Listen to this article

KILLS

Player, School Kills Avg.

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 159 4.97

Haley Reynolds, D-W 168 4.94

Emily Meidel, BHRA 132 4.55

Anna McClure, STM 159 4.42

Ainsley Ranstead, M-S 189 4.40

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 134 4.32

Bri Struck, Heritage 142 4.30

Addison Oyer, PBL 139 4.21

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 95 4.13

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 130 3.61

Allie Trame, STM 119 3.40

Raevyn Russell, Urbana 47 3.36

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 94 3.36

Caley Mowrey, Milford 73 3.32

Haile Rhoades, Arthur Chr. 37 3.08

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 87 3.00

Renni Fultz, Monticello 93 3.00

Katelyn Berry, SJ-O 86 2.97

Maggie Pitcher, Centennial 77 2.96

Emma Bogen, Schlarman 61 2.90

Lauren Minick, M-S 121 2.81

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 83 2.77

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 131 2.73

Kali Walker, CG/B 117 2.72

Karli Dean, Tuscola 72 2.67

Mackenzi Bowles, ALAH 84 2.63

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 76 2.53

Avery Still, Sullivan 85 2.50

Bree Buck, Heritage 81 2.45

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 75 2.42

Makenzie Russell, Salt Fork 48 2.40

Zoe Washkowiak, Salt Fork 50 2.38

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 61 2.35

Haliey Peirce, Monticello 73 2.35

Meredith Fraker, Monticello 67 2.31

Taylor Stal, G-RF 50 2.27

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 96 2.23

Kate Dean, Tuscola 60 2.22

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 26 2.17

Emma Franzen, A-P 41 2.16

Baylee Cosgrove, PBL 63 2.10

Lexy Puetz, Milford 42 2.10

Haillee Guana, Arcola 27 2.08

Cheyenne Chupp, ALAH 66 2.06

BLOCKS

Player, School Blocks Avg.

Kali Walker, CG/B 82 1.91

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 56 1.81

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 75 1.74

Emily Meidel, BHRA 49 1.69

Alli Farnsworth, BHRA 36 1.44

Paige Cooper, LeRoy 33 0.92

Allie Trame, STM 31 0.89

Sarah Story, BHRA 25 0.86

Ella Mann, CG/B 36 0.84

Alyssa Alwardt, Hoop. Area 10 0.83

Kate Dean, Tuscola 22 0.81

Kiera Spratt, LeRoy 28 0.78

Caley Mowrey, Milford 17 0.77

Ravyn Davis, BHRA 9 0.75

K. Benschneider, Centennial 19 0.73

Sadie Drayer, Hoop. Area 19 0.70

Mallory Monahan, STM 23 0.70

Ali Watson, Hoop. Area 19 0.70

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 19 0.68

Zoe Washkiowiak, Salt Fork 14 0.67

Emma Jameson, A-P 11 0.65

Lena Neaveill, CG/B 28 0.65

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 20 0.65

Corinn Crippin, Westville 10 0.63

Jasmine Miles, PBL 16 0.62

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 14 0.61

Aaliyah Denius, Oakwood 22 0.61

Olivia Wood, LeRioy 22 0.61

Kaitlyn Young, Oakwood 22 0.61

Riley Tuggle, Westville 6 0.60

Karli Dean, Tuscola 16 0.59

Maddi Manning, Iroquois West 11 0.58

Jasmine Miles, PBL 19 0.58

Maddie Roach, G-RF 9 0.56

Kaitlyn Januzik, Judah Chr. 11 0.55

Jillian Russell, BHRA 16 0.55

Meah Carter, Blue Ridge 26 0.54

Haillee Guana, Arcola 7 0.54

Raegann Kochel, Watseka 21 0.53

Amber Yeakel, M-S 23 0.53

Bree Buck, Heritage 17 0.52

Emelia Ness, Monticello 13 0.52

Chloe Brant, estville 5 0.50

Trinity Collins, G-RF 11 0.50

Taylor Stal, G-RF 11 0.50

Avery Still, Sullivan 17 0.50

DIGS

Player, School Digs Avg.

