Area football stats (Week 3)

Area football stats (Week 3)

Danville senior Trent Sherfield was our Preseason Player of the Year for a reason. The quarterback continues to put up astounding numbers as he tries to lead the Vikings back to the playoffs.

However, he is headed to Vanderbilt to play defense. That surprises prep sports coordinator Fred Kroner, who during this week's podcast (listen here) said he thinks Sherfield could be a big-time quarterback for a Division I program.

Oh well, signing day isn't until February. Maybe someone offers Sherfield the chance to quarterback in college. You can ask Fred about his opinion during Thursday's chat (submit questions here).

 

2013 Area Football Leaders          
RUSHING LEADERS          
Player,School Att Yrds TD AVG  
Isbell, CG/DW/B 65 588 7 9  
Parker, STM 53 540 5 10.1  
Grace, Unity 49 534 8 11.9  
C. Hupp, A-O 39 485 6 12.4  
Ganley, B-H 45 464 3 10.3  
Schrodt, PBL 57 403 3 7.1  
Bina, GRF/C 27 393 7 14.6  
Deters, Unity 38 382 6 10.1  
A. Carter, Fisher 61 366 6 6  
Hedrick, SJ-O 65 360 7 5.5  
Fransicso, M-S 48 352 6 7.3  
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 41 304 3 7.4  
Cobbs, Urbana 45 292 3 6.5  
Sherfield, Danvl 71 291 4 4.1  
Fannin, Ridgvw 32 274 1 8.6  
C. Thomas, Fisher 38 269 3 7.1  
Riveria, Central 56 267 1 4.8  
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 27 221 3 8.2  
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 20 220 4 11  
Fitzgerald, Centen 32 218 3 6.8  
Knisley, Mont 41 218 2 5.3  
Lindstrom, LeRoy 24 217 3 9  
Cl. Taylor,SltFrk 29 217 1 7.5  
Joop, STM 25 210 2 8.4  
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 9 209 3 23.2  
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 40 209 4 5.2  
Luck, Clint 43 208 3 4.8  
Wenskunas, A-O 9 197 3 21.8  
Maltbia, Centen 44 191 1 4.3  
Kirby, SltFrk 12 177 2 14.8  
Eaton, SOV 34 175 1 5.1  
Daly, VG/H 25 163 1 6.5  
Bailey, Mont 30 162 3 5.4  
Ingram, B-H 14 162 1 11.5  
Abbed, B-H 26 160 3 6.1  
Morgan, Rantl 39 159 3 4.1  
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 35 158 2 4.5  
Hartke, PrCntrl 26 157 1 6  
Eades, Watsk 42 153 1 3.6  
Ferrill, A-O 12 154 1 12.8  
Roberson, M-S 21 154 2 7.3  
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 50 148 3 3  
Weber, PBL 37 148 3 4  
Maitland, Watsk 32 147 0 4.6  
Schuring, A-L/A-H 19 141 2 7.4  
S. Wright, A-L/A-H 21 138 1 6.6  
N. Bates, Tuscl 55 137 4 2.5  
Pettenger, Fisher 25 136 0 5.4  
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 36 135 1 3.8  
R. Royal, GCMS 36 134 4 3.7  
Hilligoss, Westvl 30 134 1 4.7  
Dooley, LeRoy 28 129 0 4.6  
Sliva, GRF/C 17 128 2 7.5  
J. Craig, Tr-Cnty 28 126 0 4.5  
Moutria, Arcola 30 124 0 4.1  
Reed, GRF/C 10 124 1 12.4  
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 20 124 2 6.2  
Scott, Watsk 17 119 1 7  
Craig, LeRoy 13 117 1 9  
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 23 111 2 4.8  
Curley, O/A-P 10 110 0 11  
Henderson, VG/H 18 105 1 5.8  
P. Lee, O/A-P 39 105 0 2.7  
Moore, Central 24 103 1 4.3  
Cobb, Rantl 25 101 0 4  
