Boys' swimming and diving stats: As of Feb. 12

Boys' swimming and diving stats: As of Feb. 12

200 Medley Relay

School Time

Centennial 1:45.49

Champaign Central 1:47.04

Danville 1:56.36

Mahomet-Seymour 1:58.02

Urbana 1:58.71

200 Freestyle

Swimmer, School Time

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:48.76

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:51.33

Alex Shilts, Centennial 1:52.66

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:52.75

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:54.91

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 2:00.54

Henry Moore, Centennial 2:01.97

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 2:03.55

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:04.15

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:04.90

Nick Maurer, Centennial 2:05.68

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:06.12

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:06.17

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:06.33

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2:06.83

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:08.11

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 2:08.34

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:08.65

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 2:10.41

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:10.78

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 2:12.41

Dante Waters, M-S 2:13.35

Min Kang, Centennial 2:14.97

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 2:15.42

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:15.69

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 2:17.69

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 2:19.44

Ben Vanswol, M-S 2:20.23

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 2:20.68

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:23.18

Conner Adams, Centennial 2:23.44

Will Young, Ch. Central 2:23.45

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 2;24.53

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 2:26.39

Garret Williams, M-S 2:26.57

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 2:28.95

Zach Orr, M-S 2:29.31

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 2:30.70

Arsim Ajdinsoki, Danville 2:32.15

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 2:34.28

Ben Jennings, M-S 2:35.01

Max Herr, Ch. Central 2:39.25

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 2:39.27

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 2:42.82

Levi Frost, M-S 2:43.81

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 2:44.91

Ryan Coulson, M-S 2:45.94

Michael Garrett, Danville 2:47.30

Trevor Snider, Danville 2:49.39

Dominic Kelly, Danville 2:50.17

Alex Todd, Danville 2:56.20

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:58.18

Colin Diercks, M-S 2:58.99

Drae Allen, Urbana 3:50.76

200 Individual Medley

Swimmer, School Time

Luke Starks, Centennial 2:03.37

Lane Wagner, Danville 2:05.01

Ethan Chow, Urbana 2:05.48

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 2:11.00

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:14.72

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 2:15.69

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:16.23

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:16.89

Cole Grimes, Centennial 2:20.41

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:21.52

William Larson, M-S 2:22.29

Min Kang, Centennial 2:24.07

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 2:25.44

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:25.79

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:28.12

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:28.99

Brain Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2:29.17

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:29.43

Finn Dallas, Urbana 2:34.07

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 2:35.10

Deican Benway, Centennial 2:35.38

Conner Adams, Centennial 2:35.49

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:35.80

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 2:39.06

Nick Maurer, Centennial 2:39.43

Garret Williams, M-S 2:40.62

Colin Schable, M-S 2:45.16

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:52.27

Evan Herriott, M-S 2:57.38

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:29.57

Matt Paquin, Urbana 3:00.46

Ryan Coulson, M-S 3:20.06

50 Freestyle

Swimmer, School Time

Alex Shilts, Centennial 22.52

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 22.77

Luke Starks, Centennial 22.90

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 23.58

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 23.61

Cole Grimes, Centennial 23.97

Justin To, Ch. Central 24.50

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 24.69

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 25.08

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 25.15

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 25.25

Min Kang, Centennial 25.36

Evan Brown, Urbana 25.51

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 25.56

Deican Benway, Centennial 25.60

Dante Waters, M-S 25.66

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 26.12

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 26.35

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 26.37

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 26.42

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 26.48

Evan Herriott, M-S 26.52

Evan Hobson, Centennial 26.59

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 26.65

Max Herr, Ch. Central 26.68

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 26.95

Conner Adams, Centennial 27.11

Will Young, Ch. Central 27.21

Tucker Antonncci, M-S 27.22

Nick Maurer, Centennial 27.27

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 27.36

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 27.37

Corey Cebulski, M-S 27.62

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 27.76

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 27.76

Henry Moore, Centennial 27.92

Holden Siena, Centennial 27.94

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 28.05

Matt Paquin, Urbana 28.05

Anthony Qiu, Ch. Central 28.06

Colin Balbach, M-S 28.07

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 28.17

Ben Jennings, M-S 28.29

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 28.34

Michael Garrett, Danville 28.42

Grant Brown, M-S 28.52

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 28.52

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 28.55

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 28.92

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 29.15

Colin Schable, M-S 29.83

Ben Vanswol, M-S 30.03

James Wyatt Taber, M-S 30.16

Levi Frost, M-S 30.51

Juong Won, Ch. Central 30.78

Justin Chiu, Urbana 30.84

Han Jang, Ch. Central 31.01

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 31.05

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 31.19

Aiden Yates, M-S 31.19

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 31.54

Leonardo Ludaescher, Centennial 32.13

Jack Wilhelm, M-S 32.35

Dominic Kelly, Danville 32.49

Colin Diercks, M-S 32.67

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 32.71

Matt Williams, M-S 32.83

Kamden Westray, Centennial 32.88

Gabe Rimovsky, M-S 33.07

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 33.41

Miles Kroll, M-S 34.36

JP Pillow, Urbana 34.60

Trevor Snider, Danville 35.39

Logan Swisher, Danville 35.96

Alex Todd, Danville 36.07

Ben Hoyer, Ch. Central 36.09

Drae Allen, Urbana 39.67

Karan Singh, Ch. Central 41.99

Diving (6 Dives)

Diver, School Time

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 264.65

Damien McMullen, Centennial 255.80

Dalton DeMay, M-S 187.20

Jeremy Killian, M-S 156.40

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 101.25

Diving (11 Dives)

Diver, School Time

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 423.55

Damien McMullen, Centennial 386.20

Dalton DeMay, M-S 321.45

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 193.00

100 Butterfly

Swimmer, School Time

Alex Shilts, Centennial 52.18

Lane Wagner, Danville 54.88

Ethan Chow, Urbana 56.91

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 57.57

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 59.44

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 59.54

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 1:00.48

Finn Dallas, Urbana 1:02.19

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:03.18

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:03.23

William Larson, M-S 1:05.09

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 1:05.28

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:05.54

Justin To, Ch. Cetnral 1:06.13

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:06.25

Holden Sienna, Centennial 1:07.26

Deican Benway, Centennial 1:07.70

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:08.59

Max Herr, Ch. Central 1:08.60

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:09.72

Gerret Williams, M-S 1:09.92

Min Kang, Centennial 1:11.49

Ryan Coulson, M-S 1:14.36

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:14.67

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:15.41

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:15.81

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:17.38

Matt Paquin, Urbana 1:21.18

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:28.35

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:28.81

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:29.25

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:44.23

100 Freestyle

Swimmer, School Time

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 49.41

Luke Starks, Centennial 50.40

Lane Wagner, Danville 51.82

Cole Grimes, Centennial 53.10

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 53.25

Dante Waters, M-S 54.74

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 56.33

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 56.41

Henry Moore, Centennial 56.41

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 56.47

Justin To, Ch. Central 56.61

Min Kang, Centennial 56.62

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 57.20

Deican Benway, Centennial 57.27

Tucker Antonncci, M-S 57.73

Holden Siena, Centennial 58.42

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 58.44

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 58.51

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 58.96

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 59.13

Evan Herriott, M-S 59.41

Conner Adams, Centennial 59.59

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 1:00.07

Nick Maurer, Centennial 1:00.35

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:00.66

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:01.07

Ben Vanswol, M-S 1:01.11

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:01.20

Garret Williams, M-S 1:01.71

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:02.06

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:02.21

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:02.29

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:02.48

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:02.52

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:02.75

Max Herr, Ch. Central 1:02.86

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 1:02.91

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:03.60

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:03.66

Anthony Qiu, Ch. Central 1:03.67

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:04.00

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 1:05.16

Grant Brown, M-S 1:05.19

Evan Brown, Urbana 1:08.13

Corey Cebulski, M-S 1:08.67

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:08.84

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:10.25

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:11.34

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:11.80

Jack Wilhelm, M-S 1:12.23

Aiden Yates, M-S 1:12.29

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 1:12.69

Matt Williams, M-S 1:13.64

Han Jang, Ch. Central 1:14.15

Leonardo Ludaescher, Centennial 1:15.65

Kamden Westray, Centennial 1:15.76

Dominic Kelly, Danville 1:15.86

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 1:16.17

Colin Diercks, M-S 1:16.22

Trevor Snider, Danville 1:16.37

Miles Kroll, M-S 1:18.30

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:21.31

Gabe Rimovsky, M-S 1:22.44

Levi Frost, M-S 1:24.77

Logan Swisher, Danville 1:25.54

JP Pillow, Urbana 1:27.01

Alex Todd, Danville 1:27.16

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:27.72

Drae Allen, Urbana 1:37.29

Karan Singh, Ch. Central 1:48.91

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 1:59.36

500 Freestyle

Swimmer, School Time

Lane Wagner, Danville 4:56.42

Luke Starks, Centennial 4:57.99

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 5:09.24

Alex Shiilts, Centennial 5:12.39

Ethan Chow, Urbana 5:14.57

Cole Grimes, Centennial 5:27.77

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 5:28.09

Holden Siena, Centennial 5:29.65

Nick Maurer, Centennial 5:38.63

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 5:39.52

Nick Maurer, Centennial 5:52.41

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 5:51.93

Gavin Groff, M-S 5:52.55

Justin To, Ch. Central 5:54.82

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 5:55.31

Evan Hobson, Centennial 6:01.42

Deican Benway, Centennial 6:11.07

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 6:12.57

Will Young, Ch. Central 6:21.71

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 6:35.93

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 6:36.37

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 6:44.81

Zach Orr, M-S 6:49.50

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 6:52.00

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 7:00.37

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 7:02.46

Ben Vanswol, M-S 7:03.39

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 7:05.70

Levi Frost, M-S 7:31.09

Justin Chiu, Urbana 8:28.35

Colin Diercks, M-S 9:02.61

200 Freestyle Relay

School Time

Centennial 1:34.89

Champaign Central 1:37.03

Urbana 1:43.36

Mahomet-Seymour 1:44.73

Danville 1:46.00

100 Backstroke

Swimmer, School Time

Alex Shilts, Centennial 57.00

Cole Grimes, Centennial 57.45

Luke Wagner, Danville 58.13

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 59.62

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:00.41

Min Kang, Centennial 1:00.86

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 1:02.37

Dante Waters, M-S 1:04.31

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:07.46

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:07.57

Finn Dallas, Urbana 1:08.22

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:08.51

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:09.15

William Larson, M-S 1:09.61

Nick Maurer, Centennial 1:09.82

Holden Siena, Centennial 1:10.19

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:10.73

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:12.79

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:12.95

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:14.31

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:16.02

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:16.29

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:16.44

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:16.70

Ryan Coulson, M-S 1:17.48

Jeremy Killian, M-S 1:17.84

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 1:20.68

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:21.27

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:22.48

Matt Paquin, Urbana 1:22.99

Colin Balbach, M-S 1:24.18

Trevor Snider, Danville 1:24.73

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:25.15

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:25.74

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:27.45

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:28.00

James Wyatt Taber, M-S 1:30.30

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:33.03

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 1:36.58

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:41.33

JP Pillow, Urbana 1:41.73

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:42.23

Dominic Kelly, Danville 2:03.03

100 Breaststroke

Swimmer, School Time

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:04.18

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:04.64

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 1:06.08

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 1:08.16

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:09.37

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:09.83

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 1:11.94

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 1:12.41

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:13.25

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:15.00

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:15.01

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:17.18

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:17.51

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:18.15

Colin Schable, M-S 1:18.22

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:18.36

Min Kang, Centennial 1:18.62

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:19.09

Dante Waters, M-S 1:19.22

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:21.93

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:22.02

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:22.83

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:23.84

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:24.30

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:24.77

Zach Orr, M-S 1:25.96

Justin Chiu, Urbana 1:26.06

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:26.14

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:27.76

Dalton DeMay, M-S 1:30.72

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:34.17

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 1:41.47

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:42.34

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:42.46

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:42.50

Alex Todd, Danville 1:45.60

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:55.38

400 Freestyle Relay

School Time

Centennial 3:30.60

Champaign Central 3:31.38

Mahomet-Seymour 3:48.82

Danville 3:51.69

Urbana 3:54.72

Note: Coaches are asked to fax all meet results to 373-7401 or e-mail to tgentle@news-gazette.com by noon on Sundays. Schools not represented and individuals not updated in this listing did not supply statistics