Area football stats (Week 8)

Area high school football stats through eight weeks of the season.

 

  Note: Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not submit information. Questions? Email Bob Jones at bjones@news-gazette.com.

2013 Area Football Leaders          
RUSHING LEADERS          
Player,School Att Yrds TD AVG  
Isbell, CG/DW/B 135 1366 18 10.1  
Grace, Unity 150 1330 16 8.4  
Hedrick, SJ-O 197 1200 17 6.1  
Parker, STM 124 1114 10 8.9  
Ganley, B-H 119 1059 12 8.9  
Schrodt, PBL 137 981 6 7.2  
Riveria, Central 185 963 10 5.2  
C. Thomas, Fisher 122 962 13 7.9  
Bina, GRF/C 91 906 12 10  
Fransicso, M-S 102 856 13 8.4  
Henderson, VG/H 104 838 9 8.1  
Lindstrom, LeRoy 114 803 10 7  
C. Hupp, A-O 77 781 9 10.1  
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 110 771 14 7  
Schuring, A-L/A-H 61 745 11 12.2  
A. Carter, Fisher 138 744 10 5.4  
Knisley, Mont 111 733 11 6.6  
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 114 722 9 6.3  
Cobbs, Urbana 99 717 8 7.2  
Cl. Taylor,SltFrk 88 682 12 7.8  
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 68 674 12 9.9  
Wenskunas, A-O 57 654 8 11.4  
Abbed, B-H 74 639 7 8.6  
Maltbia, Centen 142 631 2 4.4  
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 115 625 5 5.4  
Hartke, PrCntrl 99 623 4 6.3  
Kirby, SltFrk 51 580 7 11.4  
Fannin, Ridgvw 109 564 6 5.2  
Deters, Unity 73 561 7 9.7  
Daly, VG/H 81 559 10 6.9  
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 100 557 7 5.6  
Spangler, PrCntrl 116 550 11 4.7  
Sherfield, Danvl 144 530 9 3.7  
Hilligoss, Westvl 73 504 6 6.9  
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 85 500 4 5.9  
Dooley, LeRoy 104 486 5 4.7  
Ferrill, A-O 47 477 3 10.1  
Moutria, Arcola 104 477 6 4.6  
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 33 463 6 14  
N. Bates, Tuscl 123 457 6 3.7  
A. Bailey, Mont 62 455 5 7.3  
Powell, B-H 36 448 2 12.4  
Weber, PBL 90 443 7 4.9  
Strader, Arcola 74 414 2 5.6  
Hubbart, VG/H 33 412 5 12.5  
Morgan, Rantl 97 412 7 4.2  
Severado, Westvl 88 403 5 4.6  
Pettenger, Fisher 62 395 2 6.4  
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 58 395 6 6.8  
Hasselbring, Watsk 92 366 4 4  
Fitzgerald, Centen 68 362 6 5.3  
Roberson, M-S 56 359 6 6.4  
Joop, STM 58 357 3 6.1  
Luck, Clint 74 352 4 4.7  
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 77 340 6 4.4  
S. Wright, A-L/A-H 70 338 8 4.8  
Ciota, SJ-O 48 320 3 6.7  
Evans, Tuscl 61 314 2 5.1  
Sliva, GRF/C 51 303 3 5.9  
R. Royal, GCMS 103 300 7 2.9  
Eaton, SOV 77 298 3 3.8  
Hinshaw, GCMS 45 285 5 6.3  
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 31 280 2 9  
Frerichs, SOV 95 279 3 2.9  
Fishel, Arcola 37 265 4 7.2  
McClain, Danvl 38 263 0 6.9  
Hixson, GCMS 52 261 2 5  
Curley, O/A-P 30 258 2 8.6  
J. Brown, A-O 24 247 4 10.2  
Foster, B-H 25 241 2 9.6  
McNamara, CG/DW/B 33 236 1 7.2  
C. Eades, Watsk 75 233 2 3.1  
Maitland, Watsk 65 232 0 4  
Cobb, Rantl 63 231 0 3.7  
T. White, Unity 25 231 3 7.1  
J. Craig, Tr-Cnty 44 212 1 4.8  
T. Williams, Tuscl 24 210 3 8.8  
Collier, Danvl 62 206 2 3.3  
Craig, LeRoy 29 205 2 7.1  
Crews, PrCntrl 23 202 2 8.8  
Eller, A-O 21 180 0 8.6  
Grohler, CG/DW/B 27 176 2 6.5  
Dial, Clint 68 175 1 2.6  
Ingram, B-H 17 171 1 10.1  
A. Anderson, O/A-P 24 169 2 7  
T. Rogers, Fisher 33 165 0 5  
Becker, Mont 17 164 3 9.6  
Wooten, PBL 22 158 1 7.2  