McClain, SltFrk 9 99 1 11  
Collier, Danvl 28 97 0 3.5  
T. Rogers, Fisher 18 97 0 5.4  
A. Anderson, O/A-P 17 96 0 5.6  
Eller, A-O 15 95 0 5.9  
Evans, Tuscl 22 93 0 74.2  
Frerichs, SOV 34 93 2 2.7  
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 8 92 1 11.5  
J. Rose, Central 19 92 1 4.8  
Wildman, Mont 16 91 2 5.7  
Cres, PrCntrl 5 85 1 17  
Dial, Clint 13 85 1 6.5  
Severado, Westvl 23 85 2 3.7  
Becker, Mont 4 84 2 21  
Spangler, PrCntrl 48 84 0 1.8  
Fishel, Arcola 6 79 0 13.2  
Hubbart, VG/H 7 79 2 11.3  
Poindexter, LeRoy 21 78 0 3.7  
Jennings, Milfrd/CP 14 75 1 5.4  
Wooten, PBL 12 74 1 6.2  
Strader, Arcola 28 71 0 2.5  
Bariz, GRF/C 9 70 0 7.8  
Williams, Tuscl 10 70 0 7  
Harms, LeRoy 4 67 1 168  
Kehrer, PBL 21 67 0 3.2  
Renfrew, SJ-O 3 66 1 22  
Baird, SltFrk 4 65 1 16.3  
Kasbergen, STM 11 65 0 5.9  
Guy, Central 13 65 0 5  
Blickensderfer. CG/DW/B 8 64 1 8  
Foster, B-H 6 62 1 10.3  
Newman, Rantl 9 61 0 6.8  
Monroe, Rantl 12 59 0 4.9  
Montgomery, Unity 4 58 0 14.5  
Rinehart, GCMS 12 58 0 4.8  
Starkey, LeRoy 8 57 1 7  
Bane, M-S 4 56 1 14  
Russell, Urbana 13 56 0 4.3  
Ciota, SJ-O 14 52 1 3.7  
Patton, Urbana 8 47 0 5.9  
Guthrie, O/A-P 22 46 0 2.1  
H. Walker, Centen 4 46 0 11.5  
Noel, Westvl 2 45 1 22.5  
Plecki, STM 9 43 0 4.7  
T. Smith, Tr-Cnty 3 42 0 14  
Guerro, VG/H 3 40 0 13.3  
Brazas, Westvl 25 39 0 1.2  
Hinshaw, GCMS 10 39 0 3.9  
Cousins, Unity 6 36 0 6  
Ja. Burton, Mont 9 35 0 3.9  
J. Carter, Urbana 5 34 0 6.8  
Roberts, M-S 6 33 1 5.5  
S. Skinner, SJ-O 10 32 0 3.2  
Stropes, M-S 3 31 0 10.3  
Walsh, SJ-O 6 30 1 5  
Klein, Central 9 29 0 3.2  
K. Wilson, Rantl 10 28 1 2.8  
Dodd, B-H 2 27 0 13.5  
A. Johnson, Westvl 4 27 0 6.8  
J. Johnson, O/A-P 5 27 0 5.4  
Z. Bates, Tuscl 12 26 0 2.2  
Justus, Mont 3 25 0 8.3  
           
           
PASSING LEADERS          
Player,School ATT COMP INT YRDS TD
Sherfield, Danvl 62 29 4 702 9
J. Kenney, M-S 51 28 3 609 6
Brazas, Westvl 80 41 8 562 5
N. Bates, Tuscl 73 35 1 525 6
Hughes, SltFrk 47 25 4 498 6
Fitzgerald, Centen 79 44 1 441 4
Oltean, SJ-O 38 22 2 434 4
Morgan, Rantl 52 24 1 429 3
Beckman, Urbana 74 40 2 406 3
R. Royal, GCMS 38 22 2 403 2
Tinsley, Ridgvw 67 22 3 363 3
Parrish, Mont 32 14 2 315 3
Davenport, Watsk 54 22 3 314 1
Weber, PBL 26 14 0 311 1
Deters, Unity 41 18 1 307 5
Joop, STM 41 16 1 299 2
Strader, Arcola 34 19 0 276 4
Schuring, A-L/A-H 29 14 1 271 5
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 39 23 3 244 3
Blickensderfer, CG/DW/B 26 11 1 240 2
B. Carter, Clint 50 22 5 236 2
Spangler, PrCntrl 44 19 1 234 1
D. Allen, B-H 18 11 0 222 3
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 24 15 0 203 1
P. Lee, O/A-P 35 19 2 195 0
Eller, A-O 26 14 1 177 3
Stovall, Central 25 8 4 159 2
Henderson, VG/H 19 11 1 152 2
B. Ramos, Hoop 15 3 2 141 2
Sliva, GRF/C 22 7 1 115 2
Chastain, LeRoy 17 10 0 114 0
Frerichs, SOV 33 14 4 112 1
Farrar, Fisher 13 10 0 100 0
           
RECEIVING LEADERS          
Player,School Rec Yrds TD    
Collier, Danvl 24 562 7    
Day, M-S 10 244 3    
McFadden, SltFrk 8 228 3    
Hilligoss, Westvl 14 210 2    
J. Thompson, Westvl 14 193 3    
Schrodt, PBL 8 180 1    
Hinshaw, GCMS 7 176 1    
D. Royal, GCMS 10 175 1    
S. Lee, Centen 21 172 1    
Plecki, STM 6 169 1    
Fransicso, M-S 5 167 0    
Jo. Burton, Mont 6 166 1    
D. Thompson, Rantl 7 163 6    
Lamie, Watsk 9 152 0    
Fannin, Ridgvw 11 144 1    
Crawley, A-O 7 143 2    
Fishel, Arcola 8 138 3    
Knight, Tuscl 5 137 1    
Williams, Tuscl 9 135 2    
Martin, Tuscl 11 131 3    
Cobbs, Urbana 8 127 1    
Curley, O/A-P 8 125 0    
T. Russell, Urbana 10 124 2    
Franklin, Rodgvw 5 119 3    
Gleason, M-S 6 119 1    
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 6 117 4    
Snodgrass, Unity 6 117 1    
Steidinger, PrCntrl 10 116 1    
D. Smith, Danvl 4 114 2    
Cargo, Rantl 4 113 1    
Hedges, SltFrk 6 107 2    
Maddox, SltFrk 7 100 1    
Depratt, SJ-O 4 97 0    
Stampley, Centen 5 94 2    
Hudson, Arcola 4 92 1    
Helton, A-L/A-H 2 91 1    
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 4 91 2    
Eades, Watsk 7 89 1    
Hale, Tuscl 4 89 0    
J. Stewart, SJ-O 4 88 1    
Fowler, CG/DW/B 1 85 1    
Hart, SJ-O 6 82 0    
Overton, Clint 7 82 0    
Swinford, B-H 3 82 1    
Cox, Westvl 7 80 1    
Trask, Urbana 16 80 1    
Freeman, Unity 5 79 3    
Janes, SJ-O 4 74 1    
Ferrill, A-O 3 71 1    
Hubbart, VG/H 4 71 2    
Mills, GRF/C 4 71 1    
Bundy, Mont 4 70 0    
Shaffer, Rantl 2 70 2    
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 5 69 0    
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 6 68 1    
K. Wilson, Rantl 5 68 1    
Becker, Mont 3 65 1    
Leep, Westvl 2 65 0    
Slifer, SJ-O 3 62 2    
Coon, Hoop 1 61 0    
Jeffers, SOV 3 61 1    
Hartke, PrCntrl 1 60 1    
Ganley, B-H 2 58 1    
Kirby, SltFrk 3 57 0    
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 4 57 1    
Wooten, PBL 2 56 0    
Varns, Hoop 1 54 1    
Dial, Clint 4 53 1    
Lindsey, Unity 3 53 1    
Quinn, Centen 4 50 0    
C. Gibson, Mont 3 49 1    
Simon, Hoop 2 49 1    
Vidmar, Clint 3 48 0    
Bristow, STM 2 47 1    
D. Johnson, Clint 7 47 0    
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 7 45 1    
Dooley, LeRoy 2 44 0    
Weedman, CG/DW/B 2 44 1    
McNamara, CG/DW/B 3 43 0    
Goodwin, GRF/C 2 40 1    
J. Rodgers, Milfrd/CP 2 39 0    
Burd, Watsk 2 38 0    
Swanstrom, PBL 3 38 0    
Fielder, Fisher 5 37 0    
Gentzler, PBL 1 37 0    
Posey, Central 1 37 0    
J. Rose, Central 2 36 1    
Sebens, A-L/A-H 2 36 1    
Evans, Tuscl 5 35 0    
A. Terry, Centen 2 35 0    
D. Watson, Central 2 35 0    
Hayes, CG/DW/B 2 33 1    
Manard, Central 2 33 1    
Bumba, Urbana 6 32 0    
Sago, Centen 3 32 0    
Farchim, M-S 3 31 0    
Maltbia, Centen 5 31 1    
Deedrich, STM 3 29 0    
Lard, Urbana 5 28 0    
Ingram, B-H 2 26 0    
Kerns, LeRoy 2 26 0    
Lindstrom, LeRoy 3 26 0    
Livingston, M-S 2 26 1    
Te. Price, VG/H 3 26 0    
Stipp, VG/H 1 26 0    
Atchison, SOV 6 25 0    
Perales, A-O 1 25 0    
Sullivan, SOV 2 25 0    
Wenskunas, A-O 1 25 0    
H. Watson, Danvl 1 26 0    
Hampton, Watsk 1 24 0    
Reidel, PrCntrl 3 24 0    
