Listen to this article

Each week, we'll spot academic achievers from our communities in print and online. Submit items to staff writer Alex Kobryn at akobryn@news-gazette.com.

Congratulations to ...

Semester honors

Danville Area Community College — Joseph Cropper, Alvin; Jasmine Hutson and David Warren, both of Bismarck; Brooke Appelman, Kristen Cooley, Cole Hettmansberger, Braxdyn Keeran, Eli Meis, Jacob Pickett and Allison Silvestro, all of Catlin; Hayley Hardin, Kirkland Hoult, Madisyn Norman and Brian Porter, all of Chrisman; Nicole Bell, Vanessa Blackburn, Andrew Bunton, Ariel Burns, Jarrett Divan, Julius Engel, Ke’Dria Evans, Lucy Evans, Christopher Figueroa, Emma Garnica, Carlton Gilbert, Akira Hagley, Gregory Hayes, Michael Holycross, Ta’Kavion Hoskins, Charles Johnson, Lucas Judd, Vicky Labreck, Kelsey LaReau, Jernelle Lewis, Elizabeth List, Annie Machin, Justin Maniquis, Kyra McCall, Austin McGehee, Kaleb Medina, Kylie Neuman, Keegan Nickoson, Ariana Padron, Andrew Ritchie, Christopher Rongey, Madyson Schendel, Tyler Sentelle, Jeremiah Shadden, Madison Smith, Gabriel Star, Dalton Stimac, Caleb Stout, Kimberlie Taylor, Zachary Troxel, Shaelyn Turner, Baylee Unekis, Dylan Van Etta, Brett VanValkenburg, Kaylynn Wagers, Michelle Waites, Jadeyn Waterman, Samuel Watson, Blake Watt and Makenna Weddle, all of Danville; Samuel Cooper, Kimberly Hatcher and Lindsay Lewis, all of Fairmount; Evan Frerichs, Fithian; Kasie Anderson, Adrienne Arlington, Brennen Gragert, Chloe Guiliani, Cidney Hinchman, Garrett Hummel, Marisa Hutson, Harrison Lambert and Jessica Ledesma, all of Georgetown; Abigail Belko, Hannah Davis, Paige Hensley, Lauren Linares, Viviana Santillana, Chet Stock, Harley Thorn and Reece Williams, Hoopeston; Brecken Craig, Indianola; Rachel Cyphers, McKenzie Doan, Cody Hansbraugh, Kerrigan Shafer, Jadyn Turner, Lillyan Woodard and Christopher Wyer, Oakwood; Georgina Davis, Kaleb Hobson, Ellie Masengale and Marissa Rush, all of Potomac; David Kurtz, Ridge Farm; Aaron Beirl, Maisa Lacombe and Amber Shelato, all of Rossville; Shelby Guthrie, Sidell; Libby Rowland, St. Joseph; Dakota Finley, Lisa McClain and Morgan Spiering, all of Tilton; Maxwell Gooding and Amanda Smith, both of Watseka; Shawna Allen, Madison Greenlee, Mekenzie High, Madison Kittell and Elijah Wright, all of WestvilleKansas State University — Monica Clapp, Champaign; Matthew Overton, Clinton

Dean’s list

Baldwin Wallace University — Dante Freund, Mansfield

Baylor University — Eliza J. Kramer, Champaign; Tiana C. Dyson and Autumn Nicole Hodge, both of Mahomet

Cedarville University — Alexander Boesch, Champaign; Cullen Nash, Mahomet; Renee King, Monticello

Heidelberg University — Jacob Horsch, Fisher

Bob Jones University — Ashton Harris and Elizabeth Randolph, both of Georgetown

Lawrence Technological University — George Arango, Champaign

Murray State University — Rachel Mihm, Champaign

Parkland College — Vivian A. Brown, Allerton; Wyatt R. Edwards, Alvin; Javier Alanis, Julio C. Becerra, Alec W. Downs, Mason Monroe Gentry, Cecilia Ibarra, Mackenzie A. Melton, Edith Mora, Yesenia C. Ramirez and Jose A. Tamez, all of Arcola; Paige E. Davis, Shelby Kristine Frederick, Kierra M. Herschberger, Faezeh Parsa, Marcy R. Petersheim and Kelsi L. Stutzman, all of Arthur; Ross D. Ryan, Atwood; Hannah L. Foran, Crystal G. Riley and Taylor L. Wright, all of Bement; Tristen R. Shutes, Bismarck; Aric Q. Roberts and Autumn R. Walker, both of Broadlands; Travis W. Kaeb, Andrew J. Riggleman, Kaitlyn R. Weber and Daniel J. Wyckoff, all of Buckley; Emily G. Dowell, Cerro Gordo; Harold Villanueva Advincula, Ira G. Alcantara, Leonardo Andrade, Addison K. Archer, Nuria D. Arwari, Itorobong Joan Asanga, Dustin L. Ashworth, Erica L. Badger, Seunghoon Baik, Brett G. Bailen, Tristan Michael Balgemann, Angelique F. Banao, David M. Baysinger, Mohamed Achraf A. Belakhoua, Riley A. Berner, Ryan A. Berner, Bethany A. Berry, Maira Akmal Bhatty, Xuhao Bi, Matthew D. Blue, Sara E. Bohlen, Patricia Y. Bradford, Kayla M. Brady, Yael A. Bravo, Mikayla R. Brennan, Matthew M. Broga, Channah A. Brown, Wesley Burnawan, Bailee M. Burr, Veronica N. Burton, Guilherme Drezza Busato, Joelle L. Busby, Madison G. Buttry, Adam R. Cafin, Paul S. Campbell, Dean Ian B. Canicosa, Dianne B. Canicosa, Ross E. Carranza, Sarah R. Catanzaro, Jahlinea S. Cekander, Brianna R. Chaney, Hsuan-Wen Chang, Savanna L. Chapman, Jeffrey K. Chen, Madelyn C. Childress, Haejung Cho, Harin Cho, Adam W. Christians, Joshua D. Clark, Alec T. Cochrane, Madison L. Conklen, Kahlilah M. Cooke, Xiaokai Cui, Alex T. Culloton, Richard Dean Dalton, Amanda De Oliveira Silva, Carolina Diaz, Michelle G. S. Dong, Markus L. Dorsey, Cibele Maria Duarte De Aguiar, Joseph Cameron Dunagan, Parker A. Evans, Saxon J. Feravich, Thomas C. Fitch, Korbin W. Fleischer, Sydney G. Flores Equihua, Sophia A. Frazier, Dipti A. Gadgil, Louis J. Gervais, Eliot Louis Krainz Graham, Valentina E. Grant, Hu Guo, Jiayi Guo, Andrew W. Halfar, Harrison P. Hall, Isaiah Michael Hammerberg, Nicoline Hartvig Hansen, Grace A. Hansens, Abigail Adair Kim Hartmann, Curtis R. Harvey, Nicholas C. Havens, Sara E. Hawthorne, Zackary D. Haycraft, Oliver Hedger, Jerneca M. Hemphill, Princess Anne T. Hernandez, Daniel J. Hettinger, David Anthony Higham, Abbey M. Horn, George H. Hornbrook, Sara M. Huber, Tu Cam C. Huynh, Hyungdoo Hwang, Felix Imbanga, Balaji K. Iyengar, Serena Andriana Jackson, Rydon Kaleb Jalley, Oleksandr Jockusch, Henry R. Johnson, Jaime G. Johnson, Kendall D. Johnson, Zion V. Johnson, Katelyn Rose Kaefring, Robert J. Karbach, Raven Eve Kemphues, Asma Kim, Beomjune Kim, Jin Ha Kim, Sangmin Kim, Katherine Klindworth, Ju Hyun Kong, Ksenia Kovaleva, Komal P. Kumaran, Crystal L. Lamont, Clarence E. Lee, Soohyun Lee, Yu Jin Lee, Vincent W. Leonard, Clint M. Lewis, Delia Anna Lewis, Jane G. Liao, Yu Lin, Lillian Ljubojevic, Jasper Charlie Loren, Kayla Renee Lovelace, Peguy Kisonga Lukau, Rachel Luna, Alexandra M. Lutz, Kristin A. Lynn, Hanna Ma, Evan Michael Maclean, Patrick D. Majers, Paige N. Markell, Brisa L. Martinez, Luke B. Matias, Camillia Mbo Ngubani, Daniel R. McKaig, Emily F. Meinert, Jacob F. Mercer, Hunter C. Miller, Micah C. Mills, Allison M. Mitchell, Scott A. Mochinski, David Morera Costa, Sara D. Nagele, Prithvi Uttam Narayana, Elie M. Ngandu, John D. Norcross III, Valerie R. Norcross, Brooke O. Norder, Cassidi J. Nuckols, Synthyche D. Nzeza, Zachary J. Olaivar, Donald-Edward B. Ong, Pamela C. Paet, Hyun Jun Paik, Bo Hyeon Park, Bongkyun Park, Jongwon Park, Noah W. Parks, Katherine M. Penwell, Vicente A. Perales, Richwell S. Perez, Hailey N. Persina, Sydney M. Persina, Tonya L. Peshel, Abigail A. Peterson, Theodore J. Pfeffer, Tom Pham, Kevin V. Phan, Katelinn G. Pierson, Elexis M. Pinkston, Zachary M. Plattner, Ethan K. Popovich, Seth T. Popovich, Mesa T. Powell, Paije N. Raley, Arman Rasheed, Nicolas A. Reeves, Diarmuid P. Reilly, Jennifer G. Robinson, John M. Rodawig, Ian Rodriguez, Benjamin M. Rowitz, Ethan Ruhlig, Maha Salman, Michael D. Sarro, Jerow G. Scheel, Sarah Schindler, William Walker Schoell, Skylar R. Schuette, Taylor L. Severins, Madison B. Shaffer, James Caleb Sharpe, Albert Shau, Daniel K. Sheff, Grace J. Shirley, Cara E. Siegel, Zachary A. Sims, Janet Jinha Song, Jakob C. Spalding, Samuel J. Standerfer, Luke T. Starks, Christina M. Stathos, Maria R. Stipes, Yunfan Su, Kelvin Jamal Swims, Shiling Sze Tho, Shiwei Sze Tho, Ebru Taskan, Megan D. Tatman, David C. Taylor III, Kylie B. Terrill, Samantha H. Thornhill, Donovan Joseph Torres, Dani M. Townsend, Emma G. Trail, Bao Cuong Tran, Nathan Tuala Tuala, Delaney M. Turner, Benjamin M. Valete, Tyler T. Van Ostrand, Brendan W. Vanantwerp, Shawna S. Varela, Linna Vo, Andrew J. Waner, Ziyou Wang, Jie Wen, Jessica P. Whisenand, Karen M. Wilkinson, Ina M. Williams, Emma C. Wise, Harvest Wolf, Zhengtao Xu, Ziqi Xu, Yaser N. Yaseen, Hannah M. Young, Jonathan D. Young and Allonna Beth Yutzy, all of Champaign; Alexis P. Boyd, Caleb Lee Estep and Michael S. Moore, all of Cisco; Madelyn L. Bauer, Kali M. Hines, Anna Elizabeth Hylbert, Laura A. Kaeb, Morgan N. Kaeb and Trevor J. Kaeb, all of Cissna Park; Elizabeth L. Lerner and Jacob R. Lovell, both of Danville; Wade A. Bjordahl, Maddison R. Burke, Austin R. Porter, Brianna J. Scroggins, Dawna S. Walker and Danielle M. Ward, all of De Land; Timothy Theodore Arp and Brittany T. Harl, both of Decatur; Shelby L. Baker-Killam, Amber D. Carpenter, Amy M. Cheek, Devon B. Lone, Seth C. Matteson and Kylie L. Terven, all of Dewey; Darrin D. Brown and Hailey L. Rutledge, both of Elliott; Samuel R. Duggins, Avery L. Fisher, Joseph H. Gearlds III, Darrell Edward Hethke, Jennifer J. Shane, Cayla M. Shaw, Alexandria G. Specht and Brian D. Voyles, all of Farmer City; Emiley C. Briggs, Bryce S. Burk, Kindall Ann Carter, Mackenzie A. Delaney, Alexis M. Hallden, Taylor M. May and Jayde L. Parks, all of Fisher; Hayley E. Seward and Haley J. Ward, both of Fithian; Casey M. Smith, Foosland; Clayton A. Bane, Haley M. Christensen, Laura M. Drake, Allison C. Heavilin, Christopher A. Hood, Katie M. Johnson, Molly R. Kollross, Micah R. Moody, Jacob M. Nuss, Joshua G. Nuss, Bayleigh K. Shoemaker and Brooke E. Wilfong, all of Gibson City; Caitlyn S. Babcock, Morgan E. Bednarz, Nathan J. Bednarz, Braden M. Franzen, Ashley H. Hatfield and Julia Claire Mulvaney, all of Gifford; Cole M. Daniel, Gilman; Jeremy L. Brown, Hindsboro; Alexander J. Baszis, Aidan P. Cunningham, Makayla A. Fults, Lena C. Leonberger, Marissa L. Lewis, Shani Lynn McMullin, Brett M. Perry, Elijah J. Richards, Collin K. Rohl and Cole A. Woodmansee, all of Homer; Alicia R. Magsamen and Ryan M. Stoerger, both of Ivesdale; Jedidiah A. Heiser, Joey Lynn Kimbro, Jenna R. San Diego, Brock A. Swanstrom and Cheyenne N. Wise, all of Loda; Karsyn K. Bryant, Evan M. Burge, Claire M. Burns, Holt Lavern Cassidy, Lane C. Coffey, Matthew R. Coleman, Darby M. Connell, Shelsey L. Crull, Emily A. Davison, Kyle A. Douglas, Jessica M. Durst, James R. Ehlschlaeger, Derek Lyle Fairfield, Dawson S. Finch, Toby M. Fountain, Daniel A. Fox, Jessica R. Franklin, Jasmine Elizabeth Garcia, Justine N. Gumbs, Katia M. Janes, Sara M. Kilar, Christie R. Krauss, Kerry L. Lippold Jr., Tanner H. Maase-Mueller, Julia R. McNaught, Connor J. Muzinic, Justin H. Nguyen, Anna C. Nielsen, McKenzie B. Paine, Hannah C. Pauza, Payton G. Quinley, Stacie M. Sears, Gabrielle C. Smith, Meghan C. Smith, Forrest J. Smoes, Emmie A. Stanifer, Chandra B. Steers, Samantha A. Tamburo, Eric Eugene Taylor, Kari L. Tsukuno, Abby G. Turner, Adam J. Von Holten, Madison P. Wade, Anslie N. Waldrep, Quinn M. Waller, Jenna I. Ward, Sarah L. Webb, Jeffrey Michael Wingle and Micah L. Wurthmann, all of Mahomet; Josie E. Grammer, Tenille M. Perring and Priscilla M. Perry, all of Mansfield; Isabella P. Coffey, Jeremy W. Decker, Harold W. Drum, Shelby E. Lareau and Summerlyn Holly Smith, all of Mattoon; Annalyn C. Beck, Cullen C. Brucker, Ross E. Dueringer, Cheryl Y. Fisher, Mitchell C. Meenen and Paige N. Shelton, all of Melvin; Andrew J. Carlson and Dylan J. Janssen, both of Milford; Riley J. Austin, Christopher G. Burgtorf, Hannah J. Carter, Casey A. Coon, Clayton L. Curry, Brittaney D. Dalton, Ciena L. Davis, Brandon J. Gilliland, Justin J. Harper, Hayden M. Hauersperger, Ethan D. Johns, Katie E. Lejeune, Austin L. McDowell, Julia L. Norris, Justin W. Stapf, Paige N. Thompson, Logan G. Trusner, Emma K. Trybom, Emily E. Wilson, Elaine D. Yoon and Thomas J. Zalabak, all of Monticello; Austin D. Audo, Dawn M. Brown and Cameron D. Wise, all of Oakwood; John M. Acklin, Zach T. David, Adam D. Frerichs, Caleb L. Johnson, Devon M. Miezio and Katelyn M. Smith, all of Ogden; Daniela A. Quiroz and Natalie Zizumbo, both of Onarga; Anais Bouchard, Taylor D. Britz, Stella M. Clampitt, Sydney N. Eichelberger, Faith L. Franckey, Daryl W. Hallman, Nicholas Q. Harper, Aiyanna C. Ingram, Gowyn Gray Kelly, Kalista L. Klann, Keegan T. Lantz, Benjamin E. McClure, Jadrien E. Miles, Elizabeth N. Moore, Madison Paige Peden, Tyler D. Pichon, Rachelle H. Pierro, Cody M. Rose, Austin R. Sanders and Lindsey G. Windler, all of Paxton; Keeley M. Crozier and Madison R. Willcoxen, both of Penfield; Marietta M. Huffstutler and Danielle M. Miller, both of Pesotum; Nathan A. Baker, Devin A. Daly, Kia J. Freese, Christian M. Hasler, Sydney M. Huston, Allyson K. James, Abigail C. Kaisner, Peter R. Manrique and Makayla M. Reedy, all of Philo; Brian L. Fehr and Hannah J. Hein, both of Rankin; Josie R. Amerio, Kaylee R. Andersen, Eric W. Andrews, Holley B. Brooks, Adriana A. Coleman, Lauren C. Croft, James M. Davis, Ashlee E. Fairchild, Abigail N. Hinkle, Valentina Angeleen Ipock, Emma L. Larson, Michael J. Loschen, Madison A. McMahon, Bailey N. Miller, Jacob F. Polsky, Samuel J. Reeves, Haley M. Reynolds, Justin M. Rix, Danishka Ruiz, Joseph F. Schluter, Mackenzie J. Taticek, Janet Vazquez and Christopher J. Whiteman, all of Rantoul; Mickaela J. Fleming, Royal; Kayla C. McEvoy and Taylor J. Millsap, both of Sadorus; Melanie L. Broch, Abigail C. Burnett, Julie A. Burnett, Rebecca M. Campbell, Erin E. Christians, Elena K. Cotter, Avery M. Edwards, Tenneal R. Frerichs, Justyn R. Fruhling, Dylan M. Heck, Gabriell R. Jones, Kaitlyn M. Landis, Caroline E. Moore, Allison P. Morenz, Brendan Z. Olauson, Kristen A. Polizzi, Megan K. Schumacher, Nora E. Slater, Kaitlyn R. Taylor, Keisha R. Taylor, Mitchell R. Thompsen, Hannah O. Watson, Sarah E. Wiseman and Nicole L. Woller, all of St. Joseph; Bea Marie B. Abrajano, Graham J. Barnett, Zachary R. Beckler, Diana C. Blankenship, Daniel V. Cenzano, Justin M. Chaney, Brandon J. Cornwell, Michael J. Doehring, Abbigale R. Duffield, Abigail R. Fryer, Stephen D. Fryer, Ryan S. Giffel, Hayat Hadjsaid, Daegwang Kang, Abigail E. Keck, Samuel V. Keck, Nour Kibech, Rileigh N. Kilgore, Alexander H. Lore, Courtney S. Miller, Cedrick Mukoko Yombo, Meghan L. Olthoff, Amy Poller, Davis L. Shannon, Abhinav Sharma, Kyle R. Stauffer, Ruby E. Strong, Lara Sweid, Ruth W. Waichigo, Joshua Russell Wilkinson and Katherine Ann Witruk, all of Savoy; Grant R. Odle and Kaylyn L. Stone, both of Seymour; Branden L. Kruse and Ashlyn M. McPherson, both of Sibley; Britney F. Christman, Alexis L. Garretson, Emma L. Messman, Kaitlyn R. Pruetting, Rachel A. Ramseyer, Bailee M. Shappard and Kyle E. Vansickle, all of Sidney; Kaylie A. Wilson and Gerald J. Yusko, both of Thomasboro; Briley C. Ackerman, Wyatt M. Bailey, Bryson D. Chancellor, Abigail N. Charleston, Austin M. Downen, Collin D. Downen, Emily C. Eastin, Lauren N. Frost, Eric A. Hall, Chelsie A. Helmick, Cassidy L. Kamradt, Hallie E. Lutz, Destani A. Newberry, Rayanna M. Price, Andrea L. Shaw, Benjamin C. Snodgrass, Jillian R. Stadel, Erin M. Stevens, Jacob T. Terven, Kristina M. Trame, Carrie J. Turner and Emilee M. Walters, all of Tolono; Caleb L. Arends, Lucas E. Burnett, Hannah G. Burton, Sariah R. Deal, Grace H. Dietrich, Faith R. Hardwick, Haleigh L. Knight, Tyler E. Meinhold, William M. Penne, Matthew R. Reese, Alexandra H. Russo, Cassandra B. Russo, Machenzie C. Stewart, Morgan C. Stewart, Ryce N. Ward, Malea L. Warner, Jackie H. Watson, Sidney K. Watson and Jackson Wiessing, all of Tuscola; Julian Olufemi Akinsanya, Adeyanju Akisanya, Zainab Osama Alzoubi, Lauren Alexandra Babcock, Mindy S. Barden, Hayley A. Barrie, Evan Thomas Wenjie Brown, Hazel D. Burnett, Kathleen H. Carrillo, Justin A. Decker, Matthew A. Devore, Jilin Ding, Ryan R. Donaldson, Felipe De Jesus Duarte, Abigail M. Dunham, Isaiah D. M. Echols, Autumn R. Ellis, Anthony A. Fisher, Michael C. Fitzgerald, Emma K. Fleming, Courtney A. Follmer, Hannah J. Fredrick, Colin P. Fried, William A. Frillman, Caleb Joseph Fringer, Erin A. Gillis, Nicola A. Grohler, Stephanie M. Heim-Rosado, Matt S. Helton, Matthew A. Henry, Alison B. Hernandez, Byron D. Hibbs, Razelle R. Igana, Joshua D. Ingalsbe, Demetrius Jackson, Stivenson Jean-Baptiste, Alexander C. Joffe, Julius D. Johnson, Carolyn R. Jones, Jewelry P. Keodara, Tawnya L. Kinney, Paul T. Kordik, Yaa Serwaa Kwakye, Daniel L. Lambert, Christopher S. Lewin, Haowen Lin, Christopher B. Lovdahl, Esther K. Lugano, Shelby L. Marsh, Kailey A. McQueen, Kevin L. Miller, Michelle A. Miller, Jennifer L. Moore, Erin J. Morrison, Vincent Ngai, Paul J. Nguyen, Christine Nlandu Nzolameso II, Ghada A. Odeh, Christian A. Ogle, Moriah E. Owens, Jisan Park, Nicholas A. Parks, Jil Vimalkumar Patel, Jacob P. Patton, Lauren A. Reifsteck, Maritza A. Rodriguez, Tayler M. Rogers, Gentre A. Ross, Sergio Raul Ruiz Moreno, Justin Mark Shoudis, Jordan Cruise Smith, Sara Noelle Strong, Shengzhang Su, Nicholas D. Summers, Kacie L. Sylvester, Matthew J. Thornton, Dennis E. Toeppen, Papy Toko-Nguema, Adrienne Toukem, Regina Tso, Nicole L. Uher, Lauren R. Urie, Jiakun Wang, Yujia Wang, Muhammad Rafif Wijaya, Lily Hexuan Xie, David Dewei Yan, Magdalena Yepez-Connors and Youcef Ziane, all of Urbana; Keyaira C. Bielert, Angela Renee Graham, Deann M. Hauersperger, Zachary L. Hooker, Kathrine L. Hudson, Daniel E. Olson, Rose A. Renfrow and Ryan A. Tufano, all of Villa Grove; Katelyn Jane Davis, Brittney M. Koester and Liping Zhao, all of Watseka; Jessica R. Carr, Hunter H. Leconte, Maxwell R. Mitchell, Dominic J. Pickert, Andrew R. Tomson, Kendal E. Westerhof and Johanna B. Ziegler, all of White Heath;

Pensacola Christian College — Olivia Bierbrodt, Clinton; Cody Ritchey, Danville; Sarah Willfong, Ogden

Saint Mary’s College — Rebecca Strom, Mahomet

Southern Illinois University Carbondale — Taylor K. Marcum and Caleb J. Pulley, both of Gibson City; Ryan S. Rigsby, Hoopeston; Alyssa A. Hofer, Loda; Devonne L. Luster, Diamond T. Palmer, Andrew R. Savignac and Brock M. VanBlaricum, all of Urbana; Cole M. Mohr, Allerton; Beau T. Butner, Catlin; Joanie M. Urban, Tessa E. Barnes, Timothy E. Cole, Teresa M. Boerma, Simon Markus, Chase C. Turner and Grave K. Whittington, all of Champaign; Maxwell M. Burress, Adam C. Johnson, Logan M. McBee, Scott M. Poyner, Morgan E. Brown, Riley P. Wagner and Riley P. Wheaton, all of Danville; William R. Schmidt, De Land; Kyle A. Weise, Fithian; Amanda L. Springer, Gifford; Fiona N. Ely, Homer; Zacary R. Wright, Ivesdale; Cassie G. Hinton, Lane A. Luksander, Dalton T. Overmyer, Prit Patel and Maria C. Ross, all of Mahomet; Danielle P. Cafin, Lauren M. Kepley, Abigail A. King and Jacob M. Wells, all of Monticello; David E. Martin, Philo; Zowie E. Kauffman, Moses M. Kelly and Joele G. Sydes, all of Rantoul; Amr M. Elgendy, Clayton A. Gossett and Alyssa M. Marshall, all of Savoy; Jada S. Burr, Adam J. Hartman and Victoria M. Herb, all of Sidney; Tyler M. Bates, Tolono; Erin L. Doremus, White Heath; Christian M. Rose, Arthur; Alana R. Campbell, Camargo; Christian B. Baumann, Aedrea L. Hogan and Jonathon D. Phillips, all of Charleston; Gabriella G. Agius, Emma M. Johns and Jaclyn N. Young, all of Villa Grove; Tanner J. Wood, Paxton; Haylee J. Ketchum, Watseka

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville — Drew Beachy, Collin William Budd and Blake Charles Lindenmeyer, all of Arcola; Rachel M. Miles, Armstrong; Toluwalope Oluwafunmilayo Efunkoya, Benjamin Adam Flachsbart, Natasha Klarise Frank, Jonah Seth Longdon, Kelsey M. Olion, Emma Noelle Reitmeier, Marina Renay Taylor and Lydia Fu Zhu Wegel, all of Champaign; Trevor Michael Brunner, Michael X. French, Rhylee Jewell Kerst and Matthew Ger Xiong, all of Danville; Lauren Carolyn Trimble, De Land; Alana Nicole Baker, Emma Kathryn Baldwin, Nicholas Braedan Bowers, Meredith Christine Brinkoetter, Peyton Kierra Brooksher, Nicholas Steven Bruce, Ashley Rose Burgener, Nicole Christine Cromwell, Sarah Kathryn Dougherty, Mackenzie Rae Ellis, Brendan M. Foster, Jennifer Marie Goeckner, Caleb Hawkins, Justin Matthew Heise, Felina Rochelle Herrera, Jamonique Rachell Fayonce Johnson, Brenden Michael Kuzel, Marli Kathryn McLeod, Madison Elizabeth McNamara, Isaac Timothy Moss, Katie Renee Murphy, Tatiyana Michelle Pearson, Samontriona O. Perkins, Savannah Kathryn Shaffer, Lauren Elizabeth Skarupa, Alyxandria Dean Smith, Hayley Betty Smith, Zachary C. St. Clair, Shelby Lynn Still, Kasandra Jean Stock, Samantha Eileen Summers, My Hai Tran and Joy Lavonne Williams, all of Decatur; Morgan Marie Wagner, Champaign; Clayton Nelson Christian, Georgetown; Logan Davis, Gibson City; Savannah Ashley Mims and Brandon David Olson, both of Gilman; Madison Elyse Quinley and Aubree Whited, both of Mahomet; Jamie LeeAnn Packer, Lesley Danae Swick and Thomas Nash Taylor, all of Mattoon; Bryce Alan Moore, Oakwood; Hannah Jo Fink and Imanol Miguel Salazar, both of Onarga; Kassidy Leeann Reno, Austin Michael Woodard and Cameron Thomas Woodard, all of Philo; Nicole LeAnn Wolken, Rantoul; Hannah Alexis Niccum, Savoy; Andrew Jonathan Bleichner-Cook and Mackenzie Paige Brunk, both of Tolono; Cassidy Elizabeth Westjohn, Tuscola; Alanna Ruth Pomes and Colleen Rae Wagner, both of Urbana.

University of Evansville — Gabriela Mancuso, Urbana

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse — Anna Auten, Monticello

Wake Forest University — Duane (DJ) Nelson, Champaign

President’s list

Danville Area Community College — Matt Cress, Bismarck; Dalton Beddow, Jessica Cook, Alexia Pate and Ashton Sawyer, all of Catlin; Dylan Anderson and Waynette Colson, both of Champaign; Jason Miller, Cisco; Ethan Barnes, Elisha Cardinal, Joseph Chipeta, Lynzie Corzine, Nathaniel Cundiff, Larry Deck, Judith Denman, Kayla Ellison, Annabella Falanga, Maria Falanga, Kari Free, Sabrina Fuller, Meghan Glynn, Janene Grant, Tina Guerra, Jeremy Haworth, Isabella Hayes, Carey Heatherly, Thomas Hundley, Jessie Jellins, Steven Kerrigan, Jacqueline Lesure, Mark Lyman, Zachary Phebus, Kayla Potter, Chelsey Robinson, Dalton Rolinitis, Tracie Sanders, Sajeev Sivanesan, Tyler Strako, Blake Vandevanter, Chamira Williams and Andrew Youhas, all of Danville; Ashley Elliott, Fisher; Colton Osborne and Ashtyn Seder, both of Fairmount; Danielle Frazier and Paiton Frerichs, both of Fithian; Dylann Hall, Elizabeth Melecosky and Lacey Steinbaugh, all of Georgetown; Jacob Bergstedt, Kaitlynn Cline, Ryan Franzen, Tara Kaeb, Hali Martinez, Ariel Reeves and Victoria Santillana, all of Hoopeston; Travis Hubbard, Indianola; Angela Arnott and Jonathan Latham, both of Mahomet; Trista Pitts, Milford; Garrett Lashuay and Amy Peterson, both of Oakwood; Rachel Colunga and Christopher Huston, both of Potomac; Carissa Barham, Joshua Land, Cheyenne Meeker, Tanner Starns and Matthew Tansy, all of Ridge Farm; Thomas Savage, Rossville; Elijah O’Brien and Mary Ray, both of Sidell; Jennifer Lyman, Tilton; Aderonke Samuel, Urbana; Madison Brown, Santasia Elliott, Emily Jordan, Maizy Lawnicki, Trent Maxwell, Nicholas Pinter, Sadee Scaggs, Alec Schaumburg and Cameron Short, all of WestvilleDecember 2019 graduates

Iowa State University — Will Montgomery of Monticello, bachelor of science, environmental science (AGLS)

(Submit information to Alexandria Kobryn at akobryn@news-gazette.media or 217-351-5645)