Final area prep football statistics

RUSHING
Player,School    Att    Yrds    TD    AVG
Bruning, LeRoy    195    2141    35    11.0
Isbell, CG    146    1807    24    12.3
Donohue, Mont    200    1752    20    8.8
Blair, Watsk    245    1617    19    6.6
Grace, Unity    231    1567    16    6.8    
Pearce, VG    166    1515    25    9.1
Ganley, B-H    154    1454    15    9.4
Deters, Unity    193    1300    15    8.7
Mammen, Urbana    162    1218    18    7.5
C. Hupp, A-O    139    1198    14    8.6
K. Allen, B-H    161    1130    10    7.0
C. Patton, SJ-O    184    1094    21    5.9
Weier, Ridgvw    142    1084    16    7.6
J. Henderson, VG    130    1056    10    8.1
Z. Walker, Ridgvw    138    1052    10    7.6
Negangard, Unity    120    1048    14    8.7
Crayton, Rantoul    145    1033    7    7.1
Sherfield, Danvl    164    1029    19    6.3
Eddy, LeRoy    116    970    16    8.4
Eastham, LeRoy    118    907    15    7.7
Rock, M-S    154    902    10    5.9
Carmien, Fisher    156    891    9    5.7
O. Rojas, Arcola    128    844    12    6.6
Laubscher, Milford/CP    107    803    9    7.5
D. Woods, CG    101    789    12    7.8
Vail, SOV    93    697    7    7.5
Schrodt, PBL    108    688    7    6.4
Gerritson, IWest    82    663    8    8.1
Horatschki, O/A-P    109    643    9    5.9
A. Young, STM    80    640    6    8.0
Moutria, Arcola    101    635    10    6.3
Bounds, PrCentral    79    616    11    7.8
Depatis, Watsk    88    616    9    7.0
Pate, Clinton    111    611    1    5.5
K. Patton, Urbana    138    601    7    4.4
Ferrill, A-O    48    596    11    12.4
Retherford, GCMS    72    590    4    8.2
Frerichs, SOV    135    576    4    4.3
W. Young, Ridgvw    72    572    9    7.9
Crosby, Centen    83    565    5    6.8
A. Carter, Fisher    111    559    6    5.0
Hedrick, SJ-O    105    555    7    5.3
Francisco, M-S    56    553    6    9.9
Houtzel, PBL    125    530    5    4.2
Reczek, Clinton    84    524    6    6.2
Eller, A-O    71    504    6    7.1
Joop, STM    91    500    6    5.4
Price, VG    100    493    10    4.9
Bahler, PrCentral    75    481    3    6.4
Moody, PrCentral    47    477    7    10.2
Kirby, SltFork    76    471    5    6.2
W. Morris, Danvl    97    466    4    4.8
Dean. A-L    100    465    5    4.7
Hilligoss, Westvl    122    457    5    3.7
M. Hudson, TrCounty    104    454    3    4.4
Knisley, Mont    61    448    5    7.3
Long, Ridgvw    56    437    4    7.8
D. Robertson, ECentral    99    432    0    4.4
Sexson, Tuscl    55    431    4    7.8
Rodriguez, GRF/Chrisman    73    424    2    5.8
Posey, Central    105    419    3    4.0
Schuring, A-L    64    414    4    6.5
Trice, Mont    82    411    8    5.0
Cl. Fauver, SltFork    89    400    4    4.5
Boma, GCMS    61    389    0    6.4
Bina, GRF/Chrisman    69    388    2    5.6
Luck, Clinton    79    371    1    4.9
Unzicker, Fisher    59    365    2    6.2
M. Johnson, Unity    61    353    4    5.8
Clapp, TrCounty    45    352    6    7.8
J. Rogers, Milford/CP    53    347    4    6.5
Schultz, GCMS    65    347    6    5.3
Osgood, Clinton    30    334    2    11.1
Lynch, Urbana    72    326    5    4.5
Skinner, TrCounty    80    323    3    4.0
C. Taylor, SltFork    66    317    2    4.8
Hartke, PrCentral    30    309    3    10.3
Cobbs, Urbana    37    303    6    8.2
Fitzgerald, Centen    52    274    3    5.3
Weber, PBL    98    274    4    2.8
A. Jones, Urbana    32    267    3    8.3