Guthrie, O/A-P 2 23 0    
Koerner, STM 1 23 0    
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 1 23 0    
McHood, A-O 2 23 0    
Sparks, SJ-O 1 23 0    
Anderson, M-S 2 22 1    
Rinehart, GCMS 1 21 0    
N. Rose, A-L/A-H 1 21 0    
Morton, CG/DW/B 2 20 0    
Stringer, STM 2 20 0    
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 2 19 0    
Craig, LeRoy 3 18 0    
Gadau, SJ-O 1 18 0    
M. Moore, Central 1 18 0    
Thomason, GCMS 3 18 0    
Bailey, Mont 1 17 0    
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 1 17 0    
Purvis, Fisher 2 17 0    
Strader, Arcola 1 17 0    
Sutton, Tuscl 2 17 0    
Vega, PrCntrl 2 17 0    
Dunner, Rantl 1 16 0    
N. Palmer, VG/H 1 16 0    
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2 16 0    
A. Wilson, Arcola 1 16 0    
J. Carter, Urbana 3 15 0    
Covington, Westvl 4 15 0    
Garmon, A-L/A-H 1 15 0    
Mannin, VG/H 1 15 0    
Plank, A-L/A-H 2 15 0    
J. Williams, Rantl 2 15 0    
           
SCORING LEADERS          
Player,School TD 1EP 2EP FG TP
Isbell, CG/DW/B 8 0 3 0 54
Grace, Unity 8 0 0 0 48
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 7 1 1 0 45
Bina, GRF/C 7 0 1 0 44
Collier, Danvl 7 0 1 0 44
Hedrick, SJ-O 7 0 0 0 42
A. Carter, Fisher 6 0 1 0 38
Deters, Unity 6 0 0 0 36
Fransicso, M-S 6 0 0 0 36
C. Hupp, A-O 6 0 0 0 36
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 6 0 0 0 36
Parker, STM 5 0 0 0 30
Sherfield, Danvl 4 0 3 0 30
Cobbs, Urbana 4 0 1 0 26
N. Bates, Tuscl 4 0 0 0 24
Day, M-S 4 0 0 0 24
Ganley, B-H 4 0 0 0 24
Hilligoss, Westvl 4 0 0 0 24
Hughes, SltFrk 4 0 0 0 24
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 4 0 0 0 24
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 3 6 0 0 24
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 4 0 0 0 24
R. Royal, GCMS 4 0 0 0 24
Schrodt, PBL 4 0 0 0 24
J. Thompson, Westvl 3 0 3 0 24
Morgan, Rantl 3 0 2 0 22
Ciota, SJ-O 1 15 0 0 21
Schuring, A-L/A-H 2 9 0 0 21
Fitzgerald, Centen 3 0 1 0 20
Hubbart, VG/H 3 0 1 0 20
Latoz, GRF/C 0 14 0 2 20
Lindstrom, LeRoy 3 0 1 0 20
McFadden, SltFrk 3 0 1 0 20
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 3 0 1 0 20
Joop, STM 3 1 0 0 19
Luck, Clint 3 1 0 0 19
Abbed, B-H 3 0 0 0 18
Bailey, Mont 3 0 0 0 18
Z. Bates, Tuscl 3 0 0 0 18
Becker, Mont 3 0 0 0 18
Ferrill, A-O 3 0 0 0 18
Fishel, Arcola 3 0 0 0 18
Franklin, Ridgvw 3 0 0 0 18
Freeman, Unity 3 0 0 0 18
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 3 0 0 0 18
Martin, Tuscl 3 0 0 0 18
J. Stewart, SJ-O 3 0 0 0 18
C. Thomas, Fisher 3 0 0 0 18
Weber, PBL 3 0 0 0 18
Wenskunas, A-O 3 0 0 0 18
Z. Johnson, GCMS 1 5 0 2 17
Prather, M-S 0 14 0 1 17
Maltbia, Centen 2 0 2 0 16
Duncan, B-H 0 12 0 1 15
Eades, Watsk 2 0 1 0 14
Fannin, Ridgvw 2 0 1 0 14
Frerichs, SOV 2 0 1 0 14
Kirby, SltFrk 2 0 1 0 14
Knisley, Mont 2 0 1 0 14
D. Royal, GCMS 2 0 1 0 14
T. Russell, Urbana 2 0 1 0 14
Spomer, Unity 0 14 0 0 14
Williams Tuscl 2 0 1 0 14
Perales, A-O 0 13 0 0 13
Chastain, LeRoy 2 0 0 0 12
Crawley, A-O 2 0 0 0 12
Dial, Clint 2 0 0 0 12
Hartke, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Hedges, SltFrk 2 0 0 0 12
