Listen to this article

KILLS

Player, School Kills Avg.

Haley Reynolds, D-W 164 5.13

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 133 4.71

Emily Meidel, BHRA 103 4.68

Anna McClure, STM 106 4.61

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 45 4.50

Addison Oyer, PBL 116 4.46

Bri Struck, Heritage 118 4.21

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 87 4.14

Ainsley Ranstead, M-S 132 4.13

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 117 3.66

Raevyn Russell, Urbana 34 3.40

Caley Mowrey, Milford 50 3.33

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 33 3.30

Allie Trame, STM 74 3.22

Anna Stanley, Danville 25 3.13

Renni Fultz, Monticello 81 3.12

Haile Rhoades, Arthur Chr. 37 3.08

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 87 3.00

Maggie Pitcher, Centennial 66 3.00

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 69 3.00

Katelyn Berry, SJ-O 86 2.97

Emma Bogen, Schlarman 61 2.90

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 73 2.81

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 101 2.81

Izzy Carroll, Tri-County 28 2.80

Mackenzi Bowles, ALAH 70 2.59

Kali Walker, CG/B 95 2.57

Karli Dean, Tuscola 64 2.56

Avery Still, Sullivan 54 2.54

Lauren Minick, M-S 78 2.44

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 64 2.46

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 53 2.41

Makenzie Russell, Salt Fork 48 2.40

Bree Buck, Heritage 67 2.39

Zoe Washkowiak, Salt Fork 50 2.38

Haliey Peirce, Monticello 61 2.35

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 86 2.32

Taylor Stal, G-RF 37 2.31

Carinn Crippin, Westville 22 2.20

Maizy Lawnicki, Westville 22 2.20

Meredith Fraker, Monticello 52 2.17

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 26 2.17

Emma Franzen, A-P 32 2.13

Haillee Guana, Arcola 17 2.13

Kate Dean, Tuscola 53 2.12

Cheyenne Chupp, ALAH 57 2.11

Izabella Hall, Urbana 19 2.11

Jasmyn Meeker, Westville 21 2.10

Baylee Cosgrove, PBL 48 2.08

BLOCKS

Player, School Blocks Avg.

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 23 2.30

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 70 1.89

Kali Walker, CG/B 66 1.78

Emily Meidel, BHRA 32 1.45

Alli Farnsworth, BHRA 24 1.33

Alisha Fredrick, ALAH 6 1.25

Caley Mowrey, Milford 15 1.00

Kate Dean, Tuscola 22 0.88

Emma Jameson, A-P 11 0.85

Allie Trame, STM 19 0.83

Paige Cooper, LeRoy 23 0.82

Ravyn Davis, BHRA 9 0.82

Sarah Story, BHRA 18 0.82

Kiera Spratt, LeRoy 21 0.75

Ella Mann, CG/B 27 0.73

Ali Watson, Hoop. Area 15 0.71

Corinn Crippin, Westville 7 0.70

Amber Yeakel, M-S 22 0.69

Avery Still, Sullivan 14 0.67

Zoe Washkiowiak, Salt Fork 14 0.67

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 15 0.65

Karli Dean, Tuscola 16 0.64

Taylor Stal, G-RF 10 0.63

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 13 0.62

Jasmine Miles, PBL 16 0.62

Mallory Monahan, STM 13 0.62

Emma Franzen, A-P 9 0.60

Riley Tuggle, Westville 6 0.60

Aaliyah Denius, Oakwood 19 0.59

Lena Neaveill, CG/B 22 0.59

Maddi Manning, Iroquois West 9 0.56

Maddie Roach, G-RF 9 0.56

Kaitlyn Young, Oakwood 18 0.56

Jillian Russell, BHRA 12 0.55

Reece Adkins, A-P 7 0.54

Emelia Ness, Monticello 13 0.52

Alyssa Alwardt, Hoop. Area 3 0.50

Chloe Brant, Westville 5 0.50

Bree Buck, Heritage 14 0.50

Talia Clemmons, Danville 3 0.50

Trinity Collins, G-RF 8 0.50

Haillee Guana, Arcola 4 0.50

DIGS

Player, School Digs Avg.