N. Thompson, Clinton    33    266    3    8.1
Frick, VG    38    265    6    7.0
Crist, CG    29    264    6    9.1
McCall, Mont    34    262    5    7.7
Hixson, GCMS    33    256    2    7.8
G. Taylor, PrCentral    34    252    1    7.4
Jo. Marquez, Milford/CP    40    244    4    6.1
Hubbart, VG    26    237    3    9.1
N. Stringer, STM    34    234    5    6.8
N. Bates, Tuscl    77    228    3    3.0
Collier, Danvl    29    226    3    7.8
Gowler, CG    19    222    2    11.7
Miles, O/A-P    52    219    4    4.2
P. Lee, O/A-P    60    217    4    3.6
Turner, Central    65    213    1    3.3
Tamez, Arcola    50    212    2    4.2
Plecki, StM    24    208    2    8.6
C. Evans, Tuscl    43    199    1    4.6
Keske, ECentral    54    198    1    3.7
Hufford, B-H    20    193    2    9.6
K. Zirkle, IWest    70    192    3    2.7
T. White, Unity    26    187    2    7.2
Fannin, Ridgvw    21    178    1    8.5
Carroll, STM    16    177    0    11.0
Martin, Tuscl    29    170    3    5.9
Peoples, Centen    35    166    2    4.7
Horton, B-H    27    168    5    6.2
B. Anderson, Milford/CP    28    167    2    6.0
Conrad, IWest    47    161    1    3.4
Cannon, TrCounty    27    156    1    5.8
Kidwell, Watsk    31    156    1    5.0
Wynn, Centen    32    155    0    4.8
Pettenger, Fisher    35    153    0    4.3
Wright, A-L    47    153    3    3.3
McNamara, CG    33    152    2    4.6
Roberson, M-S    31    152    4    4.9
Ciota, SJ-O    27    127    2    4.7
T. Reed, GRF/Chrisman    15    125    2    8.3
Bruden, BlRidge    33    125    1    3.8
Wenskunas, A-O    15    123    1    8.2
Meunier, GCMS    8    121    2    15.1
Hardy, Unity    24    116    1    4.8
Z. Bates, Tuscl    21    115    3    5.5
J. Feagin, A-L    24    115    1    4.8
Webb, A-L    19    115    1    6.1

PASSING
Player,School    ATT    COMP    INT    YRDS    TD
Bounds, PrCentral    188    117    8    1933    24
Joop, STM    154    90    7    1863    21
Mammen, Urbana    207    114    10    1790    15
Sherfield, Danvl    231    100    12    1598    13
Schuring, A-L    152    83    7    1395    21
Fitzgerald, Centen    195    96    11    1300    14
Walsh, SJ-O    166    87    5    1270    11
Deters, Unity    122    60    6    1064    14
Trice, Mont    148    76    6    1048    10
K. Zirkle, IWest    164    70    9    994    8
Kenney, M-S    142    62    9    989    11
Frerichs, SOV    167    82    13    981    9
Eller. A-O    127    68    10    922    8
Ja. Marquez, Milford/CP    105    60    7    884    9
Blickensderfer, CG    64    29    2    869    14
Depatis, Watsk    87    38    5    666    5
J. Henderson, VG    71    42    4    591    10
C. Bergman, B-H    71    31    2    587    9
Stevens, LeRoy    55    26    xx    580    8
Goodwin, GRF/Chrisman    65    36    4    576    10
Barnes, Ridgvw    63    34    3    567    6
Pate, Clinton    79    23    2    490    6
Brazas, Westvl    105    41    5    475    1
Tamez, Arcola    72    25    4    453    5
Weber, PBL    63    26    7    446    4
Stovall, Central    91    40    8    439    1
Roney, M-S    69    25    1    404    2
Price, ECentral    87    33    10    396    1
N. Bates, Tuscl    43    18    2    270    7
Glenn, Central    95    45    7    344    1
Kirby, SltFork    49    22    7    342    5
Boma, GCMS    60    24    4    327    2
P. Lee, O/A-P    57    26    5    290    3
Farrar, Fisher    66    20    5    269    2
C. Gard, Schlmn    91    36    0    258    1
Ca. Hood, ECentral    54    22    6    229    1