Helton, A-L/A-H 2 0 0 0 12
Henderson, VG/H 2 0 0 0 12
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 2 0 0 0 12
Janes, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 2 0 0 0 12
Mills, GRF/C 2 0 0 0 12
Parrish, Mont 2 0 0 0 12
Roberson, M-S 2 0 0 0 12
J. Rose. Central 2 0 0 0 12
Severado, Westvl 2 0 0 0 12
Slifer, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Sliva, GRF/C 2 0 0 0 12
D. Smith, Danvl 2 0 0 0 12
Snodgrass, Unity 2 0 0 0 12
Stampley, Centen 2 0 0 0 12
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Wildman, Mont 2 0 0 0 12
Ringis, SltFrk 0 7 0 1 10
Brazas, Westvl 1 3 0 0 9
Lowry, Fisher 0 6 0 1 9
Blickensderfer, CG/DW/B 1 0 0 0 8
Craft, Clint 1 0 1 0 8
Craig, LeRoy 1 0 1 0 8
Maddox, SltFrk 1 0 1 0 8
Noel, Westvl 1 0 1 0 8
Plank, A-L/A-H 1 0 1 0 8
Te. Price, VG/H 1 0 1 0 8
Sutton, Tuscl 0 5 0 0 8
Ja.Burton, Mont 0 5 1 0 7
D. Allen, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
Allsopp, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
Anderson, M-S 1 0 0 0 6
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 1 0 0 0 6
Baird, SltFrk 1 0 0 0 6
Bane, M-S 1 0 0 0 6
Bloomberg, STM 1 0 0 0 6
Bristow, STM 1 0 0 0 6
Jo. Burton, Mont 1 0 0 0 6
Cargo, Rantl 1 0 0 0 6
Cousins, Unity 1 0 0 0 6
Cox, Wesvl 1 0 0 0 6
Crews, PrCntrl 1 0 0 0 6
Daly, VG/H 1 0 0 0 6
Davenport, Watsk 1 0 0 0 6
Deerich, STM 1 0 0 0 6
Donovan, GRF/C 1 0 0 0 6
Eaton, SOV 1 0 0 0 6
Farrar, Fisher 1 0 0 0 6
Foster, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
Fowler, CG/DW/B 1 0 0 0 6
Gentrup, SltFrk 1 0 0 0 6
C. Gibson, Mont 1 0 0 0 6
Gleason, M-S 1 0 0 0 6
Goodwin, GRF/C 1 0 0 0 6
Harms, LeRoy 1 0 0 0 6
Hart, GRF/C 1 0 0 0 6
Hayes, CG/DW/B 1 0 0 0 6
Hinshaw, GCMS 1 0 0 0 6
Hixson, GCMS 1 0 0 0 6
Hudson, Arcola 1 0 0 0 6
D. Ingram, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
J. Jeffers, SOV 1 0 0 0 6
Jennings, Milfrd/CP 1 0 0 0 6
J. Jones, Urbana 1 0 0 0 6
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 1 0 0 0 6
Knight, Tuscl 1 0 0 0 6
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
S. Lee, Centen 1 0 0 0 6
Lindsey, Unity 1 0 0 0 6
Livingston, M-S 1 0 0 0 6
Manard, Central 1 0 0 0 6
McClain, SltFrk 1 0 0 0 6
Moore, Cental 1 0 0 0 6
Oltean, SJ-O 1 0 0 0 6
Plecki, STM 1 0 0 0 6
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 1 0 0 0 6
Renfrew, SJ-O 1 0 0 0 6
Riviera, Central 1 0 0 0 6
Roberts, M-S 1 0 0 0 6
Schendel, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
Scott, Watsk 1 0 0 0 6
Sebens, A-L/A-H 1 0 0 0 6
Shobe, Clint 1 0 0 0 6
Simmon, Hoop 1 0 0 0 6
Starkey, LeRoy 1 0 0 0 6
Steidinger, PrCntrl 1 0 0 0 6
Strader, Arcola 1 0 0 0 6
Sullivan, STM 1 0 0 0 6
Swinford, B-H 1 0 0 0 6
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 1 0 0 0 6
D. Thompson, Rantl 1 0 0 0 6
Torres. Danvl 0 6 0 0 6
Trask, Urbana 1 0 0 0 6
Varns, Hoop 1 0 0 0 6
J. Walker, A-O 1 0 0 0 6
Q. Walker, CG/DW/B 1 0 0 0 6
Walsh, SJ-O 1 0 0 0 6
Weedman, CG/DW/B 1 0 0 0 6
West, A-L/A-H 1 0 0 0 6
T. White, Clint 1 0 0 0 6
K. Wilson, Rantl 1 0 0 0 6
Wooten, PBL 1 0 0 0 6
S. Wright 1 0 0 0 6
           
INTERCEPTIONS LEADERS          
Player,School INT        
Z. Bates, Tuscl 3        
Co. Fauver, SltFrk 3        
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 3        
Bina, GRF/C 2        
Day, M-S 2        
Donovan, GRF/C 2        
Fairfield, Fisher 2        
Isbell, CG/DW/B 2        
L. Jackson, A-O 2        
Joop, STM 2        
Knight, Tuscl 2        
McFadden, SltFrk 2        
Plecki, STM 2        
J. Stewart, SJ-O 2        
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2        
Williams, Tuscl 2        
Abbed, B-H 1        
Aeilts, Central 1        
N. Allen, Central 1        
Allsopp, B-H 1        
Berry, SJ-O 1        
Bryant, LeRoy 1        
Bumba, Urbana 1        
Jo. Burton, Mont 1        
Campbell, Urbana 1        
Cargo, Rantl 1        
Chastain, LeRoy 1        
Ciota, SJ-O 1        
Davenport, Watsk 1        
Deedrich, STM 1        
Dial, Clinton 1        
Dooley, LeRoy 1        
Dunner, Rantl 1        
Eller, A-O 1        
Farrar, Fisher 1        
Fransisco, M-S 1        
Ganley, B-H 1        
Gentzler, PBL 1        
Hubbart, VG/H 1        
C. Hupp, A-O 1        
J. Jeffers, SOV 1        
Z. Johnson, GCMS 1        
Kerns, LeRoy 1        
Kirby, SltFrk 1        
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 1        
Knisley, Mont 1        
Lamie, Watsk 1        
Livingston, M-S 1        
McClain, SltFrk 1        
McNamara, CG/DW/B 1        
Mills, GRF/C 1        
Mussard, Milfrd/CP 1        
Pence, SJ-O 1        
Peoples, Centen 1        
Pettenger, Fisher 1        
Reifsteck, VG/H 1        
Roberson, M-S 1        
T.Rogers, Fisher 1        
R. Royal, GCMS 1        
Schrodt, PBL 1        
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 1        
Sparks, SJ-O 1        
S. Still, Arcola 1        
G. Sullivan, SOV 1        
S. Sullivan, STM 1        
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 1        
J. Walker, A-O 1        
West, A-L/A-H 1        
T. White, Clint 1        
Woelfle, LeRoy 1        
           
TACKLING LEADERS          
Player, School Solo Asst Total    
Kangas, STM 9 31 40    
Farchmin, M-S 14 23 37    
Deedrich, STM 10 26 36    
Roos, STM 8 28 36    
West, A-L/A-H 16 18 34    
Becker, Mont 10 21 31    
J. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 9 22 31    
Sage, SJ-O 17 14 31    
Bane, M-S 13 17 30    
Te. Price, VG/H 24 6 30    
L. Reed, Danvl 21 9 30    
Beniach, Tuscl 23 6 29    
Fishel Arcola 9 20 29    
Francis, Urbana 20 9 29    
Shafer, PrCntrl 14 15 29    
Gentzyel, A-O 7 21 28    
Isbell, CG/DW/B 15 13 28    
Murray, Urbana 18 10 28    
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 16 11 28    
Cooper, Danvl 14 13 27    
Craig, LeRoy 11 16 27    
Meade, SltFrk 13 14 27    
Trudeau, A-O 3 24 27    
J. Woods, CG/DW/B 6 21 27    
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 10 16 26    
J. Walker, A-O 3 23 26    
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 8 17 25    
Girkin, GCMS 16 9 25    
Gomez, Central 8 17 25    
S. Orwick, VG/H 16 9 25    
Ja. Burton, Mont 12 12 24    
Newman, Rantl 14 10 24    
