Next stop: Peoria's Detweiller Park

Next stop: Peoria's Detweiller Park

Saturday's race schedule:

Class 1A Girls: 9 a.m. | Class 1A Boys: 10 a.m.

Class 2A Girls: 11 a.m. | Class 2A Boys: Noon

Class 3A Girls: 1 p.m. | Class 3A Boys: 2 p.m.

BOYS' CROSS-COUNTRY

Class 2A

Centennial: Luke Manolakes, So.

Danville: Brandon Barfell, Jr.; Lukas Burleson, So.; Phillip Hall, Sr.; Noah Hile, Jr.; Lenox Li, Jr.; Michael Moreman, So.; Ricky Oakley, So.; Roberto Rangel, Jr.; Easton Towne, Sr.; Dylan Watson, So.; Quemarii Williams, Jr.; Sincere Williams-Davis, Sr.

Mahomet-Seymour: Evan Burge, Sr.; Joe Churm, Sr.; Kaelan Davis, Jr.; Nate Douglas, Jr.; Riley Fortune, Sr.; Ryan Hodge, Sr.; Bryson Keeble, Jr.; Jack McHale, Jr.; Mathias Powell, Jr.; Kyle Sheehy, Sr.; David Wilcoski, So.; Garret Williams, Sr.

Urbana: Justice Carter, Sr.Class 1AArthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond: Layton Hall, Fr.; Logan Hall, Sr.

Hoopeston Area: Trey Houmes, Sr.

Monticello: Josh Baysore, Fr.; Ethan Bright, Jr.; Ryan Bright, Jr.; Keegan Davis, Jr.; Garrett Dixon, Jr.; Morgan Dixon, Fr.; Alex Helmuth, Sr.; Holden Miller, Fr.; Josiah Ratts, Jr.; Luke Sokolowski, Fr.; Eric Tate, Sr.; Nick Wilkin, Jr.

Paxton-Buckley-Loda: Brady Barfield, Sr.; Paul Cleary, Fr.; Jordan Giese, Jr.; Ashton Goss, Fr.; Kody Harrison, Sr.; Adam McMullin, Sr.; Trevor Morse, So.; Erik Reck, Jr.; Nikolas Schnabel, So.; Alec St. Julien, Jr.

St. Joseph-Ogden: Riley Baker, Sr.; Kaleb Harshbarger, Jr.; Cailer Kellenberger, Fr.; Brandon Mattsey, Fr.; Isiah McCune, Jr.; Taddy Pettit, So.; Adam Porter, Jr.; Gabe Preston, Fr.; Braden Pridemore, Sr.; Austin Rein, So.; Josh Sexton, So.; Wyatt Wolfersberger, Sr.

Uni High: Vicente Aldunate, Sr.; Ethan Ashbrook, So.; Sam Atkinson, So.; Dylan Bowman, So.; Alex Dolcos, Fr.; Mariano Herrera, So.; Ray Jones, Fr.; Henry Kraatz, So.; Aryan Lalwani, Fr.; Nicolas Ramkumar, So.; Matty Tang, So.; Brian Zilles, Sr.

Unity: Cameron Woodard, Jr.

GIRLS' CROSS-COUNTRY

Class 2A

Danville: Shanice Garbutt, Sr.

Mahomet-Seymour: Madi Balbach, So.; Olivia Bunting, Fr.; Megan Churm, So.; Jessica Franklin, Sr.; Kelsey Jacobs, Fr.; Amy Jassman, So.; Brisa McGrath, Jr.; Francesca Morichelli, Sr.; Lakeida Nichols, Jr.; Mara Pletcher, So.; Gretchen Scheele, Fr.; Jenna Straub, Sr.

Uni High: Anika Kimme, Jr.; Arielle Summitt, Sr.

Urbana: Libby Cultra, Sr.; Sophia Dowling, So.; Phoebe Gerstenecker, Fr.; Ashley Gilbert, Fr.; Madeline Janczewski, Fr.; Megan Paluska, So.; Olivia Rosenstein, So.; Chian Scott, So.; Sofie Skottene, Fr.; Molly Sweeney, So.Class 1AClinton: Payne Turney, So.

Judah Christian: Laura Krasa, Sr.

Monticello: Makenzie Berry, Fr.; Shelby Bowsher, Fr.; Morgan Elmore, Sr.; Ashton Fain, Sr.; Emma Kallembach, Fr.; Claire Keating, Fr.; Alyssa McPike, Jr.; Madison Mesplay, Sr.; Mackenzie Murphy, Soph.; Hannah Offenback, Sr.; Grace Talbert, Fr.; Samantha Zocher, Soph.

St. Joseph-Ogden: Cassidy Bagby, Jr.; Hailey Birt, So.; Hanna Eastin, Fr.; Haley Griebat, Jr.; Emmy Houston, Fr.; Faith Houston, Sr.; Samantha Mabry, Sr.; Zea Maroon, Sr.; Ally Monk, So.; Hannah Rajlich, So.; Brianna Suits, Jr.; Maclayne Taylor, Jr.

St. Thomas More: Amy Bohlen, Jr.; Josie Carmien, So.; Morgan Cinnamon, Sr.; Anna Corapi, Fr.; Fran Hendrickson, So.; Marguerite Hendrickson, Sr.; Sydney McMahon, So.; Morgan Saunders, So.; Maris Wszalek, Sr.

Unity: Evelyn Atkins, Fr.; Caroline Bachert, Fr.; MacKenzie Brunk, Jr.; Savannah Day, Sr.; Kylie Decker, So.; Miranda Fairbanks, Jr.; Audrey Hancock, Jr.; Jordan Harmon, Jr.; Elizabeth Hulick, Fr.; Taylor Joop, Fr.; Natalie King, Sr.; Taylor Millsap, Sr.