Hughes, SltFork    33    16    1    214    2
Clapp, TrCounty    20    10    4    130    0
Kirchner, TrCounty    23    12    0    128    3
Sliva, GRF/Chrisman    9    4    0    104    1
Harding, O/A-P    29    11    3    101    0

RECEIVING
Player,School    Rec    Yrds    TD
Carroll, STM    44    1071    13
M. Johnson, Unity    33    685    9
Russell, Urbana    33    559    3
M. Davis, Danvl    32    557    3
B. Anderson, Milford/CP    25    534    3
Turner, M-S    28    524    6
Moody, PrCentral    26    483    7
Collier, Danvl    24    479    5
Briscoe, PrCentral    32    475    4
Acklin, SJ-O    28    471    6
Walls, Centen    32    458    7
Crawley, A-O    28    447    2
A. Zirkle, IWest    24    444    7
Berry, GRF/Chrisman    21    424    9
D. Williams, Urbana    27    405    4
Osgood, Clinton    14    403    4
A. Brown, SOV    34    391    4
C. Somers, CG    10    385    7
S. Williams, Danvl    35    384    5
Hernandez, PrCentral    21    377    6
Ingram, B-H    18    370    7
Plank, A-L    20    352    4
Eckerty, Mont    25    349    3
Webb, A-L    22    347    6
Hanson, IWest    22    318    0
Plecki, STM    21    315    2
Lard, Urbana    25    314    3
Bales, Mont    22    308    1
Hartke, PrCentral    21    307    4
J. Feagin, A-L    15    300    6
Woller, SJ-O    19    291    3
Bivens, Urbana    10    283    3
S. Lee, Centen    24    281    2
Lindsey, Unity    16    280    3
Aupperle, LeRoy    10    279    5
Wood, Tuscl    11    277    3
Walsh, Tuscl    17    265    5
Day, M-S    20    279    3
A. Young, STM    13    257    2
Stampley, Centen    11    238    1
Ferrill, A-O    19    227    3
Kearns, M-S    12    224    1
Eastham, LeRoy    11    222    2
Schrodt, PBL    10    221    1
Blair, Watsk    9    218    1
Hedges, SltFork    10    208    5
Rabe, Milford/CP    15    207    1
Frick, VG    11    204    4
D. Smith, Danvl    8    202    0
Henss, Central    24    201    0
Francisco, M-S    14    198    2
May, SOV    16    193    4
Gerritson, IWest    12    191    1
Devriese, Central    19    187    1
Seymour, GCMS    8    179    1
Bahler, PrCentral    10    176    3
Donohue, Mont    12    173    2
D. Woods. CG    5    172    3
Scott, Watsk    9    171    0
M. Helton, A-L    10    169    3
Board, ECentral    12    162    0
D. Johnson, Clinton    5    161    2
Deedrich, STM    8    159    3
Wenskunas, A-O    7    157    1
Mannin, ECentral    9    156    1
Weier, Ridgvw    5    153    3
Cox, Westvl    12    152    0
Garriott, SOV    8    144    0
Wooten, PBL    7    140    2
Maddox, SltFork    11    138    1
B. Stewart, SJ-O    7    133    1
Sexson, Tuscl    12    130    1
Daly, ECentral    11    128    0
Bott, O/A-P    8    122    1
Janes, SJ-O    10    117    1
G. Palmer, VG    10    117    2
Morton, CG    6    115    2
Miles, O/A-P    14    114    0
A. Allen, Central    9    113    0
Z. Walker, Ridgvw    8    112    1
Sebens, A-L    5    111    1
Cobbs, Urbana    4    109    1
Fishel, Arcola    5    109    1
Steidinger, PrCentral    6    107    2
Hilligoss, Westvl    10    105    1
Seaman, Arcola    8    103    2
Black, Schlmn    9    99    0
T. Williams, Tuscl    12    99    1
Fannin, Ridgvw    6    98    1
Blickensderfer, CG    1    95    1
Gocken, Watsk    4    95    1
Lappin-Pratt, B-H    4    94    0
N. Hudson, Arcola    2    93    1
Walwer, Watsk    3    93    2
Flesner, TrCounty    9    92    2
V. Strack, Mont    8    92    1
Dye, ECentral    6    90    0
Z. Bates, Tuscl    7    88    1
Pointer, Fisher    7    86    2
Herrin, GRF/Chrisman    7    85    1
Schultz, GCMS    8    83    0
Harding, O/A-P    3    82    1
Sanawi, Schlmn    12    82    0
Taylor, SltFork    5    82    1
Roberson, M-S    6    81    1
Whitney, VG    3    81    0
Bell, Centen    8    80    2
C. Patton, SJ-O    9    80    0
Skinner, TrCounty    4    79    0
Bina, Chrisman/GRF    5    77    0
Coburn, GRF/Chrisman    5    77    1
Hubbart, VG    6    76    0
Lyznicki, Watsk    6    76    1
Hooker, Unity    5    75    1
Robertson, ECentral    9    73    1
J. Rogers, Milford/CP    7    72    1
Jeffers, SOV    5    69    1
Knisley, Mont    1    69    1
A. Martin, Tuscl    6    69    1
Crosby, Centen    8    68    0
J. Stewart, SJ-O    6    68    0
Berenz, SltFork    4    67    0
Peoples, Centen    2    67    1
Price, VG    7    66    1
Rock, M-S    7    66    0
Fiedler, Fisher    5    65    0
Thompson, Central    7    65    0
Van Gundy, Arcola    3    64    1
Perrine, SOV    6    63    0
Crist, CG    1    62    1
Jo. Marquez, Milford/CP    8    62    4
K. Patton, Urbana    6    62    0
Isbell, CG    1    60    0
Schrock, A-L    5    60    1
J. Thompson, Westvl    4    60    0
Schroeder, IWest    3    58    0
Ganley, B-H    3    57    1
Gibson, Mont    6    57    2
Gobert, TrCounty    4    57    1
Jarling, O/A-P    8    57    1
W. Young, Ridgvw    6    56    0
Yoakum, Tuscl    4    55    1
Coker, LeRoy    2    54    0
Kelley, Urbana    6    54    0
J. Hayes, CG    3    52    0
Maltbia, Centen    3    52    0
Payne, Unity    4    52    1
Sullivan, SOV    3    52    0
Alexander. Central    6    51    0

SCORING
Player,School    TD    1EP    2EP    FG    TP
Bruning, LeRoy    37    0    4    0    230
Isbell, CG    27    0    3    0    168
Pearce, VG    26    0    1    0    158
Donohue, Mont    22    0    0    0    132
C. Patton, SJ-O    21    0    2    0    130
Blair, Watsk    20    0    4    0    128
Sherfield, Danvl    20    0    4    0    128
Eddy, LeRoy    18    0    6    0    120
Weier, Ridgvw    19    0    3    0    120
Mammen, Urbana    19    0    2    0    118
Eastham, LeRoy    18    0    2    0    112
C. Hupp, A-O    16    0    4    0    104
Ganley, B-H    16    0    3    0    102
Grace, Unity    16    0    0    0    96
D. Woods, CG    15    0    3    0    96
Ferrill, A-O    15    0    2    0    94
Deters, Unity    15    0    1    0    92
Carroll, STM    15    0    0    0    90
Moody, PrCentral    14    0    2    0    88
M. Johnson, Unity    14    0    1    0    86
Negangard, Unity    14    0    0    0    84
Bounds, PrCentral    11    3    4    0    77
Reczek, Clinton    11    7    1    0    75
O. Rojas, Arcola    12    0    0    0    72
Z. Walker, Ridgvw    12    0    0    0    72
J. Henderson, VG    10    0    3    0    66
Price, VG    11    0    0    0    66
K. Allen, B-H    10    0    2    0    64
Frick, VG    10    0    2    0    64
K. Patton, Urbana    6    0    14    0    64
Bahler, PrCentral    9    0    3    0    60
Collier, Danvl    9    0    3    0    60
Mourtia, Arcola    10    0    0    0    60
Rock, M-S    10    0    0    0    60
Payne, Unity    1    42    1    3    59
Berry, GRF/Chrisman    9    0    2    0    58
Depatis, Watsk    9    0    2    0    58
J. Feagin, A-L    9    1    1    0    57
Carmien, Fisher    9    0    1    0    56
Horatschki, O/A-P    9    0    1    0    56
Ingram, B-H    9    0    1    0    56
Webb, A-L    9    0    1    0    56
W. Young, Ridgvw    9    0    1    0    56
Gerritson, IWest    9    0    0    0    54
Laubscher, Milford/CP    9    0    0    0    54
A. Young, STM    9    0    0    0    54
Shaffer, Mont    0    49    0    1    52
Stevens, LeRoy    1    42    0    1    51
Francisco, M-S    8    0    1    0    50
Schrodt, PBL    8    0    1    0    50
Schultz, GCMS    8    0    1    0    50
Boma, GCMS    8    0    0    0    48
A. Brown, SOV    4    24    0    0    48
Jo. Marquez, Milford/CP    8    0    0    0    48
Schuring, A-L    4    20    2    0    48
C. Somers, CG    8    0    0    0    48
Trice, Mont    8    0    0    0    48
Vail, SOV    8    0    0    0    48
A. Zirkle, IWest    8    0    0    0    48
Aupperle, LeRoy    7    0    2    0    46
Crist, CG    7    0    2    0    46
Oberg, VG    0    44    0    0    44
Osgood, Clinton    7    0    1    0    44
Tamez, Arcola    7    0    1    0    44
Turner, M-S    7    0    1    0    44
Acklin, SJ-O    7    0    0    0    42
Cobbs, Urbana    7    0    0    0    42
Crayton, Rantoul    7    0    0    0    42
Hartke, PrCentral    7    0    0    0    42
Hedrick, SJ-O    7    0    0    0    42
Joop, STM    6    4    1    0    42
Walls, Centen    7    0    0    0    42
Eller, A-O    6    0    1    0    38
Hernandez, PrCentral    6    0    1    0    38
Lynch, Urbana    5    0    4    0    38
Hedges, SltFork    6    0    0    0    36
Hilligoss, Westvl    6    0    0    0    36
Knisley, Mont    6    0    0    0    36
J. Bailey, CG    0    33    0    0    33
Ciota, SJ-O    1    27    0    0    33
A. Carter, Fisher    5    0    1    0    32
Sexson, Tuscl    5    0    1    0    32
Stringer, STM    5    0    1    0    32
Woller, SJ-O    5    0    1    0    32
Shinn, STM    0    28    0    1    31
B. Anderson, Milford/CP    5    0    0    0    30
Clapp, TrCounty    6    10    1    0    30
Crosby, Centen    5    0    0    0    30
Dean, A-L    5    0    0    0    30
Cl. Fauver, SltFork    5    0    0    0    30
Horton, B-H    5    0    0    0    30
Houtzel, PBL    5    0    0    0    30
Hubbart, VG    5    0    0    0    30
Kirby, SltFork    5    0    0    0    30
May, SOV    5    0    0    0    30
McCall, Mont    5    0    0    0    30
McClain, SltFork    5    0    0    0    30
Retherford, GCMS    5    0    0    0    30
Roberson, M-S    5    0    0    0    30
J. Rogers, Milford/CP    5    0    0    0    30
N. Thompson, Clinton    4    0    3    0    30
D. Walsh, SJ-O    5    0    0    0    30
N. Walsh, Tuscl    5    0    0    0    30
S. Williams, Danvl    5    0    0    0    30
Ja. Marquez, Milford/CP    1    23    0    0    29
Taylor, SltFork    4    0    2    0    28
Redpath, A-O    2    13    1    0    27
Briscoe, PrCentral    4    0    1    0    26
Plank, A-L    4    0    1    0    26
Plecki, STM    4    0    1    0    26
D. Williams, Urbana    4    0    1    0    26
Wooten, PBL    4    0    1    0    26
Z. Bates, Tuscl    4    0    0    0    24
Eckerty, Mont    4    0    0    0    24
Frerichs, SOV    4    0    0    0    24
Hufford, B-H    4    0    0    0    24
P. Lee, O/A-P    4    0    0    0    24
Long, Ridgvw    3    0    3    0    24
A. Martin, Tuscl    4    0    0    0    24
Miles, O/A-P    4    0    0    0    24
W. Morris, Danvl    4    0    0    0    24
Russell, Urbana    4    0    0    0    24
Weber, PBL    4    0    0    0    24
Coburn, GRF/Chrisman    1    10    0    2    22
M. Davis, Danvl    3    0    2    0    22
Elizondo, Arcola    0    21    0    0    21
Moore, M-S    0    21    0    0    21
Day, M-S    3    0    1    0    20
A. Jones, Urbana    3    0    1    0    20
Lindsey, Unity    3    0    1    0    20
C. Wood, Tuscl    3    0    1    0    20

INTERCEPTIONS
Player,School    INT
J. Brown, A-O    7
Tinsley, Ridgvw    6
Walls, Centen    6
Eckerty, Mont    5
Eddy, LeRoy    5
A. Helton, B-H    5
Hubbart, VG    5
Snodgrass, Unity    5
Boma, GCMS    4
Day, M-S    4
DePratt, SJ-O    4
Isbell, CG    4
Z. Walker, Ridgvw    4
Weier, Ridgvw    4
Abbed, B-H    3
Acklin, SJ-O    3
Burton, Mont    3
Carroll, STM    3
Clapp, TrCounty    3
Dubson, ECentral    3
Hedges, SltFork    3
M. Helton, A-L    3
Ingram, B-H    3
P. Lee, O/A-P    3
Livingston, M-S    3
Pointer, Fisher    3
Reifsteck, VG    3
A. Zirkle, IWest    3

TACKLING
Player, School    Solo    Asst    Total
Barnes, Ridgvw    xx    xx    172
Strauser, STM    41    101    142
Pratt, Urbana    79    49    128
Ayers, O/A-P    69    48    117
Lindstrom, LeRoy    44    70    114
J. Walker, A-O    36    78    114
Webb, A-L    41    71    112
Carmien, Fisher    82    27    109
Morgan, LeRoy    40    60    100
Negangard, Unity    64    36    100
Hamilton, LeRoy    39    60    99
Z. Walker, Ridgvw    xx    xx    99
Vasquez, Unity    46    52    98
Ely, STM    16    81    97
Bequette, STM    14    80    94
Kangas, STM    17    77    94
Van Gundy, Arcola    34    60    94
Fry, Urbana    62    31    93
Eastham, LeRoy    60    32    92
H. Watson, Danvl    42    49    91
Becker, Mont    25    65    90
Jeffers, SOV    37    53    90
Abrahamson, Unity    46    42    88
Laznik, Urbana    51    37    88
Matheson, SOV    35    53    88
C. Reed, Unity    46    42    88
Frick, VG    64    23    87
D. Henderson, A-O    26    61    87
Cl. Taylor, SltFork    33    54    87
Farchmin, M-S    19    67    86
Moutria, Arcola    32    54    86
J. Crist, CG    32    53    85
Jackson, A-O    34    51    85
J. Rogers, Milford/CP    26    59    85
Townsend, Urbana    61    24    85
Borklund, LeRoy    22    60    82
Bruning, LeRoy    44    38    82
Evans, Centen    xx    xx    82
K. Patton, Urbana    48    34    82
Depratt, SJ-O    40    41    81
Severson, PrCentral    19    62    81
J. Brown, A-O    32    48    80
Hasselbring, Watsk    30    50    80
Supergan, B-H    17    63    80
Stevens, LeRoy    38    41    79
Board, ECentral    47    31    78
Gideon, CG    23    55    78
Craig, ECentral    38    39    77
Whalen, Central    32    44    76
D. Williams, Urbana    48    28    76
Bane, M-S    33    42    75
Deedrich, STM    15    60    75
Grace, Unity    43    32    75
T. Miller, IWest    19    56    75
Poulter, SJ-O    22    53    75
Shafer, PrCentral    19    56    75
L. West, A-L    27    48    75
Cl. Fauver, SltFork    41    33    74
Hesterberg, SJ-O    33    40    73
Hoel, TrCounty    25    48    73
Roos. STM    8    65    73
Blair, Watsk    35    37    72
Collier, Danvl    54    17    71
Lenear, Urbana    42    29    71
Petersen, PrCentral    12    59    71
J. Woods, CG    24    47    71
Eddy, LeRoy    48    22    70
J. Feagin, A-L    29    41    70
Nash, TrCounty    22    48    70
Skinner, TrCounty    25    45    70
W. Walsh, TrCounty    23    47    70
S. Reed, CG    16    53    69
Ferrill, A-O    22    46    68
Price, VG    48    20    68
W. Sage, SJ-O    22    46    68
D. Robertson, ECentral    37    30    67
K. Allen, B-H    28    38    66
Craig, SOV    12    54    66
Hedrick, SJ-O    36    30    66
Plecki, STM    18    48    66
Haake, Tuscl    44    21    65
Isbell, CG    23    42    65
McFall, Unity    33    32    65
Burton, Mont    22    42    64
Kupferschmid, PrCentral    16    48    64
Rose, Danvl    38    26    64
Akins, B-H    14    49    63
Hardimon, Danvl    46    17    63
Abbed, B-H    15    47    62
Long, A-O    12    50    62
R. Johnson, M-S    17    44    61
Maltby, CG    11    50    61
Tharp, SltFork    29    32    61
Acton, B-H    15    45    60
Foulks, IWest    16    44    60
C. Hupp, A-O    24    36    60
T. Johnson, SltFork    32    28    60
Keske, ECentral    29    31    60
McFadden, SltFork    31    29    60
Neal-Beard, Centen    xx    xx    60
J. Reed, M-S    13    47    60
Rodgers, A-O    18    42    60
Runyen, CG    14    46    60
Schultz, GCMS    31    19    60
Chitwood, Mont    14    45    59
Schrock, A-L    25    34    59
Adkins, TrCounty    18    40    58
Hartman, SJ-O    16    42    58
Wooten, PBL    xx    xx    58
Fishel, Arcola    25    32    57
Gerritson, IWest    23    34    57
Gobert, TrCounty    11    45    56
Linder, Milford/CP    17    39    56
Motley, TrCounty    21    35    56
Roney, M-S    16    40    56
J.Schroeder, IWest    21    35    56
Day, M-S    27    28    55
Scott, Mont    22    33    55
Sherfield, Danvl    31    24    55
Beniach, Tuscl    26    34    54
Scott, Watsk    29    35    54
K. Zirkle, IWest    11    43    54
Bolt, Unity    22    31    53
Horton, B-H    18    35    53
O, Rojas, Arcola    19    34    53
Wenskunas, A-O    16    37    53
Bina, GRF/Chrisman    34    18    52
Byers, SOV    14    38    52
N. Palmer, VG    39    13    52
Fauthaure, SltFork    21    30    51
Hightower, Danvl    25    26    51
Carroll, STM    22    28    50
Saathoff, Centen    xx    xx    50
A. Young, STM    18    32    50
Lappin-Pratt, B-H    14    35    49
S. Lee, Centen    xx    xx    49
Retherford, GCMS    27    22    49
Roberson, M-S    13    36    49
Snodgrass, Unity    24    25    49
V. Strack, Mont    17    32    49
Stranc, M-S    21    28    49
Cullom, SltFork    17    31    48
Strader, TrCounty    18    30    48
Cunningham, Westvl    40    7    47
Dean, A-L    19    28    47
Meade, SltFork    24    23    47
Myers, Watsk    27    20    47
Reinken, B-H    21    26    47
D. Johnson, Centen    xx    xx    46
McClure, GCMS    24    22    46
Payne, Unity    27    19    46
Risley, Arcola    18    28    46
Wheat, Clinton    30    16    46
Crowl, Unity    22    23    45
Derby, VG    29    16    45
Walsh, Tuscl    29    16    45
Wolf, ECentral    16    29    45
Bumba, Urbana    24    20    44
Menacher, Mont    7    37    44
Pittman, Danvl    28    16    44
Slade, O/A-P    25    19    44
N. Stringer, STM    14    30    44
Wilson, Mont    10    34    44
Clapp, TrCounty    20    23    43
Dicken, Westvl    34    9    43
Tucker, A-O    15    28    43
Lard, Urbana    22    20    42
C. Maxson, PrCentral    8    34    42
Ratazzi, Milford/CP    6    36    42
S. Williams, Danvl    26    16    42
Guy, Central    21    20    41
Jackson-Parks, Central    21    20    41    
Nadler, SOV    6    35    41
Rittenhouse, CG    14    27    41
Upton, SJ-O    21    20    41
Happ, STM    2    38    40
Jurumbo, GRF/Chrisman    23    17    40
McCall, Mont    13    27    40
Oberg, VG    27    13    40
W. Morris, Danvl    25    15    40
Schrodt, PBL    xx    xx    40
Sehie, Unity    10    30    40
Spires, Urbana    23    17    40

 

Sections (3):Prep Sports, Football, Sports
Categories (3):Prep Sports, Football, Sports

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments