Final area wrestling stats | 2018

Final area wrestling stats | 2018

2017-18 Class 1A

106

Name, School W L Pts

C. Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 41 4 205

Reed, Oakwood/Salt Fork 34 6 131

Gavel, Unity 28 11 97

Byrd, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 29 16 87

A. Wagner, St. Joseph-Ogden 26 10 84

Mingee, St. Thomas More 21 9 73

McTaggart, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 20 18 66

Tay, Ridgeivew 35 7 62

Tabels, B-H/R-A 25 19 39

Dykes, GCMS/Fisher 8 2 34

Durbin, Monticello 3 1 12

Hunt, Monticello 10 9 7

Webber. Unity 13 14 3

113

Wendling, St. Joseph-Ogden 38 6 166

Matlock, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 27 16 80

Clapper, St. Thomas More 22 11 69

Gream, GCMS/Fisher 23 14 55

Turner, Clinton 17 10 55

Fever, Prairie Central 18 16 31

Hafner, Oakwood/Salt Fork 14 10 23

120

McConaha, St. Joseph-Ogden 31 4 158

O'Linc, Monticello 40 15 143

Thorne, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 33 12 110

Shellman, St. Thomas More 31 13 103

Windle, Ridgeview 33 5 90

Jackson, Prairie Central 21 16 44

Maxey, GCMS/Fisher 15 11 36

J. Smith, Monticello 15 9 34

Ko. Dykes, B-H/R-A 13 9 24

Hutson, Oakwood/Salt Fork 20 16 19

Hadden, PBL 12 9 15

126

G. Lashway, Oakwood/Salt Fork 43 5 189

Konetski, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 37 9 168

Elliott, Hoopeston Area 34 2 114

Gulley, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 32 15 114

Immke, St. Joseph-Ogden 24 16 39

Taylor, B-H/R-A 25 17 35

Atkins, St. Thomas More 23 17 33

Hillard, B-H/R-A 8 5 21

Johnson, Prairie Central 7 5 16

N. Smith, Clinton 19 16 15

Coon, Hoopeston Area 4 0 12

132

Dazey, Oakwood/Salt Fork 42 5 182

Harris, Clinton 39 10 181

Deacetis, Prairie Central 35 9 143

Baxter, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 28 8 125

Tracy, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 19 4 89

Holt, St. Joseph-Ogden 31 14 77

R. Harrison, Oakwood/Salt Fork 11 2 56

Decker, Unity 23 15 49

Wrobel, St. Thomas More 19 15 18

138

Schaefer, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 33 13 131

K. Johnson, Clinton 34 15 110

Jones, Monticello 24 10 75

Moser, Prairie Central 27 10 75

C. Lashway, Oakwood/Salt Fork 30 13 66

Ragle, GCMS/Fisher 19 17 26

Raines, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 10 14 14

Vidmar, Clinton 6 5 11

Cousins, Unity 1 1 0

145

J. Horsch, GCMS/Fisher 36 9 149

Humes, PBL 24 7 92

S. Travis, Prairie Central 28 14 92

P. Eastln, Unity 25 13 72

Spaugh, Clinton 12 11 29

Warner, B-H/R-A 10 8 15

Beegle, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 7 10 7

Nisly-Nagele, Monticello 24 24 6

Gonzalez, Unity 5 4 0

152

Reynold, Clinton 43 8 196

Sexton, St. Thomas More 37 9 155

Krumwiede, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 32 7 141

Featherly, Prairie Central 18 3 82

Akins, B-H/R-A 26 18 61

Gaddis, Hoopeston Area 26 11 45

Colvin, St. Joseph-Ogden 19 13 27

Spence, Monticello 26 20 20

Garrett, Unity 4 1 18

160

Pace, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 43 11 196

Ajster, Oakwood/Salt Fork 36 5 175

Winter, Clinton 36 8 159

Conaty, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 27 5 127

Ashby, Hoopeston Area 40 3 114

Ashman, Prairie Central 26 6 96

Chittick, GCMS/Fisher 29 15 69

Shannon, Unity 22 17 46

Reitmeier, B-H/R-A 26 20 40

Anderson, PBL 17 11 9

Shelmadine, Monticello 1 0 6

170

D. Hoselton, Prairie Central 47 0 237

Ja. Smith, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 39 4 172

Brc. Reeves, Clinton 35 9 139

Dawson, Monticello 35 17 107

Bowman, St. Joseph-Ogden 18 4 90

Hettinger, St. Thomas More 26 12 86

Gawlik, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 18 8 61

Willis, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 10 4 47

C. Eastin, Unity 23 19 24

Henrichs, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 4 3 11

Koss, Monticello 3 2 11

182

Shobe, Clinton 45 4 255

Frost, Unity 42 4 197

Love, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 34 8 151

M. Kerns, Prairie Central 30 10 104

Zamora, Hoopeston Area 32 5 89

Kerr, Monticello 28 14 85

Hu. LeConte, Monticello 30 19 82

Dy. Wiggins, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 18 11 52

Davisson, St. Thomas More 24 18 45

Buikema, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 8 2 42

DePuy, B-H/R-A 20 16 33

Fatima, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 10 7 17

Darby, B-H/R-A 2 0 12

Ripper, Monticello 1 0 6

Morales, B-H/R-A 2 2 0

195

B. Hoselton, Prairie Central 46 3 236

Coggins, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 46 2 218

Woolridge, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 36 7 178

Duke, GCMS/Fisher 32 13 106

Downs, Clinton 39 14 138

Cd. Scott, Unity 33 15 86

Reffett, Monticello 8 3 30

Branigin, Oakwood/Salt Fork 23 19 27

Colunga, Hoopeston Area 21 16 18

Ward, St. Joseph-Ogden 14 15 7

Battershell, Unity 1 1 0

220

C. Miller, B-H/R-A 48 2 245

C. Kerns, Prairie Central 41 5 193

Prairie, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 35 7 167

Menacher, Monticello 30 15 87

Wilson, Unity 18 4 86

Dr. Wiggins, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 22 9 65

Jordan, Monticello 24 17 56

Denam, PBL 16 11 33

Wright, GCMS/Fisher 26 17 32

285

Steidinger, Prairie Central 39 9 159

Hammer, Clinton 34 11 146

Freeseman, Monticello 34 14 102

Jo. Smith, Clifton Central/Iroquois West 26 2 47

Alwes, St. Joseph-Ogden 23 16 43

Stinebaugh, Unity 20 17 27

Curry, Hoopeston Area 24 13 24

Borklund, LeRoy/Tri-Valley 12 10 10

Lehmkuhl, Oakwood/Salt Fork 12 9 6

Livingston, Hoopeston Area 4 4 6

2017-18 Class 2A/3A

106

Name, School W L Pts

McCullen, Centennial 29 15 74

Ante. Turner, Danville 21 11 68

113

Cardani, Centennial 46 0 247

Crider, Danville 15 11 27

Hart, Urbana 14 9 20

Dundon, Urbana 3 2 6

120

McBride, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 36 10 83

Rice, Central 19 16 20

126

McElwee-Wise, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 21 4 51

T, Smith, Danville 17 14 14

Decker, Mahomet-Seymour 18 20 10

132

Anth. Turner, Danville 41 3 217

Edwards, Centennial 19 19 1

138

Roseman, Rantoul 40 8 205

Spencer, Mahomet-Seymour 41 12 163

Lutchka, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 29 12 51145

McCusker, Rantoul 47 4 219

Transou, Danville 22 16 53

Granadino, Mahomet-Seymour 16 12 30

Rodgers, Urbana 5 3 6

E. Perez, Danville 17 18 3

152

Goodell, Rantoul 34 11 147

Sanchez, Danville 27 13 85

Skube, Central 22 13 58

Amosun, Urbana 18 10 23

K, Johnson, Mahomet-Seymour 26 18 22

Yancy, Mahomet-Seymour 7 5 8

Cetin, Central 3 2 6

160

Hall, Central 34 4 153

Nesbitt, Centennial 37 12 151

Morgan, Mahomet-Seymour 30 10 115

Stanley, Argenta-Oreana/Maroa-Forsyth 27 12 84

Rivers, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 30 11 51

Pogue, Mahomet-Seymour 19 18 13

170

Roberson, Centennial 35 5 160

Heimann, Mahomet-Seymour 37 12 143

Mariage-Tucker, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 32 8 74

182

Fox, Urbana 42 2 202

C. Perez, Danville 27 9 97

Vaughn, Mahomet-Seymour 22 19 17

Trail, Centennial 5 4 6

195

Gunn, Central 19 5 66

Nicholas, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 24 2 60

220

Stahl, Mahomet-Seymour 42 13 174

Luffman, Urbana 19 0 101

Pruitt, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 28 12 42

Sprandel, Rantoul 23 20 27

Macharo, Urbana 2 0 9

285

Griffett, Mahomet-Seymour 45 7 215

Copass, Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm 41 7 105

Langenfeld, Centennial 22 10 96

Buchanan, Mahomet-Seymour 13 5 48