Katy Morrison, A-O 182 6.50

Sydney McTaggart, Watseka 247 6.18

Makayla Klann, PBL 190 5.75

Morgan Shreves, LeRoy 200 5.56

Jenna Mozingo, Blue Ridge 174 4.97

Emily Rogers, A-P 77 4.81

Addison Wichus, Monticello 148 4.77

Emma Franzen, A-P 90 4.74

Ireland McHood, A-O 132 4.71

Peyton Lappin, D-W 154 4.53

Mackenzie McMillen, CG/B 189 4.40

Colleen Hege, STM 155 4.31

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 131 4.09

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 60 4.00

Lily Jameson, A-P 75 3.95

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 188 3.92

Sarah Story, BHRA 109 3.76

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 101 3.74

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 177 3.69

Sam Conley, Milford 80 3.64

Anna Sanders, Heritage 117 3.55

Emily Meidel, BHRA 100 3.45

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 61 3.39

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 44 3.38

Lindsey Mast, Arthur Chr. 40 3.33

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 86 3.31

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 99 3.30

Renni Fultz, Monticello 100 3.23

Lyssa Madlem, Arcola 42 3.23

Claire Curry, Watseka 105 3.18

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 90 3.10

Hailee Douglas, Westville 31 3.10

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 37 3.08

Jakki Mowrey, Milford 52 3.06

Sophia Rome, BHRA 88 3.03

Josie Hess, M-S 130 3.02

ACES

Player, School Aces Avg.

Haley Reynolds, D-W 37 1.09

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 13 1.08

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 27 0.87

Taylor Stal, G-RF 19 0.86

Lexy Puetz, Milford 17 0.85

Emma Glotzbach, Hoop. Area 14 0.82

Renni Fultz, Monticello 25 0.81

Rylie Russell, Urbana 11 0.79

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 25 0.75

Lillie Cox, Tri-County 11 0.73

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 24 0.73

Kynzee Boastick, Urbana 10 0.71

Chloe Ingram, Arcola 9 0.69

Jamie Wanserski, Blue Ridge 33 0.69

Aynsleigh DeFries, LeRoy 24 0.67

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 9 0.67

Tia Radanavong, Urbana 4 0.67

Grace Smith, Watseka 26 0.65

Kayin Garner, M-S 28 0.65

Malani Smithenry, Heritage 21 0.64

Kaylee Warren, Milford 14 0.64

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 19 0.63

Maddie Green, Tuscola 17 0.63

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 19 0.63

Caroline Kerr, STM 22 0.61

Makayla Klann, PBL 20 0.61

Makenna Klann, PBL 20 0.61

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 11 0.61

Shelby McGee, Salt Fork 9 0.60

Emma Clapp, BHRA 17 0.59

Haven Daly, CG/B 24 0.59

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 16 0.59

Michaela Powell, ALAH 19 0.59

Victoria Cisney, Arthur Chr. 7 0.58

Lily Jameson, A-P 11 0.58

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 7 0.58

Lily Atwood, Milford 12 0.57

Maris Green, STM 20 0.56

Colleen Hege, STM 20 0.56

Sydney Murphy, PBL 5 0.56

Megan Clauch, LeRoy 20 0.56

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 16 0.55

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 17 0.55

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 7 0.54

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 16 0.53

Anna McClure, STM 19 0.53

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 16 0.53

Katelyn Berry, SJ-O 15 0.52

Karli Dean, Tuscola 14 0.52

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 16 0.52

Shelby Johnson, Iroquois West 12 0.52

Hailey Peirce, Monticello 16 0.52

Izzy Carroll, Tri-County 15 0.50

Peyton Lappin, D-W 17 0.50

Lindsey Mast, Arthur Chr. 6 0.50

Leanne Rogers, A-P 3 0.50

ASSISTS

Player, School Assists Avg.

Chloe Melvin, D-W 349 10.26

Kayin Garner, M-S 440 10.23

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 295 10.17

Caroline Kerr, STM 343 9.53

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 301 9.12

Kaylee Warren, Milford 197 8.95

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 270 8.71

Ella Mann, CG/B 334 7.77

Mady Schutte, GCMS 237 7.41

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 184 7.08

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 329 6.85

Alisha Fredrick, ALAH 146 6.64

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 195 6.50

Ashlynn Griffin, BHRA 155 5.74

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 179 5.42

Emily White, Sullivan 183 5.38

Olivia Birge, Salt Fork 108 5.14

Kalen Roy, Monticello 145 4.68

Megan Clauch, LeRoy 167 4.64

Lily Jameson, A-P 86 4.53

Sarah Rafferty, ALAH 22 4.40

Keisha Miller, Arthur Chr. 52 4.33

Riley Jones, A-O 120 4.29

Maddie Green, Tuscola 109 4.04

Tia Radanavong, Urbana 24 4.00

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 70 3.89

Allie Carr, Monticello 115 3.71

Karsen Rupp, Oakwood 125 3.47

CeCe Damilano, Schlarman 71 3.38

Jesse Martin, Tuscola 90 3.33

Emma Lopez, Iroquois West 76 3.30

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email weekly statistics to tgentle@news-gazette.media or fax to (217) 373-7401 by Tuesday at noon. Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not supply information.

News-Gazette