Area prep statistics: Wrestling (Jan. 31)

Area prep statistics: Wrestling (Jan. 31)

106

Name, School W L Pts

C. Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 26 1 140

Reed, Oakwood/SF 21 3 94

Byrd, LeRoy/T-V 24 13 84

Mingee, STM 20 7 79

A. Wagner, SJ-O 19 5 76

McTaggart, CC/IW 20 18 66

Gavel, Unity 18 11 46

Tabels, BHRA 23 17 44

Webber. Unity 11 7 28

Timerman, Clinton 16 14 26

Dykes, GCMS/Fisher 5 2 16

Durbin, Monticello 3 1 12

Hunt, Monticello 10 9 7

113

Wendling, SJ-O 30 2 143

Matlock, LeRoy/T-V 25 13 88

Clapper, STM 22 11 69

Larkin, Hoopeston Area 9 2 42

Fever, Prairie Central 17 14 35

Gream, GCMS/Fisher 16 9 34

Hafner, Oakwood/SF 14 10 23

Gustafson, Monticello 13 12 1

Weasel, Unity 7 7 1

120

McConaha, SJ-O 31 4 158

Thorne, CC/IW 29 9 116

Shellman, STM 27 10 100

Jackson, Prairie Central 19 14 53

Maxey, GCMS/Fisher 10 6 32

N, Smith, Clinton 17 12 30

Ko. Dykes, BHRA 12 7 27

Hutson, Oakwood/SF 11 9 18

J. Smith, Monticello 21 16 13

Plackett, Unity 6 7 0

126

Konetski, CC/IW 32 6 166

G. Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 28 0 147

Harris, Clinton 31 4 145

O'Linc, Monticello 32 13 110

Gulley, LeRoy/T-V 27 12 102

Taylor, BHRA 22 14 41

Atkins, STM 22 15 39

Immke, SJ-O 21 14 29

Hillard, BHRA 8 5 21

Coon, Hoopeston Area 4 0 12

Elliott, Hoopeston Area 3 0 9

Johnson, Prairie Central 2 2 6

132

Dazey, Oakwood/SF 27 1 134

Deacetis, Prairie Central 29 6 132

Baxter, LeRoy/T-V 23 5 112

Tracy, CC/IW 19 4 89

Holt, SJ-O 26 10 73

Jones, Monticello 18 6 64

K. Johnson, Clinton 29 11 63

Harrison, Oakwood/SF 11 2 56

Decker, Unity 21 12 49

Wrobel, STM 19 15 18

Ha. LeConte, Monticello 5 3 12

138

Schaefer, LeRoy/T-V 27 10 115

Moser, Prairie Central 25 8 71

C. Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 20 9 46

Spaugh, Clinton 12 10 35

Ragle, GCMS/Fisher 13 13 15

Reck, PBL 8 6 9

145

Reynolds, Clinton 34 4 135

J. Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 24 6 104

S. Travis, Prairie Central 25 12 84

Humes, PBL 20 3 82

P. Eastln, Unity 19 9 59

Warner, BHRA 10 8 15

Gonzalez, Unity 5 4 0

152

Winter, Clinton 34 4 148

Krumwiede, CC/IW 32 7 141

Sexton, STM 32 7 138

Featherly, Prairie Central 18 3 82

Akins, BHRA 24 16 51

Garrett, Unity 2 0 12

Colvin, SJ-O 16 13 11

160

Pace, CC/IW 34 7 179

Ajster, Oakwood/SF 25 1 138

Brc. Reeves, Clinton 32 8 128

Conaty, LeRoy/T-V 27 5 127

Ashman, Prairie Central 26 6 96

Dawson, Monticello 27 12 84

Ashby, Hoopeston Area 11 1 50

Chittick, GCMS/Fisher 22 12 49

Reitmeier, BHRA 25 18 46

Shannon, Unity 19 13 43

Anderson, PBL 12 8 18

Spence, Monticello 21 16 13

Primmer, Unity 2 1 12

Shelmadine, Monticello 1 0 6

Shonkwiler, SJ-O 4 4 1

170

D. Hoselton, Prairie Central 37 0 195

Shobe, Clinton 34 1 192

Bowman, SJ-O 18 4 90

Hettinger, STM 23 10 80

Hu. LeConte, Monticello 25 15 77

Gawlik, LeRoy/T-V 16 5 64

Dy. Wiggins, LeRoy/T-V 16 9 51

Willis, CC/IW 10 4 47

Zamora, Hoopeston Area 8 0 42

C. Eastin, Unity 18 14 22

Henrichs, CC/IW 4 3 11

Koss, Monticello 3 2 11

182

Frost, Unity 31 0 160

J. Smith, CC/IW 30 1 155

M. Kerns, Prairie Central 28 8 98

Downs, Clinton 28 11 95

Kerr, Monticello 27 13 87

Davisson, STM 24 14 69

Buikema, CC/IW 8 2 42

DePuy, BHRA 18 13 37

Fatima, LeRoy/T-V 10 7 17

Branigin, Oakwood/SF 15 13 14

Darby, BHRA 2 0 12

Ripper, Monticello 1 0 6

Morales, BHRA 2 2 0

195

Coggins, CC/IW 38 1 202

B. Hoselton, Prairie Central 35 1 180

Menacher, Monticello 25 12 74

Cd. Scott, Unity 22 10 66

Duke, GCMS/Fisher 21 10 56

Reffett, Monticello 7 3 24

Colunga, Hoopeston Area 6 7 9

220

C. Miller, BHRA 40 1 217

Woolridge, LeRoy/T-V 33 5 169

C. Kerns, Prairie Central 33 1 160

Love, CC/IW 29 5 148

Hammer, Clinton 31 4 129

Dr. Wiggins, LeRoy/T-V 15 4 71

Jordan, Monticello 22 15 63

Wilson, Unity 10 1 53

Denam, PBL 11 7 21

Wright, GCMS/Fisher 17 12 14

Ward, SJ-O 11 11 3

285

Prairie, CC/IW 29 4 159

Steidinger, Prairie Central 29 5 123

Freeseman, Monticello 30 12 93

Alwes, SJ-O 21 13 49

Curry, Hoopeston Area 7 3 30

Borklund, LeRoy/T-V 12 8 22

Stinebaugh, Unity 14 12 18

Livingston, Hoopeston Area 4 4 6

T. Miller, BHRA 20 21 3

 

Class 2A/3A

106

Name, School W L Pts

Ante. Turner, Danville 19 11 65

McMullen, Centennial 23 12 61

113

Cardani, Centennial 35 0 194

Crider, Danville 14 10 30

Hart, Urbana 11 8 17

Dundon, Urbana 3 2 6

120

McBride, Westville/G-RF 27 6 63

Rice, Central 18 14 24

126

McElwee-Wise, W/G-RF 21 4 51

Lyons, Central 13 16 6

T, Smith, Danville 15 14 2

132

Anth. Turner, Danville 32 1 173

Decker, M-S 16 17 16

Edwards, Centennial 16 17 1

138

Spencer, M-S 34 9 144

Roseman, Rantoul 30 6 137

Transou, Danville 20 13 57

Lutchka, Westville/G-RF 23 11 36

145

Goodell, Rantoul 32 9 150

Granadino, M-S 13 9 31

E. Perez, Danville 15 16 14

Yancy, M-S 7 8 8

Roberts, M-S 2 2 3

152

McCusker, Rantoul 36 2 181

Sanchez, Danville 23 10 80

Skube, Central 21 11 61

K, Johnson, M-S 23 15 26

Amosun, Urbana 10 3 19

Cetin, Central 3 2 6

160

Hall, Central 27 1 136

Nesbitt, Centennial 29 8 130

Morgan, M-S 30 10 115

Stanley, Argenta-Oreana/M-F 24 9 84

Rivers, Westville/G-RF 25 5 60

Pogue, M-S 18 16 16

Howard, M-S 3 4 2

170

Roberson, Centennial 30 3 142

Heimann, M-S 32 9 128

C. Perez, Danville 25 7 93

Mariage-Tucker, W/G-RF 24 5 57

Bell, M-S 5 2 21

MIller, Argenta-Oreana/M-F 4 4 1

182

Vaughn, M-S 20 17 17

195

Fox, Urbana 22 1 113

Gunn, Central 19 5 66

Nicholas, Westville/G-RF 20 1 57

220

Stahl, M-S 36 7 171

Luffman, Urbana 7 0 42

Pruitt, Westville/G-RF 21 7 42

Sprandel, Rantoul 20 17 24

Macharo, Urbana 2 0 9

285

Griffett, M-S 36 7 176

Langenfeld, Centennial 20 7 93

Copass, Westville/G-RF 31 2 87

Buchanan, M-S 13 5 48

NOTES: Schools not listed are ones whose coaches did not submit information. Honor roll updates should be faxed to The News-Gazette 217-373-7401 or email bjones@news-gazette.com each Tuesday by noon.