Blickensderfer. CG/DW/B 17 157 1 9.2  
J. Carter, Urbana 18 156 1 8.7  
Kasbergen, STM 28 145 1 5.1  
Moore, Central 32 149 1 4.7  
Vega, PrCntrl 20 146 1 7.3  
J. Rose, Central 32 141 1 4.4  
P. Lee, O/A-P 58 139 1 2.4  
S. Reed, GRF/C 15 138 1 9.2  
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 27 138 2 5.1  
McClain, SltFrk 20 132 1 6.6  
Te. Price, VG/H 22 121 2 5.5  
Scott, Watsk 17 119 1 7  
Jennings, Milfrd/CP 30 116 1 3.9  
Klein, Central 36 112 1 3.1  
McBride, A-O 20 111 2 5.5  
Coon, Hoop 69 107 0 1.6  
Brazas, Westvl 36 105 2 2.9  
J. Thompson, Westvl 12 103 2 8.6  
Monroe, Rantl 30 101 1 3.4  
Wildman, Mont 34 101 2 3  
Farrar, Fisher 37 97 3 2.6  
M. Brown, Central 17 95 0 5.6  
Fauver, SltFrk 19 95 3 5  
Guthrie, O/A-P 33 94 0 2.8  
J. Johnson, O/A-P 8 89 0 11.1  
Justus, Mont 5 89 2 17.8  
Z. Bates, Tuscl 23 89 0 3.9  
Baird, SltFrk 6 86 2 14.3  
Kehrer, PBL 24 85 0 3.5  
Hughes, SltFrk 56 84 6 1.5  
Guy, Central 17 82 0 4.8  
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 3 80 1 26.7  
Roberts, M-S 18 80 2 4.4  
Renfrew, SJ-O 6 79 1 13.2  
Poindexter, LeRoy 21 78 0 3.7  
Dodd, B-H 8 77 1 9.6  
Boyd, Danvl 16 76 1 4.8  
Rinehart, GCMS 23 76 0 3.3  
English, Hoop 15 75 0 5  
Menezes, CG/DW/B 16 73 1 4.6  
Plecki, STM 16 73 0 4.5  
Starkey, LeRoy 14 72 1 5.1  
A. Johnson, Westvl 16 71 2 4.8  
Patton, Urbana 20 71 1 3.6  
Bariz, GRF/C 9 70 0 7.8  
Parker, Rantl 13 70 0 5.4  
Harms, LeRoy 4 67 1 16.8  
Nadler, SOV 15 66 0 4.4  
Newman, Rantl 9 61 0 6.8  
Bane, M-S 5 60 1 12  
Montgomery, Unity 4 58 0 14.5  
C. Roberts, PrCntrl 3 57 1 19  
Poll, PBL 25 56 1 2.3  
Russell, Urbana 13 56 0 4.3  
Wagoner, Hoop 24 56 0 2.3  
Ja. Burton, Mont 14 55 0 3.9  
Riedel, PrCntrl 6 55 1 9.2  
T. Smith, Tr-Cnty 6 54 0 9  
Helton, A-L/A-H 16 52 1 3.3  
Harper, B-H 4 51 1 12.8  
Noel, Westvl 4 51 1 12.8  
Farley PrCntrl 10 48 1 4.8  
H. Walker, Centen 4 46 0 11.5  
Parrish, Mont 31 45 3 1.5  
Walsh, SJ-O 23 43 2 1.9  
Snyder, PBL 10 45 2 4.5  
Stropes, M-S 6 43 0 7.2  
Jo. Burton, Mont 6 41 0 6.8  
S. Skinner, SJ-O 20 40 0 2  
T. Eades, Watsk 5 40 0 8  
Guerro, VG/H 3 40 0 13.3  
Kaufmann, PrCntrl 11 37 2 3.4  
Cousins, Unity 6 36 0 6  
Schoen, A-O 11 36 0 3.3  
Bigham, PBL 11 35 0 3.2  
Pasley, B-H 3 35 0 11.7  
Gentzyel, A-O 7 34 2 4.9  
Janes, SJ-O 9 33 0 3.7  
McCarty, O/A-P 3 30 0 10  
           
PASSING LEADERS          
Player,School ATT COMP INT YRDS TD
Fitzgerald, Centen 227 143 2 1620 13
J. Kenney, M-S 158 82 5 1602 17
Beckman, Urbana 267 126 11 1554 19
N. Bates, Tuscl 178 90 7 1399 19
Sherfield, Danvl 158 76 8 1386 19
Joop, STM 139 68 4 1244 11
Hughes, SltFrk 92 54 5 900 10
R. Royal, GCMS 99 60 6 893 8
Schuring, A-L/A-H 103 48 1 886 14
Brazas, Westvl 129 66 10 864 8
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 104 49 4 853 9
Strader, Arcola 98 42 5 712 8
Tinsley, Ridgvw 119 46 8 685 7
Morgan, Rantl 104 44 6 684 6
Davenport, Watsk 127 49 8 641 3
Henderson, VG/H 96 53 2 639 7
Frerichs, SOV 105 49 7 600 4
Parrish, Mont 81 40 5 584 7
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 85 49 5 583 4
Walsh, SJ-O 65 33 4 534 8
Blickensderfer, CG/DW/B 55 24 3 525 9
Weber, PBL 48 22 1 498 2
Spangler, PrCntrl 86 37 5 478 2
Oltean, SJ-O 52 27 2 463 4
D. Allen, B-H 53 26 3 459 9
Sliva, GRF/C 80 26 2 441 5
P. Lee, O/A-P 66 34 3 428 2
Deters, Unity 72 22 3 381 5
J. Brown, A-O 43 18 4 379 5
