Listen to this article

All-Apollo Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Katrina Blase Sr. Charleston

Summer Brandis Jr. Taylorville

Hannah Clayton Jr. Taylorville

Emily Cole Sr. Mt. Zion

Josie Hess Sr. Mahomet-Seymour

Makenzie Pamperin Soph. Charleston

Ainsley Ranstead Sr. Mahomet-Seymour

Second team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Jacy Boatman Sr. Effingham

Hannah Buescher Sr. Charleston

Elise Dawson Sr. Lincoln

Caylee Folken Soph. Mahomet-Seymour

Abby Heberling Jr. Taylorville

Carly Michels Sr. Teutopolis

Alex Smith Soph. Mt. Zion

All-Central Illinois Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Julia Braundmeier Sr. Central A&M

Grace Buxton Jr. St. Teresa

Claire Campbell Jr. Warrensburg-Latham

Caleigh Craft Sr. St. Teresa

Kate Dean Jr. Tuscola

Valerie Nutakor Jr. St. Teresa

Chloe Watson Sr. Shelbyville

Second team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Amelia Bosch Jr. Tuscola

Jayden Cutler Sr. Warrensburg-Latham

Mallory Cyrulik Jr. Clinton

Chloe Griffin Jr. Clinton

Layo Oladipupo Soph. St. Teresa

Lexi Rhodemann Jr. Shelbyville

Kynlee Summers Sr. Shelbyville

Mia Wade Soph. Shelbyville

Zoe Walton Sr. Sullivan

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Akpevwe Akpoigbe Soph. St. Teresa

Abi Hackert Jr. Meridian

Katy Hendricks Jr. Meridian

Mal Hollan Soph. Shelbyville

Emily Johnson Sr. Meridian

Jessie Martin Sr. Tuscola

Makenzie Smith Jr. Central A&M

Marissa Snearly Jr. Central A&M

All-Heart of Illinois Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Sami Allen Sr. El Paso-Gridley

Ashlyn Clayton Sr. Tri-Valley

Jessica Freehill Sr. GCMS

Sam Hovey Sr. Deer Creek-Mackinaw

Paige McAllister Sr. Tremont

Delaney Phillips Jr. Eureka

Gracie Schultz Sr. Fieldcrest

Summer Sheley Sr. Tri-Valley

Morgan Shreves Sr. LeRoy

Landry Warfel Jr. Tri-Valley

Second team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Lynnde Dingledine Sr. Eureka

Kallie Evans Soph. Fisher

Bella Fortner Fr. Fieldcrest

Tristyn Grube Sr. El Paso-Gridley

Kortney Harms Soph. Flanagan-Cornell

Riley Owens Sr. Tri-Valley

Whitney Rumbold Soph. Tremont

Ellie Schmidgall Sr. Deer Creek-Mackinaw

Macy Stickling Sr. Tri-Valley

Allie Wiesenhofer Fr. Fieldcrest

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Alexis Charlton Sr. Eureka

Carlee Claunch Soph. LeRoy

Kira Fuoss Jr. GCMS

Lindsey Heinz Sr. GCMS

Isabella Helmig Sr. Ridgeview

Celbee Johnson Soph. Ridgeview

Faith Keagle Jr. Lexington

Ashlyn May Soph. Fieldcrest

Leah McCoy Sr. Fisher

Rachel Olson Jr. Lexington

Rebecca Orns Sr. El Paso-Gridley

Maggie Toepke Sr. Heyworth

Callie Warlow Jr. LeRoy

All-Illini Prairie Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Emma Bleecher Jr. Unity

Kennedi Burnett Jr. St. Joseph-Ogden

Kaitlin Dean Sr. Olympia

Renni Fultz Jr. Monticello

Colleen Hege Jr. St. Thomas More

Caroline Kerr Jr. St. Thomas More

Payton Vallee Sr. St. Joseph-Ogden

Kenna Wollard Soph. Chillicothe IVC

Second team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Allie Carr Sr. Monticello

Emma Felsman Sr. Unity

Brooke Fox Jr. Pontiac

Hannah Fox Jr. St. Joseph-Ogden

Mairen Mannon Soph. Chillicothe IVC

Mallory Monahan Soph. St. Thomas More

Bella Shields Sr. Rantoul

Jenni Slagel Sr. Prairie Central

Maci Walters Sr. St. Thomas More

Amaya Webb Jr. Chillicothe IVC

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Mia Brady Jr. Pontiac

Abby Cox Sr. Bloomington Central Catholic

Ashlee Freeman Fr. Rantoul

Natalie Graf Sr. Prairie Central

Steph Hebel Jr. Bloomington Central Catholic

Taylor Henry Jr. Unity

Briley Hoffman Sr. Prairie Central

Macie Knudsen Jr. Unity

Addison Masching Sr. Pontiac

All-Lincoln Prairie Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Riley Brandenburg Sr. Cerro Gordo/Bement

Macie Fleshner Sr. Okaw Valley

Kaylenn Hunt Sr. Tri-County

Abby Mize Sr. Decatur Lutheran

Katy Morrison Sr. Argenta-Oreana

Gracie Shaffer Soph. Blue Ridge

Bri Struck Jr. Heritage

Second team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Nadia Beadle Sr. Blue Ridge

Kyleigh Block Sr. Villa Grove

Charley Condill Soph. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond

Melia Eskew Sr. Tri-County

Keeley Meador Sr. Argenta-Oreana

Juju Mize Soph. Decatur Lutheran

Michaela Powell Jr. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond

Avaleena Stewart Soph. Decatur Lutheran

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Avery Bruns Soph. Okaw Valley

Madie Burwell Sr. Villa Grove

Hallee Gauna Sr. Arcola

Abby Marksberry Jr. Sangamon Valley

Taylor McMechan Sr. Cumberland

Mackenzie McMillen Sr. Cerro Gordo/Bement

Karson Park Soph. Okaw Valley

All-Sangamon Valley Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Baylee Cosgrove Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Kamryn Grice Sr. Clifton Central

Shelby Johnson Sr. Iroquois West

Makayla Klann Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Makenna Klann Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Mikayla Knake Soph. Cissna Park

Kayla Kodat Sr. Dwight

Sydney McTaggart Jr. Watseka

Emma Morrical Jr. Cissna Park

Addison Oyer Jr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Kinzie Parsons Sr. Watseka

Hallie Wilken Sr. Clifton Central

Second team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Kaylen Boudreau Sr. Clifton Central

Claire Curry Jr. Watseka

Jasmine Miles Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Kaitlyn Piekarczyk Sr. Momence

Brooklyn Stadeli Fr. Cissna Park

Alexis Thetard Jr. Dwight

Brooke Walder Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Anne Andrade Sr. Momence

Raegann Kochel Jr. Watseka

Kassy Kodat Fr. Dwight

Emma Lopez Sr. Iroquois West

Carly Pence Sr. Cissna Park

Hannah Schwarz Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

Kaylie Warpet Sr. Clifton Central

All-Vermilion Valley Conference

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Olivia Birge Jr. Salt Fork

Trinity Collins Jr. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Aaliyah Denius Sr. Oakwood

Emma Franzen Sr. Armstrong-Potomac

Lily Jameson Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Maecy Johnson Jr. Chrisman

Hannah Lunger Sr. Chrisman

Caley Mowrey Jr. Milford

Lexy Puetz Sr. Milford

Sophia Rome Jr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Mackenzie Russell Sr. Salt Fork

Ali Watson Sr. Hoopeston Area

Special mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Bre Crose Soph. Hoopeston Area

Ravyn Davis Soph. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Halle Douglas Sr. Westville

Kendyl Hurt Soph. Salt Fork

Makaelyn Lagacy Soph. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Mia Martinez Soph. Schlarman

Ella McFarland Fr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Jasmyn Meeker Jr. Westville

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Tannah Ceader Sr. Schlarman

Haley Chaney Sr. Chrisman

Madison Doan Jr. Oakwood

Emma Glotzbach Sr. Hoopeston Area

Gentry Howard Jr. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Emma Jameson Sr. Armstrong-Potomac

Makenzie Kantout Sr. Westville

Emmaleah Marshino Jr. Milford

Zoe Washkowiak Sr. Salt Fork

All-Vermilion County

First team

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Olivia Birge Jr. Salt Fork

Trinity Collins Jr. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Bre Crose Soph. Hoopeston Area

Ravyn Davis Soph. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Aaliyah Denius Sr. Oakwood

Madison Doan Jr. Oakwood

Emma Franzen Sr. Armstrong-Potomac

Lily Jameson Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Makaelyn Lagacy Soph. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Jasmyn Meeker Jr. Westville

Sophia Rome Jr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Mackenzie Russell Sr. Salt Fork

Ali Watson Sr. Hoopeston Area

Special mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Halle Douglas Sr. Westville

Emma Glotzbach Sr. Hoopeston Area

Emma Jameson Sr. Armstrong-Potomac

Ella McFarland Fr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Karsen Rupp Jr. Oakwood

Zoe Washkowiak Sr. Salt Fork

Honorable mention

ATHLETE YR. SCHOOL

Kyla Bullington Soph. Armstrong-Potomac

Gentry Howard Jr. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Gracie Jessup Sr. Salt Fork

Makenzie Kantout Sr. Westville

Kaitlynn Lange Fr. Hoopeston Area

Kaitlyn Myers Soph. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

Ashlynn Pinnick Jr. Oakwood

Colin Likas covers Illinois football and high school sports at The News-Gazette. He can be reached at clikas@news-gazette.com, or on Twitter at @clikasNG.

College/Prep Sports Reporter

Colin Likas covers Illinois football and high school sports at The News-Gazette. His email is clikas@news-gazette.com, and you can follow him on Twitter (@clikasNG).

Trending Videos