Listen to this article

APOLLO CONFERENCE

First Team

SETTER — Kayin Garner (Sr., Mahomet-Seymour).

LIBERO — Lauren Falica (Sr., Taylorville).

HITTERS — Katarina Blase (Jr., Charleston); Hannah Clayton (Soph., Taylorville); Emily Cole (Jr., Mt. Zion); Karlee McAtee (Sr., Mt. Zion); Ainsley Ranstead (Jr., Mahomet-Seymour).

Second Team

SETTERS — Summer Brandis (Soph., Taylorville); Stephanie Hurm (Sr., Mt. Zion).

LIBERO — Hannah Buescher (Jr., Charleston).

HITTERS — Alexis Chrappa (Soph., Effingham); Grace Earp (Sr., Mattoon); Brooke Kitner (Sr., Lincoln); Lauren Minick (Sr., Mahomet-Seymour).

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

First Team

BLOOMINGTON — Corinna Jones, Sr.*; Lauren Strange, Jr.

CENTENNIAL — Leah Luchinski, Jr.*; Maggie Pitcher, Jr.

CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL — Elise Bosenbroek, Sr.*; Mira Chopra, Jr.

NORMAL COMMUNITY — Sophie Feeney, Fr.; Kate Kraft, Soph.*; Isabelle McCormick, Soph.*

NORMAL WEST — Averie Hernandez, Soph.*; Aniya Monla, Sr.

PEORIA NOTRE DAME — Mackenzie Schuler, Sr.

URBANA — Raevyn Russell, Sr.

Second Team

BLOOMINGTON — Fia Parker, Sr.

CENTENNIAL — Kanay Benschneider, Sr.

CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL — Kitty Rossow, Jr.; Katelyn Swartz, Sr.

NORMAL COMMUNITY — Sydney Chong, Soph.; Madison Feeney, Jr.

NORMAL WEST — Kayanna Jones, Jr.

PEORIA — Mary Schmitt, Soph.

PEORIA NOTRE DAME — Saylor Marchand, Jr.

PEORIA RICHWOODS — Jasmin McDaniel, Jr.

URBANA — Kynzee Boastick, Sr.

Honorable Mention

BLOOMINGTON — Katie Sanders, Jr.

CENTENNIAL — Ashlyn Perry, Soph.

CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL — Katy Shockey, Jr.

DANVILLE — Kaitlyn Loewenstein, Sr.

NORMAL COMMUNITY — Mallory Oloffson, Jr.

PEORIA MANUAL — Sam Crowder, Sr.

PEORIA NOTRE DAME — Emily Baele, Fr.

PEORIA RICHWOODS — Sarah Kindler, Jr.

URBANA — Tia Radanavong, Jr.

*unanimous selection

CENTRAL ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

First Team

CENTRAL A&M — Channing Reed (Sr.).

CLINTON — Delaney Woodbury (Sr.).

ST. TERESA — Lexie Huck (Sr.); Abby Robinson (Sr.)*.

SHELBYVILLE — Kyleigh Marty (Sr.)*; Chloe Watson (Jr.).

TUSCOLA — Karli Dean (Sr.)*.

Second Team

CENTRAL A&M — Hattie Hardiman (Sr.).

MERIDIAN — Katy Hendricks (Soph.).

ST. TERESA — Grace Buxton (Soph.); Caliegh Craft (Jr.); Valerie Nutakor (Soph.).

SHELBYVILLE — Kynlee Summers (Jr.).

TUSCOLA — Kate Dean (Soph.).

Honorable Mention

CLINTON — Mallory Cyrulik (Soph.).

MERIDIAN — Alex Martin (Sr.).

SHELBYVILLE — Alexis Rohdemann (Soph.).

SULLIVAN — Avery Still (Sr.).

*unanimous selection

HEART OF ILLINOIS CONFERENCE

First Team

DEER CREEK-MACKINAW — Lilyen McCarthy (Jr.)*.

EL PASO-GRIDLEY — Madi Funk (Sr.)*; Ashlyn Mool (Sr.).

FIELDCREST — Gracie Schultz (Jr.).

FLANAGAN-CORNELL — Kayla VanWeelden (Sr.).

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY — Jessica Freehill (Jr.)*.

LEXINGTON — Jayden Standish (Sr.)*.

TRI-VALLEY — Regan Danko (Sr.); Alivia Larson (Sr.)*; Kendall Peck (Sr.).

Second Team

DEER CREEK-MACKINAW — Hope McGinnes (Sr.).

EL PASO-GRIDLEY — Sami Allen (Jr.).

EUREKA — Darby Leman (Sr.).

FLANAGAN-CORNELL — Regan Reed (Sr.).

HEYWORTH — Kelly Swope (Sr.).

LeROY — Morgan Shreves (Jr.).

LEXINGTON — Tia Hardt (Sr.).

RIDGEVIEW — Kelly Jones (Sr.).

TREMONT — Talia Meyer (Jr.).

TRI-VALLEY — Landry Warfel (Soph.).

Honorable Mention

DEER CREEK-MACKINAW — Shelby DeBolt (Sr.); Sam Hovey (Jr.).

EL PASO-GRIDLEY — Addison Benedict (Sr.).

EUREKA — Emily Streit (Sr.).

FIELDCREST — Maci Fandel (Sr.).

FISHER — Kylee Bishop (Sr.).

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY — Mady Schutte (Sr.).

LeROY — Megan Claunch (Sr.).

RIDGEVIEW — River Rosales (Sr.).

TREMONT — Becca Olson (Sr.).

TRI-VALLEY — Summer Sheley (Jr.).

ILLINI PRAIRIE CONFERENCE

First Team

CHILLICOTHE IVC — Bella Camp (Sr., MH).

MONTICELLO — Addison Wichus (Sr., L).

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN — Emily Bigger (Sr., S)*; Kennedi Burnett (Soph., OH).

ST. THOMAS MORE — Caroline Kerr (Soph., S); Anna McClure (Soph., OH); Allie Trame (Sr., MB)*.

UNITY — Emma Bleecher (Soph., OH)*.

Second Team

CHILLICOTHE IVC — Kenna Wollard (Fr., OH).

MONTICELLO — Renni Fultz (Soph., OH).

OLYMPIA — Kaitlin Dean (Jr., OH); Kaelyn Leverson (Sr., S).

PRAIRIE CENTRAL — Lindsey Hari (Sr., OH).

RANTOUL — Tanaya Young (Jr., OH).

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN — Katelyn Berry (Sr., RS).

ST. THOMAS MORE — Colleen Hege (Soph., L).

UNITY — Ella Godsell (Sr., L); Jalyn Powell (Sr., S).

Honorable Mention

BLOOMINGTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Sydney Adams (Sr., L); Abby Cox (Jr., OH).

CHILLICOTHE IVC — Jansan Davis (Sr., S).

PONTIAC — Brooke Fox (Soph., OH); Lindsey Hunt (Sr., RS); Madi Mennenga (Sr., S); Cassidy Ringle (Sr., L).

PRAIRIE CENTRAL — Brianna Seeman (Sr., L).

RANTOUL — Lexi Sherrick (Sr., L).

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN — Rylee Stahl (Sr., L).

*unanimous selection

LINCOLN PRAIRIE CONFERENCE

First Team

ARGENTA-OREANA — Madelyn Tipsword (Sr.).

BLUE RIDGE — Gracie Shaffer (Fr.)*.

CERRO GORDO/BEMENT — Ella Mann (Jr.).

HERITAGE — Bri Struck (Soph.)*.

OKAW VALLEY — Kate Jeffers (Sr.)*.

TRI-COUNTY — Kaylenn Hunt (Jr.)*; Cailynne Phillips (Sr.).

Second Team

ARTHUR-LOVINGTON-ATWOOD-HAMMOND — Mackenzi Bowles (Jr.).

BLUE RIDGE — Nadia Beadle (Soph.).

CERRO GORDO/BEMENT — Kali Walker (Sr.).

CUMBERLAND — Tayler McMechan (Jr.).

DECATUR LUTHERAN — Abby Mize (Jr.).

OKAW VALLEY — Paige Coleman (Sr.).

TRI-COUNTY — Melia Eskew (Jr.).

Honorable Mention

ARCOLA — Hallee Gauna (Jr.).

ARGENTA-OREANA — Katy Morrison (Jr.).

CERRO GORDO/BEMENT — Riley Brandenburg (Jr.).

CUMBERLAND — Madison Hendrix (Sr.).

TRI-COUNTY — Chelli Hall (Jr.).

VILLA GROVE — Madison Burwell (Jr.).

SANGAMON VALLEY CONFERENCE

First Team

CISSNA PARK — Mikayla Knake (Fr.).

CLIFTON CENTRAL — Hanna Offerman (Sr.).

DWIGHT — Kayla Kodat (Jr.).

PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA — Makayla Klann (Jr.); Makenna Klann (Jr.); Jasmine Miles (Jr.); Addison Oyer (Soph.); Abbie Schmidt (Sr.); Brooke Walder (Jr.).

WATSEKA — Raegann Kochel (Soph.); Sydney McTaggart (Soph.); Kinzie Parsons (Jr.).

Second Team

CISSNA PARK — Carly Pence (Jr.); Kristen Walder (Jr.).

CLIFTON CENTRAL — Hallie Wilken (Jr.).

IROQUOIS WEST — Shelby Johnson (Jr.).

WATSEKA — Teagan Cawthon (Jr.); Claire Curry (Soph.).

Honorable Mention

CISSNA PARK — Audrey Kaeb (Jr.).

CLIFTON CENTRAL — Riley Thompson (Sr.).

DWIGHT — Alexis Thetard (Soph.).

IROQUOIS WEST — Merrek Sweeney (Sr.).

MOMENCE — Emma Smart (Soph.).

PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA — Baylee Cosgrove (Jr.).

WATSEKA — Grace Smith (Sr.).

VERMILION VALLEY CONFERENCE

First Team

ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Emma Franzen (Jr.).

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Emily Meidel (Sr.); Sophia Rome (Soph.).

CHRISMAN — Maecy Johnson (Soph.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM ­— Taylor Stal (Sr.).

MILFORD — Kaley Mowrey (Sr.); Kaylee Warren (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Alyssa Romito (Sr.); Katelyn Young (Sr.).

SALT FORK — Olivia Birge (Soph.).

SCHLARMAN — Cece Damilano (Sr.).

WESTVILLE — Jasmyn Meeker (Soph.).

Second Team

ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Emma Jameson (Jr.).

CHRISMAN — Hannah Lunger (Jr.).

HOOPESTON AREA ­— Brielle Crose (Fr.); Payton Small (Sr.); Ali Watson (Jr.).

MILFORD — Sam Conley (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Aaliyah Denius (Jr.).

SALT FORK — Mackenzie Russell (Jr.).

SCHLARMAN — Emma Bogen (Sr.).

WESTVILLE — Maizy Lawnicki (Sr.).

Honorable Mention

ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Lily Jameson (Fr.).

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Sarah Story (Sr.).

CHRISMAN — Haley Chaney (Jr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM ­— Whitny Harper (Sr.).

HOOPESTON AREA — Sadie Drayer (Sr.).

MILFORD — Jakki Mowrey (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Madison Doan (Soph.).

SALT FORK — Zoe Waskowiak (Jr.).

SCHLARMAN — Tannah Ceader (Jr.).

WESTVILLE — Halle Douglas (Jr.).

ALL-VERMILION COUNTY

First Team

ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Emma Franzen (Jr.).

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Emily Meidel (Sr.); Sophia Rome (Soph.); Sarah Story (Sr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM ­— Whitny Harper (Sr.); Taylor Stal (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Aaliyah Denius (Jr.); Alyssa Romito (Sr.); Katelyn Young (Sr.).

SALT FORK — Olivia Birge (Soph.); Zoe Waskowiak (Jr.).

Special Mention

ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Emma Jameson (Jr.); Lily Jameson (Fr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM ­— Trinity Collins (Soph.)

HOOPESTON AREA — Brielle Crose (Fr.); Sadie Drayer (Sr.); Ali Watson (Jr.).

SALT FORK — Mackenzie Russell (Jr.).

WESTVILLE — Jasmyn Meeker (Soph.).

Honorable Mention

ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Emily Rogers (Sr.).

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Emma Clapp (Sr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM ­— Makaelyn Lagacy (Fr.).

HOOPESTON AREA — Payton Small (Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Karsen Rupp (Soph.).

SALT FORK — Kayleigh Davis (Sr.).

WESTVILLE — Makinze Kantout (Jr.).

Colin Likas is prep sports coordinator at The News-Gazette. His email is clikas@news-gazette.com, and you can follow him on Twitter (@clikasNG).

Prep Sports Coordinator

Colin Likas is prep sports coordinator at The News-Gazette. His email is clikas@news-gazette.com, and you can follow him on Twitter (@clikasNG).