Final area girls' swimming and diving stat leaders

Final area girls' swimming and diving stat leaders

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Uni High 1:48.15

Centennial 1:48.18

Central 1:59.60

Danville 2:00.63

Monticello 2:03.07

Urbana 2:16.77

Mahomet-Seymour 2:25.86

PBL 2:27.59

200 Freestyle

Ema Rajic, Uni High 1:52.97

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 1:57.01

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 2:06.43

Alison Oligschlaeger, Sullivan 1:59.47

McKenna Kull, Sullivan 2:02.12

Morgan Mckee, Central 2:06.46

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:06.80

Pranali Vani, Centennial 2:06.84

Isabelle Seten, Centennial 2:07.69

Ally Miller, Cental 2:07.90

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 2:08.82

Julia Wilson, Central 2:10.00

Lela Wagner, Danville 2:10.20

Elizabeth Atkinson, Uni High 2:11.05

Maddie Heiser, Central 2:13,86

Jessica Renfro, AL/AH 2:15.20

Madeline Hogg, Danville 2:15.67

River Jones, Central 2:17.54

Anna Jefferson, Central 2:18.29

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:18.36

Brooke Parker, Danville 2:19.36

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:21.33

Alysa Pankau, Urbana 2:22.98

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 2:26.65

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:26.74

Olivia Carr, Centennial 2:28.06

Kristin McPike, Monticello 2:29.26

Makayla Heeren, Danville 2:29.37

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 2:35.51

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 2:35.93

Kaylynn Wagers, Danville 2:36.34

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 2:40.23

Anna Jefferson, Central 2:44.69

Isabelle Davenport, Mahomet-Seymour 2:46.93

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 2:48.29

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 2:48.37

Ella Rogers, Danville 2:48.61

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 2:54.48

Emma Hummel, Uni High 2:53.97

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 2:58.01

200 Individual Medley

Ema Rajic, Uni High 2:00.74

Anna Wooters, Sullivan 2:16.95

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:18.67

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 2:20.04

Lela Wagner, Danville 2:20.48

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:20.58

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 2:21.29

River Jones, Central 2:21.47

Liara Aber, Central 2:25.46

Emma Hummel, Uni High 2:29.37

Morgan Mckee, Central 2:29.62

Ally Miller, Central 2:29.82

Kendall Woods, Central 2:30.22

Wynter Haas, Danville 2:32.56

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:33.04

Maddie Heiser, Central 2:33.34

Madeline Hogg, Danville 2:35.54

Pranali Vani, Centennial 2:36.43

Mae Grace Medlin, Schlarman 2:36.65

Madison Mesplay, Monticello 2:39.69

Ellie Czys, Central 2:44.34

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:43.63

Jenna Horner, Urbana 2:47.09

Alexia Popa, Central 2:51.03

Lauren Reifsteck, Urbana 2:52.27

Olivia Carr, Centennial 2:52.69

Annemily Hoganson, Uni HIgh 2:53.55

Elizabeth Atkinson, Uni High 2:54.22

Kennedy Hall, Danville 2:55.59

Alice Gao, Uni High 2:57.99

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 2:58.25

Olivia Petersen, St. Thomas More 2:59.25

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 3:01.10

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 3:01.47

Bella Jessup, Danville 3:04.39

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 3:04.76

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 3:05.29

Catalin Clougherty, Uni High 3:06.52

Ella Rogers, Danville 3:08.58

50 Freestyle

Reed Broaders, Uni High 23.43

Ema Rajic, Uni HIgh 24.12

Isabelle Seten, Centennial 24.19

Elizabeth Atkinson, Uni High 25.53

Maddie Heiser, Central 24.78

Natalie Drury, Sullivan 25.14

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 25.88

Kendall Woods, Central 26.28

Gabi Springer, Danville 26.44

Madison Becker, Monticello 26.87

Ally Miller, Central 26.91

Lela Wagner, Danville 26.99

Raine Bernhard, Uni High 27.06

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 27.44

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 27.60

Jenna Horner, Urbana 27.90

Jessica Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 27.91

Sophie Damore, St. Thomas More 28.78

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 28.80

Julia Wilson, Central 28.80

Ifeyinina Allanah, Uni High 29.13

Tyann Parker, Urbana 29.18

Annie Clifton, Monticello 29.19

Pranali Vani, Centennial 29.35

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 29.37

Kennedy Hall, Danville 29.45

Makayla Herren, Danville 29.56

Allie Lane, Danville 29.62

Kirra Lantz, PBL 29.74

Morgan Mckee, Central 29.74

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 29.75

Makayla Herren, Danville 29.83

Emma Hummel, Uni High 29.83

Lela Wagner, Danville 29.96

Rebekah Gonzalez, Mahomet-Seymour 29.98

Ellie Czys, Central 30.47

Olivia Carr, Centennial 30.89

Alexia Popa, Central 31.00

Hope Lee, Central 31.05

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 31.31

Olivia Petersen, St. Thomas More 31.51

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 31.62

Ashley Faulker, Danville 31.67

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 31.69

Brooke Parker, Danvill 31.94

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 32.14

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 32.35

Alice Gao, Uni High 32.36

Elizabeth Rumsey, Centennial 32.62

Sarah Matatov, Uni High 32.67

Kaylynn Wagers, Danville 32.76

Catalin Clougherty, Uni High 32.85

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 34.20

Daiton Platt, PBL 34.25

Ella Rogers, Danville 34.46

Lillie Hannan, Danville 34.46

Catherine Guo, Uni High 34.69

Diving (6 Dives)

Elizabeth Rumsey, Centennial 253.75

Gabi Springer, Danville 251.50

Beth Born, Central 198.35

Ashley Faulker, Danville 196.50

Caroline Dickerson, Central 184.50

Audrey Talbott, Danville 184.20

Emma Pianfetti, Centennial 183.30

Bauer Rogger, Danville 173.80

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 148.50

Diving (11 Dives)

