Listen to this article

SINGLES

PLAYER, TEAM W-L PCT.

Maddy Swisher, STM 10-1 .909

Sarah Park, Centennial 8-2 .800

Emma Towne, Danville 17-5 .773

Kedzie Griffin, Danville 3-1 .750

Josie Hotsinpiller, Danville 12-5 .706

Aviv Sagiv, Centennial 9-4 .692

Ava Towne, Danville 11-5 .688

Rudra Patel, Centennial 2-1 .667

Lauren Shillo, Danville 8-6 .571

Annie Bao, M-S 4-3 .571

Emma Clements, M-S 4-3 .571

Erin Durukan, Ch. Central 4-3 .571

Manvika Kohli, M-S 4-3 .571

Claudia Larrison, Ch. Central 4-3 .571

Britta Slupski, M-S 4-3 .571

Nicole Vozovoy, Centennial 5-4 .556

Noelle Schacht, STM 6-5 .545

Ashley Mills, STM 7-6 .538

Lexie Ellis, Danville 10-10 .500

Maggie Vavrik, STM 8-8 .500

Olivia Gunn, Ch. Central 7-7 .500

Summer Roesch, GCMS 5-5 .500

Amalie Fried, M-S 3-3 .500

Andie Wilson, Centennial 2-2 .500

Kambyl Stipes, STM 1-1 .500

Nora Kelley, STM 8-9 .471

Alexis Jones, Ch. Central 7-8 .467

CiCi Brown, Danville 5-6 .455

Sydney Cochrane, Ch. Central 4-5 .444

Yehyun Nam, Centennial 4-5 .444

Cayla Risinger, Centennial 6-8 .429

Mrinali Kesavadas, M-S 3-4 .429

Sanjana Paul, Urbana 3-4 .429

Audrey Horn, STM 5-8 .385

Sophia Solava, Urbana 3-5 .375

Katie Steidinger, GCMS 3-6 .333

Natalie Pait, Judah Christian 1-2 .333

Emma Crawford, Ch. Central 3-7 .300

Serena Palacios, Urbana 2-6 .250

Becca Hege, STM 1-3 .250

Devangana Rana, Urbana 2-7 .222

Angela Xu, Centennial 2-7 .222

Amaris Rodriguez, Urbana 1-5 .167

Bella Roesler, Centennial 1-5 .167

Brooke Sholem, Ch. Central 1-5 .167

DOUBLES

PLAYER, TEAM W-L PCT.

Swisher/Schacht, STM 13-3 .813

Risinger/Sagiv, Centennial 9-3 .750

Park/Patel, Centennial 3-1 .750

Bao/Kesavadas, M-S 4-2 .667

Towne/Hotsinpiller, Danville 14-8 .636

Crawford/Durukan, Central 12-7 .632

Xu/Park, Centennial 4-4 .500

Clements/M. Fried, M-S 3-3 .500

Cochrane/Larrison, Central 2-2 .500

Horn/Vavrik, STM 2-2 .500

Vavrik/Hege, STM 2-2 .500

Ellis/Towne, Danville 9-10 .474

Horn/Hege, STM 3-4 .429

Griffin/Shillo, Danville 9-13 .409

Solava/Palacios, Urbana 4-6 .400

Vozoovoy/Nam, Centennial 2-3 .400

Gunn/Jones, Central 3-5 .375

Roesch/Beach, GCMS 4-7 .364

Celeschi/Darbutt, GCMS 2-4 .333

A. Fried/Slupski, M-S 2-4 .333

Mills/Kelley, STM 2-4 .333

Kelley/Hege, STM 1-2 .333

Patel/Vozovoy, Centennial 1-2 .333

Roesler/Patel, Centennial 1-3 .250

Sagiv/Park, Centennial 1-3 .250

Paul/Rana, Urbana 2-7 .222

Sholem/Cochrane, Central 2-7 .222

NOTE:Coaches are encouraged to send updated records to Troy Gentle at tgentle@news-gazette.com or fax to (217) 373-7401 by noon on Saturdays. Teams not represented and players not updated are those whose coaches have not submitted updated information.