Area football stats (Week 7)

Area high school football stats through seven weeks of the season.

 

  Note: Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not submit information. Questions? Email Bob Jones at bjones@news-gazette.com.

2013 Area Football Leaders          
RUSHING LEADERS          
Player,School Att Yrds TD AVG  
Isbell, CG/DW/B 118 1206 14 10.2  
Hedrick, SJ-O 187 1141 17 6.1  
Grace, Unity 98 955 13 9.7  
Parker, STM 108 921 9 8.5  
Ganley, B-H 99 918 10 9.3  
Schrodt, PBL 122 896 6 7.3  
Riveria, Central 161 860 9 5.3  
Fransicso, M-S 96 857 13 8.9  
Henderson, VG/H 104 838 9 8.1  
Lindstrom, LeRoy 114 803 10 7  
Bina, GRF/C 78 790 10 10.1  
C. Hupp, A-O 73 768 9 10.5  
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 68 674 12 9.9  
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 99 664 8 6.7  
A. Carter, Fisher 125 662 10 5.3  
Wenskunas, A-O 57 654 8 11.4  
Cl. Taylor,SltFrk 78 645 9 8.3  
Knisley, Mont 99 632 8 6.4  
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 103 611 11 5.9  
C. Thomas, Fisher 92 591 8 6.4  
Maltbia, Centen 125 585 2 4.7  
Schuring, A-L/A-H 53 577 6 10.9  
Sherfield, Danvl 133 574 9 4.3  
Kirby, SltFrk 48 573 7 11.9  
Fannin, Ridgvw 109 564 6 5.2  
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 106 562 5 5.3  
Daly, VG/H 81 559 10 6.9  
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 100 557 7 5.6  
Cobbs, Urbana 81 550 7 6.8  
Spangler, PrCntrl 109 494 10 4.5  
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 85 500 4 5.9  
Dooley, LeRoy 104 486 5 4.7  
Hartke, PrCntrl 81 476 3 5.9  
Hilligoss, Westvl 71 468 6 6.6  
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 31 454 6 14.6  
Abbed, B-H 60 471 4 7.9  
Deters, Unity 57 446 6 7.8  
Hubbart, VG/H 33 412 5 12.5  
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 58 395 6 6.8  
Moutria, Arcola 80 391 4 4.9  
Ferrill, A-O 37 387 2 10.5  
N. Bates, Tuscl 110 377 5 3.4  
Pettenger, Fisher 56 365 2 6.5  
Strader, Arcola 60 363 2 6.1  
Powell, B-H 29 352 2 12.1  
Bailey, Mont 53 347 4 6.5  
Roberson, M-S 49 346 6 7.1  
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 77 340 6 4.4  
Fitzgerald, Centen 60 329 5 5.5  
Luck, Clint 64 329 4 5.1  
Severado, Westvl 81 327 3 4  
Weber, PBL 79 324 7 4.1  
Joop, STM 54 323 3 5.9  
S. Wright, A-L/A-H 63 313 7 5  
Sliva, GRF/C 50 302 3 6  
Eaton, SOV 77 298 3 3.8  
Evans, Tuscl 55 295 2 5.4  
R. Royal, GCMS 94 291 6 3.1  
Frerichs, SOV 95 279 3 2.9  
Fishel, Arcola 24 265 4 11  
McClain, Danvl 38 263 0 6.9  
Curley, O/A-P 30 258 2 8.6  
Hasselbring, Watsk 62 257 4 4.1  
J. Brown, A-O 24 247 4 10.2  
Foster, B-H 24 246 2 10.3  
C. Eades, Watsk 67 237 2 3.5  
Hinshaw, GCMS 32 232 4 7.3  
Maitland, Watsk 65 232 0 4  
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 28 224 2 8  