Elizabeth Rumsey, Centennial 459.25

Gabi Springer, Danville 405.05

Beth Born, Central 368.20

Ashley Faulker, Danville 336.30

Caroline Dickerson, Central 332.50

Emma Pianfetti, Centennial 329.05

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 238.25

100 Butterfly

Reed Broaders, Uni High 55.62

Ema Rajic, Uni High 56.24

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 57.67

Alison Oligschlaeger, Sullivan 1:02.66

Wynter Haas, Danville 1:05.78

Kendall Woods, Central 1:05.86

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:06.18

Maddie Heiser, Central 1:06.30

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:06.82

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:06.88

Madison Becker, Monticello 1:07.82

Morgan Mckee, Central 1:09.16

Elizabeth Atkinson, Uni High 1:10.11

Ellie Czys, Central 1:11.16

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 1:11.50

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 1:12.47

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:12.73

Jenna Horner, Urbana 1:13.32

Natalie Perez, Central 1:13.91

Jessica Renfro, AL/AH 1:14.40

Mae Grace Medlin, Schlarman 1:14.60

Kennedy Hall, Danville 1:14.84

Julia Wilson,Central 1:14.93

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:18.35

Elizabeth Rumsey, Centennial 1:20.31

Annie Clifton, Monticello 1:20.33

Daiton Piatt, PBL 1:21.98

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:22.29

Emma Hummel, Uni High 1:24.95

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 1:26.53

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:28.08

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:28.47

Catalin Clougherty, Uni High 1:30.49

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:30.06

Catherine Guo, Uni High 1:30.81

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 1:34.46

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 1:36.68

Andrea Penrose, Mahomet-Seymour 1:37.04

100 Freestyle

Ema Rajic, Uni High 52.55

Isabelle Seten, Centennial 53.21

Maddie Heiser, Central 54.80

McKenna Kull, Sullivan 55.76

Reed Broaders, Uni High 55.83

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 56.32

Ally Miller, Central 56.90

Madison Stoffel, Monticello 56.96

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 57.15

Elizabeth Atkinson, Uni High 58.18

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 58.51

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 58.68

Liara Aber, Central 1:00.10

Kendall Woods, Central 1:00.18

River Jones, Central 1:00.46

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:01.98

Morgan McKee, Central 1:02.19

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:02.41

Jenna Horner, Urbana 1:02.60

Julia Wilson, Central 1:03.54

Kennedy Hall, Danville 1:03.71

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:03.84

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:04.33

Ailey Mitchell, Sullivan 1:05.14

Allie Lane, Danville 1:05.48

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 1:05.89

Alexia Popa, Cental 1:06.37

Makayla Heeren, Danville 1:06.44

Sophie Damore, St. Thomas More 1:07.24

Ellie Czys, Central 1:07.50

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:08.19

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:09.13

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 1:09.43

Emma Helferich, Monticello 1:09.45

Rebekah Gonzalez, Mahomet-Seymour 1:09.95

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 1:10.01

Sarah Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 1:10.41

Olivia Petersen, St. Thomas More 1:10.76

Sarah Grosse Perderkamp, Uni High 1:10.80

Rachel Gatewood,Urbana 1:11.08

Kaylynn Wagers, Danville 1:11.09

Lydia Schable, Mahomet-Seymour 1:12.45

Emma Hummel, Uni High 1:13.10

Bella Jessup, Danville 1:14.05

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 1:14.05

Olivia Ross,Mahomet-Seymour 1:14.06

Catalin Clougherty, Uni High 1:14.23

Sarah Matatov,Uni High 1:14.58

Ana Guerrero Casas, Urbana 1:15.69

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:16.03

Lillie Hannan, Danville 1:16.39

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 1:17.67

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:17.73

Kylie Piatt, PBL 1:20.02

Kalli Goudy, PBL 1:20.30

Erin McConkey, Centennial 1:21.54

Samantha Drollinger, Central 1:21.63

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 1:24.67

Ifeyinina Allanah, Uni High 1:25.09

Katarina Calderon, Urbana 1:26.62

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:27.64

Heidi Ramos, Urbana 1:28.90

500 Freestyle

Ema Rajic, Uni High 5:10.17

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 5:19.11

Elizabeth Atkinson, Uni High 5:37.24

Morgan Mckee, Central 5:38.89

Lizzie Gile, Centennial 5:47.05

Pranali Vani, Centennial 5:47.39

Ally Miller, Central 5:47.61

Lela Wagner, Danville 5:47.73

Maddie Heiser, Central 5:48.91

Julia Wilson, Central 5:49.20

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 5:52.52

Madeline Hogg, Danville 5:57.77

Liara Aber, Central 5:59.17

Kendall Woods, Central 6:01.20

Brooke Parker, Danville 6:10.20

Annemily Hoganson, Uni HIgh 6:16.87

Anna Jefferson, Central 6:19.40

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 6:20.70

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 6:23.16

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 6:24.39

Jessica Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 6:27.02

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 6:38.43

Alexia Popa, Central 6:51.70

Lauren Reifsteck, Urbana 7:00.19

Hope Lee, Central 7:13.15

Tyann Parker, Urbana 7:32.16

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 7:32.46

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 7:35.36

Rachel Gatewood, Urbana 7:35.76

Isabella Davenport, Mahomet-Seymour 7:41.72

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 7:49.41

Anna Shimkus,Mahomet-Seymour 7:54.48

Emma Herzog,Uni High 8:04.19

Alice Gao, Uni High 8:14.56

Heidi Ramous, Urbana 8:16.46

Sage Williams, Urbana 8:18.20

Elise Johnson, Urbana 8:19.07

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 8:25.61

Erin McConkey, Centennial 9:10.84

Katrina Calderon,Urbana 9:27.93

Christina Robinson, Urbana 9:35.66

200 Freestyle Relay

Uni High 1:37.76

Centennial 1:39.21

Sullivan 1:39.75

Central 1:43.59

Urbana 1:47.58

Danville 1:49.32

Monticello 1:50.06

Mahomet-Seymour 2:10.49

PBL 2:16.49

100 Backstroke

Reed Broaders, Uni High 1:00.06

Anna Wooters, Sullivan 1:00.49

Ema Rajic, Uni High 1:00.80

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:02.70

Madison Stoffel, Monticello 1:04.30

Ally Miller, Central 1:05.79

Elizabeth Gile, Centennial 1:07.03

Isabelle Seten, Centennial 1:07.06

Maddie Heiser, Central 1:08.05

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:08.49

Jenna Horner, Urbana 1:09.48

Alexia Popa, Central 1:11.01

Wynter Hass, Danville 1:12.03

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 1:14.05

Kennedy Hall, Danville 1:14.71

Morgan Mckee, Central 1:15.25

Julia Wilson, Central 1:15.87

Angelynn Huang,Uni High 1:16.62

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:16.65

Annemily Hoganson, Uni High 1:17.21

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:18.87

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 1:20.14

Hope Lee, Central 1:22.36

Ellie Czys, Central 1:22.45

Lillie Hannan, Danville 1:23.96

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:25.19

Ana Guerrero, Urbana 1:26.08

Emma Hummel, Uni High 1:26.25

Lillie Hannan, Danville 1:27.77

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 1:28.07

Jennifer Lim, Centennial 1:30.29

Emma Loewenstein, Uni High 1:30.45

Lizzie Rumsey, Centennial 1:30.79

Viviana Thurston, Sullivan 1:32.62

Kalli Goudy, PBL 1:3.64

Sarah Matatov, Uni High 1:36.85

Heidi Ramous, Urbana 1:38.20

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:40.35

Sarah Grosse Perderkamp, Uni High 1:41.52

Emily Garrelts, PBL 1:45.27

Katarina Calderon, Urbana 1:46.40

Erin McConkey, Centennial 1:49.87

100 Breaststroke

Ema Rajic, Uni High 1:01.35

Lauren Feddersen, Centennial 1:06.24

River Jones, Central 1:09.94

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:10.49

Natalie Drury, Sullivan 1:11.85

Liara Aber, Central 1:14.33

Victoria Kindratenko, Uni High 1:19.29

Madison Mesplay, Monticello 1:20.57

Wynter Hass,Danville 1:21.66

Sarah Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 1:22.00

Anna Jefferson, Central 1:22.19

Morgan McKee, Central 1:22.90

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:23.37

Pranali Vani, Centennial 1:23.67

Madeline Hogg, Danville 1:25.17

Ailey Mitchell, Sullivan 1:25.21

Olivia Carr, Centennial 1:25.69

Lauren Reifsteck, Urbana 1:25.77

Ellie Czys, Central 1:26.61

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:26.85

Kristin McPike, Monticello 1:27.77

Olivia Ross,Mahomet-Seymour 1:29.66

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra,Uni High 1:30.70

Catherine Guo, Uni High 1:31.97

Bella Jessup, Danville 1:34.14

Lorraine Bernhard, Uni High 1:34.15

Catalin Clougherty, Uni High 1:34.62

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 1:34.72

Gracie Bradshaw, PBL 1:35.43

Alyssa Pankau, Urbana 1:35.62

Kiera Harlan, Salt Fork 1:35.91

Alexia Popa, Central 1:36.03

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:36.17

Emma Hummel, Uni High 1:37.76

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:39.06

Erin McConkey, Centennial 1:45.20

Anna Shimkus, Mahomet-Seymour 1:46.47

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:48.83

Grace Juhn, Uni High 1:53.38

400 Freestyle Relay

Sullivan 3:41.67

Central 3:46.84

Uni High 3:52.09

Centennial 3:54.12

Danville 4:16.08

Mahomet-Seymour 4:54.51

Urbana 4:58.55

Coaches are asked to fax updated statistics to 373-7401 or e-mail to bjones@news-gazette.com by noon on Thursdays. Schools not represented in this listing did not supply statistics.

-