Slade, O/A-P 9 15 24    
Bray, Central 11 12 23    
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 13 10 23    
Cargo, Rantl 16 6 22    
Franklin, M-S 10 12 22    
C. Hupp, A-O 1 16 22    
Klein, Central 7 15 22    
Schendel, B-H 4 18 22    
Boyd, Danvl 14 7 21    
Griffin, STM 4 17 21    
Nash, Tr-Cnty 8 13 21    
Peoples, Centen xx xx 21    
Sherfiled, Danvl 14 7 21    
J. Craig, Tr-Cnty 7 13 20    
McHood, A-O 3 17 20    
Rivera, Central 6 14 20    
Stranc, M-S 8 12 20    
Stringer, STM 4 16 20    
Willis, A-O 1 19 20    
T. Adams, Central 9 10 19    
Chapman, GRF/C 14 5 19    
Dicken, Westvl 9 10 19    
Happ, STM 3 16 19    
L. Jackson, A-O 3 16 19    
Moutria, Arcola 7 12 19    
Reifsteck, VG/H 17 2 19    
B. Roberts, M-S 5 14 19    
Schuler, PrCntrl 8 11 19    
Wooten, PBL 12 7 19    
Birr, Milfrd/CP 3 15 18    
Byers, SOV 10 8 18    
Depratt, SJ-O 11 7 18    
Fry, Urbana 13 5 18    
Geese, M-S 8 10 18    
Harding, SltFrk 11 7 18    
L. Jackson, Centen xx xx 18    
Koss, SJ-O 9 9 18    
McFadden, SltFrk 7 11 18    
Montgomery, Milfrd/CP 5 13 18    
Mussard, Milfrd/CP 4 14 18    
Ness, Mont 2 16 18    
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 3 15 18    
D. Rose, Danvl 9 9 18    
D. Turner, Danvl 11 7 18    
Jo. Burton, Mont 9 8 17    
Farley, PrCntrl 6 11 17    
Fauver, SltFrk 12 5 17    
Gadau, SJ-O 7 10 17    
Hornstein, GCMS 7 10 17    
McNamara, CG/DW/B 6 11 17    
Noel, B-H 9 8 17    
T. Johnson, SltFrk 10 7 17    
Sandy, LeRoy 6 11 17    
Schuring, A-L/A-H 8 9 17    
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 12 5 17    
Strawser, B-H 3 14 17    
A. Anderson, O/A-P 7 9 16    
Cevava, Mont 2 14 16    
Evans, Tuscl 11 5 16    
Hilligoss, Westvl 9 7 16    
J. Jones, Urbana 8 8 16    
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 10 6 16    
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 9 7 16    
Lindstrom, LeRoy 3 13 16    
Monroe, Rantl 10 6 16    
Pence, SJ-O 10 6 16    
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 4 12 16    
C. Allen, Milfrd/CP 4 11 15    
Coleman, Centen xx xx 15    
Guy, Central 9 16 15    
Helton, A-L/A-H 5 10 15    
Hood, Tr-Cnty 7 8 15    
B. Roberts, Urbana 6 9 15    
Rosenbaum, GCMS 12 3 15    
R. Royal, GCMS 8 7 15    
Ruff, A-L/A-H 5 10 15    
Stutsman, SltFrk 7 8 15    
S. Sullivan, STM 5 10 15    
Swinford, B-H 11 4 15    
S. Wright, A-L/A-H 1 14 15    
Yeakley, A-L/A-H 4 11 15    
Adams, PrCntrl 5 9 14    
N. Bates, Tuscl 8 6 14    
Bossingham, LeRoy 2 12 14    
Chittick, GRF/C 8 6 14    
Day, M-S 10 4 14    
Gobert, Tr-Cnty 8 6 14    
Hassel, Centen xx xx 14    
Nadler, SOV 5 9 14    
Odeh, Urbana 10 4 14    
Roberson, GRF/C 8 6 14    
Sexton, M-S 6 8 14    
C. Smith, PBL 6 8 14    
A. Terry, Centen xx xx 14    
Abbed, B-H 2 11 13    
Bequette, Centen xx xx 13    
Cooley, SOV 6 7 13    
Coon, Hoop 5 8 13    
Cuttill, SOV 7 6 13    
Dubose, Centen xx xx 13    
Hedrick, SJ-O 6 7 13    
Kasbergen, STM 4 9 13    
Menezes, CG/DW/B 6 7 13    
Penry, GRF/C 8 5 13    
Plecki, STM 8 5 13    
Saathoff, Centen xx xx 13    
Sebens, A-L/A-H 5 8 13    
Varns, Hoop 5 8 13    
Vinson, O/A-P 4 9 13    
W. Weber, PBL 7 6 13    
Wenskunas, A-O 5 8 13    
Beesley, VG/H 9 3 12    
T. Bergner, VG/H 10 2 12    
Boman, PBL 7 5 12    
D. Brown, Urbana 7 5 12    
Bryant, Danvl 9 3 12    
Bumba, Urbana 4 8 12    
Campbell, Urbana 8 4 12    
Crawley, A-O 3 9 12    
Cuffle, SOV 4 8 12    
Darby, B-H 4 8 12    
Dooley, LeRoy 9 3 12    
Herr, Central 5 7 12    
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 10 2 12    
J. Hupp, A-O 3 9 12    
Jennings, Milfrd/CP 4 8 12    
Kerns, LeRoy 5 7 12    
Lemon, VG/H 9 3 12    
Malone, PrCntrl 6 6 12    
Morton, CG/DW/B 5 7 12    
Musquez, Central 7 5 12    
Osborne, GRF/C 8 4 12    
Patton, Urbana 7 5 12    
Reffett, B-H 0 12 12    
Spencer, LeRoy 1 11 12    
Starks, STM 0 12 12    
J. Thompson, Westvl 7 5 12    
Weedman, CG/DW/B 6 6 12    
Berry, SJ-O 9 2 11    
Curley, O/A-P 5 6 11    
Donovan, GRF/C 7 4 11    
Gibbons, Centen xx xx 11    
Gremer, Urbana 7 4 11    
Hart, GRF/C 5 6 11    
Knisley, Mont 7 4 11    
M. Moore, Central 2 9 11    
Panumpabi, Centen xx xx 11    
Riedel, PrCntrl 7 4 11    
Walsh, SJ-O 7 4 11    
H. Watson, Danvl 6 5 11    
T. White, Rantl 6 5 11    
Black, A-L/A-H 3 7 10    
Bloomberg, STM 1 9 10    
Brazas, Westvl 6 4 10    
J. Brown, A-O 2 8 10    
Covington, Westvl 7 3 10    
Easton, Tr-Cnty 3 7 10    
Ferrill, A-O 2 8 10    
Janes, SJ-O 4 6 10    
Jennings, B-H 3 7 10    
Kaufmann, PrCntrl 6 4 10    
K Ramos, Hoop 3 7 10    
Rivers, Westvl 7 3 10    
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 5 5 10    
K. Smith, Westvl 3 7 10    
Trask, Urbana 3 7 10    
Wenger, PrCntrl 4 6 10    
Barham, GRF/C 7 2 9    
Z. Bates, Tuscl 7 2 9    
Carleton, PBL 2 7 9    
Ciota, SJ-O 8 1 9    
Cobb, Rantl 4 5 9    
Dudley, PBL 3 6 9    
Eller, A-O 5 4 9    
Ganley, B-H 8 1 9    
Gingerich, A-L/A-H 3 6 9    
Grizzard, Centen xx xx 9    
Griswell. SJ-O 7 2 9    
Hampton, Watsk xx xx 9    
M. Harris, Urbana 6 3 9    
M. Hudson, Tr-Cnty 5 4 9    
N. Hudson, Arcola 5 4 9    
J. Jeffers, SOV 2 7 9    
Kehrer, PBL 4 5 9    
T. Kenney, M-S 3 6 9    
Keske, Tr-Cnty 3 6 9    
Livingston, M-S 7 2 9    
Pratt, B-H 5 4 9    
Schrodt, PBL 5 4 9    
G. Sullivan, SOV 7 2 9    
C. Turner, Tuscl 7 2 9    
Q. Walker, CG/DW/B 4 5 9    
J. Watson, O/A-P 5 4 9    
B. Wilson, Mont 1 8 9    
Williams, Tuscl 2 7 9    
J. Allen, A-L/A-H 3 5 8    
Anderson, SltFrk 5 3 8    
Bontrager, A-L/A-H 2 6 8    
Brauman PrCntrl 0 8 8    
Broeker, VG/H 7 1 8    
Cox, Westvl 4 4 8    
Crews, PrCntrl 3 5 8    
B. Davis, CG/DW/B 1 7 8    
Dragoo, Urbana 4 4 8    
Evans, O/A-P 2 6 8    
Frerichs, SOV 6 2 8    
Gentzler, PBL 7 1 8    
Gibson, Tuscl 4 4 8    
Henry, Arcola 1 7 8    
Hoel, Tr-Cnty 5 3 8    
D. Ingram, B-H 7 1 8    
D. Johnson, Centen xx xx 8    
Knight, Tuscl 6 2 8    
Lanter, Hoop 1 7 8    
B. Menacher, Mont 4 4 8    
Parker, Rantl 6 2 8    
Plank, A-L/A-H 3 5 8    
Rahn, SJ-O 4 4 8    
J. Stewart, SJ-O 3 5 8    
Strader, Arcola 4 4 8    
Watkins, A-L/A-H 2 6 8    

 

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments