Listen to this article

All-Apollo Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Gwen Bender Jr. Mt. Zion

Delainey Bryant Sr. Mattoon

Jaidi Davis Sr. Effingham

Cara Farnam Soph. Lincoln

Xylia Greeson Sr. Mattoon

Emma Hardiek Sr. Effingham

Reagan McGahey Sr. Charleston

Ashlynn McPeak Sr. Charleston

Karah Moore Soph. Charleston

Raven Morrison Sr. Mattoon

Aubrie Shore Sr. Mahomet-Seymour

Karley Yergler Jr. Mahomet-Seymour

Second team

Ashley Campbell Sr. Mahomet-Seymour

Riley Cunningham Soph. Effingham

Ivie Edwards Jr. Mattoon

Dakota Harrison Soph. Mt. Zion

Tia Probst Jr. Teutopolis

Kayla Schnippel Soph. Mt. Zion

Addison Shrader Fr. Charleston

Ava Stephens Sr. Charleston

All-Big 12 Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Landes Benedict Jr. Normal West

Brooklin Bishop Jr. Peoria Richwoods

Addi Boundy Sr. Normal Community

Cadan Brinkman Jr. Normal Community

Abby Brown Jr. Urbana

Sydney Christiansen Sr. Bloomington

Concetta DeBord Jr. Bloomington

Allison Deck Jr. Urbana

Lindsey DeRoeck Jr. Normal Community

Ellie Freymann Sr. Normal West

Elizabeth Hanley Soph. Peoria Notre Dame

Megan Hinderman Sr. Peoria Notre Dame

Anna Hipple Jr. Peoria Richwoods

Charis Hoder Jr. Bloomington

Karli Johnson Jr. Danville

Saige Keller Jr. Danville

Allison Kern Sr. Normal Community

Emily Kobel Soph. Normal West

Leonila Liong Sr. Centennial

Leah Luchinski Sr. Centennial

Kiersten Manning Sr. Normal Community

Saylor Marchand Sr. Peoria Notre Dame

Jadyn Mattfolk Sr. Centennial

Riley McGonigle Sr. Normal West

Sallyanne Peek Sr. Peoria Notre Dame

Katie Poehlman Soph. Normal West

Claire Post Jr. Normal West

Savannah Rudy Sr. Danville

Alexa Sutton Jr. Champaign Central

Halie Thompson Soph. Urbana

Allie Thurston Jr. Danville

Ellie Vetter Jr. Bloomington

Avery Wapp Jr. Bloomington

Alison Williams Soph. Champaign Central

Meagan Wyss Sr. Centennial

Lorelie Yau Fr. Urbana

Player of the Year: Cadan Brinkman (Jr., Normal Community)

Pitcher of the Year: Avery Wapp (Jr., Bloomington)

Honorable mention

Ciera Beith Jr. Danville

Abby Boland Soph. Champaign Central

Annika Brown Soph. Normal Community

Addison Church Fr. Peoria Richwoods

Emily Dana Fr. Peoria Manual

Kayla Down Fr. Peoria Richwoods

Tayla Eaves Fr. Peoria Notre Dame

Kaitlyn Egenes Jr. Normal Community

Kenzie Fasig Fr. Normal West

Taylor Ghidina Soph. Peoria

Aerya Hill Soph. Peoria

Brynn Hoder Fr. Bloomington

Kate Kroencke Jr. Centennial

Ava Leming Soph. Urbana

Kennedy Lovell Fr. Bloomington

Emily McCandless Fr. Normal West

Brynlee Pohlmann Soph. Urbana

Nalani Ray Fr. Champaign Central

Madisyn Schrad Soph. Centennial

Enanu Smart Soph. Peoria Notre Dame

Jayce Stone Jr. Peoria Manual

Emmalee Trover Soph. Danville

All-Central

Illinois Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Anna Enlow Sr. Meridian

Daytona Fowle Soph. Warrensburg-Latham

Allanna Hayes Sr. Warrensburg-Latham

Katy Hendricks Jr. Meridian

Jessie Martin Jr. Tuscola

Ali McCarter Sr. Shelbyville

Taylor Musgrave Jr. Tuscola

Kaitlyn Reifsteck Sr. Tuscola

Kendyl Ring Sr. Tuscola

Marissa Russo Sr. Tuscola

Second team

Ella Boyer Soph. Tuscola

Savanah Clifton Sr. Clinton

Lyric Greenwood Sr. Meridian

Mallory Holland Soph. Shelbyville

Heidi Humble Fr. Clinton

Morgan Malone Jr. Central A&M

Morgan Moll Jr. Sullivan

Makenzie Shaw Sr. St. Teresa

Linley Southern Soph. Warrensburg-Latham

Gracee Tucker Soph. Shelbyville

Audrey Wise Sr. Meridian

Honorable mention

Mikayla Boehm Sr. Shelbyville

Carlie Canada Soph. Shelbyville

Natalie Frederick Sr. Shelbyville

Keri Pierce Jr. Tuscola

Madison Prasun Jr. St. Teresa

Lula Sassano Jr. St. Teresa

Isabelle Wilcox Soph. Tuscola

All-Heart of Illinois Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. POS. SCHOOL

Kylan Arndt Soph. UTIL Fisher

Tiffany Bargmann Sr. OF LeRoy

Danielle Bogle Sr. INF LeRoy

Hannah Crouc Sr. P Lexington/Ridgeview

Kallie Evans Soph. INF Fisher

Jenna Getz Jr. C Tremont

Lindsey Heinz Sr. OF GCMS

Whitney Leipold Sr. C Tri-Valley

Hannah Martin Sr. P Eureka

Paige McAllister Sr. P Tremont

Emily Phillips Jr. INF Heyworth

Reagan Ruestman Sr. UTIL Fieldcrest

Lauren Shively Sr. P Tri-Valley

Maggie Toepke Sr. OF Heyworth

Kenna Trower Soph. INF Tri-Valley

Second team

Kelsey Bartels Fr. INF Tri-Valley

Allison Debolt Soph. P Deer Creek-Mack.

Karlee Eastham Jr. UTIL LeRoy

Madison Edwards Jr. INF Tremont

Abby Getz Sr. INF Tremont

Madisyn Hack Jr. OF Eureka

Ashley Hyatt Jr. INF GCMS

Faith Keagle Jr. OF Lexington/Ridgeview

Delaney Phillips Jr. INF Eureka

McKenzie Phlederer Soph. OF Tremont

Chloe Pierce Soph. OF Tremont

Erin Pulliam Soph. INF Tremont

Morgan Seggerman Fr. OF El Paso-Gridley

Kyndal Shively Fr. OF Tri-Valley

Jaya Therien Jr. C Lexington/Ridgeview

Callie Warlow Sr. C LeRoy

Mackenzie Wesson Fr. INF Lexington/Ridgeview

Honorable mention

Emily Bogema Jr. INF LeRoy

Kaya Buchanan Jr. INF Fieldcrest

Libby Detweiler Fr. UTIL Tri-Valley

Lydia Hall Soph. INF El Paso-Gridley

Maddie Kessler Jr. INF Heyworth

Reagan Linder Soph. INF Eureka

Leah McCoy Sr. C Fisher

Ashley Nohl Jr. INF Eureka

Rachel Shaffer Sr. INF El Paso-Gridley

Jayci Swords Sr. C Eureka

Makayla Ziegler Fr. INF Lexington/Ridgeview

All-Illini Prairie Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. POS. SCHOOL

Alyssa Fox Sr. OF Pontiac

Grace Frye Jr. INF Unity

Taylor Henry Jr. P Unity

Shayne Immke Soph. INF St. Joseph-Ogden

Taylor Joop Sr. OF Unity

Addison Masching Sr. INF Pontiac

Bree Morrow Sr. C Olympia

Chloe Scroggins Sr. INF Olympia

Elyssa Stenger Soph. C Bloomington CC

Diane Tomczak Sr. OF Bloomington CC

Katelind Winterland Sr. OF Prairie Central

Emily York Soph. INF Bloomington CC

Second team

Alyssa Acton Soph. INF St. Joseph-Ogden

Emily Curtis Soph. INF Rantoul

Danika Frazier Fr. P Olympia

Maddie Gourley Fr. OF Pontiac

Peyton Jones Soph. INF St. Joseph-Ogden

Maddie Reed Jr. OF Unity

Audrey Short Sr. OF St. Joseph-Ogden

Jenni Slagel Sr. INF Prairie Central

Kaylee Ward Sr. OF St. Joseph-Ogden

Maggie Ward Soph. INF St. Joseph-Ogden

Honorable mention

Briley Hoffman Sr. P Prairie Central

Kennedy Hudson Jr. OF St. Joseph-Ogden

Courtney Olsen Sr. OF Bloomington CC

Katie Petran Soph. P Chillicothe IVC

Emily Ritter Jr. INF St. Thomas More

Kennedy Smith Sr. INF Olympia

Lizzie Stiverso Jr. INF Monticello

Ruby Tarr Fr. INF Unity

Marley Williamson Jr. INF Chillicothe IVC

All-Lincoln Prairie Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Kyleigh Block Sr. Villa Grove

Makenzie Brown Sr. ALAH

Grace Bunfill Sr. Okaw Valley

Charley Condill Soph. ALAH

Alisha Frederick Soph. ALAH

KayLee Hohlbauch Sr. Arcola

Michelle Hollon Jr. Argenta-Oreana

Cassi Newbanks Sr. Argenta-Oreana

Ally Maynard Sr. Cumberland

Ashlyn Voyles Jr. Blue Ridge

Ariana Warren Jr. Arcola

Second team

Lana Ashley Fr. Okaw Valley

Kaci Beachy Soph. ALAH

Alexandria Brown Fr. Villa Grove

Sage Carr Jr. Cumberland

Sydnee Evans Sr. Blue Ridge

Keira Hohlbauch Soph. Arcola

Delaney Melton Sr. Arcola

Kailee Otto Soph. ALAH

Hannah Perkins Soph. Argenta-Oreana

Avery Place Sr. Blue Ridge

Miriah Powell Fr. Argenta-Oreana

Honorable mention

Libby McGinnis Fr. Cumberland

Farrah Michaels Jr. Blue Ridge

Alison Pangburn Fr. Villa Grove

Vanessa Wright Jr. Villa Grove

All-Sangamon ValleY Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Erin Anderson Soph. Dwight

Lorena Arnett Jr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Baylee Cosgrove Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Rachael Heath Jr. Dwight

Allie Hoy Jr. Watseka

Kaylee Ketcherside Sr. Clifton Central

Shayna Lehmkuh Sr. Clifton Central

Megan Livingston Fr. Dwight

Sydney McTaggart Jr. Watseka

Aubrey Ogibovic Jr. Momence

Kaitlyn Piekarczyk Sr. Momence

Natalie Schroeder Sr. Watseka

Jordan Schultz Jr. Dwight

Emma Skeen Soph. Clifton Central

Emma Steiner Jr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Second team

Kayla Adwell Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Brianna Denault Fr. Watseka

Maddy Foellner Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Shelby Johnson Sr. Iroquois West

Emilie Lindgren Sr. Momence

Carly Mutchmore Jr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Addy Rodosky Sr. Dwight

Isabelle Schultz Sr. Dwight

Sam Sigler Jr. Iroquois West

Ella White Jr. Clifton Central

Honorable mention

Teagan Cawthon Sr. Watseka

Sadie Singleton Sr. Momence

Alexis Thetard Jr. Dwight

Maggie Thorn Jr. Iroquois West

Kaylie Warpet Sr. Clifton Central

Christina White Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

All-Vermilion Valley Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Gada Bryant Sr. BHRA

Kyla Bullington Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Desi Darnell Jr. Westville

Laynee Dickison Sr. BHRA

Halle Douglas Sr. Westville

Emma Glotzbach Sr. Hoopeston Area

Denley Heller Jr. Armstrong-Potomac

Kendyl Hurt Soph. Salt Fork

Lili Hutson Soph. Georgetown-RF

Aniston Myers Sr. BHRA

Tiffany Paris Sr. Oakwood

Karsen Rupp Jr. Oakwood

Mackenzie Russell Sr. Salt Fork

Abby Sabalaskey Fr. Westville

Brynlee Wright Soph. Milford

Special mention

Alexa Bailey Jr. Hoopeston Area

Audra Funk Sr. Hoopeston Area

Lydia Gondzur Soph. Westville

Alyvia Jackson Jr. BHRA

Rylee Jones Jr. Westville

Brynlee Keeran Jr. Salt Fork

Makaelyn Lagacy Soph. Georgetown-RF

Jordin Lucht Sr. Milford

Emmaleah Marshino Jr. Milford

Alaina Rothwell Jr. Oakwood

J’Lynn Waltz Soph. Georgetown-RF

Honorable mention

Liv Brinkley Soph. Chrisman

Ariel Clarkston Soph. Westville

Trinity Collins Jr. Georgetown-RF

Maecy Johnson Jr. Chrisman

Ella Myers Fr. BHRA

Cami Saltsgaver Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Abby Storm Fr. Milford

Lyrik Talbert Sr. Oakwood

All-Vermilion County

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Gada Bryant Sr. BHRA

Kyla Bullington Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Desi Darnell Jr. Westville

Laynee Dickison Sr. BHRA

Halle Douglas Sr. Westville

Emma Glotzbach Sr. Hoopeston Area

Denley Heller Jr. Armstrong-Potomac

Kendyl Hurt Soph. Salt Fork

Lili Hutson Soph. Georgetown-RF

Alyvia Jackson Jr. BHRA

Brynlee Keeran Jr. Salt Fork

Tiffany Paris Sr. Oakwood

Karsen Rupp Jr. Oakwood

Mackenzie Russell Sr. Salt Fork

Abby Sabalaskey Fr. Westville

J’Lynn Waltz Soph. Georgetown-RF

Special mention

Alexa Bailey Jr. Hoopeston Area

Kierra Cox Sr. Westville

Audra Funk Sr. Hoopeston Area

Lydia Gondzur Soph. Westville

Rylee Jone Jr. Westville

Aniston Myers Sr. BHRA

Ella Myers Fr. BHRA

Alaina Rothwell Jr. Oakwood

Cami Saltsgaver Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Honorable mention

Jaiden Baum Sr. Salt Fork

Ariel Clarkston Soph. Westville

Trinity Collins Jr. Georgetown-RF

Reaghan Dickison Fr. BHRA

Jess Goulding Sr. Armstrong-Potomac

Makaelyn Lagacy Soph. Georgetown-RF

Savannah Nevitt Jr. Oakwood

Colin Likas covers Illinois football and high school sports at The News-Gazette. He can be reached at clikas@news-gazette.com, or on Twitter at @clikasNG.

College/Prep Sports Reporter

Colin Likas covers Illinois football and high school sports at The News-Gazette. His email is clikas@news-gazette.com, and you can follow him on Twitter (@clikasNG).

Trending Videos