Next stop: Peoria's Detweiller Park

Next stop: Peoria's Detweiller Park

Saturday's race schedule:

Class 1A Girls: 9 a.m. | Class 1A Boys: 10 a.m.

Class 2A Girls: 11 a.m. | Class 2A Boys: Noon

Class 3A Girls: 1 p.m. | Class 3A Boys: 2 p.m.

BOYS' CROSS-COUNTRY

Class 2A

Centennial: Luke Manolakes, So.

Danville: Brandon Barfell, Jr.; Lukas Burleson, So.; Phillip Hall, Sr.; Noah Hile, Jr.; Lenox Li, Jr.; Michael Moreman, So.; Ricky Oakley, So.; Roberto Rangel, Jr.; Easton Towne, Sr.; Dylan Watson, So.; Quemarii Williams, Jr.; Sincere Williams-Davis, Sr.

Mahomet-Seymour: Evan Burge, Sr.; Joe Churm, Sr.; Kaelan Davis, Jr.; Nate Douglas, Jr.; Riley Fortune, Sr.; Ryan Hodge, Sr.; Bryson Keeble, Jr.; Jack McHale, Jr.; Mathias Powell, Jr.; Kyle Sheehy, Sr.; David Wilcoski, So.; Garret Williams, Sr.

Urbana: Justice Carter, Sr.Class 1AArthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond: Layton Hall, Fr.; Logan Hall, Sr.

Hoopeston Area: Trey Houmes, Sr.

Monticello: Josh Baysore, Fr.; Ethan Bright, Jr.; Ryan Bright, Jr.; Keegan Davis, Jr.; Garrett Dixon, Jr.; Morgan Dixon, Fr.; Alex Helmuth, Sr.; Holden Miller, Fr.; Josiah Ratts, Jr.; Luke Sokolowski, Fr.; Eric Tate, Sr.; Nick Wilkin, Jr.

Paxton-Buckley-Loda: Brady Barfield, Sr.; Paul Cleary, Fr.; Jordan Giese, Jr.; Ashton Goss, Fr.; Kody Harrison, Sr.; Adam McMullin, Sr.; Trevor Morse, So.; Erik Reck, Jr.; Nikolas Schnabel, So.; Alec St. Julien, Jr.

St. Joseph-Ogden: Riley Baker, Sr.; Kaleb Harshbarger, Jr.; Cailer Kellenberger, Fr.; Brandon Mattsey, Fr.; Isiah McCune, Jr.; Taddy Pettit, So.; Adam Porter, Jr.; Gabe Preston, Fr.; Braden Pridemore, Sr.; Austin Rein, So.; Josh Sexton, So.; Wyatt Wolfersberger, Sr.

Uni High: Vicente Aldunate, Sr.; Ethan Ashbrook, So.; Sam Atkinson, So.; Dylan Bowman, So.; Alex Dolcos, Fr.; Mariano Herrera, So.; Ray Jones, Fr.; Henry Kraatz, So.; Aryan Lalwani, Fr.; Nicolas Ramkumar, So.; Matty Tang, So.; Brian Zilles, Sr.

Unity: Cameron Woodard, Jr.

GIRLS' CROSS-COUNTRY

Class 2A

Danville: Shanice Garbutt, Sr.

Mahomet-Seymour: Madi Balbach, So.; Olivia Bunting, Fr.; Megan Churm, So.; Jessica Franklin, Sr.; Kelsey Jacobs, Fr.; Amy Jassman, So.; Brisa McGrath, Jr.; Francesca Morichelli, Sr.; Lakeida Nichols, Jr.; Mara Pletcher, So.; Gretchen Scheele, Fr.; Jenna Straub, Sr.

Uni High: Anika Kimme, Jr.; Arielle Summitt, Sr.

Urbana: Libby Cultra, Sr.; Sophia Dowling, So.; Phoebe Gerstenecker, Fr.; Ashley Gilbert, Fr.; Madeline Janczewski, Fr.; Megan Paluska, So.; Olivia Rosenstein, So.; Chian Scott, So.; Sofie Skottene, Fr.; Molly Sweeney, So.Class 1AClinton: Payne Turney, So.

Judah Christian: Laura Krasa, Sr.

Monticello: Makenzie Berry, Fr.; Shelby Bowsher, Fr.; Morgan Elmore, Sr.; Ashton Fain, Sr.; Emma Kallembach, Fr.; Claire Keating, Fr.; Alyssa McPike, Jr.; Madison Mesplay, Sr.; Mackenzie Murphy, Soph.; Hannah Offenback, Sr.; Grace Talbert, Fr.; Samantha Zocher, Soph.

St. Joseph-Ogden: Cassidy Bagby, Jr.; Hailey Birt, So.; Hanna Eastin, Fr.; Haley Griebat, Jr.; Emmy Houston, Fr.; Faith Houston, Sr.; Samantha Mabry, Sr.; Zea Maroon, Sr.; Ally Monk, So.; Hannah Rajlich, So.; Brianna Suits, Jr.; Maclayne Taylor, Jr.

St. Thomas More: Amy Bohlen, Jr.; Josie Carmien, So.; Morgan Cinnamon, Sr.; Anna Corapi, Fr.; Fran Hendrickson, So.; Marguerite Hendrickson, Sr.; Sydney McMahon, So.; Morgan Saunders, So.; Maris Wszalek, Sr.

Unity: Evelyn Atkins, Fr.; Caroline Bachert, Fr.; MacKenzie Brunk, Jr.; Savannah Day, Sr.; Kylie Decker, So.; Miranda Fairbanks, Jr.; Audrey Hancock, Jr.; Jordan Harmon, Jr.; Elizabeth Hulick, Fr.; Taylor Joop, Fr.; Natalie King, Sr.; Taylor Millsap, Sr.

Comments

News-Gazette.com embraces discussion of both community and world issues. We welcome you to contribute your ideas, opinions and comments, but we ask that you avoid personal attacks, vulgarity and hate speech. We reserve the right to remove any comment at our discretion, and we will block repeat offenders' accounts. To post comments, you must first be a registered user, and your username will appear with any comment you post. Happy posting.

Login or register to post comments