Listen to this article

KILLS

Player, School Kills Avg.

Haley Reynolds, D-W 239 5.20

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 167 4.91

Emily Meidel, BHRA 155 4.56

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 156 4.46

Anna McClure, STM 173 4.44

Ainsley Ranstead, M-S 208 4.42

Bri Struck, Heritage 207 4.31

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 163 4.29

Addison Oyer, PBL 196 4.17

Emma Bleecher, Unity 179 4.07

Caley Mowrey, Milford 135 3.55

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 149 3.55

Allie Trame, STM 131 3.45

Renni Fultz, Monticello 121 3.36

Raevyn Russell, Urbana 47 3.36

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 104 3.15

Mira Chopra, Ch. Central 127 3.10

Haile Rhoades, Arthur Chr. 37 3.08

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 129 3.07

Katelyn Berry, SJ-O 128 3.05

Maggie Pitcher, Centennial 77 2.96

Emma Bogen, Schlarman 61 2.90

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 96 2.82

Lauren Minick, M-S 129 2.74

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 131 2.73

Avery Still, Sullivan 130 2.71

Mackenzi Bowles, ALAH 129 2.69

Taylor Stal, G-RF 75 2.68

Karli Dean, Tuscola 72 2.67

Kali Walker, CG/B 128 2.67

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 89 2.62

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 96 2.53

Baylee Cosgrove, PBL 101 2.46

Meredith Fraker, Monticello 83 2.44

Makenzie Russell, Salt Fork 48 2.40

Bree Buck, Heritage 114 2.38

Zoe Washkowiak, Salt Fork 50 2.38

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 61 2.35

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 112 2.33

Emma Franzen, A-P 76 2.30

Elise Bossenbroek, Ch. Central 93 2.27

Macey Johnson, Chrisman 97 2.26

Haliey Peirce, Monticello 81 2.25

Lily Glazner, Unity 85 2.24

Haillee Guana, Arcola 38 2.24

Kate Dean, Tuscola 60 2.22

Lindsey Franz, Chrisman 104 2.17

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 26 2.17

Lacey Kaiser, SJ-O 90 2.14

Cheyenne Chupp, ALAH 97 2.02

BLOCKS

Player, School Blocks Avg.

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 77 2.03

Kali Walker, CG/B 94 1.96

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 92 1.91

Emily Meidel, BHRA 59 1.74

Alli Farnsworth, BHRA 42 1.40

Paige Cooper, LeRoy 47 1.18

Ella Mann, CG/B 45 0.94

Kiera Spratt, LeRoy 37 0.93

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 33 0.87

Emma Jameson, A-P 26 0.84

Allie Trame, STM 32 0.84

Kate Dean, Tuscola 22 0.81

Macey Johnson, Chrisman 34 0.81

Sarah Story, BHRA 26 0.76

Ravyn Davis, BHRA 9 0.75

Emma Felsman, Unity 31 0.74

Caley Mowrey, Milford 28 0.74

Kanay Benschneider, Centennial 19 0.73

Lena Neaveill, CG/B 35 0.73

Mallory Monahan, STM 24 0.67

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 22 0.67

Zoe Washkiowiak, Salt Fork 14 0.67

Kaitlyn Young, Oakwood 28 0.67

Mira Chopra, Ch. Central 27 0.66

Olivia Wood, LeRoy 26 0.65

Sadie Drayer, Hoop. Area 25 0.64

Corinn Crippin, Westville 10 0.63

Payton Kaiser, Unity 26 0.63

Ali Watson, Hoop. Area 24 0.62

Riley Tuggle, Westville 6 0.60

Karli Dean, Tuscola 16 0.59

Haillee Guana, Arcola 10 0.59

Alyssa Alwardt, Hoop. Area 14 0.58

Aaliyah Denius, Oakwood 24 0.57

Maddi Manning, Iroquois West 12 0.57

Raegann Kochel, Watseka 30 0.56

Jillian Russell, BHRA 16 0.55

Kennedy McTaggart, Watseka 29 0.55

Bree Buck, Heritage 26 0.54

Meah Carter, Blue Ridge 26 0.54

Jasmine Miles, PBL 25 0.53

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 18 0.51

Hannah Schwarz, PBL 24 0.51

Maci Walters, STM 20 0.51

Chloe Brant, Westville 5 0.50

Kaitlyn Januzik, Judah Chr. 12 0.50

Maddie Moore, Unity 21 0.50

DIGS

Player, School Digs Avg.

Sydney McTaggart, Watseka 340 6.42

Morgan Shreves, LeRoy 256 6.40

Katy Morrison, A-O 204 6.18

Makayla Klann, PBL 285 6.05

Ella Godsell, Unity 239 5.43

Jenna Mozingo, Blue Ridge 174 4.97

Peyton Lappin, D-W 218 4.74

Addison Wichus, Monticello 167 4.64

Ireland McHood, A-O 150 4.55

Emma Franzen, A-P 148 4.48

Mackenzie McMillen, CG/B 198 4.30

Colleen Hege, STM 166 4.26

Sam Conley, Milford 153 4.03

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 136 4.00

Emily Rogers, A-P 120 4.00

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 60 4.00

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 188 3.92

Katelyn Swartz, Ch. Central 155 3.88

M. Kattterhenry, Ch. Central 81 3.86

Sarah Story, BHRA 130 3.82

Lily Jameson, A-P 125 3.79

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 101 3.74

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 177 3.69

Emily Meidel, BHRA 120 3.53

Jakki Mowrey, Milford 115 3.48

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 117 3.44

Renni Fultz, Monticello 121 3.36

Lindsey Mast, Arthur Chr. 40 3.33

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 56 3.29

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 137 3.26

Kitty Rossow, Ch. Central 127 3.17

Josie Hess, M-S 148 3.15

Anna Sanders, Heritage 150 3.13

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 112 3.11

Hailee Douglas, Westville 31 3.10

Sophia Rome, BHRA 105 3.09

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 37 3.08

Claire Curry, Watseka 140 3.04

ACES

Player, School Aces Avg.

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 13 1.08

Haley Reynolds, D-W 48 1.04

Hannah Lunger, Chrisman 47 0.98

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 35 0.92

Rylie Russell, Urbana 11 0.79

Karlie Roberts, Unity 33 0.75

Emma Clapp, BHRA 25 0.74

Renni Fultz, Monticello 26 0.72

Kynzee Boastick, Urbana 10 0.71

Taylor Stal, G-RF 20 0.71

Reagan Cheely, VG 22 0.69

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 33 0.69

Jamie Wanserski, Blue Ridge 33 0.69

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 23 0.68

Grace Smith, Watseka 36 0.68

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 9 0.67

Tia Radanavong, Urbana 4 0.67

Kayin Garner, M-S 31 0.66

Jordyn Ray, VG 21 0.66

Maya McEwen, Milford 25 0.66

Kaylee Warren, Milford 25 0.66

Chloe Ingram, Arcola 11 0.65

Lily Jameson, A-P 21 0.64

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 22 0.63

Maddie Green, Tuscola 17 0.63

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 30 0.63

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 21 0.62

Aynsleigh DeFries, LeRoy 24 0.60

Shelby McGee, Salt Fork 9 0.60

Lillie Cox, Tri-County 13 0.59

Haven Daly, CG/B 24 0.59

Caroline Kerr, STM 23 0.59

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 16 0.59

Lexy Puetz, Milford 20 0.59

Victoria Cisney, Arthur Chr. 7 0.58

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 22 0.58

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 7 0.58

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 24 0.57

Michaela Powell, ALAH 25 0.57

Lindsey Franz, Chrisman 26 0.54

Malani Smithenry, Heritage 26 0.54

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 9 0.53

Sophia Rome, BHRA 18 0.53

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 18 0.53

Emma Bleecher, Unity 23 0.52

Haven Daly, CG/B 24 0.52

Karli Dean, Tuscola 14 0.52

Emma Glotzbach, Hoop. Area 15 0.52

Ella Godsell, Unity 23 0.52

Shelby Johnson, Iroquois West 13 0.52

Maris Green, STM 20 0.51

Colleen Hege, STM 20 0.51

Macey Johnson, Chrisman 22 0.51

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 20 0.51

Makayla Klann, PBL 24 0.51

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 20 0.51

Anna McClure, STM 20 0.51

Izzy Carroll, Tri-County 18 0.50

Lacey Kaiser, SJ-O 21 0.50

ASSISTS

Player, School Assists Avg.

Chloe Melvin, D-W 497 11.04

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 427 10.16

Kayin Garner, M-S 474 10.09

Caroline Kerr, STM 381 9.77

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 443 9.23

Kaylee Warren, Milford 346 9.11

Jalyn Powell, Unity 393 8.93

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 331 8.71

Ella Mann, CG/B 373 7.77

Alisha Fredrick, ALAH 255 7.08

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 184 7.08

Mady Schutte, GCMS 252 7.00

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 329 6.85

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 229 6.74

Ashlynn Griffin, BHRA 182 5.69

Hannah Lunger, Chrisman 272 5.67

Riley Anton, Ch. Central 232 5.66

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 261 5.55

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 205 5.26

Megan Clauch, LeRoy 210 5.25

Olivia Birge, Salt Fork 108 5.14

Emily White, Sullivan 241 5.02

Lily Jameson, A-P 162 4.91

Kalen Roy, Monticello 172 4.78

Sarah Rafferty, ALAH 22 4.40

Keisha Miller, Arthur Chr. 52 4.33

Maddie Green, Tuscola 109 4.04

Tia Radanavong, Urbana 24 4.00

Riley Jones, A-O 131 3.97

Allie Carr, Monticello 139 3.86

Karsen Rupp, Oakwood 143 3.49

CeCe Damilano, Schlarman 71 3.38

Grace Smith, Watseka 179 3.38

Jesse Martin, Tuscola 90 3.33

Emma Lopez, Iroquois West 78 3.12

Emily Perez, Ch. Central 60 3.00

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email weekly statistics to tgentle@news-gazette.media or fax to (217) 373-7401 by Tuesday at noon. Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not supply information.