Boys' track and field honor roll (through May 19)

Boys' track and field honor roll (through May 19)

Athlete, School    Time/Distance

100 Meters

Mitchell Morrow, Blue Ridge    10.82
Lance Dittrich, Watseka    10.87
Blake Reifsteck, B-H    10.93
Quemarii Williams, Danville    10.97
James Williams, Centennial    11.04
Dawson Kaiser, Unity    11.06
Camden Coleman, Urbana Uni    11.14
Joe Lopez, Tuscola    11.14
Max Branigan, Salt Fork    11.20
Lucas Lieb, Monticello    11.21
Jacob Connor, IWest    11.24
Kobe Doran, Centennial    11.24
Devin Edward, Ch. Central    11.26
Christian Phillips, Urbana    11.27
Tate Walcott, Ridgeview    11.27
Dalton Burk, Fisher    11.28
Kyartan Earvin, Urbana    11.31
Devin Burton, Blue Ridge    11.32
Joshua Marshall, Urbana    11.33
Kenny Barefield, Centennial    11.35
Nate Moreman, B-H    11.35
Tyler Seip, Tuscola    11.38
Brandon Bretz, M-S    11.39
Lee Zimmerman, Pr. Central    11.42
David Enjambre, Danville    11.43
Nathan Harman, Monticello    11.45
Mario Cortez, Arcola    11.46
Luke Bowman, Sullivan/OV    11.46
Henoc Mondika, Centennial    11.47
Jonathan Muller, PBL    11.49
Michael Hendrickson, Watseka    11.52
Hunter Lee, Watseka    11.54
Joey Fanelli, LeRoy    11.57

200 Meters

Quemarii Williams, Danville    22.15
Zach Glass, Urbana    22.21
Blake Reifsteck, B-H    22.38
Steven Migut, Unity    22.50
Brandon Bretz, M-S    22.51
Henoc Mondika, Centennial    22.55
Joe Lopez, Tuscola    22.58
Tate Walcott, Ridgeview    22.61
Max Branigan, Salt Fork    22.78
Mason Barr, Ridgeview    22.78
Camden Coleman, Urbana Uni    22.78
Jonathan Muller, PBL    22.84
Lucas Lieb, Monticello    22.89
Dawson Kaiser, Unity    22.90
Javae Wright, Centennial    22.94
Kyartan Earvin, Urbana    23.04
Christian Phillips, Urbana    23.13
Lance Dittrich, Watseka    23.18
Izaack Kitchens, B-H    23.24
Makail Stanley, A-O    23.25
Keagan Dyer, Clinton    23.29
Hunter Lee, Watseka    23.33
Walter Sanford, Rantoul    23.36
Luke Bowman, Sullivan/OV    23.44
Davin Minor, Centennial    23.54
Dillion Harper, Rantoul    23.55
Kenny Barefield, Centennial    23.59
Josh Hassell, Centennial    23.61
David Enjambre, Danville    23.62
Javae Wright, Centennial    23.64
Connor Haab, Pr. Central    23.68
Kobe Wells, ALAH    23.69
Lee Zimmerman, Pr. Central    23.70
Angelo Brown, Rantoul    23.75
Dylan Thomas, Monticello    23.76
James Williams, Centennial    23.76
Casey Calaway, GCMS    23.77
Tyler Seip, Tuscola    23.77
Davin Edward, Ch. Central    23.78

400 Meters

Quenmarii Williams, Danville    48.70
Henoc Mondika, Centennial    49.20
Brandon Bretz, M-S    49.62
Joe Lopez, Tuscola    49.94
Phillip Hall, Danville    51.12
Jerry Harper, Rantoul    51.19
Bobby Kapolnek, STM    51.31
Riley Baker, SJ-O    51.42
Mason Barr, Ridgeview    51.55
Raul Castillo, Rantoul    51.83
Camden Coleman, Urbana Uni    51.89
Makail Stanley, A-O    51.91
Keagan Dyer, Clinton    52.38
Jorge Jimenez, IWest    52.53
Hunter Lee, Watseka    52.59
Noah Woods, Tuscola    52.73
Tyson Burton, Centennial    53.16
Nate Moreman, B-H    53.24
Kaleb Harshbarger, SJ-O    53.54
Dennis Jackson, GRF/C    53.55
Jared Motley, Rantoul    53.65
Jacob Boss, Monticello    53.72
Riley Cuppernell, PBL    53.76
Markese Gaytan, IWest    53.82
Gage Knoll, VG/H    53.83
Lucas Lieb, Monticello    53.89
Ashton Tims, Ch. Central    53.91
John Hill, Tuscola    53.92
Kayon Cunningham, Rantoul    54.10

800 Meters — 2:08.00

Phillip Hall, Danville    1:55.48
Riley Fortune, M-S    1:56.19
Sincere Williams-Davis, Danville    1:57.39
Ben Craw, M-S    1:57.49
Quemarii Williams, Danville    1:57.96
Logan Hall, ALAH    1:58.68
Gage Knoll, VG/H    1:59.04
Payton Borich, Urbana    1:59.95
John Miller, Ch. Central    2:00.51
Riley Baker, SJ-O    2:01.10
Bobby Kapolnek, STM    2:01.75
Trent Ponder, Tuscola    2:01.80
Isandro Malik, Urbana Uni    2:01.90
Raul Castillo, Rantoul    2:02.00
Justin Phillips, SJ-O    2:02.10
Ryan Hodge, M-S    2:02.15
Nathan Seiler, Unity    2:02.74
Trey Houmes, Hoop. Area    2:02.93
Josiah Ratts, Monticello    2:03.24
Justin Laughlin, ALAH    2:03.36
Terry Hendriex, Clinton    2:04.44
Nathan Schroeder, Watseka    2:04.74
Delrey Crowder, Danville    2:05.10
Dominic Magrini, STM    2:05.39
Zeb Pliura, LeRoy    2:05.64
Pat Elkins, M-S    2:05.66
Kaelan Davis, M-S    2:05.71
Jared Motley, Rantoul    2:05.93
Jacob Maquet, Pr. Central    2:06.47
Noah Brunson, Ch. Central    2:06.66
William Powell, Danville    2:07.51

1,600 Meters

Gabe Pommier, M-S    4:18.10
Logan Hall, ALAH    4:20.23
Ryan Hodge, M-S    4:23.37
Justin Phillips, SJ-O    4:28.19
Nathan Seiler, Unity    4:29.78
Ben Craw, M-S    4:30.04
Sincere Williams-Davis, Danville    4:30.15
Riley Thomas M-S    4:31.36
Alex Helmuth, Monticello    4:33.56
Garrett Dixon, Monticello    4:33.75
Brandon Barfell, Danville    4:35.83
Trey Houmes, Hoop. Area    4:36.74
Wyatt Wolfersberger, SJ-O    4:36.93
Braden Pridemore, SJ-O    4:37.95
Mathias Powell, M-S    4:38.71
Delrey Crowder, Danville    4:38.91
Michael Moreman, Danville    4:39.09
William Powell, Danville    4:40.84
Cameron Woodard, Unity    4:41.30
Kody Harrison, PBL    4:41.85
Justice Carter, Urbana    4:42.14
Braden Pridemore, SJ-O    4:44.20
Dawson Rogers, Salt Fork    4:44.37
Noah Brunson, Ch. Central    4:45.41
Dominic Magrini, STM    4:45.74
Lenox Li, Danville    4:46.79
Tyler Huckelberry, Danville    4:46.99
Alec St. Julien, PBL    4:46.99
Tyler Ricks, GCMS    4:47.91
Austin Romine, ALAH    4:48.44
John Miller, Ch. Central    4:48.67
Austin Romine, ALAH    4:49.44
Zach Dixon, Centennial    4:49.45
Payton Borich, Urbana    4:49.56
Wes Young, D-W    4:49.77
Raul Castillo, Rantoul    4:50.39
AJ Wrobel, STM    4:51.53
Trey Hendriex, Clinton    4:51.95
Josiah Ratts, Monticello    4:52.00
Landon Labaw, Salt Fork    4:52.56
Isaiah Plank, Sullivan/OV    4:52.85
Elijah Hall, Rantoul    4:52.88

3,200 Meters

Brian Butcher, M-S    9:22.94
Mathias Powell, M-S    9:30.19
Alex Helmuth, Monticello    9:34.28
Garrett Dixon, Monticello    9:40.58
Justin Phillips, SJ-O    9:42.18
Gabe Pommier, M-S    9:42.92
Logan Hall, ALAH    9:44.19
Ben Craw, M-S    9:44.74
Trey Houmes, Hoopeston Area    9:48.56
Andrew Walmer, M-S    9:51.08
Wyatt Wolfsberger, SJ-O    9:54.31
Michael Moreman, Danville    9:54.42
William Powell, Danville    9:55.48
Cameron Woodard, Unity    10:06.66
Isiah McCune, SJ-O    10:16.33
Justice Carter, Urbana    10:18.95
Kody Harrison, PBL    10:19.75
Wes Young, D-W    10:20.65
Braden Pridemore, SJ-O    10:21.60
Tyler Ricks, GCMS    10:33.18
Elijah Hall, Rantoul    10:35.89
Bryson Keeble, M-S    10:38.00
Austin Romine, ALAH    10:38.08
JT Harrold, Clinton    10:38.27
Tyler Huckelberry, Danville    10:38.95
Luke Brewer, CG/B    10:40.02
John Miller, Ch. Central    10:40.50
Terry Hendriex, Clinton    10:46.67
Noah Brunson, Ch. Central    10:46.82
Alec St. Julien, PBL    10:47.17
Jonathan Gossett, Rantoul    10:48.12
Gabe Martinez, B-H    10:49.81
Michael Lee, STM    10:49.99

110 High Hurdles

Steven Migut, Unity    14.88
Mason Barr, Ridgeview    15.32
Dakota Stevens, M/CP    15.34
Aidan Krieger, Pr. Central    15.42
Cameron Mustafa, Centennial    15.62
Garet Kinnett, Rantoul    15.71
Caine Wilson, Salt Fork    15.77
Connor Watson, B-H    15.78
Donnell Robertson, Rantoul    15.79
Armond Mayfield, Danville    16.04
Austin Winemiller, Blue Ridge    16.09
Michael Burgard, Monticello    16.10
Ray Kerkhoff, Tuscola    16.17
Mike Curry, PBL    16.24
Osahar Wilson, Danville    16.51
Donell Robertson, Rantoul    16.62
Hunter Lee, Watseka    16.65
Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial    16.91
Ethan Keller, Watseka    16.96
Ethan Kinkade, Pr. Central    17.01
Josh Johnson, M-S    17.05
Jack Spence, Monticello    17.16
Travis Spencer, Unity    17.18
Chase Benjamin, B-H    17.26
Jon Gibas, STM    17.35
Adam Bratten, Tuscola    17.43
Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central    17.71
Cameron Green, Clinton    17.84
Ladavion Severado, Westville    17.91

300 Intermediate Hurdles

Steven Migut, Unity    38.95
Mason Barr, Ridgeview    39.44
Hunter Lee, Watseka    39.71
Ethan Keller, Watseka    40.15
Dakota Stevens, M/CP    40.27
Riley Baker, SJ-O    40.29
Osahar Wilson, Danville    40.60
Caine Wilson, Salt Fork    40.86
Aidan Krieger, Pr. Central    41.40
Ray Kerkhoff, Tuscola    41.53
Armond Mayfield, Danville    41.71
Cameron Mustafa, Centennial    42.18
Ethan Kinkade, Pr. Central    42.19
Michael Burgard, Monticello    42.45
Mike Curry, PBL    42.48
Garet Kinnett, Rantoul    42.67
Adam Bratten, Tuscola    42.81
Austin Bridgman, A-P    42.81
Josh Johnson, M-S    43.02
Caleb Fauver, Salt Fork    43.14
Eusabio Briseno, ALAH    43.19
Adam VonHolten, M-S    43.43
Nicholas Jackson, Ch. Central    43.68
Eldrick Surheyao, Centennial    43.68
Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central    43.71
Danell Robertson, Rantoul    43.79
Travis Spencer, Unity    43.90
Jonathan West, CG/B    44.03
Zach Kibler, Tuscola    44.13
Connor Watson, B-H    44.70
Aiden Meyer, SJ-O    44.73
Cole Reedy, Monticello    44.80
Austin Bridgman, Oakwood    44.83

400 Relay

Urbana    43.21
Centennial    43.47
Unity    43.72
Danville    43.91
Rantoul    44.18
Watseka    44.24
Bismarck-Henning    44.27
Monticello    44.48
Tuscola    44.59
Iroquois West    44.84
Salt Fork    44.90
Ridgeview    45.06
Fisher    45.44
Mahomet-Seymour    45.44
GCMS    45.55
Prairie Central    45.58
St. Joseph-Ogden    45.62
Champaign Central    46.01
Arcola    46.07
Clinton    46.23
Blue Ridge    46.60
Paxton-Buckley-Loda    47.02
Sullivan/Okaw Valley    47.07
St. Thomas More    47.24
Villa Grove/Heritage    47.33
Milford/Cissna Park    47.54
Oakwood    47.54
Argenta-Oreana    47.68
LeRoy    48.10
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman    48.21
Tri-County    48.34
Hoopeston Area    48.67
ALAH    51.34
Cerro Gordo/Bement    1:00.74

800 Relay

Urbana    1:30.37
Ridgeview    1:30.79
Centennial    1:31.74
Rantoul    1:31.75
Bismarck-Henning    1:32.39
GCMS    1:32.93
Monticello    1:33.24
Tuscola    1:33.81
Danville    1:34.46
Watseka    1:34.76
Unity    1:35.77
Prairie Central    1:35.86
Mahomet-Seymour    1:35.87
St. Joseph-Ogden    1:35.97
Paxton-Buckley-Loda    1:36.18
Arcola    1:36.29
Fisher    1:36.87
Argenta-Oreana    1:37.61
Villa Grove/Heritage    1:37.78
Clinton    1:38.21
ALAH    1:38.63
Sullivan/Okaw Valley    1:38.70
Blue Ridge    1:39.34
Milford/Cissna Park    1:39.64
Oakwood    1:39.64
Iroquois West    1:40.39
Champaign Central    1:41.39
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman    1:41.50
Tri-County    1:41.50
Salt Fork    1:42.30
LeRoy    1:42.91
Hoopeston Area    1:43.17
Cerro Gordo/Bement    1:53.08

1,600 Relay

Rantoul    3:26.17
Tuscola    3:28.30
St. Joseph-Ogden    3:32.62
Watseka    3:32.86
GCMS    3:33.33
Iroquois West    3:33.34
Ridgeview    3:34.56
Danville    3:34.90
Urbana    3:37.23
Mahomet-Seymour    3:37.44
Prairie Central    3:38.51
Champaign Central    3:38.58
Bismarck-Henning    3:38.59
Salt Fork    3:38.90
Monticello    3:40.15
Paxton-Buckley-Loda    3:40.80
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman    3:41.02
ALAH    3:41.07
Arcola    3:41.78
Sullivan/Okaw Valley    3:42.10
Urbana University    3:42.51
Argenta-Oreana    3:43.96
Fisher    3:44.33
Centennial    3:45.15
Clinton    3:45.42
Villa Grove/Heritage    3:45.80
Blue Ridge    3:47.87
Cerro Gordo/Bement    3:48.82
Oakwood    3:53.11
LeRoy    3:54.96
Hoopeston Area    3:57.24
Tri-County    3:51.99
Milford/Cissna Park    4:07.72
Unity    4:11.14

3,200 Relay

Mahomet-Seymour    7:57.78
Danville    8:02.59
Rantoul    8:16.36
Arcola    8:28.61
Salt Fork    8:30.28
ALAH    8:32.91
Urbana University    8:41.14
St. Joseph-Ogden    8:42.18
Champaign Central    8:45.15
Monticello    8:46.52
Tuscola    8:48.38
Sullivan/Okaw Valley    8:50.00
Watseka    8:51.60
Urbana    8:51.87
Prairie Central    8:53.99
Clinton    8:54.15
St. Thomas More    8:55.00
Iroquois West    9:06.45
Paxton-Buckley-Loda    9:07.25
Tri-County    9:11.29
Centennial    9:11.84
Villa Grove/Heritage    9:12.18
LeRoy    9:12.26
Fisher    9:13.62
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman    9:15.91
Bismarck-Henning    9:19.52
Unity    9:27.84
Cerro Gordo/Bement    9:29.56
Clinton    9:43.43
Argenta-Oreana    9:52.32
Hoopeston Area    9:57.22
GCMS    10:11.91
Ridgeview    10:20.34
Oakwood    10:44.88

High Jump

Nicholas Jackson, Ch. Central    6-8
Nick Schultz, GCMS    6-8
Jonathan Decker, Unity    6-4
Levi Williams, Unity    6-3
Hunter Lee, Watseka    6-2
Gavin Raines, Blue Ridge    6-2
Austin Rauch, Clinton    6-1
Luke Spencer, Arcola    6-2
Kade Thomas, Fisher    6-2
Kobe Wells, ALAH    6-2
Tate Walcott, Ridgeview    6-1
Jake Bachtold, Pr. Central    6-0
Caleb Bleich, GCMS    6-0
Jacob Donaldson, Ridgeview    6-0
Donnie Friend, Centennial    5-11
Adam Krieger, Pr. Central    5-11
Jake Bachtold, Pr. Central    5-10
Raef Burk, Westville    5-10
Tom Henrichs, PBL    5-10
Bryce Jones, Oakwood    5-10
Joe Taylor, M/CP    5-10
Connor Watson, B-H    5-10
Dalton Breeden, Pr. Central    5-9
Jack Spence, Monticello    5-9
Kade Bleich, GCMS    5-8
Eusabio Briseno, ALAH    5-8
Kevin Butler, IWest    5-8
Garett Kinnett, Rantoul    5-8
Aidan Krieger, Pr. Central    5-8
Jahari McGuire, Schlarman    5-8
Hunter Pender, Rantoul    5-8
Walter Stanford, Rantoul    5-8
Luke Bowman, Sullivan/OV    5-7
Larry Hubbard, Salt Fork    5-7
Skyler Williamson, Clinton    5-7
Levi Zimmerman, Ridgeview    5-7
Carson Alwardt, Hoop. Area    5-6
Mitchell Bernius, ALAH    5-6
Kevin Butler, IWest    5-6
Mathew Cantu, Tuscola    5-6
Bryce Jones, Oakwood    5-6
Joe Lopez, Tuscola    5-6
Jarrett Ritzma, IWest    5-6
Nathan Schroeder, Watseka    5-6
Jonathan West, CG/B    5-6
Ryan Whitehouse, M-S    5-6
Griffin Winkler, B-H    5-6
Noah Woods, Tuscola    5-6

Pole Vault

Tyler Carrel, Urbana    15-1
Callan Whitehouse, M-S    15-0
Josiah Lemay, Tuscola    14-0
Jadon Nuzzo, Sullivan/OV    13-11
Chandlar Ifft, Pr. Central    13-7
Isaac Brucker, GCMS    13-6
Corey Cebulski, M-S    13-6
Hunter Kauffman, Tuscola    13-6
Austin Johnson, Clinton    13-1
Logan Pedigo, Sullivan/OV    13-1
Garrett Bachtold, PBL    13-0
Quinn Shannon, Unity    13-0
Travis Spencer, Unity    12-7
Dalton Sanders, Clinton    12-1
Brian Voyles, Blue Ridge    11-9
Colin Balbach, M-S    11-7
Micah Stearns, Urbana    11-7
Brandon Douglas, Tuscola    11-6
Darkan Fisher, Danville    11-0
Nolan Peacock, SJ-O    11-0
Gage Russell, Tuscola    11-0
Johnathan Warhover, Urbana    11-0
Dalton Breeden, Pr. Central    10-6
Grant Brown, M-S    10-6
Jakob Miles, PBL    10-3
Harrison Ifft, Pr. Central    9-7
Gunner Belt, PBL    9-6
William Larson, M-S    9-6
Dustin Rolinitis, Westville    9-6
Cody Phillips, Blue Ridge    9-3
Serkan Cetin, Ch. Central    9-0
Cooper Duke, Clinton    9-0
Christian Hopper, Sullivan/OV    9-0
Kaleb Johnson, Clinton    9-0
Josh Sexton, SJ-O    9-0
Jaden Adkins, Rantoul    8-6
Camdyn McFarland, Monticello    8-6
Weston Peck, Rantoul    8-0
Wesley Quimby, GCMS    8-0

Long Jump

Jonathan Muller, PBL    22-103/4
Tate Walcott, Ridgeview    22-41/2
Mitchell Morrow, Blue Ridge    21-101/2
Caleb Bleich, GCMS    21-7
Nick Schultz, GCMS    21-63/4
Austin Rauch, Clinton    21-41/2
Dawson Kaiser, Unity    21-2
Tyler Seip, Tuscola    21-2
Mario Cortez, Arcola    21-11/2
Lance Dittrich, Watseka    21-03/4
Blake Reifsteck, B-H    20-81/2
Dalton Hoel, Tuscola    20-61/2
Rashid Moffett, Rantoul    20-51/2
Donnie Friend, Centennial    20-43/4
Michael Hendrickson, Watseka    20-01/4
Austin Westray, Centennial    19-113/4
Jacob Donaldson, Ridgeview    19-111/2
Larry Hubbard, Salt Fork    19-93/4
Leighton Burcham, Sullivan/OV    19-91/2
Max Branigan, Salt Fork    19-81/2
Caleb Lahey, B-H    19-81/2
Joe Lopez, Tuscola    19-81/2
Jack Spence, Monticello    19-8
Keegan Zack, Watseka    19-8
Dalton Burk, Fisher    19-7
Ben Schultz, Ch. Central    19-7
Luke Spencer, Arcola    19-63/4
Noah Griffin, Clinton    19-61/4
Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County    19-61/4
Angelo Brown, Rantoul    19-5
Bennie Harris, Danville    19-5
Haden Cothron, Tuscola    19-31/2
Brandon Lappin, D-W    19-3
Ethan Kinkade, Pr. Central    19-21/2
Ladavion Severado, Westville    19-21/2
Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County    19-11/2
D’Mitri Turner-Winston, Urbana    19-11/2
Kyle Johnson, Clinton    19-1
Thomas Erdey, M-S    19-01/2
Cameron Mustafa, Centennial    19-01/2
Lucas Lieb, Monticello    19-0
Robert Hart, Rantoul    19-0

Triple Jump

Nick Schultz, GCMS    45-21/2
Levi Williams, Unity    43-8
Tyler Seip, Tuscola    42-11
Keegan Zack, Watseka    42-71/2
Ramsey Hunt, Tri-County    42-01/2
Ben Schultz, Ch. Central    41-113/4
Caleb Bleich, GCMS    41-11
Mario Cortez, Arcola    41-83/4
Jacob Donaldson, Ridgeview    41-8
Drew Hagen, Watseka    41-5
Jonathan Muller, PBL    41-41/2
Connor Watson, B-H    41-0
Kade Thomas, Fisher    40-11
Jonathan Decker, Unity    40-103/4
Ray Kerkhoff, Tuscola    40-91/2
Levi Williams, Unity    40-8
Rashid Moffett, Rantoul    40-4
Devin Edwards, Ch. Central    40-21/2
Caleb Fauver, Salt Fork    40-21/2
Wyatt Steidinger, Pr. Central    39-101/2
Brady McMasters, Salt Fork    39-6
Cameron Wise, Oakwood    39-41/2
Mitchell Bernius, ALAH    39-1
Kai Baumgartner, Ch. Central    38-11
Leighton Burcham, Sullivan/OV    38-91/2
Robert Steepleton, Tuscola    38-91/2
Dontaice Robertson, Centennial    38-71/2
Brandon Lappin, D-W    38-6
Jaden Adkins, Rantoul    38-5
Travis Lappin, B-H    38-5
Ladavion Severado, Westville    37-101/2

Shot Put

Hunter Woodard, Tuscola    54-13/4
Kolby Mayfield, Danville    52-101/2
Hunter Hendershot, M-S    51-3
Jaden Nelson, Danville    50-10
Zach Matson, Pr. Central    49-8
Rylan Tate, Salt Fork    49-6
Josiah Heidle, Danville    49-33/4
Payton Taylor, Salt Fork    48-81/2
Max Cox, Tri-County    48-43/4
Anthony Guo, Tuscola    48-1
Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka    47-71/2
Donnell Robertson, Rantoul    46-61/2
Nathan Harman, Monticello    45-103/4
Alex LaMont, LeRoy    45-7
Caleb Lahey, B-H    44-9
Jake Rich, PBL    44-11/2
Spencer Evans, Centennial    44-0
Santies Cobb, Urbana    43-101/2
Skyler O’Conner, M-S    43-10
Chaz Reetz, M/CP    43-93/4
Seth Westfall, Clinton    43-83/4
Lee Rexroad, M-S    43-8
Colton Castongue, Danville    43-71/2
Jalen Pittman, Danville    43-0
Payton Taylor, Salt Fork    42-11
CJ Picazo, Tuscola    42-91/2
Kevin Hinders, STM    42-9
Kobie Sadowski, A-O    42-9
Bryce Dillaman, A-P    42-7
Nate Moreman, B-H    42-51/2
Kyle Reitmeier, A-P    42-4
Austin Schmohe, Sullivan/OV    42-4
KJ Patton, Fisher    42-31/2
Thomas Green, Centennial    42-2
Dylan Gunn, Ch. Central    42-2
Sam Andrade, IWest    41-11
Nick Lester, Salt Fork    41-10
Kevin Logue, Ch. Central    41-9
Clayton Kuhring, Arcola    41-8
Morrie Mendenhall, M-S    41-8
Carson Stiene, Unity    41-51/2
Dakota Denny, Tuscola    41-4

Discus

Hunter Woodard, Tuscola    167-11
Hunter Hendershot, M-S    159-10
Colton Castongue, Danville    156-4
Nathan Harman, Monticello    155-10
Alex LaMont, LeRoy    147-0
Bryce Dillman, A-P    146-0
Payton Taylor, Salt Fork    145-11
Arnold Fox, Jr., Urbana    144-8
Lee Rexroad, M-S    144-8
Jalen Pittman, Danville    144-4
Jaiden Nelson, Danville    142-10
Spencer Evans, Centennial    138-2
Seth Westfall, Clinton    138-1
Alex Tongate, Ridgeview    137-7
Chaz Reetz, M/CP    136-10
Rusty Kuhlmann, Watseka    136-7
Shelbert Nance, Urbana    135-3
Anthony Guo, Tuscola    134-10
Hunter Crawley, M-S    134-0
Skyler O’Connor, M-S    132-7
Josiah Heidle, Danville    131-6
Aden Collins, B-H    130-1
Caleb Johnson, SJ-O    129-5
Andrew VanHoveln, B-H    128-10
Rylan Tate, Salt Fork    128-6
Zach Matson, Pr. Central    126-11
Max Cox, Tri-County    126-8
Logan Noel, Westville    126-1
Thomas Green, Centennial    126-0
Evan Hawkins, SJ-O    125-10
Nicholas O’Neal, Unity    125-6
KJ Patton, Fisher    125-0
Kobie Sadowski, A-O    124-10
Jacob Reitz, IWest    124-0
Morrie Mendenhall, M-S    123-7
Ladvion Severado, Westville    120-1

Note: All times are rounded up unless they are FAT times. If they are FAT times coaches should indicate if they are on the stat sheet. Coaches are encouraged to send their top times/distances either by fax (217) 373-7401 or to tgentle@news-gazette.com by Fridays at noon. 

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments