2017-18 boys' swimming | Final area leaders

2017-18 boys' swimming | Final area leaders

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 1:39.80

Champaign Central 1:40.96

Mahomet-Seymour 1:53.67

Danville 1:56.36

Sullivan 1:58.59

Urbana 1:58.71

Clinton 2:06.43

200 Freestyle

Lane Wagner, Danville 1:48.76

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:51.33

Alex Shilts, Centennial 1:52.66

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:52.75

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:54.91

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 1:56.34

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:59.39

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:00.57

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:01.37

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:01.55

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 2:03.55

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:04.15

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 2:04.84

Nick Maurer, Centennial 2:05.68

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:06.17

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:06.33

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2:06.83

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 2:08.34

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:08.65

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 2:10.41

Payton Hopkins, Centennial 2:10.72

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:10.78

Dante Waters, M-S 2:13.35

Min Kang, Centennial 2:14.97

Ben Vanswol, M-S 2:15.14

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 2:15.42

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:15.69

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 2:17.69

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 2:19.44

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 2:20.68

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:23.18

Conner Adams, Centennial 2:23.44

Will Young, Ch. Central 2:23.45

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 2;24.53

Justin Poston, Sullivan 2:25.01

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 2:26.39

Garret Williams, M-S 2:26.57

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 2:28.95

Zach Orr, M-S 2:29.31

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 2:30.70

Arsim Ajdinsoki, Danville 2:32.15

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 2:34.28

Ben Jennings, M-S 2:35.01

Max Herr, Ch. Central 2:39.25

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 2:39.27

Rustin Wertz, Clinton 2:42.39

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 2:42.82

Levi Frost, M-S 2:43.81

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 2:44.91

Ryan Coulson, M-S 2:45.94

Michael Garrett, Danville 2:47.30

Justin Helmuth, Sullivan 2:42.54

Trevor Snider, Danville 2:49.39

Dominic Kelly, Danville 2:50.17

Alex Todd, Danville 2:56.20

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:58.18

Colin Diercks, M-S 2:58.99

Drae Allen, Urbana 3:50.76

200 Individual Medley

Luke Starks, Centennial 2:01.55

Ethan Chow, Urbana 2:02.84

Lane Wagner, Danville 2:05.01

Justin To, Ch. Central 2:08.90

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 2:11.00

Evan Hobson, Centennial 2:14.10

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 2:14.72

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 2:14.72

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 2:15.69

William Larson, M-S 2:19.56

Cole Grimes, Centennial 2:20.41

Min Kang, Centennial 2:24.07

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 2:25.44

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 2:25.79

Holden Siena, Centennial 2:28.12

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 2:28.99

Brain Bernhardt, Ch. Central 2:29.17

Gavin Groff, M-S 2:29.43

Garret Williams, M-S 2:31.83

Finn Dallas, Urbana 2:34.07

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 2:35.10

Deican Benway, Centennial 2:35.38

Conner Adams, Centennial 2:35.49

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 2:35.80

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 2:37.04

Nick Maurer, Centennial 2:39.43

Colin Schable, M-S 2:45.16

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 2:52.27

Evan Herriott, M-S 2:57.38

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 2:29.57

Matt Paquin, Urbana 3:00.46

Ryan Coulson, M-S 3:20.06

Wynn Turney, Clinton 3:22.21

50 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 21.50

Alex Shilts, Centennial 21.83

Luke Starks, Centennial 22.90

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 22.94

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 23.15

Cole Grimes, Centennial 23.23

Collin Jung, Urbana Uni 23.69

Evan Brown, Urbana 24.14

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 24.33

Justin To, Ch. Central 24.50

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 24.69

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 25.08

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 25.15

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 25.25

Min Kang, Centennial 25.36

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 25.56

Deican Benway, Centennial 25.60

Dante Waters, M-S 25.66

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 25.67

Jaxon Duncan-Savage, Clinton 26.00

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 26.12

Alec Newman, Clinton 26.13

Ryan Shodlatz, Sullivan 26.23

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 26.37

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 26.42

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 26.48

Evan Herriott, M-S 26.52

Evan Hobson, Centennial 26.59

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 26.65

Max Herr, Ch. Central 26.68

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 26.95

Conner Adams, Centennial 27.11

Will Young, Ch. Central 27.21

Tucker Antonncci, M-S 27.22

Nick Maurer, Centennial 27.27

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 27.36

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 27.37

Corey Cebulski, M-S 27.62

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 27.76

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 27.76

Henry Moore, Centennial 27.92

Holden Siena, Centennial 27.94

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 28.05

Matt Paquin, Urbana 28.05

Anthony Qiu, Ch. Central 28.06

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 28.06

Colin Balbach, M-S 28.07

Ben Jennings, M-S 28.29

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 28.34

Michael Garrett, Danville 28.42

Grant Brown, M-S 28.52

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 28.52

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 28.55

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 28.92

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 29.15

Colin Schable, M-S 29.83

Ben Vanswol, M-S 30.03

James Wyatt Taber, M-S 30.16

Levi Frost, M-S 30.51

Juong Won, Ch. Central 30.78

Justin Chiu, Urbana 30.84

Han Jang, Ch. Central 31.01

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 31.05

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 31.19

Aiden Yates, M-S 31.19

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 31.54

Leonardo Ludaescher, Centennial 32.13

Jack Wilhelm, M-S 32.35

Dominic Kelly, Danville 32.49

Colin Diercks, M-S 32.67

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 32.71

Matt Williams, M-S 32.83

Kamden Westray, Centennial 32.88

Gabe Rimovsky, M-S 33.07

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 33.41

Miles Kroll, M-S 34.36

JP Pillow, Urbana 34.60

Trevor Snider, Danville 35.39

Logan Swisher, Danville 35.96

Alex Todd, Danville 36.07

Ben Hoyer, Ch. Central 36.09

Drae Allen, Urbana 39.67

Karan Singh, Ch. Central 41.99

Diving (6 Dives)

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 264.65

Damien McMullen, Centennial 255.80

Dalton DeMay, M-S 187.20

Jeremy Killian, M-S 156.40

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 101.25

Diving (11 Dives)

Mikey Hynds, Ch. Central 423.55

Damien McMullen, Centennial 404.45

Dalton DeMay, M-S 321.45

Jackson Collins, M-S 272.30

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 193.00

100 Butterfly

Alex Shilts, Centennial 51.91

Lane Wagner, Danville 54.88

Brodie Goss, Sullivan 56.56

Ethan Chow, Urbana 56.91

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 57.28

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 57.57

Finn Dallas, Urbana 57.90

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 59.44

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 1:00.48

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:00.75

Andrew Ellison, Monticello 1:01.69

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:03.23

William Larson, M-S 1:03.29

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 1:05.28

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:05.54

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:06.13

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:06.25

Holden Sienna, Centennial 1:07.26

Deican Benway, Centennial 1:07.70

Gerret Williams, M-S 1:08.55

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:08.59

Max Herr, Ch. Central 1:08.60

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:09.72

Min Kang, Centennial 1:11.49

Ryan Coulson, M-S 1:14.36

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:14.67

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:15.41

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:15.81

Joshua Johnson, Clinton 1:16.14

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:17.38

Matt Paquin, Urbana 1:21.18

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:28.35

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:28.81

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:29.25

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:44.23

100 Freestyle

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 46.63

Luke Starks, Centennial 50.40

Lane Wagner, Danville 51.82

Collin Jung, Urbana Uni 52.34

Cole Grimes, Centennial 53.10

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 53.25

Dante Waters, M-S 53.42

Min Kang, Centennial 53.89

Tucker Antonncci, M-S 55.33

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 55.65

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 55.66

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 56.33

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 56.41

Henry Moore, Centennial 56.41

Justin To, Ch. Central 56.61

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 57.20

Deican Benway, Centennial 57.27

Holden Siena, Centennial 58.42

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 58.44

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 58.51

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 58.96

Ryan Shodlatz, Sullivan 59.08

Evan Herriott, M-S 59.41

Conner Adams, Centennial 59.59

Will Shinew, Ch. Central 1:00.07

Addison Graham, Sullivan 1:00.28

Nick Maurer, Centennial 1:00.35

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:00.66

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:01.07

Ben Vanswol, M-S 1:01.11

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:01.20

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:01.42

Garret Williams, M-S 1:01.71

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:02.06

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:02.21

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:02.22

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:02.29

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:02.43

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:02.48

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:02.52

Lukas Heinricher, Urbana 1:02.79

Max Herr, Ch. Central 1:02.86

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:03.66

Anthony Qiu, Ch. Central 1:03.67

Evan Czys, Ch. Central 1:05.16

Grant Brown, M-S 1:05.19

Evan Brown, Urbana 1:08.13

Corey Cebulski, M-S 1:08.67

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:08.84

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:10.25

Cameron Wertz, Clinton 1:11.08

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:11.34

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:11.80

Jack Wilhelm, M-S 1:12.23

Aiden Yates, M-S 1:12.29

Wynn Turney, Clinton 1:12.42

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 1:12.69

Matt Williams, M-S 1:13.64

Han Jang, Ch. Central 1:14.15

Leonardo Ludaescher, Centennial 1:15.65

Kamden Westray, Centennial 1:15.76

Dominic Kelly, Danville 1:15.86

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 1:16.17

Colin Diercks, M-S 1:16.22

Trevor Snider, Danville 1:16.37

Miles Kroll, M-S 1:18.30

Ruichen Bai, Ch. Central 1:21.31

Gabe Rimovsky, M-S 1:22.44

Levi Frost, M-S 1:24.77

Logan Swisher, Danville 1:25.54

JP Pillow, Urbana 1:27.01

Alex Todd, Danville 1:27.16

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:27.72

Drae Allen, Urbana 1:37.29

Karan Singh, Ch. Central 1:48.91

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 1:59.36

500 Freestyle

Lane Wagner, Danville 4:47.36

Luke Starks, Centennial 4:56.19

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 5:09.24

Alex Shiilts, Centennial 5:12.39

Ethan Chow, Urbana 5:14.57

Nate Hedrick, Urbana 5:18.18

Holden Siena, Centennial 5:24.96

Cole Grimes, Centennial 5:27.77

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 5:31.92

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 5:32.74

Gavin Groff, M-S 5:35.63

Nick Maurer, Centennial 5:38.63

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 5:39.81

Nick Maurer, Centennial 5:52.41

Justin To, Ch. Central 5:54.82

Evan Hobson, Centennial 6:01.42

Deican Benway, Centennial 6:11.07

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 6:12.57

Will Young, Ch. Central 6:21.71

Zach Orr, M-S 6:25.67

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 6:35.93

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 6:36.37

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 6:44.81

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 6:52.00

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 7:00.37

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 7:02.46

Dominic Kelly, Danville 7:03.05

Ben Vanswol, M-S 7:03.39

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 7:05.70

Levi Frost, M-S 7:31.09

Justin Chiu, Urbana 8:28.35

Colin Diercks, M-S 9:02.61

200 Freestyle Relay

Champaign Central 1:31.29

Centennial 1:34.89

Urbana 1:35.57

Mahomet-Seymour 1:39.52

Danville 1:46.00

Sullivan 1:50.17

Clinton 1:59.44

100 Backstroke

Cole Grimes, Centennial 55.34

Alex Shilts, Centennial 57.00

Luke Wagner, Danville 58.13

Min Kang, Centennial 58.55

Mitchell Devine, Ch. Central 58.58

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 59.62

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:00.41

Dante Waters, M-S 1:02.01

Finn Dallas, Urbana 1:03.87

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:07.46

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:07.57

Henry Moore, Centennial 1:08.51

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:09.15

William Larson, M-S 1:09.61

Nick Maurer, Centennial 1:09.82

Aidan Wefel, Urbana 1:10.09

Holden Siena, Centennial 1:10.19

Zach Plattner, Ch. Central 1:10.73

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:11.77

Alec Newman, Clinton 1:11.91

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:14.31

Ben VanSwol, M-S 1:14.44

Julian Poston, Sullivan 1:14.89

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:16.02

Joseph Gonzalez, Centennial 1:16.29

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:16.44

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:16.70

Ryan Coulson, M-S 1:17.48

Jeremy Killian, M-S 1:17.84

Joshua Noa, Ch. Central 1:20.68

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:21.27

Ben Jennings, M-S 1:22.48

Matt Paquin, Urbana 1:22.99

Colin Balbach, M-S 1:24.18

Trevor Snider, Danville 1:24.73

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:25.15

Kennedy Boettcher, Ch. Central 1:25.74

Michael Garrett, Danville 1:27.45

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:28.00

Justin Helmuth, Sullivan 1:30.23

James Wyatt Taber, M-S 1:30.30

Cameron Wertz, Clinton 1:32.05

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:33.03

Owen Wisniewski, Ch. Central 1:36.58

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:41.33

JP Pillow, Urbana 1:41.73

Nathaniel Kelly, Danville 1:42.23

Dominic Kelly, Danville 2:03.03

100 Breaststroke

Ethan Chow, Urbana 1:01.59

Justin To, Ch. Central 1:01.64

Rylan Wolfe, Danville 1:04.12

Brodie Goss, Sullivan 1:04.41

Evan Hobson, Centennial 1:06.09

Cade McAndrew, Centennial 1:06.17

Luke Starks, Centennial 1:09.37

Gyumin Lee, Centennial 1:11.94

Max Dillow, Ch. Central 1:11.33

Calvin Gatewood, Urbana 1:12.41

Ryan Wierschem, Ch. Central 1:13.25

Colin Schable, M-S 1:13.96

Deniz Taskan, Centennial 1:15.00

Davin Yoo, Ch. Central 1:15.01

Ryan Whitehouse, M-S 1:17.18

Carlos Torelli, Centennial 1:18.15

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:18.36

Min Kang, Centennial 1:18.62

Alex Poulosky, Urbana 1:19.09

Dante Waters, M-S 1:19.22

Grant Chassy, Ch. Central 1:21.93

Brian Bernhardt, Ch. Central 1:22.02

Jaxon Duncan-Savage, Clinton 1:22.81

Nik Johnson, Ch. Central 1:22.83

Jonathan Dullerud, Urbana 1:23.84

Conner Adams, Centennial 1:24.30

Jack Hummel, Ch. Central 1:24.77

Zach Orr, M-S 1:25.96

Justin Chiu, Urbana 1:25.29

Joung Won, Ch. Central 1:26.14

Tadas VisGirda, Ch. Central 1:27.76

Dalton DeMay, M-S 1:30.72

Rustin Wertz, Clinton 1:31.90

Payton Hopkins, Ch. Central 1:34.17

Alex Todd, Danville 1:38.98

Aayush Bhatia, Ch. Central 1:41.47

Andrew Trame, Ch. Central 1:42.34

Arsim Ajdinoski, Danville 1:42.46

Divit Patel, Ch. Central 1:42.50

Will Young, Ch. Central 1:55.38

400 Freestyle Relay

Centennial 3:24.46

Champaign Central 3:31.38

Urbana 3:37.37

Mahomet-Seymour 3:41.51

Danville 3:44.15

Clinton 4:28.41