B. Ramos, Hoop 79 26 8 345 1
Eller, A-O 39 21 1 328 6
Chastain, LeRoy 39 24 0 322 0
Wildman, Mont 30 18 1 312 2
T. White, Clint 48 21 5 294 1
B. Carter, Clint 74 28 6 268 2
Farrar, Fisher 38 19 1 253 2
Parker, Rantl 24 8 3 193 2
Stovall, Central 26 9 4 188 2
Glenn, Central 23 15 1 147 2
Fauver, SltFrk 14 10 1 129 0
Aeilts, Central 20 8 2 75 0
Goodwin, GRF/C 10 7 0 74 0
Collier, Danvl 6 2 0 66 1
C. Davis, Hoop 9 3 0 47 1
Russell, Urbana 11 4 0 31 0
           
           
RECEIVING LEADERS          
Player,School Rec Yrds TD    
Collier, Danvl 48 1002 15    
Plecki, STM 30 654 7    
Day, M-S 27 577 9    
T. Williams, Tuscl 30 500 7    
S. Lee, Centen 43 498 4    
Jo. Burton, Mont 26 482 4    
Stampley, Centen 26 470 4    
Gleason, M-S 25 429 3    
Cobbs, Urbana 27 425 3    
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 22 397 5    
McFadden, SltFrk 20 388 4    
Hilligoss, Westvl 28 385 4    
Hinshaw, GCMS 18 380 3    
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 15 361 7    
D. Thompson, Rantl 15 353 3    
T. Russell, Urbana 22 336 5    
Crawley, A-O 18 317 8    
Knight, Tuscl 12 316 3    
A. Martin, Tuscl 29 304 7    
Fishel, Arcola 17 300 3    
Trask, Urbana 39 295 6    
Hart, SJ-O 20 294 4    
D. Royal, GCMS 21 286 4    
J. Thompson, Westvl 21 274 4    
D. Smith, Danvl 14 270 4    
Deedrich, STM 14 258 3    
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 19 256 2    
Lard, Urbana 20 243 2    
Fransicso, M-S 9 235 0    
Fannin, Ridgvw 18 233 1    
Janes, SJ-O 10 233 5    
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 15 228 3    
Quinn, Centen 20 224 2    
Curley, O/A-P 11 223 2    
Hubbart, VG/H 19 222 5    
Cargo, Rantl 9 210 3    
N. Palmer, VG/H 16 206 1    
Helton, A-L/A-H 9 205 2    
Steidinger, PrCntrl 16 204 1    
Maddox, SltFrk 16 202 2    
Lamie, Watsk 12 201 0    
D. Mills, GRF/C 12 197 1    
J. Rodgers, Milfrd/CP 9 193 1    
C. Eades, Watsk 12 192 3    
Franklin, Ridgvw 12 189 4    
Jeffers, SOV 11 187 3    
Zielsdorf, Ridgvw 9 183 1    
Maltbia, Centen 20 175 1    
Snodgrass, Unity 10 175 2    
J. Carter, Urbana 11 174 2    
Vidmar, Clint 12 163 0    
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 12 162 2    
McHood, A-O 8 160 2    
Schrodt, PBL 6 160 1    
Sebens, A-L/A-H 7 160 2    
C. Anderson, M-S 8 159 1    
Overton, Clint 15 155 2    
Shaffer, Rantl 8 153 0    
J. Stewart, SJ-O 11 153 1    
Thomason, GCMS 13 149 1    
Coon, Hoop 9 145 1    
Fairfield, Fisher 6 141 1    
Ferrill, A-O 5 138 1    
Bina, GRF/C 9 136 4    
Plank, A-L/A-H 13 136 4    
Hagerman, SOV 13 131 0    
Evans, Tuscl 10 129 0    
Simon, Hoop 11 129 2    
K. Wilson, Rantl 9 128 2    
Hale, Tuscl 7 126 0    
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 10 126 3    
Slifer, SJ-O 6 125 2    
Still, Arcola 4 123 1    
Depratt, SJ-O 6 122 0    
Wooten, PBL 5 122 0    
Ganley, B-H 4 121 2    
Seaman, Arcola 7 120 2    
Franklin, Rodgvw 5 119 3    
Sago, Centen 17 118 2    
G. Sullivan, SOV 8 117 0    
Hedges, SltFrk 10 114 0    
S. Sulivan, STM 5 114 0    
Boyd, Danvl 12 109 1    
Te. Price, VG/H 11 109 0    
Livingston, M-S 5 107 2    
Stovall, Central 8 106 1    
C. Gibson, Mont 8 105 3    
Morton, CG/DW/B 7 104 3    
Wenskunas, A-O 6 103 0    
Fielder, Fisher 9 102 1    
Gentzler, PBL 3 97 0    
McNamara, CG/DW/B 5 97 0    
Bundy, Mont 8 96 0    
Reidel, PrCntrl 5 96 0    
Molzen, SOV 5 95 1    
Freeman, Unity 6 94 2    
Hudson, Arcola 4 92 1    
Kirby, SltFrk 6 90 1    
Cox, Westvl 9 87 1    
Hartke, PrCntrl 3 87 1    
Fowler, CG/DW/B 1 85 1    
Goodwin, GRF/C 6 84 1    
Bumba, Urbana 9 82 1    
Isbell, CG/DW/B 2 82 1    
Swinford, B-H 3 82 1    
Ingram, B-H 6 79 3    
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 7 78 1    
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 6 77 0    
Ness, Mont 5 77 0    
Weedman, CG/DW/B 4 77 3    
Manard, Central 6 76 1    
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 3 76 1    
Woelfle, LeRoy 3 74 0    
Wade, Centen 9 72 0    
Becker, Mont 4 70 1    
Swanstrom, PBL 5 67 0    
Logue, Clint 2 66 1    
D. Watson, Central 4 66 0    
Hayes, CG/DW/B 4 65 2    
Leep, Westvl 2 65 0    
Craig, LeRoy 8 64 0    
Hasselbring, Watsk 8 64 0    
Burd, Watsk 4 63 0    
Bristow, STM 4 61 1    
Koerner, STM 4 58 0    
Dial, Clint 5 56 1    
D. Johnson, Clint 8 55 0    
Dooley, LeRoy 3 54 0    
Jo. Varns, Hoop 1 54 1    
Woolsley, LeRoy 3 54 0    
Farchim, M-S 6 53 1    
Franco, Arcola 5 53 0    
Lindsey, Unity 3 53 1    
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 4 51 0    
Z. Bates, Tuscl 4 49 2    
Guthrie, O/A-P 3 48 0    
M. Harris, Urbana 4 48 1    
C. Davis, Hoop 5 46 0    
Stringer, STM 5 45 0    
Grizzard, Centen 5 43 0    
Hood, Tr-Cnty 5 41 0    
Hornstein, GCMS 3 41 0    
Kerns, LeRoy 3 41 0    
Girton, O/A-P 4 40 0    
T. Kenney, M-S 2 40 1    
H. Watson, Danvl 2 40 0    
Knisley, Mont 4 39 1    
Dodd, B-H 1 38 0    
A. Anderson, O/A-P 3 37 0    
Posey, Central 1 37 0    
J. Rose, Central 3 37 1    
Lindstrom, LeRoy 4 35 0    
A. Terry, Centen 3 35 0    
Atchison, SOV 7 32 0    
Chittick, GRF/C 2 30 0    
Rivera, Central 3 29 0    
Haynes, Tr-Cnty 3 27 0    
Vega, PrCntrl 5 27 0    
Black, Danvl 1 26 0    
Stipp, VG/H 1 26 0    
Perales, A-O 1 25 0    
Hampton, Watsk 2 25 0    
Bra. Herrin, GRF/C 1 25 0    
Klein, Central 2 25 0    
Crews, PrCntrl 3 24 0    
McClain, SltFrk 1 24 0    
Purvis, Fisher 3 24 0    
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 1 23 0    
Mannin, VG/H 2 23 0    
Sparks, SJ-O 1 23 0    
Wenger, PrCntrl 2 23 1    
Kasbergen, STM 2 22 0    
M. Moore, Central 2 22 0    
Hartman, Watsk 2 21 0    
Orwick, VG/H 2 21 0    
Powell, B-H 3 21 0    
Reed, G-RF/C 2 21 0    
Rinehart, GCMS 1 21 0    
N. Rose, A-L/A-H 1 21 0    
R. Anderson, SltFrk 1 20 0    
Britton, SOV 1 20 0    
Dudley, PBL 1 20 1    
           
SCORING LEADERS          
Player,School TD 1EP 2EP FG TP
Isbell, CG/DW/B 22 0 5 0 142
Collier, Danvl 17 0 2 0 106
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 14 16 1 1 105
Hedrick, SJ-O 17 0 0 0 102
Grace, Unity 16 0 0 0 96
Bina, GRF/C 14 0 1 0 86
Fransicso, M-S 14 0 1 0 86
Ganley, B-H 14 0 1 0 86
Schuring, A-L/A-H 12 13 0 0 85
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 14 0 0 0 84
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 13 0 3 0 84
C. Thomas, Fisher 13 0 2 0 82
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 13 0 1 0 80
Cobbs, Urbana 11 0 6 0 78
Knisley, Mont 12 0 3 0 78
Lindstrom, LeRoy 10 6 4 0 74
A. Carter, Fisher 11 0 2 0 70
Hubbart, VG/H 10 0 4 0 68
Riviera, Central 11 0 1 0 68
Spangler, PrCntrl 11 0 1 0 68
Hilligoss, Westvl 11 0 0 0 66
Sherfield, Danvl 10 0 3 0 66
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 11 0 0 0 66
Wenskunas, A-O 10 0 3 0 66