J. Craig, Tr-Cnty 44 212 1 4.8  
Craig, LeRoy 29 205 2 7.1  
Crews, PrCntrl 23 202 2 8.8  
T. Williams, Tuscl 21 194 3 9.2  
Ciota, SJ-O 28 179 2 6.4  
Ingram, B-H 17 171 1 10.1  
A. Anderson, O/A-P 24 169 2 7  
Collier, Danvl 50 169 2 3.4  
T. Rogers, Fisher 33 165 0 5  
Blickensderfer. CG/DW/B 16 164 1 10.3  
Becker, Mont 15 161 3 10.7  
Morgan, Rantl 39 159 3 4.1  
T. White, Unity 22 159 2 7.2  
Wooten, PBL 22 158 1 7.2  
J. Carter, Urbana 15 150 1 10  
Wildman, Mont 29 148 2 3.5  
Moore, Central 30 144 1 4.8  
J. Rose, Central 32 141 1 4.4  
Hixson, GCMS 39 140 2 3.6  
P. Lee, O/A-P 58 139 1 2.4  
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 27 138 2 5.1  
S. Reed, GRF/C 14 135 1 9.6  
McClain, SltFrk 18 132 1 7.3  
Kasbergen, STM 18 127 0 7  
Grohler, CG/DW/B 21 122 1 5.8  
Te. Price, VG/H 22 121 2 5.5  
Scott, Watsk 17 119 1 7  
Jennings, Milfrd/CP 25 114 1 4.6  
J. Thompson, Westvl 12 103 2 8.6  
Cobb, Rantl 25 101 0 4  
Eller, A-O 15 95 0 5.9  
Guthrie, O/A-P 33 94 0 2.8  
Dial, Clint 26 93 1 3.5  
Klein, Central 32 93 1 2.9  
McNamara, CG/DW/B 16 90 0 5.6  
J. Johnson, O/A-P 8 89 0 11.1  
Justus, Mont 5 89 2 17.8  
Z. Bates, Tuscl 22 87 0 4  
Baird, SltFrk 6 86 2 14.3  
Kehrer, PBL 24 85 0 3.5  
Hughes, SltFrk 56 84 6 1.5  
Guy, Central 17 82 0 4.8  
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 3 80 1 26.7  
Farrar, Fisher 31 80 2 2.6  
Poindexter, LeRoy 21 78 0 3.7  
Dodd, B-H 8 77 1 9.6  
Renfrew, SJ-O 5 77 1 15.4  
Rinehart, GCMS 23 76 0 3.3  
English, Hoop 15 75 0 5  
Bariz, GRF/C 9 70 0 7.8  
M. Brown, Central 11 74 0 6.7  
Starkey, LeRoy 14 72 1 5.1  
Coon, Hoop 58 67 0 1.2  
Harms, LeRoy 4 67 1 16.8  
Nadler, SOV 15 66 0 4.4  
Patton, Urbana 18 64 0 3.6  
Boyd, Danvl 10 61 1 6.1  
Brazas, Westvl 32 61 1 1.9  
McBride, A-O 14 61 1 4.4  
Newman, Rantl 9 61 0 6.8  
Monroe, Rantl 12 59 0 4.9  
Montgomery, Unity 4 58 0 14.5  
Plecki, STMw 15 58 0 3.8  
C. Roberts, PrCntrl 3 57 1 19  
Bane, M-S 4 56 1 14  
Russell, Urbana 13 56 0 4.3  
Ja. Burton, Mont 14 55 0 3.9  
T. Smith, Tr-Cnty 6 54 0 9  
Poll, PBL 22 52 1 2.4  
Harper, B-H 4 51 1 12.8  
Noel, Westvl 4 51 1 12.8  
Roberts, M-S 12 51 2 4.3  
Vega, PrCntrl 12 50 0 4.2  
           
PASSING LEADERS          
Player,School ATT COMP INT YRDS TD
J. Kenney, M-S 133 76 4 1505 17
Fitzgerald, Centen 204 127 2 1389 11
Beckman, Urbana 219 109 9 1363 17
Sherfield, Danvl 134 62 7 1237 17
N. Bates, Tuscl 158 79 5 1196 15
Joop, STM 123 58 4 973 7
Hughes, SltFrk 92 54 5 900 10
Brazas, Westvl 125 64 9 818 7
R. Royal, GCMS 83 49 5 794 6
Schuring, A-L/A-H 91 43 1 762 13
Tinsley, Ridgvw 119 46 8 685 7
Henderson, VG/H 96 53 2 639 7
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 88 41 4 615 4
Frerichs, SOV 105 49 7 600 4
Strader, Arcola 84 35 0 595 8
Parrish, Mont 81 40 5 584 7
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 85 49 5 583 4
Davenport, Watsk 116 44 6 575 3
Weber, PBL 42 20 1 473 2
Oltean, SJ-O 52 27 2 463 4
Blickensderfer, CG/DW/B 46 21 3 460 8
Spangler, PrCntrl 83 36 5 457 2
Sliva, GRF/C 77 25 2 434 5
Morgan, Rantl 52 24 1 429 3
P. Lee, O/A-P 66 34 3 428 2
D. Allen, B-H 47 22 2 424 8
J. Brown, A-O 43 18 4 379 5
Deters, Unity 57 21 3 370 5
Chastain, LeRoy 39 24 0 322 0
B. Ramos, Hoop 59 19 7 269 2
Walsh, SJ-O 41 18 3 262 3
B. Carter, Clint 63 25 5 257 2
Farrar, Fisher 35 19 1 253 2
Stovall, Central 26 9 4 188 2
Eller, A-O 26 14 1 177 3
Wildman, Mont 14 8 1 153 0
Glenn, Central 13 9 1 97 2
           
RECEIVING LEADERS          
Player,School Rec Yrds TD    
Collier, Danvl 39 885 13    
Day, M-S 27 577 9    
S. Lee, Centen 39 438 2    
Plecki, STM 24 428 3    
Gleason, M-S 23 409 3    
T. Williams, Tuscl 26 408 5    
Jo. Burton, Mont 21 374 2    
Cobbs, Urbana 24 370 2    
McFadden, SltFrk 18 362 4    
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 15 361 7    
Hilligoss, Westvl 27 349 3    
Hinshaw, GCMS 14 342 3    
Stampley, Centen 19 332 4    
T. Russell, Urbana 21 316 5    
Crawley, A-O 16 285 6    
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 19 284 2    
J. Thompson, Westvl 21 274 4    
Knight, Tuscl 10 273 2    
A. Martin, Tuscl 26 273 6    
D. Smith, Danvl 14 270 4    
Trask, Urbana 34 257 6    
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 19 256 2    
D. Royal, GCMS 18 256 2    
Deedrich, STM 13 233 3    
Fannin, Ridgvw 18 233 1    
Fransicso, M-S 8 236 0    
Hart, SJ-O 16 229 2    
Curley, O/A-P 11 223 2    
Hubbart, VG/H 19 222 5    
Quinn, Centen 18 218 2    
Fishel, Arcola 12 217 3    
Lard, Urbana 17 213 2    
N. Palmer, VG/H 16 206 1    
Steidinger, PrCntrl 16 204 1    
Lamie, Watsk 12 201 0    
C. Eades, Watsk 12 192 3    
Franklin, Ridgvw 12 189 4    
Maddox, SltFrk 13 188 2    
Jeffers, SOV 11 187 3    
Zielsdorf, Ridgvw 9 183 1    
Snodgrass, Unity 10 175 2    
D. Mills, GRF/C 9 169 1    
Maltbia, Centen 18 168 1    
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 13 168 2    
D. Thompson, Rantl 7 163 6    
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 12 162 2    
Helton, A-L/A-H 7 161 2    
Schrodt, PBL 6 160 1    
J. Carter, Urbana 10 150 2    
Fairfield, Fisher 6 141 1    
J. Rodgers, Milfrd/CP 7 136 0    
Hagerman, SOV 13 131 0    
Bina, GRF/C 8 126 4    
Simon, Hoop 10 125 2    
J. Stewart, SJ-O 9 124 1    
Sebens, A-L/A-H 6 123 2    
Still, Arcola 4 123 1    
Ganley, B-H 4 121 2    
Franklin, Rodgvw 5 119 3    
G. Sullivan, SOV 8 117 0    
Hale, Tuscl 6 114 0    
Cargo, Rantl 4 113 1    
Janes, SJ-O 5 112 2    
Thomason, GCMS 11 112 1    
Depratt, SJ-O 5 111 0    
Te. Price, VG/H 11 109 0    
Livingston, M-S 5 107 2    
Wooten, PBL 4 107 0    
S. Sulivan, STM 4 106 0    
Evans, Tuscl 9 104 0    
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 8 104 3    
Fielder, Fisher 9 102 1    
Sago, Centen 15 99 2    
Overton, Clint 11 98 0    
Gentzler, PBL 3 97 0    
Coon, Hoop 7 96 0    
Wenskunas, A-O 4 96 0    
Ferrill, A-O 4 95 1    
Molzen, SOV 5 95 1    
Freeman, Unity 6 94 2    
Plank, A-L/A-H 11 93 3    
Hudson, Arcola 4 92 1    
McHood, A-O 6 91 1    
Morton, CG/DW/B 6 91 3    
Kirby, SltFrk 6 90 1    
C. Anderson, M-S 6 89 1    
Bundy, Mont 7 88 0    
Slifer, SJ-O 5 88 2    
Cox, Westvl 9 87 1    
Hartke, PrCntrl 3 87 1    
Fowler, CG/DW/B 1 85 1    
Goodwin, GRF/C 6 84 1    
Bumba, Urbana 9 82 1    
Isbell, CG/DW/B 2 82 1    
Swinford, B-H 3 82 1    
Stovall, Central 6 81 1    
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 7 78 1    
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 6 77 0    
Ness, Mont 5 77 0    
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 3 76 1    
Reidel, PrCntrl 4 75 0    
C. Gibson, Mont 6 74 3    
Manard, Central 5 74 1    
Woelfle, LeRoy 3 74 0    
Wade, Centen 9 72 0    
Shaffer, Rantl 2 70 2    
Ingram, B-H 5 69 2    
K. Wilson, Rantl 5 68 1    
Swanstrom, PBL 5 67 0    
Logue, Clint 2 66 1    
Becker, Mont 3 65 1    
Hayes, CG/DW/B 4 65 2    
Leep, Westvl 2 65 0    
McNamara, CG/DW/B 4 65 0    
Craig, LeRoy 8 64 0    
Burd, Watsk 4 63 0    
Koerner, STM 4 58 0    
Weedman, CG/DW/B 3 57 2    
Bristow, STM 3 56 1    
Dial, Clint 5 56 1    
D. Johnson, Clint 8 55 0    
Dooley, LeRoy 3 54 0    
Jo. Varns, Hoop 1 54 1    
Woolsley, LeRoy 3 54 0    
Franco, Arcola 5 53 0    
Lindsey, Unity 3 53 1    
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 4 51 0    
           
SCORING LEADERS          
Player,School TD 1EP 2EP FG TP
Isbell, CG/DW/B 18 0 5 0 118
Hedrick, SJ-O 17 0 0 0 102
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 14 12 1 1 101
Collier, Danvl 15 0 2 0 94
Fransicso, M-S 14 0 1 0 86
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 13 0 1 0 80
Grace, Unity 13 0 0 0 78
Bina, GRF/C 12 0 1 0 74
Lindstrom, LeRoy 10 6 4 0 74
Ganley, B-H 12 0 0 0 72
A. Carter, Fisher 11 0 2 0 70
Hubbart, VG/H 10 0 4 0 68
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 11 0 0 0 66
Sherfield, Danvl 10 0 3 0 66
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 11 0 0 0 66
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 10 0 2 0 64
Wenskunas, A-O 10 0 2 0 64
Cobbs, Urbana 9 0 4 0 62
Daly, VG/H 10 0 1 0 62
Riviera, Central 10 0 1 0 62
Schuring, A-L/A-H 8 13 0 0 61
Day, M-S 10 0 0 0 60
Henderson, VG/H 10 0 0 0 60
Hilligoss, Westvl 10 0 0 0 60
Spangler, PrCntrl 10 0 0 0 60
Knisley, Mont 9 0 2 0 58
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 9 0 1 0 56
C. Hupp, A-O 9 0 0 0 54
Parker, STM 9 0 0 0 54
Kirby, SltFrk 8 0 2 0 52
C. Thomas, Fisher 8 0 1 0 50
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 5 16 0 1 49
Hinshaw, GCMS 8 0 0 0 48
T. Williams Tuscl 8 0 0 0 48
Fannin, Ridgvw 7 0 1 0 44
Wright, A-L/A-H 7 0 1 0 44
N. Bates, Tuscl 7 0 0 0 42
C. Eades, Watsk 6 0 3 0 42
Fishel, Arcola 7 0 0 0 42
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 7 0 0 0 42
R. Royal, GCMS 7 0 0 0 42
Schrodt, PBL 7 0 0 0 42
J. Thompson, Westvl 6 0 3 0 42
Weber, PBL 7 0 0 0 42
Ciota, SJ-O 2 28 0 0 40
Fitzgerald, Centen 6 0 1 0 38
T. Russell, Urbana 5 0 4 0 38
Trask, Urbana 6 0 1 0 38
Z. Bates, Tuscl 6 0 0 0 36
Crawley, A-O 6 0 0 0 36
Deters, Unity 6 0 0 0 36
Dooley, LeRoy 6 0 0 0 36
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 6 0 0 0 36
A. Martin, Tuscl 6 0 0 0 36
Roberson, M-S 6 0 0 0 36
Duncan, B-H 0 28 0 2 34
Plank, A-L/A-H 5 0 2 0 34
Prather, M-S 0 31 0 1 34
Curley, O/A-P 5 0 0 0 30
Hughes, SltFrk 5 0 0 0 30
Stewart, SJ-O 5 0 0 0 30
Z. Johnson, GCMS 1 14 0 3 29
Ferrill, A-O 4 0 1 0 26
Hartke, PrCntrl 4 0 1 0 26
Latoz, GRF/C 0 20 0 2 26
Maltbia, Centen 3 0 4 0 26
McFadden, SltFrk 4 0 1 0 26
D. Smith, Danvl 4 0 1 0 26
Stampley, Centen 4 0 1 0 26
Joop, STM 4 1 0 0 25
Luck, Clint 4 1 0 0 25
Abbed, B-H 4 0 0 0 24
Bailey, Mont 4 0 0 0 24
Becker, Mont 4 0 0 0 24
Deerich, STM 4 0 0 0 24
Franklin, Ridgvw 4 0 0 0 24
Gleason, M-S 4 0 0 0 24
Hasselbring, Watsk 4 0 0 0 24
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 4 0 0 0 24
Knight, Tuscl 4 0 0 0 24
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 4 0 0 0 24
Moutria, Arcola 4 0 0 0 24
Perales, A-O 0 24 0 0 24
Plecki, STM 4 0 0 0 24
Ringis, SltFrk 0 18 0 2 24
J. Stewart,  4 0 0 0 24
Bailey, CG/DW/B 0 23 0 0 23
Brazas, Westvl 2 11 0 0 23
Morgan, Rantl 3 0 2 0 22
Jo. Burton, Mont 3 0 1 0 20
Frerichs, SOV 3 0 1 0 20
Lowry, Fisher 0 14 0 2 20
D. Royal, GCMS 3 0 1 0 20
Sutton, Tuscl 0 20 0 0 20
Weedman, CG/DW/B 3 0 1 0 20
A. Anderson, O/A-P 3 0 0 0 18
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 3 0 0 0 18
J. Carter, Urbana 3 0 0 0 18
Chastain, LeRoy 3 0 0 0 18
Eaton, SOV 3 0 0 0 18
C. Gibson, Mont 3 0 0 0 18
Helton, A-L/A-H 3 0 0 0 18
D. Ingram, B-H 3 0 0 0 18
Janes, SJ-O 3 0 0 0 18
J. Jeffers, SOV 3 0 0 0 18
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 3 0 0 0 18
Livingston, M-S 3 0 0 0 18
Morton, CG/DW/B 3 0 0 0 18
Parrish, Mont 3 0 0 0 18
Quinn, Centen 3 0 0 0 18
Sebens, A-L/A-H 3 0 0 0 18
Severado, Westvl 3 0 0 0 18
Sliva, GRF/C 3 0 0 0 18
Spomer, Unity 0 18 0 0 18
Freeman, STM 0 14 0 1 17
Torres. Danvl 0 16 0 0 16
Maddox, SltFrk 2 0 2 0 16
Kietzman, PBL 0 12 0 1 15
J. Brown, A-O 2 0 1 0 14
Craig, LeRoy 2 0 1 0 14
Farrar, Fisher 2 0 1 0 14
Justus, Mont 2 0 1 0 14
Lard, Urbana 2 0 1 0 14
Sago, Centen 2 0 1 0 14
Evans, Tuscl 2 0 1 0 13
Vaughan, PrCntrl 0 13 0 0 13
D. Allen, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
Baird, SltFrk 2 0 0 0 12
Bennett, O/A-P 0 12 0 0 12
Bigham, PBL 2 0 0 0 12
Crews, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Dial, Clint 2 0 0 0 12
Fairfield, Fisher 2 0 0 0 12
Fauver, SltFrk 2 0 0 0 12
Foster, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
Freeman, Unity 2 0 0 0 12
Hart, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Hayes, CG/DW/B 2 0 0 0 12
Hedges, SltFrk 2 0 0 0 12
Hixson, GCMS 2 0 0 0 12
N. Kaufmann, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
T. Kenney, M-S 2 0 0 0 12
Mills, GRF/C 2 0 0 0 12
Pettenger, Fisher 2 0 0 0 12
Powell, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
Te. Price, VG/H 1 0 3 0 12
Roberts, M-S 2 0 0 0 12
T. Rogers. Milfrd/CP 2 0 0 0 12
J. Rose. Central 2 0 0 0 12
Seaman, Arcola 2 0 0 0 12
Simmon, Hoop 2 0 0 0 12
Slifer, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Snodgrass, Unity 2 0 0 0 12
Snyder, PBL 2 0 0 0 12
Strader, Arcola 2 0 0 0 12
Swinford, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Thomason, GCMS 2 0 0 0 12
Walsh, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Wildman, Mont 2 0 0 0 12
Ja. Burton, Mont 0 9 1 0 11
           
INTERCEPTIONS LEADERS          
Player,School INT        
Knight, Tuscl 6        
Jo. Burton, Mont 5        
J. Stewart, SJ-O 5        
Fransisco, M-S 4        
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 4        
Z. Bates, Tuscl 3        
Bina, GRF/C 3        
Bumba, Urbana 3        
Co. Fauver, SltFrk 3        
Isbell, CG/DW/B 3        
McFadden, SltFrk 3        
D. Mills, GRF/C 3        
Pettenger, Fisher 3        
T. White, Unity 3        
J. Brown, A-O 2        
Bundy, Mont 2        
Chastain, LeRoy 2        
Collier, Danvl 2        
Davenport, Watsk 2        
Day, M-S 2        
Donovan, GRF/C 2        
Evans, Tuscl 2        
Fairfield, Fisher 2        
Ganley, B-H 2        
Gentzler, PBL 2        
Hubbart, VG/H 2        
L. Jackson, A-O 2        
J. Jones, Urbana 2        
Joop, STM 2        
Kerns, LeRoy 2        
Kirby, SltFrk 2        
Lamie, Watsk 2        
Logue, Clint 2        
Murray, Urbana 2        
Pence, SJ-O 2        
Plecki, STM 2        
D. Royal, GCMS 2        
R. Royal, GCMS 2        
Sebens, A-L/A-H 2        
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 2        
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2        
West, A-L/A-H 2        
T. Williams, Tuscl 2        
Woelfle, LeRoy 2        
           
TACKLING LEADERS          
Player, School Solo Asst Total    
Kangas, STM 29 73 102    
Farchmin, M-S 35 49 84    
Gentzyel, A-O 22 62 84    
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 31 45 76    
West, A-L/A-H 37 39 76    
Meade, SltFrk 36 39 75    
J. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 22 53 75    
J. Woods, CG/DW/B 18 57 75    
Bane, M-S 29 45 74    
Deedrich, STM 16 58 74    
Trudeau, A-O 9 62 71    
Roos, STM 20 50 70    
Evans, Tuscl 41 24 65    
Becker, Mont 16 47 63    
Ja. Burton, Mont 24 38 62    
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 23 39 62    
Patton, Urbana 30 32 62    
Fry, Urbana 38 23 61    
Klein, Central 37 24 61    
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 23 38 61    
C. Reed, Unity 30 30 60    
Shafer, PrCntrl 30 30 60    
J. Walker, A-O 14 46 60    
Murray, Urbana 29 30 59    
W. Sage, SJ-O 19 39 58    
Willis, A-O 13 45 58    
J. Craig, Tr-Cnty 16 40 56    
Fishel Arcola 23 33 56    
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 18 37 55    
Te. Price, VG/H 42 13 55    
Beniach, Tuscl 31 23 54    
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 26 28 54    
Isbell, CG/DW/B 24 30 54    
Byers, SOV 23 30 53    
T. White, Unity 33 20 53    
Chapman, GRF/C 41 11 52    
L. Jackson, A-O 10 42 52    
McHood, A-O 7 45 52    
Gremer, Urbana 29 22 51    
L. Reed, Danvl 34 17 51    
Birr, Milfrd/CP 6 44 50    
Grimm, Unity 25 25 50    
Kasbergen, STM 12 37 49    
Stringer, STM 17 32 49    
Bray, Central 35 13 48    
Craig, LeRoy 16 32 48    
Heath, Unity 20 28 48    
Nash, Tr-Cnty 15 33 48    
Boyd, Danvl 35 12 47    
Coleman, Centen xx xx 47    
Cooper, Danvl 25 22 47    
Dicken, Westvl 25 22 47    
J. Jones, Urbana 24 23 47    
E. Miller, Unity 17 30 47    
Osborne, GRF/C 31 16 47    
C. Allen, Milfrd/CP 8 38 46    
C. Hupp, A-O 13 33 46    
J. Klein, CG/DW/B 18 28 46    
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 12 34 46    
Nadler, SOV 12 33 45    
Peoples, Centen xx xx 45    
D. Rose, Danvl 28 17 45    
Slade, O/A-P 20 25 45    
D. Turner, Danvl 25 20 45    
S. Wright, A-L/A-H 16 29 45    
Gadau, SJ-O 16 28 44    
Girkin, GCMS 27 17 44    
Crowl, Unity 21 22 43    
Fairfield, Fisher 27 16 43    
Griffin, STM 6 37 43    
Helton, A-L/A-H 20 23 43    
Hornstein, GCMS 17 26 43    
S. Orwick, VG/H 28 15 43    
H. Watson, Danvl 28 15 43    
Collier, Danvl 29 13 42    
Geese, M-S 17 25 42    
Gomez, Central 17 27 42    
J. Hupp, A-O 9 33 42    
Joop, STM 16 26 42    
B. Roberts, M-S 17 25 42    
T. Adams, Central 27 14 41    
Fairley, PrCntrl 20 21 41    
Hood, Tr-Cnty 16 24 41    
L. Jackson, Centen xx xx 41    
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 21 20 41    
B. Roberts, Urbana 21 20 41    
Schuler, PrCntrl 19 22 41    
S. Sullivan, STM 18 23 41    
Wenskunas, A-O 14 27 41    
Bumba, Urbana 14 26 40    
Franklin, M-S 19 21 40    
Happ, STM 7 33 40    
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 31 9 40    
Penry, GRF/C 25 15 40    
R. Royal, GCMS 23 17 40    
Schendel, B-H 12 28 40    
Swinford, B-H 18 22 40    
Bina, GRF/C 29 10 39    
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 24 15 39    
Sexton, M-S 18 21 39    
Vasquez, Unity 20 19 39    
Vinson, O/A-P 16 23 39    
N. Bates, Tuscl 23 15 38    
McFadden, SltFrk 17 21 38    
Rosenbaum, GCMS 27 11 38    
Sandy, LeRoy 8 30 38    
Stranc, M-S 15 23 38    
Z. Bates, Tuscl 23 14 37    
Francis, Urbana 23 14 37    
Frerichs, SOV 22 15 37    
T.Rogers, Fisher 22 15 37    
Rivera, Central 19 18 37    
Jo. Burton, Mont 15 21 36    
Crawley, A-O 10 26 36    
Easton, Tr-Cnty 13 23 36    
Gobert, Tr-Cnty 16 20 36    
M. Harris, Urbana 19 17 36    
D. Jackson, Urbana 20 16 36    
Kirby, SltFrk 20 16 36    
Montgomery, Milfrd/CP 5 31 36    
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 22 14 36    
C. Thomas, Fisher 29 7 36    
C. Turner, Tuscl 21 15 36    
Wooten, PBL 19 17 36    
A. Anderson, O/A-P 22 13 35    
Cevava, Mont 9 26 35    
Darby, B-H 11 24 35    
Fauver, SltFrk 20 15 35    
Franklin, Fisher 25 10 35    
Plecki, STM 15 20 35    
Roberson, GRF/C 18 17 35    
Sherfield, Danvl 25 10 35    
Spencer, LeRoy 4 31 35    
T. Johnson, SltFrk 15 19 34    
Moutria, Arcola 13 21 34    
Ness, Mont 8 26 34    
Weedman, CG/DW/B 13 21 34    
Bossingham, LeRoy 4 29 33    
J. Brown, A-O 14 19 33    
Grace, Unity 18 15 33    
Hassel, Centen xx xx 33    
Ruff, A-L/A-H 16 17 33    
Saathoff, Centen xx xx 33    
T. Bergner, VG/H 23 9 32    
Dubose, Centen xx xx 32    
Guthrie, O/A-P 17 15 32    
Keske, Tr-Cnty 6 26 32    
Lamb, SltFrk 12 20 32    
C. Smith, PBL 18 14 32    
Arnold, VG/H 24 7 31    
Cooley, SOV 9 22 31    
Harding, SltFrk 16 15 31    
D. Koss, SJ-O 14 17 31    
Strawser, B-H 10 21 31    
W. Weber, PBL 21 10 31    
Hartke, PrCntrl 18 12 30    
Simon, Hoop 15 15 30    
Ferrill, A-O 5 24 29    
S. Gibson, Tuscl 12 17 29    
Koerner, STM 15 14 29    
N. Palmer, VG/H 20 9 29    
Starks, STM 0 29 29    
D. Brown, Urbana 10 18 28    
B. Davis, CG/DW/B 4 24 28    
Depratt, SJ-O 14 14 28    
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 11 17 28    
Schuring, A-L/A-H 14 14 28    
B. Wilson, Mont 5 23 28    
Bequette, Centen xx xx 27    
Franco, Arcola 14 13 27    
Hilligoss, Westvl 16 11 27    
Knight, Tuscl 17 10 27    
Lindstrom, LeRoy 7 20 27    
S. Reed, GRF/C 24 3 27    
Ja. Varns, Hoop 9 18 27    
Coon, Hoop 8 18 26    
Gibbons, Centen xx xx 26    
Noel, B-H 13 16 29    
McNamara, CG/DW/B 12 14 26    
M. Moore, Central 15 11 26    
Morton, CG/DW/B 10 16 26    
Odeh, Urbana 15 11 26    
Powell, B-H 11 15 26    
Rahn, SJ-O 9 17 26    
A. Terry, Centen xx xx 26    
J. Terry, Centen xx xx 26    
Beesley, VG/H 17 8 25    
M. Hudson, Tr-Cnty 9 16 25    
Musquez, Central 19 6 25    
Panumpabi, Centen xx xx 25    
Pruitt, Westvl 8 17 25    
Riedel, PrCntrl 18 7 25    
Rivers, Westvl 16 9 25    
T. Williams, Tuscl 18 7 25    

 

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments