Boys’ swimming & diving honor roll: Jan. 29

Boys’ swimming & diving honor roll: Jan. 29

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 1:45.49

Champaign Central 1:47.04

Mahomet-Seymour 1:58.02

Danville 1:58.48

Urbana 1:58.71

200 Freestyle

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:48.76

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:51.33

Alex Shilts, Centennial 1:52.66

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:52.75

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:54.91

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 2:00.54

Henry Moore, Centennial 2:01.97

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 2:03.55

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:04.15

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:04.90

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:06.17

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:06.30

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:06.33

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2:06.83

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 2:08.34

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:08.65

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 2:10.41

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:10.78

Nick Maurer, Centennial 2:11.04

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 2:12.41

Dante Waters, M-S 2:13.35

Min Kang, Centennial 2:14.97

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 2:15.42

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:15.69

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:17.07

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 2:17.69

Ben Vanswol, M-S 2:20.23

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 2:20.68

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:23.18

Conner Adams, Centennial 2:23.44

Will Young, Ch. Central 2:23.45

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 2:24.53

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 2:26.39

Garret Williams, M-S 2:26.57

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 2:26.90

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 2:28.95

Zach Orr, M-S 2:29.31

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 2:30.70

Arsim Ajdinsoki, Danville 2:32.15

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 2:34.28

Ben Jennings, M-S 2:35.01

Max Herr, Ch. Central 2:39.25

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 2:39.27

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 2:42.82

Levi Frost, M-S 2:43.81

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 2:44.91

Ryan Coulson, M-S 2:45.94

Michael Garrett, Danville 2:47.30

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 2:47.30

Trevor Snider, Danville 2:49.39

Dominic Kelly, Danville 2:50.17

Alex Todd, Danville 2:56.20

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:58.18

Colin Diercks, M-S 2:58.99

Drae Allen, Urbana 3:50.76

200 Individual Medley

Luke Starks, Centennial 2:03.37

Lane Wagner, Danville 2:05.01

Ethan Chow, Urbana 2:05.48

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 2:11.00

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:14.72

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 2:15.69

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:16.23

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:16.89

Cole Grimes, Centennial 2:20.41

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:21.52

William Larson, M-S 2:22.29

Min Kang, Centennial 2:24.07

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 2:25.44

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:25.79

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:28.12

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:28.99

Brain Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2:29.17

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:29.43

Finn Dallas, Urbana 2:34.07

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 2:35.10

Deican Benway, Centennial 2:35.38

Conner Adams, Centennial 2:35.49

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:35.80

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 2:39.06

Nick Maurer, Centennial 2:39.43

Garret Williams, M-S 2:40.62

Colin Schable, M-S 2:45.16

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:52.27

Evan Herriott, M-S 2:57.38

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:29.57

Matt Paquin, Urbana 3:00.46

Ryan Coulson, M-S 3:20.06

50 Freestyle

Alex Shilts, Centennial 22.52

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 22.77

Luke Starks, Centennial 22.90

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 23.58

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 23.61

Cole Grimes, Centennial 23.97

Justin To, Ch. Central 24.50

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 24.69

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 25.08

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 25.15

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 25.25

Evan Brown, Urbana 25.51

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 25.56

Dante Waters, M-S 25.66

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 26.12

Deican Benway, Centennial 26.35

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 26.37

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 26.48

Evan Herriott, M-S 26.52

Evan Hobson, Centennial 26.59

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 26.65

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 26.72

Max Herr, Ch. Central 26.82

Tucker Antonncci, M-S 27.22

Nick Maurer, Centennial 27.27

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 27.36

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 27.37

Corey Cebulski, M-S 27.62

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 27.71

Henry Moore, Centennial 27.92

Holden Siena, Centennial 27.94

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 27.96

Matt Paquin, Urbana 28.05

Colin Balbach, M-S 28.07

Will Young, Ch. Central 28.12

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 28.17

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 28.24

Ben Jennings, M-S 28.29

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 28.34

Grant Brown, M-S 28.52

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 28.52

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 28.55

Anthony Qiu, Ch. Central 28.58

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 28.59

Conner Adams, Centennial 28.67

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 28.77

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 29.05

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 29.39

Michael Garrett, Danville 29.73

Colin Schable, M-S 29.83

Ben Vanswol, M-S 30.03

James Wyatt Taber, M-S 30.16

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 30.31

Levi Frost, M-S 30.51

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 31.19

Aiden Yates, M-S 31.19

Justin Chiu, Urbana 31.21

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 31.54

Han Jang, Ch. Central 31.64

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 32.11

Leonardo Ludaescher, Centennial 32.13

Matt Williams, M-S 33.25

Kamden Westray, Centennial 32.88

Jack Wilhelm, M-S 33.00

Gabe Rimovsky, M-S 33.81

Miles Kroll, M-S 34.41

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 34.53

JP Pillow, Urbana 34.60

Dominic Kelly, Danville 34.96

Colin Diercks, M-S 35.26

Trevor Snider, Danville 35.39

Logan Swisher, Danville 35.96

Alex Todd, Danville 36.07

Ben Hoyer, Ch. Central 36.09

Drae Allen, Urbana 39.67

Karan Singh, Ch. Central 41.99

Diving (6 Dives)

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 264.65

Damien McMullen, Centennial 255.80

Dalton DeMay, M-S 187.20

Jeremy Killian, M-S 156.40

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 101.25

Diving (11 Dives)

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 423.55

Damien McMullen, Centennial 386.20

Dalton DeMay, M-S 284.80

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 193.00

100 Butterfly

Alex Shilts, Centennial 52.18

Lane Wagner, Danville 54.88

Ethan Chow, Urbana 56.91

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 57.57

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 59.44

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 1:00.24

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 1:00.48

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:03.18

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:03.23

William Larson, M-S 1:05.09

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 1:05.28

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:05.54

Justin To, Ch. Cetnral 1:06.13

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:06.25

Holden Sienna, Centennial 1:07.26

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:08.59

Max Herr, Ch. Central 1:08.60

Deican Benway, Centennial 1:08.69

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:09.72

Gerret Williams, M-S 1:09.92

Min Kang, Centennial 1:11.49

Ryan Coulson, M-S 1:14.36

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:14.67

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:15.41

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:15.81

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:17.38

Matt Paquin, Urbana 1:21.18

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:28.35

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:28.81

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:30.75

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:44.23

100 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 49.41

Luke Starks, Centennial 50.40

Lane Wagner, Danville 51.82

Cole Grimes, Centennial 53.10

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 53.25

Dante Waters, M-S 54.74

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 56.33

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 56.41

Henry Moore, Centennial 56.41

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 56.47

Justin To, Ch. Central 56.61

Min Kang, Centennial 56.62

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 57.20

Deican Benway, Centennial 57.27

Tucker Antonncci, M-S 58.30

Holden Siena, Centennial 58.42

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 58.44

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 58.51

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 59.13

Evan Herriott, M-S 59.41

Nick Maurer, Centennial 1:00.35

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:01.07

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:01.20

Ben Vanswol, M-S 1:01.46

Garret Williams, M-S 1:01.71

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:02.06

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:02.29

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:02.31

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 1:02.33

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:02.48

Max Herr, Ch. Central 1:02.86

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 1:02.91

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:03.60

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:03.66

Anthony Qiu, Ch. Central 1:03.67

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:04.32

Grant Brown, M-S 1:05.19

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:05.67

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:06.31

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 1:06.47

Evan Brown, Urbana 1:08.13

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:08.45

Corey Cebulski, M-S 1:08.67

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:08.84

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:10.25

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:11.34

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:11.80

Aiden Yates, M-S 1:12.29

Leonardo Ludaescher, Centennial 1:15.65

Kamden Westray, Centennial 1:15.76

Matt Williams, M-S 1:16.27

Han Jang, Ch. Central 1:16.36

Trevor Snider, Danville 1:16.37

Dominic Kelly, Danville 1:17.69

Jack Wilhelm, M-S 1:18.09

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 1:19.10

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:21.31

Colin Diercks, M-S 1:21.47

Miles Kroll, M-S 1:21.89

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 1:23.38

Levi Frost, M-S 1:24.77

Logan Swisher, Danville 1:25.54

JP Pillow, Urbana 1:27.01

Alex Todd, Danville 1:27.16

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:27.72

Gabe Rimovsky, M-S 1:34.20

Drae Allen, Urbana 1:37.29

Karan Singh, Ch. Central 1:48.91

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 1:59.36

500 Freestyle

Lane Wagner, Danville 4:56.42

Luke Starks, Centennial 4:57.99

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 5:09.24

Alex Shiilts, Centennial 5:12.39

Ethan Chow, Urbana 5:14.57

Cole Grimes, Centennial 5:27.77

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 5:28.09

Holden Siena, Centennial 5:29.65

Nick Maurer, Centennial 5:40.09

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 5:40.20

Nick Maurer, Centennial 5:52.41

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 5:51.93

Gavin Groff, M-S 5:52.55

Justin To, Ch. Central 5:54.82

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 5:56.24

Evan Hobson, Centennial 6:01.42

Deican Benway, Centennial 6:11.07

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 6:12.57

Will Young, Ch. Central 6:21.71

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 6:35.93

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 6:36.37

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 6:44.81

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 6:52.00

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 7:00.37

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 7:02.46

Zach Orr, M-S 7:03.10

Ben Vanswol, M-S 7:03.39

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 7:05.70

Levi Frost, M-S 7:31.09

Justin Chiu, Urbana 8:28.35

Colin Diercks, M-S 9:02.61

200 Freestyle Relay

Centennial 1:34.89

Champaign Central 1:37.03

Urbana 1:43.36

Mahomet-Seymour 1:44.73

Danville 1:46.00

100 Backstroke

Alex Shilts, Centennial 57.00

Cole Grimes, Centennial 57.45

Luke Wagner, Danville 58.13

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 59.62

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:00.41

Min Kang, Centennial 1:00.86

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 1:02.37

Dante Waters, M-S 1:05.18

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:07.46

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:07.57

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:08.51

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:09.15

William Larson, M-S 1:09.61

Nick Maurer, Centennial 1:09.82

Holden Siena, Centennial 1:10.19

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:10.73

Finn Dallas, Urbana 1:12.73

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:12.95

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:13.27

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:14.31

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:16.02

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:16.29

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:16.44

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:16.70

Jeremy Killian, M-S 1:17.84

Ryan Coulson, M-S 1:19.81

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 1:21.16

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:21.27

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:22.48

Matt Paquin, Urbana 1:22.99

Colin Balbach, M-S 1:24.18

Trevor Snider, Danville 1:24.73

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:25.15

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:25.74

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:28.00

James Wyatt Taber, M-S 1:30.30

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:33.03

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:33.60

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 1:36.58

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:41.33

JP Pillow, Urbana 1:41.73

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:42.23

Dominic Kelly, Danville 2:03.03

100 Breaststroke

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:04.18

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:04.64

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 1:06.08

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 1:08.16

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:09.37

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:09.83

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 1:11.94

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 1:12.41

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:13.25

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:15.00

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:15.01

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:17.51

Colin Schable, M-S 1:18.22

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:18.36

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:18.43

Min Kang, Centennial 1:18.62

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:19.09

Dante Waters, M-S 1:19.22

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:20.78

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:21.93

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:22.02

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:22.83

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:23.84

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:24.30

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:24.77

Justin Chiu, Urbana 1:26.06

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:26.14

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:27.82

Zach Orr, M-S 1:29.79

Dalton DeMay, M-S 1:30.72

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:34.17

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 1:41.47

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:42.34

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:42.46

Alex Todd, Danville 1:45.60

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:55.38

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:57.47

400 Freestyle Relay

Centennial 3:30.60

Champaign Central 3:31.38

Mahomet-Seymour 3:50.82

Danville 3:53.31

Urbana 3:54.72

NOTES: Coaches are asked to fax all meet results to 373-7401 or e-mail to tgentle@news-gazette.com by noon on Sundays. Schools not represented and individuals not updated in this listing did not supply statistics.

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments