Wrestling leaders (as of Feb. 19, 2018)

Wrestling leaders (as of Feb. 19, 2018)

Class 1A

106

Name, School W L Pts

C. Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 41 4 205

Reed, Oakwood/SF 34 6 131

Gavel, Unity 28 11 97

Byrd, LeRoy/T-V 29 16 87

A. Wagner, SJ-O 27 9 78

Mingee, STM 21 9 73

McTaggart, CC/IW 20 18 66

Tay, Ridgeivew 35 7 62

Tabels, BHRA 25 19 39

Dykes, GCMS/Fisher 8 2 34

Durbin, Monticello 3 1 12

Hunt, Monticello 10 9 7

Webber. Unity 13 14 3

Timerman, Clinton 17 16 0

113

Wendling, SJ-O 38 6 170

Matlock, LeRoy/T-V 27 16 80

Clapper, STM 22 11 69

Gream, GCMS/Fisher 23 14 55

Turner, Clinton 17 10 55

Fever, Prairie Central 18 16 31

Hafner, Oakwood/SF 14 10 23

120

McConaha, SJ-O 31 4 158

O'Linc, Monticello 39 15 137

Thorne, CC/IW 33 12 110

Shellman, STM 31 13 103

Windle, Ridgeview 33 5 90

Jackson, Prairie Central 21 16 44

Maxey, GCMS/Fisher 15 11 36

J. Smith, Monticello 15 9 34

Ko. Dykes, BHRA 13 9 24

N, Smith, Clinton 19 15 21

Hutson, Oakwood/SF 20 16 19

Hadden, PBL 12 9 15

126

G. Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 43 5 189

Harris, Clinton 38 10 177

Konetski, CC/IW 37 9 168

Elliott, Hoopeston Area 34 2 114

Gulley, LeRoy/T-V 32 15 114

Taylor, BHRA 25 17 35

Atkins, STM 23 17 33

Immke, SJ-O 24 17 32

Hillard, BHRA 8 5 21

Johnson, Prairie Central 7 5 16

Coon, Hoopeston Area 4 0 12

132

Dazey, Oakwood/SF 42 5 182

Deacetis, Prairie Central 35 9 143

Baxter, LeRoy/T-V 28 8 125

K. Johnson, Clinton 34 14 116

Tracy, CC/IW 19 4 89

Jones, Monticello 24 9 81

Holt, SJ-O 32 15 75

R. Harrison, Oakwood/SF 11 2 56

Decker, Unity 23 15 49

Wrobel, STM 19 15 18

Ha. LeConte, Monticello 5 3 12

138

Schaefer, LeRoy/T-V 33 13 131

Moser, Prairie Central 27 10 75

C. Lashuay, Oakwood/SF 30 13 66

Spaugh, Clinton 12 10 35

Ragle, GCMS/Fisher 19 17 26

Vidmar, Clinton 6 5 11

Cousins, Unity 1 1 0

145

Reynolds, Clinton 42 8 193

J. Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 36 9 149

Humes, PBL 24 7 92

S. Travis, Prairie Central 28 14 92

P. Eastln, Unity 25 13 72

Warner, BHRA 10 8 15

Beegle, CC/IW 7 10 7

Gonzalez, Unity 5 4 0

Nisly-Nagele, Monticello 23 24 0

152

Winter, Clinton 36 7 162

Sexton, STM 37 9 155

Krumwiede, CC/IW 32 7 141

Featherly, Prairie Central 18 3 82

Akins, BHRA 26 18 61

Gaddis, Hoopeston Area 26 11 45

Garrett, Unity 4 1 18

Colvin, SJ-O 16 13 11

160

Pace, CC/IW 43 11 196

Ajster, Oakwood/SF 36 5 175

Brc. Reeves, Clinton 34 9 135

Conaty, LeRoy/T-V 27 5 127

Ashby, Hoopeston Area 40 3 114

Dawson, Monticello 34 17 101

Ashman, Prairie Central 26 6 96

Chittick, GCMS/Fisher 29 15 69

Shannon, Unity 22 17 46

Reitmeier, BHRA 26 20 40

Spence, Monticello 26 19 25

Anderson, PBL 17 11 9

Shelmadine, Monticello 1 0 6

170

Shobe, Clinton 44 4 249

D. Hoselton, Prairie Central 47 0 237

Ja. Smith, CC/IW 39 4 172

Bowman, SJ-O 18 4 90

Hu. LeConte, Monticello 30 18 88

Hettinger, STM 26 12 86

Gawlik, LeRoy/T-V 18 8 61

Willis, CC/IW 10 4 47

C. Eastin, Unity 23 19 24

Henrichs, CC/IW 4 3 11

Koss, Monticello 3 2 11

182

Frost, Unity 42 4 197

Love, CC/IW 34 8 151

Downs, Clinton 38 14 132

M. Kerns, Prairie Central 30 10 104

Zamora, Hoopeston Area 32 5 89

Kerr, Monticello 28 14 85

Dy. Wiggins, LeRoy/T-V 18 11 52

Davisson, STM 24 18 45

Buikema, CC/IW 8 2 42

DePuy, BHRA 20 16 33

Fatima, LeRoy/T-V 10 7 17

Darby, BHRA 2 0 12

Ripper, Monticello 1 0 6

Morales, BHRA 2 2 0

195

B. Hoselton, Prairie Central 46 3 236

Coggins, CC/IW 46 2 218

Woolridge, LeRoy/T-V 36 7 178

Duke, GCMS/Fisher 32 13 106

Cd. Scott, Unity 33 15 86

Menacher, Monticello 29 15 81

Branigin, Oakwood/SF 23 19 27

Reffett, Monticello 7 3 24

Colunga, Hoopeston Area 21 16 18

Ward, SJ-O 12 13 2

Battershell, Unity 1 1 0

220

C. Miller, BHRA 48 2 245

C. Kerns, Prairie Central 41 5 193

Prairie, CC/IW 35 7 167

Hammer, Clinton 33 11 140

Wilson, Unity 18 4 86

Dr. Wiggins, LeRoy/T-V 22 9 65

Jordan, Monticello 24 17 56

Denam, PBL 16 11 33

Wright, GCMS/Fisher 26 17 32

285

Steidinger, Prairie Central 39 9 159

Freeseman, Monticello 33 14 99

Alwes, SJ-O 21 13 49

Jo. Smith, CC/IW 26 2 47

Stinebaugh, Unity 20 17 27

Curry, Hoopeston Area 24 13 24

Borklund, LeRoy/T-V 12 10 10

Lehmkuhl, Oakwood/SF 12 9 6

Livingston, Hoopeston Area 4 4 6

Class 2A

106

Name, School W L Pts

McCullen, Centennial 29 15 74

Ante. Turner, Danville 21 11 68

113

Cardani, Centennial 46 0 247

Crider, Danville 15 11 27

Hart, Urbana 14 9 20

Dundon, Urbana 3 2 6

120

McBride, Westville/G-RF 36 10 83

Rice, Central 19 16 20

126

McElwee-Wise, W/G-RF 21 4 51

T, Smith, Danville 17 14 14

Decker, M-S 18 20 10

132

Anth. Turner, Danville 41 3 217

Edwards, Centennial 19 19 1

138

Roseman, Rantoul 40 8 205

Spencer, M-S 41 12 163

Lutchka, Westville/G-RF 29 12 51

145

McCusker, Rantoul 47 4 219

Transou, Danville 22 16 53

Granadino, M-S 16 12 30

Rodgers, Urbana 5 3 6

E. Perez, Danville 17 18 3

152

Goodell, Rantoul 34 11 147

Sanchez, Danville 27 13 85

Skube, Central 22 13 58

Amosun, Urbana 18 10 23

K, Johnson, M-S 26 18 22

Yancy, M-S 7 5 8

Cetin, Central 3 2 6

160

Hall, Central 34 4 153

Nesbitt, Centennial 37 12 151

Morgan, M-S 30 10 115

Stanley, Arg.-Oreana/M-F 27 12 84

Rivers, Westville/G-RF 30 11 51

Pogue, M-S 19 18 13

170

Roberson, Centennial 35 5 160

Heimann, M-S 37 12 143

Mariage-Tucker, W/G-RF 32 8 74

182

Fox, Urbana 42 2 202

C. Perez, Danville 27 9 97

Vaughn, M-S 22 19 17

Trail, Centennial 5 4 6

195

Gunn, Central 19 5 66

Nicholas, Westville/G-RF 24 2 60

220

Stahl, M-S 42 13 174

Luffman, Urbana 19 0 101

Pruitt, Westville/G-RF 28 12 42

Sprandel, Rantoul 23 20 27

Macharo, Urbana 2 0 9

285

Griffett, M-S 45 7 215

Copass, Westville/G-RF 41 7 105

Langenfeld, Centennial 22 10 96

Buchanan, M-S 13 5 48

NOTES: Schools not listed are ones whose coaches did not submit information. Honor roll updates should be faxed to The News-Gazette 217-373-7401 or email bjones@news-gazette.com each Tuesday by noon.

-