Daly, VG/H 10 0 1 0 62
T. Rodriguez, GRF/C 10 0 1 0 62
Day, M-S 10 0 0 0 60
Henderson, VG/H 10 0 0 0 60
Parker, STM 10 0 0 0 60
T. Williams Tuscl 10 0 0 0 60
C. Hupp, A-O 9 0 1 0 56
Ja. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 5 21 0 1 54
Kirby, SltFrk 8 0 2 0 52
N. Bates, Tuscl 8 0 1 0 50
Morgan, Rantl 7 0 4 0 50
Wright, A-L/A-H 8 0 1 0 50
Crawley, A-O 8 0 0 0 48
Hinshaw, GCMS 8 0 0 0 48
Plecki, STM 8 0 0 0 48
R. Royal, GCMS 8 0 0 0 48
Ciota, SJ-O 3 28 0 0 46
Fitzgerald, Centen 7 0 2 0 46
Fannin, Ridgvw 7 0 1 0 44
A. Martin, Tuscl 7 0 1 0 44
Abbed, B-H 7 0 0 0 42
Deters, Unity 7 0 0 0 42
C. Eades, Watsk 6 0 3 0 42
Fishel, Arcola 7 0 0 0 42
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 7 0 0 0 42
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 7 0 0 0 42
Schrodt, PBL 7 0 0 0 42
J. Thompson, Westvl 6 0 3 0 42
Weber, PBL 7 0 0 0 42
Plank, A-L/A-H 6 0 2 0 40
D. Royal, GCMS 6 0 1 0 38
T. Russell, Urbana 5 0 4 0 38
Trask, Urbana 6 0 1 0 38
Z. Bates, Tuscl 6 0 0 0 36
Dooley, LeRoy 6 0 0 0 36
Duncan, B-H 0 30 0 2 36
Janes, SJ-O 6 0 0 0 36
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 6 0 0 0 36
Moutria, Arcola 6 0 0 0 36
Roberson, M-S 6 0 0 0 36
Prather, M-S 0 31 0 1 34
Brazas, Westvl 3 15 0 0 33
Jo. Burton, Mont 5 0 1 0 32
Ferrill, A-O 5 0 1 0 32
Hartke, PrCntrl 5 0 1 0 32
Z. Johnson, GCMS 1 17 0 3 32
A. Bailey, Mont 5 0 0 0 30
J. Bailey, CG/DW/B 0 30 0 0 30
Curley, O/A-P 5 0 0 0 30
Hart, SJ-O 5 0 0 0 30
Hughes, SltFrk 5 0 0 0 30
Knight, Tuscl 5 0 0 0 30
Severado, Westvl 5 0 0 0 30
Stewart, SJ-O 5 0 0 0 30
Latoz, GRF/C 0 21 0 2 27
J. Brown, A-O 4 0 1 0 26
Joop, STM 4 2 0 0 26
Maltbia, Centen 3 0 4 0 26
McFadden, SltFrk 4 0 1 0 26
Perales, A-O 0 26 0 0 26
D. Smith, Danvl 4 0 1 0 26
Stampley, Centen 4 0 1 0 26
Weedman, CG/DW/B 4 0 1 0 26
Luck, Clint 4 1 0 0 25
Becker, Mont 4 0 0 0 24
Deerich, STM 4 0 0 0 24
Franklin, Ridgvw 4 0 0 0 24
Freeman, STM 0 18 0 2 24
Gleason, M-S 4 0 0 0 24
Hasselbring, Watsk 4 0 0 0 24
Hudson, Tr-Cnty 4 0 0 0 24
D. Ingram, B-H 4 0 0 0 24
S. Lee, Centen 4 0 0 0 24
Ringis, SltFrk 0 18 0 2 24
J. Stewart,  4 0 0 0 24
Lowry, Fisher 0 17 0 2 23
Spomer, Unity 0 23 0 0 23
Sutton, Tuscl 0 23 0 0 23
Farrar, Fisher 3 0 2 0 22
Frerichs, SOV 3 0 1 0 20
Livingston, M-S 3 0 1 0 20
A. Anderson, O/A-P 3 0 0 0 18
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 3 0 0 0 18
Cargo, Rantl 3 0 0 0 18
J. Carter, Urbana 3 0 0 0 18
Chastain, LeRoy 3 0 0 0 18
Eaton, SOV 3 0 0 0 18
Fauver, SltFrk 3 0 0 0 18
C. Gibson, Mont 3 0 0 0 18
Helton, A-L/A-H 3 0 0 0 18
J. Jeffers, SOV 3 0 0 0 18
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 3 0 0 0 18
Morton, CG/DW/B 3 0 0 0 18
Parrish, Mont 3 0 0 0 18
Quinn, Centen 3 0 0 0 18
T. Rogers. Milfrd/CP 3 0 0 0 18
Sebens, A-L/A-H 3 0 0 0 18
Sliva, GRF/C 3 0 0 0 18
D. Thompson, Rantl 3 0 0 0 18
Torres. Danvl 0 18 0 0 18
Maddox, SltFrk 2 0 2 0 16
Kietzman, PBL 0 12 0 1 15
Craig, LeRoy 2 0 1 0 14
Dial, Clint 2 0 1 0 14
Justus, Mont 2 0 1 0 14
Lard, Urbana 2 0 1 0 14
Powell, B-H 2 0 1 0 14
Sago, Centen 2 0 1 0 14
Evans, Tuscl 2 0 1 0 13
Vaughan, PrCntrl 0 13 0 0 13
D. Allen, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
Baird, SltFrk 2 0 0 0 12
Bennett, O/A-P 0 12 0 0 12
Bigham, PBL 2 0 0 0 12
Boyd, Danvl 2 0 0 0 12
Crews, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Fairfield, Fisher 2 0 0 0 12
Foster, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
Freeman, Unity 2 0 0 0 12
Gentzyel. A-O 2 0 0 0 12
Grohler, CG/DW/B 2 0 0 0 12
Hayes, CG/DW/B 2 0 0 0 12
Hedges, SltFrk 2 0 0 0 12
Hixson, GCMS 2 0 0 0 12
N. Kaufmann, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
T. Kenney, M-S 2 0 0 0 12
Logue, Clint 2 0 0 0 12
McBride, A-O 2 0 0 0 12
McHood, A-O 2 0 0 0 12
Mills, GRF/C 2 0 0 0 12
Overton, Clint 2 0 0 0 12
Patton, Urbana 1 0 3 0 12
Pettenger, Fisher 2 0 0 0 12
Te. Price, VG/H 1 0 3 0 12
Roberts, M-S 2 0 0 0 12
J. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 2 0 0 0 12
J. Rose. Central 2 0 0 0 12
Seaman, Arcola 2 0 0 0 12
Simmon, Hoop 2 0 0 0 12
Slifer, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Snodgrass, Unity 2 0 0 0 12
Snyder, PBL 2 0 0 0 12
Steidinger, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Strader, Arcola 2 0 0 0 12
Swinford, B-H 2 0 0 0 12
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2 0 0 0 12
Thomason, GCMS 2 0 0 0 12
Walsh, SJ-O 2 0 0 0 12
Wildman, Mont 2 0 0 0 12
Ja. Burton, Mont 0 9 1 0 11
           
INTERCEPTIONS LEADERS          
Player,School INT        
Knight, Tuscl 6        
Jo. Burton, Mont 5        
J. Stewart, SJ-O 5        
Z. Bates, Tuscl 4        
Fransisco, M-S 4        
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 4        
Bina, GRF/C 3        
J. Brown, A-O 3        
Bumba, Urbana 3        
Co. Fauver, SltFrk 3        
Isbell, CG/DW/B 3        
Kirby, SltFrk 3        
Logue, Clint 3        
McFadden, SltFrk 3        
D. Mills, GRF/C 3        
Pettenger, Fisher 3        
R. Royal, GCMS 3        
Sebens, A-L/A-H 3        
T. White, Unity 3        
T. Williams, Tuscl 3        
Bundy, Mont 2        
Chastain, LeRoy 2        
Collier, Danvl 2        
Davenport, Watsk 2        
Day, M-S 2        
Donovan, GRF/C 2        
Eller, A-O 2        
Evans, Tuscl 2        
Fairfield, Fisher 2        
Farrar, Fisher 2        
Ganley, B-H 2        
Gentzler, PBL 2        
Hubbart, VG/H 2        
L. Jackson, A-O 2        
J. Jones, Urbana 2        
Joop, STM 2        
Kerns, LeRoy 2        
Lamie, Watsk 2        
Livingston, M-S 2        
Murray, Urbana 2        
Pence, SJ-O 2        
Plecki, STM 2        
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 2        
D. Royal, GCMS 2        
Schruring, A-L/A-H 2        
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 2        
G. Taylor, PrCntrl 2        
West, A-L/A-H 2        
Woelfle, LeRoy 2        
           
TACKLING LEADERS          
Player, School Solo Asst Total    
Kangas, STM 32 79 111    
Gentzyel, A-O 25 71 96    
Meade, SltFrk 48 48 96    
J. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 27 66 93    
Farchmin, M-S 38 54 92    
West, A-L/A-H 43 49 92    
Cl. Taylor, SltFrk 35 55 90    
Deedrich, STM 19 64 83    
Bane, M-S 31 51 82    
Trudeau, A-O 9 72 81    
Evans, Tuscl 47 31 78    
C. Reed, Unity 42 37 79    
J. Woods, CG/DW/B 18 60 78    
Roos, STM 20 55 75    
Ja. Burton, Mont 26 46 72    
Lappin-Pratt, B-H 26 46 72    
J. Walker, A-O 16 55 71    
J. Feagin, A-L/A-H 36 34 70    
Willis, A-O 16 54 70    
Becker, Mont 16 51 67    
Beniach, Tuscl 40 26 66    
Fry, Urbana 39 27 66    
W. Sage, SJ-O 19 46 65    
D. Woods, CG/DW/B 26 39 65    
Birr, Milfrd/CP 9 54 63    
Crowl, Unity 33 30 63    
Fishel Arcola 30 33 63    
Patton, Urbana 28 35 63    
Jo. Marquez, Milfrd/CP 20 42 62    
T. White, Unity 38 24 62    
Heath, Unity 26 35 61    
Kasbergen, STM 14 47 61    
Klein, Central 37 24 61    
Coleman, Centen xx xx 60    
E. Miller, Unity 22 38 60    
Shafer, PrCntrl 30 30 60    
Chapman, GRF/C 47 12 59    
Grimm, Unity 30 29 59    
Fairley, PrCntrl 23 35 58    
Murray, Urbana 28 30 58    
S. Wright, A-L/A-H 20 37 57    
J. Craig, Tr-Cnty 16 40 56    
McHood, A-O 7 49 56    
L. Reed, Danvl 36 20 56    
L. Jackson, A-O 10 45 55    
Te. Price, VG/H 42 13 55    
Boyd, Danvl 41 13 54    
Gremer, Urbana 32 22 54    
Isbell, CG/DW/B 24 30 54    
Stringer, STM 19 35 54    
H. Watson, Danvl 35 19 54    
Byers, SOV 23 30 53    
C. Allen, Milfrd/CP 10 42 52    
Helton, A-L/A-H 22 27 52    
Peoples, Centen xx xx 52    
D. Turner, Danvl 29 23 52    
Cooper, Danvl 28 23 51    
Dicken, Westvl 28 22 50    
Osborne, GRF/C 34 16 50    
S. Reed, CG/DW/B 14 36 50    
Fairfield, Fisher 32 17 49    
Griffin, STM 7 42 49    
N. Bates, Tuscl 28 20 48    
Bray, Central 35 13 48    
Collier, Danvl 31 17 48    
Craig, LeRoy 16 32 48    
Montgomery, Milfrd/CP 5 43 48    
Nash, Tr-Cnty 15 33 48    
C. Hupp, A-O 13 34 47    
B. Roberts, M-S 19 28 47    
D. Rose, Danvl 30 17 47    
Schuler, PrCntrl 20 27 47    
Happ, STM 7 39 46    
J. Hupp, A-O 9 37 46    
L. Jackson, Centen xx xx 46    
J. Klein, CG/DW/B 18 28 46    
R. Royal, GCMS 27 19 46    
Schendel, B-H 16 30 46    
Stranc, M-S 17 29 46    
S. Sullivan, STM 21 25 46    
Vasquez, Unity 23 23 46    
Bina, GRF/C 35 10 45    
Girkin, GCMS 27 18 45    
T. Johnson, SltFrk 22 23 45    
McFadden, SltFrk 20 25 45    
Nadler, SOV 12 33 45    
Slade, O/A-P 20 25 45    
Z. Bates, Tuscl 26 18 44    
Gadau, SJ-O 16 28 44    
Geese, M-S 18 26 44    
Hornstein, GCMS 17 27 44    
Joop, STM 18 26 44    
Laubscher, Milfrd/CP 23 21 44    
B. Roberts, Urbana 21 23 44    
Sexton, M-S 21 23 44    
Swinford, B-H 21 23 44    
J. Jones, Urbana 21 22 43    
S. Orwick, VG/H 28 15 43    
Penry, GRF/C 27 16 43    
C. Turner, Tuscl 23 20 43    
Wenskunas, A-O 14 29 43    
Franklin, M-S 20 22 42    
Gomez, Central 17 27 42    
T. Adams, Central 27 14 41    
Jo. Burton, Mont 18 23 41    
Darby, B-H 14 27 41    
Franklin, Fisher 30 11 41    
Hood, Tr-Cnty 16 24 41    
Kirby, SltFrk 23 18 41    
C. Thomas, Fisher 24 7 41    
Francis, Urbana 24 16 40    
Hassel, Centen xx xx 40    
Z. Horatschki, O/A-P 31 9 40    
Plecki, STM 18 22 40    
Rosenbaum, GCMS 29 11 40    
Coon, Hoop 11 28 39    
Crawley, A-O 11 28 39    
Grace, Unity 19 20 39    
Kirchner, Tr-Cnty 24 15 39    
Saathoff, Centen xx xx 39    
Vinson, O/A-P 16 23 39    
Wooten, PBL 19 20 39    
Sandy, LeRoy 8 30 38    
Frerichs, SOV 22 15 37    
Gibbons, Centen xx xx 37    
T.Rogers, Fisher 22 15 37    
Rivera, Central 19 18 37    
C. Smith, PBL 22 15 37    
Cevava, Mont 9 27 36    
Easton, Tr-Cnty 13 23 36    
Gobert, Tr-Cnty 16 20 36    
Lamb, SltFrk 12 24 36    
Moutria, Arcola 14 22 36    
Ness, Mont 8 28 36    
Powell, B-H 18 18 36    
Roberson, GRF/C 19 17 36    
Simon, Hoop 15 21 36    
Skinner, Tr-Cnty 22 14 36    
A. Anderson, O/A-P 22 13 35    
J. Brown, A-O 14 21 35    
Dubose, Centen xx xx 35    
Fauver, SltFrk 20 15 35    
Harding, SltFrk 17 18 35    
Knight, Tuscl 23 12 35    
Ruff, A-L/A-H 17 18 35    
Sherfield, Danvl 25 10 35    
Spencer, LeRoy 4 31 35    
Ja. Varns, Hoop 10 25 35    
Bequette, Centen xx xx 34    
Bumba, Urbana 12 22 34    
Koerner, STM 18 16 34    
Strawser, B-H 12 22 34    
Weedman, CG/DW/B 13 21 34    
Bossingham, LeRoy 4 29 33    
Schuring, A-L/A-H 17 16 33    
J. Terry, Centen xx xx 33    
T. Bergner, VG/H 23 9 32    
Guthrie, O/A-P 17 15 32    
D. Jackson, Urbana 15 17 32    
Keske, Tr-Cnty 6 26 32    
Livingston, M-S 20 12 32    
T. Rogers, Milfrd/CP 13 19 32    
Wallick, Fisher 27 5 32    
W. Weber, PBL 22 10 32    
T. Williams, Tuscl 22 10 32    
J. Adams, PrCntrl 11 20 31    
Arnold, VG/H 24 7 31    
Cooley, SOV 9 22 31    
Hartke, PrCntrl 19 12 31    
Jennings, Milfrd/CP 10 21 31    
D. Koss, SJ-O 14 17 31    
Noel, B-H 15 16 31    
Rahn, SJ-O 12 19 31    
B. Wilson, Mont 5 26 31    
Abbed, B-H 7 23 30    
Depratt, SJ-O 14 16 30    
M. Harris, Urbana 16 14 30    
Morton, CG/DW/B 13 17 30    
Stutsman, SltFrk 11 19 30    
B. Davis, CG/DW/B 4 25 29    
Ferrill, A-O 5 24 29    
S. Gibson, Tuscl 12 17 29    
Lard, Urbana 13 16 29    
N. Palmer, VG/H 20 9 29    
Panumpabi, Centen xx xx 29    
Pruitt, Westvl 9 20 29    
Reffett, B-H 4 25 29    
Starks, STM 0 29 29    
A. Terry, Centen xx xx 29    
Black, A-L/A-H 12 16 28    
D. Brown, Urbana 10 18 28    
Hilligoss, Westvl 16 12 28    
Malone, PrCntrl 13 15 28    
McNamara, CG/DW/B 13 15 28    
Spangler, PrCntrl 16 12 28    
Ch. Strader, Arcola 10 18 28    
Bundy, Mont 10 17 27    
Franco, Arcola 14 13 27    
Ganley, B-H 22 5 27    
Hart, GRF/C 12 15 27    
Lindstrom, LeRoy 7 20 27    
A. Martin, Tuscl 17 10 27    
Menezes, CG/DW/B 11 16 27    
Pratt, B-H 11 16 27    
K. Ramos, Hoop 6 21 27    
S. Reed, GRF/C 24 3 27    
Rivers, Westvl 17 10 27    
A. Carter, Fisher 19 7 26    
Rahn, SJ-O 12 19 31    
Barr, SltFrk 10 16 26    
Farrar, Fisher 19 7 26    
Henrichs, Milfrd/CP 4 22 26    
M. Moore, Central 15 11 26    
Odeh, Urbana 15 11 26    
Beesley, VG/H 17 8 25    
M. Hudson, Tr-Cnty 9 16 25    
Knisley, Mont 12 13 25    
Musquez, Central 19 6 25    
Riedel, PrCntrl 18 7 25    
Sebens, A-L/A-H 12 13 25    
A. Bryant, Danvl 16 8 24    
Bushert, SOV 8 16 24    
Covington, Westvl 15 9 24    
Cuffle, SOV 9 15 24    
Fransisco, M-S 18 6 24    
Gingerich, A-L/A-H 10 14 24    
D. Ingram, B-H 17 7 24    
Newman, Rantl 14 10 24    
Pence, SJ-O 12 12 24    
Roberson, M-S 8 16 24    
Saults, SltFrk 8 16 24    
G. Sullivan, SOV 20 4 24    
Wagoner, Hoop 5 19 24    
Anderson, SltFrk 12 11 23    
Bramlett, Centen xx xx 23    
Day, M-S 13 10 23    
Guy, Central 16 7 23    
Henry, Arcola 15 8 23    
Herr, Central 11 12 23    
T. Kenney, M-S 10 13 23    
Schrodt, PBL 11 12 23    
K. Smith, Westvl 4 19 23    
Stampley, Centen xx xx 23    
Boman, PBL 10 12 22    
Brazas, Westvl 10 12 22    
Cargo, Rantl 16 6 22    
Fielder, Fisher 15 7 22    
Gentzler, PBL 18 4 22    
Hale, Tuscl 13 9 22    
Hatfill, Fisher 14 8 22    
Koester, M-S 9 13 22    
Cl. Strader, Arcola 13 9 22    
Walsh, SJ-O 14 8 22    
Wenger, PrCntrl 9 13 22    
Armstrong, Tr-Cnty 7 14 21    
Berry, SJ-O 11 10 21    
xCurley, O/A-P 11 10 21    
Evans, O/A-P 6 15 21    
Garowski, B-H 1 20 21    
Yeakley, A-L/A-H 5 16 21    
Campbell, Urbana 10 10 20    
Cuttill, SOV 10 10 20    
Donovan, GRF/C 13 7 20    
Eldridge, Westvl 5 15 20    
Hobgood, Arcola 5 15 20    
Perales, A-O 7 13 20    
Plank, A-L/A-H 12 8 20    
Reifsteck, VG/H 18 2 20    
Seaman, Arcola 7 13 20    

 

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments