Listen to this article

BOYS

Name, School Rnds Ave.

Vanwinkle, Rantoul/PBL 25 37.4

Schacht, Central 30 38.4

Dunahee, Prairie Central 19 39.0

McCoy, Central 26 39.2

Z. Rogers. Bement 14 39.3

D. Rogers, Sullivan 18 39.7

Drach, Prairie Central 16 40.5

Huddleston, Schlarman 10 40.5

Ellis, Sullivan 18 40.7

Dillman, Rantoul/PBL 25 40.8

Ball, Watseka 12 40.9

Jayne, Blue Ridge 16 41.1

Sisk, Arcola/ALAH 16 41.6

Clapp, BH/RA 26 41.7

C. Friedman, Prairie Central 17 41.7

Butler, Arcola/ALAH 16 41.9

Hoshauer, Oakwood 19 42.2

Ross, Monticello 19 42.2

Westjohn, Sullivan 18 42.2

Engel, GCMS 20 42.4

Hendershot, Central 26 42.4

Buesing, Villa Grove/Heritage 13 42.5

Grimsley, St. Joseph-Ogden 11 42.5

L. Rogers, Bement 14 42.5

Short, Sullivan 18 42.5

Buehnerkemper, Monticello 19 42.6

Tilstra, Iroqouis West 16 42.6

D. McMullen, Centennial 22 42.9

Childs, Rantoul/PBL 25 43.3

Bazzell, Prairie Central 19 43.4

Boundy, GCMS 20 43.4

Maxey, GCMS 20 43.4

Lusk, BH/RA 26 43.5

Stickels, Centennial 26 43.7

Sartori, Danville 16 43.8

Vaughan, Prairie Central 18 44.0

Kimmel, Iroqouis West 16 44.1

Garard, GCMS 20 44.2

Kile, Tri-County 18 44.2

Rienstra, Central 5 44.2

B. Roesch, GCMS 22 44.2

Horner, Urbana 22 44.3

Bryant, Schlarman 10 44.4

Erickson, Monticello 19 44.4

Eygan, LeRoy 12 44.6

Schroeder, Watseka 12 44.6

Lukas, Schlarman 10 45.0

Quinn, Prairie Central 19 45.2

Czys, Central 28 45.8

Lehr, Central 27 45.8

Seegmiller, Arcola/ALAH 13 45.8

A. Friedman, Prairie Central 9 45.9

Dwyer, Sullivan 18 46.0

Drinkwalter, Mahomet-Seymour 18 46.3

Mitchaner, Mahomet-Seymour 16 46.3

Harvey, Mahomet-Seymour 19 46.4

Hogue, LeRoy 5 46.4

Lehr, LeRoy 5 46.4

Baker, Central 25 46.6

Keeley, Urbana 25 46.6

McMillan, Iroqouis West 16 46.6

Livingston, Central 6 46.7

Louis, Mahomet-Seymour 12 46.8

Skelton, Centennial 26 46.8

Brown, Centennial 21 46.9

Harris, Watseka 9 46.9

Bossingham, LeRoy 5 47.0

McClain, Urbana 25 47.0

Althaus, Salt Fork 14 47.1

Tuttle, Arcola/ALAH 16 47.1

Christianson, Mahomet-Seymour 5 47.2

Eyman, St. Thomas More 13 47.2

Herschberger, Sullivan 18 47.2

Kittell, Danville 25 47.4

Nagel, Prairie Central 8 47.4

Collins, Mahomet-Seymour 17 47.5

Shoaf, Mahomet-Seymour 13 47.6

Cekander, Central 12 47.8

Kauffman, Arcola/ALAH 15 47.8

Acton, St. Joseph-Ogden 11 48.0

Dee, Centennial 17 48.1

Knofsky, Tri-County 18 48.1

Kuhns, Arcola/ALAH 16 48.2

Myren, St. Joseph-Ogden 7 48.2

Maupin, Monticello 17 48.3

Adams, Prairie Central 8 48.4

Christison, Schlarman 10 48.4

Remington, Rantoul/PBL 21 48.5

Sperry, Oakwood 19 48.5

Summers, Blue Ridge 14 48.7

Bruens, Watseka 12 49.6

Hotsinpiller, Danville 25 49.6

Pondel, GCMS 19 49.6

Potts, Monticello 19 49.6

Pree, Iroqouis West 14 49.6

Hickman, Watseka 12 49.9

Benningfield, GCMS 18 50.0

Chochola, BH/RA 25 50.2

Norder, Watseka 11 50.2

Schmid, Clinton 14 50.2

Schultz, GCMS 19 50.2

Clifton, Central 5 50.4

Hall, Centennial 20 50.4

Giraourd, Schlarman 10 50.5

Dempsey, Clinton 14 50.6

Sisco, Prairie Central 8 50.6

Smith, Centennial 12 50.9

Gibson, Prairie Central 5 51.0

Gossett, Centennial 9 51.0

Duensing, Westville 9 51.2

Gaines, Tuscola 13 51.2

Good, Tuscola 12 51.2

Davis, Prairie Central 8 51.3

Meents, Iroqouis West 15 51.5

Peyton, St. Thomas More 13 51.6

Banta, Tuscola 13 51.7

T. Bialeschki, Tuscola 13 51.7

Goodner, Oakwood 19 51.9

Munoz, Iroqouis West 13 52.2

Williamson, Clinton 14 52.2

Doyle, Centennial 14 52.4

T. Roesch, GCMS 17 52.4

Peifer, St. Thomas More 13 52.5

Kelley, Blue Ridge 16 52.6

Harms, Prairie Central 8 53.3

Pratt, Salt Fork 12 53.3

Et. Donaldson, Rantoul/PBL 12 53.5

Clarkston, Westville 9 53.7

Willison, Tri-County 18 53.7

Cook, Urbana 12 53.9

Ev. Donaldson, Rantoul/PBL 23 54.1

Hill, Salt Fork 7 54.5

Reeder, Monticello 11 54.7

Jaruseki, Danville 25 54.9

Tabels, BH/RA 19 55.0

Whestone, Monticello 5 55.0

Crawford, Central 5 55.2

Isaacs, Urbana 25 55.2

Crompton, Central 4 55.3

Boyer, Tuscola 13 55.5

Schall, Rantoul/PBL 27 55.6

Schlickman, GCMS 16 55.6

Darby, BH/RA 21 56.0

Sanders, Clinton 12 56.2

Kern, St. Joseph-Ogden 11 56.4

Milton, Clinton 14 56.6

Thomas, Tri-County 18 57.3

Dunn, Tuscola 5 58.0

Garmon, BH/RA 16 58.3

Hudson, Rantoul/PBL 10 58.6

Coffey, Blue Ridge 16 58.9

Galyen, Watseka 8 59.0

Solava, Urbana 25 59.1

Carter, St. Joseph-Ogden 9 59.2

Omark, Danville 25 59.4

Reynolds, Fisher 17 59.5

Depratt, Salt Fork 9 59.6

Ridge, Salt Fork 14 59.7

GIRLS

Name, School Rnds Ave.

Bowie, St. Thomas More 20 35.5

Stringer, Monticello 14 39.6

Miller, St. Thomas More 20 41.7

Long, Monticello 14 42.1

Schroeder, Watseka 14 42.7

Erhard, St. Thomas More 18 43.3

Kirby, St. Thomas More 20 44.9

To, Central 22 46.3

Winterland, Prairie Central 15 46.6

Duden, Armstrong-Potomac 11 48.4

Kamman, GCMS 14 48.9

Tomaso, St. Thomas More 19 49.3

Webber, Monticello 14 49.5

Winters, Mahomet-Seymour 8 50.1

Voyles, Blue Ridge 15 50.3

Banta, Tuscola 11 50.6

D. Fuentes, Central 18 50.8

Compton, Prairie Central 15 51.4

Tucker, BH/RA 23 51.5

Evangelesti, Central 3 51.7

Spiller, GCMS 15 52.0

Warlow, LeRoy 10 52.1

Scharp, Iroqouis West 13 52.2

Tilstra, Iroqouis West 13 52.8

Skaggs, Prairie Central 14 53.1

Currey, Central 18 53.3

Baird, Blue Ridge 15 53.4

Stadel, Prairie Central 15 53.7

Byron, Mahomet-Seymour 8 54.5

Hoy, Watseka 13 54.6

Yaden, Hoopeston Area 7 55.0

E. Fuentes, Central 10 55.3

Hahn, LeRoy 7 55.3Fiscus, Tuscola 11 55.4

Good, Tuscola 11 55.5

U. Curtis, Iroqouis West 10 55.6

Noel, Watseka 12 55.7

Yates, Mahomet-Seymour 7 55.9

Cassel, Mahomet-Seymour 6 56.2

Talbert, Iroqouis West 11 56.4

G. Curtis, Iroqouis West 4 56.5

Shumaker, Prairie Central 13 56.5

Abramson, Mahomet-Seymour 7 57.3

Bernard, Blue Ridge 15 57.8

Trimble, Blue Ridge 14 57.8

Peifer, St. Thomas More 12 58.1

Dickte, Watseka 12 58.7

Bachtold, Prairie Central 12 60.1

Essington, Watseka 11 60.4

Bachman, Prairie Central 5 61.2

Funk, GCMS 15 61.3

Stiger, Blue Ridge 14 61.3

Burke, Mahomet-Seymour 7 61.4

Hetherington, Prairie Central 5 61.4

Patterson, Monticello 14 61.9

Kafer, Prairie Central 6 62.2

Taylor, Monticello 13 62.2

Boyer, Tuscola 11 62.5

Corzine, Watseka 14 62.6

Woodard, Westville 5 63.2

Heinz, GCMS 15 63.3

Fehr, Prairie Central 5 63.4

Armstrong, Hoopeston Area 6 63.8

Sollers, Oakwood 16 63.9

Mason, Prairie Central 6 64.3

Endsley, St. Thomas More 13 64.5

Miller, Central 13 65.2

Foster, Hoopeston Area 4 66.0

Davis, Mahomet-Seymour 6 67.0

Brown, Hoopeston Area 6 67.3

Terry, Westville 5 67.4

Cox, Westville 5 70.2

Marx, Fisher 11 70.3

Note: Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches have not submitted information. Email Bob Jones at bjones@news-gazette.media.

News-Gazette