2017 News-Gazette all-conference, all-county teams

2017 News-Gazette all-conference, all-county teams

Apollo Conference

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (JUNIOR) x-Brandon Odam, Taylorville.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) x-Titus Cannon, Lincoln; Evan Champley, Taylorville; x-Terrence Hill, Effingham.

Receivers: (SENIORS) Dawson Johns, Mt. Zion; Josh Johnson, Mahomet-Seymour; (JUNIOR) x-Justin Wright, Taylorville.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Corbyn Bender, Mt. Zion; Joe Fallin, Taylorville; x-Drew Niebrugge, Effingham; x-Matthew Robinson, Effingham; Ben Stahl, Mahomet-Seymour.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) x-Frank Schniederjon, Effingham; x-Noah Spencer, Effingham; x-Ben Stahl, Mahomet-Seymour; x-Kayden Wright, Taylorville.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Evan Champley, Taylorville; Braden Hasty, Effingham; Kyle Woods, Taylorville; (JUNIOR) Daunte Roberts, Mahomet-Seymour.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Jack Franey, Mt. Zion; Tanner Kirts, Mahomet-Seymour; Jordan McCabe, Effingham; Jordan Moats, Taylorville.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (JUNIOR) Jack Pilson, Mattoon.

Running Backs: (SENIOR) Lucas Morgan, Mahomet-Seymour; (SOPHOMORES) Abe Baker, Mattoon; Sage Davis, Mt. ZIon.

Receivers: (SENIORS) Kolby Clark, Mt. Zion; Landon Hoshauer, Mattoon; Logan Smith, Effingham.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Josh Blood, Mattoon; Kayden Wright, Taylorville; (JUNIORS) Mike Milligan, Mt. Zion; Gage Wilson, Lincoln; (SOPHOMORE) Jake Benninger, Lincoln.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Christian Fyke, Mt. Zion; Jack Vaughn, Mahomet-Seymour; (JUNIORS) Jack Kettelkamp, Taylorville; Jackson Nichols, Mattoon.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Lucas Morgan, Mahomet-Seymour; Parker Seachrist, Effingham; Andrew Schollmeier, Mt. Zion; (JUNIOR) Austin Sparrow, Lincoln. Defensive Backs: (SENIOR) Griffin Green, Charleston; Josh Johnson, Mahomet-Seymour; (JUNIOR) Kendall Ballman, Effingham; Will Kettelkamp, Taylorville.

SPECIALIST

Punter: (SENIOR) Logan Smith, Effingham.

Big 12 Conference

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) x-Coran Taylor, Peoria; (JUNIOR)x-Daylen Boddie, Normal Community.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Varshaun Dixon, Normal Community; Genesis Forrest, Normal West; x-T'Nahleg Hall, Peoria Richwoods; Geno Hess, Peoria; Jerry Reed, Danville.

Wide Receivers: (SENIORS) Jalen Coleman, Normal Community; x-CJ Davis, Normal West; x-Sharod Danage, Peoria Richwoods; AJ Johnson, Peoria Richwoods; Jaden Roberts-Thomas, Centennial; (SOPHOMORE) Kaevion Mack, Peoria.

Tight End: (SENIOR) Daylen Davis-Williams, Danville.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Peter Bussone, Normal Community; Preston Engel, Normal Community; Marques Cox, Peoria; x-Marcellus Johnson, Normal Community; Justin Moultrie, Danville; Jett Schmitt, Peoria Notre Dame; (JUNIOR) Joe Mohr, Normal West.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Kamareon Chestnut, Bloomington; Marques Cox, Peoria; Rob Cradle, Normal Community; x-Alec Devecchi, Normal Community; Julian Pearl, Danville; Dalton Tevis, Normal Community; Cody Wright, Peoria Richwoods.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Aaron Banks, Central; Brody Blackford, Peoria Notre Dame; Arnold Fox, Urbana; Donovan Hunter, Bloomington; Holden Lueck, Normal West; x-Jaxson Peifer, Normal Community; (JUNIOR) x-Joe Jackson, Peoria Richwoods.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Kyrese Jones, Peoria; Lance Langley, Danville; Landry Mavungu, Normal Community; Jerry Reed, Danville; Chanse Ridgeway, Bloomington; x-Franky West, Normal Community; (JUNIORS) Armani Forrest, Normal West; Leo Muschinsky, Peoria Notre Dame.

SPECIALIST

Place Kicker: (SENIOR) x-Caleb Griffin, Danville.

Punter: (SENIOR) x-Caleb Griffin, Danville.

Kick Returner: (JUNIOR) Armani Forrest, Normal West.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Keenan Streitmatter, Peoria Richwoods.

Running Back: (JUNIOR) Armani Forrest, Normal West.

Wide Receiver: (SENIOR) Andrez Parker, Danville.

Tigh End: (SENIOR) Brody Blackford, Peoria Notre Dame.

Linemen: (SENIOR) Jason Gardner, Peoria Richwoods.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Josh Hassell, Centennial; Noah Stuart, Peoria Notre Dame; (SOPHOMRE) Skyler Hufeld, Normal West.

Linebacker: (SENIOR) Jack Dawson, Peoria Notre Dame.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) CJ Christian, Normal Community; AJ Johnson, Peoria Richwoods; Tre Mathews, Normal West; Josiah Neal, Peoria Richwoods; (JUNIORS) Jastin Butts-Dugar, Centennial; Michael Mboyo, Urbana.

SPECIALIST

Place Kicker: (SENIOR) Alex Nieves, Peoria Richwoods.

Punter: (SENIOR) Jalen Coleman, Normal Community.

Kick Returner: (SOPHOMORE) Christian Phillips, Urbana.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Colton Sandage, Bloomington.

Running Backss: (SENIORS) Cole Bahan, Bloomington; Fred Dixson, Peoria; Malik Tucker, Normal West; (JUNIOR) Logan Cover, Peoria Notre Dame .

Wide Receivers: (SENIORS) James Ellis, Bloomington; Tae McElroy, Peoria Manual; (SOPHOMORES) Connor Milton, Central; Chris Williams, Peoria.

Tight Ends: (SENIOR) Michae; Hasenstab, Central; (SOPHOMORE) Cole Hernandez, Normal West.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Tommy Driscoll, Peoria Notre Dame; Tyler Kirkpatrick, Normal West; Julian Pearl, Danville; Jamil Sturdivant, Bloomington; Anthony Weldy, Peoria Richwoods; (JUNIOR) Cody Hardt, Normal West.

DEFENSE

Lineman: (SENIORS) Cole Bahan, Bloomington; Daylen Davis-Williams, Danville; Ryan Jurich, Normal West; Marcus Moore, Peoria Richwoods; Joe Motley, Central; Marcell Simmons, Danville; Vinnie Voudrie, Peoria Notre Dame;(JUNIOR) Spurgeon Barber, Danville.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Connor Christiansen, Bloomington; Aaron Morris, Peoria Richwoods; Garrett Sheehan, Normal West; (JUNIORS) Davion McQuirter, Normal West; Ceasar Suarez, Peoria Richwoods; Jvon Vinson, Peoria; Tyler Walker, Peoria.

Defensive Back: (SENIORS) Marshawn Brown, Danville; Brian Johnson, Peoria Manual.

Central Illinois Conference

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Turner Pullen, Shelbyville.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Andrew Erickson, Tuscola; x-Diondre Lewis, Warrensburg-Latham; (JUNIOR) x-Jacardia Wright, St. Teresa.

Receivers: (SENIOR) x-Dalton Hoel, Tuscola (JUNIOR) Tyler Phillips, St. Teresa; (SOPHOMORE) x-Kentrell Beck, Shelbyville.

Linemen: (SENIORS) x-Beau Branyan, St. Teresa; Garrett Hayden, Clinton; x-Hunter Woodard, Tuscola (JUNIORS) AJ Speasl, Warrensburg-Latham; (SOPHOMORE) Grant Mose, Shelbyville.

Kicker: (JUNIOR) x-Cade Kresin, Tuscola.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) x-Beau Branyan, St. Teresa; x-Kevin Miller, Tuscola; x-Clayton Peterson, Shelbyville; (JUNIOR) Brayden VonLanken, Tuscola.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Riley Black, Central A&M; John Bryles, St. Teresa; Andrew Erickson, Tuscola; x-Cale Sementi, Tuscola.

Defensive Backs: (SENIOR) Cameron Getz, Meridian; x-Dalton Hoel, Tuscola; Diondre Lewis, Warrensburg-Latham; (JUNIORS) x-Stanley Rodgers, St. Teresa.

Punter: (SENIOR) Kyle Hammer, Clinton.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Diondre Lewis, Warrensburg-Latham.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Riley Black, Central A&M; Gage Holgarth, Meridian; Noah Pierce, Tuscola.

Receivers: (SENIOR) Nathan Durbin, Meridian; Cade Watson, Shelbyville; (JUNIOR) Mitchell Leathers, Warrensburg-Latham.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Dakota Denny, Tuscola; Derek Fisher, Shelbyville; (JUNIOR) David Chalmers, Warrensburg-Latham; Jerit Medler, Central A&M; CJ Picazo, Tuscola.

Kicker: (JUNIOR) Christian Herrera, St. Teresa.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Zach Lewis, St. Teresa; Karl Renfro, Meridian; (JUNIORS) Michael Patton, Warrensburg-Latham; Isaac Woodard, Central A&M.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Mason Brownlow, St. Teresa; Eli Houska, Shelbyville; Diondre Lewis, Warrensburg-Latham; (JUNIOR) Davis Brumbaugh, Warrensburg-Latham .

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Noah Pierce, Tuscola; Brett Spears, Shelbyville; Cade Watson, Shelbyville; (JUNIOR) Mitchell Leathers, Warrensburg-Latham.

Punter: (SENIOR) John Bryles, St. Teresa.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Quartebacks: (JUNIOR) Luke Sluder, Tuscola.

Running Back: (SENIOR) Bryson Carson, Clinton.

Receivers: (SENIOR) Brett Spears, Shelbyville; (JUNIOR) Will Kent, Warrensburg-Latham; (SOPOMORE) Jacob Paradee, Central A&M.

Linemen: (SENIOR) Brett Howard, Warrensburg-Latham; Jayden Smith, St. Teresa; (JUNIOR) Cullen Dyer, Sullivan-Okaw Valley; Leman Jones, Sullivan-Okaw Valley; Torre Palmer, Central A&M

Kicker: (SENIOR) Matteo Vivacqua, Sullivan-OkawValley.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Tylr Gottfriedt, Shelbyville; Hunter Woodard, Tuscola; (JUNIOR) Cullen Dyer, Sullivan-Okaw Valley.

Linebackers: (SENIOR) Kaiden Damery, Meridian; Tate Paradee, Central A&M; (JUNIOR) Christian Reynolds, Clinton; Will Kent, Warrensburg-Latham; (FRESHMAN) Luke VandeBurgh, Sullivan-Okaw Valley.

Defensive Backs: (SENIOR) Nathan Durbin, Meridian; (JUNIORS) Jacardia Wright, St. Teresa; (SOPOMORE) Joey Staab, St. Teresa.

Punter: (SENIOR) Riley Black, Central A&M; Matteo Vivacqua, Sullivan-OkawValley.

Heart of Illinois Conference

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIORS) Jake Bachman, Eureka; x-Cam Grandy, Fieldcrest.

Running Backs: (SENIOR) x-Mitch McNutt, GCMS; (JUNIORS) Ryan Faulk, El Paso-Gridley; x-Zach Woodring, Ti-Valley.

Wide Receivers: (SENIORS) Matt Schultz, Heyworth; (JUNIOR) x-Ryan Holt, GCMS; x-Derek May, Fieldcrest.

Tight Ends: (SENIORS) Tom Dolan, Tri-Valley; Dawson Jones, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; (JUNIOR) Alex Brittian, Eureka.

Linemen: (SENIORS) x-Cameron Elam, Tri-Valley; Corbin Heiken, El Paso-Gridley; x-Hunter Mull, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; x-Alex Rosenbaum, GCMS; x-Cody Steiner, Tri-Valley .

Kicker: (JUNIOR) Ben Freehill, GCMS.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) x-Cameron Elam, Tri-Valley; x-Hunter Mull, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; Cody Steiner, Tri-Valley (JUNIORS) Bryce Barnes, GCMS; Josh Bleich, GCMS.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Tom Dolan, Tri-Valley; x-Preston Stahl, Eureka; Brock Ward, Tri-Valley; (JUNIOR) Jared Trantina, GCMS

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) x-Jake Bachman, Eureka; Mason Cagley, Tri-Valley; Brooks Schmitt, GCMS; (JUNIOR) Levi Scheuermann, Deer Creek-Mackinaw.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Kade Thomas, Fisher; (JUNIOR) Levi Scheuermann, Deer Creek-Mackinaw.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Connor Craig, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; Tylor Thompson, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; Jaden Jones-Watkins, Fisher; (JUNIOR) Jared Trantina, GCMS.

Wide Receivers: (SENIOR) Brandon Henson, Fisher; (JUNIORS) Mike Morse, Fieldcrest; Andrew Sims, Heyworth; (FRESHMAN) Jaxon Cusac-McKay, Fieldcrest.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Jacob Bair, Tri-Valley; Derek Brown, Eureka; Trever Neal, El Paso-Gridley; Hunter Wilkins, LeRoy; (JUNIOR) Andrew Zook, Fisher.

Kicker: (SENIOR) Austin Schrock, Eureka.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Corbin Heiken, El Paso-Gridley; Allen McClean, Eureka; Cam Sublon, Fisher; Matt Switzer, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; Dylan Woolridge. LeRoy

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Luke Freehill, GCMS; Jacob Horsch, Fisher; Caleb Scott, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; (JUNIORS) Ryne Faulk, El Paso-Gridley;

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Cam Grandy, Fieldcrest; Matt Schultz, Heyworth; Will White, Ridgveview/Lexington; (JUNIOR) Cole Maxedon, Tri-Valley.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Jarrin Landrus, El Paso-Gridley; (JUNIOR) Nathan Garard, GCMS.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Hunter Garretson, El Paso-Gridley; Nick Harness, Fisher; Allen McClean, Eureka; (SOPHOMORE) Mason Faulk, Fieldcrest.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIOR) Zach Moritz, Fieldcrest; (JUNIORS) Drew Gilbert, El Paso-Gridley; Jacob Payne, LeRoy.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Tanner Gladson, Eureka; Dylan Reeves, El Paso-Gridley; (JUNIORS) Josh Hardman, Ridgeview/Lexington; Tyler McKay, Fieldcrest.

Defensive Backs: (SENIOR) Shane Robinson, Eureka; (JUNIOR) Caden Slack, Deer Creek-Mackinaw; (SOPHOMORES) Will Delaney, Fisher; Nate Nguyen, Tremont.

Illini Prairie Conference

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Steven Migut, Unity.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Samond Davis, Bloomington Central Catholic; Cade Kerns, Prairie Central; (JUNIOR) Dwight Colvin, St. Joseph-Ogden.

Receivers: (SENIORS) x-Dawson Kaiser, Monticello; x-James Morris, Bloomington Central Catholic; Eddie Shumaker, Prairie Central; Dylan Thomas, Monticello; (JUNIOR) Asher Bradd, Monticello.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Jeremy Gallivan; Unity; Garrison Kear, Bloomington Central Catholic; Joe Malinowski, Bloomington Central Catholic; Alex Steidinger, Prairie Central; Tyler Rich, Pontiac.

Kicker: (SENIOR) Max Moews, Bloomington Central Catholic.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Lucas Fisher, Unity; Keaton Fogler, Olympia; x-Joe Malinowski, Bloomington Central Catholic; Tyler Rich, Pontiac.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Drake Dietrich, Chilicother IVC; x-Nathan Harman, Monticello; Ethan Miebach, Unity; Cade Kerns, Prairie Central; Patrick Rahuba, Bloomington Central Catholic; Colton Walsberg, Pontiac.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Johny Dawson, Monticello; Dawson Kaiser, Unity; Bryson Lee, St. Thomas More; Peyton Rigsby, Prairie Central.

Punter: (JUNIOR) Jack Cook, St. Joseph-Ogden.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIOR) Billy Printz, Prairie Central.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Taveous Bell, Rantoul; Keaton Eckstein, Unity; Lucas Lieb, Monticello; (JUNIOR) Ethan Kempf, Chilicother IVC.

Receivers: (SENIORS) Jake Reno, Unity; Blake Stein, Olympia; (JUNIORS) Daniel Horton, Bloomington Central Catholic; Chad Kelton, St. Thomas More.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Keaton Fogler, Olympia; Benton Freeseman, Monticello; Payton Murray, Unity; Noah Zimmerman, Monticello; (JUNIORS) Steven Heinz, Chilicother IVC; Cole Zaccarelli, St. Joseph-Ogden.