Sydney McTaggart, Watseka 218 6.60

Katy Morrison, A-O 138 6.00

Makayla Klann, PBL 152 5.84

Morgan Shreves, LeRoy 150 5.36

Jenna Mozingo, Blue Ridge 174 4.97

Emma Franzen, A-P 70 4.67

Peyton Lappin, D-W 148 4.63

Mackenzie McMillen, CG/B 171 4.62

Addison Wichus, Monticello 119 4.58

Colleen Hege, STM 100 4.35

Emily Rogers, A-P 52 4.33

Ireland McHood, A-O 98 4.26

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 142 3.94

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 141 3.92

Anna Sanders, Heritage 103 3.68

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 87 3.63

Sam Conley, Milford 54 3.60

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 89 3.56

Sarah Story, BHRA 78 3.55

Emily Meidel, BHRA 76 3.45

Madison Heffern, Westville 17 3.40

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 61 3.39

Lindsey Mast, Arthur Chr. 40 3.33

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 86 3.31

Jakki Mowrey, Milford 33 3.30

Claire Curry, Watseka 85 3.27

Renni Fultz, Monticello 85 3.27

Lily Jameson, A-P 49 3.27

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 26 3.25

Lyssa Madlem, Arcola 26 3.25

Gwen Diepholz, Sullivan 16 3.20

Maizy Lawnicki, Westville 32 3.20

Chloe Ingram, Arcola 25 3.13

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 25 3.13

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 90 3.10

Ellie Beach, M-S 97 3.03

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 37 3.08

ACES

Player, School Aces Avg.

Haley Reynolds, D-W 36 1.13

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 11 1.10

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 13 1.08

Izzy Carroll, Tri-County 9 0.90

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 9 0.90

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 7 0.88

Chloe Ingram, Arcola 7 0.88

Mercedes Tyler, Danville 7 0.88

Emma Glotzbach, Hoop. Area 14 0.82

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 23 0.82

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 20 0.76

Renni Fultz, Monticello 19 0.73

Makayla Klann, PBL 19 0.73

Kaylee Warren, Milford 11 0.73

Kayin Garner, M-S 23 0.72

Taylor Milholland, Westville 7 0.70

Taylor Stal, G-RF 11 0.69

Grace Smith, Watseka 23 0.69

Maddie Green, Tuscola 17 0.68

Malani Smithenry, Heritage 19 0.68

Paige Halcomb, STM 2 0.67

Lily Jameson, A-P 10 0.67

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 17 0.65

Haven Daly, CG/B 24 0.65

Anna McClure, STM 15 0.65

Aynsleigh DeFries, LeRoy 18 0.64

Jordyn Crouse, LeRoy 10 0.63

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 16 0.62

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 11 0.61

Makenna Klann, PBL 16 0.61

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 6 0.60

Caroline Kerr, STM 14 0.60

Maya McEwen, Milford 9 0.60

Shelby McGee, Salt Fork 9 0.60

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 15 0.60

Emma Clapp, BHRA 13 0.59

Jerra Gold, Sullivan 10 0.59

Victoria Cisney, Arthur Chr. 7 0.58

Shelby Johnson, Iroquois West 11 0.58

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 15 0.58

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 7 0.58

Karli Dean, Tuscola 14 0.56

Michaela Powell, ALAH 15 0.56

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 16 0.55

Lexy Puetz, Milford 7 0.54

Hailey Peirce, Monticello 14 0.53

Peyton Lappin, D-W 17 0.53

Katelyn Berry, SJ-O 15 0.52

Maris Green, STM 12 0.52

Lena Neaveill, CG/B 19 0.51

Kynzee Boastick, Urbana 5 0.50

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 10 0.50

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 4 0.50

Lindsey Mast, Arthur Chr. 6 0.50

Leanne Rogers, A-P 3 0.50

ASSISTS

Player, School Assists Avg.

Chloe Melvin, D-W 335 10.47

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 104 10.40

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 295 10.17

Kayin Garner, M-S 316 9.88

Caroline Kerr, STM 225 9.78

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 257 9.18

Kaylee Warren, Milford 132 8.80

Ella Mann, CG/B 278 7.51

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 153 6.95

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 249 6.91

Alisha Fredrick, ALAH 114 6.71

Mady Schutte, GCMS 160 6.67

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 161 6.23

Ashlynn Griffin, BHRA 122 6.10

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 147 5.60

Emily White, Sullivan 114 5.43

Olivia Birge, Salt Fork 108 5.14

Megan Clauch, LeRoy 130 4.64

Kalen Roy, Monticello 119 4.58

Sarah Rafferty, ALAH 22 4.40

Keisha Miller, Arthur Chr. 52 4.33

Riley Jones, A-O 98 4.26

Lily Jameson, A-P 60 4.00

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 70 3.89

Maddie Green, Tuscola 96 3.84

Allie Carr, Monticello 99 3.81

Emma Lopez, Iroquois West 71 3.74

CeCe Damilano, Schlarman 71 3.38

Grace Smith, Watseka 109 3.30

Karsen Rupp, Oakwood 105 3.28

Jesse Martin, Tuscola 81 3.24

Tia Radanavong, Urbana 6 3.00

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email weekly statistics to tgentle@news-gazette.media or fax to (217) 373-7401 by Tuesday at noon. Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not supply information.

News-Gazette