodzeiej, Central 17:02

Schnabel, PBL 17:02

Grant, Iroquois West 17:03

Poe, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:03

J. Smith, Central 17:03

Wrobel, St. Thomas More 17:03

Laufenberg, Uni High 17:04

Brennan, Clinton 17:07

Giese, PBL 17:08

Geissler, Centennial 17:09

Hartmann, Central 17:09

Clapper, St. Thomas More 17:12

Crouse, LaSalette 17:12

McClure, Sullivan 17:12

Treakle, Central 17:17

Verkler, Cissna Park 17:19

Alvarez, Iroquois West 17:20

Mojonnier, BHRA 17:20

Demisie, Urbana 17:21

Douglas, Mahomet-Seymour 17:21

Hale, Clinton 17:23

Morse, PBL 17:23

Pankey, Iroquois West 17:23

Craig, Schlarman 17:24

Yentes, Centennial 17:24

Johnson, Chrisman 17:27

Stoerger, Bement 17:28

Rogers, Oakwood/Salt Fork 17:29

Gavel, Unity 17:32

Mercer, Central 17:32

Barfield, PBL 17:34

Mabry, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:34

Lyubansky, Urbana 17:35

Mawhinncy, LaSalette 17:35

Dyer, Tuscola 17:36

Evensen, Uni High 17:36

Miller, Monticello 17:36

Wenke, Monticello 17:37

Busboom, PBL 17:38

Kracht, LaSalette 17:38

Shanks, Clinton 17:38

Stegall, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:38

Barker, Urbana 17:39

Busby, PBL 17:39

Lambert, Urbana 17:40

Mock, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:40

Stack, Central 17:41

Borich, Urbana 17:43

Dayton, Unity 17:43

Grambart, Monticello 17:43

Romine, AL/AH 17:43

N. Wilkin, Monticello 17:43

Mattsey, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:44

McClusker, Rantoul 17:44

Hettmansberger, Judah Christian 17:55

Mitchell, Monticello 17:55

D. Wilcocki, Mahomet-Seymour 17:55

Wolfe, Clinton 17:56

Slezak, Mahomet-Seymour 17:58

Angelo, Argenta-Oreana 17:59

Wallace, Tuscola 17:59

Green, AL/AH 18:00

Ju. Baysore, Monticello 18:03

Mulunda, Urbana 18:03

Cler, Unity 18:04

Coombs, Chrisman 18:05

V. Smith, Central 18:05

Jamison, Unity 18:07

Taylor, Mahomet-Seymour 18:08

Bearegard, LaSalette 18:09

Derby, Monticello 18:10

Thomas , Clinton 18:11

Herbert, Centennial 18:12

G. Olaivar, Centennial 18:12

Rangel, Danville 18:13

Bergia, Judah Christian 18:14

Sefaphin, Central 18:16

Hering, LaSalette 18:17

Clampitt, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:18

Miller, AL/AH 18:18

Mitchell, Urbana 18:18

Rice, Centennial 18:19

Easter, Centennial 18:24

Aberle, Prairie Central 18:28

Chappel, Sullivan 18:28

Helmuth, Hoopeston Area 18:30

Rushing, Uni High 18:30

Ashbrooks, PBL 18:32

Barnes, Danville 18:34

Petty, Tri-County 18:35

Ni. Woods, Tuscola 18:37

Taylor, Chrisman 18:39

Singh, Centennial 18:42

Carpenter, St. Thomas More 18:43

Goad, Prairie Central 18:43

Surprenant, Danville 18:43

Mukendi, Urbana 18:48

Kersey, Argenta-Oreana 18:50

Kuipers, Iroquois West 18:50

Ja. Sooley, Judah Christian 18:53

Peterson, LaSalette 18:54

Wied, LaSalette 18:54

J. Woodruff, Argenta-Oreana 18:58

Thorlton, BHRA 19:00

Williams, Mahomet-Seymour 19:01

Schutte-Jibril, Iroquois West 19:03

Dixon, Hoopeston Area 19:05

Moore, St. Thomas More 19:05

Morgan, AL/AH 19:05

Stauffer, Clinton 19:07

Alexander, Monticello 19:08

Mauer, Centennial 19:08

R. Woodruff, Argenta-Oreana 19:08

Bowman, Uni HIgh 19:12

Bates, Sullivan 19:13

Forsyth, Urbana 19:14

Armas, Uni High 19:17

Jones, Uni High 19:18

Mok-Chih, Uni High 19:20

Wileaver, Monticello 19:20

J. Wilcoski, Mahomet-Seymour 19:22

Goss, PBL 19:24

Talbott, Oakwood/Salt Fork 19:25

Ruiz, Prairie Central 19:26

Waisath, Mahomet-Seymour 19:26

Atkinson, Uni High 19:29

Middleton, Tuscola 19:29

Williams, Bement 19:30

Harper, Rantoul 19:31

Herrera, Uni High 19:31

Dillow, Central 19:34

Embry, Prairie Central 19:35

Phipps, Chrisman 19:36

Dowling, Ridgeview 19:38

Ash, Centennial 19:41

Johnson, Sullivan 19:41

Fan, Mahomet-Seymour 19:42

Flowers, Monticello 19:43

Zhao, Uni High 19:43

Phillips, Clinton 19:44

Hutcherson, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:45

Allen, Uni High 19:47

Enjambre, Danville 19:49

Carr, Uni HIgh 19:51

Gudauskas, A-P 19:51

Seaman, Mahomet-Seymour 19:51

Hunt, Tri-County 19:54

Salazar, Iroquois West 19:55

Patel, Rantoul 19:57

Campos-Rojano, Uni High 19:58

Pardeshi, Uni High 19:59

Compton, Danville 20:00

Hernandez, Uni High 20:02

Kietzman, Monticello 20:04

Song, Uni High 20:05

Swearingen, Uni High 20:11

Ritzma, Iroquois West 20:14

Sebastian, Urbana 20:14

Foster, Sullivan 20:15

Schultz, Judah Christian 20:16

Cleary, PBL 20:17

Garrison, Mahomet-Seymour 20:21

Miller, Unity 20:21

Preston, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:22

Standerfer, Sullivan 20:22

Appelman, Oakwood/Salt Fork 20:23

Jones, Monticello 20:25

Kalk, Bement 20:25

Pettit, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:27

Jacobs, Monticello 20:28

Williamson, Clinton 20:29

Wisnasky, Mahomet-Seymour 20:29

Brown, Uni High 20:30

Martin, Centennial 20:30

Erickson, Chrisman 20:31

Gordon, A-P 20:31

Canii, Rantoul 20:34

O'Daniell, Clinton 20:35

Griffin, Urbana 20:37Goulding, A-P 20:40

Shukla, Uni HIgh 20:44

Thompson, Rantoul 20:46

Allen, Danville 20:47

Easley, Uni High 20:48

Thompson, Danville 20:48

Ja. Wilkin, Montcello 20:48

Loschen, A-P 20:52

Ogden, Unity 20:53

PIck, Prairie Central 20:53

Hazelwood, PBL 20:54

Wisdom, Hoopeston Area 20:56

Girouard, Schlarmant 20:58

Girls' Leaders

(3-mile courses)

RUNNER, TEAM TIME

McPike, Monticello 17:36

Sims, Mahomet-Seymour 17:47

Bachert, Unity 17:53

Hendrickson, St. Thomas More 17:53

McGrath, Mahomet-Seymour 17:59

Bagby, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:11

C. Scott, Urbana 18:17

Turney, Clinton 18:19

Harmon, Unity 18:37

Koon, Monticello 18:40

A. Hancock, Unity 18:40

Ellis, PBL 18:43

Kimme, Uni HIgh 18:47

Tang, Central 18:48

Atkins, Unity 18:49

Decker, Unity 18:49

Ha. Rajlich, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:50

Bunting, Mahomet-Seymour 18:55

Balbach, Mahomet-Seymour 18:57

H. Hancock, Unity 19:01

Eastin, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:03

Lietz, Mahomet-Seymour 19:09

KIng, Mahomet-Seymour 19:14

Monk, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:15

Ramshaw, St. Thomas More 19:19

Plotner, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:23

Murphy, Monticello 19:25

Powell, Mahomet-Seymour 19:25

Millsap, Unity 19:34

Choi, Uni High 19:43

Smith, Uni High 19:45

Bednar, Mahomet-Seymour 19:47

Barna, Chrisman 19:50

Tabeling, Tuscola 19:50

C. Allen, Mahomet-Seymour 19:54

Ho. Rajlich, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:54

Kindermann, Central 19:55

Kaplan-Hartnett, Uni High 19:56

Welter, Monticello 19:56

Wilson, Chrisman 19:56

Kallembach, Monticello 19:57

Van der Donk, Uni High 20:04

Gertstenecker, Urbana 20:06

Eighner, Hoopeston Area 20:15

Kite, Sullivan 20:15

Rauther, Uni High 20:27

Brown, Monticello 20:28

Barbieri, Urbana 20:33

Minor, Uni High 20:37

Suits, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:39

Sweeney, Urbana 20:39

Joop, Unity 20:42

Canales, Central 20:44

Smith, Tuscola 20:44

Michael, Centennial 20:47

Darby, BHRA 20:49:

Zocher, Monticello 20:49

Ml. Fairbanks, Unity 20:52

Lannert, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:55

Klotz , St. Joseph-Ogden 20:56

Mr. Fairbanks, Unity 21:03

Stephens, Prairie Central 21:03

Gilbert, Urbana 21:08

Knapp, St. Joseph-Ogden 21:10

Conlisk, Prairie Central 21:11

Green, AL/AH 21:17

Scheele, Mahomet-Seymour 21:20

Niekerk, Central 21:23

Skottene, Urbana 21:24

Fristoe, Urbana 21:26

Houston, St. Joseph-Ogden 21:28

Allen, St. Joseph-Ogden 21:33

Odom, Central 21:34

Stilger, Centennial 21:39

Ramrattan, Uni High 21:50

McMahon, St. Thomas More 21:51

King, Unity 21:52

Sowinski, Monticello 21:55

Keenan, Uni High 21:56

Nichols, Sullivan 21:57

Stroisch, Bement 21:59

Hulic, Unity 22:05

Paluska, Urbana 22:05

Kraft, Unity 22:06

Richardson, Oakwood/Salt Fork 22:06

Fain, Monticello 22:09

Arnett, PBL 22:10

Fehr, Prairie Central 22:15

Taylor, Mahomet-Seymour 22:21

Davis, Oakwood/Salt Fork 22:23

Smith, PBL 22:23

K. Allen, Unity 22:25

Browsher, Monticello 22:26

Styan, Unity 22:27

Thorne, Iroquois West 22:28

Kim, Centennial 22:38

Bohlen, St. Thomas More 22:42

Hornaday, Tuscola 22:48

Heckler, Tuscola 22:49

Picket, Hoopeston Area 22:53

Peterson, Clinton 22:54

Sarneck, St. Joseph-Ogden 22:54

Clevenger, Judah Christian 22:56

Kwok, Central 23:00

Russell, Oakwood/Salt Fork 23:00

Barnhart, Judah Christian 23:02

Sofranko, Judah Christian 23:05

Swaim, Sullivan 23:07

Cousin, Unity 23:08

Parrott, Mahomet-Seymour 23:12

Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 23:13

Maxwell, Monticello 23:15

Weaver, Central 23:17

Plottner, Oakwood/Salt Fork 23:21

Pait, Judah Christian 23:24

DeVore, Chrisman 23:25

Assmussen, Central 23:28

Melgoza, Iroquois West 23:28

Steffes, Monticello 23:32

Pate, Centennial 23:36

Du, Centennial 23:40

Kim, Uni High 23:41

Zimmerman, Prairie Central 23:41

Nguyen, Uni High 23:42

Parker, Danville 23:43

Tolman-Bronski, Uni High 23:43

Lemay, Tuscola 23:44

Tickle, Argenta-Oreana 23:45

E. Scott, Urbana 23:46

Hastel Tuscola 23:49

Scott, Clinto 23:52

J. Lugano, Urbana 23:56

Miller, Iroquois West 23:56

Ortiz-Pinacho, Danville 23:56

Snedeker, Chrisman 24:00

Loos, BHRA 24:01

Rudolph, Monticello 24:01

Galey, PBL 24:02

Gough, Tuscola 24:04

Anderson, Argenta- Oreana 24:05

Thompson, Oakwood/Salt Fork 24:05

Hale, Prairie Central 24:07

Ganoa, Central 24:08

Gantz, Argenta-Oreana 24:13

Daugherty, Tuscola 24:15

Nolan, Tuscola 24:16

Hile, Danville 24:20

Wells, Oakwood/Salt Fork 24:20

Bryant, BHRA 24:22

Mo. Bilstad, BHRA 24:33

Reeder, Monticello 24:35

Holland, Clinton 24:37

Wilkin, Monticello 24:38

Swan-Watson, Central 24:42

Fields, Central 24:43

Rispoli, Central 24:46

Taylor, Uni High 24:47

Reedy, Unity 24:52

Johnson, PBL 24:53

B. Dudley, Danville 25:01

Corapi, St. Thomas More 25:08

Owens, Urbama 25:08

Limentato, Judah Christian 25:09

Kirby, Oakwood/Salt Fork 25:24

Parrish, PBL 25:26

Nelson, BHRA 25:27

Wilson, PBL 25:30

Hartke, Iroquois West 25:35

Miller, Iroquois West 25:36

Riddle, St. Joseph-Ogden 25:38

Trilling-Hansen, Uni High 25:38

Fritz, Oakwood/Salt Fork 25:39

Hofer, PBL 25:41

Meister, Prairie Central 25:50

Deatley, Judah Christian 25:53

Kessler, Rantoul 25:55

Zebadua, Danville 25:59

Werts, Clinton 26:03

Hollon, Argenta-Oreana 26:05

K. Dudley, Danville 26:09

Hill, Rantoul 26:15

Franz, Chrisman 26:17

Ma. Bilstad, BHRA 26:23

Cooke, Danville 26:23

Tenhouse, Monticello 26:28

Davis, St. Joseph-Ogden 26:30

Brinkoetter, Clinton 26:31

Wertz, Urbana 26:32

Ebel, Uni High 26:34

B. Lugano, Urbana 26:40

Williams, Clinton 26:41

Brewer, Oakwood/Salt Fork 26:42

Brooks, Centennial 26:44

Grampa, Oakwood/Salt Fork 26:44

Rubel, Urbana 26:46

Kennel, A-P 26:47

Bui, Centennial 26:52

Tshabu Mulunda, Urbana 26:54

Note: Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not submit information. Questions? Email Bob Jones at bjones@news-gazette.com.