Kicker: (SENIOR) Cam Dawson, Pontiac.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Jack Frost, Unity; Brandon Jenkins, Pontiac; Tim Monroe, Chilicother IVC; Bryson Smith, Monticello; Alex Steidinger, Prairie Central.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Jason Bowman, St. Joseph-Ogden; Samond Davis, Bloomington Central Catholic; James Morris, Bloomington Central Catholic; (JUNIOR) Cole Reedy, Monticello.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Braden Glowacki, Bloomington Central Catholic; (JUNIOR) Devin Graham, Monticello; David Martin, Unity; Eric Watson, Pontiac.

Punter: (SENIOR) Garrett Kinnett, Rantoul.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Max Moews, Bloomington Central Catholic; (JUNIOR) Braden Snyder, Monticello.

Running Back: (JUNIOR) Angelo Brown, Rantoul.

Receivers: (SENIOR) Cam Dawson, Pontiac; (SOPHOMORE) Cobi Parra, Pontiac.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Bobby Goodnight, Unity; Ben Hoscheidt, Bloomington Central Catholic; John Liam Pickett, Pontiac; (JUNIOR) Corbin Lantis, Rantoul; Jonah Miller, Prairie Central.

Kicker: (SENIOR) Garrett Kinnett, Rantoul; (JUNIOR) Jack Cook, St. Joseph-Ogden.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Caleb Helenthal, Monticello; Declan Rhodes, Bloomington Central Catholic; (JUNIORS) Riley Austin, Monticello; Daniel Horton, Bloomington Central Catholic.

Linebackers: (JUNIOR) Gavin Bauknecht, Pontiac; (SOPHOMORE) Parker Jackson, St. Thomas More.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Jakob Grieff, Pontiac; (JUNIORS) Alek Bundy, Monticello; Guage Juarez, Bloomington Central Catholic; Collier Palmore, Prairie Central.

Punter: (SENIORS) James Morris, Bloomington Central Catholic; John Liam Pickett, Pontiac; Peyton Rigsby, Prairie Central.

Iroquois County

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIORS) Andrew Boudreau, Clifton Central; Brendan Fletcher, Watseka.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Kollin Krumwiede, Clfton Central; Jacob Smith, Clifton Central; (JUNIOR) Justin McTaggart, Watseka.

Receivers: (SENIORS) Adrian Pace, Clifton Central; Jacob Thompson, MIlford/Cissna Park; (JUNIOR) Blake Castonuay, Watseka.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Declan Alexander, Clifton Central; Justin Coggins, Clifton Central; Tyler James, Clifton Central; Thomas MacDonald, Iroquois West; Dakota Schroeder, Watseka; Payton Sheridan, MIlford/Cissna Park; (JUNIOR) Tim Wright, Watseka.

Punter: (SENIOR) Jaden Downs, Watseka.

DEFENSE

Defensive Ends: (SENIORS) Austin Boudreau, Clifton Central; Drew Hage, Watseka; Payton Sheridan, MIlford/Cissna Park.

Defensive Tackles: (SENIORS) Robby Love, Clifton Central; Austin Renehan, Iroquois West; Dalton Thomas, Watseka.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Justin Coggins, Clifton Central; Joey Jaskula, Watseka; Jacob Smith, Clifton Central; (JUNIORS) Nolan Ahlden, Iroquois West; Kennedy Kunsch, MIlford/Cissna Park.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Andrew Boudreau, Clifton Central; Brendan Fletcher, Watseka; Adrian Pace, Clifton Central; (JUNIOR) Blake Castonuay, Watseka.

Little Okaw Valley Conference Northwest

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: x-Michael Fiala, Decatur Lutheran.

Running Backs: x-John Conner, Cerro Gordo/Bement; x-Austin Hopkins, Arcola; x-Skyler Peterson, Argenta-Oreana.

Wide Receivers: x-Mathew Guffey, Cerro Gordo/Bement; x-Braden Summer, Sangamon Valley; Xavier Todd, Decatur Lutheran.

Center: x-Michael Redpath, Argenta-Oreana.

Linemen: x-Devin Camfield, Argenta Oreana; x-Hugo Garza, Arcola; Marcello Gonzalez, Sangamon Valley; Aaron Templeton, Decatur Lutheran; Dylan Upton, Cerro Gordo/Bement; Trevor Webb, Argenta-Oreana.

DEFENSE

Linemen: Quinten Helmuth, Arcola; x-Garret Morrison, Argenta-Oreana; x-Noah Robinson, Decatur Lutheran; Dylan Upton, Cerro Gordo/Bement.

Linebackers: Kaleb Byard, Arcola; x-Chandler Carter, Decatur Lutheran; Brady Greenwood, Cerro Gordo/Bement; x-Marcus Vanausdoll, ALAH.

Defensive Backs: Mario Cortez, Arcola; x-Grant Karsten, Decatur Lutheran; Conner Strader, Arcola; Timmy Winters, Cerro Gordo/Bement.

SPECIALISTS

Punters: Marcus Vanausdoll, ALAH; John Connor, Cerro Gordo/Bement.

Place Kicker: Tenner Heick, Decatur Lutheran.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Josh Williams, Argenta-Oreana.

Skill Positions: Brady Greewood, Cerro Gordo/Bement; Marcus Vanausdoll, ALAH; Colton Tuebner, Argenta-Oreana.

Linemen: Isaac Ashenfelter, ALAH; Richie Hicks, Cerro Gordo/Bement; Kyle Rigsby, Argenta-Oreana; Noah Robinson, Decatur Lutheran.

DEFENSE

Skill Positions: Adam Day, ALAH; Lucas Otto, ALAH; Braden Summer, Sangamon Valley; Makail Stanley, Argenta-Oreana; Colton Tuebner, Argenta-Oreana.

Linemen: Marcello Gonzalez, Sangamon Valley; Zach Harrington, Argenta-Oreana; Connor Stanton, Sangamon Valley; Aaron Templeton, Decatur Lutheran.

SPECIALISTS

Place Kicker: Mario Cortez, Arcola.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Connor Strader, Arcola.

Skill Positions: Garrett Guske, Decatur Lutheran; Mason Hemingway, Sangamon Valley.

DEFENSE

Skill Positions: Mathew Guffy, Cerro Gordo/Bement; Mason Hemingway, Sangamon Valley; Gunnar Moore, Argenta-Oreana.

Little Okaw Valley Conference Southeast

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Gabe Hatfill, Cumberland.

Running Backs: Jayce Fielder, Oblong; x-Joey Keske, Tri-County; Coltin Scott, Cumberland.

Wide Receivers: x-Manny Crafton, Villa Grove/Heritage; x-Tyson Magee, Cumberland; Dalton Rollings, Martinsville; Isaac York, Palestine/Hutsonville.

Center: Nathaniel Shick, Tri-County.

Linemen: Garrett Branson, Martinsville; Max Cox, Tri-County; x-Dayton Mitchell, Cumberland; x-Carter Smith, Villa Grove/Heritage; x-Dillon Tweedy, Tri-County.

DEFENSE

Linemen: x-Max Cox, Tri-County; x-Ethan March, Villa Grove/Heritage; x-Coltin Scott, Cumberland; Kevin Williams, Martinsville; Suart Wolf, Villa Grove/Heritage.

Linebackers: x-Dalton Antrim, Cumberland; Case Burwell, Villa Grove/Heritage; x-Garron Haenig, Martinsville; x-Joey Keske, Tri-County; x-Tristan Sablone, Oblong.

Defensive Backs: x-Drake Bevill, Tri-County; x-Tyson Magee, Cumberland; Noah Reinhart, Villa Grove/Heritage; Dalton Rollings, Martinsville.

SPECIALISTS

Punter: x-Donavon Smith, Tri-County.

Place Kicker: x-Kade Warner, Cumberland.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Codie Baker, Villa Grove/Heritage.

Linemen: Eli Buchanan, Cumberland; Max Illyes, Palestine/Hustonville; James Wathen, Oblong.

Skill Position: Chase Burwell, Villa Grove/Heritage; Dalton Connor, Tri-County; Ryan Yaw, Cumberland.

DEFENSE

Linemen: Michael Badgett, Villa Grove/Heritage; Quincy Roberts, Villa Grove/Heritage.

Skill Position: Zane Belford, Oblong; Dylan Shanks, Villa Grove/Heritage; Dillon Tweedy, Tri-County; Zach Wolke, Cumberland.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Trevor Black, Villa Grove/Heritage; Garron Haenig, Martinsville; Boyce Snearley, Martinsville; Marcus Snearley, Martinsville.

DEFENSE

Myles Gerhardt, Cumberland; Matthew Rideout, Tri-County; Cole Thomas, Villa Grove/Heritage.

Sangamon Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Brendan Fletcher, Watseka; (JUNIOR) Koby Mazur, Momence.

Running Backs: (SENIOR) Kollin Krumweide, Clifton Centtral; (JUNIORS) Logan Graham, Dwight; Justin McTaggart, Watseka.

Wide Receivers: (SENIOR) Lamar Lillard, Momence; (JUNIORS) Blake Castonguay, Watseka; Mason Ecker, PBL.

Tight Ends: (JUNIORS) Chris Bement, Dwight; Brody Gonzalez, Momence.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Declan Alexander, Clifton Central; Justin Coggins, Clifton Central; Jaxson Coplea, PBL; Keegan Lantz, PBL; (JUNIOR) Tim Wright, Watseka.

Punter: (SENIOR) Jared Downs, Watseka.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIORS) Robby Love, Clifton Central; Alex Pippin, PBL; Brandon Scott, PBL.

Ends: (SENIOR) Austiin Boudreau, Clifton Central; (JUNIOR) Jason Bargy, Momence.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Justin Coggins, Clifton Central; Brody Gonzalez, Momence; Joey Jaskula, Watseka; Dylan Polson, PBL; Jacob Smith, Clifton Central; (JUNIORS) Nolan Ahiden, Iroquois West .

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Brendan Fletcher, Watseka; Keaton Krumwide, PBL; Kollin Krumweide, Clifton Centtral; Adrian Pace, Clifton Central.

Kicker: (JUNIOR) Keyn Humes, PBL.

SPECIAL MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterback: (SENIORS) Andrew Boudreau, Clifton Central.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Brody Derflinger, South Newton; Jaob Smith, Clifton Central; (JUNIORS) TJ Jones, PBL; (SOPHOMORE) Drake Schrodt, PBL.

Wide Receivers: (SENIOR) Jaden Downs, Watseka; (JUNIOR) Lamarius Lillard, Momence.

Tight End: (SENIOR) Austin Boudreau, Clifton Central.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Tyler James, Clifton Central; Thomas MacDonald, Iroquois West; Austin Potter, PBL; Dakota Schroeder, Watseka.

Punter: (SENIORS) Brody Derflinger, South Newton; John Henrichs, Iroquois West.

DEFENSE

Linemen: (SENIOR) Dalton Thomas, Watseka; (JUNIOR) Jake Rich, PBL.

Ends: (SENIORS) Jaxson Coplea, PBL; Drew Hagen, Watseka.

Linebackers: (SENIOR) Ben McClure, PBL; (JUNIOR) Loagan Graham, Dwight.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Andrew Boudreau, Clifton Central; Brody Derflinger, South Newton; Lamar Lillard, Momence; (JUNIORS) Blake Castonguay, Watseka; Dakota Wahl, Dwight.

Kicker: (JUNIOR) Steven Ortiz, Momence.

HONORABLE MENTION

(SENIORS) Trenton Davis, Watseka; Morgan Fritz, Dwight; Connor Prairie, Clifton Central; Austin Renehan, Iroquois West; (JUNIORS) Levi Sample, South Newton; Jalen Williams, Momence; (SOPHOMORE) Dalton Busboom, PBL.

Vermilion Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Duncan Hathaway, Westville; (JUNIOR) Gage Romack, Salt Fork.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Westville Skylar Bolton, Oakwood; Owen Mariage-Tucker, Westville; Cameron Nicholas, Westville; (SOPHOMORE) Colby Smiley, Oakwood; Caleb Lahey, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

Receivers: (SENIORS) Blaize Cobb-Griffin, Salt Fork; Brady McMasters, Salt Fork; Tylan Stricklett, Westville; (JUNIOR) Quentin White, Oakwood.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Braiden Buhovecky, Westville; JD Finney, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; (JUNIOR) Brennen Lehmkuhl, Oakwood; Wyatt Mosier, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Dylan Washkowiak, Salt Fork.

Punter: (SENIOR) Colten Arford, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

DEFENSE

Defensive Tackles: (SENIORS) Charlie Golden, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Noah Hepburn, Salt Fork; Danny Neubig , Westville (JUNIORS) Wyatt Mosier, Georgetown-Ridge Farm.

Defensive Ends: (SENIORS) Braiden Buhovecky, Westville; Gavin Chew, Salt Fork; Bryce Rivers, Westville; Thomas Savage, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Owen Mariage-Tucker, Westville; Cody Miller, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Cameron Nicholas, Westville; (JUNIOR) Nick Grubb, Oakwood; (SOPHOMRE) Payton Taylor, Salt Fork.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Wyatt Edwards, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Duncan Hathaway, Westville; (JUNIOR) Devin Lappin, Georgetown-Ridge Farm.

Kicker: (JUNIOR) Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

SPECIAL MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Chase Vinson, Oakwood.

Receiver: (SOPHOMORE) Vaughn Black, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Noah Hepburn, Salt Fork; Brandt Williamson, Westville; (JUNIOR) Garrett Borgwald, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Max Conn, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

DEFENSE

Defensive Ends: (SENIORS) Pedro Linares, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

Linebackers: (SENIOR) Peyton Fletcher, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Travis Lappin, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; (JUNIOR) Max Conn, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman; Kennedy Kunsch, MIlford/Cissna Park.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Colten Arford, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Tylan Stricklett, Westville.

HONORABLE MENTION

(SENIORS) Nathan Fier, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman; Gavin Jarling, Oakwood; Payton Sheridan, Milford/Cissna Park; Gaige Wright, Westville; (JUNIOR) Max Branigan, Salt Fork; John Smith, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; (SOPHOMORES) Jacob Akins, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin;

Vermilion County

FIRST TEAM

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Duncan Hathaway, Westville; (JUNIOR) Gage Romack, Salt Fork.

Running Backs: (SENIORS) Westville Skylar Bolton, Oakwood; Owen Mariage-Tucker, Westville; Cameron Nicholas, Westville; (SOPHOMORE) Colby Smiley, Oakwood; Caleb Lahey, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

Receivers: (SENIORS) Blaize Cobb-Griffin, Salt Fork; Brady McMasters, Salt Fork; Tylan Stricklett, Westville; (JUNIOR) Quentin White, Oakwood.

Linemen: (SENIORS) Braiden Buhovecky, Westville; JD Finney, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; (JUNIOR) Brennen Lehmkuhl, Oakwood; Wyatt Mosier, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Dylan Washkowiak, Salt Fork.

Punter: (SENIOR) Colten Arford, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

DEFENSE

Defensive Tackles: (SENIORS) Charlie Golden, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Noah Hepburn, Salt Fork; Danny Neubig , Westville (JUNIORS) Wyatt Mosier, Georgetown-Ridge Farm.

Defensive Ends: (SENIORS) Braiden Buhovecky, Westville; Gavin Chew, Salt Fork; Bryce Rivers, Westville; Thomas Savage, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

Linebackers: (SENIORS) Owen Mariage-Tucker, Westville; Cody Miller, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Cameron Nicholas, Westville; (JUNIOR) Nick Grubb, Oakwood; (SOPHOMRE) Payton Taylor, Salt Fork.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Wyatt Edwards, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Duncan Hathaway, Westville; (JUNIOR) Devin Lappin, Georgetown-Ridge Farm.Kicker: (JUNIOR) Carson Alwardt, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

SPECIAL MENTION

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: (SENIOR) Chase Vinson, Oakwood.Receivers: (SENIOR) Colten Arford, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; (SOPHOMORE) Vaughn Black, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.Linemen: (SENIORS) Noah Hepburn, Salt Fork; Brandt Williamson, Westville; (JUNIOR) Garrett Borgwald, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Max Conn, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

Linemen: (SENIORS)

DEFENSE

Defensive Ends: (SENIORS) Pedro Linares, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

Linebackers: (SENIOR) Peyton Fletcher, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Travis Lappin, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; (JUNIOR) Max Branigan, Salt Fork; Max Conn, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman.

Defensive Backs: (SENIORS) Colten Arford, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Tylan Stricklett, Westville.

HONORABLE MENTION

(SENIORS) Adam Colunga, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman; Griffin Dombroski, Westville; Nathan Fier, Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac/Schlarman; Austin Hinchman, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Owen Mariage-Tucker, Westville; Dylan Pratt, Salt Fork; Gaige Wright, Westville; (JUNORS) Mason Ajster, Oakwood; Adison Alton, Salt Fork; Dakota Cordrey, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Noah Kimmell, Oakwood; Landen Noggle, Georgetown-Ridge Farm; Alec Schlaumburg, Westville; Brett VanValkenburg, Oakwood; Caine Wilson, Salt Fork; (SOPHOMORES) Jacob Akins, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin; Andrew VanHovelan, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin.

x-denotes unanimous selection

-