Listen to this article

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 2:02.75

Uni High 2:02.99

Danville 2:04.64

Central 2:08.71

Mahomet-Seymour 2:13.55

Urbana 2:16.21

200 Freestyle

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:01.68

Sally Ma, Uni High 2:03.20

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:06.80

Lela Wagner, Danville 2:07.75

Elise Maurer, Uni High 2:08.49

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 2:08.98

Samantha Cook, Central 2:09.38

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 2:10.05

Madeline Hogg, Danville 2:12.06

Julia Wilson, Central 2:12.37

Amelia Burgin, Danville 2:14.54

Eden Oelze, Mahomet-Seymour 2:17.16

Emily Hettinger, Central 2:18.50

Lexie Seten, Centennial 2:19.01

Izzy Bruett, Danville 2:19.73

Brianna Freeburg, Central 2:22.16

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:23.22

Emma Fahnestock, Central 2:25.54

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 2:26.32

Annika Scott, Centennial 2:26.52

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:27.54

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:29.45

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 2:30.14

Ella Wolfe, Danville 2:31.02

Tess Uricoechea, Urbana 2:32.88

Kate Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 2:38.38

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 2:40.84

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 2:41.45

Rilynn Adams, Centennial 2:48.05

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 2:50.09

Maya Keeble, Central 2:52.60

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 2:54.21

Emma Herzog, Uni High 2:55.78

200 Individual Medley

Sally Ma, Uni High 2:15.32

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:16.71

Emery Czys, Central 2:19.98

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:20.74

Lela Wagner, Danville 2:24.41

Elise Maurer, Uni High 2:25.16

Natalie Porter, Danville 2:25.34

Samantha Cook, Central 2:28.44

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 2:29.84

Honora Hoey, Urbana 2:30.65

Tess Uricoechea, Urbana 2:36.12

Amelia Burgin, Danville 2:36.86

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 2:38.05

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 2:38.36

Elena Poulosky, Urbana 2:39.24

Isabelle Bruett, Danville 2:40.75

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 2:41.67

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:41.82

Emily Hettinger, Central 2:43.30

Miranda Marcelli, Mahomet-Seymour 2:43.47

Annika Scott, Centennial 2:44.27

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:44.66

Caroline Hartman, Central 2:46.88

Anneliese Schideman, Central 2:46.93

Adnrea Torelli, Uni High 2:46.97

Lexie Seten, Centennial 2:47.83

Alice Gao, Uni High 2:49.74

Alexia Popa, Central 2:49.74

Emma Fahnestock, Central 2:50.86

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:53.96

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 3:01.93

Polly Norton, Danville 3:02.38

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 3:04.50

50 Freestyle

Sally Ma, Uni High 24.09

Reed Broaders, Uni High 24.47

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 26.45

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 27.01

Samantha Cook, Central 27.18

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 27.94

Natalie Porter, Danville 28.00

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 28.27

Brianna Freeburg, Central 28.30

Liara Aber, Central 28.61

Elena Poulosky, Urbana 28.61

Isabelle Bruett, Danville 28.62

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 28.67

Lexie Seten, Centennial 28.89

Alice Gao, Uni High 28.94

Annika Scott, Centennial 29.10

Julia Wilson, Central 29.16

Caroline Hartman, Central 29.17

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 29.42

Anneliese Schideman, Central 29.53

Tyann Parker, Urbana 30.60

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 30.64

Alexia Popa, Central 30.69

Adnrea Torelli, Uni High 30.74

Polly Norton, Danville 31.27

Hope Lee, Central 31.66

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 31.82

Maya Keeble, Central 32.04

Ansley Sovine, Danville 32.76

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 32.92

Hannah Hong, Centennial 32.97

Bronwyn Garrett, Uni High 33.50

Emery Czys, Central 33.58

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 33.73

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 33.81

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni HIgh 33.87

Diving (6 Dives)

Emme Pianfetti, Centennial 296.15

Hannah Hong, Centennial 291.70

Stella Youse, Central 196.35

Carly Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 148.40

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 145.25

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 122.85

Kira Buford-Rucker, Urbana 115.85

Meesha Patel, Central 74.25

Diving (11 Dives)

Hannah Hong, Centennial 449.10

Emme Pianfetti, Centennial 384.60

100 Butterfly

Reed Broaders, Uni HIgh 58.44

Sally Ma, Uni HIgh 1:01.84

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:04.60

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:05.64

Eden Oelze, Mahomet-Seymour 1:06.30

Samantha Cook, Central 1:06.60

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 1:07.81

Elise Maurer, Uni HIgh 1:08.45

Elena Poulosky, Urbana 1:09.20

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 1:10.17

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:10.72

Amelia Burgin, Danville 1:12.59

Isabelle Bruett, Danville 1:12.99

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:13.26

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 1:13.86

Emily Hettinger, Central 1:14.47

Brianna Freeburg, Central 1:18.72

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:19.52

Emma Fahnestock, Central 1:23.13

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 1:24.11

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 1:24.77

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:26.44

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:26.39

Maya Keeble, Central 1:27.99

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:28.09

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 1:30.55

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 1:31.17

Sophia Torrellas, Uni HIgh 1:32.38

100 Freestyle

Sally Ma, Uni High 53.67

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 56.93

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 58.85

Samantha Cook, Central 58.87

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 1:00.17

Elise Maurer. Uni High 1:00.57

Natalie Porter, Danville 1:00.61

Angelynn Huang, Uni HIgh 1:01.88

Madeline Hogg, Danville 1:01.99

Julia Wilson, Central 1:02.08

Caroline Hartman, Central 1:02.25

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 1:02.45

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:03.31

Emily Hettinger, Central 1:03.61

Brianna Freeburg, Central 1:03.62

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:03.74

Alice Gao, Uni HIgh 1:04.74

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 1:05.54

Emma Fahnestock, Central 1:06.75

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:07.36

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:07.92

Kate Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 1:08.52

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:09.24

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:11.00

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:11.37

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 1:11.66

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 1:12.30

Tess Uricoechea, Urbana 1:12.34

Emery Czys, Central 1:13.15

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 1:13.16

Ansley Sovine, Danville 1:13.68

Polly Norton, Danville 1:14.63

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:15.89

Bronwyn Garrett, Uni HIgh 1:16.60

Rilynn Adams, Centennial 1:16.80

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 1:17.22

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:17.55

Emme Pianfetti, Centennial 1:18.73

Hannah Goebel, St. Thomas More 1:18.83

500 Freestyle

Sally Ma, Uni High 5:35.91

Reed Broaders, Uni High 5:38.72

Lela Wagner, Danville 5:38.74

Elise Maurer, Uni High 5:43.86

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 5:46.78

Samantha Cook, Central 5:47.57

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 5:48.81

Julia Wilson, Central 5:53.25

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 5:56.35

Madeline Hogg, Danville 5:56.79

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 6:10.07

Eden Oelze, Mahomet-Seymour 6:23.95

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 6:25.44

Lexie Seten, Centennial 6:26.76

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 6:32.04

Ella Wolfe, Danville 6:34.83

Annika Scott, Centennial 6:36.48

Caroline Hartman, Central 6:36.89

Tess Uricoechea, Urbana 6:42.58

Ella Rogers, Danville 6:47.40

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 7:09.37

Hope Lee, Central 7:12.04

Emery Cyzs, Central 7:14.27

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 7:15.07

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 7:16.45

Sophia Torrellas,Uni High 7:21.26

Emma Wurl, Central 7:25.32

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 7:35.37

Maya Keeble, Central 7:35.82

200 Freestyle Relay

Uni High 1:48.10

Centennial 1:50.31

Central 1:51.88

Danville 1:52.28

Urbana 2:00.57

Mahomet-Seymour 2:06.71

St. Thomas More 2:21.65

100 Backstroke

Reed Broaders, Uni High 59.38

Sally Ma, Uni High 1:04.20

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:06.38

Elise Maurer, Uni High 1:08.08

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 1:08.38

Izzy Bruett, Danville 1:09.94

Amelia Burgin, Danville 1:10.07

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:11.90

Alexia Popa, Central 1:12.51

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:13.29

Emma Fahnestock, Central 1:13.38

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 1:13.82

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:14.91

Miranda Marcelli, Mahomet-Seymour 1:15.31

Julia Wilson, Central 1:15.64

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:16.54

Caroline Hartman, Central 1:17.74

Ella Wolfe, Danville 1:18.79

Polly Norton, Danville 1:20.62

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni HIgh 1:20.78

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 1:21.58

Hope Lee, Central 1:25.43

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 1:29.48

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 1:29.70

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 1:30.06

Rilynn Adams, Centennial 1:35.43

Emma Wurl, Central 1:37.39

Hannah Hong, Centennial 1:39.22

Jenna Purnell, Uni High 1:39.37

Nour Hijab, Central 1:44.95

100 Breaststroke

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:12.16

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:14.23

Natalie Porter, Danville 1:17.41

Reed Broaders, Uni High 1:20.76

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:21.53

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:21.76

Liara Aber, Central 1:25.45

Elena Poulosky, Urbana 1:22.29

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:23.32

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 1:23.68

Amelia Burgin, Danville 1:24.49

Caroline Hartman, Central 1:25.32

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:25.93

Emery Czys, Central 1:27.31

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 1:27.89

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:29.43

Emily Hettinger, Central 1:31.19

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:31.32

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:33.09

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 1:33.56

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:34.05

Emily Chen, Uni High 1:34.06

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:34.52

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 1:34.80

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 1:36.91

Ansley Sovine, Danville 1:38.00

Sarah Guo, Uni High 1:39.52

Anna Lagacy, Mahomet-Seymour 1:39.75

Izzy Bedini-Jacobini, St. Thomas More 1:41.22

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:41.63

400 Freestyle Relay

Danville 4:00.13

Centennial 4:02.83

Uni High 4:04.68

Central 4:06.70

Mahomet-Seymour 4:23.53

Urbana 5:39.69

Coaches are asked to fax updated statistics to373-7401 or e-mail to bjones@news-gazette.comby noon on Thursdays. Schools not represented in this listing did not supply statistics.